Warning: include(header.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude98.php on line 2

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'header.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude98.php on line 2

Warning: include(../nav.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude98.php on line 3

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening '../nav.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude98.php on line 3

Winterlude 1998

February 21, 1998
Sportsplex, Nepean, Ontario, Canada
	

		
Women - 20 to 24
			
  50 Free     Can Rec - :29.09  Ont Rec - :29.80
     1 Michelle Leese            20 NBAY     :44.41               
			
  100 Free    Can Rec - 1:03.57  Ont Rec - 1:03.57
     1 Christine Lafontaine      23 NBAY    1:06.95               
     2 Michelle Leese            20 NBAY    1:42.41               
			
  400 Free    Can Rec - 4:50.13  Ont Rec - 4:50.13
     1 Christine Lafontaine      23 NBAY    5:17.03        Manual 
			
  50 Back     Can Rec - :34.71  Ont Rec - :35.09
     1 Christine Lafontaine      23 NBAY     :36.74               
     2 Michelle Leese            20 NBAY     :53.49               
			
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:13.25  Ont Rec - 1:15.83
     1 Annie-France Bernier      24 HulL    1:23.81               
			
  200 Back    Can Rec - 2:45.35  Ont Rec - 2:49.67
     1 Christine Lafontaine      23 NBAY    2:47.72               Ont
			
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:21.83  Ont Rec - 1:23.96
     1 Michelle Leese            20 NBAY    2:07.76        Manual 
			
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :30.96  Ont Rec - :31.77
     1 Annie-France Bernier      24 HulL     :35.38               
			
  200 IM      Can Rec - 2:37.85  Ont Rec - 2:38.24
     1 Christine Lafontaine      23 NBAY    2:41.33               
     2 Annie-France Bernier      24 HulL    3:02.91               
		
Women - 25 to 29
			
  50 Free     Can Rec - :28.33  Ont Rec - :28.48
     1 Christine Lloyd           28 NEP      :31.55               
     2 Kadie Baker               26 NEP      :31.65               
     3 Sarah Pearse              25 1000     :31.74               
     4 Christie Jukes            25 OHM      :35.09               
     5 Sophie Huggins            29 OTTY     :35.13               
     6 Jeanne Cantin             27 NBAY     :36.19        Manual 
     7 Dawn Frigault             28 NEP      :37.79               
     8 Deidre Bannerman          26 NBAY     :38.02               
     9 Jaci Kerr                 26 NEP      :39.37               
    10 Andrea Stellmach          29 SWYM     :39.64               
    11 Sue Poirier               26 NEP      :40.47               
			
  100 Free    Can Rec - 1:01.72  Ont Rec - 1:02.04
     1 Christine Moore           27 TECH    1:06.47               
     2 Kadie Baker               26 NEP     1:08.94               
     3 Kristina Baker            25 MARK    1:09.64               
     4 Christine Lloyd           28 NEP     1:11.40               
     5 Sarah Pearse              25 1000    1:11.54               
     6 Jenn Gilbert              25 TECH    1:14.90               
     7 Stacey Gordon             27 BIMS    1:21.54               
     8 Deidre Bannerman          26 NBAY    1:25.95               
     9 Jaci Kerr                 26 NEP     1:26.12               
    10 Dawn Frigault             28 NEP     1:29.50               
    11 Jeanne Cantin             27 NBAY    1:33.26               
    12 Sue Poirier               26 NEP     1:35.94               
			
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:14.95  Ont Rec - 2:14.95
     1 Janice Tunney             29 NEP     2:46.84               
     2 Stacey Gordon             27 BIMS    3:13.54               
     3 Dominique Boily           25 OOA     3:13.69               
			
  400 Free    Can Rec - 4:38.63  Ont Rec - 4:38.63
     1 Ariane Martin             25 OHM     6:48.88        Manual 
     2 Andrea Stellmach          29 SWYM    6:59.73        Manual 
			
  50 Back     Can Rec - :31.21  Ont Rec - :32.07
     1 Kristina Baker            25 MARK     :38.45               
     2 Sophie Huggins            29 OTTY     :39.41               
     3 Christine Lloyd           28 NEP      :40.07               
     4 Dawn Frigault             28 NEP      :52.52               
     5 Carol Gilman              28 SURF     :57.04               
			
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:07.46  Ont Rec - 1:12.58
     1 Sophie Huggins            29 OTTY    1:27.30               
     2 Christie Jukes            25 OHM     1:28.59               
     3 Dominique Boily           25 OOA     1:58.47               
			
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :36.87  Ont Rec - :38.93
     1 Jenn Gilbert              25 TECH     :46.67               
     2 Andrea Stellmach          29 SWYM     :46.96               
     3 Ariane Martin             25 OHM      :47.74               
     4 Deidre Bannerman          26 NBAY     :50.04               
     5 Jeanne Cantin             27 NBAY     :57.84               
			
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:22.38  Ont Rec - 1:25.37
     1 Kelly Allen               27 ETOB    1:25.80               
     2 Andrea Stellmach          29 SWYM    1:45.76               
     3 Deidre Bannerman          26 NBAY    1:52.48               
     4 Sue Poirier               26 NEP     1:53.00               
     5 Jaci Kerr                 26 NEP     1:54.64               
			
  200 Breast  Can Rec - 2:57.75  Ont Rec - 2:57.75
     1 Kelly Allen               27 ETOB    3:06.33               
     2 Jenn Gilbert              25 TECH    3:37.66               
     3 Andrea Stellmach          29 SWYM    3:43.22               
     4 Sue Poirier               26 NEP     4:03.67               
			
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :29.92  Ont Rec - :29.92
     1 Christine Moore           27 TECH     :33.06               
     2 Kristina Baker            25 MARK     :33.59               
     3 Sarah Pearse              25 1000     :34.65        Manual 
     4 Kadie Baker               26 NEP      :36.71               
     5 Christie Jukes            25 OHM      :38.12               
     6 Dominique Boily           25 OOA      :45.39               
     7 Jaci Kerr                 26 NEP      :50.13               
			
  100 Fly     Can Rec - 1:08.34  Ont Rec - 1:08.34
     1 Christine Moore           27 TECH    1:15.00               
     2 Kristina Baker            25 MARK    1:16.28               
			
  200 IM      Can Rec - 2:30.57  Ont Rec - 2:34.91
     1 Kelly Allen               27 ETOB    2:46.27               
     2 Christine Moore           27 TECH    2:49.25               
     3 Kristina Baker            25 MARK    2:51.92               
     4 Sarah Pearse              25 1000    2:58.98               
     5 Ariane Martin             25 OHM     3:41.33               
		
Women - 30 to 34
			
  50 Free     Can Rec - :28.44  Ont Rec - :28.44
     1 Wilma Pidhayny            31 EYH      :31.37               
     2 Karen Amundrud            34 NEP      :32.59               
     3 Michele Kennedy           31 NEP      :33.86               
     4 Kathleen Heppell-Masys    33 OHM      :34.07               
     5 Jodi Kathron              32 NEP      :35.75               
     6 Veronica Utovac           31 NEP      :35.77               
     7 Kelly Robertson           34 KAN      :36.58               
     8 Esther MacKinley          34 NEP      :37.38               
     9 Pat Ferguson              33 NEP      :42.54               
    10 Rawa al-Saigh             33 MAAA     :58.71               
			
  100 Free    Can Rec - 1:00.31  Ont Rec - 1:00.31
     1 Nancy Irvin               31 TECH    1:08.01               
     2 Wilma Pidhayny            31 EYH     1:09.31               
     3 Michele Kennedy           31 NEP     1:15.39               
     4 Kathleen Heppell-Masys    33 OHM     1:17.28               
     5 Jodi Kathron              32 NEP     1:17.79               
     6 Veronica Utovac           31 NEP     1:18.75               
     7 Kelly Robertson           34 KAN     1:20.91               
     8 D Panet-Raymond           34 1017    1:23.84               
     9 Marianne Loken            32 OPP     1:25.94               
    10 Julie Sabadash            33 NEP     1:27.96               
    11 Cathy Fawcett             34 KAN     1:28.29               
    12 Pat Ferguson              33 NEP     1:44.68               
    13 Maryanna Hemming          33 SWYM    1:51.28               
			
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:09.12  Ont Rec - 2:09.12
     1 Nancy Irvin               31 TECH    2:30.60               
     2 Lori Moeck                33 PEM     2:42.58               
     3 Veronica Utovac           31 NEP     2:54.30               
     4 Mary-Beth Burrows         31 CAPS    2:56.45               
     5 Joanie Conrad             34 CAPS    2:59.51               
     6 D Panet-Raymond           34 1017    3:03.99               
			
  400 Free    Can Rec - 4:33.22  Ont Rec - 4:33.22
     1 Lori Moeck                33 PEM     5:46.37        Manual 
     2 Kelly Robertson           34 KAN     6:17.89        Manual 
     3 Esther MacKinley          34 NEP     6:25.51        Manual 
     4 Joanie Conrad             34 CAPS    6:26.04        Manual 
     5 D Panet-Raymond           34 1017    6:33.49        Manual 
			
  50 Back     Can Rec - :33.21  Ont Rec - :35.15
     1 Lori Moeck                33 PEM      :39.68               
     2 Karen Amundrud            34 NEP      :39.82               
     3 Cathy Fawcett             34 KAN      :47.95               
     4 Marianne Loken            32 OPP      :49.27               
     5 Julie Sabadash            33 NEP      :49.43               
     6 Maryanna Hemming          33 SWYM     :55.97               
     7 Pat Ferguson              33 NEP      :58.38               
			
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:11.59  Ont Rec - 1:14.66
     1 Mary-Beth Burrows         31 CAPS    1:20.35               
     2 Lori Moeck                33 PEM     1:22.30               
     3 Esther MacKinley          34 NEP     1:39.99        Manual 
			
  200 Back    Can Rec - 2:36.31  Ont Rec - 2:36.31
     1 Julie Sabadash            33 NEP     3:49.62               
			
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :36.83  Ont Rec - :37.96
     1 Karen Amundrud            34 NEP      :43.34        Manual 
     2 Veronica Utovac           31 NEP      :45.39               
     3 Kelly Robertson           34 KAN      :46.01               
     4 Kathleen Heppell-Masys    33 OHM      :47.05               
     5 Rawa al-Saigh             33 MAAA     :51.85               
     6 Maryanna Hemming          33 SWYM     :57.60               
			
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:21.11  Ont Rec - 1:21.11
     1 Kelly Robertson           34 KAN     1:40.97        Manual 
     2 D Panet-Raymond           34 1017    1:44.39               
     3 Kathleen Heppell-Masys    33 OHM     1:47.11               
			
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :31.14  Ont Rec - :31.24
     1 Wilma Pidhayny            31 EYH      :33.13               
     2 Veronica Utovac           31 NEP      :38.20               
     3 Jodi Kathron              32 NEP      :40.01               
     4 Esther MacKinley          34 NEP      :49.79               
     5 Pat Ferguson              33 NEP      :57.01               
       Cathy Fawcett             34 KAN      :46.79 DSQ           
			
  100 Fly     Can Rec - 1:08.66  Ont Rec - 1:08.66
     1 Nancy Irvin               31 TECH    1:18.29               
			
  200 IM      Can Rec - 2:34.64  Ont Rec - 2:34.64
     1 Wilma Pidhayny            31 EYH     2:54.98               
     2 Lori Moeck                33 PEM     3:04.47               
     3 Joanie Conrad             34 CAPS    3:29.63               
     4 Julie Sabadash            33 NEP     3:45.15               
     5 Maryanna Hemming          33 SWYM    4:23.43               
		
Women - 35 to 39
			
  50 Free     Can Rec - :28.98  Ont Rec - :28.98
     1 Sylvie Deliencourt        36 HulL     :30.31               
     2 Lynne Bermel              37 OOA      :34.50               
     3 Catherine Bakker          35 OTTY     :35.63        Manual 
     4 Margaret Bermel           35 NEP      :36.54               
     5 Susan Ballantyne          39 NEP      :37.36        Manual 
     6 Lise D'Andrea             39 SURF     :39.24               
     7 Lori Jennings             38 TEAC     :42.70               
     8 Kerry Kaminski            37 NEP      :43.86        Manual 
     9 Ann Arnill                36 1000     :45.94        Manual 
    10 Rosemary Brander          39 OHM      :47.47               
    11 Sandy Vanier              39 NEP      :49.55               
			
  100 Free    Can Rec - 1:00.86  Ont Rec - 1:00.86
     1 Sylvie Deliencourt        36 HulL    1:08.42               
     2 Catherine Bakker          35 OTTY    1:15.19               
     3 Lynne Bermel              37 OOA     1:17.69        Manual 
     4 Carole Comtois-Kennedy    39 OOA     1:18.12               
     5 Margaret Bermel           35 NEP     1:22.30               
     6 Anne Wilson               35 NEP     1:24.86               
     7 Darlene Brown             36 EYH     1:29.36               
     8 Katherine Miller          35 NEP     1:40.21               
     9 Isabelle Vallieres        36 OPP     1:40.24               
    10 Kerry Kaminski            37 NEP     1:40.86        Manual 
			
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:13.02  Ont Rec - 2:13.02
     1 Lynn Marshall             37 CAPS    2:19.33               
     2 Catherine Bakker          35 OTTY    2:45.04               
     3 Lynne Bermel              37 OOA     2:51.69               
			
  400 Free    Can Rec - 4:39.70  Ont Rec - 4:39.70
     1 Lynn Marshall             37 CAPS    4:48.42        Manual 
     2 Catherine Bakker          35 OTTY    5:50.51        Manual 
     3 Linda Eden                39 1017    6:02.22        Manual 
     4 Lynne Bermel              37 OOA     6:03.17        Manual 
     5 Carole Comtois-Kennedy    39 OOA     6:32.87        Manual 
			
  50 Back     Can Rec - :33.58  Ont Rec - :35.00
     1 Lynn Marshall             37 CAPS     :37.08               
     2 Anne Wilson               35 NEP      :42.10               
     3 Lise D'Andrea             39 SURF     :42.44               
     4 Lori Jennings             38 TEAC     :43.39        Manual 
     5 Susan Ballantyne          39 NEP      :55.46               
			
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:11.41  Ont Rec - 1:15.58
     1 Lynn Marshall             37 CAPS    1:16.42               
     2 Dawn Cantwell             35 OTTY    1:32.16        Manual 
     3 Lori Jennings             38 TEAC    1:36.95               
     4 Darlene Brown             36 EYH     1:41.28               
			
  200 Back    Can Rec - 2:34.73  Ont Rec - 2:34.73
     1 Anne Wilson               35 NEP     3:20.27               
			
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :37.15  Ont Rec - :37.15
     1 Susan Ballantyne          39 NEP      :48.75               
     2 Sandy Vanier              39 NEP      :52.57               
     3 Isabelle Vallieres        36 OPP      :52.97               
     4 Rosemary Brander          39 OHM      :53.52               
			
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:22.00  Ont Rec - 1:22.00
     1 Sylvie Deliencourt        36 HulL    1:33.75               
     2 Linda Eden                39 1017    1:37.67               
     3 Ann Arnill                36 1000    1:50.05        Manual 
     4 Kerry Kaminski            37 NEP     1:53.19               
     5 Rosemary Brander          39 OHM     1:59.28               
     6 Margaret Bermel           35 NEP     1:59.38               
			
  200 Breast  Can Rec - 2:59.58  Ont Rec - 3:01.45
     1 Linda Eden                39 1017    3:29.11               
     2 Katherine Miller          35 NEP     3:51.06               
     3 Ann Arnill                36 1000    4:00.47        Manual 
     4 Kerry Kaminski            37 NEP     4:05.67        Manual 
			
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :31.83  Ont Rec - :31.83
     1 Sylvie Deliencourt        36 HulL     :33.98               
     2 Margaret Bermel           35 NEP      :48.72               
			
  100 Fly     Can Rec - 1:08.48  Ont Rec - 1:08.48
     1 Dawn Cantwell             35 OTTY    1:34.89        Manual 
			
  200 Fly     Can Rec - 2:32.53  Ont Rec - 2:32.53
     5 Carole Comtois-Kennedy    39 OOA     3:46.22               
			
  200 IM      Can Rec - 2:36.34  Ont Rec - 2:36.34
     1 Lynn Marshall             37 CAPS    2:42.37               
     2 Carole Comtois-Kennedy    39 OOA     3:29.40               
     3 Darlene Brown             36 EYH     3:32.70               
		
Women - 40 to 44
			
  50 Free     Can Rec - :30.66  Ont Rec - :30.66
     1 Sharon Yake               44 CAPS     :31.30               Can
     2 Peri Howlett              43 1000     :34.80               
     3 Debby Whately             40 CAPS     :35.03               
     4 Debbie Buchanan           43 SWYM     :35.04               
     5 Debbie Hughes             44 NEP      :35.33               
     6 Cathy O'Neil              41 NEP      :35.34               
     7 Diane Laberge             40 HulL     :39.72               
     8 Leslie Dods               43 NEP      :39.74        Manual 
     9 Deanna Dubrofsky          41 NEP      :45.90               
    10 Patricia Morin            44 OPP      :45.94               
    11 Joan Tyler                40 PEM      :49.46               
    12 Donna Graves              42 OHM      :50.38        Manual 
    13 Wendy Rogers              43 OPP      :50.59        Manual 
			
  100 Free    Can Rec - 1:06.47  Ont Rec - 1:06.47
     1 Peggy Baxter              42 NEP     1:10.95               
     2 Carla Young               43 1017    1:12.47        Manual 
     3 Peri Howlett              43 1000    1:17.30               
     4 Dominique Champeau        41 TECH    1:18.10               
     5 Donna Squire              42 1000    1:22.36               
     6 Diane Laberge             40 HulL    1:33.78               
     7 Joan Tyler                40 PEM     1:54.94        Manual 
			
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:27.19  Ont Rec - 2:27.19
     1 Debbie Buchanan           43 SWYM    2:56.77               
     2 Dominique Champeau        41 TECH    2:58.29               
     3 Donna Squire              42 1000    2:58.32               
     4 Ann Bortolotti            40 NEP     3:24.00               
     5 Violaine Sauve            40 OOA     3:46.50               
			
  400 Free    Can Rec - 5:26.60  Ont Rec - 5:26.60
     1 Debby Whately             40 CAPS    6:18.55        Manual 
     2 Donna Squire              42 1000    6:28.04        Manual 
     3 Violaine Sauve            40 OOA     8:02.48        Manual 
     4 Phoebe Collard            40 1000    8:56.58        Manual 
			
  50 Back     Can Rec - :36.87  Ont Rec - :36.87
     1 Carla Young               43 1017     :37.45               
     2 Ann Ward                  42 OPP      :41.30        Manual 
     3 Dominique Champeau        41 TECH     :42.31               
     4 Debby Whately             40 CAPS     :43.37               
     5 Ruth MacLean              42 OHM      :46.76               
     6 Leslie Dods               43 NEP      :50.48               
			
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:21.54  Ont Rec - 1:21.54
     1 Debby Whately             40 CAPS    1:33.62               
     2 Ann Bortolotti            40 NEP     2:06.69        Manual 
     3 Phoebe Collard            40 1000    2:11.97               
			
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :38.99  Ont Rec - :38.99
     1 Sharon Yake               44 CAPS     :40.59               
     2 Peggy Baxter              42 NEP      :41.60               
     3 Jane Taber                40 TECH     :44.03               
     4 Peri Howlett              43 1000     :45.04               
     5 Debbie Hughes             44 NEP      :46.74               
     6 Cathy O'Neil              41 NEP      :47.54               
     7 Violaine Sauve            40 OOA      :50.99               
     8 Leslie Dods               43 NEP      :51.56               
     9 Louise Lorrain            41 NEP      :54.04               
    10 Diane Laberge             40 HulL     :55.16               
    11 Deanna Dubrofsky          41 NEP      :55.81               
    12 Janet Pentney             43 OHM      :56.05               
    13 Ann Bortolotti            40 NEP      :58.27               
    14 Phoebe Collard            40 1000     :59.51               
			
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:26.31  Ont Rec - 1:26.90
     1 Peggy Baxter              42 NEP     1:36.02               
     2 Peri Howlett              43 1000    1:40.58               
     3 Debbie Hughes             44 NEP     1:46.36               
     4 Donna Squire              42 1000    1:49.89               
     5 Violaine Sauve            40 OOA     1:50.92               
     6 Janet Pentney             43 OHM     2:04.66               
     7 Phoebe Collard            40 1000    2:08.11               
			
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :34.37  Ont Rec - :34.37
     1 Peggy Baxter              42 NEP      :37.41               
     2 Cathy O'Neil              41 NEP      :38.70               
     3 Debbie Buchanan           43 SWYM     :40.28               
     4 Jane Taber                40 TECH     :40.44               
     5 Debbie Hughes             44 NEP      :42.30               
     6 Ann Ward                  42 OPP      :42.60               
     7 Debby Whately             40 CAPS     :44.44               
			
  200 IM      Can Rec - 2:53.45  Ont Rec - 2:53.45
     1 Peggy Baxter              42 NEP     3:11.93               
     2 Peri Howlett              43 1000    3:21.08               
     3 Cathy O'Neil              41 NEP     3:21.37               
     4 Donna Squire              42 1000    3:28.26               
		
Women - 45 to 49
			
  50 Free     Can Rec - :31.50  Ont Rec - :31.50
     1 Catherine Merritt         45 NEP      :31.47               Can
     2 Claudia Cronin-Schlote    45 NEP      :32.32               
     3 Lina Vincent              45 CAPS     :33.68               
     4 Sylvie Lepine             45 1017     :34.23               
     5 Margaret Bakish           48 CAPS     :37.18               
     6 Kathleen Milne            47 TECH     :37.23               
     7 Patrice Callaghan         45 NEP      :38.06               
			
  100 Free    Can Rec - 1:08.27  Ont Rec - 1:10.32
     1 Kathleen Milne            47 TECH    1:23.81               
     2 Patrice Callaghan         45 NEP     1:27.37               
			
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:27.57  Ont Rec - 2:34.33
     1 Kathleen Milne            47 TECH    3:03.16               
     2 Margaret Bakish           48 CAPS    3:17.11               
     3 Marion Wyatt              48 1000    3:42.66               
			
  400 Free    Can Rec - 5:08.76  Ont Rec - 5:23.02
     1 Kathleen Milne            47 TECH    6:24.82        Manual 
     2 Margaret Bakish           48 CAPS    7:04.00        Manual 
     3 Margie Brownie            46 MAAA    7:32.93        Manual 
     4 Marion Wyatt              48 1000    7:42.32        Manual 
			
  50 Back     Can Rec - :38.80  Ont Rec - :40.41
     1 Claudia Cronin-Schlote    45 NEP      :38.95               Ont
     2 Patrice Callaghan         45 NEP      :50.18               
     3 Marion Wyatt              48 1000     :56.89               
			
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:24.45  Ont Rec - 1:29.74
     1 Catherine Merritt         45 NEP     1:25.27               Ont
     2 Claudia Cronin-Schlote    45 NEP     1:26.17               Ont
     3 Sylvie Lepine             45 1017    1:31.78               
			
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :39.45  Ont Rec - :39.45
     1 Margaret Bakish           48 CAPS     :44.83               
     2 Lina Vincent              45 CAPS     :45.22               
     3 Margo Tomlinson           49 SURF     :57.04               
     4 Marion Wyatt              48 1000     :59.89               
			
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:26.73  Ont Rec - 1:26.73
     1 Catherine Merritt         45 NEP     1:31.74               
     2 Sylvie Lepine             45 1017    1:38.82               
     3 Lina Vincent              45 CAPS    1:42.08               
     4 Margie Brownie            46 MAAA    1:50.75               
			
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :36.80  Ont Rec - :36.80
     1 Catherine Merritt         45 NEP      :35.72               Can
     2 Sylvie Lepine             45 1017     :40.52               
			
  200 IM      Can Rec - 3:15.99  Ont Rec - 3:25.47
     1 Catherine Merritt         45 NEP     2:53.30               Can
     2 Sylvie Lepine             45 1017    3:12.16               Can
     3 Marion Wyatt              48 1000    4:18.18               
		
Women - 50 to 54
			
  50 Free     Can Rec - :34.63  Ont Rec - :35.37
     1 Susan Brassington         54 NEP      :45.20               
			
  100 Free    Can Rec - 1:18.43  Ont Rec - 1:21.28
     1 Linda Fowler              50 SURF    2:03.73               
			
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:54.52  Ont Rec - 2:54.52
     1 Peggy Cummings            53 OTTY    3:32.88        Manual 
			
  400 Free    Can Rec - 6:14.23  Ont Rec - 6:14.23
     1 Patricia Davis            53 TECH    6:26.24        Manual 
			
  50 Back     Can Rec - :38.81  Ont Rec - :40.80
     1 Peggy Cummings            53 OTTY     :54.95               
     2 Susan Brassington         54 NEP      :56.87               
     3 Linda Fowler              50 SURF    1:09.94               
			
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :39.18  Ont Rec - :43.41
     1 Peggy Cummings            53 OTTY     :51.74               
     2 Susan Brassington         54 NEP      :56.80               
     3 Linda Fowler              50 SURF    1:08.68               
			
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:29.84  Ont Rec - 1:35.61
     1 Peggy Cummings            53 OTTY    1:51.36               
			
  200 Fly     Can Rec - 3:38.82  Ont Rec - 3:38.82
     1 Patricia Davis            53 TECH    3:29.71               Can
		
Women - 55 to 59
			
  50 Free     Can Rec - :35.23  Ont Rec - :38.82
     1 Alexandra Devine          57 SWYM     :42.41               
     2 Terry Daughney            57 PEM      :46.12               
			
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:58.73  Ont Rec - 3:09.49
     1 Alexandra Devine          57 SWYM    3:30.49               
     2 Barrie Malloch            56 ETOB    4:29.36               
			
  400 Free    Can Rec - 6:36.90  Ont Rec - 6:46.22
     1 Alexandra Devine          57 SWYM    7:32.65        Manual 
			
  50 Back     Can Rec - :39.28  Ont Rec - :43.26
     1 Barrie Malloch            56 ETOB     :58.35        Manual 
     2 Alexandra Devine          57 SWYM     :58.61        Manual 
     3 Terry Daughney            57 PEM      :59.69               
			
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:25.22  Ont Rec - 1:37.36
     1 Barrie Malloch            56 ETOB    2:07.99               
			
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :40.60  Ont Rec - :47.64
     1 Alexandra Devine          57 SWYM     :57.76               
     2 Barrie Malloch            56 ETOB    1:02.81               
     3 Terry Daughney            57 PEM     1:04.07               
		
Women - 65 to 69
			
  50 Free     Can Rec - :36.94  Ont Rec - :40.78
     1 Patricia Niblett          65 TECH     :40.15               Ont
     2 Madge Hoare               69 PEM      :57.03               
			
  100 Free    Can Rec - 1:25.74  Ont Rec - 1:32.13
     1 Patricia Niblett          65 TECH    1:31.73               Ont
			
  200 Free    Can Rec - 3:15.84  Ont Rec - 3:27.45
     1 Patricia Niblett          65 TECH    3:27.64               
			
  400 Free    Can Rec - 6:52.78  Ont Rec - 7:22.39
     1 Patricia Niblett          65 TECH    7:24.22        Manual 
			
  50 Back     Can Rec - :43.41  Ont Rec - :47.40
     1 Madge Hoare               69 PEM     1:16.51               
		
Women - 70 to 74
			
  50 Free     Can Rec - :37.65  Ont Rec - :41.20
     1 Doris McEwan              73 BIMS     :43.97               
     2 Muriel Carlyle            72 1000    1:15.80        Manual 
			
  100 Free    Can Rec - 1:28.07  Ont Rec - 1:40.26
     1 Doris McEwan              73 BIMS    1:39.54               Ont
     2 Muriel Carlyle            72 1000    2:43.71               
			
  50 Back     Can Rec - :49.69  Ont Rec - :52.17
     1 Doris McEwan              73 BIMS     :52.17               Ont
			
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :54.33  Ont Rec - :54.60
     1 Doris McEwan              73 BIMS     :58.03        Manual 
     2 Muriel Carlyle            72 1000    1:26.27               
			
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 2:02.43  Ont Rec - 2:06.61
     1 Doris McEwan              73 BIMS    2:06.45               Ont
     2 Muriel Carlyle            72 1000    3:13.70               
		
Men - 20 to 24
			
  50 Free     Can Rec - :25.41  Ont Rec - :26.63
     1 Allan Tam                 24 NEP      :28.08               
     2 Mitch Boileau             24 TECH     :31.37               
			
  100 Free    Can Rec - :57.34  Ont Rec - :57.47
     1 Justin Boileau            24 NBAY    1:06.30               
     2 Jimmy Kelland             22 SURF    1:06.79               
			
  400 Free    Can Rec - 4:45.97  Ont Rec - 4:47.55
     1 Justin Boileau            24 NBAY    5:36.66        Manual 
     2 Mitch Boileau             24 TECH    5:52.69        Manual 
			
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:05.71  Ont Rec - 1:10.04
     1 Jimmy Kelland             22 SURF    1:12.60               
			
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :32.41  Ont Rec - :33.81
     1 Jonathon Christie         23 NEP      :37.70               
     2 Allan Tam                 24 NEP      :40.27               
			
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:12.33  Ont Rec - 1:16.81
     1 Justin Boileau            24 NBAY    1:26.01               
     2 Jimmy Kelland             22 SURF    1:32.84               
			
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :27.91  Ont Rec - :29.31
     1 Jonathon Christie         23 NEP      :32.15               
     2 Justin Boileau            24 NBAY     :34.60               
			
  100 Fly     Can Rec - 1:04.70  Ont Rec - 1:04.70
     1 Jimmy Kelland             22 SURF    1:09.61               
			
  200 IM      Can Rec - 2:24.78  Ont Rec - 2:30.31
     1 Mitch Boileau             24 TECH    2:52.93               
     2 Justin Boileau            24 NBAY    2:54.64               
		
Men - 25 to 29
			
  50 Free     Can Rec - :24.60  Ont Rec - :24.96
     1 Rene Molina               29 ETOB     :27.03               
     2 Jason Stow                25 OHM      :28.58               
     3 Jordan Cooper             27 NBAY     :29.99               
     4 Rob Clay                  27 TECH     :35.09               
			
  100 Free    Can Rec - :54.01  Ont Rec - :55.32
     1 Danny Finch               29 TECH    1:00.96               
     2 Jean-Luc Bernier          27 HulL    1:00.98               
     3 Rene Molina               29 ETOB    1:01.67               
     4 Jason Stow                25 OHM     1:04.43               
     5 Jordan Cooper             27 NBAY    1:06.56               
     6 Ka-Hung Law               25 OHM     1:07.80               
     7 Mike vanderveer           28 TECH    1:17.49               
     8 Randy Zabukovec           27 BIMS    1:18.18               
			
  400 Free    Can Rec - 4:23.59  Ont Rec - 4:23.59
     1 Danny Finch               29 TECH    5:19.89        Manual 
     2 Randy Zabukovec           27 BIMS    6:04.83        Manual 
			
  50 Back     Can Rec - :28.14  Ont Rec - :28.76
     1 Jean-Luc Bernier          27 HulL     :31.15               
     2 Rene Molina               29 ETOB     :35.31               
			
  200 Back    Can Rec - 2:15.53  Ont Rec - 2:15.75
     1 Danny Finch               29 TECH    2:34.50               
			
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :30.30  Ont Rec - :31.86
     1 Mark Goodwin              27 NEP      :34.30               
     2 Rene Molina               29 ETOB     :38.19               
     3 Rob Clay                  27 TECH     :40.18        Manual 
     3 Luc Marineau              26 HulL     :40.18               
     5 Mike vanderveer           28 TECH     :41.77               
			
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:07.50  Ont Rec - 1:13.31
     1 Mark Goodwin              27 NEP     1:18.12               
     2 Danny Finch               29 TECH    1:18.16               
     3 Rene Molina               29 ETOB    1:23.89               
     4 Luc Marineau              26 HulL    1:30.92               
     5 Rob Clay                  27 TECH    1:36.21               
			
  200 Breast  Can Rec - 2:31.70  Ont Rec - 2:40.80
     1 Rob Clay                  27 TECH    3:31.15               
			
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :26.73  Ont Rec - :27.59
     1 Jean-Luc Bernier          27 HulL     :28.73               
     2 Mark Goodwin              27 NEP      :30.21               
     3 Jason Stow                25 OHM      :30.85               
     4 Jordan Cooper             27 NBAY     :31.85               
     5 Luc Marineau              26 HulL     :33.91               
			
  100 Fly     Can Rec - :59.96  Ont Rec - 1:00.31
     1 Jason Stow                25 OHM     1:15.01               
			
  200 IM      Can Rec - 2:18.79  Ont Rec - 2:19.79
     1 Danny Finch               29 TECH    2:27.61               
     2 Mark Goodwin              27 NEP     2:34.53               
     3 Jordan Cooper             27 NBAY    2:58.86               
		
Men - 30 to 34
			
  50 Free     Can Rec - :25.06  Ont Rec - :25.11
     1 John Waring               34 CAPS     :25.72               
     2 Richard Moore             34 NEP      :26.52               
     3 Doug Garrie               30 ETOB     :28.25               
     4 Christian Drovin          32 OHM      :30.00               
     5 Michel Cyr                31 HulL     :30.12               
     6 Pierre Grambart           31 OOA      :31.46               
     7 David Watt                32 NEP      :32.21               
     8 Peter Shearing            34 NEP      :33.15               
     9 Kevin Saunders            34 1000     :34.41        Manual 
    10 Chris Woodcock            33 NEP      :36.10               
    11 Christopher Hale          30 NEP      :38.28               
    12 Spencer Ross              32 OPP      :40.77               
			
  100 Free    Can Rec - :54.81  Ont Rec - :54.81
     1 John Waring               34 CAPS     :57.97               
     2 Richard Moore             34 NEP      :58.21               
     3 Michel Cyr                31 HulL    1:06.30               
     4 Paul Hawkins              31 1017    1:06.93               
     5 Sandy Schwab              33 OHM     1:07.24               
     6 Christian Drovin          32 OHM     1:07.27               
     7 Gerry Overton             32 OPP     1:08.18               
     8 Pierre Grambart           31 OOA     1:11.00               
     9 David Watt                32 NEP     1:11.61               
    10 Scott Turcotte            32 OPP     1:17.77               
    11 Kevin Saunders            34 1000    1:17.87               
    12 Peter Shearing            34 NEP     1:17.98               
    13 Chris Woodcock            33 NEP     1:22.58               
			
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:05.22  Ont Rec - 2:05.22
     1 Richard Moore             34 NEP     2:17.51               
     2 Paul Hawkins              31 1017    2:30.09               
     3 Kevin Saunders            34 1000    3:05.99               
			
  400 Free    Can Rec - 4:31.23  Ont Rec - 4:31.23
     1 Christian Drovin          32 OHM     5:26.63        Manual 
     2 Sandy Schwab              33 OHM     5:34.26        Manual 
     3 Paul Hawkins              31 1017    5:34.87        Manual 
     4 Serge Talbot              32 1006    6:06.70        Manual 
     5 Pierre Grambart           31 OOA     6:24.35        Manual 
     6 Kevin Saunders            34 1000    6:50.59        Manual 
			
  50 Back     Can Rec - :28.96  Ont Rec - :28.96
     1 Scott Turcotte            32 OPP      :39.07               
     2 Christopher Hale          30 NEP      :52.06               
			
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:02.36  Ont Rec - 1:02.36
     1 Serge Talbot              32 1006    1:37.41               
			
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :31.66  Ont Rec - :32.13
     1 Doug Garrie               30 ETOB     :35.79               
     2 Mark McKenna              30 TECH     :36.07               
     3 David Watt                32 NEP      :38.44               
     4 Jay Godse                 33 SURF     :50.85               
			
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:11.12  Ont Rec - 1:12.92
     1 Mark McKenna              30 TECH    1:19.96               
     2 Doug Garrie               30 ETOB    1:22.73               
     3 David Watt                32 NEP     1:29.66               
     4 Serge Talbot              32 1006    1:34.25               
			
  200 Breast  Can Rec - 2:35.40  Ont Rec - 2:41.56
     1 Serge Talbot              32 1006    3:25.35               
			
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :25.84  Ont Rec - :25.84
     1 John Waring               34 CAPS     :27.59               
     2 Richard Moore             34 NEP      :30.18               
     3 Mark McKenna              30 TECH     :30.81               
     4 Michel Cyr                31 HulL     :33.58               
     5 Pierre Grambart           31 OOA      :37.02               
     6 Peter Shearing            34 NEP      :39.39               
			
  100 Fly     Can Rec - :57.51  Ont Rec - :57.51
     1 John Waring               34 CAPS    1:01.89               
			
  200 IM      Can Rec - 2:16.93  Ont Rec - 2:16.93
     1 Sandy Schwab              33 OHM     2:56.79               
     2 Gerry Overton             32 OPP     2:59.26               
     3 Christian Drovin          32 OHM     2:59.32               
     4 Paul Hawkins              31 1017    2:59.62               
     5 Serge Talbot              32 1006    3:14.98               
		
Men - 35 to 39
			
  50 Free     Can Rec - :25.66  Ont Rec - :25.66
     1 Marty Raymond             35 CAPS     :27.47               
     2 Steve Coles               38 TECH     :28.86               
     3 Eric Argus                38 NBAY     :33.75               
     4 Gyula Gergely             36 NEP      :34.24               
     5 Gary Boudreau             37 KAN      :34.95        Manual 
     6 Sylvain Valle            39 HulL     :35.65               
			
  100 Free    Can Rec - :56.68  Ont Rec - :56.68
     1 Marty Raymond             35 CAPS     :59.09               
     2 Steve Coles               38 TECH    1:05.18               
     3 Robert Cowan              36 CAPS    1:06.99               
     4 Eric Argus                38 NBAY    1:17.32               
     5 Gyula Gergely             36 NEP     1:21.84               
     6 Jerome Menton             39 NEP     1:21.99               
     7 Gary Boudreau             37 KAN     1:23.56               
			
  400 Free    Can Rec - 4:36.71  Ont Rec - 4:38.63
     1 Ian McCloy                39 OGM     4:43.71        Manual 
     2 Marty Raymond             35 CAPS    4:47.49        Manual 
     3 Tim Kilby                 35 CAPS    4:47.78        Manual 
     4 Eric Argus                38 NBAY    6:25.95        Manual 
     5 Raymond Gramlich          36 NBAY    7:25.74        Manual 
			
  50 Back     Can Rec - :30.81  Ont Rec - :31.67
     1 Don Wells                 37 CAPS     :33.54               
     2 Geoff Camp                38 ETOB     :35.53               
			
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:07.53  Ont Rec - 1:08.33
     1 Don Wells                 37 CAPS    1:12.37               
     2 Peter Lithgow             35 CAPS    1:17.09               
     3 Geoff Camp                38 ETOB    1:23.51               
     4 Jerome Menton             39 NEP     1:37.23               
     5 Raymond Gramlich          36 NBAY    1:41.64               
			
  200 Back    Can Rec - 2:29.08  Ont Rec - 2:33.96
     1 Don Wells                 37 CAPS    2:39.76               
     2 Geoff Camp                38 ETOB    2:59.46               
			
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :31.29  Ont Rec - :31.29
     1 Marty Raymond             35 CAPS     :36.17               
     2 Sylvain Valle            39 HulL     :40.87               
     3 Gyula Gergely             36 NEP      :42.18               
			
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:11.12  Ont Rec - 1:11.12
     1 Peter Lithgow             35 CAPS    1:25.77               
     2 Sylvain Valle            39 HulL    1:35.64               
     3 Gyula Gergely             36 NEP     1:36.13               
     4 Raymond Gramlich          36 NBAY    1:46.99               
			
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :26.24  Ont Rec - :26.24
     1 Peter Lithgow             35 CAPS     :32.60               
     2 Steve Coles               38 TECH     :32.88               
     3 Robert Cowan              36 CAPS     :33.83               
     4 Eric Argus                38 NBAY     :41.16               
     5 Raymond Gramlich          36 NBAY     :41.59               
			
  100 Fly     Can Rec - :59.70  Ont Rec - :59.70
     1 Tim Kilby                 35 CAPS    1:10.90               
			
  200 Fly     Can Rec - 2:29.94  Ont Rec - 2:29.94
     1 Tim Kilby                 35 CAPS    2:31.07               
     2 Ian McCloy                39 OGM     2:32.69               
			
  200 IM      Can Rec - 2:17.72  Ont Rec - 2:17.72
     1 Ian McCloy                39 OGM     2:35.03               
     2 Marty Raymond             35 CAPS    2:36.53               
     3 Tim Kilby                 35 CAPS    2:39.99               
     4 Don Wells                 37 CAPS    2:40.31               
     5 Peter Lithgow             35 CAPS    2:43.36               
     6 Geoff Camp                38 ETOB    2:59.10               
     7 Jerome Menton             39 NEP     3:41.19               
		
Men - 40 to 44
			
  50 Free     Can Rec - :25.81  Ont Rec - :27.12
     1 Michael Ker               40 SURF     :26.14               Ont
     2 Ian Loughrey              40 1000     :26.37               Ont
     3 Jim Stevens               42 NEP      :31.54               
     4 Bob Richards              44 SURF     :31.80               
     5 Tim Dillon                40 NEP      :32.67               
     6 Frazer Lorimer            42 1000     :32.77               
     7 Evan Due                  43 OOA      :34.50               
     8 David Watson              40 SURF     :34.70               
     9 Robert Miller             40 ATB      :34.86               
    10 Chris Bradley             41 NEP      :35.40               
    11 Grant Corriveau           42 PEM      :35.70               
    12 Dave Pentney              44 OHM      :36.05               
			
  100 Free    Can Rec - :57.86  Ont Rec - :59.52
     1 Michael Ker               40 SURF     :58.27               Ont
     2 Ian Loughrey              40 1000    1:00.43               
     3 Tom Simper                44 OTTY    1:08.10               
     4 Jim Stevens               42 NEP     1:09.60               
     5 Arnold Rauscher           43 ADMS    1:11.65               
     6 Chris Bradley             41 NEP     1:16.32               
     6 Bob Richards              44 SURF    1:16.32               
     8 David Watson              40 SURF    1:19.14               
     9 Dave Pentney              44 OHM     1:21.62               
    10 Grant Corriveau           42 PEM     1:27.21               
			
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:11.75  Ont Rec - 2:16.06
     1 Jim Stevens               42 NEP     2:40.13               
     2 Rick Taylor               44 NEP     2:44.86               
     3 Tom Simper                44 OTTY    2:45.36               
     4 David Read                44 OOA     2:49.42               
     5 Chris Bradley             41 NEP     2:49.75               
     6 Frazer Lorimer            42 1000    3:08.47               
     7 Tim Dillon                40 NEP     3:14.70               
			
  400 Free    Can Rec - 4:50.90  Ont Rec - 4:51.22
     1 Don Clinton               41 NEP     5:42.97        Manual 
     2 Jim Stevens               42 NEP     5:45.10        Manual 
     3 Rick Taylor               44 NEP     5:52.75        Manual 
     4 Arnold Rauscher           43 ADMS    5:52.89        Manual 
     5 Tom Simper                44 OTTY    6:00.35        Manual 
     6 Dan Beavon                41 CAPS    6:01.90        Manual 
			
  50 Back     Can Rec - :31.50  Ont Rec - :31.50
     1 Michael Ker               40 SURF     :31.68               
     2 Dan Beavon                41 CAPS     :38.37               
     3 Dave Pentney              44 OHM      :46.49               
			
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:06.67  Ont Rec - 1:09.18
     1 Michael Stroud            42 EYH     1:19.94               
     2 Dan Beavon                41 CAPS    1:25.61               
     3 Don Clinton               41 NEP     1:27.61               
     4 Evan Due                  43 OOA     1:39.98               
     5 Dave Pentney              44 OHM     1:47.24               
			
  200 Back    Can Rec - 2:31.84  Ont Rec - 2:32.74
     1 Don Clinton               41 NEP     3:05.76               
			
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :32.93  Ont Rec - :34.60
     1 Robert Miller             40 ATB      :41.87               
     2 David Watson              40 SURF     :45.71               
     3 Bob Richards              44 SURF     :49.20               
			
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:13.13  Ont Rec - 1:19.27
     1 Mike Moggridge            40 OOA     1:19.86               
     2 Don Clinton               41 NEP     1:32.72               
     3 Robert Miller             40 ATB     1:32.78               
     4 Tom Simper                44 OTTY    1:36.50               
     5 Chris Bradley             41 NEP     1:38.41               
     6 Evan Due                  43 OOA     1:41.54               
     7 Frazer Lorimer            42 1000    1:43.34               
			
  200 Breast  Can Rec - 2:41.16  Ont Rec - 2:55.40
     1 Mike Moggridge            40 OOA     2:55.30               Ont
     2 Robert Miller             40 ATB     3:33.81               
     3 Dan Beavon                41 CAPS    3:38.15               
			
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :28.29  Ont Rec - :29.02
     1 Michael Ker               40 SURF     :27.57               Can
     2 Ian Loughrey              40 1000     :29.31               
     3 Arnold Rauscher           43 ADMS     :34.63               
     4 Robert Miller             40 ATB      :46.33        Manual 
			
  100 Fly     Can Rec - 1:06.04  Ont Rec - 1:07.88
     1 Ian Loughrey              40 1000    1:08.52               
     2 David Read                44 OOA     1:10.74               
			
  200 IM      Can Rec - 2:31.78  Ont Rec - 2:34.58
     1 Ian Loughrey              40 1000    2:40.07               
     2 Michael Stroud            42 EYH     2:50.83               
     3 Don Clinton               41 NEP     2:57.09               
     4 Arnold Rauscher           43 ADMS    3:04.57               
     5 Dan Beavon                41 CAPS    3:08.76               
     6 Jim Stevens               42 NEP     3:12.43               
		
Men - 45 to 49
			
  50 Free     Can Rec - :27.11  Ont Rec - :27.55
     1 Ken Sutherland            45 OHM      :30.23               
     2 John Burrows              49 NEP      :31.38               
     3 Thomas Ford               45 UN       :32.32               
     4 Douglas Petty             45 NEP      :32.34               
     5 J. Peter Mosley           46 CAPS     :32.35               
     6 Mark Sutton               46 MAAA     :32.86               
     7 Mike Sweny                47 NEP      :32.92               
     8 Shaun Seaman              45 SURF     :33.24               
     9 Patrick Butler            47 OHM      :34.04               
    10 Erroll MacDonald          49 NEP      :41.27               
    11 Chris Payne               46 MAAA     :41.50               
    12 Jonathon Wyatt            48 1000     :42.21               
    13 John Westbrook            45 NEP      :42.67               
    14 James Birtch              49 SURF     :45.01               
    15 Robert Mendelson          46 NEP      :56.28               
			
  100 Free    Can Rec - :59.84  Ont Rec - 1:00.96
     1 Ken Sutherland            45 OHM     1:06.77               
     2 John Burrows              49 NEP     1:10.24               
     3 J. Peter Mosley           46 CAPS    1:11.88        Manual 
     4 Douglas Petty             45 NEP     1:11.96               
     5 Don Kennedy               47 OOA     1:14.91               
     6 Glenn Collins             45 PEM     1:20.99               
     7 Dwight McDougall          46 OPP     1:31.09               
     8 Jonathon Wyatt            48 1000    1:37.18               
     9 Chris Payne               46 MAAA    1:43.01               
    10 James Birtch              49 SURF    1:50.66               
			
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:17.60  Ont Rec - 2:25.38
     1 John Burrows              49 NEP     2:48.03               
     2 Don Kennedy               47 OOA     2:53.93               
     3 Jonathon Wyatt            48 1000    3:34.04               
			
  400 Free    Can Rec - 4:45.17  Ont Rec - 5:20.77
     1 Don Kennedy               47 OOA     6:24.50        Manual 
     2 Glenn Collins             45 PEM     7:00.95        Manual 
     3 Jonathon Wyatt            48 1000    7:58.82        Manual 
			
  50 Back     Can Rec - :32.46  Ont Rec - :33.33
     1 Shaun Seaman              45 SURF     :40.53               
     2 Glenn Collins             45 PEM      :45.36               
     3 Thomas Ford               45 UN       :45.90               
     4 Erroll MacDonald          49 NEP      :55.87        Manual 
     5 James Birtch              49 SURF    1:04.41               
			
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:08.47  Ont Rec - 1:15.83
     1 Shaun Seaman              45 SURF    1:27.69               
			
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :34.28  Ont Rec - :34.39
     1 Douglas Petty             45 NEP      :38.06               
     2 Mark Sutton               46 MAAA     :39.41               
     3 Mike Sweny                47 NEP      :43.53               
     4 Shaun Seaman              45 SURF     :45.15               
     5 Chris Payne               46 MAAA     :45.54               
     6 Thomas Ford               45 UN       :49.02               
     7 Dwight McDougall          46 OPP      :54.61               
			
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:18.56  Ont Rec - 1:18.56
     1 Douglas Petty             45 NEP     1:28.66               
     2 Mark Sutton               46 MAAA    1:31.73               
     3 Mike Sweny                47 NEP     1:38.55               
     4 Chris Payne               46 MAAA    1:43.98               
     5 Jonathon Wyatt            48 1000    2:04.46               
     6 James Birtch              49 SURF    2:11.20               
			
  200 Breast  Can Rec - 2:52.60  Ont Rec - 2:56.59
     1 Mike Sweny                47 NEP     3:49.77               
			
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :29.98  Ont Rec - :29.47
     1 Ken Sutherland            45 OHM      :31.27               
     2 Patrick Butler            47 OHM      :34.05        Manual 
     3 Glenn Collins             45 PEM      :37.33        Manual 
     4 John Burrows              49 NEP      :38.81               
     5 Thomas Ford               45 UN       :43.85               
			
  100 Fly     Can Rec - 1:09.71  Ont Rec - 1:09.71
     1 Ken Sutherland            45 OHM     1:18.66               
			
  200 IM      Can Rec - 2:36.10  Ont Rec - 2:38.86
     1 Patrick Butler            47 OHM     3:13.43               
     2 John Burrows              49 NEP     3:19.21               
     3 Don Kennedy               47 OOA     3:23.13               
     4 Glenn Collins             45 PEM     3:29.75               
     5 Thomas Ford               45 UN      4:03.91               
		
Men - 50 to 54
			
  50 Free     Can Rec - :26.79  Ont Rec - :26.79
     1 Paull Leamen              54 TECH     :30.73               
     2 Frank Perks               54 NEP      :32.20               
     3 Brian Robertson           50 NEP      :34.62               
     4 Peter McAuslan            52 1017     :35.45               
     5 Razek Abdelnour           51 KAN      :37.83               
     6 Alan Quirt                54 SURF     :48.83               
			
  100 Free    Can Rec - :59.09  Ont Rec - :59.09
     1 Paull Leamen              54 TECH    1:10.44               
     2 Frank Perks               54 NEP     1:11.99               
     3 Brian Robertson           50 NEP     1:14.42               
     4 Graeme Barber             54 TECH    1:16.17               
     5 Razek Abdelnour           51 KAN     1:26.50               
     6 Alan Quirt                54 SURF    1:59.29               
			
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:29.09  Ont Rec - 2:29.97
     1 Brian Robertson           50 NEP     2:43.56               
     2 Paull Leamen              54 TECH    2:52.09               
			
  400 Free    Can Rec - 5:17.90  Ont Rec - 5:34.59
     1 Brian Robertson           50 NEP     5:50.90        Manual 
     2 Frank Perks               54 NEP     6:09.48        Manual 
     3 Graeme Barber             54 TECH    6:10.24        Manual 
     4 Tony Mitchell             52 PEM     6:30.15        Manual 
			
  50 Back     Can Rec - :31.92  Ont Rec - :31.92
     1 Gary Gallon               52 1017     :38.31               
     2 Tony Mitchell             52 PEM      :40.43               
     3 Brian Robertson           50 NEP      :42.92               
     4 Peter McAuslan            52 1017     :45.98               
			
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:15.11  Ont Rec - 1:15.11
     1 Gary Gallon               52 1017    1:25.13               
     2 Tony Mitchell             52 PEM     1:33.26        Manual 
			
  200 Back    Can Rec - 2:46.02  Ont Rec - 2:57.63
     1 Frank Perks               54 NEP     3:14.84               
			
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :35.73  Ont Rec - :36.47
     1 Eric Thomson              50 NEP      :37.94               
     2 Charles Colpitts          53 NEP      :41.25               
     3 Ted Welch                 50 SWYM     :41.98               
     4 Peter McAuslan            52 1017     :43.56               
     5 Razek Abdelnour           51 KAN      :47.51               
     6 Alan Quirt                54 SURF    1:09.92               
			
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:21.24  Ont Rec - 1:21.24
     1 Ted Welch                 50 SWYM    1:41.14               
     2 Razek Abdelnour           51 KAN     1:51.50               
			
  200 Breast  Can Rec - 3:01.94  Ont Rec - 3:01.94
     1 Charles Colpitts          53 NEP     3:29.69               
     2 Ted Welch                 50 SWYM    3:36.89               
			
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :28.58  Ont Rec - :28.58
     1 Eric Thomson              50 NEP      :31.78               
     2 Tony Mitchell             52 PEM      :39.98               
     3 Peter McAuslan            52 1017     :45.13               
			
  100 Fly     Can Rec - 1:06.98  Ont Rec - 1:06.98
     1 Eric Thomson              50 NEP     1:16.94               
     2 Gary Gallon               52 1017    1:28.04               
			
  200 IM      Can Rec - 2:48.73  Ont Rec - 2:48.73
     1 Eric Thomson              50 NEP     2:46.19               Can
     2 Gary Gallon               52 1017    3:01.70               
     3 Graeme Barber             54 TECH    3:15.28               
     4 Ted Welch                 50 SWYM    3:38.39               
		
Men - 55 to 59
			
  50 Free     Can Rec - :27.55  Ont Rec - :31.87
     1 Peter Straka              55 UWO      :28.84        Manual Ont
     2 Michael Olsen             55 TECH     :33.86               
     3 Charlie Daughney          58 PEM      :34.45               
     4 Bill Grubb                57 PEM      :36.24               
     5 Eckhard Siggel            59 1017     :42.97               
     6 Jim Scott                 55 SURF     :47.09        Manual 
			
  100 Free    Can Rec - 1:04.56  Ont Rec - 1:10.09
     1 Larry Durr                58 OTTY    1:15.84               
     2 Bill Grubb                57 PEM     1:23.66               
     3 Charlie Daughney          58 PEM     1:26.78               
     4 Eckhard Siggel            59 1017    1:50.59               
			
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:33.80  Ont Rec - 2:33.80
     1 Michael Olsen             55 TECH    2:58.32               
     2 Bob Willies               55 NEP     3:05.41               
			
  400 Free    Can Rec - 5:35.22  Ont Rec - 5:35.22
     1 Bob Willies               55 NEP     6:27.51        Manual 
     2 Michael Olsen             55 TECH    6:39.13        Manual 
			
  50 Back     Can Rec - :32.66  Ont Rec - :36.64
     1 Larry Durr                58 OTTY     :38.98               
     2 Wolfgang Mohaupt          57 SWYM     :45.74               
     3 Bill Grubb                57 PEM      :57.05               
			
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:17.67  Ont Rec - 1:21.86
     1 Robb Jack                 56 HulL    1:28.04               
     2 Eckhard Siggel            59 1017    1:48.74        Manual 
			
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :36.21  Ont Rec - :38.83
     1 Bob Willies               55 NEP      :40.10               
     2 Michael Olsen             55 TECH     :42.14               
     3 Wolfgang Mohaupt          57 SWYM     :43.48               
     4 Charlie Daughney          58 PEM      :51.77               
			
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:23.03  Ont Rec - 1:28.71
     1 Michael Olsen             55 TECH    1:39.66               
     2 Wolfgang Mohaupt          57 SWYM    1:42.25               
     3 Jim Scott                 55 SURF    2:05.18               
			
  200 Breast  Can Rec - 3:06.23  Ont Rec - 3:10.47
     1 Wolfgang Mohaupt          57 SWYM    3:46.09               
			
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :31.60  Ont Rec - :34.91
     1 Peter Straka              55 UWO      :32.68               Ont
     2 Robb Jack                 56 HulL     :35.92               
     3 Bill Grubb                57 PEM      :44.73               
			
  100 Fly     Can Rec - 1:25.90  Ont Rec - 1:25.90
     1 Peter Straka              55 UWO     1:19.43               Can
			
  200 IM      Can Rec - 2:44.45  Ont Rec - 3:11.27
     1 Larry Durr                58 OTTY    3:14.64               
     2 Robb Jack                 56 HulL    3:14.96               
     3 Bob Willies               55 NEP     3:21.24               
		
Men - 60 to 64
			
  50 Free     Can Rec - :29.59  Ont Rec - :30.48
     1 Stephen Bancroft          64 SWYM     :38.44               
			
  100 Free    Can Rec - 1:08.00  Ont Rec - 1:09.12
     1 Stephen Bancroft          64 SWYM    1:26.11               
			
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:39.21  Ont Rec - 2:39.21
     1 Stephen Bancroft          64 SWYM    3:18.48               
			
  50 Back     Can Rec - :38.24  Ont Rec - :38.60
     1 Stephen Bancroft          64 SWYM     :53.99               
		
Men - 65 to 69
			
  50 Free     Can Rec - :32.37  Ont Rec - :32.37
     1 Christopher Smith         65 MBLA     :36.52               
     2 Alan Lister               68 TECH     :43.09               
			
  100 Free    Can Rec - 1:15.29  Ont Rec - 1:16.17
     1 Christopher Smith         65 MBLA    1:29.59               
			
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:55.08  Ont Rec - 3:02.17
     1 Alan Lister               68 TECH    4:23.00               
			
  400 Free    Can Rec - 6:42.53  Ont Rec - 6:42.53
     1 Alan Lister               68 TECH    9:42.44        Manual 
			
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:32.81  Ont Rec - 1:32.81
     1 Egon Weberg               69 BIMS    1:57.27        Manual 
			
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :37.38  Ont Rec - :43.82
     1 Christopher Smith         65 MBLA     :49.07               
     2 Egon Weberg               69 BIMS     :51.68               
     3 Alan Lister               68 TECH     :59.82               
			
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:26.06  Ont Rec - 1:40.28
     1 Egon Weberg               69 BIMS    2:00.75               
			
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :36.62  Ont Rec - :45.28
     1 Christopher Smith         65 MBLA     :48.17               
			
  200 IM      Can Rec - 3:11.56  Ont Rec - 3:35.15
     1 Christopher Smith         65 MBLA    4:09.78               
     2 Egon Weberg               69 BIMS    4:28.02               
		
Men - 70 to 74
			
  50 Free     Can Rec - :33.00  Ont Rec - :34.29
     1 Caspar Haupt              74 BIMS     :45.87        Manual 
     2 George Tombler            73 CAPS     :48.05               
			
  200 Free    Can Rec - 3:02.60  Ont Rec - 3:08.24
     1 George Tombler            73 CAPS    4:07.65               
			
  400 Free    Can Rec - 6:17.10  Ont Rec - 7:17.99
     1 George Tombler            73 CAPS    9:10.97        Manual 
			
  50 Back     Can Rec - :41.60  Ont Rec - :44.89
     1 Caspar Haupt              74 BIMS     :54.21               
			
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:32.80  Ont Rec - 1:41.64
     1 Caspar Haupt              74 BIMS    2:11.83               
			
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :45.40  Ont Rec - :47.64
     1 George Tombler            73 CAPS     :53.36               
     2 Caspar Haupt              74 BIMS     :56.80               
			
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:46.43  Ont Rec - 1:46.43
     1 George Tombler            73 CAPS    2:10.90               
			
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :44.26  Ont Rec - :49.70
     1 Caspar Haupt              74 BIMS    1:01.23               
		
Mixed Relay - 100 to 119
			
  200 FR Rel  Can Rec - 1:50.10  Ont Rec - 1:50.41
     1 Maitres Dauphins de Hull                      118 HulL    1:56.28               
           Michel Cyr, Annie-France Bernier, 
           Sylvie Deliencourt, Jean-Luc Bernier

     2 Technosport Swim & Triathlon Club             117 TECH    1:57.70               
           Christine Moore, Nancy Irvin, 
           Mark McKenna, Danny Finch

     3 Ol' Henrys Masters                            108 OHM     2:11.88               
           Ariane Martin, Christie Jukes, 
           Sandy Schwab, Ka-Hung Law

			
  200 IM Rel  Can Rec - 2:04.71  Ont Rec - 2:04.71
     1 Technosport Swim & Triathlon Club             117 TECH    2:13.70               
           Christine Moore, Mark McKenna, 
           Danny Finch, Nancy Irvin

     2 Maitres Dauphins de Hull                      113 HulL    2:21.36               
           Annie-France Bernier, Sylvie Deliencourt, 
           Luc Marineau, Jean-Luc Bernier

     3 Ol' Henrys Masters                            100 OHM     2:31.64               
           Christie Jukes, Ariane Martin, 
           Jason Stow, Ka-Hung Law

		
Mixed Relay - 120 to 159
			
  200 FR Rel  Can Rec - 1:51.71  Ont Rec - 1:52.91
     1 Carleton University Masters                   150 CAPS    1:54.14               
           Sharon Yake, Lynn Marshall, 
           Marty Raymond, John Waring

     2 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      120 NEP     2:08.44               
           Kadie Baker, Anne Wilson, 
           David Watt, Mark Goodwin

     3 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      131 NEP     2:23.79               
           Christine Lloyd, Gyula Gergely, 
           Peter Shearing, Pat Ferguson

     4 YMCA Westmount                                156 1017    2:24.02               
           Peter McAuslan, D Panet-Raymond, 
           Linda Eden, Paul Hawkins

     5 Ottawa Pinecrest Piranhas                     138 OPP     2:24.99               
           Marianne Loken, Spencer Ross, 
           Ann Ward, Gerry Overton

     6 Oasis Ol' Aces                                143 OOA     2:26.71               
           Dominique Boily, Pierre Grambart, 
           Violaine Sauve, Don Kennedy

     7 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      153 NEP     3:00.53               
           Robert Mendelson, Sandy Vanier, 
           Tom Papai, Deanna Dubrofsky

       Kanata Surfers Swim Club                      134 SURF    3:02.77 DSQ           
           Carol Gilman, Alan Quirt, 
           Cassey Montgomery, Jimmy Kelland

			
  200 IM Rel  Can Rec - 2:07.88  Ont Rec - 2:09.93
     1 Carleton University Masters                   137 CAPS    2:10.81               
           Mary-Beth Burrows, Marty Raymond, 
           John Waring, Lynn Marshall

     2 Technosport Swim & Triathlon Club             138 TECH    2:33.88               
           Jane Taber, Rob Clay, 
           Kathleen Milne, Mitch Boileau

     3 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      148 NEP     2:34.40               
           Anne Wilson, Chris Bradley, 
           Don Clinton, Michele Kennedy

     4 Ottawa Pinecrest Piranhas                     138 OPP     2:36.84               
           Scott Turcotte, Marianne Loken, 
           Gerry Overton, Ann Ward

     5 1000 Islands Y Swim Masters                   152 1000    2:40.56               
           Donna Squire, Ann Arnill, 
           Ian Loughrey, Kevin Saunders

     6 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      139 NEP     2:40.70               
           Gyula Gergely, Katherine Miller, 
           Peter Shearing, Karen Amundrud

     7 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      146 NEP     2:43.61               
           Claudia Cronin-Schlote, Louise Lorrain, 
           Mark Goodwin, Chris Woodcock

     8 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      128 NEP     2:43.68               
           Jim Stevens, Jaci Kerr, 
           Tom Papai, Pat Ferguson

     9 Kanata Surfers Swim Club                      145 SURF    2:49.61               
           Shaun Seaman, Carol Gilman, 
           Jimmy Kelland, Linda Fowler

    10 Oasis Ol' Aces                                155 OOA     3:03.33               
           Dominique Boily, Violaine Sauve, 
           Don Kennedy, Evan Due

    11 Kanata Masters Swim Club                      156 KAN     3:03.57               
           Gary Boudreau, Razek Abdelnour, 
           Cathy Fawcett, Kelly Robertson

       Nepean Masters Swim Club                      149 NEP     2:46.56 EXB           
           Veronica Utovac, Kerry Kaminski, 
           Mike Sweny, Esther MacKinley

		
Mixed Relay - 160 to 199
			
  200 FR Rel  Can Rec - 1:55.97  Ont Rec - 1:56.10
     1 Oasis Ol' Aces                                160 OOA     2:08.88               
           Lynne Bermel, Carole Comtois-Kennedy, 
           David Read, Mike Moggridge

     2 Carleton University Masters                   161 CAPS    2:10.55               
           Dan Beavon, Debby Whately, 
           Lina Vincent, Peter Lithgow

     3 1000 Islands Y Swim Masters                   167 1000    2:10.81               
           Frazer Lorimer, Donna Squire, 
           Peri Howlett, Ian Loughrey

     4 YMCA Westmount                                199 1017    2:14.48               
           Carla Young, Sylvie Lepine, 
           Eckhard Siggel, Gary Gallon

     5 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      181 NEP     2:14.53               
           John Burrows, Debbie Hughes, 
           Cathy O'Neil, Mike Sweny

     6 Ottawa Y Masters Swim Club                    166 OTTY    2:14.91               
           Larry Durr, Sophie Huggins, 
           Catherine Bakker, Tom Simper

     7 Technosport Swim & Triathlon Club             166 TECH    2:17.56               
           Mitch Boileau, Graeme Barber, 
           Kathleen Milne, Dominique Champeau

     8 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      194 NEP     2:18.33               
           Brian Robertson, Frank Perks, 
           Patrice Callaghan, Claudia Cronin-Schlote

     9 Ol' Henrys Masters                            164 OHM     2:24.11               
           Patrick Butler, Rosemary Brander, 
           Kathleen Heppell-Masys, Ken Sutherland

    10 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      166 NEP     2:24.51               
           Don Clinton, Susan Ballantyne, 
           Veronica Utovac, Bob Willies

    11 Ol' Henrys Masters                            161 OHM     2:41.99               
           Janet Pentney, Donna Graves, 
           Dave Pentney, Christian Drovin

			
  200 IM Rel  Can Rec - 2:10.90  Ont Rec - 2:17.42
     1 Carleton University Masters                   161 CAPS    2:19.03               
           Don Wells, Sharon Yake, 
           Tim Kilby, Lina Vincent

     2 YMCA Westmount                                199 1017    2:29.98               
           Sylvie Lepine, Eckhard Siggel, 
           Gary Gallon, Carla Young

     3 Oasis Ol' Aces                                160 OOA     2:33.45               
           Carole Comtois-Kennedy, Mike Moggridge, 
           David Read, Lynne Bermel

     4 Ottawa Y Masters Swim Club                    166 OTTY    2:33.60               
           Sophie Huggins, Tom Simper, 
           Dawn Cantwell, Larry Durr

     5 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      164 NEP     2:47.00               
           Brian Robertson, Sue Poirier, 
           Debbie Hughes, Rick Taylor

     6 Ol' Henrys Masters                            161 OHM     2:47.74               
           Ruth MacLean, Donna Graves, 
           Ken Sutherland, Christian Drovin

     7 Kanata Surfers Swim Club                      183 SURF    2:50.06               
           Lise D'Andrea, Jim Scott, 
           Michael Ker, Margo Tomlinson

     8 Ol' Henrys Masters                            163 OHM     2:52.38               
           Rosemary Brander, Kathleen Heppell-Masys, 
           Patrick Butler, Dave Pentney

       Nepean Masters Swim Club                      168 NEP     2:35.22 DSQ           
           Kadie Baker, John Burrows, 
           Eric Thomson, Leslie Dods

		
Mixed Relay - 200 to 239
			
  200 FR Rel  Can Rec - 2:09.90  Ont Rec - 2:09.90
     1 Carleton University Masters                   201 CAPS    2:39.18               
           J. Peter Mosley, George Tombler, 
           Margaret Bakish, Joanie Conrad

     2 Pembroke Penguins Masters Swim Club           201 PEM     2:46.53               
           Madge Hoare, Lori Moeck, 
           Bill Grubb, Grant Corriveau

			
  200 IM Rel  Can Rec - 2:16.95  Ont Rec - 2:16.95
     1 Technosport Swim & Triathlon Club             203 TECH    2:41.08               
           Dominique Champeau, Michael Olsen, 
           Patricia Davis, Paull Leamen

     2 Carleton University Masters                   202 CAPS    2:52.59               
           Debby Whately, George Tombler, 
           Dan Beavon, Margaret Bakish

     3 Pembroke Penguins Masters Swim Club           211 PEM     3:11.63               
           Madge Hoare, Bill Grubb, 
           Lori Moeck, Tony Mitchell

     4 Brockville Independent Masters Swimmers       222 BIMS    3:14.94               
           Doris McEwan, Egon Weberg, 
           Stacey Gordon, Frederick Crowe

     5 Pembroke Penguins Masters Swim Club           200 PEM     3:22.20               
           Joan Tyler, Terry Daughney, 
           Glenn Collins, Charlie Daughney

		
Mixed Relay - 240 to 279
			
  200 FR Rel  Can Rec - 2:21.57  Ont Rec - 2:36.37
     1 Technosport Swim & Triathlon Club             241 TECH    2:40.67               
           Patricia Davis, Alan Lister, 
           Patricia Niblett, Michael Olsen

     2 Brockville Independent Masters Swimmers       243 BIMS    2:55.00               
           Doris McEwan, Caspar Haupt, 
           Stacey Gordon, Egon Weberg

			
  200 IM Rel  Can Rec - 2:27.54  Ont Rec - 2:50.01
       Ottawa Swimming West Y Masters                241 SWYM    3:12.40 DSQ           
           Lesley Mason-Ward, Wolfgang Mohaupt, 
           Stephen Bancroft, Alexandra Devine



Warning: include(footer.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude98.php on line 1466

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'footer.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude98.php on line 1466