Warning: include(header.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude95.php on line 2

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'header.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude95.php on line 2

Warning: include(../nav.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude95.php on line 3

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening '../nav.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude95.php on line 3

Winterlude 1995

Sportsplex, Nepean, Ontario, Canada

Women - 20 to 24

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :29.09 Ont Rec - :29.80

1 Anne-Marie Therrien 22 CAGM :29.63 2 Constanza Alvarado 20 NMSC :38.59 3 Isabelle Girard 22 CAGM :39.68 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:03.57 Ont Rec - 1:03.57

1 Kristina Baker 22 OGM 1:08.47 2 Constanza Alvarado 20 NMSC 1:25.80 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:17.29 Ont Rec - 2:17.29

1 Diane Oligny 24 OHH 2:41.61 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 4:50.13 Ont Rec - 4:50.13

1 Diane Oligny 24 OHH 5:48.68 Manual 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :34.71 Ont Rec - :35.44

1 Diane Oligny 24 OHH :39.56 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:15.83 Ont Rec - 1:15.83

1 Anne-Marie Therrien 22 CAGM 1:13.25 Can Rec 2 Diane Oligny 24 OHH 1:23.58 JD1 3 Isabelle Girard 22 CAGM 1:43.05 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:21.83 Ont Rec - 1:26.08

1 Isabelle Girard 22 CAGM 1:50.51 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :30.96 Ont Rec - :31.77

1 Anne-Marie Therrien 22 CAGM :31.22 2 Kristina Baker 22 OGM :33.74 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - 1:10.96 Ont Rec - 1:12.80

1 Anne-Marie Therrien 22 CAGM 1:08.02 Manual Can Rec 2 Kristina Baker 22 OGM 1:17.13 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:37.85 Ont Rec - 2:38.24

1 Kristina Baker 22 OGM 2:52.94 2 Diane Oligny 24 OHH 3:05.80

		
Women - 25 to 29

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :28.44 Ont Rec - :28.48

1 Michele Rowatt 28 NMSC :33.87 2 Kristi Farrier 26 NMSC :35.08 3 Paola Turcotte 25 NMSC :36.42 4 Andrea Stellmach 26 SWYM :46.08 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:01.72 Ont Rec - 1:02.04

1 Michele Rowatt 28 NMSC 1:13.08 none 2 Kristi Farrier 26 NMSC 1:18.04 3 Linda Martin 29 KMSC 1:24.86 4 Andrea Stellmach 26 SWYM 1:37.93 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 4:38.63 Ont Rec - 4:38.63

1 Paola Turcotte 25 NMSC 6:26.27 Manual 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :36.87 Ont Rec - :38.93

1 Andrea Stellmach 26 SWYM :50.44 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:22.38 Ont Rec - 1:25.37

1 Andrea Stellmach 26 SWYM 1:51.49 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :29.92 Ont Rec - :29.92

1 Kristi Farrier 26 NMSC :37.27 2 Michele Rowatt 28 NMSC :37.63 3 Paola Turcotte 25 NMSC :38.56 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:30.57 Ont Rec - 2:34.91

1 Michele Rowatt 28 NMSC 3:12.44 2 Paola Turcotte 25 NMSC 3:14.69 Manual 3 Kristi Farrier 26 NMSC 3:19.78

		
Women - 30 to 34

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :28.44 Ont Rec - :28.44

1 Sylvie Deliencourt 33 CAGM :30.50 2 Francine Belisle 30 HulL :32.08 3 Lori Moeck 30 PEM :34.68 4 Nathalie Houle 30 NMSC :34.76 5 Catherine Bakker 33 OYM :35.27 Manual 6 Jane Parr 31 NMSC :35.46 7 Margaret Bermel 32 NMSC :37.81 8 Donna Tolusso 31 NMSC :40.30 Manual 9 Jill Lemencheck 34 NMSC :42.17 Manual 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:00.31 Ont Rec - 1:00.31

1 Lynn Marshall 34 CAPS 1:03.67 2 Nathalie Houle 30 NMSC 1:17.00 3 Joanie Conrad 31 CAPS 1:19.88 Manual 4 Catherine Bakker 33 OYM 1:22.23 5 Margaret Bermel 32 NMSC 1:26.45 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:09.12 Ont Rec - 2:09.12

1 Lynn Marshall 34 CAPS 2:16.79 2 Catherine Bakker 33 OYM 2:47.57 Manual 3 Joanie Conrad 31 CAPS 2:54.41 4 Laura Young 31 OGM 2:57.76 Manual 5 Annie Proulx 30 HulL 3:02.88 6 Donna Tolusso 31 NMSC 3:18.73 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 4:33.22 Ont Rec - 4:33.22

1 Lynn Marshall 34 CAPS 4:41.02 Manual 2 Marianne Carlyle 32 WHTB 5:30.88 Manual 3 Joanie Conrad 31 CAPS 6:09.86 Manual 4 Jane Parr 31 NMSC 7:01.39 Manual 5 Donna Tolusso 31 NMSC 7:14.16 Manual 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :33.21 Ont Rec - :35.40

1 Lori Moeck 30 PEM :39.84 2 Lisa Scott 30 NMSC :41.23 3 Donna Tolusso 31 NMSC :49.22 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:11.59 Ont Rec - 1:14.94

1 Lynn Marshall 34 CAPS 1:14.66 Ont Rec 2 Lori Moeck 30 PEM 1:23.58 JD2 3 Laura Young 31 OGM 1:33.68 4 Jane Parr 31 NMSC 1:34.22 5 Annie Proulx 30 HulL 1:35.45 Manual 200 Back/dos Can Rec - 2:36.31 Ont Rec - 2:36.31

1 Lori Moeck 30 PEM 3:00.83 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - : 0.00

1 Marianne Carlyle 32 WHTB :40.71 2 Francine Belisle 30 HulL :41.55 3 Lisa Scott 30 NMSC :42.04 4 Karen Jensen 34 CAPS :46.56 5 Jane Parr 31 NMSC :47.98 6 Suzanne Chouinard 33 NMSC :48.22 7 Nathalie Houle 30 NMSC :48.90 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:21.11 Ont Rec - 1:21.11

1 Sylvie Deliencourt 33 CAGM 1:31.17 2 Francine Belisle 30 HulL 1:32.83 3 Lori Moeck 30 PEM 1:38.70 4 Karen Jensen 34 CAPS 1:40.43 Manual 5 Nathalie Houle 30 NMSC 1:44.77 6 Margaret Bermel 32 NMSC 2:02.67 200 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 2:58.70 Ont Rec - 3:02.60

2 Karen Jensen 34 CAPS 3:36.67 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :31.20 Ont Rec - :31.24

1 Sylvie Deliencourt 33 CAGM :33.49 2 Francine Belisle 30 HulL :34.46 3 Marianne Carlyle 32 WHTB :35.01 4 Nathalie Houle 30 NMSC :39.16 5 Karen Jensen 34 CAPS :42.15 6 Catherine Bakker 33 OYM :42.45 7 Jane Parr 31 NMSC :47.10 Manual 8 Margaret Bermel 32 NMSC :49.64 Manual 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - 1:08.66 Ont Rec - 1:08.66

1 Laura Young 31 OGM 1:38.74 Manual 2 Joanie Conrad 31 CAPS 1:40.15 Manual 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:34.64 Ont Rec - 2:34.64

1 Lynn Marshall 34 CAPS 2:39.73 2 Marianne Carlyle 32 WHTB 2:55.41 3 Lisa Scott 30 NMSC 3:06.37 4 Joanie Conrad 31 CAPS 3:25.17 4 Karen Jensen 34 CAPS 3:37.27 Annie Proulx 30 HulL 3:27.72 DSQ

		
Women - 35 to 39

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :29.97 Ont Rec - :29.97

1 France Renaud 35 TSTC :33.25 2 Elizabeth Arnold 36 NMSC :33.32 3 Paula Mulvey 35 NMSC :36.48 4 Debby Whately 37 CAPS :36.54 5 Sharon Cockerton-Agnew 35 NMSC :36.77 Manual 6 Heather Cannon 35 NMSC :38.57 7 Kerri McGuire 38 NMSC :39.55 8 Ruby Prince 36 ARN :41.80 9 Leigh Stewart 36 SWYM :43.75 10 Marianne Black 38 NMSC :44.28 11 Anne Grose 38 NMSC :44.31 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:05.83 Ont Rec - 1:05.83

1 Carole Comtois 36 NTMC 1:15.18 Manual 2 Elizabeth Arnold 36 NMSC 1:19.00 3 Donna Squire 39 1000 1:20.51 4 Sharon Cockerton-Agnew 35 NMSC 1:21.17 5 Debby Whately 37 CAPS 1:21.48 6 Paula Mulvey 35 NMSC 1:22.39 7 Ann Bortolotti 37 NMSC 1:31.19 8 Ruby Prince 36 ARN 1:31.62 Manual 9 Kerri McGuire 38 NMSC 1:35.31 10 Marianne Black 38 NMSC 1:39.36 11 Cathy Marceau 37 NMSC 2:02.65 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:25.89 Ont Rec - 2:25.89

1 Donna Squire 39 1000 2:58.95 Manual 2 Dominique Champeau 38 TSTC 3:08.67 3 Ann Bortolotti 37 NMSC 3:17.91 Manual 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 5:13.11 Ont Rec - 5:13.11

1 Donna Squire 39 1000 6:26.55 Manual 2 Mary Bermel 35 NMSC 6:27.36 Manual 3 Ann Bortolotti 37 NMSC 7:11.33 Manual 4 Kerri McGuire 38 NMSC 7:53.85 Manual 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :33.58 Ont Rec - :35.00

1 France Renaud 35 TSTC :38.70 2 Dominique Champeau 38 TSTC :43.79 Manual 3 Debby Whately 37 CAPS :46.15 4 Ruby Prince 36 ARN :49.21 5 Marianne Black 38 NMSC :52.60 6 Anne Grose 38 NMSC :57.59 Manual 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:11.41 Ont Rec - 1:15.58

1 France Renaud 35 TSTC 1:27.25 2 Dominique Champeau 38 TSTC 1:35.94 3 Debby Whately 37 CAPS 1:36.50 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :37.15 Ont Rec - :37.15

1 Peggy Baxter 39 NMSC :42.21 2 Ruby Prince 36 ARN :48.44 3 Heather Cannon 35 NMSC :50.56 Manual 4 Leigh Stewart 36 SWYM :52.89 Manual 5 Cathy Marceau 37 NMSC 1:14.35 Manual 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:22.00 Ont Rec - 1:22.00

1 Peggy Baxter 39 NMSC 1:37.22 2 Donna Squire 39 1000 1:47.33 3 Leigh Stewart 36 SWYM 2:00.09 Manual 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :33.07 Ont Rec - :33.85

1 Carole Comtois 36 NTMC :37.90 Manual 2 Peggy Baxter 39 NMSC :39.01 3 Mary Bermel 35 NMSC :40.72 4 Paula Mulvey 35 NMSC :41.45 4 Kerri McGuire 38 NMSC :53.80 Debby Whately 37 CAPS :44.76 DSQ Manual Marianne Black 38 NMSC :58.27 DSQ 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - 1:11.21 Ont Rec - 1:18.08

1 Carole Comtois 36 NTMC 1:36.25 200 Fly/pap Can Rec - 2:51.69 Ont Rec - 3:24.37

1 Sharon Cockerton-Agnew 35 NMSC 3:42.30 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:37.26 Ont Rec - 2:53.83

1 Mary Bermel 35 NMSC 3:15.09 2 Peggy Baxter 39 NMSC 3:19.12 3 Carole Comtois 36 NTMC 3:20.52 Manual 4 Donna Squire 39 1000 3:26.92 4 Ann Bortolotti 37 NMSC 4:02.26 Manual Paula Mulvey 35 NMSC 3:26.98 DSQ

		
Women - 40 to 44

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :30.66 Ont Rec - :30.66

1 Debbie Hughes 41 NMSC :37.13 2 Kathleen Milne 43 TSTC :38.02 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:06.47 Ont Rec - 1:06.47

1 Cathy Merritt 42 NMSC 1:08.89 2 Debbie Hughes 41 NMSC 1:23.36 3 Kathleen Milne 43 TSTC 1:26.39 4 Lynn Hodgins 40 NMSC 1:30.90 5 Rose-Lyne Bouchard 42 CAGM 1:38.68 6 Gail MacDowall 42 ARN 1:41.37 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:27.19 Ont Rec - 2:27.19

1 Debbie Hughes 41 NMSC 3:19.73 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 5:26.60 Ont Rec - 5:26.60

1 Cathy Merritt 42 NMSC 5:40.55 Manual 2 Kathleen Milne 43 TSTC 6:40.41 Manual 3 Debbie Hughes 41 NMSC 7:19.26 Manual 4 Gail MacDowall 42 ARN 8:10.77 Manual 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :36.87 Ont Rec - :36.87

1 Barb Thayer 44 KMSC :45.46 2 Pam Lemay 43 ARN :47.47 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:21.54 Ont Rec - 1:21.54

1 Pam Lemay 43 ARN 1:37.63 2 Barb Thayer 44 KMSC 1:40.02 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :38.99 Ont Rec - :38.99

1 Cathy Merritt 42 NMSC :40.46 2 Pam Lemay 43 ARN :49.65 3 Gail MacDowall 42 ARN :51.62 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:26.90 Ont Rec - 1:26.90

1 Lynn Hodgins 40 NMSC 1:48.63 Manual 2 Gail MacDowall 42 ARN 1:51.77 3 Rose-Lyne Bouchard 42 CAGM 2:14.95 200 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 3:11.59 Ont Rec - 3:11.59

1 Cathy Merritt 42 NMSC 3:15.29 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :35.13 Ont Rec - :35.33

1 Pam Lemay 43 ARN :39.69 2 Kathleen Milne 43 TSTC :40.89 Manual 3 Lynn Hodgins 40 NMSC :47.60 4 Barb Thayer 44 KMSC :49.97 5 Gail MacDowall 42 ARN 1:02.63 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:53.45 Ont Rec - 2:53.45

1 Pam Lemay 43 ARN 3:30.42 2 Barb Thayer 44 KMSC 3:47.85 3 Lynn Hodgins 40 NMSC 3:48.61

		
Women - 45 to 49

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :31.50 Ont Rec - :31.50

1 Margaret Bakish 45 CAPS :39.18 2 Jitka Kotler 47 NMSC :42.95 3 Lynda Palmer 47 NMSC :44.96 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:10.32 Ont Rec - 1:10.32

1 Jitka Kotler 47 NMSC 1:38.95 2 Lynda Palmer 47 NMSC 1:46.33 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:34.33 Ont Rec - 2:34.33

1 Lynda Palmer 47 NMSC 4:04.18 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :38.80 Ont Rec - :40.41

Lynda Palmer 47 NMSC :59.09 DSQ 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :40.20 Ont Rec - :40.20

1 Margaret Bakish 45 CAPS :45.97 2 Lynda Palmer 47 NMSC 1:01.78 Manual 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:28.36 Ont Rec - 1:28.36

1 Margaret Bakish 45 CAPS 1:43.49 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :36.80 Ont Rec - :36.80

1 Jitka Kotler 47 NMSC :51.69 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - 1:29.31 Ont Rec - 1:29.31

1 Jitka Kotler 47 NMSC 2:01.11

		
Women - 50 to 54

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :34.86 Ont Rec - :35.37

1 Joan Taillefer 51 NMSC :40.57 2 Sue Brassington 51 NMSC :44.23 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:19.27 Ont Rec - 1:21.28

1 Pat Davis 50 TSTC 1:26.68 2 Joan Taillefer 51 NMSC 1:33.97 3 Peggy Cumming 50 OYM 1:38.86 4 Sue Brassington 51 NMSC 1:46.82 5 Cynthia Walker 51 NMSC 2:07.30 Manual 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:54.52 Ont Rec - 2:54.52

1 Alexandra Devine 54 SWYM 3:31.81 2 Peggy Cumming 50 OYM 3:45.85 Manual 3 Cynthia Walker 51 NMSC 4:33.77 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 6:14.23 Ont Rec - 6:14.23

1 Alexandra Devine 54 SWYM 7:40.64 Manual 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :40.27 Ont Rec - :40.80

1 Peggy Cumming 50 OYM :55.49 Manual 2 Ria Moskos 53 ARN :58.46 3 Cynthia Walker 51 NMSC 1:10.42 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:28.68 Ont Rec - 1:30.35

1 Ria Moskos 53 ARN 1:59.55 2 Alexandra Devine 54 SWYM 2:04.78 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :43.41 Ont Rec - :43.41

1 Ria Moskos 53 ARN :56.81 Manual 2 Sue Brassington 51 NMSC :58.01 Manual 3 Cynthia Walker 51 NMSC 1:09.01 Manual 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:35.61 Ont Rec - 1:35.61

1 Peggy Cumming 50 OYM 1:59.52 Manual 2 Ria Moskos 53 ARN 2:01.67 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :39.71 Ont Rec - :39.71

1 Pat Davis 50 TSTC :44.49 2 Joan Taillefer 51 NMSC :51.82 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - 1:34.61 Ont Rec - 1:34.61

1 Pat Davis 50 TSTC 1:44.05 2 Joan Taillefer 51 NMSC 1:59.03 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 3:23.46 Ont Rec - 3:23.46

1 Pat Davis 50 TSTC 3:37.82 2 Alexandra Devine 54 SWYM 4:11.99

		
Women - 55 to 59

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :36.81 Ont Rec - :38.82

1 Ann Kilby 56 CAPS :45.03 2 Pat Hodgins 57 ARN 1:04.50 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:23.00 Ont Rec - 1:26.22

1 Ann Kilby 56 CAPS 1:41.18 2 Pat Hodgins 57 ARN 2:20.76 Manual 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 6:46.22 Ont Rec - 6:46.22

1 Ann Kilby 56 CAPS 7:31.33 Manual 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :46.27 Ont Rec - :47.64

1 Pat Hodgins 57 ARN 1:12.24 Manual 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:40.12 Ont Rec - 1:44.32

1 Pat Hodgins 57 ARN 2:44.82 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :40.23 Ont Rec - :40.23

1 Ann Kilby 56 CAPS :55.67

		
Women - 60 to 64

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :36.24 Ont Rec - :37.32

1 Pat Niblett 62 WAVE :41.23 Manual 2 Jane Alkenbreck 64 EMSC 1:01.68 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:22.43 Ont Rec - 1:25.19

1 Pat Niblett 62 WAVE 1:35.04 2 Jane Alkenbreck 64 EMSC 2:34.40 Manual 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 3:13.74 Ont Rec - 3:17.54

1 Pat Niblett 62 WAVE 3:33.42 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 6:53.57 Ont Rec - 6:53.57

1 Pat Niblett 62 WAVE 7:37.97 Manual 2 Jane Alkenbreck 64 EMSC 11:40.51 Manual

		
Women - 65 to 69

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :36.94 Ont Rec - :40.78

1 Madge Hoare 65 PEM :52.13 2 Elsie Higham 67 EMSC :58.69 3 Muriel Carlyle 69 1000 1:11.58 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:25.74 Ont Rec - 1:34.34

1 Madge Hoare 65 PEM 2:02.06 Manual 2 Elsie Higham 67 EMSC 2:14.31 3 Muriel Carlyle 69 1000 2:33.57 Manual 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 6:52.78 Ont Rec - 7:59.70

1 Elsie Higham 67 EMSC 11:15.51 Manual 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :43.58 Ont Rec - :47.40

1 Madge Hoare 65 PEM 1:09.11 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :51.21 Ont Rec - :53.49

1 Muriel Carlyle 69 1000 1:20.73 Manual 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:54.89 Ont Rec - 2:05.85

1 Muriel Carlyle 69 1000 3:04.03

		
Women - 70 to 74

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :37.65 Ont Rec - :44.18

1 Evelyn James 70 EMSC :59.89 2 Ruth Aikenhead 71 ARN 1:32.05 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:28.07 Ont Rec - 1:40.26

1 Evelyn James 70 EMSC 2:14.48 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 7:15.99 Ont Rec - 8:15.71

1 Evelyn James 70 EMSC 9:54.50 Manual 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :49.69 Ont Rec - :57.79

1 Ruth Aikenhead 71 ARN 1:32.01 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :46.55 Ont Rec - 1:00.70

1 Ruth Aikenhead 71 ARN 2:00.62 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - 1:56.31 Ont Rec - 4:03.76

1 Ruth Aikenhead 71 ARN 4:26.93 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 3:51.91 Ont Rec - 7:33.68

1 Ruth Aikenhead 71 ARN 7:52.66

		
Men - 20 to 24

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :25.60 Ont Rec - :26.63

1 Steve Hemstead 23 NMSC :27.24 2 Michael Marchetti 22 NMSC :29.47 Manual 3 Nick Alvarado 23 NMSC :32.84 100 Free/libre Can Rec - :57.34 Ont Rec - :57.47

1 Steve Papai 20 NMSC 1:00.27 2 Steve Hemstead 23 NMSC 1:01.49 Manual 3 Patrick Vezina 24 HulL 1:04.51 4 Michael Marchetti 22 NMSC 1:04.79 Manual 5 Nick Alvarado 23 NMSC 1:17.77 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:09.82 Ont Rec - 2:12.04

1 Patrick Vezina 24 HulL 2:28.17 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 4:45.97 Ont Rec - 4:47.55

1 Patrick Vezina 24 HulL 5:21.64 Manual 2 Steve Hemstead 23 NMSC 5:44.01 Manual 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :32.93 Ont Rec - :35.65

1 Steve Papai 20 NMSC :33.81 Manual Ont Rec 2 Nick Alvarado 23 NMSC :43.77 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:12.33 Ont Rec - 1:16.81

1 Nick Alvarado 23 NMSC 1:44.10 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :27.91 Ont Rec - :29.31

1 Steve Papai 20 NMSC :31.35 2 Steve Hemstead 23 NMSC :32.13 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:24.78 Ont Rec - 2:30.31

1 Steve Papai 20 NMSC 2:35.31 Manual

		
Men - 25 to 29

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :24.60 Ont Rec - :24.96

1 Doug Garrie 27 NOR :27.49 2 Sebastien Guerin 25 HulL :28.49 Manual 3 Mark McKenna 27 CAPS :28.62 4 Chris Cupidio 26 EYM :30.40 5 Jon Knaul 26 NTMC :31.83 6 Etienne Ouimette 26 HulL :32.77 7 Serge Talbot 29 HulL :33.51 100 Free/libre Can Rec - :54.01 Ont Rec - :55.32

1 Mark McKenna 27 CAPS 1:04.35 2 Sebastien Guerin 25 HulL 1:09.35 3 Jon Knaul 26 NTMC 1:13.63 Manual 4 Etienne Ouimette 26 HulL 1:14.54 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 4:23.59 Ont Rec - 4:23.59

1 Paul Hemming 28 SWYM 6:22.42 Manual 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:02.08 Ont Rec - 1:02.08

1 Claude Deschenes 29 HulL 1:16.27 2 Paul Hemming 28 SWYM 1:36.42 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :30.30 Ont Rec - :31.86

1 Doug Garrie 27 NOR :33.30 Manual 2 Chris Cupidio 26 EYM :35.51 Manual 3 Mark McKenna 27 CAPS :35.96 Manual 4 Serge Talbot 29 HulL :44.25 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:07.50 Ont Rec - 1:13.31

1 Doug Garrie 27 NOR 1:19.14 2 Mark McKenna 27 CAPS 1:21.25 3 Chris Cupidio 26 EYM 1:26.41 200 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 2:31.70 Ont Rec - 2:40.80

1 Serge Talbot 29 HulL 3:35.77 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :26.73 Ont Rec - :27.59

1 Claude Deschenes 29 HulL :30.16 2 Mark McKenna 27 CAPS :34.62 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - :59.96 Ont Rec - 1:00.31

1 Jon Knaul 26 NTMC 1:23.79 200 Fly/pap Can Rec - 2:17.02 Ont Rec - 2:17.02

1 Paul Hemming 28 SWYM 3:53.24 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:18.79 Ont Rec - 2:19.79

1 Jon Knaul 26 NTMC 3:11.97 2 Paul Hemming 28 SWYM 3:17.89

		
Men - 30 to 34

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :25.06 Ont Rec - :25.11

1 Marty Raymond 32 CAPS :27.12 2 Steve Dodge 31 OYM :28.56 3 Dan Surprenant 33 MAAA :29.37 4 Don Wells 34 CAPS :29.89 5 Norm Bourgeois 30 TEAC :32.35 6 Ray Gramlich 33 TEAC :34.31 100 Free/libre Can Rec - :54.81 Ont Rec - :54.81

1 Marty Raymond 32 CAPS :58.98 2 Tomas Oliva 32 SWYM :59.90 3 Steve Dodge 31 OYM 1:03.62 4 Dave Alexander 34 TEAC 1:06.86 5 Colin Nicholson 33 OYM 1:09.05 6 Robert Gregoris 32 OGM 1:12.88 7 Norm Bourgeois 30 TEAC 1:14.19 8 Robert Masih 34 OGM 1:32.95 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:05.22 Ont Rec - 2:05.22

1 Marty Raymond 32 CAPS 2:11.87 2 Dave Alexander 34 TEAC 2:28.11 3 Norm Bourgeois 30 TEAC 2:52.17 Manual 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 4:31.23 Ont Rec - 4:31.23

1 Norm Bourgeois 30 TEAC 6:18.09 Manual 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :28.96 Ont Rec - :28.96

1 Don Wells 34 CAPS :33.84 2 Ray Gramlich 33 TEAC :46.17 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:02.36 Ont Rec - 1:02.36

1 Dan Foster 30 NYMAC 1:12.87 200 Back/dos Can Rec - 2:15.24 Ont Rec - 2:15.24

1 Dan Foster 30 NYMAC 2:36.56 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :31.66 Ont Rec - :32.13

1 Dan Surprenant 33 MAAA :38.70 2 Don Wells 34 CAPS :38.86 3 Colin Nicholson 33 OYM :40.60 4 Robert Gregoris 32 OGM :40.84 5 Ray Gramlich 33 TEAC :45.92 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:11.12 Ont Rec - 1:12.92

1 Dan Surprenant 33 MAAA 1:30.85 2 Robert Gregoris 32 OGM 1:31.80 3 Colin Nicholson 33 OYM 1:33.26 4 Robert Masih 34 OGM 1:46.59 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :25.84 Ont Rec - :25.84

1 Marty Raymond 32 CAPS :29.36 2 Don Wells 34 CAPS :33.35 3 Steve Dodge 31 OYM :33.81 4 Robert Gregoris 32 OGM :36.02 5 Ray Gramlich 33 TEAC :43.20 Manual 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - :57.51 Ont Rec - :57.51

1 Dave Alexander 34 TEAC 1:14.41 Manual 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:16.93 Ont Rec - 2:16.93

1 Tomas Oliva 32 SWYM 2:28.40 2 Dave Alexander 34 TEAC 2:53.85 3 Colin Nicholson 33 OYM 3:04.23 4 Norm Bourgeois 30 TEAC 3:24.03

		
Men - 35 to 39

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :25.66 Ont Rec - :25.66

1 Ian Loughrey 37 1000 :26.36 2 Ken Maughan 35 NMSC :30.76 3 Barry Hazell 35 NMSC :30.92 4 Daniel Beauchamp 36 TEAC :31.65 5 Dave Lindsay 35 KMSC :31.81 6 Robert Marceau 38 NMSC :35.93 7 Richard Lau 35 NMSC :42.01 100 Free/libre Can Rec - :56.68 Ont Rec - :56.68

1 Ian Loughrey 37 1000 1:01.91 2 Mike Moggridge 37 NTMC 1:04.90 3 Daniel Beauchamp 36 TEAC 1:09.98 4 Ken Maughan 35 NMSC 1:10.25 5 Don Stables 37 1000 1:31.62 6 Richard Lau 35 NMSC 1:38.23 Manual 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:07.77 Ont Rec - 2:07.77

1 Ian McCloy 35 OGM 2:12.82 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 4:36.71 Ont Rec - 4:41.23

1 Ian McCloy 35 OGM 4:38.63 Manual Ont Rec 2 Don Clinton 38 NMSC 5:27.70 Manual 3 Dan Beavon 38 CAPS 6:09.88 Manual 4 Ken Maughan 35 NMSC 6:46.21 Manual 5 Christian Grothe 39 SWYM 6:53.23 Manual 6 Don Stables 37 1000 7:38.65 Manual 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :30.81 Ont Rec - :32.54

1 Geoff Camp 35 EOMAC :34.02 2 Dan Beavon 38 CAPS :37.66 3 Don Stables 37 1000 :50.79 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:07.53 Ont Rec - 1:09.41

1 Mike Moggridge 37 NTMC 1:16.13 2 Geoff Camp 35 EOMAC 1:18.58 3 Don Clinton 38 NMSC 1:21.17 4 Dan Beavon 38 CAPS 1:23.78 5 Robert Marceau 38 NMSC 1:40.89 200 Back/dos Can Rec - 2:29.08 Ont Rec - 2:33.96

1 Geoff Camp 35 EOMAC 2:53.84 2 Don Clinton 38 NMSC 2:55.18 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :31.29 Ont Rec - :31.29

1 Barry Hazell 35 NMSC :39.04 2 Geoff Camp 35 EOMAC :39.36 Manual 3 Daniel Beauchamp 36 TEAC :40.20 4 Sylvain Vallee 36 CAGM :41.41 5 Richard Lau 35 NMSC :43.80 Manual 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:11.12 Ont Rec - 1:11.12

1 Daniel Beauchamp 36 TEAC 1:31.14 Manual 2 Barry Hazell 35 NMSC 1:33.73 Manual 3 Sylvain Vallee 36 CAGM 1:34.20 4 Richard Lau 35 NMSC 1:42.59 5 Zbigniew Rogowski 37 NMSC 1:43.74 6 Robert Marceau 38 NMSC 1:49.40 7 Christian Grothe 39 SWYM 1:52.07 8 Don Stables 37 1000 1:52.36 200 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 2:43.46 Ont Rec - 2:57.61

1 Daniel Beauchamp 36 TEAC 3:19.97 2 Dan Beavon 38 CAPS 3:33.40 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :26.24 Ont Rec - :26.24

1 Ian Loughrey 37 1000 :29.19 2 Dave Lindsay 35 KMSC :34.44 3 Ken Maughan 35 NMSC :35.95 4 Zbigniew Rogowski 37 NMSC :40.76 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - :59.70 Ont Rec - :59.70

1 Ian Loughrey 37 1000 1:08.56 2 Mike Moggridge 37 NTMC 1:13.60 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:27.93 Ont Rec - 2:33.69

1 Ian McCloy 35 OGM 2:33.34 Ont Rec 2 Ian Loughrey 37 1000 2:41.04 3 Mike Moggridge 37 NTMC 2:41.97 4 Don Clinton 38 NMSC 2:51.79 5 Geoff Camp 35 EOMAC 2:58.77 Manual 6 Dan Beavon 38 CAPS 3:11.18 Manual Christian Grothe 39 SWYM 3:38.47 DSQ Manual

		
Men - 40 to 44

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :26.08 Ont Rec - :27.12

1 Doug Petty 42 NMSC :31.47 2 Charlie Pilson 44 NMSC :32.34 3 Al Walton 40 TSTC :32.56 4 Jim Richards 43 NMSC :35.42 5 Ben Conn 43 ARN :36.76 6 Rick Taylor 41 NMSC :39.97 7 Doug Grose 40 NMSC :43.66 100 Free/libre Can Rec - :58.11 Ont Rec - :59.52

1 Tom Simper 41 OYM 1:08.93 2 Rick Taylor 41 NMSC 1:10.92 3 Doug Petty 42 NMSC 1:11.27 4 Don Kennedy 44 NTMC 1:11.49 5 Glenn Collins 42 PEM 1:16.98 6 Jim Richards 43 NMSC 1:19.63 Manual 7 Ben Conn 43 ARN 1:28.72 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:16.06 Ont Rec - 2:16.06

1 Don Kennedy 44 NTMC 2:46.76 2 Tom Simper 41 OYM 2:49.82 3 Glenn Collins 42 PEM 2:58.64 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 4:51.22 Ont Rec - 4:51.22

1 Al Walton 40 TSTC 5:51.73 Manual 2 Tom Simper 41 OYM 6:11.63 Manual 3 Don Kennedy 44 NTMC 6:14.19 Manual 4 Al Hendrickson 42 NMSC 6:14.27 Manual 5 Glenn Collins 42 PEM 6:34.20 Manual 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:06.67 Ont Rec - 1:09.18

1 Al Hendrickson 42 NMSC 1:39.12 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :33.41 Ont Rec - :35.67

1 Doug Petty 42 NMSC :36.51 Manual 2 Alan Sobel 40 NMSC :42.49 3 Ben Conn 43 ARN :45.01 4 Doug Grose 40 NMSC :48.53 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:17.56 Ont Rec - 1:19.65

1 Doug Petty 42 NMSC 1:24.74 2 Tom Simper 41 OYM 1:39.11 3 Charlie Pilson 44 NMSC 1:48.91 200 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 2:46.87 Ont Rec - 2:55.40

1 Alan Sobel 40 NMSC 3:36.97 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :28.74 Ont Rec - :29.25

1 Charlie Pilson 44 NMSC :39.92 2 Doug Petty 42 NMSC :41.23 3 Ben Conn 43 ARN :41.51 4 Doug Grose 40 NMSC :49.99 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:31.78 Ont Rec - 2:35.94

1 Don Kennedy 44 NTMC 3:18.84 2 Tom Simper 41 OYM 3:19.45 3 Al Hendrickson 42 NMSC 3:28.51 4 Jim Richards 43 NMSC 3:47.72 5 Doug Grose 40 NMSC 4:08.60

		
Men - 45 to 49

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :27.55 Ont Rec - :27.55

1 Bruce Amos 48 SWYM :30.06 2 Tony Mitchell 49 PEM :32.91 Manual 3 Richard Gregoire 48 CAGM :33.22 4 Brian Robertson 47 NMSC :34.11 5 Rob Sauve 48 TSTC :34.67 6 Jim Birtch 46 KMSC :43.38 100 Free/libre Can Rec - :59.84 Ont Rec - 1:01.65

1 Bruce Amos 48 SWYM 1:08.99 2 Brian Robertson 47 NMSC 1:11.67 3 Tony Mitchell 49 PEM 1:14.52 4 Doug Goodhew 45 SWYM 1:17.93 5 Rob Sauve 48 TSTC 1:18.87 6 Matthew Bol 47 OYM 1:22.35 7 Alain Gosselin 46 CAGM 1:23.97 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:17.60 Ont Rec - 2:25.38

1 Brian Robertson 47 NMSC 2:40.48 2 Bruce Amos 48 SWYM 2:42.88 3 Doug Goodhew 45 SWYM 3:06.64 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 4:45.17 Ont Rec - 5:20.77

1 Doug Bishop 49 TSTC 5:34.00 Manual 2 Brian Robertson 47 NMSC 5:44.48 Manual 3 Bob McLaughlin 46 PEM 6:51.23 Manual 4 Jim Birtch 46 KMSC 8:41.33 Manual 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :32.46 Ont Rec - :33.33

1 Eric Thomson 47 NMSC :37.00 2 Richard Gregoire 48 CAGM :45.09 Manual 3 Doug Goodhew 45 SWYM :46.29 4 Robert Eros 46 NMSC :46.38 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:08.47 Ont Rec - 1:15.83

1 Eric Thomson 47 NMSC 1:19.80 2 Doug Bishop 49 TSTC 1:25.79 3 Richard Gregoire 48 CAGM 1:40.73 4 John MacKinnon 47 TSTC 1:57.78 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :35.41 Ont Rec - :35.98

1 Eric Thomson 47 NMSC :36.80 Manual 2 Doug Bishop 49 TSTC :39.66 3 Rob Sauve 48 TSTC :43.89 4 Robert Eros 46 NMSC :45.39 5 Alain Gosselin 46 CAGM :49.20 Manual 6 Jim Birtch 46 KMSC :52.31 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:19.36 Ont Rec - 1:19.36

1 Bruce Amos 48 SWYM 1:39.49 2 Rob Sauve 48 TSTC 1:40.53 3 Alain Gosselin 46 CAGM 1:43.30 Manual 200 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 2:56.59 Ont Rec - 2:56.59

1 John MacKinnon 47 TSTC 3:36.65 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :29.98 Ont Rec - :30.20

1 Eric Thomson 47 NMSC :31.56 Manual 2 Tony Mitchell 49 PEM :40.69 3 Matthew Bol 47 OYM :45.88 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - 1:09.71 Ont Rec - 1:09.71

1 John MacKinnon 47 TSTC 1:47.60 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:36.10 Ont Rec - 2:38.86

1 Doug Bishop 49 TSTC 2:57.73 2 John MacKinnon 47 TSTC 3:35.88 3 Matthew Bol 47 OYM 3:48.61 Manual

		
Men - 50 to 54

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :26.79 Ont Rec - :26.79

1 Paul Leamen 51 OYM :30.41 Manual 2 Frank Perks 51 NMSC :31.26 3 Bob Willies 52 NMSC :34.19 4 Mike Olsen 52 TSTC :34.20 5 Charlie Colpitts 50 NMSC :35.40 6 Bill Grubb 54 PEM :36.42 7 Doug Williams 54 KMSC :41.16 8 Enrique Silva 50 PEM :41.55 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:03.73 Ont Rec - 1:03.73

1 Paul Leamen 51 OYM 1:10.66 2 Bob Willies 52 NMSC 1:14.56 3 Frank Perks 51 NMSC 1:14.86 4 Peter Hoffman 54 SWYM 1:17.96 5 Mike Olsen 52 TSTC 1:18.50 6 John Ewart 51 PEM 1:20.70 7 Geoff Barnes 53 ARN 1:23.70 8 Winston Norris 51 NTMC 1:26.76 Manual 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:29.09 Ont Rec - 2:31.32

1 Frank Perks 51 NMSC 2:51.83 2 Bob Willies 52 NMSC 2:58.01 3 Paul Leamen 51 OYM 2:59.54 4 Winston Norris 51 NTMC 3:12.57 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 5:17.90 Ont Rec - 5:34.59

1 Mike Olsen 52 TSTC 6:32.35 Manual 2 Winston Norris 51 NTMC 6:53.63 Manual 3 John Ewart 51 PEM 7:09.62 Manual 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :33.10 Ont Rec - :33.10

1 John Ewart 51 PEM :42.78 2 Norm Lacroix 52 PEM :44.16 3 Peter Hoffman 54 SWYM :44.92 TIE 4 Geoff Barnes 53 ARN :48.56 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:16.20 Ont Rec - 1:16.20

1 Norm Lacroix 52 PEM 1:39.66 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :35.73 Ont Rec - :36.47

1 Bob Willies 52 NMSC :39.95 2 John Balint 51 TSTC :42.42 3 Mike Olsen 52 TSTC :42.52 4 Wolf Mohaupt 54 SWYM :43.02 5 Doug Williams 54 KMSC :45.17 6 Bill Grubb 54 PEM :45.22 7 Peter Hoffman 54 SWYM :46.70 8 Norm Lacroix 52 PEM :51.15 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:21.24 Ont Rec - 1:21.24

1 Bob Willies 52 NMSC 1:34.29 2 Wolf Mohaupt 54 SWYM 1:38.39 3 Mike Olsen 52 TSTC 1:39.16 4 John Balint 51 TSTC 1:41.72 5 Doug Williams 54 KMSC 1:45.42 200 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 3:01.94 Ont Rec - 3:01.94

1 Wolf Mohaupt 54 SWYM 3:37.39 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :32.06 Ont Rec - :32.06

1 Paul Leamen 51 OYM :37.96 Manual 2 John Ewart 51 PEM :42.94 3 Bill Grubb 54 PEM :48.15 4 Enrique Silva 50 PEM :48.21 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:54.61 Ont Rec - 2:54.61

1 John Balint 51 TSTC 3:31.77 2 Geoff Barnes 53 ARN 3:43.80 3 Winston Norris 51 NTMC 3:48.28

		
Men - 55 to 59

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :30.72 Ont Rec - :31.87

1 Bob Cassidy 56 EOMAC :36.74 2 Henri B. Roy 55 MAAA :40.37 3 Les Sury 56 ARN :45.64 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:10.09 Ont Rec - 1:10.09

1 Ralph Chown 57 ARN 1:15.08 2 Charlie Lane 56 EOMAC 1:23.61 3 Bob Cassidy 56 EOMAC 1:26.24 4 Larry Tierney 57 Unat-2 1:34.74 5 Henri B. Roy 55 MAAA 1:36.13 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:33.80 Ont Rec - 2:33.80

1 Charlie Lane 56 EOMAC 3:04.04 2 Bob Cassidy 56 EOMAC 3:32.38 3 Larry Tierney 57 Unat-2 3:44.35 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 5:35.22 Ont Rec - 5:35.22

1 Charlie Lane 56 EOMAC 6:32.59 Manual 2 Bob Cassidy 56 EOMAC 8:20.96 Manual 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :36.64 Ont Rec - :36.64

1 Bob Land 58 PEM :44.92 TIE 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:21.86 Ont Rec - 1:21.86

1 Larry Tierney 57 Unat-2 2:01.83 2 Les Sury 56 ARN 2:06.90 Manual 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :36.74 Ont Rec - :38.83

1 Les Sury 56 ARN :51.62 2 Larry Tierney 57 Unat-2 :54.67 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:23.03 Ont Rec - 1:28.71

1 Ralph Chown 57 ARN 1:42.06 2 Les Sury 56 ARN 2:02.08 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :34.91 Ont Rec - :34.91

1 Ralph Chown 57 ARN :38.81 2 Henri B. Roy 55 MAAA :55.26 3 Larry Tierney 57 Unat-2 1:05.72 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 3:01.69 Ont Rec - 3:11.27

1 Ralph Chown 57 ARN 3:35.24

		
Men - 60 to 64

50 Back/dos Can Rec - :38.59 Ont Rec - :38.60

1 Bob Fillmore 60 EOMAC :53.35 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :37.44 Ont Rec - :40.76

1 Bob Fillmore 60 EOMAC :52.77 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:26.71 Ont Rec - 1:32.60

1 Bob Fillmore 60 EOMAC 2:04.98 200 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 3:18.17 Ont Rec - 3:25.91

1 Bob Fillmore 60 EOMAC 4:25.17

		
Men - 65 to 69

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :32.37 Ont Rec - :32.37

1 William Outerbridge 68 SWYM :38.45 2 Alan Lister 65 BOS :44.62 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:16.17 Ont Rec - 1:16.17

1 Alan Lister 65 BOS 1:43.35 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 3:02.17 Ont Rec - 3:02.17

1 Alan Lister 65 BOS 4:07.84 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :40.42 Ont Rec - :40.42

1 Alan Lister 65 BOS 1:07.67

		
Men - 70 to 74

100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:20.85 Ont Rec - 1:20.85

1 George Tombler 70 CAPS 1:48.22 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :45.40 Ont Rec - :47.64

1 George Tombler 70 CAPS :59.21

		
Mixed Relay - 100 to 119

200 Free/libre Rel. Can Rec - 1:50.10 Ont Rec - 1:50.41

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 104 NMSC 2:03.03 Steve Hemstead, Lisa Scott, Jane Parr, Steve Papai 2 Maitres Dauphins de Hull 109 HulL 2:06.35 Annie Proulx, Patrick Vezina, Francine Belisle, Sebastien Guerin 200 Medley/QN Rel. Can Rec - 2:04.71 Ont Rec - 2:04.71

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 104 NMSC 2:26.41 Jane Parr, Steve Papai, Lisa Scott, Nick Alvarado 2 Maitres Dauphins de Hull 113 HulL 2:26.99 Annie Proulx, Francine Belisle, Claude Deschenes, Patrick Vezina

		
Mixed Relay - 120 to 159

200 Free/libre Rel. Can Rec - 1:51.71 Ont Rec - 1:52.91

1 Carleton University Masters Swim Club 127 CAPS 2:07.91 Manual Marty Raymond, Joanie Conrad, Debby Whately, Mark McKenna 2 Olympic Gold Masters Swim Club 122 OGM 2:17.23 Manual Ian McCloy, Laura Young, Robert Masih, Kristina Baker 3 Nepean Masters Swim Club 146 NMSC 2:28.15 Robert Marceau, Lynn Hodgins, Jim Richards, Paola Turcotte 4 Nepean Masters Swim Club 149 NMSC 2:30.29 Doug Grose, Charlie Pilson, Heather Cannon, Nathalie Houle 200 Medley/QN Rel. Can Rec - 2:07.88 Ont Rec - 2:09.93

1 Carleton University Masters Swim Club 134 CAPS 2:20.14 Don Wells, Karen Jensen, Marty Raymond, Lynn Marshall 2 Olympic Gold Masters Swim Club 120 OGM 2:29.16 Laura Young, Ian McCloy, Kristina Baker, Robert Gregoris 3 Club Aquatique Gatineau - Masters 128 CAGM 2:34.65 Isabelle Girard, Sylvain Vallee, Anne-Marie Therrien, Richard Gregoire 4 Ottawa 'Y' Masters Swim Club 147 OYM 2:39.86 Colin Nicholson, Peggy Cumming, Catherine Bakker, Steve Dodge 5 Nepean Masters Swim Club 145 NMSC 2:40.14 Robert Marceau, Doug Petty, Paola Turcotte, Lynn Hodgins 6 Nepean Masters Swim Club 135 NMSC 2:40.80 Al Hendrickson, Barry Hazell, Kristi Farrier, Margaret Bermel 7 Nepean Masters Swim Club 142 NMSC 2:59.52 Alan Sobel, Nathalie Houle, Sharon Cockerton-Agnew, Zbigniew Rogowski

		
Mixed Relay - 160 to 199

200 Free/libre Rel. Can Rec - 1:55.97 Ont Rec - 1:59.57

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 171 NMSC 2:13.15 Rick Taylor, Eric Thomson, Debbie Hughes, Cathy Merritt 2 Nepean Masters Swim Club 160 NMSC 2:14.19 Elizabeth Arnold, Doug Petty, Paula Mulvey, Brian Robertson 3 Nepean Masters Swim Club 135 NMSC 2:19.28 Al Hendrickson, Kristi Farrier, Margaret Bermel, Ken Maughan 4 Tsunami Swim and Triathlon Club 180 TSTC 2:24.25 Pat Davis, Dominique Champeau, Al Walton, Mike Olsen 5 Carleton University Masters Swim Club 173 CAPS 2:25.40 Ann Kilby, Margaret Bakish, Dan Beavon, Don Wells 6 Club Aquatique Gatineau - Masters 169 CAGM 2:25.72 Alain Gosselin, Rose-Lyne Bouchard, Richard Gregoire, Sylvie Deliencourt 7 Arnprior Greyfish Masters 175 ARN 2:30.04 Pam Lemay, Ben Conn, Ruby Prince, Geoff Barnes 200 Medley/QN Rel. Can Rec - 2:13.74 Ont Rec - 2:17.42

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 168 NMSC 2:26.41 Don Clinton, Cathy Merritt, Eric Thomson, Debbie Hughes 2 Tsunami Swim and Triathlon Club 178 TSTC 2:34.94 France Renaud, John Balint, Kathleen Milne, Doug Bishop 3 Nepean Masters Swim Club 164 NMSC 2:38.81 Elizabeth Arnold, Robert Eros, Paula Mulvey, Brian Robertson

		
Mixed Relay - 200 to 239

200 Free/libre Rel. Can Rec - 2:09.90 Ont Rec - 2:09.90

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 201 NMSC 2:30.08 Bob Willies, Joan Taillefer, Jitka Kotler, Frank Perks 2 Pembroke Penguins 201 PEM 2:43.33 Madge Hoare, Norm Lacroix, Bill Grubb, Lori Moeck 3 Arnprior Greyfish Masters 223 ARN 3:19.27 Ria Moskos, Les Sury, Pat Hodgins, Ralph Chown 200 Medley/QN Rel. Can Rec - 2:31.10 Ont Rec - 2:38.23

1 Carleton University Masters Swim Club 209 CAPS 3:05.39 Manual Dan Beavon, Margaret Bakish, Ann Kilby, George Tombler 1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 201 NMSC 2:57.55 Joan Taillefer, Bob Willies, Jitka Kotler, Frank Perks Pembroke Penguins 202 PEM 3:04.07 DSQ Madge Hoare, Bob Land, Lori Moeck, Tony Mitchell


Warning: include(footer.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude95.php on line 1188

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'footer.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude95.php on line 1188