Warning: include(header.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude93.php on line 2

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'header.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude93.php on line 2

Warning: include(../nav.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude93.php on line 3

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening '../nav.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude93.php on line 3

Winterlude 1993

Sportsplex, Nepean, Ontario, Canada
Women - 20 to 24

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :29.09 Ont Rec - :29.80

1 Sylvia Corbett 23 PCM :34.36 Manual 2 Carey Mason 22 WAVE :36.68 Manual 3 Claire Byrd 24 PCM :37.67 JD1 Manual 4 Kelly Sommerville 23 WAVE :39.53 Manual 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:03.57 Ont Rec - 1:03.57

1 Jennifer Patterson 24 PCM 1:13.98 Manual 2 Claire Byrd 24 PCM 1:29.01 Manual 3 Kelly Sommerville 23 WAVE 1:33.08 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:17.29 Ont Rec - 2:17.29

1 Hege Andreassen 20 WAVE 2:45.05 Manual 2 Carey Mason 22 WAVE 3:09.55 Manual 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 4:50.13 Ont Rec - 4:50.13

1 Laurie Wallace 23 PCM 5:42.81 2 Sylvia Corbett 23 PCM 5:48.22 Manual 3 Hege Andreassen 20 WAVE 5:56.18 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :34.71 Ont Rec - :35.44

1 Hege Andreassen 20 WAVE :40.57 Manual 2 Kelly Sommerville 23 WAVE :49.21 Manual 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:16.20 Ont Rec - 1:16.43

1 Laurie Wallace 23 PCM 1:23.99 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :36.22 Ont Rec - :39.69

1 Claire Byrd 24 PCM :44.90 Manual 2 Tracey Savoy 20 WAVE :45.77 Manual 3 Sylvia Corbett 23 PCM :49.18 Manual 4 Carey Mason 22 WAVE :49.65 Manual 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:23.85 Ont Rec - 1:26.08

1 Claire Byrd 24 PCM 1:42.26 2 Tracey Savoy 20 WAVE 1:43.27 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :30.96 Ont Rec - :31.77

1 Jennifer Patterson 24 PCM :36.15 Manual 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - 1:10.96 Ont Rec - 1:12.80

1 Laurie Wallace 23 PCM 1:21.26 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:37.85 Ont Rec - 2:38.24

1 Laurie Wallace 23 PCM 2:57.02 2 Jennifer Patterson 24 PCM 3:04.87 3 Hege Andreassen 20 WAVE 3:12.11

		
Women - 25 to 29

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :28.44 Ont Rec - :28.52

1 Allison Gibson 27 SWYM :29.84 Manual 2 Susan Murray 28 WAVE :33.28 Manual 3 Jane Murray 26 WAVE :34.29 Manual 4 Veronica Utovac 26 NMSC :34.72 Manual 5 Mychelle Mollot 28 WAVE :35.32 Manual 6 Jill Sellmann 29 PCM :37.67 JD2 Manual 7 Anne Freemark 28 ARN :41.30 Manual 8 Maryanna Hemming 28 SWYM :44.62 Manual 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:01.72 Ont Rec - 1:02.04

1 Allison Gibson 27 SWYM 1:09.17 2 Heather Rink 29 NMSC 1:11.79 3 Geraldine Cornel 25 TSTC 1:12.49 4 Susan Murray 28 WAVE 1:15.46 5 Veronica Utovac 26 NMSC 1:15.87 6 Michele Rowatt 26 NMSC 1:18.14 7 Kelly Robertson 29 KAN 1:19.16 8 Maryanna Hemming 28 SWYM 1:46.56 9 Anna Belanger 29 SWYM 1:51.01 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:14.95 Ont Rec - 2:14.95

1 Heather Thicke 26 MAAA 2:31.58 2 Allison Gibson 27 SWYM 2:32.72 3 Geraldine Cornel 25 TSTC 2:35.41 4 Diane Gillies 26 PCM 2:47.35 5 Kelly Robertson 29 KAN 2:48.55 Manual 6 Sandra Smith 27 CAG-M 3:07.54 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 4:38.63 Ont Rec - 4:38.63

1 Heather Thicke 26 MAAA 5:24.97 2 Geraldine Cornel 25 TSTC 5:33.33 3 Diane Gillies 26 PCM 5:48.98 4 Kelly Robertson 29 KAN 6:06.90 5 Joanie Conrad 29 CAPS 6:10.73 6 Anne Freemark 28 ARN 7:51.68 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :31.21 Ont Rec - :32.07

1 Heather Rink 29 NMSC :36.11 Manual 2 Mary Donaghy 28 OKM :41.65 Manual 3 Jane Murray 26 WAVE :46.83 Manual 4 Maryanna Hemming 28 SWYM :51.94 Manual 5 Anna Belanger 29 SWYM :55.91 Manual 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:07.46 Ont Rec - 1:14.99

1 Heather Rink 29 NMSC 1:22.19 2 Mary Donaghy 28 OKM 1:30.11 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :37.52 Ont Rec - :38.93

1 Anne Freemark 28 ARN :46.38 Manual 2 Nathalie Houle 28 NMSC :47.98 Manual 3 Mary Donaghy 28 OKM :49.01 Manual 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:22.38 Ont Rec - 1:25.57

1 Lisa Scott 28 NMSC 1:32.73 2 Kelly Robertson 29 KAN 1:36.38 3 Veronica Utovac 26 NMSC 1:40.81 4 Anne Freemark 28 ARN 1:45.23 Manual 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :30.65 Ont Rec - :31.60

1 Heather Rink 29 NMSC :36.12 Manual 2 Lisa Scott 28 NMSC :37.53 Manual 3 Veronica Utovac 26 NMSC :38.04 Manual 4 Michele Rowatt 26 NMSC :39.49 Manual 5 Joanie Conrad 29 CAPS :40.06 Manual 6 Nathalie Houle 28 NMSC :40.47 JD1 Manual 7 Sandra Smith 27 CAG-M :40.47 JD2 Manual 8 Mychelle Mollot 28 WAVE :41.26 Manual 9 Susan Murray 28 WAVE :43.03 Manual 10 Jill Sellmann 29 PCM :44.78 Manual 11 Maryanna Hemming 28 SWYM :49.37 Manual 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - 1:09.55 Ont Rec - 1:09.55

1 Joanie Conrad 29 CAPS 1:37.51 2 Jill Sellmann 29 PCM 1:48.52 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:30.57 Ont Rec - 2:38.17

1 Heather Thicke 26 MAAA 2:50.84 2 Geraldine Cornel 25 TSTC 3:00.65 3 Diane Gillies 26 PCM 3:08.54 4 Lisa Scott 28 NMSC 3:10.66 5 Mary Donaghy 28 OKM 3:19.96 6 Joanie Conrad 29 CAPS 3:22.65 7 Nathalie Houle 28 NMSC 3:24.66 8 Jill Sellmann 29 PCM 3:27.06 9 Michele Rowatt 26 NMSC 3:28.23 Sandra Smith 27 CAG-M 3:29.40 DSQ

		
Women - 30 to 34

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :28.44 Ont Rec - :28.90

1 France Renaud 33 TSTC :32.57 Manual 2 Regina Nowak 30 PCM :33.54 Manual 3 Bicki Haack 32 CAPS :34.67 Manual 4 Michele Deacon 30 SWYM :36.12 Manual 5 Lynn Bostrom 32 NMSC :37.56 Manual 6 Heather Crysdale 33 SWYM :38.10 Manual 7 Joan Lee 34 KMAC :39.07 Manual 8 Joanne Gervais 34 WAVE :39.92 Manual 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:00.31 Ont Rec - 1:03.27

1 France Renaud 33 TSTC 1:17.08 2 Bicki Haack 32 CAPS 1:20.01 Manual 3 Janet Werk 33 CAPS 1:25.62 4 Lynn Bostrom 32 NMSC 1:26.00 Manual 5 Heather Crysdale 33 SWYM 1:31.79 6 Ann Forcellini 34 1000 1:46.67 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:09.12 Ont Rec - 2:21.99

1 Heather Moore 30 OYM 2:45.07 2 Janet Werk 33 CAPS 3:06.34 Manual 3 Johanne Groulx 32 PCM 3:43.98 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 4:33.22 Ont Rec - 5:00.45

1 Heather Moore 30 OYM 5:52.00 2 France Renaud 33 TSTC 6:20.53 Manual 3 Ruby Prince 34 ARN 7:45.32 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :33.21 Ont Rec - :36.56

1 Lynn Marshall 32 CAPS :35.59 Manual Ont Rec 2 Sylvie Deliencourt 31 CAG-M :38.45 Manual 3 Mary Asselin 31 NMSC :38.66 Manual 4 Theresa Barry 31 OYM :42.00 Manual 5 Heather Crysdale 33 SWYM :43.83 Manual 6 Ruby Prince 34 ARN :45.81 Manual 7 Michele Deacon 30 SWYM :45.93 Manual 8 Joanne Gervais 34 WAVE :53.28 Manual 9 Johanne Groulx 32 PCM :54.56 Manual 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:11.59 Ont Rec - 1:20.40

1 Lynn Marshall 32 CAPS 1:14.94 Ont Rec 2 Mary Asselin 31 NMSC 1:22.95 3 France Renaud 33 TSTC 1:30.08 4 Bicki Haack 32 CAPS 1:33.51 5 Ruby Prince 34 ARN 1:47.14 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :37.96 Ont Rec - :37.96

1 Lynn Bostrom 32 NMSC :46.26 Manual 2 Michele Deacon 30 SWYM :47.83 Manual 3 Ruby Prince 34 ARN :51.16 Manual 4 Joan Lee 34 KMAC :53.37 Manual 5 Joanne Gervais 34 WAVE :53.83 Manual 6 Ann Forcellini 34 1000 :57.94 Manual 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:21.11 Ont Rec - 1:21.11

1 Sylvie Deliencourt 31 CAG-M 1:32.90 2 Heather Moore 30 OYM 1:36.00 3 Lynn Bostrom 32 NMSC 1:42.24 4 Michele Deacon 30 SWYM 1:43.55 Manual 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :31.33 Ont Rec - :32.91

1 Sylvie Deliencourt 31 CAG-M :34.10 Manual 2 Regina Nowak 30 PCM :42.83 Manual 3 Heather Crysdale 33 SWYM :44.05 Manual 4 Ann Forcellini 34 1000 :59.37 Manual 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - 1:14.68 Ont Rec - 1:15.33

1 Lynn Marshall 32 CAPS 1:10.18 Can Rec 2 Janet Werk 33 CAPS 1:47.14 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:38.91 Ont Rec - 2:49.40

1 Lynn Marshall 32 CAPS 2:35.86 Can Rec 2 Mary Asselin 31 NMSC 3:03.24 3 Theresa Barry 31 OYM 3:14.16 4 Janet Werk 33 CAPS 3:39.01 5 Johanne Groulx 32 PCM 4:20.64

		
Women - 35 to 39

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :29.97 Ont Rec - :29.97

1 Carla Young 38 MAAA :30.68 Manual 2 Lezli Kirsch 36 MAAA :37.41 Manual 3 Sharon Core 35 MAAA :42.61 Manual 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:05.83 Ont Rec - 1:05.83

1 Debby Whately 35 CAPS 1:17.28 Manual 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :33.58 Ont Rec - :36.49

1 Carla Young 38 MAAA :38.28 Manual 2 Debby Whately 35 CAPS :43.00 Manual 3 Sharon Core 35 MAAA :55.93 Manual 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:11.41 Ont Rec - 1:19.97

1 Carla Young 38 MAAA 1:22.66 2 Debby Whately 35 CAPS 1:31.28 Manual 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :37.15 Ont Rec - :37.15

1 Lezli Kirsch 36 MAAA :49.08 Manual 2 Rosemary Mausseay 37 WAVE :57.17 Manual 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:22.00 Ont Rec - 1:22.00

1 Rosemary Mausseay 37 WAVE 2:03.72 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :33.07 Ont Rec - :35.82

1 Debby Whately 35 CAPS :43.30 Manual 2 Lezli Kirsch 36 MAAA :48.05 Manual 3 Sharon Core 35 MAAA 1:10.65 Manual

		
Women - 40 to 44

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :31.95 Ont Rec - :33.56

1 Claudia Cronin-Schlote 40 NMSC :31.74 Manual Can Rec 2 Joan Prior 41 PMF :32.41 Manual Ont Rec 3 Pam Lemay 41 ARN :34.00 Manual 4 Cullen Goodyear 44 PCM :35.68 Manual 5 Kathleen Milne 42 NMSC :36.77 Manual 6 Pam Gatehouse 44 NMSC :39.68 Manual 7 Susan Tear 42 KMAC :41.28 Manual 8 Gail MacDowell 40 ARN :43.40 Manual 9 Frances Barakett 44 MAAA 1:01.88 Manual 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:10.38 Ont Rec - 1:10.38

1 Pam Gatehouse 44 NMSC 1:29.24 Manual 2 Gail MacDowell 40 ARN 1:43.08 3 Aldean Andersen 41 NMSC 1:51.30 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:38.81 Ont Rec - 2:39.16

1 Cullen Goodyear 44 PCM 2:53.14 2 Pam Gatehouse 44 NMSC 3:18.00 3 Rosemary Cooke 40 MAAA 3:27.75 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 5:34.48 Ont Rec - 5:42.82

1 Cathy Merritt 40 NMSC 5:28.01 Can Rec 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :39.01 Ont Rec - :39.10

1 Claudia Cronin-Schlote 40 NMSC :39.17 Manual 2 Rosemary Cooke 40 MAAA :50.60 Manual 3 Pam Gatehouse 44 NMSC :51.60 Manual 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:26.66 Ont Rec - 1:26.66

1 Cathy Merritt 40 NMSC 1:25.63 Can Rec 2 Pam Lemay 41 ARN 1:36.84 3 Gail MacDowell 40 ARN 2:00.04 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :41.36 Ont Rec - :43.62

1 Cathy Merritt 40 NMSC :39.58 Manual Can Rec 2 Kathleen Milne 42 NMSC :45.09 Manual 3 Pam Lemay 41 ARN :49.28 Manual 4 Susan Tear 42 KMAC :53.88 Manual 5 Frances Barakett 44 MAAA 2:25.52 Manual 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:31.60 Ont Rec - 1:33.70

1 Aldean Andersen 41 NMSC 2:09.04 Manual 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :35.13 Ont Rec - :37.46

1 Joan Prior 41 PMF :35.33 Manual Ont Rec 2 Kathleen Milne 42 NMSC :40.72 Manual 3 Rosemary Cooke 40 MAAA :43.58 Manual 4 Gail MacDowell 40 ARN 1:02.88 Manual 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - 1:27.86 Ont Rec - 1:27.86

1 Joan Prior 41 PMF 1:28.96 2 Pam Lemay 41 ARN 1:41.12 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:59.25 Ont Rec - 3:15.22

1 Cathy Merritt 40 NMSC 2:53.45 Can Rec 2 Joan Prior 41 PMF 3:04.72 Ont Rec 3 Cullen Goodyear 44 PCM 3:25.32 4 Rosemary Cooke 40 MAAA 3:48.86

		
Women - 45 to 49

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :31.78 Ont Rec - :31.78

1 Joan Taillefer 49 NMSC :38.53 Manual 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:11.00 Ont Rec - 1:11.00

1 Joan Taillefer 49 NMSC 1:31.88 Manual 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:38.06 Ont Rec - 2:38.06

1 Joan Taillefer 49 NMSC 3:17.40 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 5:43.38 Ont Rec - 5:43.38

1 Joan Taillefer 49 NMSC 7:07.06

		
Women - 50 to 54

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :34.86 Ont Rec - :35.37

1 Alexandra Devine 52 SWYM :40.36 Manual 2 Ann Kilby 54 NMSC :42.13 Manual 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:54.52 Ont Rec - 2:54.52

1 Alexandra Devine 52 SWYM 3:29.07 2 Ann Kilby 54 NMSC 3:34.18 Manual 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 6:14.23 Ont Rec - 6:14.23

1 Ann Kilby 54 NMSC 7:19.94 2 Alexandra Devine 52 SWYM 7:35.96 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:35.61 Ont Rec - 1:41.43

1 Alexandra Devine 52 SWYM 2:00.73 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :39.71 Ont Rec - :39.71

1 Ann Kilby 54 NMSC :54.43 Manual

		
Women - 55 to 59

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :36.81 Ont Rec - :39.96

1 Pat Hodgins 55 ARN 1:05.18 Manual 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:23.00 Ont Rec - 1:26.22

1 Corinne Jager 55 1000 1:58.63 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :42.26 Ont Rec - :43.26

1 Lesley Mason-Ward 58 SWYM :51.49 Manual 2 Pat Hodgins 55 ARN 1:22.36 Manual 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:34.39 Ont Rec - 1:37.36

1 Lesley Mason-Ward 58 SWYM 1:51.26 Manual 2 Corinne Jager 55 1000 1:58.33 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :46.27 Ont Rec - :47.64

1 Corinne Jager 55 1000 :57.90 Manual 2 Pat Hodgins 55 ARN 1:09.09 Manual 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:40.12 Ont Rec - 1:44.32

1 Pat Hodgins 55 ARN 2:37.72 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :40.23 Ont Rec - :40.23

1 Lesley Mason-Ward 58 SWYM :53.43 Manual 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 3:25.70 Ont Rec - 3:25.70

1 Lesley Mason-Ward 58 SWYM 3:56.22 2 Corinne Jager 55 1000 4:33.11

		
Women - 60 to 64

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :36.24 Ont Rec - :37.33

1 Pat Niblett 60 WAVE :44.01 Manual 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:22.43 Ont Rec - 1:27.29

1 Pat Niblett 60 WAVE 1:35.99 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 3:13.74 Ont Rec - 3:17.54

1 Pat Niblett 60 WAVE 3:35.21 2 Barbro Keeley 61 ARN 4:48.19 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 6:53.57 Ont Rec - 6:53.57

1 Pat Niblett 60 WAVE 7:40.59 2 Barbro Keeley 61 ARN 9:48.25 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:45.04 Ont Rec - 1:45.04

1 Barbro Keeley 61 ARN 2:10.52 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :40.19 Ont Rec - :44.12

1 Barbro Keeley 61 ARN 1:15.73 Manual

		
Women - 65 to 69

50 Back/dos Can Rec - :48.09 Ont Rec - :49.13

1 Ruth Aikenhead 69 ARN 1:32.56 Manual 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :47.48 Ont Rec - :58.06

1 Ruth Aikenhead 69 ARN 1:51.96 Manual 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - 1:54.60 Ont Rec - 59:59.99

1 Ruth Aikenhead 69 ARN 4:06.98 Manual Ont Rec 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 3:48.55 Ont Rec - 6:27.67

1 Ruth Aikenhead 69 ARN 7:28.10

		
Men - 20 to 24

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :25.85 Ont Rec - :26.63

1 Craig Zeibarth 21 ARN :28.76 Manual 2 Alexandre Gendron 24 WAVE :28.91 Manual 3 Michel Elibani 22 TSTC :29.67 Manual 4 Mike Murray 22 WAVE :29.79 Manual 5 Stephane Elibani 24 TSTC :30.06 Manual 100 Free/libre Can Rec - :57.34 Ont Rec - :58.75

1 Alexandre Gendron 24 WAVE 1:06.52 2 Stephane Elibani 24 TSTC 1:08.17 3 Michel Elibani 22 TSTC 1:09.47 4 Craig Zeibarth 21 ARN 1:10.66 5 Jason Foreman 21 CFBO 1:17.86 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:12.04 Ont Rec - 2:12.04

1 Michel Elibani 22 TSTC 2:36.30 2 Stephane Elibani 24 TSTC 2:38.55 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 4:45.97 Ont Rec - 4:55.28

1 Jayson Agagnier 22 PCM 5:02.27 2 Michel Elibani 22 TSTC 5:49.55 3 Stephane Elibani 24 TSTC 5:49.98 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :30.40 Ont Rec - :34.50

1 Mike Murray 22 WAVE :40.97 Manual 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:08.25 Ont Rec - 1:18.33

1 Jayson Agagnier 22 PCM 1:14.55 Ont Rec 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :33.02 Ont Rec - :36.90

1 Craig Zeibarth 21 ARN :40.55 Manual 2 Mike Murray 22 WAVE :40.64 Manual 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:15.02 Ont Rec - 1:16.81

1 Jayson Agagnier 22 PCM 1:15.70 Ont Rec 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :28.71 Ont Rec - :29.31

1 Jayson Agagnier 22 PCM :29.83 Manual 2 Alexandre Gendron 24 WAVE :34.83 Manual

		
Men - 25 to 29

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :24.60 Ont Rec - :26.10

1 Steve Dodge 29 OYM :28.13 Manual 2 Paul Hemming 26 SWYM :31.66 Manual 3 Luc Menard 29 CFBO :32.04 Manual 4 Norman Bourgeois 28 CFBO :32.58 Manual 5 Greg Almond 27 WAVE :39.29 Manual 100 Free/libre Can Rec - :54.01 Ont Rec - :57.57

1 Jim Shields 28 WAVE :59.91 2 Steve Dodge 29 OYM 1:01.24 3 Allen Hainer 28 WAVE 1:10.89 4 Luc Menard 29 CFBO 1:18.66 5 Norman Bourgeois 28 CFBO 1:20.07 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:58.95 Ont Rec - 2:03.46

1 Jim Shields 28 WAVE 2:13.64 2 Robert Landriault 27 CFBO 2:18.51 3 Guy Seh 28 KMAC 2:26.38 4 Robert Grace 27 TSTC 2:38.82 Manual 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 4:23.59 Ont Rec - 4:23.59

1 Jim Shields 28 WAVE 4:59.81 2 Guy Seh 28 KMAC 5:12.61 3 Allen Hainer 28 WAVE 5:59.83 4 Paul Hemming 26 SWYM 6:15.53 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :29.89 Ont Rec - :29.89

1 Guy Seh 28 KMAC :37.53 Manual 2 Phil Vermette 29 CFBO :40.44 Manual 3 Ian Barrett 29 PCM :42.49 Manual 4 Norman Bourgeois 28 CFBO :43.24 Manual 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:04.53 Ont Rec - 1:04.53

1 Robert Landriault 27 CFBO 1:15.02 2 Phil Vermette 29 CFBO 1:30.30 3 Ian Barrett 29 PCM 1:32.07 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :30.30 Ont Rec - :32.56

1 Guy Seh 28 KMAC :38.13 Manual 2 Allen Hainer 28 WAVE :38.79 Manual 3 Paul Hemming 26 SWYM :40.38 Manual 4 Greg Almond 27 WAVE :45.95 Manual 5 Phil Vermette 29 CFBO :46.82 Manual 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:07.50 Ont Rec - 1:13.31

1 Robert Landriault 27 CFBO 1:21.58 2 Allen Hainer 28 WAVE 1:26.71 3 Luc Menard 29 CFBO 1:35.31 4 Phil Vermette 29 CFBO 1:46.10 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :26.73 Ont Rec - :27.59

1 Guy Seh 28 KMAC :31.01 Manual 2 Randall Gibson 28 SWYM :31.45 Manual 3 Steve Dodge 29 OYM :31.58 Manual 4 Robert Grace 27 TSTC :34.00 Manual 5 Luc Menard 29 CFBO :37.57 Manual 6 Norman Bourgeois 28 CFBO :44.10 Manual 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - :59.96 Ont Rec - 1:00.31

1 Randall Gibson 28 SWYM 1:17.14 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:18.79 Ont Rec - 2:19.79

1 Steve Dodge 29 OYM 2:50.41 2 Robert Grace 27 TSTC 2:54.52 3 Paul Hemming 26 SWYM 3:17.59 4 Ian Barrett 29 PCM 3:23.73

		
Men - 30 to 34

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :25.06 Ont Rec - :25.66

1 Brad Banerd 34 NMSC :27.31 Manual 2 Marty Raymond 30 CFBO :28.18 Manual 3 Dave Harrison 30 OYM :29.98 Manual 4 Robert Cowan 31 Unat-3 :30.27 Manual 5 Mike Moodie 30 WAVE :30.75 Manual 6 Ian Dobson 30 CAPS :33.82 JD2 Manual 100 Free/libre Can Rec - :56.43 Ont Rec - :56.48

1 Marty Raymond 30 CFBO 1:01.25 2 Peter Lithgow 30 CAPS 1:07.19 3 Robert Cowan 31 Unat-3 1:08.88 4 Guy Plante 34 PCM 1:10.85 5 Ian Dobson 30 CAPS 1:18.14 6 Allan Smith 31 Unat-1 1:20.73 7 Mike Warren 30 WAVE 1:24.07 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:05.22 Ont Rec - 2:09.83

1 Marty Raymond 30 CFBO 2:13.56 2 Peter Lithgow 30 CAPS 2:24.98 3 Michael Lau 31 CAPS 2:37.56 4 Guy Plante 34 PCM 2:44.20 5 Ian Dobson 30 CAPS 3:05.36 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 4:31.23 Ont Rec - 4:31.23

1 Marty Raymond 30 CFBO 4:56.04 2 Michael Lau 31 CAPS 5:35.88 3 Guy Plante 34 PCM 6:04.60 4 Robert Cowan 31 Unat-3 6:10.17 5 Ian Dobson 30 CAPS 6:34.06 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :29.08 Ont Rec - :29.08

1 Don Wells 32 CAPS :33.40 Manual 2 Bryan Morris 30 OYM :33.82 Manual 3 Peter Lithgow 30 CAPS :35.42 Manual 4 Dave Harrison 30 OYM :41.51 Manual 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:05.45 Ont Rec - 1:07.10

1 Don Wells 32 CAPS 1:11.91 Manual 2 Bryan Morris 30 OYM 1:19.73 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :31.66 Ont Rec - :32.83

1 Brad Banerd 34 NMSC :35.86 Manual 2 Dave Harrison 30 OYM :38.35 Manual 3 Michael Lau 31 CAPS :40.94 Manual 4 Mike Warren 30 WAVE :43.15 Manual 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:11.12 Ont Rec - 1:15.26

1 Mike Warren 30 WAVE 1:39.36 2 Allan Smith 31 Unat-1 1:47.38 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :25.84 Ont Rec - :25.84

1 Bryan Morris 30 OYM :33.03 Manual 2 Mike Moodie 30 WAVE :34.00 Manual 3 Allan Smith 31 Unat-1 :37.98 Manual 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:16.93 Ont Rec - 2:16.93

1 Don Wells 32 CAPS 2:36.09 2 Peter Lithgow 30 CAPS 2:42.73 2 Dave Harrison 30 OYM 2:58.95 3 Guy Plante 34 PCM 3:05.72 4 Robert Cowan 31 Unat-3 3:09.29 5 Bryan Morris 30 OYM 3:11.45 Michael Lau 31 CAPS 2:55.41 DSQ

		
Men - 35 to 39

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :25.73 Ont Rec - :25.75

1 Jack Henry 39 1000 :30.27 Manual 2 Jim Perkins 37 1000 :30.34 Manual 3 Ed Odecki 35 NMSC :30.38 Manual 4 Howard Campbell 39 Unat-2 :32.08 Manual 5 Kent MacLean 35 OYM :32.38 Manual 6 Alan Boyce 36 NMSC :33.06 Manual 7 H-Peter Hojczyk 36 CAG-M :35.00 Manual 8 Larry Belanger 38 SWYM :43.19 Manual 100 Free/libre Can Rec - :56.68 Ont Rec - :56.68

1 Ian Young 38 KMAC 1:03.62 2 Gary O'Neill 35 PCM 1:05.92 3 Ed Odecki 35 NMSC 1:10.24 4 Howard Campbell 39 Unat-2 1:12.37 5 Jack Henry 39 1000 1:13.66 6 Alan Boyce 36 NMSC 1:20.22 7 H-Peter Hojczyk 36 CAG-M 1:22.31 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:07.77 Ont Rec - 2:07.77

1 Gary O'Neill 35 PCM 2:25.55 Manual 2 Jack Henry 39 1000 2:46.14 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 4:43.50 Ont Rec - 5:02.84

1 Don Clinton 36 NMSC 5:24.60 2 Jack Henry 39 1000 6:25.41 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :30.81 Ont Rec - :32.73

1 Luc Fournier 35 SWYM :40.69 Manual 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:07.53 Ont Rec - 1:09.41

1 Don Clinton 36 NMSC 1:19.17 2 Jim Perkins 37 1000 1:23.47 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :33.44 Ont Rec - :33.99

1 Ian Young 38 KMAC :36.47 Manual 2 Don Clinton 36 NMSC :39.64 Manual 3 Luc Fournier 35 SWYM :45.83 Manual 4 H-Peter Hojczyk 36 CAG-M :46.06 Manual 5 Larry Belanger 38 SWYM :48.59 Manual 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:12.80 Ont Rec - 1:19.58

1 Ian Young 38 KMAC 1:24.68 2 Larry Belanger 38 SWYM 1:55.03 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :27.52 Ont Rec - :27.52

1 Kent MacLean 35 OYM :30.96 Manual 2 Jim Perkins 37 1000 :33.97 Manual 3 Luc Fournier 35 SWYM :37.16 Manual 4 Howard Campbell 39 Unat-2 :38.84 Manual 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - 1:02.17 Ont Rec - 1:02.17

1 Ed Odecki 35 NMSC 1:26.97 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:27.93 Ont Rec - 2:35.15

1 Gary O'Neill 35 PCM 2:44.22 2 Don Clinton 36 NMSC 2:48.00 3 Jim Perkins 37 1000 3:00.43 4 Kent MacLean 35 OYM 3:05.43 5 Howard Campbell 39 Unat-2 3:12.46

		
Men - 40 to 44

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :27.15 Ont Rec - :27.15

1 Ben Lank 41 MAAA :30.34 Manual 2 Ed Matier 42 PCM :31.85 Manual 3 Doug Petty 40 NMSC :32.16 Manual 4 Alan Bell 42 PCM :32.76 Manual 5 Ben Conn 41 ARN :36.13 Manual 6 Gordon Leonard 42 PCM :37.54 Manual 7 Charles Pryce 41 SWYM :39.01 Manual 100 Free/libre Can Rec - :59.96 Ont Rec - :59.96

1 Ben Lank 41 MAAA 1:07.19 2 Gord McLaughlin 41 1000 1:10.27 3 Doug Petty 40 NMSC 1:13.39 4 Jim Richards 41 NMSC 1:22.24 5 Ben Conn 41 ARN 1:30.96 6 Gordon Leonard 42 PCM 1:31.03 7 Charles Pryce 41 SWYM 1:33.11 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:19.47 Ont Rec - 2:29.13

1 Ben Lank 41 MAAA 2:31.31 2 Ed Matier 42 PCM 2:43.71 3 Walter Hope 41 TSTC 3:11.16 4 Jim Richards 41 NMSC 3:12.34 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 5:03.75 Ont Rec - 5:22.00

1 Gord McLaughlin 41 1000 5:30.62 2 Ben Lank 41 MAAA 5:38.24 3 Ed Matier 42 PCM 5:54.77 4 Al Hendrickson 40 NMSC 6:07.60 5 Walter Hope 41 TSTC 6:48.56 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :31.56 Ont Rec - :33.23

1 Ed Matier 42 PCM :42.51 Manual 2 Mati Sauks 41 CAPS :53.47 Manual 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:08.76 Ont Rec - 1:13.23

1 Gord McLaughlin 41 1000 1:25.72 2 Al Hendrickson 40 NMSC 1:38.53 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :33.41 Ont Rec - :35.67

1 Doug Petty 40 NMSC :37.04 Manual 2 Gordon Leonard 42 PCM :39.77 Manual 3 Al Hendrickson 40 NMSC :44.09 Manual 4 Ben Conn 41 ARN :46.10 Manual 5 Walter Hope 41 TSTC :47.23 Manual 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:17.56 Ont Rec - 1:19.65

1 Doug Petty 40 NMSC 1:23.26 2 Gordon Leonard 42 PCM 1:32.63 3 Ben Conn 41 ARN 1:47.20 4 Walter Hope 41 TSTC 1:52.48 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :29.25 Ont Rec - :29.25

1 Ron Rhodenizer 43 OYM :35.10 Manual 2 Mati Sauks 41 CAPS :46.00 Manual 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - 1:09.00 Ont Rec - 1:09.00

1 Mati Sauks 41 CAPS 1:47.96 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:35.94 Ont Rec - 2:35.04

1 Gord McLaughlin 41 1000 3:02.70 2 Ron Rhodenizer 43 OYM 3:12.70 3 Al Hendrickson 40 NMSC 3:21.70 4 Mati Sauks 41 CAPS 3:51.18

		
Men - 45 to 49

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :27.55 Ont Rec - :27.55

1 Brian Robertson 45 NMSC :32.73 Manual 2 Rob Sauve 46 TSTC :33.82 JD1 Manual 3 John Ewart 49 PEM :34.52 Manual 4 Richard Gregoire 46 CAG-M :34.97 Manual 5 Rick Baxter 49 KAN :36.35 Manual 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:02.69 Ont Rec - 1:03.00

1 Brian Robertson 45 NMSC 1:12.39 2 Richard Gregoire 46 CAG-M 1:19.30 Manual 3 Rob Sauve 46 TSTC 1:19.56 4 John Ewart 49 PEM 1:20.06 5 Michal Kotler 47 NMSC 1:22.03 6 Matthew Bol 45 OYM 1:24.05 7 Rick Baxter 49 KAN 1:33.41 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:22.11 Ont Rec - 2:29.28

1 Brian Robertson 45 NMSC 2:38.27 2 Graeme Barber 49 TSTC 2:44.30 3 Michal Kotler 47 NMSC 3:00.72 4 Matthew Bol 45 OYM 3:09.05 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 5:26.21 Ont Rec - 5:34.44

1 Brian Robertson 45 NMSC 5:46.78 2 Michal Kotler 47 NMSC 6:34.53 3 John Ewart 49 PEM 7:10.84 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :32.46 Ont Rec - :33.33

1 Tony Mitchell 47 PEM :41.96 Manual 2 Richard Gregoire 46 CAG-M :44.47 Manual 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:13.22 Ont Rec - 1:19.26

1 Eric Thomson 45 NMSC 1:19.12 Ont Rec 2 Tony Mitchell 47 PEM 1:36.84 3 Richard Gregoire 46 CAG-M 1:41.27 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :35.41 Ont Rec - :35.98

1 Ted Welch 45 SWYM :43.91 Manual 2 Rob Sauve 46 TSTC :44.38 Manual 3 Rick Baxter 49 KAN :49.13 Manual 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:19.36 Ont Rec - 1:19.36

1 Ted Welch 45 SWYM 1:37.34 2 Rob Sauve 46 TSTC 1:42.14 3 Rick Baxter 49 KAN 1:56.90 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :32.10 Ont Rec - :32.97

1 Eric Thomson 45 NMSC :30.20 Manual Can Rec 2 John McKenzie 45 CAPS :38.84 Manual 3 Tony Mitchell 47 PEM :40.52 Manual 4 Matthew Bol 45 OYM :43.75 Manual 5 Rick Baxter 49 KAN :45.18 Manual 6 John Ewart 49 PEM :45.32 Manual 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - 1:13.80 Ont Rec - 1:13.80

1 Eric Thomson 45 NMSC 1:09.71 Can Rec 2 Graeme Barber 49 TSTC 1:28.69 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:47.59 Ont Rec - 2:47.59

1 Eric Thomson 45 NMSC 2:41.08 Can Rec 2 Graeme Barber 49 TSTC 3:07.96 3 Michal Kotler 47 NMSC 3:21.78 4 Matthew Bol 45 OYM 3:41.11

		
Men - 50 to 54

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :27.48 Ont Rec - :28.50

1 Mike Olsen 50 TSTC :33.22 Manual 2 Wolf Mohaupt 52 SWYM :37.36 Manual 3 Zack Jacobsen 50 OYM :43.47 Manual 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:04.74 Ont Rec - 1:07.37

1 Larry Durr 52 OYM 1:16.13 2 Mike Olsen 50 TSTC 1:18.18 3 Zack Jacobsen 50 OYM 1:43.65 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:38.02 Ont Rec - 2:38.02

1 Terry King 51 PCM 3:09.55 Manual 2 Zack Jacobsen 50 OYM 3:52.61 Manual 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 5:35.60 Ont Rec - 5:35.60

1 Zack Jacobsen 50 OYM 8:29.27 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :34.06 Ont Rec - :36.53

1 Larry Durr 52 OYM :37.72 Manual 2 Terry King 51 PCM :46.78 Manual 3 Chris Herten-Greaven 52 MAAA :55.67 Manual 4 Les Sury 54 ARN :56.89 Manual 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:16.61 Ont Rec - 1:20.57

1 Larry Durr 52 OYM 1:23.47 2 Les Sury 54 ARN 2:19.41 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :37.90 Ont Rec - :37.90

1 Ross Holden 52 PCM :38.51 Manual 2 Larry Durr 52 OYM :39.51 Manual 3 Mike Olsen 50 TSTC :41.14 Manual 4 Wolf Mohaupt 52 SWYM :42.19 Manual 5 Terry King 51 PCM :49.39 Manual 6 Chris Herten-Greaven 52 MAAA :50.61 Manual 7 Les Sury 54 ARN :50.91 Manual 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:25.56 Ont Rec - 1:28.61

1 Ross Holden 52 PCM 1:26.64 Ont Rec 2 Mike Olsen 50 TSTC 1:36.61 3 Wolf Mohaupt 52 SWYM 1:37.21 4 Chris Herten-Greaven 52 MAAA 1:53.20 5 Les Sury 54 ARN 2:00.54 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :32.10 Ont Rec - :32.10

1 Wolf Mohaupt 52 SWYM :45.15 Manual 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - 1:19.77 Ont Rec - 1:19.77

1 Ross Holden 52 PCM 1:34.77 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:54.61 Ont Rec - 2:54.61

1 Ross Holden 52 PCM 3:13.55 2 Terry King 51 PCM 3:35.52

		
Men - 55 to 59

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :30.72 Ont Rec - :31.87

1 Jim Sparrow 59 ARN :35.47 Manual 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:10.09 Ont Rec - 1:10.09

1 Jim Sparrow 59 ARN 1:24.39 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:33.80 Ont Rec - 2:33.80

1 Jim Sparrow 59 ARN 3:29.27 Manual 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :36.74 Ont Rec - :39.97

1 Ralph Chown 55 ARN :45.90 Manual 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:23.03 Ont Rec - 1:31.71

1 Ralph Chown 55 ARN 1:43.91 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :37.42 Ont Rec - :37.42

1 Ralph Chown 55 ARN :39.74 Manual 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - 1:28.59 Ont Rec - 1:28.59

1 Ralph Chown 55 ARN 1:42.64

		
Men - 65 to 69

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :32.37 Ont Rec - :32.37

1 George Tombler 68 CAPS :46.09 Manual 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:16.17 Ont Rec - 1:16.17

1 George Tombler 68 CAPS 1:51.78 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :43.82 Ont Rec - :43.82

1 George Tombler 68 CAPS :52.96 Manual 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:40.28 Ont Rec - 1:40.98

1 George Tombler 68 CAPS 2:00.15

		
Men - 80 to 84

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :45.78 Ont Rec - 59:59.99

1 Eugene Lehman 80 PCM :54.87 Manual Ont Rec 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:41.61 Ont Rec - 59:59.99

1 Eugene Lehman 80 PCM 2:07.23 Ont Rec 50 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - : 0.00

1 Eugene Lehman 80 PCM 1:06.54 Manual 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - 59:59.99 Ont Rec - 59:59.99

1 Eugene Lehman 80 PCM 1:19.92 Manual Can Rec

		
Mixed Relay - 80+

200 Free/libre Rel. Can Rec - 1:53.76 Ont Rec - 2:12.64

1 Pinecrest Wave Masters Swim Club 80 WAVE 2:05.32 Ont Rec Alexandre Gendron, Jane Murray, Hege Andreassen, Jim Shields 2 Pointe-Claire Masters 80 PCM 2:09.84 Ont Rec Jayson Agagnier, Laurie Wallace, Ian Barrett, Claire Byrd 200 Medley/QN Rel. Can Rec - 2:05.55 Ont Rec - 2:23.49

1 Pinecrest Wave Masters Swim Club 80 WAVE 2:24.17 Hege Andreassen, Tracey Savoy, Jim Shields, Mike Murray 2 Pointe-Claire Masters 80 PCM 2:30.87 Ian Barrett, Claire Byrd, Jayson Agagnier, Sylvia Corbett

		
Mixed Relay - 100 to 119

200 Free/libre Rel. Can Rec - 1:50.10 Ont Rec - 1:51.98

1 Swimming West Y Masters - Ottawa 100 SWYM 2:11.06 Allison Gibson, Heather Crysdale, Paul Hemming, Randall Gibson 2 Pinecrest Wave Masters Swim Club 100 WAVE 2:12.14 Mike Moodie, Susan Murray, Carey Mason, Mike Murray 3 Pinecrest Wave Masters Swim Club 100 WAVE 2:33.23 Mychelle Mollot, Kelly Sommerville, Greg Almond, Mike Warren 200 Medley/QN Rel. Can Rec - 2:06.11 Ont Rec - 2:10.16

1 Swimming West Y Masters - Ottawa 100 SWYM 2:29.13 Heather Crysdale, Paul Hemming, Randall Gibson, Allison Gibson 2 Pinecrest Wave Masters Swim Club 100 WAVE 2:32.74 Mike Moodie, Jane Murray, Alexandre Gendron, Susan Murray 3 Pinecrest Wave Masters Swim Club 100 WAVE 2:43.50 Kelly Sommerville, Mike Warren, Mychelle Mollot, Allen Hainer

		
Mixed Relay - 120 to 159

200 Free/libre Rel. Can Rec - 1:51.71 Ont Rec - 1:57.15

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 120 NMSC 2:01.92 Brad Banerd, Ed Odecki, Lisa Scott, Heather Rink 2 Carleton University Masters Swim Club 120 CAPS 2:02.21 , , , 3 Tsunami Swim and Triathlon Club 120 TSTC 2:09.64 Manual Geraldine Cornel, France Renaud, Rob Sauve, Stephane Elibani 4 Pointe-Claire Masters 120 PCM 2:12.73 Manual Ross Holden, Alan Bell, Diane Gillies, Regina Nowak 5 Pointe-Claire Masters 120 PCM 2:18.16 Guy Plante, Ed Matier, Sylvia Corbett, Jill Sellmann 6 Ottawa 'Y' Masters Swim Club 120 OYM 2:26.23 Matthew Bol, Theresa Barry, Zack Jacobsen, Heather Moore 7 Montreal Amateur Aquatic Club 145 MAAA 2:29.29 Manual Heather Thicke, Chris Fitch, Lezli Kirsch, Ben Lank 9 Swimming West Y Masters - Ottawa 120 SWYM 2:45.51 Charles Pryce, Anna Belanger, Michele Deacon, Larry Belanger 200 Medley/QN Rel. Can Rec - 2:11.00 Ont Rec - 2:11.00

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 120 NMSC 2:18.44 Heather Rink, Doug Petty, Lisa Scott, Brad Banerd 2 Carleton University Masters Swim Club 120 CAPS 2:25.25 , , , 3 Pointe-Claire Masters 120 PCM 2:26.84 Diane Gillies, Ross Holden, Laurie Wallace, Gary O'Neill 4 Tsunami Swim and Triathlon Club 120 TSTC 2:28.28 Manual France Renaud, Robert Grace, Graeme Barber, Geraldine Cornel 5 Ottawa 'Y' Masters Swim Club 140 OYM 2:31.31 Larry Durr, Heather Moore, Bryan Morris, Theresa Barry 6 Pointe-Claire Masters 120 PCM 2:41.60 Guy Plante, Gordon Leonard, Jill Sellmann, Regina Nowak 7 Gatineau Masters Swim Club 120 CAG-M 2:43.73 Richard Gregoire, Sylvie Deliencourt, Sandra Smith, H-Peter Hojczyk 8 Nepean Masters Swim Club 120 NMSC 2:46.20 Al Hendrickson, Lynn Bostrom, Nathalie Houle, Jim Richards 8 Arnprior Greyfish Masters Swim Club 120 ARN 2:39.22 Ben Conn, Anne Freemark, Ruby Prince, Craig Zeibarth Swimming West Y Masters - Ottawa 120 SWYM 3:15.22 DSQ Luc Fournier, Larry Belanger, Anna Belanger, Michele Deacon

		
Mixed Relay - 160 to 199

200 Free/libre Rel. Can Rec - 2:06.07 Ont Rec - 2:06.12

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 160 NMSC 2:20.47 Brian Robertson, Pam Gatehouse, Veronica Utovac, Eric Thomson 2 Nepean Masters Swim Club 160 NMSC 2:30.52 Michal Kotler, Ann Kilby, Joan Taillefer, Jim Richards 3 Carleton University Masters Swim Club 160 CAPS 2:35.71 , , , 4 Thousand Island Swim Masters 160 1000 2:41.55 Gord McLaughlin, Ann Forcellini, Corinne Jager, Jack Henry 200 Medley/QN Rel. Can Rec - 2:21.57 Ont Rec - 2:25.97

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 160 NMSC 2:25.57 Ont Rec Claudia Cronin-Schlote, Michal Kotler, Ed Odecki, Cathy Merritt 2 Montreal Amateur Aquatic Club 160 MAAA 2:40.98 , , , 3 Nepean Masters Swim Club 160 NMSC 2:47.70 Don Clinton, Aldean Andersen, Kathleen Milne, Brian Robertson 4 Carleton University Masters Swim Club 160 CAPS 2:48.61 Debby Whately, George Tombler, Joanie Conrad, Ian Dobson 5 Arnprior Greyfish Masters Swim Club 160 ARN 2:56.57 Ruby Prince, Les Sury, Pam Lemay, Ben Conn 6 Thousand Island Swim Masters 160 1000 3:00.84 Jim Perkins, Corinne Jager, Jack Henry, Loretta U'Ren

		
Mixed Relay - 200 to 239

200 Free/libre Rel. Can Rec - 2:12.97 Ont Rec - 2:12.97

1 Swimming West Y Masters - Ottawa 200 SWYM 2:41.24 Wolf Mohaupt, Alexandra Devine, Lesley Mason-Ward, Ted Welch 2 Pointe-Claire Masters 200 PCM 2:53.97 Terry King, Eugene Lehman, Cullen Goodyear, Johanne Groulx 200 Medley/QN Rel. Can Rec - 2:31.10 Ont Rec - 2:38.23

1 Swimming West Y Masters - Ottawa 200 SWYM 2:56.97 Wolf Mohaupt, Lesley Mason-Ward, Ted Welch, Alexandra Devine 2 Pointe-Claire Masters 200 PCM 3:24.20 Terry King, Eugene Lehman, Cullen Goodyear, Johanne Groulx 3 Arnprior Greyfish Masters Swim Club 200 ARN 3:12.80 Les Sury, Pat Hodgins, Gail MacDowell, Jim Sparrow

		
Mixed Relay - 240 to 279

1 Arnprior Greyfish Masters Swim Club 240 ARN 3:47.94 Ruth Aikenhead, Barbro Keeley, Ralph Chown, Jim Sparrow


Warning: include(footer.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude93.php on line 1132

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'footer.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude93.php on line 1132