Warning: include(header.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude90.php on line 2

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'header.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude90.php on line 2

Warning: include(../nav.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude90.php on line 3

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening '../nav.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude90.php on line 3

Winterlude 1990

Sportsplex, Nepean, Ontario, Canada
Women - 20 to 24

50 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :29.80

1 Kyra Slade 22 MBLA :31.58 Manual 2 Lorraine Bouchard 22 RDL :38.15 100 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:03.57

1 Iris Vogelsang 21 MBLA 1:16.73 Manual 2 Genevieve Martin 23 CAPS 1:22.17 JD1 100 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:16.43

1 Kyra Slade 22 MBLA 1:17.73 2 Iris Vogelsang 21 MBLA 1:27.57 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :39.69

1 Lorraine Bouchard 22 RDL :45.47 Manual 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:38.42

1 Kyra Slade 22 MBLA 1:26.08 Ont Rec 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :31.77

1 Genevieve Martin 23 CAPS :38.11 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:15.77

1 Genevieve Martin 23 CAPS 1:31.36 Manual

		
Women - 25 to 29

50 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :28.52

1 Lynn Marshall 29 CAPS :28.86 2 Donna MacDonald 25 1000 :30.52 3 Anne Nicolussi 26 MBLA :31.79 4 Wendy Whamond 27 SWYM :34.19 5 Liz Fry 27 PMF :35.08 6 Marian McLellan 28 EOMAC :35.15 7 Danielle Michel 27 KMAC :35.50 8 Corinne Mott 28 KAN :35.63 9 Jackie Sykes 29 1000 :36.02 Manual 10 Lisa Moore 28 OYM :36.09 11 Kelly Robertson 26 KAN :36.41 12 Pam Williams 27 KMAC :36.43 Manual 13 Carolyn Brambles 29 OYM :38.13 14 Mary Beth Sweet 28 OYM :39.94 15 Louise Bertrand 29 RDL :41.30 16 Barbra Primeau 28 1000 :44.50 100 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:03.44

1 Lynn Marshall 29 CAPS 1:02.04 Ont Rec 2 Donna MacDonald 25 1000 1:06.04 3 Anne Nicolussi 26 MBLA 1:09.32 4 Judy Rynbeek 27 PKRG 1:09.35 5 Sharon Ghali-Dabrowski 28 TSTC 1:15.65 6 Liz Fry 27 PMF 1:18.14 7 Kelly Robertson 26 KAN 1:18.95 8 Jackie Sykes 29 1000 1:20.80 Manual 9 Corinne Mott 28 KAN 1:22.17 JD2 10 Carolyn Brambles 29 OYM 1:25.85 11 Danielle Michel 27 KMAC 1:27.68 12 Louise Bertrand 29 RDL 1:32.86 13 Mary Beth Sweet 28 OYM 1:40.34 Manual 14 Meredith George 29 1000 1:47.64 400 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 4:43.92

1 Lynn Marshall 29 CAPS 4:38.63 Ont Rec 2 Donna MacDonald 25 1000 5:10.78 3 Anne Nicolussi 26 MBLA 5:23.61 4 Judy Rynbeek 27 PKRG 5:41.44 5 Kathy MacNeill 27 NYMAC 6:01.83 6 Kelly Robertson 26 KAN 6:14.67 Manual 7 Elizabeth Bray 26 ARN 6:56.04 50 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :32.07

1 Lisa Moore 28 OYM :44.30 2 Wendy Whamond 27 SWYM :44.40 Manual 3 Marian McLellan 28 EOMAC :44.86 4 Carolyn Brambles 29 OYM :45.47 5 Elizabeth Bray 26 ARN :45.54 6 Barbra Primeau 28 1000 :46.52 7 Corinne Mott 28 KAN :48.33 8 Jackie Sykes 29 1000 :50.07 9 Mary Beth Sweet 28 OYM :51.15 Manual 100 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:14.99

1 Sharon Ghali-Dabrowski 28 TSTC 1:31.33 2 Elizabeth Bray 26 ARN 1:37.13 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :38.93

1 Kathy MacNeill 27 NYMAC :39.02 2 Wendy Whamond 27 SWYM :45.65 3 Marian McLellan 28 EOMAC :46.42 4 Danielle Michel 27 KMAC :46.57 Manual 5 Lisa Moore 28 OYM :47.31 Manual 6 Carolyn Brambles 29 OYM :52.23 Manual 7 Barbra Primeau 28 1000 :52.74 Manual 8 Meredith George 29 1000 :53.77 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:25.57

1 Kathy MacNeill 27 NYMAC 1:26.81 2 Danielle Michel 27 KMAC 1:46.46 3 Pam Williams 27 KMAC 1:50.06 Manual 4 Meredith George 29 1000 1:56.43 Manual 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :31.60

1 Donna MacDonald 25 1000 :34.13 2 Anne Nicolussi 26 MBLA :34.50 3 Sue Ducros 26 MAAA :35.62 4 Judy Rynbeek 27 PKRG :36.37 Manual 5 Wendy Whamond 27 SWYM :37.27 6 Sharon Ghali-Dabrowski 28 TSTC :38.60 Manual 7 Marian McLellan 28 EOMAC :42.41 8 Pam Williams 27 KMAC :42.63 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:09.55

1 Lynn Marshall 29 CAPS 1:10.27 2 Kathy MacNeill 27 NYMAC 1:15.18 3 Judy Rynbeek 27 PKRG 1:22.96 4 Sharon Ghali-Dabrowski 28 TSTC 1:28.79 5 Elizabeth Bray 26 ARN 1:52.61

		
Women - 30 to 34

50 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :28.90

1 Wendy Elliott 33 EOMAC :32.35 2 Jillian Hall 33 PMF :32.78 3 Jane Pal 32 1000 :33.09 4 Marianne Pringle 34 TSTC :37.62 5 Lori Ackroyd 33 PKRG :37.94 Manual 6 Lezli Kirsch 33 MAAA :38.39 7 Margaret Leffers 34 EOMAC :38.89 8 Becky Skidmore 32 PMF :39.23 9 Laura Kate Wallis 30 OYM :40.21 Manual 10 Marjorie Kirsch 30 MAAA :40.45 11 Jan Scott 34 KAN :50.90 100 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:03.27

1 Wendy Elliott 33 EOMAC 1:11.25 2 Jane Pal 32 1000 1:14.35 3 Donna Squire 34 1000 1:22.05 Manual 4 Julie Nicholson 30 ARN 1:23.55 5 Marianne Pringle 34 TSTC 1:25.41 6 Maurya Wagner 33 KMAC 1:29.11 7 Becky Skidmore 32 PMF 1:32.82 8 Teresa Frechette 30 WAVE 1:46.29 Manual 400 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 5:00.45

1 Barb Hardy 32 TSTC 5:36.89 2 Margaret Leffers 34 EOMAC 6:11.48 3 Donna Squire 34 1000 6:32.85 4 Lori Ackroyd 33 PKRG 7:01.51 Manual 5 Maurya Wagner 33 KMAC 7:29.97 50 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :36.56

1 Jane Pal 32 1000 :39.85 2 Maurya Wagner 33 KMAC :44.07 3 Kim Wells 31 NMSC :44.58 4 Laura Kate Wallis 30 OYM :48.22 5 Jackie Stadnyk 32 SWYM :55.98 100 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:20.40

1 Jane Pal 32 1000 1:27.24 2 Julie Nicholson 30 ARN 1:36.66 3 Maurya Wagner 33 KMAC 1:37.16 Manual 4 Kim Wells 31 NMSC 1:41.19 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :37.96

1 Barb Hardy 32 TSTC :44.91 2 Lori Ackroyd 33 PKRG :46.54 3 Donna Squire 34 1000 :46.67 4 Julie Nicholson 30 ARN :46.73 5 Margaret Leffers 34 EOMAC :50.56 6 Jan Scott 34 KAN :51.99 7 Laura Kate Wallis 30 OYM :52.52 8 Teresa Frechette 30 WAVE :55.61 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:21.11

1 Barb Hardy 32 TSTC 1:39.77 2 Donna Squire 34 1000 1:46.05 3 Julie Nicholson 30 ARN 1:46.31 4 Lori Ackroyd 33 PKRG 1:47.49 5 Margaret Leffers 34 EOMAC 1:47.84 6 Teresa Frechette 30 WAVE 2:00.10 Manual 7 Jan Scott 34 KAN 2:02.34 Manual 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :32.91

1 Wendy Elliott 33 EOMAC :35.10 2 Jillian Hall 33 PMF :37.97 Manual 3 Marianne Pringle 34 TSTC :43.81 4 Lori Ackroyd 33 PKRG :44.97 Manual 5 Laura Kate Wallis 30 OYM :52.12 6 Jackie Stadnyk 32 SWYM :54.07 7 Teresa Frechette 30 WAVE :59.95 Manual 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:15.33

0 Jackie Stadnyk 32 SWYM 2:04.40 DSQ 1 Wendy Elliott 33 EOMAC 1:22.45

		
Women - 35 to 39

50 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :29.97

1 Carla Young 35 MAAA :31.13 2 Angela Skeete 35 WAVE :36.45 Manual 3 Pam Lomas 36 NMSC :41.19 4 Rosemary Cooke 37 MAAA :42.02 5 Barb Markew 37 PKRG :42.45 Manual 100 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:05.83

1 Cathy Merritt 37 NMSC 1:16.90 2 Angela Skeete 35 WAVE 1:23.06 3 Lynn Janacek 36 PKRG 1:23.82 4 Pam Lomas 36 NMSC 1:42.61 400 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 5:20.92

1 Cathy Merritt 37 NMSC 6:07.13 2 Lynn Janacek 36 PKRG 6:46.15 3 Pamela LeMay 38 ARN 6:54.67 50 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :36.76

1 Carla Young 35 MAAA :36.46 Manual 2 Lynn Desjardins 36 MAAA :43.13 3 Cathy Merritt 37 NMSC :43.37 4 Barb Markew 37 PKRG :55.92 Manual 100 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:20.37

1 Lynn Desjardins 36 MAAA 1:33.63 2 Pamela LeMay 38 ARN 1:36.67 3 Lynn Janacek 36 PKRG 1:44.75 4 Rosemary Cooke 37 MAAA 1:53.92 5 Teresa Wilson 36 PMF 1:58.50 6 Gill Canning 38 SWYM 1:59.74 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :37.15

1 Cathy Merritt 37 NMSC :42.83 2 Carla Young 35 MAAA :44.13 3 Angela Skeete 35 WAVE :51.65 4 Barb Markew 37 PKRG :58.49 Manual 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:22.00

1 Kathleen Milne 39 NMSC 1:39.61 2 Pamela LeMay 38 ARN 1:43.96 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :35.82

1 Pamela LeMay 38 ARN :39.06 2 Kathleen Milne 39 NMSC :40.32 Manual 3 Angela Skeete 35 WAVE :43.14 Manual 4 Rosemary Cooke 37 MAAA :44.33 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:19.90

1 Kathleen Milne 39 NMSC 1:40.19 2 Pamela LeMay 38 ARN 1:42.62 3 Lynn Janacek 36 PKRG 1:46.72

		
Women - 40 to 44

50 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :33.56

1 Annette Charron 41 RDL :42.10 2 Fran Hills 40 PMF :45.23 Manual 3 Nicole Gagnon 41 PMF :46.04 4 Linda Fowler 42 WAVE :48.49 5 Jane Stefaniak 42 SWYM :55.01 Manual 100 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:14.12

1 Jika Kotler 42 NMSC 1:38.58 2 Linda Fowler 42 WAVE 1:54.11 400 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 5:45.95

1 Susan Gustavison 44 EOMAC 5:49.69 2 Irene Pett 44 WAVE 7:48.48 50 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :39.10

1 Susan Gustavison 44 EOMAC :43.26 2 Heline Simoneau 40 RDL :51.26 3 Jane Stefaniak 42 SWYM 1:02.92 100 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:26.66

1 Irene Pett 44 WAVE 1:59.01 Manual 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :43.62

1 Susan Gustavison 44 EOMAC :47.59 Manual 2 Annette Charron 41 RDL :52.57 3 Nicole Gagnon 41 PMF :54.07 Manual 4 Cynthia Silver 40 SWYM :55.08 5 Linda Fowler 42 WAVE 1:01.42 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:36.27

1 Annette Charron 41 RDL 1:52.64 2 Cynthia Silver 40 SWYM 1:58.57 3 Irene Pett 44 WAVE 2:01.20 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :37.46

1 Heline Simoneau 40 RDL :45.53 2 Fran Hills 40 PMF :55.50 3 Cynthia Silver 40 SWYM :58.73 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:27.86

1 Susan Gustavison 44 EOMAC 1:37.76 2 Heline Simoneau 40 RDL 1:43.27 Manual 3 Cynthia Silver 40 SWYM 2:14.62 Manual

		
Women - 45 to 49

50 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :33.99

1 Pat Davis 45 TSTC :40.55 2 Suzanne Latour 47 CAG-M :41.44 3 Alexandra Devine 49 SWYM :42.47 Manual 4 Susan Crossfield 49 1000 :55.09 5 Ria Moskos 48 ARN :56.73 Manual 100 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:15.67

1 Pat Davis 45 TSTC 1:31.69 2 Suzanne Latour 47 CAG-M 1:34.50 3 Alexandra Devine 49 SWYM 1:39.93 50 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :40.50

1 Alexandra Devine 49 SWYM :57.90 2 Susan Crossfield 49 1000 :58.47 100 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:29.74

1 Pat Davis 45 TSTC 1:42.29 Manual 2 Suzanne Latour 47 CAG-M 1:59.87 Manual 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :44.61

1 Ria Moskos 48 ARN :53.16 Manual 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:39.14

1 Ria Moskos 48 ARN 1:56.74 Manual 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :36.85

1 Pat Davis 45 TSTC :46.18

		
Women - 50 to 54

50 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :35.37

1 Olga Critchlow 51 NMSC :38.32 2 Ann Kilby 51 NMSC :41.90 3 Judy Anderson 54 1000 :44.70 4 Corinne Jager 52 1000 :46.58 5 Sandra Murray 52 OYM :58.33 Manual 6 Pat Hodgins 52 ARN 1:22.82 Manual 100 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:21.77

1 Olga Critchlow 51 NMSC 1:33.61 2 Judy Parrett 52 PKRG 1:35.14 3 Jane Gilpin 50 PKRG 1:38.15 4 Ann Kilby 51 NMSC 1:38.43 5 Judy Anderson 54 1000 1:45.50 400 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 6:14.23

1 Judy Parrett 52 PKRG 6:55.94 2 Jane Gilpin 50 PKRG 7:30.00 50 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :40.80

1 Judy Anderson 54 1000 :57.02 2 Sandra Murray 52 OYM 1:06.93 Manual 3 Pat Hodgins 52 ARN 1:28.53 100 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:30.35

1 Judy Parrett 52 PKRG 1:42.13 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :45.60

1 Olga Critchlow 51 NMSC :50.13 2 Ann Kilby 51 NMSC :54.41 3 Sandra Murray 52 OYM 1:02.00 Manual 4 Pat Hodgins 52 ARN 1:14.40 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:41.43

1 Sandra Murray 52 OYM 2:24.69 2 Pat Hodgins 52 ARN 2:50.04 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :39.71

1 Jane Gilpin 50 PKRG :54.78 Manual 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:34.61

1 Judy Parrett 52 PKRG 2:07.31 2 Maureen Gilpin 50 PKRG 2:14.84

		
Women - 55 to 59

50 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :39.96

1 Rita Markland 56 CAPS :40.95 2 Glad Bryce 55 MBLA :43.23 3 Pat Niblett 57 WAVE :43.30 4 June George 57 1000 :48.01 5 Barbro Keeley 58 ARN :55.85 100 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:26.22

1 Glad Bryce 55 MBLA 1:44.06 2 Barbro Keeley 58 ARN 2:04.67 Manual 400 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 6:46.22

1 Pat Niblett 57 WAVE 8:01.17 2 Glad Bryce 55 MBLA 8:38.30 Manual 50 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :47.90

1 Rita Markland 56 CAPS :43.26 Ont Rec 2 Lesley Mason-Ward 55 SWYM :48.05 3 Glad Bryce 55 MBLA :52.25 4 June George 57 1000 :56.93 100 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:42.46

1 Rita Markland 56 CAPS 1:37.36 Ont Rec 2 Lesley Mason-Ward 55 SWYM 1:46.83 3 Glad Bryce 55 MBLA 1:52.06 4 Pat Niblett 57 WAVE 1:57.33 Manual 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :47.64

1 Barbro Keeley 58 ARN :57.46 Manual 2 June George 57 1000 1:02.48 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:44.32

1 Lesley Mason-Ward 55 SWYM 1:55.39 Manual 2 Pat Niblett 57 WAVE 2:00.72 3 Barbro Keeley 58 ARN 2:07.53 4 June George 57 1000 2:17.01 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :40.23

1 Glad Bryce 55 MBLA :56.16

		
Women - 60 to 64

50 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :37.33

1 Barni Warhurst 64 PKRG 1:01.81 2 Muriel Carlyle 64 1000 1:12.64 Manual 400 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 7:38.00

1 Barni Warhurst 64 PKRG 10:29.77 100 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:49.20

1 Barni Warhurst 64 PKRG 2:47.28 Manual 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :50.89

1 Barni Warhurst 64 PKRG 1:13.98 2 Muriel Carlyle 64 1000 1:14.30 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:57.08

1 Barni Warhurst 64 PKRG 2:39.50 2 Muriel Carlyle 64 1000 2:52.27 Manual

		
Women - 65 to 69

50 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :55.09

1 Doris McEwan 65 1000 :41.69 Ont Rec 2 Ruth Aikenhead 66 ARN 1:34.57 Manual 50 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:01.27

1 Doris McEwan 65 1000 :51.69 Ont Rec 2 Ruth Aikenhead 66 ARN 1:44.07 100 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 2:22.72

1 Doris McEwan 65 1000 1:51.88 Ont Rec 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:42.24

1 Doris McEwan 65 1000 :53.49 Ont Rec

		
Women - 

Prediction Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - : 0.00

1 Judy Parrett 52 PKRG 3:16.11 - 0.05 2 Cathy Merritt 37 NMSC 3:26.95 + 0.38 3 Lynn Janacek 36 PKRG 3:05.57 + 1.07 4 Lynn Marshall 29 CAPS 2:13.25 - 1.17 5 Kathy MacNeill 27 NYMAC 3:07.54 - 1.26 6 Maureen Gilpin 50 PKRG 3:32.78 - 1.78 7 Margaret Leffers 34 EOMAC 3:30.21 - 1.79 8 Ann Kilby 51 NMSC 3:38.37 + 3.26 9 Linda Fowler 42 WAVE 4:28.42 + 3.42 10 Barb Hardy 32 TSTC 2:38.52 + 3.51 11 Heline Simoneau 40 RDL 3:20.25 + 3.85 12 Kyra Slade 22 MBLA 2:43.98 + 3.98 13 Jika Kotler 42 NMSC 4:09.11 + 4.06 14 Lesley Mason-Ward 55 SWYM 3:46.83 - 4.29 15 Donna Squire 34 1000 3:05.63 - 4.37 16 Anne Nicolussi 26 MBLA 2:30.39 + 4.39 17 Kelly Robertson 26 KAN 2:55.18 + 6.68 18 Donna MacDonald 25 1000 2:23.84 + 6.78 19 Alexandra Devine 49 SWYM 3:36.96 + 6.95 20 Muriel Carlyle 64 1000 5:18.33 + 8.60 21 Jackie Stadnyk 32 SWYM 4:14.03 + 8.91 22 Becky Skidmore 32 PMF 4:36.37 - 9.27 23 Meredith George 29 1000 3:50.27 + 9.55 24 Iris Vogelsang 21 MBLA 3:00.54 +10.54 25 Francine Cadieux 31 RDL 3:43.78 +10.78 26 Irene Pett 44 WAVE 4:11.30 +11.71 27 Rosemary Cooke 37 MAAA 4:30.81 +12.81 28 Fran Hills 40 PMF 4:09.80 -14.25 29 Teresa Wilson 36 PMF 4:34.36 -14.68 30 Liz Fry 27 PMF 3:28.33 -15.37 31 Marianne Pringle 34 TSTC 3:08.00 +16.00 32 Lorraine Bouchard 22 RDL 3:25.83 +18.25 33 Nicole Gagnon 41 PMF 4:19.94 -23.02 34 Maurya Wagner 33 KMAC 3:33.53 +23.53 35 Sue Burnett 31 KAN 3:32.89 +31.39 36 Barbra Primeau 28 1000 3:49.43 +34.01 37 Judy Rynbeek 27 PKRG 3:35.74 +60.53

		
Men - 20 to 24

50 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :26.63

1 Andrew Cowell 24 MAAA :31.80 100 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :58.75

1 Mark Davies 22 KMAC 1:13.62 400 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 5:38.21

1 David Ager 23 NMSC 4:55.28 Ont Rec 2 Mark Davies 22 KMAC 5:55.38 Manual 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :36.90

1 Andrew Cowell 24 MAAA :43.08 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:24.76

1 David Ager 23 NMSC 1:16.81 Ont Rec 2 Mark Davies 22 KMAC 1:29.96 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :29.31

1 Mark Davies 22 KMAC :35.22

		
Men - 25 to 29

50 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :26.10

1 Grant Morrison 26 NMSC :26.92 2 Bill Westcott 29 NMSC :27.83 3 Keith Lobban 29 EOMAC :29.46 4 Michael Lau 28 CAPS :29.58 5 Don Wells 29 CAPS :29.81 6 David Smith 29 NMSC :30.93 7 Louis Berube 29 SWYM :31.34 8 Tim Kavanaugh 27 PMF :31.63 9 JF Riverin 26 PMF :31.64 10 Greg Beehler 29 SWYM :33.35 11 Ian Dobson 27 CAPS :35.23 12 Brian D'Costa 26 PMF :43.66 100 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :57.57

1 Bill Westcott 29 NMSC 1:01.12 2 Don Wells 29 CAPS 1:04.63 3 Jeff Ross 26 NMSC 1:08.42 4 Louis Berube 29 SWYM 1:10.56 5 Colin Nicholson 28 OYM 1:13.05 6 JF Riverin 26 PMF 1:13.67 7 Greg Beehler 29 SWYM 1:19.74 8 Ian Dobson 27 CAPS 1:22.35 9 Brian D'Costa 26 PMF 1:43.52 Manual 400 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 4:23.59

1 Michael Lau 28 CAPS 5:39.73 2 John Elliot 29 NMSC 5:51.27 3 Ian Dobson 27 CAPS 7:00.21 50 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :29.89

1 Grant Morrison 26 NMSC :37.74 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :32.56

1 Grant Morrison 26 NMSC :33.35 2 David Smith 29 NMSC :37.83 3 Don Wells 29 CAPS :38.32 4 Keith Lobban 29 EOMAC :39.75 Manual 5 Colin Nicholson 28 OYM :40.25 6 JF Riverin 26 PMF :40.60 7 Michael Lau 28 CAPS :41.27 Manual 8 Louis Berube 29 SWYM :41.96 9 Greg Beehler 29 SWYM :42.73 10 Ian Dobson 27 CAPS :44.98 11 Brian D'Costa 26 PMF :52.96 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:13.31

1 David Smith 29 NMSC 1:24.84 2 Colin Nicholson 28 OYM 1:29.58 3 Michael Lau 28 CAPS 1:29.90 4 Keith Lobban 29 EOMAC 1:30.78 5 Greg Beehler 29 SWYM 1:44.56 Manual 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :27.59

1 Bill Westcott 29 NMSC :30.07 2 Jeff Ross 26 NMSC :32.43 3 Louis Berube 29 SWYM :33.68 4 Colin Nicholson 28 OYM :38.25

		
Men - 30 to 34

50 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :25.66

1 Ian Loughrey 32 1000 :26.58 2 Doug Cathro 31 MAAA :26.94 3 Mark Miller 33 PKRG :27.35 4 Marc Croteau 32 RDL :27.90 Manual 5 Ian Thompson 30 PKRG :29.41 6 Richard Barton 32 NMSC :29.75 7 Andre Ferron 31 RDL :29.83 8 Hans Plug 31 NMSC :29.89 9 Steve Granger 31 1000 :30.80 10 Ed Odecki 32 NMSC :30.88 Manual 11 Kent MacLean 32 OYM :31.37 12 Terry Bolton 30 MBLA :31.46 13 John Julian 34 OYM :31.48 14 Brad Henderson 30 OYM :31.96 15 Greg Franks 30 CAPS :32.25 16 Peter Hermanovic 33 1000 :32.34 17 Luc Fournier 32 SWYM :32.46 18 Brian Boese 34 ARN :33.51 19 Frank Marcoux 31 PMF :38.02 100 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :56.48

1 Mark Miller 33 PKRG :58.58 2 Ian Loughrey 32 1000 1:00.91 3 Brad Banerd 31 NMSC 1:03.66 4 Ian Thompson 30 PKRG 1:04.26 5 Richard Barton 32 NMSC 1:08.12 6 Alain Paquet 30 RDL 1:08.58 Manual 7 Steve Granger 31 1000 1:10.42 8 Brad Henderson 30 OYM 1:10.99 9 John Julian 34 OYM 1:12.31 Manual 10 Greg Franks 30 CAPS 1:12.97 Manual 11 Jeff Armstrong 34 ARN 1:15.84 12 Bruce Smith 32 PKRG 1:17.95 13 Peter Hermanovic 33 1000 1:20.53 400 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 4:31.23

1 Mark Miller 33 PKRG 4:56.14 2 Geoff Camp 30 EOMAC 5:04.66 3 Hans Plug 31 NMSC 5:19.21 4 Ian Thompson 30 PKRG 5:24.67 Manual 5 Don Clinton 33 NMSC 5:31.80 6 Terry Bolton 30 MBLA 5:36.11 7 Bruce Smith 32 PKRG 6:24.80 Manual 50 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :29.08

1 Doug Cathro 31 MAAA :33.33 2 Ian Thompson 30 PKRG :34.20 3 Kent MacLean 32 OYM :37.97 4 Ed Odecki 32 NMSC :40.53 5 Guy Plante 33 RDL :42.34 6 Jeff Armstrong 34 ARN :45.70 7 Brent Young 30 WAVE :47.57 100 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:07.10

1 Ian Thompson 30 PKRG 1:13.09 2 Ian Loughrey 32 1000 1:13.98 3 Alain Paquet 30 RDL 1:22.42 JD1 4 Kent MacLean 32 OYM 1:22.42 JD2 5 Steve Granger 31 1000 1:29.82 6 Guy Plante 33 RDL 1:31.12 7 Brian Boese 34 ARN 1:35.50 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :32.83

1 Doug Cathro 31 MAAA :33.04 2 Brad Banerd 31 NMSC :36.05 3 Geoff Camp 30 EOMAC :37.41 Manual 4 Steve Granger 31 1000 :38.70 5 Brian Boese 34 ARN :39.42 6 Andre Ferron 31 RDL :40.32 7 Marc Croteau 32 RDL :41.34 Manual 8 Peter Hermanovic 33 1000 :41.82 9 Brad Henderson 30 OYM :42.63 10 Luc Fournier 32 SWYM :43.57 Manual 11 Ed Odecki 32 NMSC :43.57 12 Bruce Smith 32 PKRG :45.33 13 Frank Marcoux 31 PMF :48.59 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:15.26

1 Geoff Camp 30 EOMAC 1:27.65 2 Terry Bolton 30 MBLA 1:29.64 Manual 3 Brian Boese 34 ARN 1:30.79 4 Luc Fournier 32 SWYM 1:46.15 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :25.84

1 Marc Croteau 32 RDL :29.04 2 Ian Loughrey 32 1000 :29.08 3 Doug Cathro 31 MAAA :29.20 4 Mark Miller 33 PKRG :29.83 5 Kent MacLean 32 OYM :31.68 6 Mike Sorensen 34 CAPS :32.00 Manual 7 Alain Paquet 30 RDL :32.10 Manual 8 Richard Barton 32 NMSC :32.82 9 Andre Ferron 31 RDL :33.04 Manual 10 Hans Plug 31 NMSC :33.18 11 John Julian 34 OYM :35.04 12 Greg Franks 30 CAPS :35.92 Manual 13 Luc Fournier 32 SWYM :37.89 14 Jeff Armstrong 34 ARN :39.22 15 Brad Henderson 30 OYM :40.84 16 Brent Young 30 WAVE :44.07 Manual 17 Peter Hermanovic 33 1000 :45.82 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :57.51

1 Geoff Camp 30 EOMAC 1:12.65 2 Mike Sorensen 34 CAPS 1:13.51 3 Don Clinton 33 NMSC 1:24.06 Manual 4 Terry Bolton 30 MBLA 1:35.46

		
Men - 35 to 39

50 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :25.94

1 Ken Sutherland 37 PMF :28.83 2 Dave Schaefer 39 OYM :29.05 3 George Coombes 38 1000 :29.65 4 Tom Simpar 36 OYM :29.87 Manual 5 Charles Pilson 39 NMSC :30.68 6 Doug Petty 37 NMSC :31.34 7 Ken Lazaris-Brunner 35 NMSC :31.67 8 Michel Fortier 39 RDL :32.37 9 Al Hendrickson 37 NMSC :35.25 10 David Leslie 38 MBLA :42.88 11 Larry Belanger 35 SWYM :44.71 100 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :56.68

1 Ken Sutherland 37 PMF 1:07.45 2 George Coombes 38 1000 1:08.29 3 Tom Simpar 36 OYM 1:09.22 4 Charles Pilson 39 NMSC 1:09.69 5 Ken Lazaris-Brunner 35 NMSC 1:13.48 Manual 6 Al Hendrickson 37 NMSC 1:17.74 7 Jim Richards 38 NMSC 1:25.55 8 David Leslie 38 MBLA 1:36.24 9 Larry Belanger 35 SWYM 1:48.33 50 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :32.73

1 Jim Wright 37 CAPS :35.33 2 Dave Schaefer 39 OYM :44.49 3 Al Hendrickson 37 NMSC :49.44 4 Larry Belanger 35 SWYM 1:00.31 100 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:09.41

1 Jim Wright 37 CAPS 1:21.39 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :35.52

1 Doug Petty 37 NMSC :36.89 Manual 2 Ken Sutherland 37 PMF :37.56 3 Jim Wright 37 CAPS :37.76 4 Charles Pilson 39 NMSC :40.63 5 Tom Simpar 36 OYM :41.16 6 Paul Benoit 37 PMF :42.53 Manual 7 Al Hendrickson 37 NMSC :44.02 8 David Leslie 38 MBLA :49.36 Manual 9 Larry Belanger 35 SWYM :57.39 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:19.58

1 Doug Petty 37 NMSC 1:23.48 2 Jim Wright 37 CAPS 1:27.85 3 Michel Fortier 39 RDL 1:34.80 4 Paul Benoit 37 PMF 1:38.34 5 David Leslie 38 MBLA 1:52.08 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :27.52

1 Ken Sutherland 37 PMF :30.87 2 George Coombes 38 1000 :34.44 3 Dave Schaefer 39 OYM :35.70 4 Ken Lazaris-Brunner 35 NMSC :37.99 Manual 5 Jim Richards 38 NMSC :46.91

		
Men - 40 to 44

50 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :27.15

1 Iain Ryder 42 KAN :29.91 2 John Ker 40 1000 :30.73 3 Dave Murphy 40 BTM :31.75 4 Werner Heiss 43 KAN :31.95 5 Brian Evernden 40 WAVE :32.53 6 Brian Robertson 42 NMSC :32.75 7 Rob Sauve 43 TSTC :33.45 TIE 7 Bob Tipple 41 NMSC :33.45 TIE 9 Serge Balkevicia 44 RDL :33.88 10 Richard Gregoire 43 CAG-M :34.48 Manual 11 Rigby Whitty 40 MAAA :35.35 Manual 12 Alain Gosselin 40 CAG-M :35.93 13 Robert Monette 44 RDL :36.10 14 Alan Budd 42 NMSC :36.60 100 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :59.96

1 John Ker 40 1000 1:07.84 2 Dave Murphy 40 BTM 1:09.10 3 Doug Bishop 44 TSTC 1:09.79 4 Brian Robertson 42 NMSC 1:10.69 5 Iain Ryder 42 KAN 1:11.15 6 Chris Wilson 43 EOMAC 1:12.59 7 Brian Evernden 40 WAVE 1:16.13 8 Bob Tipple 41 NMSC 1:16.40 9 Richard Gregoire 43 CAG-M 1:22.30 10 Matthew Bol 42 OYM 1:22.73 11 Rob Sauve 43 TSTC 1:23.27 12 Russ Hill 40 PMF 1:24.78 13 Alan Budd 42 NMSC 1:25.09 14 Robert Monette 44 RDL 1:25.11 Manual 400 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 5:22.00

1 Chris Wilson 43 EOMAC 5:45.39 2 Brian Robertson 42 NMSC 5:48.46 50 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :33.23

1 Iain Ryder 42 KAN :36.99 2 Alain Gosselin 40 CAG-M :45.56 3 Russ Hill 40 PMF :48.28 Manual 100 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:13.23

1 Iain Ryder 42 KAN 1:19.92 2 Doug Bishop 44 TSTC 1:23.59 3 Brian Evernden 40 WAVE 1:30.55 4 Richard Gregoire 43 CAG-M 1:40.41 5 Rigby Whitty 40 MAAA 1:42.08 Manual 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :35.67

1 Doug Bishop 44 TSTC :39.27 Manual 2 Dave Murphy 40 BTM :41.86 3 Werner Heiss 43 KAN :42.15 4 Alan Budd 42 NMSC :42.87 Manual 5 Alain Gosselin 40 CAG-M :44.75 6 Rob Sauve 43 TSTC :45.01 7 Richard Gregoire 43 CAG-M :45.81 8 Matthew Bol 42 OYM :46.44 9 Robert Monette 44 RDL :50.38 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:19.65

1 Eric Thomson 42 NMSC 1:23.63 2 Doug Bishop 44 TSTC 1:28.65 3 Werner Heiss 43 KAN 1:31.31 4 Michal Kotler 44 NMSC 1:36.95 5 Matthew Bol 42 OYM 1:43.40 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :29.25

1 John Ker 40 1000 :30.24 Manual 2 Eric Thomson 42 NMSC :30.56 3 Brian Evernden 40 WAVE :35.34 Manual 4 Chris Wilson 43 EOMAC :35.71 5 Bob Tipple 41 NMSC :42.51 6 Matthew Bol 42 OYM :44.56 7 Rigby Whitty 40 MAAA :44.76 8 Russ Hill 40 PMF :47.33 JD1 9 Alain Gosselin 40 CAG-M :47.42 Manual 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:09.00

1 Eric Thomson 42 NMSC 1:11.21 2 Chris Wilson 43 EOMAC 1:25.37 3 Michal Kotler 44 NMSC 1:41.24

		
Men - 45 to 49

50 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :29.10

1 Paul Leamen 46 OYM :29.73 2 Bob Willies 47 NMSC :31.46 3 Mike Olsen 47 TSTC :32.75 4 John Price 46 NMSC :35.48 5 Hans Stocker 48 ARN :36.18 6 Jacques Fortin 46 RDL :36.49 Manual 7 Rick Baxter 46 KAN :41.08 8 Denis Dube 48 WAVE :45.30 9 Zack Jacobson 47 OYM :49.84 Manual 100 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:05.81

1 Paul Leamen 46 OYM 1:12.87 2 Bob Willies 47 NMSC 1:14.03 3 John Price 46 NMSC 1:23.53 4 Jacques Fortin 46 RDL 1:26.53 5 Barry Forsyth 46 KMAC 1:28.80 Manual 6 Denis Dube 48 WAVE 1:52.33 7 Zack Jacobson 47 OYM 1:54.12 400 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 5:34.44

1 Geoff Barnes 48 ARN 6:24.18 2 Mike Olsen 47 TSTC 6:29.73 3 Barry Forsyth 46 KMAC 7:13.61 4 Zack Jacobson 47 OYM 9:29.68 Manual 50 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :34.52

1 John Balint 46 TSTC :45.36 2 Geoff Barnes 48 ARN :49.11 3 Denis Dube 48 WAVE 1:08.72 100 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:19.26

1 John Balint 46 TSTC 1:40.22 2 Geoff Barnes 48 ARN 1:44.21 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :35.98

1 Bob Willies 47 NMSC :38.45 2 Mike Olsen 47 TSTC :39.86 3 Hans Stocker 48 ARN :41.38 4 John Balint 46 TSTC :42.49 5 Roger Massey 45 RDL :45.86 6 Geoff Barnes 48 ARN :49.09 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:19.36

0 Rick Baxter 46 KAN 1:58.94 DSQ 1 Bob Willies 47 NMSC 1:31.03 2 Mike Olsen 47 TSTC 1:34.24 3 John Balint 46 TSTC 1:38.21 4 Hans Stocker 48 ARN 1:39.28 5 Barry Forsyth 46 KMAC 1:41.15 6 Geoff Barnes 48 ARN 1:52.82 Manual 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :32.97

1 Paul Leamen 46 OYM :35.64 2 Mike Olsen 47 TSTC :43.30 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:13.80

1 Barry Forsyth 46 KMAC 2:02.28 Manual

		
Men - 50 to 54

50 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :28.50

1 Ralph Chown 52 ARN :32.78 2 Robert Miles 50 PPSASK :39.77 3 Jack Gilmour 54 PKRG :44.95 Manual 4 Bob Blackie 51 NMSC :50.23 100 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:07.37

1 Ralph Chown 52 ARN 1:13.69 2 Hubert Lavigne 53 MAAA 1:28.40 3 Jack Gilmour 54 PKRG 1:47.75 4 Bob Blackie 51 NMSC 1:57.72 400 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 5:35.60

1 Ralph Chown 52 ARN 6:10.08 50 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :36.85

1 Hubert Lavigne 53 MAAA :44.04 Manual 2 Jack Gilmour 54 PKRG :59.23 100 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:20.57

1 Robert Miles 50 PPSASK 1:40.74 2 Hubert Lavigne 53 MAAA 1:41.53 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :37.90

1 Robert Miles 50 PPSASK :41.61 Manual 2 Jack Gilmour 54 PKRG :58.27 3 Bob Blackie 51 NMSC 1:05.64 Manual 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:28.61

1 Ralph Chown 52 ARN 1:39.14 Manual 2 Robert Miles 50 PPSASK 1:40.75 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :32.10

1 Ralph Chown 52 ARN :37.40 Manual 2 Hubert Lavigne 53 MAAA :45.30

		
Men - 55 to 59

50 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :31.87

1 Doug Givenrod 59 1000 :39.62 2 Yvon Lasnier 56 RDL :40.86 100 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:10.09

1 Doug Givenrod 59 1000 1:31.50 Manual 400 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 5:35.32

1 Ted Lutman 59 EOMAC 6:55.43 50 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :39.87

1 Ted Lutman 59 EOMAC :42.10 Manual 100 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:30.79

1 Ted Lutman 59 EOMAC 1:34.38 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :39.97

1 Yvon Lasnier 56 RDL :47.41 2 Ted Lutman 59 EOMAC :48.47 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:31.71

1 Ted Lutman 59 EOMAC 1:44.23 2 Yvon Lasnier 56 RDL 1:49.97 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :37.42

1 Yvon Lasnier 56 RDL :47.33 JD2 2 Doug Givenrod 59 1000 :50.82 Manual 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:28.59

0 Doug Givenrod 59 1000 2:06.51 DSQ

		
Men - 60 to 64

50 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :33.14

1 Ken Marchant 62 ARN :39.78 2 Al Lister 60 1000 :42.52 100 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:17.74

1 Ken Marchant 62 ARN 1:32.47 2 Al Lister 60 1000 1:42.65 400 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 6:52.45

1 Ken Marchant 62 ARN 7:18.64 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :40.76

1 Ken Marchant 62 ARN :54.34 2 Al Lister 60 1000 :58.32

		
Men - 65 to 69

50 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :32.37

1 George Tombler 65 CAPS :43.06 100 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:16.17

1 George Tombler 65 CAPS 1:43.49 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :44.30

1 George Tombler 65 CAPS :55.18

		
Men - 70 to 74

100 Free/libre Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:20.85

1 Ed Reynolds 73 MAAA 1:26.31 Manual 50 Back/dos Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :44.89

1 Ed Reynolds 73 MAAA :49.41 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - :47.98

1 Ed Reynolds 73 MAAA :48.85

		
Men - 

Prediction Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - : 0.00

1 Richard Barton 32 NMSC 2:56.10 + 0.10 2 Doug Taylor 32 PKRG 2:46.87 - 0.13 3 Frank Marcoux 31 PMF 3:47.26 + 0.24 4 George Coombes 38 1000 2:45.99 + 0.61 5 Chris Wilson 43 EOMAC 2:42.70 + 0.70 6 Al Lister 60 1000 4:07.21 + 0.88 7 John Ker 40 1000 2:41.76 + 1.64 8 Hans Plug 31 NMSC 2:28.31 - 1.69 9 Terry Bolton 30 MBLA 3:26.28 - 3.72 10 Eric Thomson 42 NMSC 2:42.04 + 4.04 11 Mark Miller 33 PKRG 2:18.65 + 4.15 12 Mark Davies 22 KMAC 2:47.22 + 4.23 13 Rick Baxter 46 KAN 4:00.76 - 4.24 14 Tom Simpar 36 OYM 3:24.31 + 4.31 15 Dave Murphy 40 BTM 2:35.53 - 4.47 16 Geoff Camp 30 EOMAC 2:26.25 + 4.65 17 Michal Kotler 44 NMSC 3:27.49 - 5.41 18 Paul Leamen 46 OYM 3:05.01 + 7.01 19 Keith Lobban 29 EOMAC 2:59.57 + 7.07 20 George Tombler 65 CAPS 3:55.65 + 7.09 21 Bruce Smith 32 PKRG 2:58.95 + 7.73 22 Greg Franks 30 CAPS 2:48.20 + 8.20 23 John Elliot 29 NMSC 2:36.23 + 8.23 24 Ken Marchant 62 ARN 3:26.28 + 9.78 25 Michael Lau 28 CAPS 2:54.75 -10.02 26 Don Wells 29 CAPS 2:37.89 +11.39 27 Barry Forsyth 46 KMAC 3:27.48 +12.28 28 Brian Robertson 42 NMSC 2:40.51 +12.51 29 Ian Dobson 27 CAPS 3:14.35 +17.15 30 Mike Sorensen 34 CAPS 2:53.83 +18.83 31 Bob Blackie 51 NMSC 4:30.04 +31.04 32 Zack Jacobson 47 OYM 4:21.79 +41.79 33 Jacques Fortin 46 RDL 3:35.78 +55.51 34 David Leslie 38 MBLA 4:12.69 +252.7

		
Mixed Relay - 100 to 119

200 Free/libre Rel. Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:51.98

1 Carleton University Masters Swim Club 100 CAPS 2:04.30 Manual , , , 2 Nepean Masters Swim Club 100 NMSC 2:12.78 , , , 3 Master Blasters 100 MBLA 2:27.99 Manual , , , 200 Medley/QN Rel. Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 2:10.16

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 100 NMSC 2:31.09 , , , 2 Master Blasters 100 MBLA 2:36.15 , , , 3 Ottawa Swimming West Y Masters 100 SWYM 2:41.83 Manual , , ,

		
Mixed Relay - 120 to 159

200 Free/libre Rel. Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 1:57.15

0 Les Remous de Longueuil Inc. 120 RDL 2:17.07 DSQ , , , 0 1000 Islands Masters 120 1000 2:34.25 EXB , , , 1 1000 Islands Masters 120 1000 1:59.49 , , , 2 Pickering Masters Splashers Swim Club 120 PKRG 2:01.37 , , , 3 Tsunami Swim and Triathlon Club 120 TSTC 2:12.22 Manual , , , 4 Nepean Masters Swim Club 120 NMSC 2:17.08 , , , 5 Ottawa Swimming West Y Masters 120 SWYM 2:18.22 , , , 6 Montreal Amateur Aquatic Club 120 MAAA 2:19.90 , , , 7 Ottawa 'Y' Masters Swim Club 120 OYM 2:25.35 , , , 8 Tsunami Swim and Triathlon Club 120 TSTC 2:28.10 , , , 9 Kingston Masters Aquatic Club 120 KMAC 2:32.57 , , , 10 Pinecrest Wave Masters Swim Club 120 WAVE 2:39.28 , , , 11 Kanata Wave Masters 120 KAN 2:43.13 , , , 12 Ottawa Swimming West Y Masters 120 SWYM 3:00.78 , , , 200 Medley/QN Rel. Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 2:11.00

0 Petawawa Master Fins 120 PMF 3:06.85 DSQ Manual , , , 0 Les Remous de Longueuil Inc. 120 RDL 3:06.61 DSQ , , , 1 1000 Islands Masters 120 1000 2:19.85 , , , 2 Tsunami Swim and Triathlon Club 120 TSTC 2:29.55 , , , 3 Pickering Masters Splashers Swim Club 120 PKRG 2:29.71 , , , 4 Nepean Masters Swim Club 120 NMSC 2:36.31 , , , 5 Kanata Wave Masters 120 KAN 2:37.65 Manual , , , 6 Ottawa 'Y' Masters Swim Club 120 OYM 2:41.75 , , , 7 Petawawa Master Fins 120 PMF 2:42.63 , , , 8 Kingston Masters Aquatic Club 120 KMAC 2:46.22 , , , 9 Petawawa Master Fins 120 PMF 2:47.14 , , , 10 Ottawa 'Y' Masters Swim Club 120 OYM 2:49.10 Manual , , ,

		
Mixed Relay - 160 to 199

200 Free/libre Rel. Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 2:06.12

1 Montreal Amateur Aquatic Club 160 MAAA 2:09.19 , , , 2 Ottawa 'Y' Masters Swim Club 160 OYM 2:15.81 , , , 3 1000 Islands Masters 160 1000 2:20.42 Manual , , , 4 Nepean Masters Swim Club 160 NMSC 2:24.68 , , , 200 Medley/QN Rel. Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 2:25.97

0 Nepean Masters Swim Club 160 NMSC 2:57.58 EXB , , , 1 Carleton University Masters Swim Club 160 CAPS 2:33.07 Manual , , , 2 Nepean Masters Swim Club 160 NMSC 2:38.40 , , , 3 1000 Islands Masters 160 1000 2:39.80 Manual , , , 4 Tsunami Swim and Triathlon Club 160 TSTC 2:44.25 , , , 5 Pickering Masters Splashers Swim Club 160 PKRG 2:54.28 Manual , , , 6 Montreal Amateur Aquatic Club 160 MAAA 2:59.92 Manual , , , 7 Pinecrest Wave Masters Swim Club 160 WAVE 3:03.60 Manual , , , 8 Ottawa Swimming West Y Masters 160 SWYM 3:05.23 Manual , , , 9 1000 Islands Masters 160 1000 3:12.23 , , , 10 Arnprior Greyfish Masters 160 ARN 3:28.57 Manual , , ,

		
Mixed Relay - 200 to 239

200 Free/libre Rel. Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 2:12.97

1 Arnprior Greyfish Masters 200 ARN 2:42.46 , , , 2 Pickering Masters Splashers Swim Club 200 PKRG 3:06.05 , , , 3 1000 Islands Masters 200 1000 3:15.05 , , , 200 Medley/QN Rel. Can Rec - : 0.00 Ont Rec - 2:38.23

1 Arnprior Greyfish Masters 200 ARN 4:08.97 , , ,


Warning: include(footer.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude90.php on line 1303

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'footer.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude90.php on line 1303