Warning: include(header.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude05.php on line 2

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'header.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude05.php on line 2

Warning: include(nav.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude05.php on line 3

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'nav.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude05.php on line 3

Winterlude 2005

Saturday, February 12, 2005
Sportsplex, Nepean, Ontario, Canada


Last updated: March 6 2005, 1:53 pm.

PDF version - contains records, team point totals


Long Course Meters

Female

50 Free/libre 100 Free/libre 400 Free/libre 50 Back/dos
100 Back/dos 50 Breast/brasse 100 Breast/brasse 50 Fly/pap
100 Fly/pap 200 IM/QNI

Male

50 Free/libre 100 Free/libre 400 Free/libre 50 Back/dos
100 Back/dos 50 Breast/brasse 100 Breast/brasse 50 Fly/pap
100 Fly/pap 200 IM/QNI

Relays

200 Free/libre Rel. 800 Free/libre Rel. 200 Medley/QN Rel. 800 Medley/QN Rel.
		
50 Free/libre       

Female - 25 to 29 Can Rec - :27.78 JANET MAYVILLE Ont Rec - :27.78 JANET MAYVILLE

1 Vicki Menard 26 RMCM :30.42 2 Jennie Wang 27 NEP :32.78 3 Tamara Gillen 27 NEP :33.68 4 Allyson Tayler 26 NEP :34.82 5 Shannon Willies 29 NEP :35.51 6 Jill Patrick 29 CAPS :38.37 7 Esther Dalle 25 CAPS :40.29 Female - 30 to 34 Can Rec - :28.21 DEBBIE YOUNGER Ont Rec - :28.44 LYNN MARSHALL

1 Nathalie Belair-Jones 32 NEP :31.46 2 Rebecca Tombs 30 NEP :32.42 3 Nancy Parkhill 33 NEP :32.97 4 Jennifer Sinclair 33 STITT :35.06 5 Kimberly Lovatt 34 STITT :36.47 6 Erin Grakist 30 NEP :38.65 7 Danielle Deguire 34 OPP :40.74 8 Angela Scavone 31 NEP 1:02.30 Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - :28.98 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - :28.98 LYNN MARSHALL

1 Lorri Black 39 NEP :33.11 2 Andree Condie 39 STITT :33.71 3 Michele Kennedy 39 NEP :34.37 4 Wendy Jemmett 38 OPP :37.00 5 Charlene Walker 36 NEP :41.92 6 Stephanie Moscrip 35 NEP :42.83 7 Janet Sutherland 38 STITT :43.72 8 Sherry Turner 37 NEP :43.74 9 Tierney-Goebel Darlene 35 NEP 1:11.59 Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - :28.02 SARAH MACDONALD Ont Rec - :29.25 KATHY RENARD

1 Susan Waters 42 STITT :31.95 2 Kelly Robertson 42 KAN :37.56 3 Lisa Osterland 42 YMCA :40.04 4 Nancy Binnie 44 NEP :42.13 5 Maria Gallaher 40 NEP :43.27 6 Debbie Gillette 42 STITT :44.42 7 Cynthia Yuschyshyn 42 1000 :51.14 Manual 8 Ruth Kadolph 44 KAN :53.76 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - :29.45 JUDY WOODWARD Ont Rec - :29.77 MICAELA VON RICHTHOFEN

1 Carolyn Odecki 48 NEP :33.48 2 Sandra Fox 49 NEP :35.11 3 Jan VandenTillaart 47 NEP :42.16 4 Marilyn Sullivan 45 STITT :45.77 5 Janet Manuel 45 NEP :51.13 Manual Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - :30.17 MICAELA VON RICHTOFEN Ont Rec - :30.17 MICAELA VON RICHTOFEN

1 Cathy Merritt 53 NEP :31.38 2 Nathalie Wilson 51 MPC :34.00 3 Sylvie Lepine 53 YMCA :35.47 4 Brigitte Zirger 53 NEP :39.04 5 Annette MacLean 50 SWYM :42.48 6 Francine Hotte 53 YMCA :46.53 Female - 55 to 59 Can Rec - :33.33 GEORGINA LOPEZ Ont Rec - :34.27 MARGARET BAKISH

1 Wendy Wagland 58 1000 :36.48 2 Olenka McKee 59 1000 :50.15 Female - 65 to 69 Can Rec - :36.94 CATHERINE KERR Ont Rec - :40.15 PAtrICIA NIBLETT OSG

1 Alexandra Devine 65 SWYM :41.76 Female - 70 to 74 Can Rec - :37.65 CATHERINE KERR Ont Rec - :40.47 JUDY OliVER

1 Jeannie Davies 71 BIMS :50.19 Female - 80 to 84 Can Rec - :46.53 ELSA DE LEEUW Ont Rec - :47.56 DORIS MCEWAN

1 Doris McEwan 81 BIMS :48.01 2 Muriel Carlyle 80 1000 1:26.84

		
100 Free/libre      

Female - 25 to 29 Can Rec - 1:00.94 JANET MAYVILLE Ont Rec - 1:00.94 JANET MAYVILLE

1 Vicki Menard 26 RMCM 1:09.24 2 Andrea Zegarra 29 NEP 1:10.38 3 Jennie Wang 27 NEP 1:17.15 4 Allyson Tayler 26 NEP 1:20.71 5 Shannon Willies 29 NEP 1:20.95 6 Tamara Gillen 27 NEP 1:21.84 7 Jill Patrick 29 CAPS 1:32.66 Female - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 1:00.31 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 1:00.31 LYNN MARSHALL

1 Nancy Parkhill 33 NEP 1:12.70 2 Jocelyn Lavoie 31 CAPS 1:16.76 3 Jennifer Sinclair 33 STITT 1:20.45 4 Kimberly Lovatt 34 STITT 1:23.37 Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 1:00.86 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 1:00.86 LYNN MARSHALL

1 Lorri Black 39 NEP 1:13.39 2 Andree Condie 39 STITT 1:20.43 3 Marianne Loken 39 OPP 1:30.27 4 Janet Sutherland 38 STITT 1:41.76 Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 1:01.17 SARAH MACDONALD Ont Rec - 1:04.00 LYNN MARSHALL

1 Kelly Robertson 42 KAN 1:24.35 2 Peggie Slavin 42 NEP 1:24.46 3 Nancy Binnie 44 NEP 1:39.51 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 1:07.23 CATHY MERRITT Ont Rec - 1:07.23 CATHERINE MERRITT

1 Sandra Fox 49 NEP 1:20.94 2 Barbara Carscadden 48 NEP 1:22.97 3 Caryl Abe 47 PKRG 1:30.09 Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 1:08.40 DIANNE FOSTER Ont Rec - 1:09.26 CATHERINE MERRITT

1 Nathalie Wilson 51 MPC 1:20.43 2 Katherine Blanchard 50 TYMS 1:20.98 3 Sylvie Lepine 53 YMCA 1:21.33 4 Brigitte Zirger 53 NEP 1:25.38 5 Francine Hotte 53 YMCA 1:41.17 Female - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 1:17.18 MARGARET BAKISH Ont Rec - 1:17.18 MARGARET BAKISH

1 Marion Wyatt 56 1000 1:37.70 Female - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 1:18.01 GEORGINA LOPEZ Ont Rec - 1:22.21 VIRGINIA RIDPATH

1 Peggy Cumming 61 OYM 1:37.75 Female - 65 to 69 Can Rec - 1:25.74 CATHERINE KERR Ont Rec - 1:31.73 PAtrICIA NIBLETT OSG

1 Alexandra Devine 65 SWYM 1:36.03 Female - 70 to 74 Can Rec - 1:28.07 CATHERINE KERR Ont Rec - 1:34.29 PAtrICIA NIBLETT OSG

1 Jeannie Davies 71 BIMS 1:58.94

		
400 Free/libre      

Female - 18 to 24 Can Rec - 4:50.13 JAYNIE HUDGELL Ont Rec - 4:50.13 JAYNIE HUDGELL

1 Stephanie Bigelow 19 RMC 1:08.66 2:23.03 3:40.28 4:57.97 Female - 25 to 29 Can Rec - 4:38.63 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 4:38.63 LYNN MARSHALL

1 Micheline Turnau 29 OPP 1:15.52 2:37.91 4:02.76 5:24.64 Female - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 4:33.22 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 4:33.22 LYNN MARSHALL

1 Cath Mortin 31 NEP 1:16.59 2:39.07 4:03.06 5:26.69 2 Nancy Parkhill 33 NEP 1:20.32 2:47.41 4:16.67 5:44.97 3 Sarah Van Winckle 31 1000 1:20.25 2:48.33 4:17.17 5:45.43 Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 4:39.70 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 4:39.70 LYNN MARSHALL

1 Shelley Demkiw 35 NEP 1:31.60 3:12.98 4:59.18 6:43.67 Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 4:47.77 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 4:47.77 LYNN MARSHALL

1 Kelly Robertson 42 KAN 1:26.19 3:04.58 4:45.18 6:25.22 2 Nancy Binnie 44 NEP 1:46.38 3:43.20 5:39.18 7:29.31 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 5:08.76 DIANNE FOSTER Ont Rec - 5:23.02 PATTY THOMPSON

1 Barbara Carscadden 48 NEP 1:27.94 3:05.77 4:43.02 6:15.83 2 Violaine Sauve 48 CAPS 1:37.42 3:26.56 5:16.85 7:04.99 3 Caryl Abe 47 PKRG 1:45.57 3:38.07 5:30.77 7:19.82 Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 5:10.57 DIANNE FOSTER Ont Rec - 6:04.98 WENDY CIMARNO

1 Peggy Baxter 50 NEP 1:20.58 2:49.09 4:18.50 5:47.42 Ont Rec 2 Sylvie Lepine 53 YMCA 1:26.65 3:04.38 4:41.38 6:15.33 Female - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 6:11.66 SUSAN GUSTAVISON Ont Rec - 6:11.66 SUSAN GUSTAVISON

1 Marion Wyatt 56 1000 1:41.47 3:30.71 5:19.03 7:05.26 2 Barbara Thayer 55 NEP 1:49.12 3:45.16 5:40.85 7:31.18 3 Angela Davis 57 OOA 1:59.83 4:22.12 6:44.26 9:04.26

		
50 Back/dos         

Female - 25 to 29 Can Rec - :31.21 CHERYL GIBSON Ont Rec - :32.07 CHERYL GIBSON

1 Vicki Menard 26 RMCM :36.53 2 Jill Patrick 29 CAPS :52.03 Female - 30 to 34 Can Rec - :32.60 CINDY RADFORD Ont Rec - :33.78 CHRISTINA ECHOLS

1 Rebecca Tombs 30 NEP :37.92 2 Jocelyn Lavoie 31 CAPS :40.65 3 Danielle Deguire 34 OPP :47.80 Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - :33.46 CHERYL GIBSON Ont Rec - :34.38 CINDY MORRISON

1 Melanie Davis 39 NEP :42.67 2 Andrea Stellmach 37 SWYM :50.09 Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - :34.01 SARAH MACDONALD Ont Rec - :34.05 KATE MOORE

1 Susan Waters 42 STITT :41.44 2 Lisa Osterland 42 YMCA :46.78 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - :37.09 EDIE FISHER Ont Rec - :37.09 EDIE FISHER

1 Carolyn Odecki 48 NEP :43.21 Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - :37.11 liNDA HUNT Ont Rec - :40.80 JOAN CAMPBELL

1 Sylvie Lepine 53 YMCA :42.38 2 Ann Ward 50 OPP :42.60 Female - 55 to 59 Can Rec - :39.07 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - :43.26 RITA MARKLAND

1 Olenka McKee 59 1000 1:03.15 Manual Female - 65 to 69 Can Rec - :43.41 JOAN PARNELL Ont Rec - :47.40 DORIS MCEWAN

1 Alexandra Devine 65 SWYM :57.57 Female - 70 to 74 Can Rec - :44.18 JOAN PARNELL Ont Rec - :49.48 JUDIE OliVER

1 Jeannie Davies 71 BIMS 1:03.98 Female - 80 to 84 Can Rec - :56.34 DORIS MCEWAN Ont Rec - :56.34 DORIS MCEWAN

1 Doris McEwan 81 BIMS 1:00.51 2 Muriel Carlyle 80 1000 1:50.57 Manual

		
100 Back/dos        

Female - 25 to 29 Can Rec - 1:07.46 CHERYL GIBSON Ont Rec - 1:10.54 JANET MAYVILLE

1 Vicki Menard 26 RMCM 1:18.47 2 Micheline Turnau 29 OPP 1:24.71 Female - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 1:10.79 CINDY RADFORD Ont Rec - 1:13.13 CHRISTINA ECHOLS

1 Rebecca Tombs 30 NEP 1:21.43 2 Jocelyn Lavoie 31 CAPS 1:25.01 3 Nathalie Belair-Jones 32 NEP 1:28.22 4 Kimberly Lovatt 34 STITT 1:37.42 Danielle Deguire 34 OPP 1:49.88 DSQ Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 1:11.41 PAT GILMORE Ont Rec - 1:15.36 CINDY MORRISON

1 Wendy Jemmett 38 OPP 1:43.23 2 Marianne Loken 39 OPP 1:44.09 3 Andrea Stellmach 37 SWYM 1:45.28 Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 1:13.43 KATE MOORE Ont Rec - 1:13.43 KATE MOORE

1 Peggie Slavin 42 NEP 1:36.13 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 1:21.45 KATHY HILLAND Ont Rec - 1:24.58 CATHERINE MERRITT

1 Sandra Fox 49 NEP 1:45.82 Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 1:21.65 SHIRLEY CAZALET Ont Rec - 1:25.47 CATHERINE MERRITT

1 Ann Ward 50 OPP 1:33.56 2 Francine Hotte 53 YMCA 1:53.43 Female - 70 to 74 Can Rec - 1:38.66 JOAN PARNELL Ont Rec - 1:47.30 JUDIE OliVER

1 Mae Waldie 70 MPC 1:49.61 Female - 75 to 79 Can Rec - 1:42.81 JOAN PARNELL Ont Rec - 1:57.53 DORIS MCEWAN

1 Sheila Naiman 75 MddO 2:25.57

		
50 Breast/brasse    

Female - 18 to 24 Can Rec - :36.22 LUCIE TURCOTTE Ont Rec - :36.46 AMANDA BUdd

1 Teri Share 22 RMC :39.50 2 Michelle Whitty 23 RMC :41.64 Female - 25 to 29 Can Rec - :36.42 JANET MAYVILLE Ont Rec - :36.42 JANET MAYVILLE

1 Andrea Zegarra 29 NEP :38.82 2 Esther Dalle 25 CAPS :49.54 3 Jill Patrick 29 CAPS :51.34 Female - 30 to 34 Can Rec - :36.83 ANN WALliNG Ont Rec - :37.03 JANET MAYVILLE

1 Carolyn Horne 34 NEP :44.49 2 Jennifer Sinclair 33 STITT :46.47 3 Sarah Van Winckle 31 1000 :46.92 Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - :37.15 YVONNE CATtrALL Ont Rec - :37.15 YVONNE CATtrALL

1 Shelley Demkiw 35 NEP :45.39 2 Wendy Jemmett 38 OPP :45.49 3 Andree Condie 39 STITT :48.28 4 Andrea Stellmach 37 SWYM :48.30 5 Sherry Turner 37 NEP :52.08 6 Charlene Walker 36 NEP :53.22 Manual Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - :36.56 KATHY RENARD Ont Rec - :36.56 KATHY RENARD

1 Marianne Carlyle 43 1000 :42.35 2 Susan Waters 42 STITT :45.67 3 Lisa Osterland 42 YMCA :51.39 4 Nancy Binnie 44 NEP :51.94 5 Debbie Gillette 42 STITT :52.09 6 Cynthia Yuschyshyn 42 1000 :53.16 7 Maria Gallaher 40 NEP :54.91 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - :36.67 JUDY WOODWARD Ont Rec - :39.45 YVONNE CATtrALL

1 Barbara Carscadden 48 NEP :49.50 2 Violaine Sauve 48 CAPS :50.30 3 Marilyn Sullivan 45 STITT :52.46 4 Jan VandenTillaart 47 NEP :53.39 Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - :39.18 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - :41.10 CATHERINE MERRITT

1 Cathy Merritt 53 NEP :41.73 2 Nathalie Wilson 51 MPC :42.61 3 Katherine Blanchard 50 TYMS :44.22 4 Brigitte Zirger 53 NEP :48.66 5 Francine Hotte 53 YMCA :54.55 6 Annette MacLean 50 SWYM :56.89 Female - 55 to 59 Can Rec - :40.01 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - :41.46 YVONNE CATtrALL

1 Olenka McKee 59 1000 :58.42 2 Marion Wyatt 56 1000 1:00.57 Female - 60 to 64 Can Rec - :39.16 BONNY PRONK Ont Rec - :47.93 SYVIA EISELE

1 Peggy Cumming 61 OYM :51.03 Female - 65 to 69 Can Rec - :47.87 SYLVIA EISELE Ont Rec - :47.87 SYLVIA EISELE

1 Alexandra Devine 65 SWYM :57.37 Female - 70 to 74 Can Rec - :47.37 SYLVIA EISELE Ont Rec - :47.37 SYLVIA EISELE

1 Jeannie Davies 71 BIMS 1:15.46 Female - 75 to 79 Can Rec - :51.43 SYLVIA EISELE Ont Rec - :51.43 SYLVIA EISELE

1 Sheila Naiman 75 MddO 1:16.99 Female - 80 to 84 Can Rec - 1:01.55 ELSA DE LEEUW Ont Rec - 1:03.25 DORIS MCEWAN

1 Doris McEwan 81 BIMS 1:06.65 2 Muriel Carlyle 80 1000 1:47.39

		
100 Breast/brasse   

Female - 18 to 24 Can Rec - 1:21.83 ISABELLE BERNARD Ont Rec - 1:23.96 SUSAN MYSKO

1 Teri Share 22 RMC 1:28.93 2 Michelle Whitty 23 RMC 1:30.64 Female - 25 to 29 Can Rec - 1:20.69 JANET MAYVILLE Ont Rec - 1:20.69 JANET MAYVILLE

1 Andrea Zegarra 29 NEP 1:23.93 Female - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 1:21.11 YVONNE CATtrALL Ont Rec - 1:21.11 YVONNE CATtrALL

1 Nathalie Belair-Jones 32 NEP 1:30.19 Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 1:22.00 YVONNE CATtrALL Ont Rec - 1:22.00 YVONNE CATtrALL

1 Shelley Demkiw 35 NEP 1:42.01 2 Andrea Stellmach 37 SWYM 1:46.66 3 Marianne Loken 39 OPP 1:51.80 Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 1:21.05 KATHY RENARD Ont Rec - 1:21.05 KATHY RENARD

1 Kelly Robertson 42 KAN 1:46.87 2 Cynthia Yuschyshyn 42 1000 2:02.77 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 1:26.25 AVILA RHODES Ont Rec - 1:26.73 YVONNE CATtrALL

1 Violaine Sauve 48 CAPS 1:50.11 2 Marilyn Sullivan 45 STITT 1:56.70 Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 1:29.84 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - 1:31.56 CATHERINE MERRITT

1 Cathy Merritt 53 NEP 1:30.62 Ont Rec 2 Peggy Baxter 50 NEP 1:36.88 3 Nathalie Wilson 51 MPC 1:37.91 4 Katherine Blanchard 50 TYMS 1:41.06 5 Brigitte Zirger 53 NEP 1:46.14 Female - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 1:29.11 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - 1:32.61 YVONNE CATtrALL

1 Angela Davis 57 OOA 2:12.90 Female - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 1:27.64 BONNY PRONK Ont Rec - 1:43.02 JUDIE OliVER

1 Peggy Cumming 61 OYM 1:52.63 Female - 65 to 69 Can Rec - 1:46.04 NORMA POWELL Ont Rec - 1:49.69 SYLVIA EISELE

1 Belinda Erickson 66 SWYM 2:52.08 Female - 70 to 74 Can Rec - 1:47.34 JUDIE OliVER Ont Rec - 1:47.34 JUDIE OliVER

1 Mae Waldie 70 MPC 2:01.04 Female - 80 to 84 Can Rec - 2:18.72 DORIS MCEWAN Ont Rec - 2:18.72 DORIS MCEWAN

1 Doris McEwan 81 BIMS 2:31.46 2 Muriel Carlyle 80 1000 3:55.71

		
50 Fly/pap          

Female - 18 to 24 Can Rec - :30.56 LAURA COLEMAN Ont Rec - :31.77 SYLVIA BUXTON

1 Stephanie Bigelow 19 RMC :32.60 2 Michelle Whitty 23 RMC :38.35 Female - 25 to 29 Can Rec - :29.92 SYLVIA BUXTON Ont Rec - :29.92 SYLVIA BUSTON

1 Jennie Wang 27 NEP :37.62 2 Esther Dalle 25 CAPS :45.22 Female - 30 to 34 Can Rec - :29.65 DEBBIE YOUNGER Ont Rec - :31.20 JANET MAYVILLE

1 Cath Mortin 31 NEP :34.24 2 Nathalie Belair-Jones 32 NEP :35.09 3 Sarah Van Winckle 31 1000 :36.57 4 Kimberly Lovatt 34 STITT :40.84 Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - :31.34 RUTH HORNE Ont Rec - :31.83 LYNN MARSHALL

1 Lorri Black 39 NEP :35.95 2 Andree Condie 39 STITT :42.12 Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - :31.22 SARAH MACDONALD Ont Rec - :32.18 LYNN MARSHALL

1 Debbie Gillette 42 STITT :55.47 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - :33.91 RENE STARRATT Ont Rec - :35.43 MICAELA VON RIGHTHOFEN

1 Caryl Abe 47 PKRG :50.31 2 Marilyn Sullivan 45 STITT :58.55 Manual Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - :36.58 MICAELA VON RICHTOFEN Ont Rec - :36.58 MICAELA VON RICHTOFEN

1 Peggy Baxter 50 NEP :36.34 Can Rec 2 Ann Ward 50 OPP :40.91 Female - 55 to 59 Can Rec - :37.64 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - :40.23 JUDIE OliVER

1 Wendy Wagland 58 1000 :42.81

		
100 Fly/pap         

Female - 18 to 24 Can Rec - 1:08.02 ANNE-MARIE THERRIEN Ont Rec - 1:12.80 SYLVIA BUSTON

1 Stephanie Bigelow 19 RMC 1:09.69 Ont Rec 2 Teri Share 22 RMC 1:17.02 Female - 25 to 29 Can Rec - 1:07.88 DEBBIE GAUDIN Ont Rec - 1:08.34 SYLVIA BUXTON

1 Shannon Larkin 28 OPP 1:20.01 Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 1:08.48 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 1:08.48 LYNN MARSHALL

1 Lorri Black 39 NEP 1:26.18 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 1:18.32 JEANNE CARLSEN Ont Rec - 1:23.57 JOAN PRIOR

1 Carolyn Odecki 48 NEP 1:31.64 2 Janet Manuel 45 NEP 2:07.44 Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 1:18.73 DIANNE FOSTER Ont Rec - 1:29.45 CATHERINE MERRITT

1 Peggy Baxter 50 NEP 1:29.17 Ont Rec Female - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 1:32.17 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - 1:32.21 JUDIE OliVER

1 Wendy Wagland 58 1000 1:38.28

		
200 IM/QNI          

Female - 18 to 24 Can Rec - 2:37.85 NATAliE DESCHAMPS Ont Rec - 2:38.24 JAYNIE HUDGELL

1 Stephanie Bigelow 19 RMC 1:16.66 2:42.06 2 Teri Share 22 RMC 1:21.67 2:50.35 3 Michelle Whitty 23 RMC 1:31.66 3:03.38 Female - 25 to 29 Can Rec - 2:30.57 CHERYL GIBSON Ont Rec - 2:32.22 CINDY BERTEliNK

1 Micheline Turnau 29 OPP 1:22.63 2:51.98 2 Andrea Zegarra 29 NEP 1:21.77 2:52.23 3 Shannon Larkin 28 OPP 1:23.82 2:54.37 4 Esther Dalle 25 CAPS 1:52.28 3:50.93 Female - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 2:32.30 DEBBIE YOUNGER Ont Rec - 2:34.64 LYNN MARSHALL

1 Cath Mortin 31 NEP 1:22.51 2:52.43 2 Sarah Van Winckle 31 1000 1:30.13 3:08.78 3 Carolyn Horne 34 NEP 1:47.93 3:34.76 Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 2:36.34 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 2:36.34 LYNN MARSHALL

1 Michele Kennedy 39 NEP 1:33.99 3:19.86 Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 2:36.51 CYNTHIS PINCOTT Ont Rec - 2:38.49 LYNN MARSHALL

1 Marianne Carlyle 43 1000 1:28.50 3:02.20 2 Peggie Slavin 42 NEP 1:35.52 3:22.98 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 2:49.50 EDIE FISHER Ont Rec - 2:49.50 EDIE FISHER

1 Carolyn Odecki 48 NEP 1:29.44 3:10.93 2 Violaine Sauve 48 CAPS 2:05.83 3:54.65 3 Janet Manuel 45 NEP 2:08.17 4:37.57 Manual Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 2:58.50 CATHERINE MERRITT Ont Rec - 2:58.50 CATHERINE MERRITT

1 Cathy Merritt 53 NEP 1:28.86 2:58.45 Can Rec Female - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 3:02.26 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - 3:25.70 JUDIE OliVER

1 Wendy Wagland 58 1000 1:39.72 3:32.39 2 Angela Davis 57 OOA 2:19.86 4:36.42 Female - 70 to 74 Can Rec - 3:30.51 JUDIE OliVER Ont Rec - 3:30.51 JUDIE OliVER

1 Mae Waldie 70 MPC 2:04.14 4:13.00 Female - 75 to 79 Can Rec - 4:12.90 CATHERINE KERR Ont Rec - 4:47.09 KAliS RASMUSSEN

1 Sheila Naiman 75 MddO 2:32.83 5:13.25

		
50 Free/libre       

Male - 18 to 24 Can Rec - :25.25 ROBERT GAROFALO Ont Rec - :25.25 ROBERT GAROFALO

1 Marc-Andre Trottier-Coupa 19 RMC :27.78 Male - 25 to 29 Can Rec - :24.60 GRAHAM WELBOURN Ont Rec - :24.96 PETER MCKINNON

1 Trent Peden 28 NEP :26.72 2 Aaron MacKnight 29 CAPS :27.65 3 Jamie Van Winckle 29 1000 :29.81 4 Sebastien Robillard-Cardi 25 CAPS :31.22 Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - :24.42 DEAN KONDZIOKA Ont Rec - :25.11 PETER MCKINNON

1 Josh Swedlove 30 NEP :28.70 2 Mits Kachi 33 CAPS :33.58 Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - :25.23 JF HARVEY Ont Rec - :25.23 JF HARVEY

1 Andrew Strachan 37 NEP :28.84 2 Luis Da Costa 37 YMCA :28.90 3 Paul Hawkings 39 YMCA :29.22 4 Steve Bloom 36 NEP :30.68 5 Pierre Grambart 39 OYM :31.55 6 Blake Sutherland 38 STITT :32.95 7 Trevor Holt 35 NEP :33.58 8 Mike Chambers 35 OPP :35.68 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - :25.42 PETER MCKINNON Ont Rec - :25.42 PETER MCKINNON

1 Marty Raymond 43 OOA :27.83 2 Glenn MacDougall 42 NEP :28.31 3 Patrick McConnell 43 NEP :29.49 4 Jeff Ruttan 43 STITT :29.96 5 Brian Wolfe 43 NEP :30.30 6 Joe Murphy 41 STITT :31.86 7 Ron Driscoll 40 NEP :32.02 8 Derek Parker 43 NEP :32.86 9 Bill Chisholm 41 CAPS :39.25 10 Joseph Elchakieh 44 STITT :40.98 11 Andrew Fougere 40 NEP :41.00 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - :26.26 JIM DUCHARME Ont Rec - :27.11 IAN LAUGHREY

1 Ian Loughrey 48 1000 :27.04 Ont Rec 2 Barry Doucette 45 NEP :28.67 3 Gordon Van Tol 45 NEP :28.96 4 Brent Dixon 46 STITT :30.82 5 Jean-Pierre Martel 48 NEP :30.85 6 Ed Odecki 48 NEP :30.96 7 Steve McLean 46 STITT :36.35 8 Mike Foley 47 STITT :36.96 Male - 50 to 54 Can Rec - :26.79 VINUS VAN BAALEN Ont Rec - :26.79 VINUS AN BAALEN

1 Rob Elston 50 BIMS :32.54 2 Douglas Petty 53 NEP :32.71 3 Tersh Doe 53 NEP :33.91 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - :27.55 VINUS VAN BAALEN Ont Rec - :27.81 GORDON BLACK

1 Eric Thomson 57 NEP :32.63 2 Alan Jowett 58 OTTY :33.65 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - :27.80 IAN SMITH Ont Rec - :28.78 PETER StrAKA

1 Paull Leamen 62 TECH :31.37 2 Michael Heath-Eves 63 TECH :31.95 3 Robert Jack 64 SWYM :34.53 4 Bob Willies 63 NEP :34.79 5 Ahmed F. Hosny 62 UNON :34.82 6 Tony Mitchell 60 PEM :35.56 7 Michael Olsen 63 TECH :35.62 8 Frederick Crowe 61 BIMS :43.78 Zack Jacobson 62 OTTY :50.90 EXB Male - 70 to 74 Can Rec - :32.35 JOHN GRAVE Ont Rec - :33.57 ARTHUR INGliS

1 Norm McKee 70 1000 :44.56 Male - 75 to 79 Can Rec - :35.25 HARRY CLASS Ont Rec - :35.25 HARRY CLASS

1 Ken Hatch 78 SWYM :41.77

		
100 Free/libre      

Male - 18 to 24 Can Rec - :55.44 ROBERT GAROFALO Ont Rec - :55.44 ROBERT GAROFALO

1 Marc-Andre Trottier-Coupa 19 RMC 1:02.37 Male - 25 to 29 Can Rec - :54.01 GRAHAM WELBOURN Ont Rec - :55.32 PETER MCKINNON

1 Trent Peden 28 NEP :58.96 2 Jamie Van Winckle 29 1000 1:07.48 3 Sebastien Robillard-Cardi 25 CAPS 1:11.14 Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - :54.68 MARK OLDHAM Ont Rec - :54.81 PETER MCKINNON

1 Mits Kachi 33 CAPS 1:15.36 Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - :55.33 BARRY SARTESKY Ont Rec - :56.19 PETER MCKINNON

1 Paul Hawkings 39 YMCA 1:04.86 2 Steve Bloom 36 NEP 1:13.21 3 Pierre Grambart 39 OYM 1:16.74 4 Mike Chambers 35 OPP 1:22.62 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - :55.78 PETER MCKINNON Ont Rec - :55.78 PETER MCKINNON

1 Marty Raymond 43 OOA 1:02.14 2 Ron Driscoll 40 NEP 1:12.87 3 Werner Biegler 42 STITT 1:13.24 4 Jean-Francois Rivest 42 KAN 1:13.88 5 Joe Murphy 41 STITT 1:14.97 6 Kevin Cockell 44 NEP 1:18.24 7 Bill Chisholm 41 CAPS 1:38.25 8 Joseph Elchakieh 44 STITT 1:39.09 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - :58.11 JIM DUCHARME Ont Rec - 1:00.85 WIESLAW MUSIAL

1 Ian Loughrey 48 1000 1:03.12 2 Barry Doucette 45 NEP 1:04.92 3 Gordon Van Tol 45 NEP 1:06.29 4 Greg MacPherson 49 STITT 1:08.71 5 Brent Dixon 46 STITT 1:11.09 6 Jean-Pierre Martel 48 NEP 1:13.28 7 Bruce Henderson 45 SWYM 1:13.35 8 Don Clinton 49 NEP 1:15.92 9 Alan Boyce 49 NEP 1:17.76 10 Steve McLean 46 STITT 1:30.66 Male - 50 to 54 Can Rec - :56.37 JOHN VAN BUUREN Ont Rec - :59.09 TONY JARVIS

1 Jose Vivanco 50 CAPS 1:20.87 2 Tersh Doe 53 NEP 1:21.37 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 1:02.89 GORDON BLACK Ont Rec - 1:02.89 GORDON BLACK

1 Michael Sandoz 57 NEP 1:14.62 2 Brian Robertson 58 NEP 1:21.19 3 Erroll MacDonald 57 NEP 1:28.70 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 1:03.10 IAN SMITH Ont Rec - 1:07.17 TOM VERTH

1 Paull Leamen 62 TECH 1:12.45 2 Michael Heath-Eves 63 TECH 1:13.19 3 Robert Jack 64 SWYM 1:18.34 4 Frank Perks 62 NEP 1:20.43 5 Michael Olsen 63 TECH 1:21.02 6 Bob Willies 63 NEP 1:21.42 7 Charles Colpitts 61 NEP 1:23.32 8 Ahmed F. Hosny 62 UNON 1:23.36 Manual Zack Jacobson 62 OTTY 2:12.59 EXB Male - 70 to 74 Can Rec - 1:14.78 JOHN GRAVE Ont Rec - 1:16.06 ARTHUR INGliS

1 Stephen Bancroft 71 SWYM 1:34.14 Male - 75 to 79 Can Rec - 1:25.76 HARRY CLASS Ont Rec - 1:25.76 HARRY CLASS

1 Ken Hatch 78 SWYM 1:42.94

		
400 Free/libre      

Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 4:27.11 MARK OLDHAM Ont Rec - 4:31.23 BRUCE ROGERS

1 Roger Ermuth 34 NEP 1:12.30 2:32.14 3:53.75 5:13.95 2 Ian Button 30 NEP 1:14.42 2:37.38 3:59.90 5:21.02 3 Ben Ouellette 30 NEP 1:19.26 2:46.46 4:15.92 5:40.87 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 4:22.55 GRAHAM WELBOURN Ont Rec - 4:41.22 DAVID CASSELS

1 Marty Raymond 43 OOA 1:08.38 2:21.60 3:35.88 4:50.90 2 Jean-Francois Rivest 42 KAN 1:25.57 3:00.61 4:40.29 6:13.21 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 4:40.16 TONY CLEVENGER Ont Rec - 4:43.46 WIESLAW MUSIAL

1 Don Clinton 49 NEP 1:18.36 2:43.34 4:09.92 5:35.47 Male - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 4:52.06 ROD CARMICHAEL Ont Rec - 5:08.51 RON ARMStrONG

1 Rick Taylor 52 NEP 1:20.45 2:48.05 4:16.31 5:40.12 2 Rob Elston 50 BIMS 1:23.12 3:01.09 4:39.75 6:13.67 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 5:26.71 KEN RANSOM Ont Rec - 5:30.16 CliFF BARRY

1 Brian Robertson 58 NEP 1:29.74 3:07.71 4:46.81 6:21.47 2 Jonathan Wyatt 56 1000 1:45.00 3:42.27 5:38.99 7:29.78 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 5:39.84 RON BURNS Ont Rec - 5:52.30 GEORGE MILNE BOB EASUN

Zack Jacobson 62 OTTY 2:31.59 5:15.82 7:51.60 10:16.26 EXB Male - 75 to 79 Can Rec - 6:52.33 NORBERT ARTUS Ont Rec - 7:36.95 TED ROACH OSG

1 Ken Hatch 78 SWYM 1:52.81 4:08.62 6:24.11 8:28.10

		
50 Back/dos         

Male - 18 to 24 Can Rec - :29.78 DANIEL VANDENDUNGEN Ont Rec - :30.91 ROBERT GAROFALA

1 Nathan MacDonald 22 RMC :31.63 Male - 25 to 29 Can Rec - :27.69 JONATHAN MILLER Ont Rec - :27.79 BOB HAYES

1 Trent Peden 28 NEP :32.37 Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - :28.07 JARED SCHEFFEL Ont Rec - :28.07 JARED SCHEFFEL

1 Ian Button 30 NEP :39.10 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - :29.35 PETER MCKINNON Ont Rec - :29.35 PETER MCKINNON

1 Derek Parker 43 NEP :40.15 2 Jean-Francois Rivest 42 KAN :41.07 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - :30.69 WIESLAW MUSIAL Ont Rec - :30.69 WIESLAW MUSIAL

1 Alan Boyce 49 NEP :38.35 2 Jean-Pierre Martel 48 NEP :40.44 Male - 50 to 54 Can Rec - :29.95 JOHN VAN BUUREN Ont Rec - :31.92 VINUS VAN BAALEN

1 Tersh Doe 53 NEP :45.63 2 Rob Elston 50 BIMS :48.50 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - :32.66 VINUS VAN BAALEN Ont Rec - :35.94 TOM VERTH

1 Eric Thomson 57 NEP :38.89 2 Brian Robertson 58 NEP :45.47 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - :34.65 VINUS VAN BAALEN Ont Rec - :36.24 TOM VERTH

1 Tony Mitchell 60 PEM :44.00 Male - 65 to 69 Can Rec - :38.99 JOHN GRAVE Ont Rec - :40.42 PAtrICK MILSON

1 Larry Durr 66 OTTY :40.74 2 Eckhard Siggel 67 YMCA :50.32 3 Wolfgang Mohaupt 65 SWYM :58.98 Male - 75 to 79 Can Rec - :43.14 HARRY CLASS Ont Rec - :43.14 HARRY CLASS

1 Egon Weberg 77 BIMS :59.83 2 Ken Hatch 78 SWYM :59.89 Male - 80 to 84 Can Rec - :51.65 HUGH MCGREGOR Ont Rec - :53.75 CASPAR HAUPT

1 Caspar Haupt 82 BIMS :58.20 2 George Tombler 81 CAPS 1:06.52

		
100 Back/dos        

Male - 18 to 24 Can Rec - 1:04.29 WARREN TAYLOR Ont Rec - 1:04.29 WARREN TAYLOR

1 Nathan MacDonald 22 RMC 1:08.63 2 Alex Bronson 22 RMC 1:11.12 Male - 25 to 29 Can Rec - 1:00.29 JONATHAN MILLER Ont Rec - 1:02.08 JARED SCHEFFEL

1 Trent Peden 28 NEP 1:07.48 2 Jamie Van Winckle 29 1000 1:15.27 3 Sebastien Robillard-Cardi 25 CAPS 1:39.35 Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 1:01.27 JARED SCHEFFEL Ont Rec - 1:01.27 JARED SCHEFFEL

1 Josh Swedlove 30 NEP 1:10.50 2 Ian Button 30 NEP 1:17.28 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 1:03.66 PETER MCKINNON Ont Rec - 1:03.66 PETER MCKINNON

1 Glenn MacDougall 42 NEP 1:11.50 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 1:04.98 WIESLAW MUSIAL Ont Rec - 1:04.98 WIESLAW MUSIAL

1 Ed Odecki 48 NEP 1:19.63 2 Don Clinton 49 NEP 1:23.09 3 Greg MacPherson 49 STITT 1:23.30 4 Bruce Henderson 45 SWYM 1:28.88 5 Mike Foley 47 STITT 1:43.18 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 1:16.79 VINUS VAN BAALEN Ont Rec - 1:17.02 CLAUS KOCH

1 Michael Sandoz 57 NEP 1:32.03 2 Brian Robertson 58 NEP 1:41.35 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 1:19.23 VINUS VAN BAALEN Ont Rec - 1:22.77 TOM VERTH

1 Tony Mitchell 60 PEM 1:38.78 Male - 65 to 69 Can Rec - 1:28.16 JOHN GRAVE Ont Rec - 1:32.81 PAtrICK MILSON

1 Eckhard Siggel 67 YMCA 1:51.04 Male - 75 to 79 Can Rec - 1:45.73 HARRY CLASS Ont Rec - 1:45.73 HARRY CLASS

1 Egon Weberg 77 BIMS 2:12.45 Male - 80 to 84 Can Rec - 1:54.49 HUGH MCGREGOR Ont Rec - 2:17.38 CASPAR HAUPT

1 Caspar Haupt 82 BIMS 2:06.52 Ont Rec

		
50 Breast/brasse    

Male - 18 to 24 Can Rec - :31.65 JAYME GORDON Ont Rec - :32.14 ROBERT GAROFALO

1 Alex Bronson 22 RMC :35.21 Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - :30.45 JON CLEVELAND Ont Rec - :30.45 JON CLEVELAND

1 Mits Kachi 33 CAPS :40.94 Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - :31.29 DOUG VANDERBY Ont Rec - :31.29 DOUG VANDERBY

1 Luis Da Costa 37 YMCA :34.79 2 Blake Sutherland 38 STITT :42.04 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - :31.82 BRIAN HASEGAWA Ont Rec - :31.82 BRIAN HASEGAWA

1 Jeff Ruttan 43 STITT :37.30 2 Alex Reeves 42 NEP :39.88 3 Werner Biegler 42 STITT :40.29 4 Glen Rempel 41 KAN :41.69 5 Joe Murphy 41 STITT :41.71 6 Derek Parker 43 NEP :42.20 7 Bill Chisholm 41 CAPS :44.34 8 Joseph Elchakieh 44 STITT :48.02 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - :33.53 DOUG VANDERBY Ont Rec - :33.53 DOUG VANDERBY

1 Barry Doucette 45 NEP :34.95 2 Gordon Van Tol 45 NEP :38.32 3 Brent Dixon 46 STITT :39.84 4 Bruce Henderson 45 SWYM :42.45 5 Steve McLean 46 STITT :49.01 Male - 50 to 54 Can Rec - :34.85 ROBERT STOddART Ont Rec - :34.85 ROBERT STOddART

1 Douglas Petty 53 NEP :39.65 2 Rob Elston 50 BIMS :44.69 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - :36.21 JACK KELSO Ont Rec - :36.46 GORDON BLACK

1 Eric Thomson 57 NEP :38.42 2 Michael Sandoz 57 NEP :40.16 3 Doug Bishop 59 TECH :40.37 4 Mike Sweny 55 NEP :42.05 5 Alan Jowett 58 OTTY :42.24 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - :36.29 JACK KELSO Ont Rec - :38.39 BRYAN FINLAY

1 Bob Willies 63 NEP :39.98 2 Charles Colpitts 61 NEP :42.70 3 Michael Olsen 63 TECH :42.97 Male - 65 to 69 Can Rec - :37.38 NICK TEMPLEMAN Ont Rec - :42.22 IAN CHRISTIE

1 Larry Durr 66 OTTY :42.23 2 Wolfgang Mohaupt 65 SWYM :47.95 3 Eckhard Siggel 67 YMCA :48.94 Male - 75 to 79 Can Rec - :48.25 ED REYNOLDS Ont Rec - :52.86 TED ROACH OSG

1 Egon Weberg 77 BIMS 1:07.15 Manual Male - 80 to 84 Can Rec - :54.43 ALFRED SCHulHOF Ont Rec - :59.90 GEORGE TOMBLER

1 George Tombler 81 CAPS 1:03.10 2 Caspar Haupt 82 BIMS 1:03.11

		
100 Breast/brasse   

Male - 18 to 24 Can Rec - 1:12.33 JAYSON AGAGNIER Ont Rec - 1:14.61 ROBERT GAROFALO

1 Alex Bronson 22 RMC 1:17.41 2 Marc-Andre Trottier-Coupa 19 RMC 1:21.61 Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 1:06.91 JON CLEVELAND Ont Rec - 1:06.91 JON CLEVELAND

1 David Stewart 33 OPP 1:32.77 Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 1:11.12 DOUG VANDERBY Ont Rec - 1:11.12 DOUG VANDERBY

1 Luis Da Costa 37 YMCA 1:18.85 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 1:12.58 BRIAN HASEGAWA Ont Rec - 1:12.58 BRIAN HASEGAWA

1 Jeff Ruttan 43 STITT 1:26.43 2 Glen Rempel 41 KAN 1:36.60 3 Bill Chisholm 41 CAPS 1:40.13 4 Joseph Elchakieh 44 STITT 1:54.70 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 1:15.61 DOUG VANDERBY Ont Rec - 1:15.61 DOUG VANDERBY

1 Brent Dixon 46 STITT 1:28.62 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 1:23.03 PETER BELL Ont Rec - 1:23.44 GORDON BLACK

1 Mike Sweny 55 NEP 1:37.62 2 Alan Jowett 58 OTTY 1:38.53 3 Jonathan Wyatt 56 1000 2:02.53 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 1:25.85 NICK TEMPLEMAN Ont Rec - 1:26.82 BRYAN FINLAY

1 Charles Colpitts 61 NEP 1:36.35 Male - 65 to 69 Can Rec - 1:26.06 NICK TEMPLEMAN Ont Rec - 1:36.15 WALLY HENNE

1 Wolfgang Mohaupt 65 SWYM 1:49.33 2 Eckhard Siggel 67 YMCA 1:50.84 Male - 80 to 84 Can Rec - 1:56.07 JACQUES AMYOT Ont Rec - 2:25.53 GEORGE TOMBLER

1 George Tombler 81 CAPS 2:30.67 2 Caspar Haupt 82 BIMS 2:38.76

		
50 Fly/pap          

Male - 18 to 24 Can Rec - :26.69 ROBERT GAROFALO Ont Rec - :26.69 ROBERT GAROFALO

1 Alex Bronson 22 RMC :29.17 2 Nathan MacDonald 22 RMC :30.35 Male - 25 to 29 Can Rec - :26.21 MASATERU IKEDA Ont Rec - :26.84 MARTIN RUSSOKI

1 Aaron MacKnight 29 CAPS :31.05 2 Jamie Van Winckle 29 1000 :31.74 Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - :25.84 DAN THOMPSON Ont Rec - :25.84 DAN THOMPSON

1 Steve Papai 31 NEP :30.21 Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - :26.06 BARRY SARETSKY Ont Rec - :26.24 DAN THOMPSON

1 Luis Da Costa 37 YMCA :32.60 2 Steve Bloom 36 NEP :33.25 3 Pierre Grambart 39 OYM :38.73 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - :27.57 MICHAEL KER Ont Rec - :27.57 MICHAEL KER

1 Glenn MacDougall 42 NEP :30.81 2 Patrick McConnell 43 NEP :32.14 3 Ron Driscoll 40 NEP :32.65 4 Brian Wolfe 43 NEP :33.35 5 Derek Parker 43 NEP :34.21 6 Jeff Ruttan 43 STITT :35.91 7 Joe Murphy 41 STITT :41.03 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - :29.14 JOHN VAN BUUREN Ont Rec - :29.47 TONY JARVIS

1 Ian Loughrey 48 1000 :31.11 2 Greg MacPherson 49 STITT :32.82 3 Don Clinton 49 NEP :38.18 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - :30.73 CLAUS KOCH Ont Rec - :30.73 CLAUS KOCH

1 Eric Thomson 57 NEP :32.29 2 Mike Sweny 55 NEP :35.05 3 Jonathan Wyatt 56 1000 1:00.41 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - :30.15 IAN SMITH Ont Rec - :32.40 PETER StrAKA

1 Robert Jack 64 SWYM :36.95 Male - 70 to 74 Can Rec - :43.19 MIKE TORSNEY Ont Rec - :43.19 MIKE TORSNEY

1 Norm McKee 70 1000 :56.28 2 Stephen Bancroft 71 SWYM 1:03.16

		
100 Fly/pap         

Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - :57.51 DAN THOMPSON Ont Rec - :57.51 DAN THOMPSON

1 Roger Ermuth 34 NEP 1:10.37 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 1:01.00 STEVEN STOTHERS Ont Rec - 1:03.24 DAVID TOWN

1 Richard Arsenault 41 NEP 1:18.49 2 Kevin Cockell 44 NEP 1:56.17

		
200 IM/QNI          

Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 2:17.72 DAVE TOWN Ont Rec - 2:17.72 DAVID TOWN

1 Paul Hawkings 39 YMCA 1:20.54 2:48.90 2 Pierre Grambart 39 OYM 1:36.61 3:23.12 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 2:20.51 BRIAN JOHNSON Ont Rec - 2:20.97 DAVID TOWN

1 Glenn MacDougall 42 NEP 1:13.87 2:36.66 2 Marty Raymond 43 OOA 1:16.16 2:38.06 3 Richard Arsenault 41 NEP 1:30.69 3:01.02 4 Werner Biegler 42 STITT 1:29.29 3:07.27 5 Glen Rempel 41 KAN 1:39.77 3:22.31 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 2:28.88 WIESLAW MUSIAL Ont Rec - 2:28.88 WIESLAW MUSIAL

1 Ian Loughrey 48 1000 1:19.22 2:48.04 2 Greg MacPherson 49 STITT 1:23.61 2:53.78 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 2:44.45 JACK KELSO Ont Rec - 2:49.74 ERIC THOMPSON

1 Doug Bishop 59 TECH 1:28.41 3:01.71 2 Michael Sandoz 57 NEP 1:32.48 3:12.90 3 Alan Jowett 58 OTTY 1:32.54 3:12.93 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 2:47.02 JACK KELSO Ont Rec - 3:08.96 RICHARD WEICK

1 Robert Jack 64 SWYM 1:34.46 3:18.77 Zack Jacobson 62 OTTY 2:41.37 5:27.71 EXB Male - 70 to 74 Can Rec - 3:33.71 CHRIS SMITH Ont Rec - 3:33.71 CHRIS SMITH

1 Stephen Bancroft 71 SWYM 2:12.60 4:16.22

	
200 Free/libre Rel. 

Women 120 to 159 Can Rec - 1:57.03 S.BUXTON M.OliVER K.MCKNIGHT D.GEREGHT Ont Rec - 1:57.03 NY GATORS L.BUXON,M.OliVER, K.MCKNIGHT,D.GERIGHT

1 Ottawa Pinecrest Piranhas 146 OPP
: 0.00 2:26.06 Ann Ward; Marianne Loken; Shannon Larkin; Micheline Turnau 2 Nepean Masters Swim Club 158 NEP
: 0.00 2:27.41 Nancy Binnie; Jennie Wang; Carolyn Horne; Brigitte Zirger Women 160 to 199 Can Rec - 2:02.14 VIC S.MACDONLD,P.BANSER, D.BRAulT,A.RHODES Ont Rec - 2:11.15 AURORA K.HUGHES,N.BLACK,W.PUNCHARD,S.ALLEN

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 163 NEP
: 0.00 2:16.91 Allyson Tayler; Peggy Baxter; Carolyn Odecki; Lorri Black

	
200 Free/libre Rel. 

Men 160 to 199 Can Rec - 1:44.95 EMSC K.GOliGHTLY,D.SMITH, B.LEWIS,B.SARETSKY Ont Rec - 1:47.47 NMSC B.DOUCETTE,A.DEMERS .M.RAYMOND,D.KHODKO

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 163 NEP
: 0.00 2:03.67 Ron Driscoll; Kevin Cockell; Steve Bloom; Patrick McConnell 2 Nepean Masters Swim Club 181 NEP
: 0.00 2:08.22 Michael Sandoz; Jean-Pierre Martel; Richard Arsenault; Trevor Holt 3 Stittsville VF Masters 177 STITT
: 0.00 2:08.85 Jeff Ruttan; Mike Foley; Joe Murphy; Brent Dixon Men 240 to 279 Can Rec - 2:07.15 MSBC T.ARNHOTZ,P.BELL, J.GRAVE,B.DAVIS Ont Rec - 2:15.94 SWYM R.JACK,K.HATCH, B.AMOS,R.HUNTLEY

1 Technosport Swim & Triathlon C 247 TECH
: 0.00 2:09.72 Ont Rec Doug Bishop; Paull Leamen; Michael Heath-Eves; Michael Olsen

	
200 Free/libre Rel. 

Mixed 120 to 159 Can Rec - 1:49.30 J.WELECHUK P.GRABOSKI CJOHNSTON T.SHEA Ont Rec - 1:52.56 CARLETON, W.liTCHFIELD,C.TARJAN, L. MARSHA

1 Ottawa Pinecrest Piranhas 140 OPP
: 0.00 2:22.70 Wendy Jemmett; Danielle Deguire; Mike Chambers; David Stewart 2 Stittsville VF Masters 157 STITT
: 0.00 2:33.86 Debbie Gillette; Joseph Elchakieh; Jennifer Sinclair; Blake Sutherland Mixed 160 to 199 Can Rec - 1:52.13 WOODWARD CARMICHAEL RHODES KERASIOTIS Ont Rec - 1:56.10 ETOBICOKE

1 Stittsville VF Masters 172 STITT
: 0.00 2:05.27 Andree Condie; Werner Biegler; Susan Waters; Greg MacPherson 2 1000 Islands Y Swim Masters 162 1000
1:20.54 2:21.67 Jamie Van Winckle; Cynthia Yuschyshyn; Marianne Carlyle; Ian Loughrey 3 YMCA Westmount 199 YMCA
1:16.29 2:31.54 Sylvie Lepine; Eckhard Siggel; Lisa Osterland; Luis Da Costa Mixed 240 to 279 Can Rec - 2:21.57 M.MONTEITH J.PARNELL J.SCANTLAND KELSO Ont Rec - 2:25.84 TECHNOSPORT P.LEAMEN,M.OLSEN, K.MILNE,P.NIBLETT

1 1000 Islands Y Swim Masters 240 1000
1:28.66 2:50.47 Jonathan Wyatt; Norm McKee; Marion Wyatt; Wendy Wagland Mixed 280 to 319 Can Rec - 2:28.67 A.INGliS, P.NIBLETT, J. OliVER, C. SMITH Ont Rec - 2:28.67 TOMS A.INGliS,P.NIBLETT, J.OliVER,C.SMITH

1 Brockville Independent Masters 295 BIMS
1:33.58 3:11.29 Doris McEwan; Frederick Crowe; Jeannie Davies; Caspar Haupt

	
800 Free/libre Rel. 

Women 120 to 159 Can Rec - 59:59.99 Ont Rec - 59:59.99

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 147 NEP
3:36.01 6:43.99 9:23.13 12:22.94 Can Rec Nancy Binnie; Allyson Tayler; Andrea Zegarra; Barbara Carscadden Women 160 to 199 Can Rec - 59:59.99 Ont Rec - 59:59.99

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 182 NEP
4:05.82 7:19.41 10:13.47 12:51.59 Can Rec Jan VandenTillaart; Carolyn Horne; Carolyn Odecki; Cathy Merritt

	
800 Free/libre Rel. 

Men 160 to 199 Can Rec - 13:13.32 LANDRY PAGEAU VILLENEUVE GAGON-DORE Ont Rec - 59:59.99

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 161 NEP
2:25.65 5:04.54 7:34.80 10:02.60 Can Rec Barry Doucette; Richard Arsenault; Gordon Van Tol; Josh Swedlove Men 200 to 239 Can Rec - 59:59.99 Ont Rec - 59:59.99

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 201 NEP
2:55.94 6:09.00 8:51.23 11:33.02 Can Rec Jean-Pierre Martel; Tersh Doe; Rick Taylor; Ed Odecki Men 240 to 279 Can Rec - 14:41.44 H.RUELLAND J.AMYOT M.ENNIS C.BOURQUE Ont Rec - 59:59.99

1 Technosport Swim & Triathlon C 247 TECH
2:41.98 5:33.10 8:23.81 11:30.67 Can Rec Doug Bishop; Paull Leamen; Michael Heath-Eves; Michael Olsen 2 Nepean Masters Swim Club 240 NEP
3:03.02 6:01.04 8:53.74 12:05.30 Can Rec Bob Willies; Brian Robertson; Michael Sandoz; Frank Perks

	
800 Free/libre Rel. 

Mixed 120 to 159 Can Rec - 10:35.96 K.OUIMET JMARCHIORI A.DESCHENES C.GAUVIN Ont Rec - 12:14.27 DOWNTOWN SC ANDREWS,SILK, HOYLAND,MCGOWAN

1 Carleton University Masters 151 CAPS
2:54.68 6:36.73 10:00.20 12:42.95 Jocelyn Lavoie; Jose Vivanco; Bill Chisholm; Aaron MacKnight 2 Stittsville VF Masters 156 STITT
3:36.14 6:56.54 10:06.96 13:00.35 Steve McLean; Kimberly Lovatt; Jeff Ruttan; Jennifer Sinclair Mixed 160 to 199 Can Rec - 14:00.55 H.JACQUES R.PRONOVOST K.ENNIS C.BOURQUE Ont Rec - 59:59.99

1 Stittsville VF Masters 172 STITT
3:09.69 5:58.36 8:45.62 11:27.53 Can Rec Andree Condie; Werner Biegler; Susan Waters; Greg MacPherson Mixed 200 to 239 Can Rec - 15:29.61 Y.KIROUAC M.ENNIS N.CARMICHAEL H.RUELLAN Ont Rec - 59:59.99

1 1000 Islands Y Swim Masters 203 1000
2:42.40 6:18.39 9:45.17 12:22.48 Can Rec Marianne Carlyle; Jonathan Wyatt; Marion Wyatt; Ian Loughrey Mixed 240 to 279 Can Rec - 12:00.77 TECHNOSPORT M.BAKISH,P.NIBLETT, M.OLSEN, J.WRIGHT Ont Rec - 12:00.77 TECHNOSPORT M.BAKISH,P.NIBLETT. M.OLSEN, J.WRIGHT

1 Brockville Independent Masters 259 BIMS
4:32.11 8:58.87 13:10.79 16:03.14 Jeannie Davies; Egon Weberg; Frederick Crowe; Rob Elston Mixed 280 to 319 Can Rec - 15:09.47 SWYM S.BANCROFT,K.HATCH, L.MASON-WARD,A DEVINE Ont Rec - 15:09.47 SWYM S.BANCROFT,K.HATCH, L. MASON-WARD,A.DEV

1 Ottawa Swimming West Y Masters 280 SWYM
5:34.50 9:10.50 12:47.17 16:44.38 Belinda Erickson; Alexandra Devine; Stephen Bancroft; Ken Hatch

	
200 Medley/QN Rel.  

Men 160 to 199 Can Rec - 2:00.72 G.GROSS L.MINTY D.THOMPSON M.ERWIN Ont Rec - 2:00.72 MASTER BLASTERS G.GROSS.L.MINTY, D.THOMPSON,M.ERWI

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 162 NEP
1:07.63 2:11.24 Glenn MacDougall; Barry Doucette; Ian Button; Gordon Van Tol Men 240 to 279 Can Rec - 2:32.84 MSBC A.LOOYE,P.BELL, B.DAVIS. S.HUERTA Ont Rec - 2:35.49 TECHNOSPORT D.BISHOP,M.OLSEN, G.BARBER,P.LEAMEN

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 241 NEP
1:07.95 2:35.29 Ont Rec Frank Perks; Bob Willies; Mike Sweny; Charles Colpitts 2 Ottawa Swimming West Y Masters 245 SWYM
: 0.00 2:47.13 Bruce Henderson; Wolfgang Mohaupt; Robert Jack; Stephen Bancroft

	
200 Medley/QN Rel.  

Mixed 100 to 119 Can Rec - 2:04.71 L.McCONNELL P.McKINNON K.BLACK HODSON Ont Rec - 2:04.71 CHURCHILL L.MCCONNELL,P.MCKINNON,K.BLACK, HODSON

1 Carleton University Masters 112 CAPS : 0.00 2:46.13 Jill Patrick; Mits Kachi; Esther Dalle; Sebastien Robillard-Cardinal Mixed 160 to 199 Can Rec - 2:06.89 MMAC A.COUSINEAU.P.DOIG, S.STOTHERS.R.HORNE Ont Rec - 2:08.65 NORTH TORONTO J.MAYVILLE,D.VANDERBY,B.CHISHOLM.K.O

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 168 NEP 1:03.63 2:29.72 Don Clinton; Nathalie Belair-Jones; Ed Odecki; Michele Kennedy 2 Kanata Masters Swim Club 169 KAN 1:42.50 2:59.43 Ruth Kadolph; Glen Rempel; Jean-Francois Rivest; Kelly Robertson

	
800 Medley/QN Rel.  

Women 120 to 159 Can Rec - 59:59.99 Ont Rec - 59:59.99

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 137 NEP
3:07.61 6:44.68 10:05.17 13:06.29 Can Rec Rebecca Tombs; Shannon Willies; Lorri Black; Melanie Davis

	
800 Medley/QN Rel.  

Men 120 to 159 Can Rec - 59:59.99 Ont Rec - 59:59.99

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 138 NEP
2:36.08 5:50.80 8:49.58 11:25.02 Can Rec Trent Peden; Andrew Strachan; Ian Button; Brian Wolfe Men 160 to 199 Can Rec - 59:59.99 Ont Rec - 59:59.99

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 161 NEP
3:27.69 6:49.88 9:30.35 12:09.55 Can Rec Kevin Cockell; Douglas Petty; Roger Ermuth; Ben Ouellette Men 200 to 239 Can Rec - 59:59.99 Ont Rec - 59:59.99

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 207 NEP
3:10.97 6:56.54 9:51.64 12:49.24 Can Rec Alan Boyce; Mike Sweny; Glenn MacDougall; Charles Colpitts

	
800 Medley/QN Rel.  

Mixed 200 to 239 Can Rec - 59:59.99 Ont Rec - 59:59.99

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 217 NEP
3:28.39 7:24.57 10:50.92 14:10.77 Can Rec Peggy Baxter; Brigitte Zirger; Eric Thomson; Erroll MacDonald


Warning: include(footer.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude05.php on line 1466

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'footer.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude05.php on line 1466