Warning: include(header.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude04.php on line 2

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'header.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude04.php on line 2

Warning: include(../nav.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude04.php on line 3

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening '../nav.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude04.php on line 3

Winterlude 2004

Saturday, February 14, 2004
Sportsplex, Nepean, Ontario, Canada
Last updated: February 29 2004, 4:31 pm. PDF version - contains records, team point totals

Long Course Meters

Female

50 Free/libre 100 Free/libre 200 Free/libre 400 Free/libre
50 Back/dos 100 Back/dos 200 Back/dos 50 Breast/brasse
100 Breast/brasse 200 Breast/brasse 50 Fly/pap 100 Fly/pap
200 IM/QNI

Male

50 Free/libre 100 Free/libre 200 Free/libre 400 Free/libre
50 Back/dos 100 Back/dos 200 Back/dos 50 Breast/brasse
100 Breast/brasse 200 Breast/brasse 50 Fly/pap 100 Fly/pap
200 Fly/pap 200 IM/QNI

Relays

200 Free/libre Rel. 200 Medley/QN Rel.
		
50 Free/libre       

Female - 20 to 24 Can Rec - :29.09 DANIELLE CLEMENT Ont Rec - :29.66 Kitson, Rachael

1 Kirri Lean 22 RMC :29.70 2 Lianne Clark 22 RMC :30.45 Female - 25 to 29 Can Rec - :27.78 JANET MAYVILLE Ont Rec - :27.78 Mayville, Janet

1 Jennie Wang 26 NEP :32.95 2 Rebecca Tombs 29 NEP :32.98 3 Joanne Tognarelli 29 TECH :33.74 4 Shannon Davis 29 TECH :34.38 5 Kathleen Theede 28 1000 :35.80 6 Erin Coleman 25 NEP :37.14 7 Christine Oliver 29 SURF :38.34 Female - 30 to 34 Can Rec - :28.44 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - :28.44 Marshall, Lynn

1 Laurie Strano 30 TECH :30.66 2 Jennifer Sinclair 32 STITT :35.09 3 Andrea Nicholls 31 STITT :35.85 4 Jocelyn Lavoie 30 CAPS :36.28 5 Kimberly Lovatt 33 STITT :38.17 6 Jean McFeely 30 1000 :38.42 7 Rhonda Loiselle 32 1000 :38.43 8 Sarah Bauer 34 STITT :47.87 Tracey Doyle 32 NEP :38.27 DSQ Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - :28.98 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - :28.98 Marshall, Lynn

1 Lorri Black 38 NEP :32.84 2 Michele Kennedy 38 NEP :34.27 3 Melanie Davis 38 NEP :34.81 4 Susan Goulet Powell 35 NEP :42.73 5 Line Lemieux 38 NEP :46.58 6 Irene Gunn 38 NEP :47.85 7 Liz Kirke 39 PMF :49.25 Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - :28.02 SARAH MACDONALD Ont Rec - :29.28 Marshall, Lynn

1 Sylvie Deliencourt 43 TECH :30.56 2 Natalie Therriault 41 UNON :33.21 3 Debbie gilette 41 STITT :37.17 4 Janet Jensen 44 STITT :38.40 5 Leanne Carroll 40 STITT :41.65 6 Marilyn Sullivan 44 STITT :44.57 7 Janet Manuel 44 NEP :50.48 8 Gwyn McGillis 44 STITT :53.26 9 Mary Rusak Weir 42 SURF :53.52 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - :29.77 M.VON RICHTHOFEN Ont Rec - :29.77 Von Richthofen, Micaela

1 Caryl Abe 46 PKRG :38.64 2 Lynne Jenkins 47 STITT :40.50 Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - :31.09 CATHY MERRITT Ont Rec - :31.09 Merritt, Catherine

1 Pamela LeMay 53 ARN :35.29 2 Kathleen Milne 53 TECH :37.55 3 Gail MacDowall 52 ARN :47.40 Female - 55 to 59 Can Rec - :33.33 GEORGINA LOPEZ Ont Rec - :35.39 Von Richthofen, Carmen

1 Margaret Bakish 55 TECH :35.30 Ont Rec 2 Eva Stockman 58 PEM :45.39 Female - 60 to 64 Can Rec - :35.08 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - :35.47 Ridpath, Virginia

1 Patricia Davis 60 TECH :40.53 2 Alexandra Devine 64 SWYM :41.97 Female - 75 to 79 Can Rec - :39.91 CATHERINE KERR Ont Rec - :43.93 McEwan, Doris

1 Muriel Carlyle 79 1000 1:24.59 Female - 80 to 84 Can Rec - :56.03 IRENE ADAMS Ont Rec - 59:59.99 no record holder

1 Doris McEwan 80 BIMS :47.56 Can Rec

		
100 Free/libre      

Female - 20 to 24 Can Rec - 1:02.48 RACHEL KITSON Ont Rec - 1:02.48 Kitson, Rachael

1 Kirri Lean 22 RMC 1:05.55 2 Lianne Clark 22 RMC 1:09.12 Female - 25 to 29 Can Rec - 1:00.94 JANET MAYVILLE Ont Rec - 1:00.94 Mayville, Janet

1 Shannon Clark 27 OPP 1:10.81 2 Joanne Tognarelli 29 TECH 1:12.22 3 Jennie Wang 26 NEP 1:17.26 4 Patricia Careau 29 PMF 1:22.08 Female - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 1:00.31 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 1:00.31 Marshall, Lynn

1 Laurie Strano 30 TECH 1:09.29 2 Jocelyn Lavoie 30 CAPS 1:17.69 3 Jennifer Sinclair 32 STITT 1:19.40 4 Kimberly Lovatt 33 STITT 1:28.97 5 Jean McFeely 30 1000 1:29.27 6 Danielle Deguire 33 OPP 1:39.59 Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 1:00.86 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 1:00.86 Marshall, Lynn

1 Andree Condie 37 STITT 1:18.51 2 Marianne Loken 38 OPP 1:28.68 3 Susan Goulet Powell 35 NEP 1:37.82 Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 1:03.85 JUDY WOODWARD Ont Rec - 1:04.00 Marshall, Lynn

1 Genevieve Mackwood 44 TECH 1:17.29 2 Natalie Therriault 41 UNON 1:18.64 3 Karen Hill 40 PMF 1:18.78 4 Peggie Slavin 41 NEP 1:19.89 5 Mary Rusak Weir 42 SURF 2:06.90 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 1:07.23 CATHY MERRITT Ont Rec - 1:07.23 Merritt, Catherine

1 Lorraine Macrae 46 MddO 1:13.78 2 Peggy Baxter 49 NEP 1:13.92 3 Sandra Fox 48 NEP 1:20.82 4 Katherine Blanchard 49 PMF 1:22.94 5 Barbara Carscadden 47 NEP 1:23.23 6 Caryl Abe 46 PKRG 1:30.31 7 Jane Smith 45 STITT 1:42.01 Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 1:08.40 DIANNE FOSTER Ont Rec - 1:09.50 Merritt, Catherine

1 Cathy Merritt 52 NEP 1:09.90 2 Brigitte Zirger 52 OPP 1:24.08 3 Gail MacDowall 52 ARN 1:43.35 Female - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 1:19.18 GEORGINA LOPEZ Ont Rec - 1:19.82 Von Richthofen, Carmen

1 Margaret Bakish 55 TECH 1:18.84 Can Rec 2 Marion Wyatt 55 1000 1:34.70 Female - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 1:19.14 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - 1:22.21 Ridpath, Virginia

1 Patricia Davis 60 TECH 1:33.82

		
200 Free/libre      

Female - 20 to 24 Can Rec - 2:17.29 JAYNIE HUDGELL Ont Rec - 2:17.29 Hudgell, Jaynie

1 Amanda Bruni 20 RMC 1:11.31 2:28.68 Female - 25 to 29 Can Rec - 2:14.95 BONNIE DURDY EVANS Ont Rec - 2:14.95 Durdy Evans, Bonnie

1 Charlie MacDowall 25 ARN 1:13.80 2:38.51 2 Patricia Careau 29 PMF 1:25.70 3:00.70 Female - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 2:09.12 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 2:09.12 Marshall, Lynn

1 Nikki Clarke 33 TECH 1:11.28 2:26.93 2 Sarah Van Winckle 30 1000 1:18.21 2:44.74 Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 2:20.25 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 2:20.25 Marshall, Lynn

1 Susan Waters 41 STITT 1:11.82 2:40.19 2 Sylvie Deliencourt 43 TECH 1:21.70 2:53.01 3 Karen Hill 40 PMF 1:23.52 2:57.13 4 Janet Jensen 44 STITT 1:35.39 3:26.52 5 Heather Caughey 41 SURF 1:31.61 3:46.78 Manual Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 2:27.57 DIANNE FOSTER Ont Rec - 2:30.88 Merritt, Catherine

1 Peggy Baxter 49 NEP 1:18.02 2:47.22 2 Jane Pal-Loughrey 47 1000 1:22.93 2:48.00 3 Barbara Carscadden 47 NEP 1:27.90 3:02.21 4 Caryl Abe 46 PKRG 1:34.23 3:31.73 Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 2:28.02 DIANNE FOSTER Ont Rec - 2:54.52 Whittall, Beth

1 Cathy Merritt 52 NEP 1:14.26 2:35.70 Ont Rec 2 Pamela LeMay 53 ARN 1:30.42 3:08.98 3 Brigitte Zirger 52 OPP 1:31.43 3:13.70 Female - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 2:56.35 SUSAN GUSTAVISON Ont Rec - 2:56.35 Gustavison, Susan

1 Wendy Wagland 57 1000 1:26.15 3:03.05 2 Marion Wyatt 55 1000 1:38.74 3:26.05

		
400 Free/libre      

Female - 20 to 24 Can Rec - 4:50.13 JAYNIE HUDGELL Ont Rec - 4:50.13 Hudgell, Jaynie

1 Amanda Bruni 20 RMC 1:14.75 2:35.13 3:56.37 5:16.50 Female - 25 to 29 Can Rec - 4:38.63 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 4:38.63 Marshall, Lynn

1 Micheline Nadon 28 OPP 1:17.54 2:40.86 4:06.32 5:27.33 2 Charlie MacDowall 25 ARN 1:17.07 2:42.49 4:09.61 5:35.27 3 Shannon Davis 29 TECH 1:23.30 2:52.56 4:21.52 5:47.81 4 Patricia Careau 29 PMF 1:30.01 3:09.17 4:51.00 6:29.91 Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 4:48.13 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 4:48.13 Marshall, Lynn

1 Genevieve Mackwood 44 TECH 1:22.50 2:48.83 4:15.14 5:40.56 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 5:08.76 DIANNE FOSTER Ont Rec - 5:23.02 Thompson, Patty

1 Phoebe Collard 46 1000 1:25.85 2:59.72 4:32.52 6:03.97 2 Peggy Baxter 49 NEP 1:22.46 2:56.30 4:31.55 6:06.32 3 Sandra Fox 48 NEP 1:26.90 3:04.31 4:44.38 6:21.14 4 Barbara Carscadden 47 NEP 1:30.29 3:10.20 4:51.21 6:27.96 5 Violaine Sauve 47 OOA 1:40.64 3:31.58 5:22.84 7:12.02 6 Leslie Harley 48 NEP 2:07.89 4:30.11 6:53.05 9:16.42 Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 5:10.57 DIANNE FOSTER Ont Rec - 6:07.55 Mckee, Olenka

1 Pamela LeMay 53 ARN 1:32.93 3:16.51 5:01.64 6:43.68 2 Brigitte Zirger 52 OPP 1:34.95 3:21.94 5:09.96 6:53.80 Female - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 6:11.66 SUSAN GUSTAVISON Ont Rec - 6:11.66 Gustavison, Susan

1 Margaret Bakish 55 TECH 1:29.41 3:10.00 4:50.01 6:26.74

		
50 Back/dos         

Female - 25 to 29 Can Rec - :31.21 CHERYL GIBSON Ont Rec - :32.07 Gibson, Cheryl

1 Rebecca Tombs 29 NEP :38.56 2 Erin Coleman 25 NEP :43.32 Female - 30 to 34 Can Rec - :32.60 CINDY RADFORD Ont Rec - :34.24 Echols, Christina

1 Laurie Strano 30 TECH :37.59 2 Jocelyn Lavoie 30 CAPS :40.09 3 Amanda Atkinson 34 ETOB :41.57 4 Sarah Van Winckle 30 1000 :41.76 5 Jean McFeely 30 1000 :45.90 6 Rhonda Loiselle 32 1000 :46.21 7 Sarah Bauer 34 STITT :53.26 8 Danielle Deguire 33 OPP :55.83 Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - :33.46 CHERYL GIBSON Ont Rec - :34.38 Morrison, Cindy

1 Melanie Davis 38 NEP :42.39 2 Andrea Stellmach 36 SWYM :50.74 3 Irene Gunn 38 NEP :59.92 4 Liz Kirke 39 PMF 1:02.86 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - :37.09 EDIE FISHER Ont Rec - :37.09 Fisher, Edie

1 Ann Ward 49 OPP :42.21 2 Jane Pal-Loughrey 47 1000 :44.37 3 Katherine Blanchard 49 PMF :46.96 4 Ruby Prince 46 ARN :50.40 5 Leslie Harley 48 NEP :58.75 6 Violaine Sauve 47 OOA :59.19 Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - :37.18 SHIRLEY CAZALET Ont Rec - :40.80 Campbell, Joan

1 Pilar Avrith 50 MddO :39.20 Female - 55 to 59 Can Rec - :39.07 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - :43.26 Markland, Rita

1 Olenka Mckee 58 1000 1:50.76 Female - 70 to 74 Can Rec - :44.18 JOAN PARNELL Ont Rec - :50.31 McEwan, Doris

1 Patricia Niblett 72 TECH :54.19 Female - 75 to 79 Can Rec - :46.43 JOAN PARNELL Ont Rec - :52.14 McEwan, Doris

1 Muriel Carlyle 79 1000 1:49.69 Female - 80 to 84 Can Rec - 1:06.28 MARION DEVITT Ont Rec - 1:24.77 McGlaughlin, Mary

1 Doris McEwan 80 BIMS :56.34 Can Rec

		
100 Back/dos        

Female - 25 to 29 Can Rec - 1:07.46 CHERYL GIBSON Ont Rec - 1:10.54 Mayville, Janet

1 Micheline Nadon 28 OPP 1:21.53 2 Rebecca Tombs 29 NEP 1:23.50 Female - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 1:10.79 CINDY RADFORD Ont Rec - 1:14.62 Echols, Christina

1 Jocelyn Lavoie 30 CAPS 1:25.21 Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 1:11.41 PAT GILMORE Ont Rec - 1:15.36 Morrison, Cindy

1 Melanie Davis 38 NEP 1:33.41 2 Marianne Loken 38 OPP 1:42.82 3 Andrea Stellmach 36 SWYM 1:51.36 Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 1:13.43 KATE MOORE Ont Rec - 1:13.43 Moore, Kate

1 Susan Waters 41 STITT 1:29.49 2 Peggie Slavin 41 NEP 1:32.57 3 Janet Jensen 44 STITT 1:50.70 4 Anne Cole 43 NEP 1:52.87 5 Mary Rusak Weir 42 SURF 2:42.04 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 1:22.96 PILAR AVRITH Ont Rec - 1:24.58 Merritt, Catherine

1 Carolyn Odecki 47 NEP 1:31.14 2 Jane Pal-Loughrey 47 1000 1:34.98 3 Phoebe Collard 46 1000 1:57.23 Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 1:21.65 SHIRLEY CAZALET Ont Rec - 1:25.47 Merritt, Catherine

1 Pilar Avrith 50 MddO 1:23.77 Female - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 1:25.22 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - 1:37.36 Markland, Rita

1 Marion Wyatt 55 1000 2:02.83 Female - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 1:25.79 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - 1:38.73 Markland, Rita

1 Alexandra Devine 64 SWYM 2:01.42 Female - 80 to 84 Can Rec - 2:28.76 MARION DEVITT Ont Rec - 59:59.99 no record holder

1 Doris McEwan 80 BIMS 2:09.36 Can Rec

		
200 Back/dos        

Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 3:03.99 DIANNE FOSTER Ont Rec - 3:11.37 Merritt, Catherine

1 Pilar Avrith 50 MddO 1:31.40 3:06.62 Female - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 2:59.01 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - 3:37.76 Markland, Rita

1 Alexandra Devine 64 SWYM 2:12.91 4:32.00

		
50 Breast/brasse    

Female - 25 to 29 Can Rec - :36.42 JANET MAYVILLE Ont Rec - :36.42 Mayville, Janet

1 Joanne Tognarelli 29 TECH :46.07 2 Kathleen Theede 28 1000 :46.47 3 Erin Coleman 25 NEP :46.83 Female - 30 to 34 Can Rec - :36.83 ANN WALliNG Ont Rec - :37.96 Merritt, Catherine

1 Rhonda Loiselle 32 1000 :46.61 2 Jean McFeely 30 1000 :46.83 3 Jennifer Sinclair 32 STITT :48.66 Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - :37.15 YVONNE CATtrALL Ont Rec - :37.15 Cattrall, Yvonne

1 Suzanne Lessard 36 NEP :44.28 2 Andree Condie 37 STITT :44.88 3 Susan Goulet Powell 35 NEP :57.48 4 Liz Kirke 39 PMF :57.86 5 Irene Gunn 38 NEP 1:00.87 Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - :36.67 EVA-MARIE HAKANSSON Ont Rec - :37.36 Renard, Kathy

1 Karen Hill 40 PMF :43.63 2 Natalie Therriault 41 UNON :43.70 3 Genevieve Mackwood 44 TECH :45.02 4 Marilyn Sullivan 44 STITT :51.01 5 Debbie gilette 41 STITT :51.41 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - :36.67 JUDY WOODWARD Ont Rec - :39.45 Cattrall, Yvonne

1 Lorraine Macrae 46 MddO :42.69 2 Peggy Baxter 49 NEP :43.95 3 Janis Phillips 46 SURF :47.12 4 Leslie Scharf 48 STITT :49.28 5 Ruby Prince 46 ARN :50.63 6 Barbara Carscadden 47 NEP :50.91 7 Phoebe Collard 46 1000 :53.77 Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - :39.18 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - :41.17 Nelson, Colleen

1 Cathy Merritt 52 NEP :41.10 Ont Rec 2 Kathleen Milne 53 TECH :44.01 3 Brigitte Zirger 52 OPP :49.35 4 Gail MacDowall 52 ARN :54.13 5 Sharon Norton 53 STITT :58.48 Female - 55 to 59 Can Rec - :40.01 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - :42.64 Cattrall, Yvonne

1 Eva Stockman 58 PEM :53.66 2 Olenka Mckee 58 1000 1:20.28 Manual Female - 60 to 64 Can Rec - :39.16 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - :47.93 Eisele, Sylvia

1 Alexandra Devine 64 SWYM :56.16 Female - 70 to 74 Can Rec - :47.37 SYLVIA EISELE Ont Rec - :47.37 Eisele, Sylvia

1 Patricia Niblett 72 TECH :54.12 Female - 75 to 79 Can Rec - :54.02 JOAN PARNELL Ont Rec - :59.68 Rasmussen, Kalis

1 Muriel Carlyle 79 1000 1:40.40 Female - 80 to 84 Can Rec - 1:16.60 MARION DEVITT Ont Rec - 59:59.99 no record holder

1 Doris McEwan 80 BIMS 1:03.25 Can Rec

		
100 Breast/brasse   

Female - 20 to 24 Can Rec - 1:21.83 ISABELLE BERNARD Ont Rec - 1:23.96 Mysko, Susan

1 Amanda Bruni 20 RMC 1:26.55 Female - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 1:21.11 YVONNE CATtrALL Ont Rec - 1:21.11 Cattrall, Yvonne

1 Rhonda Loiselle 32 1000 1:46.70 Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 1:22.00 YVONNE CATtrALL Ont Rec - 1:22.00 Cattrall, Yvonne

1 Andrea Stellmach 36 SWYM 1:45.71 2 Marianne Loken 38 OPP 1:46.89 Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 1:21.51 JUDY WOODWARD Ont Rec - 1:22.14 Renard, Kathy

1 Joanne Bedard 41 MddO 1:28.02 2 Natalie Therriault 41 UNON 1:37.43 3 Karen Hill 40 PMF 1:38.05 4 Marilyn Sullivan 44 STITT 1:55.85 5 Heather Caughey 41 SURF 1:56.04 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 1:26.73 YVONNE CATtrALL Ont Rec - 1:26.73 Cattrall, Yvonne

1 Lorraine Macrae 46 MddO 1:33.11 2 Katherine Blanchard 49 PMF 1:44.77 3 Leslie Scharf 48 STITT 1:46.04 4 Janis Phillips 46 SURF 1:54.36 5 Phoebe Collard 46 1000 1:59.23 Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 1:29.84 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - 1:32.54 Merritt, Catherine

1 Cathy Merritt 52 NEP 1:31.56 Ont Rec Female - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 1:29.11 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - 1:38.21 Cattrall, Yvonne

1 Eva Stockman 58 PEM 2:00.27 Female - 75 to 79 Can Rec - 2:14.65 KAliS RASMUSSEN Ont Rec - 2:14.65 Rasmussen, Kalis

1 Muriel Carlyle 79 1000 4:00.31

		
200 Breast/brasse   

Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 2:59.58 ANN WALliNG Ont Rec - 3:01.45 Cattrall, Yvonne

1 Andrea Stellmach 36 SWYM 1:49.34 3:44.28 Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 3:03.76 AVILA RHODES Ont Rec - 3:04.81 MacLachlan, Shona

1 Joanne Bedard 41 MddO 1:31.61 3:12.70 2 Genevieve Mackwood 44 TECH 1:40.23 3:26.18 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 3:07.70 EDIE FISHER Ont Rec - 3:07.70 Fisher, Edie

1 Lorraine Macrae 46 MddO 1:36.08 3:17.42 2 Violaine Sauve 47 OOA 1:48.49 3:46.72 3 Janis Phillips 46 SURF 1:52.01 4:00.87

		
50 Fly/pap          

Female - 25 to 29 Can Rec - :29.92 SYLVIA BUXTON Ont Rec - :29.92 Buxton, Sylvia

1 Jennie Wang 26 NEP :39.75 Female - 30 to 34 Can Rec - :29.90 DEBBIE YOUNGER Ont Rec - :31.24 Marshall, Lynn

1 Tracey Doyle 32 NEP :39.30 Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - :31.34 RUTH HORNE Ont Rec - :31.83 Marshall, Lynn

1 Lorri Black 38 NEP :35.67 2 Andree Condie 37 STITT :38.91 3 Melanie Davis 38 NEP :40.46 4 Suzanne Lessard 36 NEP :42.76 Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - :31.33 CYNTHIA PINCOTT Ont Rec - :32.18 Marshall, Lynn

1 Susan Waters 41 STITT :36.09 2 Peggie Slavin 41 NEP :39.59 3 Natalie Therriault 41 UNON :41.20 4 Leanne Carroll 40 STITT :47.16 5 Mary Rusak Weir 42 SURF 1:17.36 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - :35.43 M.VON RICHTHOFEN Ont Rec - :35.43 Von Richthofen, Micaela

1 Ann Ward 49 OPP :40.30 2 Leslie Scharf 48 STITT :45.01 3 Janet Lefebvre 48 STITT :47.15 4 Caryl Abe 46 PKRG :50.86 Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - :37.07 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - :39.18 Milne, Kathleen

1 Kathleen Milne 53 TECH :39.76 Female - 55 to 59 Can Rec - :37.64 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - :40.23 Oliver, Judie

1 Wendy Wagland 57 1000 :44.40 2 Eva Stockman 58 PEM 1:02.17

		
100 Fly/pap         

Female - 25 to 29 Can Rec - 1:07.88 DEBBIE YOUNGER Ont Rec - 1:08.34 Buxton, Sylvia

1 Shannon Clark 27 OPP 1:20.21 2 Shannon Davis 29 TECH 1:26.66 3 Charlie MacDowall 25 ARN 1:27.34 4 Patricia Careau 29 PMF 1:47.37 Female - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 1:06.61 DEBBIE YOUNGER Ont Rec - 1:08.66 Marshall, Lynn

1 Nikki Clarke 33 TECH 1:16.93 2 Sarah Van Winckle 30 1000 1:21.41 Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 1:08.48 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 1:08.48 Marshall, Lynn

1 Lorri Black 38 NEP 1:22.17 2 Suzanne Lessard 36 NEP 1:44.83 Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 1:09.72 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 1:09.72 Marshall, Lynn

1 Janet Manuel 44 NEP 2:13.10 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 1:20.24 LORI WYliE Ont Rec - 1:23.57 Prior, Joan

1 Carolyn Odecki 47 NEP 1:30.37 2 Sandra Fox 48 NEP 1:33.77 Female - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 1:32.17 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - 1:32.21 Oliver, Judie

1 Wendy Wagland 57 1000 1:37.76 Female - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 1:31.52 JUDIE OliVER Ont Rec - 1:31.52 Oliver, Judie

1 Patricia Davis 60 TECH 1:43.53

		
200 IM/QNI          

Female - 20 to 24 Can Rec - 2:37.85 NATAliE DESCHAMPS Ont Rec - 2:38.24 Hudgell, Jaynie

1 Kirri Lean 22 RMC 1:15.95 2:45.01 2 Amanda Bruni 20 RMC 1:20.39 2:54.20 Female - 25 to 29 Can Rec - 2:30.57 CHERYL GIBSON Ont Rec - 2:32.43 Bertelink, Cindy

1 Micheline Nadon 28 OPP 1:23.03 2:53.68 2 Charlie MacDowall 25 ARN 1:26.73 3:00.66 3 Shannon Davis 29 TECH 1:31.43 3:06.47 4 Kathleen Theede 28 1000 1:39.27 3:19.73 Female - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 2:34.64 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 2:34.64 Marshall, Lynn

1 Amanda Atkinson 34 ETOB 1:26.10 3:03.42 2 Laurie Strano 30 TECH 1:26.95 3:05.03 3 Sarah Van Winckle 30 1000 1:28.42 3:06.36 Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 2:36.34 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 2:36.34 Marshall, Lynn

1 Lorri Black 38 NEP 1:23.72 3:01.32 2 Michele Kennedy 38 NEP 1:35.26 3:22.63 3 Susan Goulet Powell 35 NEP 1:53.72 3:55.90 Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 2:36.51 CYNTHIA PINCOTT Ont Rec - 2:38.49 Marshall, Lynn

1 Susan Waters 41 STITT 1:29.80 3:12.24 2 Peggie Slavin 41 NEP 1:30.61 3:16.05 3 Anne Cole 43 NEP 1:58.92 4:00.22 4 Janet Manuel 44 NEP 2:15.55 4:39.41 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 2:49.50 EDIE FISHER Ont Rec - 2:49.50 Fisher, Edie

1 Violaine Sauve 47 OOA 2:02.93 3:51.09 Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 2:58.50 CATHY MERRITT Ont Rec - 2:58.50 Merritt, Catherine

1 Pilar Avrith 50 MddO 1:27.00 3:05.22 Female - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 3:02.26 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - 3:25.70 Oliver, Judie

1 Wendy Wagland 57 1000 1:39.58 3:31.84 2 Marion Wyatt 55 1000 2:04.02 4:06.09 Female - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 3:00.52 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - 3:22.57 Oliver, Judie

1 Patricia Davis 60 TECH 1:54.80 3:52.52

		
50 Free/libre       

Male - 20 to 24 Can Rec - :25.41 FRANCOIS BEAUDRY Ont Rec - :25.57 Watson, Graeme

1 Nathan McDonald 21 RMC :27.86 Male - 25 to 29 Can Rec - :24.60 GRAHAM WELBOURN Ont Rec - :24.96 Mckinnon, Peter

1 Trent Peden 27 NEP :25.70 2 Ian Kennedy 27 TECH :26.59 3 Rashad Aumeerally 26 OPP :29.31 4 Barry Ford 27 NEP :32.08 Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - :24.97 MARK OLDHAM Ont Rec - :25.11 Mckinnon, Peter

1 Peter Morgan 34 ARN :27.60 2 Andre Demers 33 NEP :27.81 Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - :25.23 J.-FRANCOIS HARVEY Ont Rec - :25.23 Harvey, Jean Francois

1 Steve Bloom 35 NEP :30.28 2 Blake Sutherland 37 STITT :33.05 3 JP Houle 36 STITT :35.27 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - :25.52 BRIAN HASEGAWA Ont Rec - :25.52 Hasegawa, Brian

1 Glenn MacDougall 43 NEP :28.17 2 Gordon Van Tol 44 NEP :29.16 3 John Graf 43 STITT :31.40 4 Werner Biegler 41 STITT :31.58 5 Graham Devine 43 NEP :32.02 6 Peter Fields 42 STITT :33.16 7 David Coulas 44 SURF :33.38 8 Doug Bruce 42 NEP :33.75 9 Joseph Elchakieh 43 STITT :43.18 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - :26.26 JIM DUCHARME Ont Rec - :27.55 Von Baalen, Vinus

1 Ian Loughrey 47 1000 :27.11 Ont Rec 2 Ed Odecki 47 NEP :30.81 3 Jean-Pierre Martel 47 NEP :31.84 4 Alex Golob 46 STITT :33.32 5 Stan Stapleford 46 NEP :33.97 6 Robert Miller 47 NTMC :38.51 7 Leo Lefebvre 47 STITT :45.26 Male - 50 to 54 Can Rec - :26.79 VINUS VAN BAALEN Ont Rec - :26.79 Van Baalen, Vinus

1 Marshall Perrin 50 OPP :31.75 2 Bob Richards 52 SURF :33.50 3 Malcolm Wood 50 STITT :34.99 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - :27.55 VINUS VAN BAALEN Ont Rec - :27.81 Black, Gordon

1 Marcel Desjardins 56 TECH :36.81 2 Neil Card 56 NEP :45.48 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - :27.80 IAN SMITH Ont Rec - :28.78 Straka, Peter

1 Frank Perks 61 NEP :31.92 2 Paull Leamen 61 TECH :32.73 3 Michael Olsen 62 TECH :34.02 4 Ahmed F. Hosny 61 UNON :35.08 5 Nick Mosienko 60 NEP :37.76 6 Geoffrey Barnes 63 ARN :40.00 7 Zack Jacobson 61 OTTY :47.27 Male - 65 to 69 Can Rec - :30.76 JOHN GRAVE Ont Rec - :32.37 Milson, Patrick

1 Ralph Chown 66 ARN :34.07 2 Norm McKee 69 1000 :43.17 Male - 75 to 79 Can Rec - :35.25 HARRY CLASS Ont Rec - :35.25 Class, Harry

1 Ken Hatch 77 SWYM :41.53 2 Bill Outerbridge 78 SWYM :43.30 Male - 80 to 84 Can Rec - :41.08 PETER LOFTS Ont Rec - :41.72 Class, Harry

1 Aime Keroack 82 MddO 2:13.37

		
100 Free/libre      

Male - 25 to 29 Can Rec - :54.01 GRAHAM WELBOURN Ont Rec - :55.32 Mckinnon, Peter

1 Trent Peden 27 NEP :58.26 2 Ian Kennedy 27 TECH :59.69 3 Rashad Aumeerally 26 OPP 1:05.81 4 Jamie Van Winckle 28 1000 1:07.92 5 Barry Ford 27 NEP 1:11.06 6 Ian Button 29 NEP 1:12.66 Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - :54.68 MARK OLDHAM Ont Rec - :54.81 Mckinnon, Peter

1 Peter Morgan 34 ARN 1:02.50 2 Mits Kachi 32 CAPS 1:13.76 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - :56.61 GRAHAM WELBOURN Ont Rec - :57.27 Hasegawa, Brian

1 Marty Raymond 42 NEP :59.59 2 Barry Doucette 44 NEP 1:04.18 3 Gordon Van Tol 44 NEP 1:05.46 4 Graham Devine 43 NEP 1:13.36 5 David Coulas 44 SURF 1:15.45 6 Doug Bruce 42 NEP 1:15.82 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - :58.11 JIM DUCHARME Ont Rec - 1:00.85 Musial, Wieslaw

1 Ian Loughrey 47 1000 1:02.88 2 Ed Odecki 47 NEP 1:08.80 3 Jean-Pierre Martel 47 NEP 1:13.35 4 Alex Golob 46 STITT 1:19.99 5 Christian Grothe 49 SWYM 1:28.82 Male - 50 to 54 Can Rec - :59.09 TONY JARVIS Ont Rec - :59.09 Jarvis, Tony

1 Rick Taylor 51 NEP 1:12.77 2 Bob Richards 52 SURF 1:16.79 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 1:02.89 GORDON BLACK Ont Rec - 1:02.89 Black, Gordon

1 Marcel Desjardins 56 TECH 1:23.90 2 Jonathon Wyatt 55 1000 1:39.48 3 Neil Card 56 NEP 1:55.47 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 1:03.10 IAN SMITH Ont Rec - 1:07.17 Verth, Tom

1 Robert Jack 63 SWYM 1:10.04 2 Paull Leamen 61 TECH 1:13.44 3 Frank Perks 61 NEP 1:14.03 4 Michael Olsen 62 TECH 1:17.60 5 Ahmed F. Hosny 61 UNON 1:23.67 6 Geoffrey Barnes 63 ARN 1:33.10 7 Zack Jacobson 61 OTTY 1:54.00 8 Alan Quirt 61 SURF 1:57.18 Male - 65 to 69 Can Rec - 1:11.43 JOHN GRAVE Ont Rec - 1:16.17 Milson, Patrick

1 Ralph Chown 66 ARN 1:18.48 Male - 75 to 79 Can Rec - 1:25.76 HARRY CLASS Ont Rec - 1:25.76 Class, Harry

1 Ken Hatch 77 SWYM 1:42.46 2 Egon Weberg 76 BIMS 1:53.92 Male - 80 to 84 Can Rec - 1:39.00 NORBERT ARTUS Ont Rec - 1:46.99 Class, Harry

1 Aime Keroack 82 MddO 4:38.41

		
200 Free/libre      

Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 2:03.53 GRAHAM WELBOURN Ont Rec - 2:10.59 Town, David

1 Marty Raymond 42 NEP 1:04.20 2:13.90 2 Jim Tunney 40 OPP 1:07.89 2:20.45 3 Barry Doucette 44 NEP 1:07.55 2:23.14 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 2:10.18 JIM DUCHARME Ont Rec - 2:14.14 Musial, Wieslaw

1 Daniel Kinsella 46 TECH 1:14.33 2:35.53 Male - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 2:16.91 ROD CARMICHAEL Ont Rec - 2:22.28 Armstrong, Ron

1 Bob Richards 52 SURF 1:25.91 3:07.50 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 2:28.51 KEN RANSOM Ont Rec - 2:33.80 Milne, George

1 Brian Robertson 57 NEP : 0.00 3:03.96 2 Marcel Desjardins 56 TECH 1:32.78 3:14.68 3 Jonathon Wyatt 55 1000 1:43.58 3:37.51 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 2:31.55 IAN SMITH Ont Rec - 2:39.21 Milne, George

1 Paull Leamen 61 TECH 1:22.80 2:50.76 2 Michael Olsen 62 TECH 1:28.68 2:58.76 3 Bob Willies 62 NEP 1:25.26 3:00.30 4 Geoffrey Barnes 63 ARN 1:54.88 3:51.70 5 Zack Jacobson 61 OTTY 2:12.02 4:29.96 Male - 75 to 79 Can Rec - 3:20.30 ED REYNOLDS Ont Rec - 3:38.47 Class, Harry

1 Ken Hatch 77 SWYM 1:53.73 3:57.24 Male - 80 to 84 Can Rec - 3:17.87 NORBERT ARTUS Ont Rec - 4:13.41 Class, Harry

1 George Tombler 80 CAPS 2:08.47 4:29.16

		
400 Free/libre      

Male - 25 to 29 Can Rec - 4:23.59 IAN TORRANCE Ont Rec - 4:23.59 Torrance, Ian

1 Ian Button 29 NEP 1:16.07 2:38.18 4:02.04 5:23.50 Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 4:27.11 MARK OLDHAM Ont Rec - 4:31.23 Rogers, Bruce

1 Scott Dick 33 TECH 1:11.22 2:28.66 3:46.85 5:02.04 2 David Stewart 32 OPP 1:31.38 3:15.60 5:02.05 6:43.29 Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 4:36.71 KEN EKStrAND Ont Rec - 4:36.80 Finch, Danny

1 Danny Finch 36 TECH 1:07.95 2:20.71 3:31.07 4:37.95 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 4:22.55 GRAHAM WELBOURN Ont Rec - 4:41.22 Cassels, David

1 Marty Raymond 42 NEP 1:08.99 2:22.08 3:35.45 4:48.36 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 4:43.46 WIESLAW MUSIAL Ont Rec - 4:43.46 Musial, Wieslaw

1 Francois Audet 46 CAPS 1:16.14 2:37.11 3:57.14 5:14.48 2 Daniel Kinsella 46 TECH 1:16.67 2:39.24 4:01.74 5:22.29 3 Don Clinton 48 NEP 1:17.34 2:40.78 4:06.19 5:30.43 4 Ed Odecki 47 NEP 1:19.98 2:49.02 4:19.19 5:51.19 Male - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 4:52.06 ROD CARMICHAEL Ont Rec - 5:08.51 Armstrong, Ron

1 Rick Taylor 51 NEP 1:20.91 2:49.79 4:19.68 5:46.65 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 5:26.71 KEN RANSOM Ont Rec - 5:30.16 Barry, Cliff A.

1 Michael Sandoz 56 NEP 1:22.55 2:59.97 4:38.61 6:15.19 2 Brian Robertson 57 NEP 1:33.23 3:15.00 4:57.37 6:33.13 3 Marcel Desjardins 56 TECH 1:36.08 3:28.37 5:22.59 7:10.28 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 5:47.23 IAN SMITH Ont Rec - 5:52.30 Milne, George

1 Michael Olsen 62 TECH 1:31.20 3:10.02 4:47.70 6:20.29 2 Zack Jacobson 61 OTTY 2:15.43 4:47.09 7:13.62 9:33.43 Male - 75 to 79 Can Rec - 6:52.33 NORBERT ARTUS Ont Rec - 7:36.95 Roach, Ted

1 Ken Hatch 77 SWYM 1:55.01 4:11.91 6:32.26 8:40.24 Male - 80 to 84 Can Rec - 6:54.60 NORBERT ARTUS Ont Rec - 9:06.30 Class, Harry

Aime Keroack 82 MddO : 0.00 9:45.52 : 0.00 DNF

		
50 Back/dos         

Male - 20 to 24 Can Rec - :29.78 DANIEL VANDENDUNGEN Ont Rec - :31.25 Walker, Rob

1 Nathan McDonald 21 RMC :33.20 Male - 25 to 29 Can Rec - :27.79 BOB HAYES Ont Rec - :27.79 Hayes, Bob

1 Josh Swedlove 29 NEP :32.42 Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - :29.32 PETER MCKINNON Ont Rec - :29.32 Mckinnon, Peter

1 Hartley Horwitz 39 OPP :44.19 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - :30.71 WIESLAW MUSIAL Ont Rec - :30.71 Musial, Wieslaw

1 Glenn MacDougall 43 NEP :33.12 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - :30.69 WIESLAW MUSIAL Ont Rec - :30.69 Musial, Wieslaw

1 Jean-Pierre Martel 47 NEP :38.75 2 David Cole 47 NEP :51.32 Male - 50 to 54 Can Rec - :31.92 VINUS VAN BAALEN Ont Rec - :31.92 Van Baalen, Vinus

1 Shaun Seaman 52 SURF :41.44 2 Marshall Perrin 50 OPP :42.62 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - :32.66 VINUS VAN BAALEN Ont Rec - :35.94 Verth, Tom

1 Brian Robertson 57 NEP :44.92 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - :34.65 VINUS VAN BAALEN Ont Rec - :36.24 Verth, Tom

1 Frank Perks 61 NEP :44.89 Male - 75 to 79 Can Rec - :43.14 HARRY CLASS Ont Rec - :43.14 Class, Harry

1 Bill Outerbridge 78 SWYM :49.91

		
100 Back/dos        

Male - 20 to 24 Can Rec - 1:04.29 WARREN TAYLOR Ont Rec - 1:04.29 Taylor, Warren

1 Nathan McDonald 21 RMC 1:12.67 Male - 25 to 29 Can Rec - 1:00.38 JONATHAN MILLER Ont Rec - 1:02.08 Scheffel, Jared

1 Trent Peden 27 NEP 1:06.37 2 Jamie Van Winckle 28 1000 1:15.56 3 Ian Button 29 NEP 1:16.71 Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 1:05.13 PETER MCKINNON Ont Rec - 1:05.13 Mckinnon, Peter

1 Paul Hemming 38 SWYM 1:36.27 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 1:05.85 NEIL HARVEY Ont Rec - 1:06.61 Musial, Wieslaw

1 Glenn MacDougall 43 NEP 1:11.64 2 Gordon Van Tol 44 NEP 1:22.30 3 Kevin Cockell 43 NEP 1:26.85 4 John Graf 43 STITT 1:28.78 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 1:04.98 WIESLAW MUSIAL Ont Rec - 1:04.98 Musial, Wieslaw

1 Don Clinton 48 NEP 1:24.06 2 Mike Foley 46 STITT 1:46.79 Male - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 1:09.19 PETER O'BRIEN Ont Rec - 1:15.11 Van Baalen, Vinus

1 Shaun Seaman 52 SURF 1:30.07 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 1:16.79 VINUS VAN BAALEN Ont Rec - 1:17.02 Koch, Claus

1 Brian Robertson 57 NEP 1:36.87 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 1:21.52 KARL DONOGHUE Ont Rec - 1:22.77 Verth, Tom

1 Charles Colpitts 60 NEP 1:39.66 2 Geoffrey Barnes 63 ARN 1:51.85 Male - 65 to 69 Can Rec - 1:28.16 JOHN GRAVE Ont Rec - 1:32.81 Milson, Patrick

1 Ralph Chown 66 ARN 2:04.26 Male - 75 to 79 Can Rec - 1:45.73 HARRY CLASS Ont Rec - 1:45.73 Class, Harry

1 Bill Outerbridge 78 SWYM 1:51.54 2 Egon Weberg 76 BIMS 2:09.73

		
200 Back/dos        

Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 2:15.24 TIM McMANUS Ont Rec - 2:15.24 McManus, Tim

1 Scott Dick 33 TECH 1:20.14 2:43.33 Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 2:21.20 PETER MCKINNON Ont Rec - 2:21.20 Mckinnon, Peter

1 Paul Hemming 38 SWYM 1:43.38 3:26.78 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 2:18.61 WIESLAW MUSIAL Ont Rec - 2:18.61 Musial, Wieslaw

1 Ed Odecki 47 NEP 1:28.71 3:01.13

		
50 Breast/brasse    

Male - 25 to 29 Can Rec - :30.30 PAul NAISBY Ont Rec - :31.86 Pilon, Chris

1 Ian Kennedy 27 TECH :35.36 2 Jamie Van Winckle 28 1000 :38.75 3 Rashad Aumeerally 26 OPP :39.35 Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - :30.45 JON CLEVELAND Ont Rec - :30.45 Cleveland, Jon

1 Mits Kachi 32 CAPS :42.07 Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - :31.29 DOUG VANDERBY Ont Rec - :31.29 Vanderby, Doug

1 Blake Sutherland 37 STITT :44.23 2 JP Houle 36 STITT :48.75 3 Steve Marsh 37 NEP :50.49 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - :31.82 BRIAN HASEGAWA Ont Rec - :31.82 Hasegawa, Brian

1 Barry Doucette 44 NEP :35.01 2 Werner Biegler 41 STITT :39.95 3 Graham Devine 43 NEP :42.58 4 Peter Fields 42 STITT :44.16 5 Dan Lesage 43 NEP :47.06 6 Kevin Cockell 43 NEP :47.11 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - :34.28 PAul BOulDING Ont Rec - :34.39 Stoddart, Robert

1 Doug Vanderby 45 NTMC :33.53 Can Rec 2 Alex Golob 46 STITT :40.11 3 Stan Stapleford 46 NEP :41.16 4 Robert Miller 47 NTMC :45.23 5 Leo Lefebvre 47 STITT :45.30 Male - 50 to 54 Can Rec - :34.85 ROBERT STOddART Ont Rec - :34.85 Stoddart, Robert

1 Marshall Perrin 50 OPP :41.91 2 Mike Sweny 54 NEP :42.24 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - :36.21 JACK KELSO Ont Rec - :38.83 Christie, Ian

1 Michael Sandoz 56 NEP :40.31 2 Jonathon Wyatt 55 1000 :52.74 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - :36.29 JACK KELSO Ont Rec - :38.39 Finlay, Bryan

1 Bob Willies 62 NEP :40.07 2 Charles Colpitts 60 NEP :43.10 3 Nick Mosienko 60 NEP :44.02 Male - 65 to 69 Can Rec - :37.38 NICK TEMPLEMAN Ont Rec - :42.22 Christie, Ian

1 Ralph Chown 66 ARN :48.41 Male - 75 to 79 Can Rec - :48.25 ED REYNOLDS Ont Rec - :52.86 Roach, Ted

1 Egon Weberg 76 BIMS 1:00.62 Male - 80 to 84 Can Rec - :54.43 ALFRED SCHulHOF Ont Rec - 59:59.99 no record holder

1 George Tombler 80 CAPS 1:01.01 Ont Rec

		
100 Breast/brasse   

Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 1:06.91 JON CLEVELAND Ont Rec - 1:06.91 Cleveland, Jon

1 Mits Kachi 32 CAPS 1:32.04 Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 1:11.12 DOUG VANDERBY Ont Rec - 1:11.12 Vanderby, Doug

1 Hartley Horwitz 39 OPP 1:30.96 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 1:12.58 BRIAN HASEGAWA Ont Rec - 1:12.58 Hasegawa, Brian

1 Werner Biegler 41 STITT 1:31.22 2 Joseph Elchakieh 43 STITT 1:55.72 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 1:18.56 ROBERT STOddART Ont Rec - 1:18.56 Stoddart, Robert

1 Francois Audet 46 CAPS 1:21.01 2 Greg MacPherson 48 STITT 1:30.23 3 Stan Stapleford 46 NEP 1:33.93 Male - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 1:19.62 ROBERT STOddART Ont Rec - 1:19.62 Stoddart, Robert

1 Mike Sweny 54 NEP 1:37.05 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 1:23.03 PETER BELL Ont Rec - 1:26.93 Finlay, Bryan

1 Michael Sandoz 56 NEP 1:32.63 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 1:25.85 NICK TEMPLEMAN Ont Rec - 1:26.82 Finlay, Bryan

1 Bob Willies 62 NEP 1:35.87

		
200 Breast/brasse   

Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 2:52.31 MIKE MORROW Ont Rec - 2:56.59 Finlay, Bryan

1 Doug Vanderby 45 NTMC 1:22.59 2:47.99 Can Rec 2 Francois Audet 46 CAPS 1:26.05 2:55.49 Ont Rec 3 Don Clinton 48 NEP 1:30.66 3:12.69 Male - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 2:58.19 MIKE MORROW Ont Rec - 3:01.94 Finlay, Bryan

1 Mike Sweny 54 NEP 1:45.49 3:39.79 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 3:06.23 JOHN SERVICE Ont Rec - 3:10.47 Christie, Ian

1 Eric Thomson 56 NEP 1:31.00 3:05.74 Can Rec 2 Michael Sandoz 56 NEP 1:35.63 3:25.55 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 3:12.25 PETER BELL Ont Rec - 3:13.94 Christie, Ian

1 Charles Colpitts 60 NEP 1:38.72 3:28.61

		
50 Fly/pap          

Male - 25 to 29 Can Rec - :26.21 MASATERU IKEDA Ont Rec - :26.84 Russocki, Martin

1 Ian Kennedy 27 TECH :29.05 2 Jamie Van Winckle 28 1000 :32.67 3 Barry Ford 27 NEP :33.82 4 Rashad Aumeerally 26 OPP :33.87 Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - :25.84 DAN THOMPSON Ont Rec - :25.84 Thompson, Dan

1 Peter Morgan 34 ARN :29.53 Manual Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - :26.24 DAN THOMPSON Ont Rec - :26.24 Thompson, Dan

1 Steve Bloom 35 NEP :34.45 2 Hartley Horwitz 39 OPP :39.71 3 Steve Marsh 37 NEP :43.70 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - :27.57 MICHAEL KER Ont Rec - :27.57 Ker, Michael

1 Barry Doucette 44 NEP :31.08 2 Kevin Cockell 43 NEP :38.00 3 Jim Tunney 40 OPP :38.38 4 David Coulas 44 SURF :42.31 5 Dan Lesage 43 NEP :46.76 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - :29.14 JOHN VAN BUUREN Ont Rec - :29.47 Jarvis, Tony

1 Ian Loughrey 47 1000 :31.05 2 Greg MacPherson 48 STITT :32.83 3 Leo Lefebvre 47 STITT :44.44 4 Christian Grothe 49 SWYM :46.50 Male - 50 to 54 Can Rec - :28.58 TONY JARVIS Ont Rec - :28.58 Jarvis, Tony

1 Mike Sweny 54 NEP :35.57 2 Marshall Perrin 50 OPP :36.82 3 Bob Richards 52 SURF :43.83 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - :30.73 CLAUS KOCH Ont Rec - :30.73 Koch, Claus

1 Eric Thomson 56 NEP :31.81 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - :30.15 IAN SMITH Ont Rec - :32.40 Straka, Peter

1 Robert Jack 63 SWYM :35.98 2 Bob Willies 62 NEP :41.10 3 Charles Colpitts 60 NEP :41.88 4 Frank Perks 61 NEP :44.97 Male - 65 to 69 Can Rec - :35.94 BRIAN CURTIS Ont Rec - :39.76 Fry, Ken

1 Norm McKee 69 1000 :56.72

		
100 Fly/pap         

Male - 25 to 29 Can Rec - :57.59 PHIliPPE POMINVILLE Ont Rec - 1:00.31 Meredith, Simon

1 Barry Ford 27 NEP 1:22.33 Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - :57.51 DAN THOMPSON Ont Rec - :57.51 Thompson, Dan

1 Scott Dick 33 TECH 1:06.96 2 Peter Morgan 34 ARN 1:09.35 Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - :59.70 DAN THOMPSON Ont Rec - :59.70 Thompson, Dan

1 Danny Finch 36 TECH 1:03.17 2 Paul Hemming 38 SWYM 1:35.33 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 1:02.57 STEVEN STOTHERS Ont Rec - 1:03.24 Town, David

1 Jim Tunney 40 OPP 1:07.70 2 Marty Raymond 42 NEP 1:09.83 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 1:05.93 JOHN VAN BUUREN Ont Rec - 1:07.06 Musial, Wieslaw

1 Daniel Kinsella 46 TECH 1:13.90 2 Greg MacPherson 48 STITT 1:23.98 3 Christian Grothe 49 SWYM 1:48.20 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 1:10.21 CLAUS KOCH Ont Rec - 1:10.21 Koch, Claus

1 Eric Thomson 56 NEP 1:15.67 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 1:18.83 PETER StrAKA Ont Rec - 1:18.83 Straka, Peter

1 Robert Jack 63 SWYM 1:33.15

		
200 Fly/pap         

Male - 25 to 29 Can Rec - 2:17.02 SIMON MEREDITH Ont Rec - 2:17.02 Meredith, Simon

1 Ian Button 29 NEP 1:19.94 2:54.07 Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 2:24.82 DANNY FINCH Ont Rec - 2:24.82 Finch, Danny

1 Danny Finch 36 TECH 1:09.15 2:22.19 Can Rec

		
200 IM/QNI          

Male - 25 to 29 Can Rec - 2:18.79 PAul NAISBY Ont Rec - 2:19.79 Torrance, Ian

1 Trent Peden 27 NEP 1:08.79 2:28.75 Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 2:16.93 DAVE TOWN Ont Rec - 2:16.93 Town, David

1 Scott Dick 33 TECH 1:16.40 2:37.45 Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 2:17.72 DAVE TOWN Ont Rec - 2:17.72 Town, David

1 Danny Finch 36 TECH 1:08.85 2:22.30 2 Paul Hemming 38 SWYM 1:37.21 3:14.46 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 2:20.97 DAVE TOWN Ont Rec - 2:20.97 Town, David

1 Jim Tunney 40 OPP 1:17.27 2:43.37 2 Kevin Cockell 43 NEP 1:34.21 3:30.43 Glenn MacDougall 43 NEP 1:13.47 2:36.00 DSQ Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 2:28.88 WIESLAW MUSIAL Ont Rec - 2:28.88 Musial, Wieslaw

1 Ian Loughrey 47 1000 1:17.69 2:44.92 2 Francois Audet 46 CAPS 1:22.75 2:46.51 3 Don Clinton 48 NEP 1:25.71 2:54.29 4 Daniel Kinsella 46 TECH 1:23.75 2:54.58 5 Christian Grothe 49 SWYM 1:45.45 3:39.01 Male - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 2:39.42 BRUCE SUTHERLAND Ont Rec - 2:41.42 Armstrong, Ron

1 Shaun Seaman 52 SURF 1:36.19 3:23.73 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 2:44.45 JACK KELSO Ont Rec - 2:49.74 Thomson, Eric

1 Eric Thomson 56 NEP 1:25.02 2:51.96 2 Jonathon Wyatt 55 1000 2:16.75 4:23.25 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 2:47.02 JACK KELSO Ont Rec - 3:08.96 Weick, Richard

1 Robert Jack 63 SWYM 1:35.17 3:19.22 Male - 75 to 79 Can Rec - 3:50.98 JACQUES AMYOT Ont Rec - 3:56.19 Roach, Ted

1 Egon Weberg 76 BIMS 2:31.72 5:04.82

	
200 Free/libre Rel. 

Mixed 100 to 119
Can Rec - 1:50.10 R.RUSSELL DOYLEY A.NOBLE G.WELLBOURN Ont Rec - 1:54.27 CAPS Taylor, Overton, Paulhus, Raafat

1 Technosport Swim & Triathlon C 119 TECH 1:00.04 1:57.45 Ian Kennedy; Joanne Tognarelli; Laurie Strano; Scott Dick Mixed 120 to 159
Can Rec - 1:49.30 J.WELECHUK P.GRABOSKI CJOHNSTON T.SHEA Ont Rec - 1:50.41 CHUR McConnell, Scheffel, McKinnon, Blanchard

1 Ottawa Pinecrest Piranhas 121 OPP 1:15.84 2:24.33 Rashad Aumeerally; Shannon Clark; Micheline Nadon; 2 Stittsville VF Masters 145 STITT 1:15.40 2:26.62 Leanne Carroll; Blake Sutherland; Jennifer Sinclair; JP Houle 3 Kanata Surfers Swim Club 158 SURF 1:36.44 2:57.62 Mary Rusak Weir; Janis Phillips; Heather Caughey; Christine Oliver Mixed 160 to 199
Can Rec - 1:52.13 WOODWARD CARMICHAEL RHODES KERASIOTIS Ont Rec - 1:56.10 ETOB Jarvis, van Baalen, Newbold, O'Hara-Hoke

1 Ottawa Pinecrest Piranhas 167 OPP 1:02.77 2:01.87 David Stewart; Danielle Deguire; Brigitte Zirger; Marshall Perrin 2 Stittsville VF Masters 167 STITT 1:03.11 2:04.95 Andree Condie; Werner Biegler; Susan Waters; Greg MacPherson 3 Nepean Masters Swim Club 183 NEP 1:04.17 2:13.30 Mike Sweny; Sandra Fox; Kevin Cockell; Lorri Black 4 Nepean Masters Swim Club 197 NEP 1:06.33 2:15.12 Peggie Slavin; Jean-Pierre Martel; Cathy Merritt; Brian Robertson 5 Technosport Swim & Triathlon C 175 TECH 1:12.11 2:18.56 Marcel Desjardins; Genevieve Mackwood; Shannon Davis; Daniel Kinsella 6 Nepean Masters Swim Club 182 NEP 1:24.94 2:28.47 Charles Colpitts; Janet Manuel; Ian Button; Peggy Baxter 7 Stittsville VF Masters 181 STITT 1:20.70 2:33.29 Janet Lefebvre; Alex Golob; Jane Smith; Peter Fields 8 Nepean Masters Swim Club 187 NEP 1:19.49 2:42.20 Bob Willies; Anne Cole; David Cole; Susan Goulet Powell 9 Stittsville VF Masters 198 STITT 1:23.03 2:45.54 Sharon Norton; Malcolm Wood; Leslie Scharf; Leo Lefebvre Mixed 200 to 239
Can Rec - 2:03.80 J.WOODWARD POliTANO A.RHODES CARMICHAEL Ont Rec - 2:07.65 TYMS Musial, Nelson, Smith, Weir

1 1000 Islands Y Swim Masters 204 1000 1:10.16 2:26.06 Marion Wyatt; Jonathon Wyatt; Jane Pal-Loughrey; Ian Loughrey 2 1000 Islands Y Swim Masters 200 1000 1:18.76 2:31.40 Wendy Wagland; Norm McKee; Phoebe Collard; Jamie Van Winckle Mixed 240 to 279
Can Rec - 2:21.57 M.MONTEITH J.PARNELL J.SCANTLAND KELSO Ont Rec - 2:25.84 TECH Leamen, Olsen, Milne, Niblett, OSG

Technosport Swim & Triathlon C 240 TECH 1:17.77 2:35.48 EXB Patricia Niblett; Margaret Bakish; Patricia Davis; Kathleen Milne

	
200 Medley/QN Rel.  

Mixed 120 to 159
Can Rec - 2:07.88 S.PLANTE P.SIMETIN S.POTVIN D.DUNN Ont Rec - 2:04.71 CHUR McConnell, Hodson, Blanchard, McKinnon

1 Technosport Swim & Triathlon C 128 TECH 1:12.23 2:16.21 Laurie Strano; Danny Finch; Scott Dick; Shannon Davis 2 1000 Islands Y Swim Masters 137 1000 1:24.23 2:33.82 Rhonda Loiselle; Jamie Van Winckle; Ian Loughrey; Jean McFeely 3 Ottawa Pinecrest Piranhas 158 OPP 1:32.24 2:36.51 Shannon Clark; Hartley Horwitz; Brigitte Zirger; Stittsville VF Masters 157 STITT : 0.00 3:04.40 DSQ Marilyn Sullivan; Leanne Carroll; JP Houle; Blake Sutherland Mixed 160 to 199
Can Rec - 2:10.90 N.HARVEY S.RADU D.FOSTER R.ZAJCHOWSKI Ont Rec - 2:14.25 TOMS Echols, Wright, Musial, Harrison

1 Stittsville VF Masters 167 STITT 1:20.79 2:26.08 Susan Waters; Werner Biegler; Greg MacPherson; Andree Condie 2 Nepean Masters Swim Club 176 NEP 1:19.18 2:28.35 Rebecca Tombs; Michael Sandoz; Gordon Van Tol; Barbara Carscadden 3 Nepean Masters Swim Club 169 NEP 1:38.03 2:43.77 Don Clinton; Leslie Harley; Lorri Black; Steve Bloom 4 Kanata Surfers Swim Club 177 SURF 1:32.02 2:47.04 Bob Richards; Shaun Seaman; Christine Oliver; David Coulas 5 Stittsville VF Masters 170 STITT 1:34.06 2:53.31 Sarah Bauer; Peter Fields; Janet Lefebvre; Alex Golob 6 Stittsville VF Masters 198 STITT 1:51.16 3:09.94 Leslie Scharf; Sharon Norton; Leo Lefebvre; Malcolm Wood Mixed 200 to 239
Can Rec - 2:16.95 L.O'HARA T.JARVIS S.EISELE VAN BAALEN Ont Rec - 2:16.95 ETOB van Baalen, Eisele, Jarvis, O'Hara-Hoke

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 224 NEP 1:21.99 2:30.83 Frank Perks; Peggy Baxter; Bob Willies; Cathy Merritt 2 1000 Islands Y Swim Masters 200 1000 1:52.35 3:12.84 Norm McKee; Phoebe Collard; Sarah Van Winckle; Jonathon Wyatt Nepean Masters Swim Club 200 NEP : 0.00 DNF ; ; ; Technosport Swim & Triathlon C 200 TECH : 0.00 2:25.30 DSQ ; ; ; Mixed 240 to 279
Can Rec - 2:27.54 J.PARNELL N.TEMPLEMAN KELSO M.MONTEITH Ont Rec - 2:42.15 TECH Inglis, Bishop, Milne, Niblett, OSG

1 Ottawa Swimming West Y Masters 241 SWYM 1:38.77 2:57.42 Bill Outerbridge; Andrea Stellmach; Robert Jack; Alexandra Devine Technosport Swim & Triathlon C 240 TECH 1:35.19 2:55.22 EXB Patricia Davis; Margaret Bakish; Kathleen Milne; Patricia Niblett


Warning: include(footer.php) [
function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude04.php on line 1456

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'footer.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude04.php on line 1456