Warning: include(header.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude03.php on line 2

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'header.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude03.php on line 2

Warning: include(../nav.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude03.php on line 3

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening '../nav.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude03.php on line 3

Winterlude 2003

Saturday, February 8, 2003
Sportsplex, Nepean, Ontario, Canada
PDF version - contains records, team point totals

Female

50 Free/libre 100 Free/libre 200 Free/libre 400 Free/libre
50 Back/dos 100 Back/dos 200 Back/dos 50 Breast/brasse
100 Breast/brasse 200 Breast/brasse 50 Fly/pap 100 Fly/pap
200 IM/QNI

Male

50 Free/libre 100 Free/libre 200 Free/libre 400 Free/libre
50 Back/dos 100 Back/dos 200 Back/dos 50 Breast/brasse
100 Breast/brasse 200 Breast/brasse 50 Fly/pap 100 Fly/pap
200 Fly/pap 200 IM/QNI 400 IM/QNI

Relays

200 Free/libre Rel. 200 Medley/QN Rel.
		
50 Free/libre       

Female - 20 to 24 C Rec - :29.09 DANIELLE CLEMENT O Rec - :29.66 Kitson, Rachael

1 Lianne Clark 21 OHM :30.12 Female - 25 to 29 C Rec - :27.78 JANET MAYVILLE O Rec - :27.78 Mayville, Janet

1 Micheline Nadon 27 OPP :32.45 2 Jennie Wang 25 NEP :33.29 3 Shannon Willies 27 NEP :35.10 4 Shana Hutton 28 HulL :39.90 5 Tanya Forward 28 SURF :42.97 Female - 30 to 34 C Rec - :28.44 LYNN MARSHALL O Rec - :28.44 Marshall, Lynn

1 Tracey Doyle 31 OPP :38.15 2 Stephanie Moscrip 33 NEP :39.58 3 Kate Dennehy 34 OPP :41.20 4 Gyneth Murray 33 SWYM :41.69 5 Susan GouletPowel 34 NEP :41.95 Female - 35 to 39 C Rec - :28.98 LYNN MARSHALL O Rec - :28.98 Marshall, Lynn

1 Irene Gunn 37 NEP :45.91 Female - 40 to 44 C Rec - :29.28 LYNN MARSHALL O Rec - :29.28 Marxhall, Lynn

1 Lynn Marshall 42 CAPS :29.51 2 Sylvie Deliencourt 42 HulL :30.41 3 Judy Andrew Piel 41 NEP :33.83 4 Lynn Shepherd 43 NEP :35.72 5 Dawn Cantwell 41 CAPS :36.19 6 Rosemary Sheldon 44 NEP :44.83 7 Mary Rusak Weir 41 SURF :52.76 8 Janet Manuel 43 NEP :53.52 Female - 45 to 49 C Rec - :29.77 M.VON RICHTHOFEN O Rec - :29.77 Von Richthofen, Micaela

1 Carolyn Odecki 46 NEP :33.56 2 Suzan Ballantyne 45 NEP :38.34 3 Ruby Prince 45 ARN :40.77 Manual 4 Deana Schildkraut 46 NEP :44.42 Female - 50 to 54 C Rec - :31.09 CATHERINE MERRITT O Rec - :31.09 Merritt, Catherine

1 Kathleen Milne 52 TECH :37.69 2 Gail MacDowall 51 ARN :47.07 Female - 60 to 64 C Rec - :35.47 VIRGINIA RIDPATH O Rec - :35.47 Ridpath, Virginia

1 Alexandra Devine 63 SWYM :41.87 Female - 65 to 69 C Rec - :36.94 CATHERINE KERR O Rec - :40.15 Niblett, Patricia

1 Jeannie Davies 69 BIMS :49.74 Female - 70 to 74 C Rec - :37.65 CATHERINE KERR O Rec - :41.20 McEwan, Doris

1 Patricia Niblett 71 TECH :41.56 Female - 75 to 79 C Rec - :39.91 CATHERINE KERR O Rec - :43.93 McEwan, Doris

1 Doris McEwan 79 BIMS :48.92

		
100 Free/libre      

Female - 20 to 24 C Rec - 1:02.48 RACHEL KITSON O Rec - 1:02.48 Kitson, Rachael

1 Lianne Clark 21 OHM 1:06.29 Female - 25 to 29 C Rec - 1:00.94 JANET MAYVILLE O Rec - 1:00.94 Mayville, Janet

1 Jennie Wang 25 NEP 1:16.96 2 Shannon Willies 27 NEP 1:23.16 3 Tanya Forward 28 SURF 1:48.79 Female - 30 to 34 C Rec - 1:00.31 LYNN MARSHALL O Rec - 1:00.31 Marshall, Lynn

1 Danielle Cation 32 NEP 1:11.58 2 Zandra Bainas 34 NEP 1:28.07 3 Tracey Doyle 31 OPP 1:29.34 4 Gyneth Murray 33 SWYM 1:38.51 Female - 35 to 39 C Rec - 1:00.86 LYNN MARSHALL O Rec - 1:00.86 Marshall, Lynn

1 Allison Gibson 38 NEP 1:12.18 2 Irene Gunn 37 NEP 1:55.10 Female - 40 to 44 C Rec - 1:03.85 JUDY WOODWARD O Rec - 1:04.00 Marshall, Lynn

1 Lynn Marshall 42 CAPS 1:04.08 2 Sylvie Deliencourt 42 HulL 1:11.17 3 Lynn Shepherd 43 NEP 1:18.76 Female - 45 to 49 C Rec - 1:07.23 CATHY MERRITT O Rec - 1:07.23 Merritt, Catherine

1 Carolyn Odecki 46 NEP 1:13.87 2 Debby Whately 46 CAPS 1:18.95 3 Suzan Ballantyne 45 NEP 1:27.43 4 Elizabeth Muckle-Jeffs 47 PEM 1:39.91 Female - 50 to 54 C Rec - 1:08.40 DIANNE FOSTER O Rec - 1:09.50 Merritt, Catherine

1 Catherine Merritt 51 NEP 1:10.04 2 Gail MacDowall 51 ARN 1:46.54 Female - 65 to 69 C Rec - 1:25.74 CATHERINE KERR O Rec - 1:31.73 Niblett, Patricia

1 Jeannie Davies 69 BIMS 1:55.94 Female - 70 to 74 C Rec - 1:28.07 CATHERINE KERR O Rec - 1:34.29 Niblett, Patricia OSG

1 Patricia Niblett 71 TECH 1:35.41

		
200 Free/libre      

Female - 20 to 24 C Rec - 2:17.29 JAYNIE HUDGELL O Rec - 2:17.29 Hudgell, Jaynie

1 Judy Overton 24 CAPS 1:11.87 2:26.61 Female - 35 to 39 C Rec - 2:13.02 LYNN MARSHALL O Rec - 2:13.02 Marshall, Lynn

1 Lorri Black 37 NEP 1:14.57 2:38.98 2 Marie Anzai 37 CAPS 1:15.77 2:41.06 3 Allison Gibson 38 NEP 1:15.86 2:41.18 4 Andrea Stellmach 35 SWYM 1:32.69 3:09.57 5 Cassy Montgomery 36 SURF 2:02.27 4:18.05 Female - 40 to 44 C Rec - 2:20.25 LYNN MARSHALL O Rec - 2:20.25 Marshall, Lynn

1 Judy Andrew Piel 41 NEP 1:19.26 2:48.56 2 Rosemary Sheldon 44 NEP 1:42.38 3:27.75 3 Mary Rusak Weir 41 SURF 2:22.82 5:12.80 Female - 45 to 49 C Rec - 2:27.57 DIANNE FOSTER O Rec - 2:30.88 Merritt, Catherine

1 Debby Whately 46 CAPS 1:24.02 2:57.80 2 Phoebe Collard 45 1000 1:43.56 3:37.61 Female - 70 to 74 C Rec - 3:18.14 JUDIE OliVER O Rec - 3:18.14 Oliver, Judie

1 Patricia Niblett 71 TECH 1:46.34 3:35.11

		
400 Free/libre      

Female - 25 to 29 C Rec - 4:38.63 LYNN MARSHALL O Rec - 4:38.63 Marshall, Lynn

1 Micheline Nadon 27 OPP 1:15.66 2:41.53 4:09.97 5:35.88 Female - 30 to 34 C Rec - 4:33.22 LYNN MARSHALL O Rec - 4:33.22 Marshall, Lynn

1 Amanda Atkinson 33 ETOB 1:20.97 2:51.03 4:23.33 5:54.11 Female - 35 to 39 C Rec - 4:39.70 LYNN MARSHALL O Rec - 4:39.70 Marshall, Lynn

1 Lorri Black 37 NEP 1:19.58 2:47.05 4:14.55 5:42.20 2 Cassy Montgomery 36 SURF 2:08.47 4:30.47 6:55.15 9:11.96 Female - 40 to 44 C Rec - 4:48.13 LYNN MARSHALL O Rec - 4:48.13 Marshall, Lynn

1 Rosemary Sheldon 44 NEP 1:44.50 3:35.91 5:25.13 7:10.68 Female - 45 to 49 C Rec - 5:08.76 DIANNE FOSTER O Rec - 5:23.02 Thompson, Patty

1 Violaine Sauve 46 OOA 1:42.17 3:33.02 5:22.30 7:08.45 2 Phoebe Collard 45 1000 1:45.84 3:45.77 5:45.73 7:40.93 3 Elizabeth Muckle-Jeffs 47 PEM 1:47.93 3:48.68 5:52.83 7:58.68 Female - 55 to 59 C Rec - 6:21.65 BONNIE PRONK O Rec - 6:32.35 Davis, Pat

1 Angela Davis 55 OOA 2:05.07 4:27.60 6:49.73 9:07.83 Female - 70 to 74 C Rec - 7:15.99 CATHERINE KERR O Rec - 7:26.22 Niblett, Patricia OSG

1 Patricia Niblett 71 TECH 1:49.97 3:48.57 5:46.69 7:36.41

		
50 Back/dos         

Female - 25 to 29 C Rec - :31.21 CHERYL GIBSON O Rec - :32.07 Gibson, Cheryl

1 Tanya Forward 28 SURF :58.66 Manual Female - 30 to 34 C Rec - :33.21 MICHELE OliVER O Rec - :34.24 Echols, Christina

1 Zandra Bainas 34 NEP :52.67 2 Gyneth Murray 33 SWYM :54.66 Female - 40 to 44 C Rec - :34.05 KATE MOORE O Rec - :34.05 Moore, Kate

1 Dawn Cantwell 41 CAPS :42.33 Female - 45 to 49 C Rec - :37.09 EDIE FISHER O Rec - :37.09 Fisher, Edie

1 Ann Ward 48 OPP :43.95 2 Ruby Prince 45 ARN :49.92 Female - 55 to 59 C Rec - :39.07 BONNIE PRONK O Rec - :43.26 Markland, Rita

1 Eva Stockman 57 PEM :55.52 Female - 65 to 69 C Rec - :43.41 JOAN PARNELL O Rec - :47.40 McEwan, Doris

1 Jeannie Davies 69 BIMS :59.12 Female - 75 to 79 C Rec - :52.14 DORIS MCEWAN O Rec - :52.14 McEwan, Doris

1 Doris McEwan 79 BIMS :57.74

		
100 Back/dos        

Female - 25 to 29 C Rec - 1:07.46 CHERYL GIBSON O Rec - 1:10.54 Mayville, Janet

1 Micheline Nadon 27 OPP 1:21.80 Female - 35 to 39 C Rec - 1:11.41 PAT GILMORE O Rec - 1:15.36 Morrison, Cindy

1 Pat Ferguson 39 NEP 2:07.69 2 Cassy Montgomery 36 SURF 2:21.87 Female - 40 to 44 C Rec - 1:13.43 KATE MOORE O Rec - 1:13.43 Moore, Kate

1 Dawn Cantwell 41 CAPS 1:31.79 2 Mary Rusak Weir 41 SURF 2:33.55 Manual Female - 45 to 49 C Rec - 1:22.96 PILAR AVRITH O Rec - 1:24.58 Merritt, Catherine

1 Carolyn Odecki 46 NEP 1:30.97 2 Ann Ward 48 OPP 1:33.99 3 Debby Whately 46 CAPS 1:36.79 4 Phoebe Collard 45 1000 2:03.80 5 Elizabeth Muckle-Jeffs 47 PEM 2:11.04 Manual Female - 55 to 59 C Rec - 1:25.22 BONNIE PRONK O Rec - 1:37.36 Markland, Rita

1 Eva Stockman 57 PEM 2:04.59 2 Angela Davis 55 OOA 2:06.20 Female - 60 to 64 C Rec - 1:35.45 JOAN PARNELL O Rec - 1:38.73 Markland, Rita

1 Alexandra Devine 63 SWYM 2:04.59

		
200 Back/dos        

Female - 40 to 44 C Rec - 2:40.77 KATE MOORE O Rec - 2:40.77 Moore, Kate

1 Lynn Marshall 42 CAPS 2:44.62 2:44.62 Female - 50 to 54 C Rec - 3:03.99 DIANNE FOSTER O Rec - 3:18.47 Campbell, Joan

1 Catherine Merritt 51 NEP 1:33.87 3:11.37 O Rec

		
50 Breast/brasse    

Female - 20 to 24 C Rec - :36.22 LUCIE TURCOTTE O Rec - :38.25 Mysko, Susan

1 Krista Durrell 23 NEP :43.01 Female - 25 to 29 C Rec - :36.42 JANET MAYVILLE O Rec - :36.42 Mayville, Janet

1 Wendy Million 25 CAPS :36.99 2 Shannon Willies 27 NEP :45.58 Female - 30 to 34 C Rec - :36.83 ANN WALliNG O Rec - :37.96 Merritt, Catherine

1 Susan GouletPowel 34 NEP :57.52 Female - 35 to 39 C Rec - :37.15 YVONNE CATtrALL O Rec - :37.15 Cattrall, Yvonne

1 Marie Anzai 37 CAPS :46.05 2 Irene Gunn 37 NEP 1:04.75 Female - 40 to 44 C Rec - :36.67 EVA-MARIE HAKANSSON O Rec - :38.42 MacLachan. Shona

1 Sylvie Deliencourt 42 HulL :42.05 Female - 45 to 49 C Rec - :39.45 YVONNE CATtrALL O Rec - :39.45 Cattrall, Yvonne

1 Suzan Ballantyne 45 NEP :47.51 2 Janis Phillips 45 SURF :48.84 3 Ruby Prince 45 ARN :49.18 Female - 50 to 54 C Rec - :39.18 BONNIE PRONK O Rec - :41.17 Nelson, Colleen

1 Kathleen Milne 52 TECH :43.87 2 Gail MacDowall 51 ARN :54.77 Female - 55 to 59 C Rec - :40.01 BONNIE PRONK O Rec - :47.64 Eisele, Sylvia

1 Eva Stockman 57 PEM :56.22 Female - 60 to 64 C Rec - :47.36 NORMA POWELL O Rec - :47.93 Eisele, Sylvia

1 Alexandra Devine 63 SWYM :57.79 Female - 65 to 69 C Rec - :47.87 SYLVIA EISELE O Rec - :47.87 Eisele, Sylvia

1 Jeannie Davies 69 BIMS 1:11.08 Female - 75 to 79 C Rec - :59.68 KAliS RASMUSSEN O Rec - :59.68 Rasmussen, Kalis

1 Doris McEwan 79 BIMS 1:04.54

		
100 Breast/brasse   

Female - 20 to 24 C Rec - 1:21.83 ISABELLE BERNARD O Rec - 1:23.96 Mysko, Susan

1 Krista Durrell 23 NEP 1:35.23 Female - 25 to 29 C Rec - 1:20.69 JANET MAYVILLE O Rec - 1:20.69 Mayville, Janet

1 Wendy Million 25 CAPS 1:23.81 Female - 35 to 39 C Rec - 1:22.00 YVONNE CATtrALL O Rec - 1:22.00 Cattrall, Yvonne

1 Allison Gibson 38 NEP 1:35.65 Female - 45 to 49 C Rec - 1:26.73 YVONNE CATtrALL O Rec - 1:26.73 Cattrall, Yvonne

1 Suzan Ballantyne 45 NEP 1:45.87 2 Violaine Sauve 46 OOA 1:51.40 3 Janis Phillips 45 SURF 1:52.48 4 Phoebe Collard 45 1000 1:56.71 Female - 50 to 54 C Rec - 1:29.84 BONNIE PRONK O Rec - 1:35.61 Jones, Janice

1 Catherine Merritt 51 NEP 1:32.54 O Rec Female - 55 to 59 C Rec - 1:29.11 BONNIE PRONK O Rec - 1:44.32 Eisele, Sylvia

1 Eva Stockman 57 PEM 2:04.61 2 Angela Davis 55 OOA 2:06.56 Female - 75 to 79 C Rec - 2:14.65 KAliS RASMUSSEN O Rec - 2:14.65 Rasmussen, Kalis

1 Doris McEwan 79 BIMS 2:22.82

		
200 Breast/brasse   

Female - 45 to 49 C Rec - 3:07.70 EDIE FISHER O Rec - 3:07.70 Fisher, Edie

1 Violaine Sauve 46 OOA 1:51.47 3:58.10 2 Janis Phillips 45 SURF 1:59.53 4:13.37

		
50 Fly/pap          

Female - 20 to 24 C Rec - :30.96 LUCIE TURCOTTE O Rec - :31.77 Buxton, Sylvia

1 Judy Overton 24 CAPS :34.89 Female - 25 to 29 C Rec - :29.92 SYLVIA BUXTON O Rec - :29.92 Buxton, Sylvia

1 Wendy Million 25 CAPS :32.28 2 Jennie Wang 25 NEP :39.35 3 Shana Hutton 28 HulL :47.44 Female - 30 to 34 C Rec - :31.07 CHANTAL ROulEAU O Rec - :31.24 Marshall, Lynn

1 Tracey Doyle 31 OPP :42.01 2 Kate Dennehy 34 OPP :44.96 3 Zandra Bainas 34 NEP :51.77 Female - 35 to 39 C Rec - :31.79 RUTH HORNE O Rec - :31.83 Marshall, Lynn

1 Andrea Stellmach 35 SWYM :48.82 2 Cassy Montgomery 36 SURF 1:03.02 Female - 40 to 44 C Rec - :31.33 CYNTHIA PINCOTT O Rec - :32.18 Marshall, Lynn

1 Sylvie Deliencourt 42 HulL :33.54 Female - 45 to 49 C Rec - :35.43 M.VON RICHTHOFEN O Rec - :35.43 Von Richthofen, Micaela

1 Carolyn Odecki 46 NEP :37.55 2 Ann Ward 48 OPP :40.42 3 Debby Whately 46 CAPS :44.79 Female - 50 to 54 C Rec - :37.07 BONNIE PRONK O Rec - :39.18 Milne, Kathleen

1 Kathleen Milne 52 TECH :39.93

		
100 Fly/pap         

Female - 30 to 34 C Rec - 1:08.66 LYNN MARSHALL O Rec - 1:08.66 Marshall, Lynn

1 Kate Dennehy 34 OPP 1:53.72 Female - 35 to 39 C Rec - 1:08.48 LYNN MARSHALL O Rec - 1:08.48 Marshall, Lynn

1 Lorri Black 37 NEP 1:22.64 2 Andrea Stellmach 35 SWYM 1:48.01 Female - 40 to 44 C Rec - 1:10.72 CYNTHIS PINCOTT O Rec - 1:12.36 Marshall, Lynn

1 Lynn Marshall 42 CAPS 1:09.72 C Rec 2 Janet Manuel 43 NEP 2:16.77 Female - 50 to 54 C Rec - 1:18.73 DIANNE FOSTER O Rec - 1:34.61 Oliver, Judie

1 Catherine Merritt 51 NEP 1:29.45 O Rec

		
200 IM/QNI          

Female - 20 to 24 C Rec - 2:37.85 NATAliE DESCHAMPS O Rec - 2:38.24 Hudgell, Jaynie

1 Judy Overton 24 CAPS 1:22.47 2:51.45 Female - 30 to 34 C Rec - 2:34.64 LYNN MARSHALL O Rec - 2:34.64 Marshall, Lynn

1 Danielle Cation 32 NEP 1:21.64 2:53.20 2 Amanda Atkinson 33 ETOB 1:24.18 3:01.59 Female - 35 to 39 C Rec - 2:36.34 LYNN MARSHALL O Rec - 2:36.34 Marshall, Lynn

1 Lorri Black 37 NEP 1:23.92 2:58.99 2 Andrea Stellmach 35 SWYM 1:51.16 3:39.98 3 Pat Ferguson 39 NEP 2:09.43 4:26.02 Female - 40 to 44 C Rec - 2:36.51 CYNTHIS PINCOTT O Rec - 2:38.49 Marshall, Lynn

1 Dawn Cantwell 41 CAPS 1:31.76 3:22.92 2 Janet Manuel 43 NEP 2:13.88 4:38.82 Manual Female - 45 to 49 C Rec - 2:49.50 EDIE FISHER O Rec - 2:49.50 Fisher, Edie

1 Violaine Sauve 46 OOA 2:04.09 3:53.89 Manual Female - 55 to 59 C Rec - 3:02.26 BONNIE PRONK O Rec - 3:25.70 Oliver, Judie

1 Angela Davis 55 OOA 2:19.67 4:30.76

		
50 Free/libre       

Male - 20 to 24 C Rec - :25.41 FRANCOIS BEAUDRY O Rec - :25.57 Watson, Graeme

1 Will Litchfield 23 CAPS :26.58 2 Mark Blenkinsop 24 CAPS :28.51 Male - 25 to 29 C Rec - :24.60 GRAHAM WELBOURN O Rec - :24.96 Mckinnon, Peter

1 Jimmy Kelland 28 SURF :28.32 2 Barry Ford 26 NEP :31.03 3 Chad Forward 29 SURF :32.97 Male - 30 to 34 C Rec - :25.06 ANDRE MICHAUD O Rec - :25.11 Mckinnon, Peter

1 Jed Larock 33 NEP :27.43 2 Andre Demers 32 NEP :27.85 3 Jean-Francois Roy 34 HulL :27.88 4 Scott Dick 32 TECH :27.95 5 Steve Bloom 34 NEP :31.08 6 Dale Costello 31 OPP :33.85 7 Jeffrey Furry 33 CAPS :35.18 8 Trevor Holt 33 NEP :35.89 Male - 35 to 39 C Rec - :25.23 JF HARVEY O Rec - :25.23 Harvey JF

1 Tarek Raafat 37 CAPS :25.24 2 Francois Morin 39 STITT :27.83 3 Greg Watt 38 NEP :28.84 Manual 4 Andrew Strachan 35 NEP :29.87 5 Jake Nesovic 36 TYMS :30.20 6 Ron Driscoll 38 NEP :31.66 7 John Piccioli 37 NEP :31.98 8 Pierre Grambert 37 OOA :34.64 9 JP Houle 35 STITT :36.53 10 Walter Noble 37 SURF :36.79 Male - 40 to 44 C Rec - :25.81 MICHAEL KER O Rec - :25.83 Khodko, Dimitri

1 Dmitri Khodko 44 NEP :26.96 2 Barry Doucette 43 NEP :28.34 3 Jeff Ross 40 NEP :30.54 4 Tom Anzai 42 CAPS :30.75 5 Mark Kulas 40 PEM :31.26 6 John Baxter 41 CAPS :32.42 7 David Coulas 43 GLOU :32.57 8 Werner Biegler 40 STITT :32.64 Male - 45 to 49 C Rec - :26.26 JIM DUCHARME O Rec - :26.79 Laughrey, Ian

1 Tim Dillon 46 NEP :31.21 2 Peter Rose 46 OPP :32.39 3 Jim Lee 48 CAPS :37.36 4 Andre Mainguy 47 OPP :47.95 Male - 50 to 54 C Rec - :26.79 VINUS VAN BAALEN O Rec - :26.79 Van Baalen, Vinus

1 Jim Wright 51 ETOB :30.45 2 Rick Taylor 50 NEP :32.17 3 Bob Richards 51 SURF :33.10 Male - 55 to 59 C Rec - :27.55 VINUS VAN BAALEN O Rec - :28.67 Straka, Peter

1 Gordon Black 56 UNON :27.81 O Rec 2 Rick Arnold 56 CBRG :30.23 3 Bruce Amos 57 SWYM :30.89 4 Tony Mitchell 58 PEM :34.83 5 Nick Mosienko 59 NEP :36.43 6 Bob Peace 55 NEP :39.24 7 Matthew Bol 56 OTTY :39.44 8 Fred Crowe 59 OTTY :42.90 9 Jim Birtch 55 SURF :45.84 Male - 60 to 64 C Rec - :27.87 IAN SMITH O Rec - :29.12 Verth, Tom

1 Peter Straka 60 UWO :29.87 2 Frank Perks 60 NEP :31.94 3 Michael Olsen 61 TECH :33.08 4 Robb Jack 62 SWYM :33.26 5 Geoff Barnes 62 ARN :38.53 6 Zack Jacobson 60 OTTY :48.58 Male - 65 to 69 C Rec - :30.76 JOHN GRAVE O Rec - :32.37 Milson, Patrick

1 Ralph Chown 65 ARN :35.21 2 Charlie Lane 65 ETOB :39.56 Male - 75 to 79 C Rec - :35.25 HARRY CLASS O Rec - :35.25 Class, Harry

1 Ken Hatch 76 SWYM :41.24

		
100 Free/libre      

Male - 20 to 24 C Rec - :57.34 JAYSON AGAGNIER O Rec - :57.47 Scratch, Sam

1 Will Litchfield 23 CAPS :59.63 Male - 25 to 29 C Rec - :54.01 GRAHAM WELBOURN O Rec - :55.32 Mckinnon, Peter

1 Jimmy Kelland 28 SURF 1:03.29 2 Chad Forward 29 SURF 1:25.98 Male - 30 to 34 C Rec - :54.81 PETER MCKINNON O Rec - :54.81 Mckinnon, Peter

1 Jean-Francois Roy 34 HulL 1:02.60 2 Jed Larock 33 NEP 1:03.07 3 Dale Costello 31 OPP 1:18.45 4 Trevor Holt 33 NEP 1:23.58 5 Jeffrey Furry 33 CAPS 1:26.85 Male - 35 to 39 C Rec - :56.68 RICHARD ZAJCHOWSKI O Rec - :56.68 Zajchowski, Richard

1 Francois Morin 39 STITT 1:01.66 2 Jake Nesovic 36 TYMS 1:06.98 3 Ron Driscoll 38 NEP 1:12.86 4 Pierre Grambert 37 OOA 1:17.62 5 Steve Marsh 36 NEP 1:24.77 Manual 6 JP Houle 35 STITT 1:31.94 Male - 40 to 44 C Rec - :57.86 MICHAEL KER O Rec - :58.27 Kerr, Michael

1 Marty Raymond 41 NEP 1:00.35 2 Dmitri Khodko 44 NEP 1:02.72 3 Barry Doucette 43 NEP 1:04.12 4 Mark Kulas 40 PEM 1:09.05 5 David Coulas 43 GLOU 1:13.37 6 John Baxter 41 CAPS 1:14.68 7 Doug Bruce 41 NEP 1:14.70 Male - 45 to 49 C Rec - :58.11 JIM DUCHARME O Rec - 1:00.96 Jarvis, Tony

1 Ed Odecki 46 NEP 1:08.02 2 Rob Huntley 49 SWYM 1:11.18 3 Marshall Perrin 49 OPP 1:16.22 4 Jim Lee 48 CAPS 1:23.49 5 Andre Mainguy 47 OPP 1:49.06 Male - 50 to 54 C Rec - :59.09 TONY JARVIS O Rec - :59.09 Jarvis, Tony

1 Rick Taylor 50 NEP 1:14.17 2 Bob Richards 51 SURF 1:18.92 3 Jiri Kotler 54 NEP 1:30.92 Male - 55 to 59 C Rec - 1:04.56 VINUS VAN BAALEN O Rec - 1:06.65 Straka, Peter

1 Gordon Black 56 UNON 1:02.89 C Rec 2 Rick Arnold 56 CBRG 1:08.69 3 Bruce Amos 57 SWYM 1:16.67 4 Tony Mitchell 58 PEM 1:20.26 5 Brian Robertson 56 NEP 1:23.13 6 Matthew Bol 56 OTTY 1:29.77 7 Nick Mosienko 59 NEP 1:32.52 8 Bob Peace 55 NEP 1:35.33 9 Paul Davis 56 OOA 1:46.16 10 Jim Birtch 55 SURF 1:59.90 Male - 60 to 64 C Rec - 1:03.54 IAN SMITH O Rec - 1:07.17 Verth, Tom

1 Frank Perks 60 NEP 1:14.54 2 Michael Olsen 61 TECH 1:18.52 3 Geoff Barnes 62 ARN 1:28.99 4 Fred Ford 62 STITT 1:42.79 5 Zack Jacobson 60 OTTY 2:05.72 Male - 65 to 69 C Rec - 1:11.43 JOHN GRAVE O Rec - 1:16.17 Milson, Patrick

1 Ralph Chown 65 ARN 1:22.80 2 Charlie Lane 65 ETOB 1:38.08 Male - 75 to 79 C Rec - 1:25.76 HARRY CLASS O Rec - 1:25.76 Class, Harry

1 Ken Hatch 76 SWYM 1:38.83

		
200 Free/libre      

Male - 20 to 24 C Rec - 2:07.81 WILL liTCHFIELD O Rec - 2:07.81 Litchfield, Will

1 Will Litchfield 23 CAPS 1:03.83 2:12.66 Male - 25 to 29 C Rec - 1:58.95 GRAHAM WELBOURN O Rec - 2:02.03 Scheffel, Jared

1 Ben Ouellette 28 NEP 1:16.30 2:39.33 Male - 30 to 34 C Rec - 2:02.97 MARK OLDHAM O Rec - 2:05.22 Town, David

1 Jean-Luc Bernier 33 HulL 1:06.01 2:18.75 Male - 35 to 39 C Rec - 2:06.13 JEFF KLEVEN O Rec - 2:06.13 Kleven, Jeff

1 Tarek Raafat 37 CAPS 1:02.73 2:10.13 2 Jake Nesovic 36 TYMS 1:11.36 2:34.94 3 Greg Watt 38 NEP 1:17.89 2:45.43 4 Pierre Grambert 37 OOA 1:25.66 3:00.35 Male - 40 to 44 C Rec - 2:10.59 DAVID TOWN O Rec - 2:10.59 Town, David

1 Marty Raymond 41 NEP 1:03.13 2:13.15 Male - 45 to 49 C Rec - 2:10.18 JIM DUCHARME O Rec - 2:14.14 Musial, Wieslaw

1 Rob Huntley 49 SWYM 1:16.08 2:38.76 Male - 50 to 54 C Rec - 2:19.68 PANO CAPERONIS O Rec - 2:24.05 Wilkin, Dave

1 Rick Taylor 50 NEP 1:16.96 2:39.87 Male - 55 to 59 C Rec - 2:28.51 KEN RANSOM O Rec - 2:33.80 Milne, George

1 Michael Sandoz 55 NEP 1:15.30 2:47.09 2 Charles Colpitts 59 NEP 1:25.43 2:59.79 3 Brian Robertson 56 NEP 1:28.33 3:01.46 Male - 60 to 64 C Rec - 2:31.55 IAN SMITH O Rec - 2:39.21 Milne, George

1 Frank Perks 60 NEP 1:20.20 2:50.88 2 Bob Willies 61 NEP 1:22.72 2:55.87 3 Michael Olsen 61 TECH 1:28.27 2:56.44 4 Zack Jacobson 60 OTTY 2:07.74 4:23.15 Male - 65 to 69 C Rec - 2:51.00 JOHN GRAVE O Rec - 3:00.51 Milne, George

1 Charlie Lane 65 ETOB 1:35.51 3:16.58

		
400 Free/libre      

Male - 20 to 24 C Rec - 4:07.79 TOM RUSHTON O Rec - 4:32.28 Litchfield, Will

1 Will Litchfield 23 CAPS 1:06.21 2:18.33 3:32.87 4:46.95 Male - 25 to 29 C Rec - 4:23.59 IAN TORRANCE O Rec - 4:23.59 Torrance, Ian

1 Ian Button 28 NEP 1:17.61 2:43.70 4:12.20 5:35.79 Male - 30 to 34 C Rec - 4:27.11 MARK OLDHAM O Rec - 4:31.23 Rogers, Bruce

1 David Stewart 31 OPP 1:35.85 3:28.09 5:18.76 7:07.66 Male - 35 to 39 C Rec - 4:36.71 KEN EKStrAND O Rec - 4:38.63 Mccloy, Ian

1 Danny Finch 35 TECH 1:06.52 2:18.34 3:28.49 4:36.80 O Rec 2 Paul Hemming 37 SWYM 1:26.04 3:06.55 4:47.04 6:20.91 3 Pierre Grambert 37 OOA 1:34.36 3:17.58 5:01.27 6:43.08 Manual Male - 40 to 44 C Rec - 4:41.22 DAVID CASSELS O Rec - 4:41.22 Cassels, David

1 Marty Raymond 41 NEP 1:07.66 2:21.63 3:36.37 4:51.46 2 Mark Kulas 40 PEM 1:15.49 2:41.36 4:10.93 5:36.08 3 John Baxter 41 CAPS 1:30.72 3:12.97 4:58.28 6:34.17 Male - 45 to 49 C Rec - 4:43.46 WIESLAW MUSIAL O Rec - 4:43.46 Musial, Wieslaw

1 Don Clinton 47 NEP 1:20.83 2:48.19 4:14.44 5:39.84 2 Ed Odecki 46 NEP 1:18.16 2:47.99 4:20.66 5:49.04 3 Rob Huntley 49 SWYM 1:22.53 2:51.62 4:23.03 5:53.55 4 Robert Miller 46 NTMC 1:38.27 3:27.34 5:19.52 7:03.48 Male - 50 to 54 C Rec - 5:06.11 ROD CARMICHAEL O Rec - 5:27.26 Barry, Cliff

1 Rick Taylor 50 NEP 1:19.21 2:50.40 4:21.27 5:48.58 Male - 55 to 59 C Rec - 5:26.71 KEN RANSOM O Rec - 5:30.16 Barry, Cliff

1 Brian Robertson 56 NEP 1:33.02 3:13.24 4:53.09 6:29.20 Manual 2 Paul Davis 56 OOA 1:55.10 4:06.83 6:18.13 8:24.44 Male - 60 to 64 C Rec - 5:47.23 IAN SMITH O Rec - 5:52.30 Milne,George/Easun, Bob

1 Michael Olsen 61 TECH 1:32.27 3:13.09 4:55.03 6:30.20 2 Fred Ford 62 STITT 1:51.54 4:01.84 6:14.75 8:21.78 Manual 3 Zack Jacobson 60 OTTY 2:24.17 5:02.86 7:41.01 10:00.13 Manual Male - 65 to 69 C Rec - 6:24.53 GEORGE MILNE O Rec - 6:24.53 Milne, George

1 Charlie Lane 65 ETOB 1:40.18 3:29.41 5:21.09 7:08.19 Male - 75 to 79 C Rec - 6:52.33 NORBERT ARTUS O Rec - 7:36.95 Roach, Ted OSG

1 Ken Hatch 76 SWYM 1:53.59 4:05.39 6:23.09 8:31.01

		
50 Back/dos         

Male - 30 to 34 C Rec - :28.07 JARED SCHEFFEL O Rec - :28.07 Scheffel, Jared

1 Jean-Luc Bernier 33 HulL :31.31 Male - 35 to 39 C Rec - :29.32 PETER MCKINNON O Rec - :29.32 Mckinnon, Peter

1 Greg Watt 38 NEP :42.04 2 Steve Marsh 36 NEP :46.90 Male - 40 to 44 C Rec - :30.71 WIESLAW MUSIAL O Rec - :30.71 Musial, Wieslaw

1 Kevin Cockell 42 NEP :38.60 2 Mark Kulas 40 PEM :39.70 3 David Coulas 43 GLOU :41.28 4 Scott Phillips 44 SURF :43.20 Male - 45 to 49 C Rec - :30.69 WIESLAW MUSIAL O Rec - :30.69 Musial, Wieslaw

1 Peter Rose 46 OPP :40.61 2 Andre Mainguy 47 OPP 1:01.34 Male - 50 to 54 C Rec - :31.92 VINUS VAN BAALEN O Rec - :31.92 Van Baalen, Vinus

1 Jim Wright 51 ETOB :36.93 2 Shaun Seaman 51 SURF :40.78 3 Bernie Sloan 52 CAPS :45.11 Male - 55 to 59 C Rec - :32.66 VINUS VAN BAALEN O Rec - :35.94 Verth, Tom

1 Rick Arnold 56 CBRG :41.12 2 Michael Sandoz 55 NEP :41.49 3 Tony Mitchell 58 PEM :42.85 4 Tony Lovink 56 TECH :43.09 5 Bob Peace 55 NEP :50.36 6 Jim Birtch 55 SURF 1:07.89 Male - 60 to 64 C Rec - :35.24 JACK KELSO O Rec - :36.24 Verth, Tom

1 Larry Durr 64 OTTY :40.17 2 Peter Straka 60 UWO :42.71 3 Geoff Barnes 62 ARN :51.67 Male - 75 to 79 C Rec - :43.14 HARRY CLASS O Rec - :43.14 Class, Harry

1 George Tombler 79 CAPS 1:04.37

		
100 Back/dos        

Male - 20 to 24 C Rec - 1:05.71 ROBERT LEVESQUE O Rec - 1:10.04 Clarke, Paul

1 Warren Taylor 23 CAPS 1:04.29 C Rec Male - 30 to 34 C Rec - 1:01.27 JARED SCHEFFEL O Rec - 1:01.27 Scheffel, Jared

1 Jean-Luc Bernier 33 HulL 1:10.26 Male - 35 to 39 C Rec - 1:05.13 PETER MCKINNON O Rec - 1:05.13 Mckinnon, Peter

1 Tarek Raafat 37 CAPS 1:05.74 2 Danny Finch 35 TECH 1:09.07 3 Francois Morin 39 STITT 1:12.22 4 Paul Hemming 37 SWYM 1:30.29 Male - 40 to 44 C Rec - 1:05.85 NEIL HARVEY O Rec - 1:06.61 Musial, Wieslaw

1 Glenn MacDougall 40 NEP 1:14.37 2 Tom Anzai 42 CAPS 1:17.62 Manual 3 Kevin Cockell 42 NEP 1:24.98 Male - 45 to 49 C Rec - 1:05.67 WIESLAW MUSIAL O Rec - 1:05.67 Musial, Wieslaw

1 Ed Odecki 46 NEP 1:19.01 2 Don Clinton 47 NEP 1:24.47 3 Peter Rose 46 OPP 1:26.36 Manual 4 Marshall Perrin 49 OPP 1:35.23 Male - 50 to 54 C Rec - 1:09.19 PETER O'BRIEN O Rec - 1:15.11 Van Baalen, Vinus

1 Shaun Seaman 51 SURF 1:28.59 2 Bernie Sloan 52 CAPS 1:36.81 Male - 55 to 59 C Rec - 1:16.79 VINUS VAN BAALEN O Rec - 1:17.02 Koch, Claus

1 Tony Mitchell 58 PEM 1:34.80 2 Brian Robertson 56 NEP 1:35.77 3 Charles Colpitts 59 NEP 1:39.46 Manual 4 Paul Davis 56 OOA 2:09.70 Manual Male - 60 to 64 C Rec - 1:21.52 KARL DONOGHUE O Rec - 1:22.77 Verth, Tom

1 Frank Perks 60 NEP 1:31.48 2 Robb Jack 62 SWYM 1:33.86 3 Wolfgang Mohaupt 63 SWYM 1:42.17 4 Geoff Barnes 62 ARN 1:49.91 Male - 75 to 79 C Rec - 1:45.73 HARRY CLASS O Rec - 1:45.73 Class, Harry

1 Ken Hatch 76 SWYM 2:00.47 2 Egon Weberg 75 BIMS 2:03.75 3 George Tombler 79 CAPS 2:16.78

		
200 Back/dos        

Male - 35 to 39 C Rec - 2:21.20 PETER MCKINNON O Rec - 2:21.20 Mckinnon, Peter

1 Paul Hemming 37 SWYM 1:38.56 3:16.75 Male - 40 to 44 C Rec - 2:22.71 WIESLAW MUSIAL O Rec - 2:22.71 Musial, Wieslaw

1 Kevin Cockell 42 NEP 1:36.18 3:18.83 Male - 45 to 49 C Rec - 2:20.37 WIESLAW MUSIAL O Rec - 2:20.37 Musial, Wieslaw

1 Michael Stroud 48 VV 1:25.72 2:51.44 2 Ed Odecki 46 NEP 1:26.56 2:59.64 3 Don Clinton 47 NEP 1:28.73 3:02.76 Male - 60 to 64 C Rec - 2:55.97 KARL DONOGHUE O Rec - 3:15.35 Weick, Richard

1 Larry Durr 64 OTTY 1:37.80 3:27.26 2 Wolfgang Mohaupt 63 SWYM 1:50.87 3:47.07

		
50 Breast/brasse    

Male - 25 to 29 C Rec - :30.30 PAul NAISBY O Rec - :31.86 Pilon, Chris

1 Barry Ford 26 NEP :41.72 Male - 30 to 34 C Rec - :30.54 JON CLEVELAND O Rec - :30.45 Cleveland, Jon

1 Jeffrey Furry 33 CAPS :41.48 Male - 35 to 39 C Rec - :31.29 DOUG VANDERBY O Rec - :31.29 Vanderby, Doug

1 John Piccioli 37 NEP :41.64 Male - 40 to 44 C Rec - :32.29 DOUG VANDERBY O Rec - :32.29 Vanderby, Doug

1 Glenn MacDougall 40 NEP :36.79 2 Tom Anzai 42 CAPS :37.20 3 Werner Biegler 40 STITT :42.10 4 Scott Phillips 44 SURF :42.16 Manual Male - 45 to 49 C Rec - :34.28 PAul BOulDING O Rec - :34.39 Stoddart, Robert

1 Robert Miller 46 NTMC :41.95 2 Marshall Perrin 49 OPP :43.85 3 Jim Lee 48 CAPS :45.29 4 Andre Mainguy 47 OPP :56.12 Male - 50 to 54 C Rec - :34.85 ROBERT STOddART O Rec - :34.85 Stoddart, Robert

1 Jim Wright 51 ETOB :39.06 2 Bernie Sloan 52 CAPS :43.98 Male - 55 to 59 C Rec - :36.21 JACK KELSO O Rec - :38.83 Christie, Ian

1 Eric Thomson 55 NEP :38.92 2 Michael Sandoz 55 NEP :41.55 3 Nick Mosienko 59 NEP :45.08 4 Tony Lovink 56 TECH :47.28 5 Jim Birtch 55 SURF :52.75 Male - 60 to 64 C Rec - :36.29 JACK KELSO O Rec - :38.58 Christie, Ian

1 Bob Willies 61 NEP :39.60 2 Wolfgang Mohaupt 63 SWYM :45.30 Male - 65 to 69 C Rec - :37.38 NICK TEMPLEMAN O Rec - :42.22 Christie, Ian

1 Ralph Chown 65 ARN :48.95 Male - 75 to 79 C Rec - :48.25 ED REYNOLDS O Rec - :52.86 Roach, Ted OSG

1 Egon Weberg 75 BIMS :59.16 2 George Tombler 79 CAPS 1:00.20

		
100 Breast/brasse   

Male - 20 to 24 C Rec - 1:12.33 JAYSON AGAGNIER O Rec - 1:14.73 Watson, Graeme

1 Warren Taylor 23 CAPS 1:20.18 Male - 25 to 29 C Rec - 1:07.50 PAul NAISBY O Rec - 1:13.31 Rae Grant, Alex

1 Ian Button 28 NEP 1:28.08 Male - 30 to 34 C Rec - 1:06.91 JON CLEVELAND O Rec - 1:06.91 Cleveland, Jon

1 Jeffrey Furry 33 CAPS 1:39.30 2 David Stewart 31 OPP 1:41.80 Male - 35 to 39 C Rec - 1:11.12 DOUG VANDERBY O Rec - 1:11.12 Vanderby, Doug

1 Jake Nesovic 36 TYMS 1:34.45 Male - 40 to 44 C Rec - 1:12.74 DOUG VANDERBY O Rec - 1:12.74 Vanderby, Doug

1 Jeff Ross 40 NEP 1:30.96 2 Werner Biegler 40 STITT 1:34.88 Male - 45 to 49 C Rec - 1:18.56 ROBERT STOddART O Rec - 1:18.56 Stoddart, Robert

1 Robert Miller 46 NTMC 1:33.25 Male - 50 to 54 C Rec - 1:19.62 ROBERT STOddART O Rec - 1:19.62 Stoddart, Robert

1 Jiri Kotler 54 NEP 1:52.91 Male - 55 to 59 C Rec - 1:23.03 PETER BELL O Rec - 1:26.93 Finlay, Bryan

1 Michael Sandoz 55 NEP 1:32.80 2 Tony Lovink 56 TECH 1:45.50 3 Nick Mosienko 59 NEP 1:51.48 4 Paul Davis 56 OOA 2:04.18 Male - 60 to 64 C Rec - 1:25.85 NICK TEMPLEMAN O Rec - 1:28.16 Christie, Ian

1 Wolfgang Mohaupt 63 SWYM 1:46.14 Male - 65 to 69 C Rec - 1:26.06 NICK TEMPLEMAN O Rec - 1:36.15 Henne, Wally

1 Ralph Chown 65 ARN 1:57.38 Male - 75 to 79 C Rec - 1:48.71 JACQUES AMYOT O Rec - 1:53.01 Roach, Ted OSG

1 George Tombler 79 CAPS 2:22.11

		
200 Breast/brasse   

Male - 45 to 49 C Rec - 2:52.31 MIKE MORROW O Rec - 2:56.59 Finlay, Bryan

1 Robert Miller 46 NTMC 1:39.21 3:30.42 2 Tim Dillon 46 NEP 1:39.96 3:31.33

		
50 Fly/pap          

Male - 20 to 24 C Rec - :27.75 CARL CYR O Rec - :26.84 Russocki, Martin

1 Mark Blenkinsop 24 CAPS :29.77 Male - 25 to 29 C Rec - :26.21 MASATERU IKEDA O Rec - :26.84 Russocki, Martin

1 Jimmy Kelland 28 SURF :30.52 2 Barry Ford 26 NEP :33.94 Male - 30 to 34 C Rec - :25.84 DAN THOMPSON O Rec - :25.84 Thompson, Dan

1 Jean-Francois Roy 34 HulL :29.80 2 Scott Dick 32 TECH :29.83 3 Andre Demers 32 NEP :30.11 4 Steve Bloom 34 NEP :34.29 Male - 35 to 39 C Rec - :26.24 DAN THOMPSON O Rec - :26.24 Thompson, Dan

1 Greg Watt 38 NEP :34.18 2 Ron Driscoll 38 NEP :34.56 Male - 40 to 44 C Rec - :27.57 MICHAEL KER O Rec - :27.57 Ker, Michael

1 Barry Doucette 43 NEP :30.49 2 Glenn MacDougall 40 NEP :31.40 3 John Baxter 41 CAPS :40.92 Male - 45 to 49 C Rec - :29.35 DAVE DICKSON O Rec - :29.47 Jarvis, Tony

1 Marshall Perrin 49 OPP :38.62 2 Tim Dillon 46 NEP :39.73 3 Jim Lee 48 CAPS :45.56 Male - 50 to 54 C Rec - :28.58 TONY JARVIS O Rec - :28.58 Jarvis, Tony

1 Jim Wright 51 ETOB :33.86 2 Bob Richards 51 SURF :39.78 3 Jiri Kotler 54 NEP :48.53 Male - 55 to 59 C Rec - :30.73 CLAUS KOCH O Rec - :30.73 Koch, Claus

1 Eric Thomson 55 NEP :32.10 2 Charles Colpitts 59 NEP :43.14 Male - 60 to 64 C Rec - :31.65 IAN SMITH O Rec - :34.40 Weick, Richard

1 Peter Straka 60 UWO :33.11 O Rec 2 Robb Jack 62 SWYM :36.30 3 Bob Willies 61 NEP :39.37 Male - 75 to 79 C Rec - :49.83 JACQUES AMYOT O Rec - :52.37 Roach, Ted OSG

1 Egon Weberg 75 BIMS 1:07.21

		
100 Fly/pap         

Male - 20 to 24 C Rec - 1:04.23 HUGUES FORGET O Rec - 1:04.66 Dobrovolsky, Dennis

1 Brock Clayden 22 CAPS 1:06.59 2 Mark Blenkinsop 24 CAPS 1:09.96 Male - 25 to 29 C Rec - :57.59 PHIliPPE POMINVILLE O Rec - 1:00.31 Meredith, Simon

1 Ian Button 28 NEP 1:10.65 2 Jimmy Kelland 28 SURF 1:12.30 Male - 30 to 34 C Rec - :57.51 DAN THOMPSON O Rec - :57.51 Thompson, Dan

1 Scott Dick 32 TECH 1:07.63 Male - 35 to 39 C Rec - :59.70 DAN THOMPSON O Rec - :59.70 Thompson, Dan

1 Tarek Raafat 37 CAPS 1:07.13 Male - 55 to 59 C Rec - 1:10.21 CLAUS KOCH O Rec - 1:10.21 Koch, Claus

1 Eric Thomson 55 NEP 1:16.21 2 Tony Lovink 56 TECH 1:58.36 Male - 60 to 64 C Rec - 1:27.42 BRIAN CURTIS O Rec - 1:28.50 Torsney, Mike

1 Peter Straka 60 UWO 1:19.94 C Rec

		
200 Fly/pap         

Male - 20 to 24 C Rec - 2:27.38 BROCK CLAYDEN O Rec - 2:27.38 Clayden, Brock

1 Brock Clayden 22 CAPS 1:08.70 2:26.59 C Rec Male - 35 to 39 C Rec - 2:26.14 PAul GUAY O Rec - 2:29.94 McCloy, Ian

1 Danny Finch 35 TECH 1:10.64 2:24.82 C Rec

		
200 IM/QNI          

Male - 20 to 24 C Rec - 2:24.78 JAYSON AGAGNIER O Rec - 2:29.28 Clayden, Brock

1 Warren Taylor 23 CAPS 1:07.11 2:22.70 C Rec Male - 25 to 29 C Rec - 2:18.79 PAul NAISBY O Rec - 2:19.79 Torrance, Ian

1 Ian Button 28 NEP 1:16.02 2:42.31 Male - 30 to 34 C Rec - 2:16.93 DAVE TOWN O Rec - 2:16.93 Town, David

1 Scott Dick 32 TECH 1:16.27 2:39.41 Male - 35 to 39 C Rec - 2:17.72 DAVE TOWN O Rec - 2:17.72 Town, David

1 Danny Finch 35 TECH 1:10.49 2:22.68 2 Andrew Strachan 35 NEP 1:23.06 2:53.02 3 Paul Hemming 37 SWYM 1:31.30 3:07.41 Male - 40 to 44 C Rec - 2:20.97 DAVE TOWN O Rec - 2:20.97 Town, David

1 Glenn MacDougall 40 NEP 1:17.18 2:46.77 2 Jeff Ross 40 NEP 1:20.57 2:56.44 Male - 45 to 49 C Rec - 2:35.61 MIKE MORROW O Rec - 2:36.31 Musial, Wieslaw

1 Michael Stroud 48 VV 1:21.48 2:50.42 2 Don Clinton 47 NEP 1:25.80 2:59.56 Male - 50 to 54 C Rec - 2:39.42 BRUCE SUTHERLAND O Rec - 2:45.05 Potocsska, John

1 Shaun Seaman 51 SURF 1:33.90 3:16.86 2 Bob Richards 51 SURF 1:38.87 3:34.50 3 Bernie Sloan 52 CAPS 1:43.17 3:37.66 Male - 55 to 59 C Rec - 2:44.45 JACK KELSO O Rec - 3:00.28 Bishop, Doug

1 Eric Thomson 55 NEP 1:22.29 2:49.74 O Rec 2 Charles Colpitts 59 NEP 1:42.73 3:22.20 3 Matthew Bol 56 OTTY 1:48.47 3:48.64 Male - 60 to 64 C Rec - 2:47.02 JACK KELSO O Rec - 3:08.96 Weick, Richard

1 Robb Jack 62 SWYM 1:35.60 3:18.36 2 Bob Willies 61 NEP 1:39.89 3:22.35 Male - 75 to 79 C Rec - 3:50.98 JACQUES AMYOT O Rec - 3:56.19 Roach, Ted

1 Egon Weberg 75 BIMS 2:25.01 4:53.02

		
400 IM/QNI          

Male - 20 to 24 C Rec - 5:11.05 BROCK CLAYDEN O Rec - 5:11.05 Clayden, Brock

1 Brock Clayden 22 CAPS 1:09.13 2:33.14 4:01.22 5:12.93

	
200 Free/libre Rel. 

Women 120 to 159 C Rec - 1:57.03 S.BUXTON M.OliVER K.MCKNIGHT D.GEREGHT O Rec - 1:57.03 NY GATORS L.BUXON,M.OliVER, K.MCKNIGHT,D.GERIGHT

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 139 NEP 1:19.13 2:41.59 Rosemary Sheldon; Shannon Willies; Zandra Bainas; Susan GouletPowel 2 Kanata Surfers Swim Club 150 SURF 1:48.45 3:14.26 Cassy Montgomery; Mary Rusak Weir; Tanya Forward; Janis Phillips Women 160 to 199 C Rec - 2:03.91 A.RHODES P.BANSER D.BRAulT J.WOODWARD O Rec - 2:11.95 KENORA J.MCASLAN,J.PREBBLE, R.ROBERTSON, E.FISHER

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 166 NEP 1:10.73 2:47.17 Judy Andrew Piel; Suzan Ballantyne; Irene Gunn; Janet Manuel

	
200 Free/libre Rel. 

Men 120 to 159 C Rec - 1:44.10 SARETSKY VAN BAALEN GOliGHTLY WUETHERI O Rec - 1:48.82 ETOBICOKE S.MEREDITH,C.ZAJCHOWSKI.R.WOOD,F.MCMANUS

1 Carleton University Masters 134 CAPS 1:01.75 1:59.50 Will Litchfield; Jeffrey Furry; John Baxter; Tarek Raafat 2 Nepean Masters Swim Club 147 NEP 1:06.37 2:16.55 Trevor Holt; Barry Ford; Steve Bloom; Jiri Kotler Men 160 to 199 C Rec - 1:51.41 BulZSA B.FINLAY R.WEICK ZAJCHOWSKI O Rec - 1:51.41 UWO BulZSA,B.FINLAY, R.WEICK,ZAJCHOWSKI

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 160 NEP :54.59 1:47.47 C Rec Barry Doucette; Andre Demers; Marty Raymond; Dmitri Khodko 2 Technosport Swim & Triathlon C 184 TECH 1:07.53 2:10.96 Scott Dick; Tony Lovink; Michael Olsen; Danny Finch 3 Stittsville VF Masters 176 STITT 1:16.33 2:16.42 JP Houle; Fred Ford; Francois Morin; Werner Biegler 4 Kanata Surfers Swim Club 185 SURF 1:06.26 2:17.60 Bob Richards; Shaun Seaman; Walter Noble; David Watson Men 200 to 239 C Rec - 1:55.77 M.MORROW J.GRAVE M.HEATH P.GRABOSKI O Rec - 2:02.10 TSUNAMI

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 224 NEP 1:09.23 2:17.80 Frank Perks; Charles Colpitts; Tim Dillon; Nick Mosienko 2 Ottawa Y Masters Swim Club 239 OTTY 1:22.36 2:49.48 Fred Crowe; Matthew Bol; Zack Jacobson; Larry Durr Men 240 to 279 C Rec - 2:19.00 B.MCRORY H.JOHNSTON DEWHURST ANDRUCHOW O Rec - 2:32.79 ARNPRIOR GREYFISH

1 Ottawa Swimming West Y Masters 244 SWYM 1:14.38 2:15.94 C Rec Robb Jack; Ken Hatch; Bruce Amos; Rob Huntley

	
200 Medley/QN Rel.  

Mixed 80 to 99 C Rec - 2:05.55 D.CLEMENT P.NAISBY J.LEMAY C.COulOMBE O Rec - 2:10.37 CARLETON W.TAYLOR,W.liTCHFIELD, C.TARJAN,M.PAU

1 Carleton University Masters 94 CAPS 1:08.45 2:10.19 O Rec Warren Taylor; Wendy Million; Brock Clayden; Judy Overton Mixed 120 to 159 C Rec - 2:07.88 S.PLANTE P.SIMETIN S.POTVIN D.DUNN O Rec - 2:09.54 CARLETON. T.RAAFAT,M.SZEWCHIK, J.WARING, L.MARSHAL

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 135 NEP 1:20.87 2:26.46 Kevin Cockell; Krista Durrell; Greg Watt; Danielle Cation Mixed 160 to 199 C Rec - 2:10.90 N.HARVEY S.RADU D.FOSTER R.ZAJCHOWSKI O Rec - 2:17.14 ETOBICOKE ORR,MORRIS, WRIGHT,NICKLESS

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 163 NEP 1:21.78 2:25.98 Ed Odecki; Allison Gibson; Carolyn Odecki; Jed Larock 2 Ottawa Pinecrest Piranhas 170 OPP 1:24.67 2:36.75 Peter Rose; Marshall Perrin; Ann Ward; Micheline Nadon 3 Carleton University Masters 187 CAPS 1:25.77 2:45.87 Dawn Cantwell; Bernie Sloan; Debby Whately; Jim Lee 4 Oasis Ol' Aces 194 OOA 1:50.20 3:16.82 Angela Davis; Paul Davis; Violaine Sauve; Pierre Grambert 5 Kanata Surfers Swim Club 169 SURF 1:54.99 3:47.68 Cassy Montgomery; Scott Phillips; Jim Scott; Tanya Forward Mixed 200 to 239 C Rec - 2:16.95 L.O'HARA T.JARVIS S.EISELE VAN BAALEN O Rec - 2:16.95 ETOBICOKEL .O'HARA,T.JARVIS. S.EISELE,V.VON BAALEN

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 204 NEP 1:17.69 2:25.20 Eric Thomson; Lorri Black; Bob Willies; Catherine Merritt 2 Pembroke Penguins Masters Swim 202 PEM 1:40.98 3:07.38 Tony Mitchell; Eva Stockman; Mark Kulas; Elizabeth Muckle-Jeffs


Warning: include(footer.php) [
function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude03.php on line 1334

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'footer.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude03.php on line 1334