Warning: include(header.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude02.php on line 2

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'header.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude02.php on line 2

Warning: include(../nav.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude02.php on line 3

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening '../nav.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude02.php on line 3

Winterlude 2002

Saturday, February 9, 2002
Sportsplex, Nepean, Ontario, Canada

Female

50 Free/libre       

Female - 20 to 24 Can Rec - :29.09 DANIELLE CLEMENT Ont Rec - :29.66 Kitson, Rachael

1 Clara Tarjan 22 CAPS :30.72 2 Morgan Paulhaus 20 CAPS :31.57 3 Michelle St. Jean 23 CAPS :32.29 4 Jennie Wang 24 NEP :33.46 5 Anne-Marie Bourgeois 22 CAPS :33.87 6 Katie Matheson 22 CAPS :34.61 7 Erin Pepper 24 OHM :40.47 Manual Female - 25 to 29 Can Rec - :28.33 CHANTAL ROulEAU Ont Rec - :28.48 Buxton, Sylvia

1 Carole Michon 26 OOA :29.90 2 Nada Sabbagh 26 MPC :39.79 3 Krista McKinnon 29 OHM :40.93 4 Jessie Dutour 28 PEM :42.43 5 Julie Beaulieu 28 NEP :44.10 Female - 30 to 34 Can Rec - :28.44 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - :28.44 Marshall, Lynn

1 Kamille Parkinson 32 OHM :35.07 2 Jennifer Wardlaw 32 OOA :35.99 3 Sue Poirier 31 NEP :38.78 4 Tracey Doyle 30 OPP :39.94 5 Stephanie Moscrip 32 NEP :40.05 Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - :28.98 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - :28.98 Marshall, Lynn

1 Lorri Black 36 NEP :32.04 2 Lorraine Vanderkamp 37 OHM :37.70 3 Kate MacLachlan 36 OPP :41.54 4 Pat Ferguson 38 NEP :44.06 5 Cathy Yarker 35 1000 :48.01 6 Jane Pickett 38 NEP :49.19 7 Laurie Ryan 37 PEM :53.16 Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - :29.31 JUDY WOODWARD Ont Rec - :30.66 Merritt, Catherine

1 Lynn Marshall 41 CAPS :29.28 Can Rec 2 Judy Andrew Piel 40 NEP :34.49 3 Suzan Ballantyne 44 NEP :37.88 4 Margaret Bermel 40 NEP :38.54 5 Lori Lovett 41 OOA :40.11 6 Janis Phillips 44 SURF :43.16 7 Nancy Binnie 41 NEP :44.11 8 Janet Manuel 42 NEP :50.95 Manual 9 Mary Rusak Weir 40 SURF 1:01.74 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - :29.77 M.VON RICHTHOFEN Ont Rec - :29.77 Von Richthofen, Micaela

1 Carolyn Odecki 45 NEP :33.16 2 Brenda Mingie 45 OOA :39.06 3 Mari Lafreniere 49 OOA :42.28 Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - :33.55 DIANNE FOSTER Ont Rec - :34.50 Von Richthofen, Carmen

1 Catherine Merritt 50 NEP :31.09 Can Rec Female - 55 to 59 Can Rec - :33.33 GEORGINA LOPEZ Ont Rec - :37.63 Davis, Pat

1 Cynthia Walker 59 NEP :57.59 Manual Female - 60 to 64 Can Rec - :35.47 VIRGINIA RIDPATH Ont Rec - :35.47 Ridpath, Virginia

1 Alexandra Devine 62 SWYM :42.67 Female - 70 to 74 Can Rec - :37.65 CATHERINE KERR Ont Rec - :41.20 McEwan, Doris

1 Madge Hoars 73 PEM :58.81 Female - 75 to 79 Can Rec - :39.91 CATHERINE KERR Ont Rec - :43.93 McEwan, Doris

1 Muriel Carlyle 77 1000 1:24.40 100 Free/libre

Female - 20 to 24 Can Rec - 1:02.48 RACHEL KITSON Ont Rec - 1:02.48 Kitson, Rachael

1 Morgan Paulhaus 20 CAPS 1:08.58 2 Sheri Rodgers 24 MddO 1:09.82 3 Michelle St. Jean 23 CAPS 1:13.26 4 Anne-Marie Bourgeois 22 CAPS 1:17.35 Manual 5 Jennie Wang 24 NEP 1:17.57 Female - 25 to 29 Can Rec - 1:01.72 MADO NOPPEN Ont Rec - 1:02.04 Marshall, Lynn

1 Florence Beaulieu 25 MddO 1:16.57 2 France Ouellette 25 NEP 1:18.38 3 Jessie Dutour 28 PEM 1:57.73 Female - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 1:00.31 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 1:00.31 Marshall, Lynn

1 Kamille Parkinson 32 OHM 1:16.54 2 Jennifer Wardlaw 32 OOA 1:27.67 3 Tracey Doyle 30 OPP 1:30.04 4 Zandra Bainas 33 NEP 1:33.70 Manual 5 Anik Lapointe 30 OOA 1:46.52 Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 1:00.86 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 1:00.86 Marshall, Lynn

1 Lorri Black 36 NEP 1:12.04 2 Lorraine Vanderkamp 37 OHM 1:24.92 Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 1:03.85 JUDY WOODWARD Ont Rec - 1:05.54 Marshall, Lynn

1 Lynn Marshall 41 CAPS 1:04.00 Ont Rec 2 Judy Andrew Piel 40 NEP 1:18.60 3 Glenda Clapham 42 OHM 1:29.27 4 Margaret Bermel 40 NEP 1:30.56 5 Nancy Binnie 41 NEP 1:40.00 6 Lori Lovett 41 OOA 1:42.03 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 1:07.23 CATHY MERRITT Ont Rec - 1:07.23 Merritt, Catherine

1 Carolyn Odecki 45 NEP 1:16.11 2 Brenda Mingie 45 OOA 1:36.73 3 Mari Lafreniere 49 OOA 1:42.01 Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 1:08.40 DIANNE FOSTER Ont Rec - 1:17.63 Von Richthofen, Carmen

1 Catherine Merritt 50 NEP 1:09.50 Ont Rec 2 Gail MacDowall 50 ARN 1:46.95 3 Angela Davis 54 OOA 1:50.43 Manual 4 Janet Label 52 MddO 1:52.75 Female - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 1:19.82 CARMEN RICHTHOFEN Ont Rec - 1:19.82 Von Richthofen, Carmen

1 Cynthia Walker 59 NEP 2:09.05 Manual Female - 70 to 74 Can Rec - 1:28.07 CATHERINE KERR Ont Rec - 1:39.38 McEwan, Doris

1 Patricia Niblett 70 TECH 1:34.34 Ont Rec 200 Free/libre

Female - 20 to 24 Can Rec - 2:17.29 JAYNIE HUDGELL Ont Rec - 2:17.29 Hudgell, Jaynie

1 Judy Overton 23 CAPS 1:12.21 2:26.43 Female - 25 to 29 Can Rec - 2:14.95 BONNIE DURDY EVANS Ont Rec - 2:14.95 Durdy Evans, Bonnie

1 France Ouellette 25 NEP 1:18.55 2:45.80 2 Florence Beaulieu 25 MddO 1:29.93 2:50.71 Female - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 2:09.12 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 2:09.12 Marshall, Lynn

1 Jennifer Patterson 34 MPC 1:24.09 2:55.04 Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 2:13.02 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 2:13.02 Marshall, Lynn

1 Cassy Montgomery 35 SURF 1:59.52 4:16.73 Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 2:20.25 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 2:20.25 Marshall, Lynn

1 Cindy Zakoor 42 NEP 1:19.08 2:48.49 2 Judy Andrew Piel 40 NEP 1:23.63 2:55.14 3 Anne McCarthy 41 OOA 1:32.88 3:07.21 4 Glenda Clapham 42 OHM 1:30.89 3:11.95 5 Margaret Bermel 40 NEP 1:35.08 3:19.30 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 2:27.57 DIANNE FOSTER Ont Rec - 2:30.88 Merritt, Catherine

1 Louise Soloski 46 OOA 1:25.78 3:05.84 Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 2:28.02 DIANNE FOSTER Ont Rec - 2:54.52 Whittall, Beth

1 Janet Label 52 MddO 1:54.37 4:02.30 Manual Female - 70 to 74 Can Rec - 3:21.01 CATHERINE KERR Ont Rec - 3:49.25 Crandall, Shirley

1 Patricia Niblett 70 TECH 1:42.98 3:31.95 Ont Rec 2 Sheila Naiman 72 MddO 1:52.67 3:55.75 Manual 400 Free/libre

Female - 20 to 24 Can Rec - 4:50.13 JAYNIE HUDGELL Ont Rec - 4:50.13 Hudgell, Jaynie

1 Judy Overton 23 CAPS 1:13.28 2:31.14 3:49.08 5:04.74 2 Anne-Marie Bourgeois 22 CAPS 1:27.18 3:04.30 4:43.06 6:10.91 Manual Female - 25 to 29 Can Rec - 4:38.63 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 4:38.63 Marshall, Lynn

1 France Ouellette 25 NEP 1:25.15 2:55.83 4:26.31 5:55.56 Manual 2 Florence Beaulieu 25 MddO 1:27.37 3:03.82 4:40.63 6:12.29 Manual Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 4:39.70 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 4:39.70 Marshall, Lynn

1 Kate MacLachlan 36 OPP 1:40.87 3:27.46 5:14.43 7:00.44 Manual 2 Line Ste. Marie 37 MddO 1:43.29 3:36.20 5:29.44 7:20.58 Manual 3 Cassy Montgomery 35 SURF 2:10.60 4:33.13 6:58.04 9:20.97 Manual Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 4:51.31 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 4:51.31 Marshall, Lynn

1 Cindy Zakoor 42 NEP 1:24.49 2:55.73 4:28.08 6:01.46 Manual 2 Anne McCarthy 41 OOA 1:36.63 3:20.48 5:07.01 6:49.49 Manual 3 Glenda Clapham 42 OHM 1:45.76 3:35.16 5:25.16 7:07.04 Manual 4 Phoebe Collard 44 1000 1:51.13 3:51.34 5:50.91 7:46.39 Manual 5 Mary Rusak Weir 40 SURF 2:16.93 5:04.93 7:59.37 10:47.17 Manual Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 5:08.76 DIANNE FOSTER Ont Rec - 5:23.02 Thompson, Patty

1 Louise Soloski 46 OOA 1:32.44 3:13.34 4:55.84 6:36.80 Manual 2 Marilyn Jarka 48 MddO 1:31.57 3:15.03 5:01.09 6:46.33 Manual Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 5:10.57 DIANNE FOSTER Ont Rec - 6:07.55 Mckee, Olenka

1 Janet Label 52 MddO 1:56.91 4:06.73 6:17.69 8:24.18 Manual 2 Louise Ahdoot 51 MddO 2:46.77 5:50.46 8:56.39 11:57.65 Manual Female - 70 to 74 Can Rec - 7:15.99 CATHERINE KERR Ont Rec - 8:15.71 Crandall, Shirley

1 Patricia Niblett 70 TECH 1:48.61 3:46.36 5:42.68 7:31.26 Manual Ont Rec 2 Sheila Naiman 72 MddO 2:00.49 4:10.88 6:17.75 8:16.95 100 Back/dos

Female - 20 to 24 Can Rec - 1:12.01 HAYLEY JOHN Ont Rec - 1:15.83 Clark, Sarah

1 Morgan Paulhaus 20 CAPS 1:18.97 Female - 25 to 29 Can Rec - 1:07.46 CHERYL GIBSON Ont Rec - 1:12.58 Michel, J.

1 Carole Michon 26 OOA 1:19.71 Female - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 1:10.89 CINDY MABEE Ont Rec - 1:14.66 Marshall, Lynn

1 Kirsty Tomlinson 32 OPP 1:29.17 2 Jennifer Patterson 34 MPC 1:30.14 3 Anik Lapointe 30 OOA 1:52.41 Manual Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 1:11.41 PAT GILMORE Ont Rec - 1:15.36 Morrison, Cindy

1 Pat Ferguson 38 NEP 2:07.85 2 Cassy Montgomery 35 SURF 2:19.39 Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 1:15.94 ANN KOURI Ont Rec - 1:16.87 Marshall, Lynn

1 Louise DesJardins 44 NEP 1:34.99 2 Phoebe Collard 44 1000 2:00.87 Manual 3 Mary Rusak Weir 40 SURF 2:36.23 Manual Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 1:22.96 PILAR AVRITH Ont Rec - 1:24.58 Merritt, Catherine

1 Carolyn Odecki 45 NEP 1:29.15 Manual 2 Ann Ward 47 OPP 1:33.33 3 Marilyn Jarka 48 MddO 1:46.41 4 Maureen Torunski 47 MddO 1:58.05 Manual Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 1:22.80 DIANNE FOSTER Ont Rec - 1:30.35 Campbell, Joan

1 Catherine Merritt 50 NEP 1:25.47 Ont Rec 2 Ruth O'Halloran 51 SURF 2:16.95 3 Janet Label 52 MddO 2:21.02 Manual 4 Louise Ahdoot 51 MddO 3:07.32 Female - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 1:35.45 JOAN PARNELL Ont Rec - 1:38.73 Markland, Rita

1 Alexandra Devine 62 SWYM 2:03.62 200 Back/dos

Female - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 2:36.31 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 2:36.31 Marshall, Lynn

1 Stephanie Moscrip 32 NEP 1:53.58 3:50.88 50 Breast/brasse

Female - 20 to 24 Can Rec - :36.22 LUCIE TURCOTTE Ont Rec - :38.25 Mysko, Susan

1 Sheri Rodgers 24 MddO :39.24 Manual 2 Krista Durrell 22 NEP :44.72 Female - 30 to 34 Can Rec - :36.83 ANN WALliNG Ont Rec - :37.96 Merritt, Catherine

1 Sue Poirier 31 NEP :50.02 2 Anik Lapointe 30 OOA :58.40 Manual Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - :37.15 YVONNE CATtrALL Ont Rec - :37.15 Cattrall, Yvonne

1 Line Ste. Marie 37 MddO :48.54 2 Jane Pickett 38 NEP 1:02.90 Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - :36.67 EVA-MARIE HAKANSSON Ont Rec - :38.99 Merritt, Catherine

1 Suzan Ballantyne 44 NEP :46.65 2 Janis Phillips 44 SURF :47.37 Manual 3 Lori Lovett 41 OOA :51.61 Manual 4 Nancy Binnie 41 NEP :53.19 5 Phoebe Collard 44 1000 :53.93 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - :39.45 YVONNE CATtrALL Ont Rec - :39.45 Cattrall, Yvonne

1 Marilyn Jarka 48 MddO :51.96 Manual 2 Brenda Mingie 45 OOA :52.37 3 Mari Lafreniere 49 OOA :53.97 Manual Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - :39.18 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - :43.41 Jones, Janice

1 Kathleen Milne 51 TECH :44.19 Manual 2 Gail MacDowall 50 ARN :55.00 3 Louise Ahdoot 51 MddO 1:20.38 Female - 70 to 74 Can Rec - :47.37 SYLVIA EISELE Ont Rec - :47.37 Eisele, Sylvia

1 Sheila Naiman 72 MddO 1:12.23 Manual Female - 75 to 79 Can Rec - :59.68 KAliS RASMUSSEN Ont Rec - :59.68 Rasmussen, Kalis

1 Muriel Carlyle 77 1000 1:32.17 100 Breast/brasse

Female - 20 to 24 Can Rec - 1:21.83 ISABELLE BERNARD Ont Rec - 1:23.96 Mysko, Susan

1 Sheri Rodgers 24 MddO 1:29.17 2 Meredith Szewchuk 21 CAPS 1:29.69 3 Krista Durrell 22 NEP 1:37.23 4 Erin Pepper 24 OHM 2:03.43 Female - 25 to 29 Can Rec - 1:21.42 SHANNON KAMPE Ont Rec - 1:21.42 Kampe, Shannon

1 Tamara Evers 27 OPP 1:36.85 Manual 2 Krista McKinnon 29 OHM 1:54.23 Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 1:22.00 YVONNE CATtrALL Ont Rec - 1:22.00 Cattrall, Yvonne

1 Marion Ryan 39 OOA 1:36.24 2 Line Ste. Marie 37 MddO 1:49.21 Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 1:21.51 JUDY WOODWARD Ont Rec - 1:26.90 Merritt, Catherine

1 Janis Phillips 44 SURF 1:51.41 2 Phoebe Collard 44 1000 1:56.51 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 1:26.73 YVONNE CATtrALL Ont Rec - 1:26.73 Cattrall, Yvonne

1 Louise Soloski 46 OOA 1:38.08 Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 1:29.84 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - 1:35.61 Jones, Janice

1 Gail MacDowall 50 ARN 2:01.92 2 Angela Davis 54 OOA 2:03.70 3 Ruth O'Halloran 51 SURF 2:06.97 4 Louise Ahdoot 51 MddO 2:51.48 Female - 75 to 79 Can Rec - 2:14.65 KAliS RASMUSSEN Ont Rec - 2:14.65 Rasmussen, Kalis

1 Muriel Carlyle 77 1000 3:43.07 50 Fly/pap

Female - 20 to 24 Can Rec - :30.96 LUCIE TURCOTTE Ont Rec - :31.77 Buxton, Sylvia

1 Clara Tarjan 22 CAPS :32.78 2 Katie Matheson 22 CAPS :40.18 3 Jennie Wang 24 NEP :40.90 Female - 30 to 34 Can Rec - :31.07 CHANTAL ROulEAU Ont Rec - :31.24 Marshall, Lynn

1 Jennifer Patterson 34 MPC :39.25 2 Tracey Doyle 30 OPP :41.95 3 Stephanie Moscrip 32 NEP :53.27 Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - :31.79 RUTH HORNE Ont Rec - :31.83 Marshall, Lynn

1 Lorri Black 36 NEP :35.25 2 Cassy Montgomery 35 SURF 1:08.50 Manual Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - :32.44 JILL QUIRK Ont Rec - :34.37 Weir, Susan

1 Lynn Marshall 41 CAPS :32.18 Can Rec 2 Judy Andrew Piel 40 NEP :38.81 3 Louise DesJardins 44 NEP :46.09 4 Margaret Bermel 40 NEP :49.45 5 Nancy Binnie 41 NEP :56.28 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - :35.43 M.VON RICHTHOFEN Ont Rec - :35.43 Von Richthofen, Micaela

1 Carolyn Odecki 45 NEP :37.47 2 Ann Ward 47 OPP :39.90 3 Brenda Mingie 45 OOA :50.26 Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - :37.07 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - :39.18 Milne, Kathleen

1 Kathleen Milne 51 TECH :39.80 100 Fly/pap

Female - 20 to 24 Can Rec - 1:08.02 ANNE-MARIE THERRIEN Ont Rec - 1:12.80 Buxton, Sylvia

1 Clara Tarjan 22 CAPS 1:14.23 Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 1:08.48 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 1:08.48 Marshall, Lynn

1 Lorri Black 36 NEP 1:24.57 Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 1:12.36 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 1:12.36 Marshall, Lynn

1 Anne McCarthy 41 OOA 1:36.96 Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 1:18.73 DIANNE FOSTER Ont Rec - 1:34.61 Oliver, Judie

1 Kathleen Milne 51 TECH 1:37.01 200 Fly/pap

Female - 20 to 24 Can Rec - 2:35.92 NATAliE DESCHAMPS Ont Rec - 2:48.11 Carver, Sian

1 Clara Tarjan 22 CAPS 1:19.08 2:44.63 Ont Rec 200 IM/QNI

Female - 20 to 24 Can Rec - 2:37.85 NATAliE DESCHAMPS Ont Rec - 2:38.24 Hudgell, Jaynie

1 Sheri Rodgers 24 MddO 1:19.67 2:49.31 2 Katie Matheson 22 CAPS 1:33.34 3:14.90 Female - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 2:34.64 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 2:34.64 Marshall, Lynn

1 Jennifer Patterson 34 MPC 1:31.85 3:13.96 Female - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 2:36.34 LYNN MARSHALL Ont Rec - 2:36.34 Marshall, Lynn

1 Pat Ferguson 38 NEP 2:09.57 4:27.65 Kate MacLachlan 36 OPP 1:48.43 3:44.76 DSQ Female - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 2:41.01 JUDY WOODWARD Ont Rec - 2:43.07 Marshall, Lynn

1 Lynn Marshall 41 CAPS 1:15.82 2:38.49 Can Rec 2 Anne McCarthy 41 OOA 1:42.73 3:27.51 3 Louise DesJardins 44 NEP 1:41.62 3:32.46 4 Janet Manuel 42 NEP 2:11.52 4:43.98 Female - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 2:50.99 LORI WYliE Ont Rec - 2:52.43 Merritt, Catherine

1 Marilyn Jarka 48 MddO 1:46.75 3:39.72 Female - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 3:07.19 BONNIE PRONK Ont Rec - 3:16.29 Mckee, Olenka

1 Catherine Merritt 50 NEP 1:28.52 2:58.50 Can Rec 2 Kathleen Milne 51 TECH 1:51.14 3:40.36 3 Angela Davis 54 OOA 2:13.65 4:26.70 Manual Female - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 3:22.57 JUDIE OliVER Ont Rec - 3:22.57 Oliver, Judie

1 Alexandra Devine 62 SWYM 2:09.25 4:18.05 50 Free/libre

Male - 20 to 24 Can Rec - :25.41 FRANCOIS BEAUDRY Ont Rec - :26.63 Morrison, Grant

1 Will Litchfield 22 CAPS :25.88 Manual Ont Rec Male - 25 to 29 Can Rec - :24.60 GRAHAM WELBOURN Ont Rec - :24.96 Mckinnon, Peter

1 Eric Chan 26 OPP :26.65 Manual 2 Trent Peden 25 NEP :27.31 Manual 3 Jimmy Kelland 27 SURF :28.34 Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - :25.06 ANDRE MICHAUD Ont Rec - :25.11 Mckinnon, Peter

1 Andre Demers 31 NEP :27.85 Manual 2 Eric Travis 30 OHM :28.02 3 James Steele 31 NEP :29.41 4 Steve Bloom 33 NEP :31.78 5 Cary Chapman 34 NMKT :32.24 6 Jeffrey Furry 32 CAPS :33.70 7 Gerry DosSantos 33 CAPS :35.39 Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - :25.66 IAN LOUGHREY Ont Rec - :25.66 Loughrey, Ian

1 Tarek Raafat 36 CAPS :25.73 Manual 2 Greg Watt 37 NEP :29.31 3 Adrien Royston 35 MPC :31.50 4 John Piccioli 36 NEP :31.64 5 Mark Kulas 39 PEM :32.14 6 Gary Clements 39 OOA :32.66 7 Paul Hemming 36 SWYM :33.03 8 Hartley Horwitz 37 OPP :33.87 9 David Markham 38 MPC :34.33 10 Walter Noble 36 SURF :35.48 11 Joe Parkinson 39 OHM :37.89 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - :25.81 MICHAEL KER Ont Rec - :25.83 Khodko, Dimitri

1 Dmitri Khodko 43 NEP :27.06 Manual 2 Marty Raymond 40 NEP :27.12 3 Barry Doucette 42 NEP :28.06 4 Karl Hollands 40 OOA :32.64 5 Scott Phillips 43 SURF :34.31 6 Peter Haindl 44 NEP :34.69 7 Mark Schumacher 40 SURF :39.84 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - :26.26 JIM DUCHARME Ont Rec - :27.55 Von Baalen, Vinus

1 Ian Loughrey 45 1000 :26.79 Manual Ont Rec 2 Ed Odecki 45 NEP :30.39 3 Tim Dillon 45 NEP :30.65 4 Gary Burton 45 NEP :32.57 5 Rick Taylor 49 NEP :32.78 6 Ken Armbruster 47 NMKT :34.59 7 David Watson 45 SURF :35.64 8 Jim Lee 47 CAPS :35.86 Male - 50 to 54 Can Rec - :26.79 VINUS VAN BAALEN Ont Rec - :26.79 Van Baalen, Vinus

1 Bob Richards 50 SURF :32.03 2 Jim Burtch 54 SURF :47.74 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - :27.55 VINUS VAN BAALEN Ont Rec - :28.67 Straka, Peter

1 Gordon Black 55 UNON :28.77 2 Rick Arnold 55 CBRG :30.10 3 Paull Leamen 59 TECH :32.23 4 Tony Mitchell 57 PEM :34.35 5 Ahmed F. Hosny 59 UNON :36.04 6 Zack Jacobson 59 OTTY :48.46 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - :27.87 IAN SMITH Ont Rec - :29.12 Verth, Tom

1 Ian Smith 61 YMCA :28.27 2 Michael Olsen 60 TECH :33.99 3 Winston Norris 60 OHM :40.21 4 Steve Fedor 61 OOA :58.93 Male - 65 to 69 Can Rec - :30.76 JOHN GRAVE Ont Rec - :32.37 Milson, Patrick

1 Harvey Glatt 68 TECH :46.90 2 Grant Sinclair 65 TECH :55.59 Male - 70 to 74 Can Rec - :33.00 BOB HAMMERTON Ont Rec - :34.29 Milson, Patrick

1 Arthur Inglis 70 TECH :35.13 Male - 75 to 79 Can Rec - :35.25 HARRY CLASS Ont Rec - :35.25 Class, Harry

1 Ken Hatch 75 SWYM :40.78 2 Bill Outerbridge 76 SWYM :41.41 100 Free/libre

Male - 20 to 24 Can Rec - :57.34 JAYSON AGAGNIER Ont Rec - :57.47 Scratch, Sam

1 Will Litchfield 22 CAPS :57.79 Male - 25 to 29 Can Rec - :54.01 GRAHAM WELBOURN Ont Rec - :55.32 Mckinnon, Peter

1 Eric Chan 26 OPP 1:04.79 2 Paul Biloserky 25 MddO 1:05.88 3 Reid Van Melle 27 OTTY 1:11.68 Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - :54.81 PETER MCKINNON Ont Rec - :54.81 Mckinnon, Peter

1 Eric Travis 30 OHM 1:02.37 2 James Steele 31 NEP 1:08.48 3 Cary Chapman 34 NMKT 1:14.43 4 Gerry DosSantos 33 CAPS 1:24.44 5 Mike Chambers 32 OPP 1:24.59 6 Jeffrey Furry 32 CAPS 1:24.76 Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - :56.68 RICHARD ZAJCHOWSKI Ont Rec - :56.68 Zajchowski, Richard

1 Greg Watt 37 NEP 1:08.22 2 Sandy Schwab 38 OHM 1:08.33 Manual 3 John Piccioli 36 NEP 1:12.78 4 Adrien Royston 35 MPC 1:13.37 5 Walter Noble 36 SURF 1:20.87 6 Gary Clements 39 OOA 1:22.54 7 Joe Parkinson 39 OHM 1:27.76 8 Steve Marsh 35 NEP 1:31.80 Manual Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - :57.86 MICHAEL KER Ont Rec - :58.27 Kerr, Michael

1 Marty Raymond 40 NEP 1:01.40 2 Dmitri Khodko 43 NEP 1:03.11 3 Bruce Henderson 42 SWYM 1:12.87 4 Jerome Menton 44 NEP 1:24.96 5 Mike Davis 41 NEP 1:32.74 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - :58.11 JIM DUCHARME Ont Rec - 1:00.96 Jarvis, Tony

1 Ian Loughrey 45 1000 1:02.03 2 Ed Odecki 45 NEP 1:08.41 3 Rick Taylor 49 NEP 1:14.58 4 Gary Burton 45 NEP 1:15.26 5 Ken Armbruster 47 NMKT 1:20.73 6 Geoff Williams 45 OOA 1:23.49 7 Jim Lee 47 CAPS 1:24.74 Male - 50 to 54 Can Rec - :59.09 TONY JARVIS Ont Rec - :59.09 Jarvis, Tony

1 Bob Richards 50 SURF 1:15.99 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 1:04.56 VINUS VAN BAALEN Ont Rec - 1:06.65 Straka, Peter

1 Rick Arnold 55 CBRG 1:08.84 2 Paull Leamen 59 TECH 1:14.39 3 Tony Mitchell 57 PEM 1:19.35 4 Brian Robertson 55 NEP 1:21.96 5 Ahmed F. Hosny 59 UNON 1:24.49 6 Zack Jacobson 59 OTTY 1:56.89 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 1:03.54 IAN SMITH Ont Rec - 1:07.17 Verth, Tom

1 Robb Jack 61 SWYM 1:17.65 2 Michael Olsen 60 TECH 1:19.95 3 Winston Norris 60 OHM 1:31.73 Male - 65 to 69 Can Rec - 1:11.43 JOHN GRAVE Ont Rec - 1:16.17 Milson, Patrick

1 Harvey Glatt 68 TECH 1:52.21 2 Grant Sinclair 65 TECH 2:18.07 Male - 75 to 79 Can Rec - 1:25.76 HARRY CLASS Ont Rec - 1:25.76 Class, Harry

1 Ken Hatch 75 SWYM 1:37.83 200 Free/libre

Male - 20 to 24 Can Rec - 2:09.82 ROBERT LEVESQUE Ont Rec - 2:12.04 Kitamura, Koichi

1 Will Litchfield 22 CAPS 1:01.75 2:07.81 Can Rec 2 Warren Taylor 22 CAPS 1:05.29 2:13.31 Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 2:02.97 MARK OLDHAM Ont Rec - 2:05.22 Town, David

1 Martin Levine 31 MPC 1:09.59 2:25.76 Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 2:06.13 JEFF KLEVEN Ont Rec - 2:06.13 Kleven, Jeff

1 Glen Choma 37 MPC 1:14.29 2:37.57 2 Pierre Grambert 36 OOA 1:25.53 2:55.26 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 2:11.25 DAVID CASSELS Ont Rec - 2:11.25 Cassels, David

1 Marty Raymond 40 NEP 1:04.59 2:15.95 2 Mike Davis 41 NEP 1:34.52 3:30.64 3 Keith Thorslund 44 OPP 1:44.71 3:42.43 4 Mark Schumacher 40 SURF 1:48.23 4:03.07 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 2:10.18 JIM DUCHARME Ont Rec - 2:25.38 Minty, Len

1 Rick Taylor 49 NEP 1:18.43 2:41.87 2 Geoff Williams 45 OOA 1:28.94 3:09.22 3 Ken Armbruster 47 NMKT 1:31.89 3:11.56 4 Jim Lee 47 CAPS 1:34.46 3:22.19 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 2:28.51 KEN RANSOM Ont Rec - 2:33.80 Milne, George

1 Doug Bishop 56 TECH 1:17.73 2:39.29 2 Paull Leamen 59 TECH 1:23.76 2:54.19 3 Brian Robertson 55 NEP 1:25.06 2:54.66 4 Zack Jacobson 59 OTTY 2:15.82 4:36.89 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 2:31.55 IAN SMITH Ont Rec - 2:39.21 Milne, George

1 Bob Willies 60 NEP 1:24.39 2:55.24 2 Michael Olsen 60 TECH 1:29.67 2:58.59 Male - 65 to 69 Can Rec - 2:51.00 JOHN GRAVE Ont Rec - 3:00.51 Milne, George

1 Harvey Glatt 68 TECH 1:57.77 4:02.72 400 Free/libre

Male - 20 to 24 Can Rec - 4:45.97 TOdd CLARK Ont Rec - 4:47.55 Scratch, Sam

1 Will Litchfield 22 CAPS 1:05.19 2:13.41 3:23.44 4:32.28 Can Rec Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 4:27.11 MARK OLDHAM Ont Rec - 4:31.23 Rogers, Bruce

1 Martin Levine 31 MPC 1:12.33 2:34.33 3:56.65 5:17.75 2 Marc Daoust 32 MPC 1:20.91 2:47.02 4:14.63 5:42.60 Manual Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 4:36.71 KEN EKStrAND Ont Rec - 4:38.63 Mccloy, Ian

1 Mike Wall 39 OOA 1:17.06 2:41.78 4:09.89 5:33.69 Manual 2 Sandy Schwab 38 OHM 1:15.88 2:42.67 4:11.16 5:36.83 3 Paul Hemming 36 SWYM 1:23.57 2:53.26 4:22.57 6:16.31 Manual 4 Pierre Grambert 36 OOA 1:33.11 3:12.29 4:53.64 6:29.23 Manual Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 4:41.22 DAVID CASSELS Ont Rec - 4:41.22 Cassels, David

1 Marty Raymond 40 NEP 1:08.34 2:22.49 3:39.19 4:54.28 2 Kevin Cockell 41 NEP 1:33.82 3:27.08 5:23.69 7:09.63 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 4:44.01 JIM DUCHARME Ont Rec - 5:20.77 Minty, Len

1 Don Clinton 46 NEP 1:22.09 2:50.07 4:20.61 5:48.03 Manual 2 Rick Taylor 49 NEP 1:24.25 2:54.97 4:25.07 5:49.72 Manual 3 Geoff Williams 45 OOA 1:31.02 3:15.87 5:01.97 6:44.50 4 Robert Miller 45 NTMC 1:37.95 3:29.51 5:24.10 7:15.17 Manual Male - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 5:06.11 ROD CARMICHAEL Ont Rec - 5:27.26 Barry, Cliff

1 Bob Richards 50 SURF 1:30.91 3:16.08 5:06.19 6:48.76 Manual 2 Jiri Kotler 53 NEP 1:42.34 3:36.44 5:31.47 7:24.13 Manual Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 5:26.71 KEN RANSOM Ont Rec - 5:35.22 Milne, George

1 Brian Robertson 55 NEP 1:28.17 3:04.17 4:41.02 6:12.38 Manual 2 Zack Jacobson 59 OTTY 2:21.49 5:05.28 7:40.62 10:01.02 Manual Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 5:47.74 KARL DONOGHUE Ont Rec - 5:52.30 Milne, George

1 Ian Smith 61 YMCA 1:25.96 3:03.82 4:43.03 5:47.23 Manual Can Rec 2 Michael Olsen 60 TECH 1:37.27 3:20.50 5:02.50 6:34.28 Manual Male - 65 to 69 Can Rec - 6:24.53 GEORGE MILNE Ont Rec - 6:24.53 Milne, George

1 Harvey Glatt 68 TECH 2:05.66 : 0.00 6:36.23 8:44.80 Manual Male - 75 to 79 Can Rec - 6:52.33 NORBERT ARTUS Ont Rec - 7:54.80 Class, Harry

1 Ken Hatch 75 SWYM 1:53.16 4:04.33 6:15.76 8:19.57 Manual Male - 85 to 89 Can Rec - 8:49.32 JARING TIMMERMAN Ont Rec - 59:59.99 no record holder

1 Eugene Lehman 89 MPC 3:05.29 6:17.70 9:26.96 12:20.84 Manual 50 Back/dos

Male - 20 to 24 Can Rec - :30.18 DAVID PHAM Ont Rec - :31.25 Walker, Rob

1 Warren Taylor 22 CAPS :32.67 Male - 25 to 29 Can Rec - :28.14 JEFF WELECHUK Ont Rec - :28.76 Scheffel, Jared

1 Paul Biloserky 25 MddO :35.56 Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - :29.32 PETER MCKINNON Ont Rec - :29.32 Mckinnon, Peter

1 Mark Kulas 39 PEM :37.69 2 Hartley Horwitz 37 OPP :46.02 3 Steve Marsh 35 NEP :50.39 Manual Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - :30.71 WIESLAW MUSIAL Ont Rec - :30.71 Musial, Wieslaw

1 Scott Phillips 43 SURF :45.93 Manual 2 Karl Hollands 40 OOA :46.05 3 Peter Haindl 44 NEP :51.03 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - :32.46 KARL DONOGHUE Ont Rec - :33.33 Van Baalen, Vinus

1 Peter Rose 45 OPP :39.58 2 Marshall Perrin 48 OPP :43.02 Male - 50 to 54 Can Rec - :31.92 VINUS VAN BAALEN Ont Rec - :31.92 Van Baalen, Vinus

1 Shaun Seaman 50 SURF :40.48 2 Jim Burtch 54 SURF 1:05.35 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - :32.66 VINUS VAN BAALEN Ont Rec - :35.94 Verth, Tom

1 Rick Arnold 55 CBRG :40.87 2 Tony Mitchell 57 PEM :42.63 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - :35.24 JACK KELSO Ont Rec - :36.24 Verth, Tom

1 Larry Durr 63 OTTY :39.78 2 Doug Williams 62 SURF :52.34 Male - 65 to 69 Can Rec - :38.99 JOHN GRAVE Ont Rec - :40.42 Milson, Patrick

1 Grant Sinclair 65 TECH 1:23.55 Manual Male - 70 to 74 Can Rec - :41.60 KEL BUCKBORO Ont Rec - :44.89 Milson, Patrick

1 Arthur Inglis 70 TECH :41.05 Can Rec Male - 75 to 79 Can Rec - :43.14 HARRY CLASS Ont Rec - :43.14 Class, Harry

1 Bill Outerbridge 76 SWYM :46.60 2 Ken Hatch 75 SWYM 1:01.27 3 George Tombler 78 CAPS 1:02.86 Male - 85 to 89 Can Rec - 1:04.82 CAM WEIR Ont Rec - 59:59.99 no record holder

1 Eugene Lehman 89 MPC 1:12.20 Manual 100 Back/dos

Male - 25 to 29 Can Rec - 1:00.45 JEFF WELECHUK Ont Rec - 1:02.08 Scheffel, Jared

1 Trent Peden 25 NEP 1:10.28 Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 1:01.27 JARED SCHEFFEL Ont Rec - 1:01.27 Scheffel, Jared

1 Danny Finch 34 TECH 1:09.46 2 Mike Chambers 32 OPP 1:52.67 Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 1:05.13 PETER MCKINNON Ont Rec - 1:05.13 Mckinnon, Peter

1 Tarek Raafat 36 CAPS 1:06.65 2 Paul Hemming 36 SWYM 1:28.08 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 1:05.85 NEIL HARVEY Ont Rec - 1:06.61 Musial, Wieslaw

1 Kevin Cockell 41 NEP 1:27.13 2 Bruce Henderson 42 SWYM 1:27.29 3 Jerome Menton 44 NEP 1:37.66 Manual 4 Mark Schumacher 40 SURF 2:06.09 Manual Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 1:08.47 PETER O'BRIEN Ont Rec - 1:09.66 March, John

1 Don Clinton 46 NEP 1:26.75 2 Peter Rose 45 OPP 1:26.94 3 David Watson 45 SURF 1:36.75 4 Geoff Williams 45 OOA 1:56.01 Male - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 1:09.19 PETER O'BRIEN Ont Rec - 1:15.11 Van Baalen, Vinus

1 Shaun Seaman 50 SURF 1:29.39 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 1:16.79 VINUS VAN BAALEN Ont Rec - 1:20.66 Koch, Claus

1 Doug Bishop 56 TECH 1:25.78 2 Tony Mitchell 57 PEM 1:34.96 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 1:21.52 KARL DONOGHUE Ont Rec - 1:22.77 Verth, Tom

1 Robb Jack 61 SWYM 1:36.64 Male - 65 to 69 Can Rec - 1:28.16 JOHN GRAVE Ont Rec - 1:32.81 Milson, Patrick

1 Grant Sinclair 65 TECH 2:53.80 Manual Male - 70 to 74 Can Rec - 1:32.80 KEL BUCKBORO Ont Rec - 1:41.64 Milson, Patrick

1 Arthur Inglis 70 TECH 1:32.82 Ont Rec Male - 75 to 79 Can Rec - 1:45.73 HARRY CLASS Ont Rec - 1:45.73 Class, Harry

1 George Tombler 78 CAPS 2:14.17 200 Back/dos

Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 2:21.20 PETER MCKINNON Ont Rec - 2:21.20 Mckinnon, Peter

1 Paul Hemming 36 SWYM 1:38.49 3:19.56 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 2:22.71 WIESLAW MUSIAL Ont Rec - 2:22.71 Musial, Wieslaw

1 Kevin Cockell 41 NEP 1:33.80 3:18.49 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 2:30.17 JOHN MARCH Ont Rec - 2:46.89 Habley, Don

1 Don Clinton 46 NEP 1:29.52 3:01.45 2 Ed Odecki 45 NEP 1:29.34 3:07.99 Male - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 2:34.79 PETER O'BRIEN Ont Rec - 2:53.80 Koch, Claus

1 Shaun Seaman 50 SURF 1:40.20 3:23.89 50 Breast/brasse

Male - 25 to 29 Can Rec - :30.30 PAul NAISBY Ont Rec - :31.86 Pilon, Chris

1 Paul Biloserky 25 MddO :36.31 Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - :30.54 JON CLEVELAND Ont Rec - :30.45 Cleveland, Jon

1 James Steele 31 NEP :35.99 2 Eric Travis 30 OHM :36.73 3 Jeffrey Furry 32 CAPS :42.14 4 Cary Chapman 34 NMKT :42.84 Manual Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - :31.29 DOUG VANDERBY Ont Rec - :31.29 Vanderby, Doug

1 Mike Wall 39 OOA :36.48 2 David Markham 38 MPC :40.52 Manual 3 Greg Watt 37 NEP :41.44 4 John Piccioli 36 NEP :41.82 5 Gary Clements 39 OOA :42.26 6 Pierre Grambert 36 OOA :44.39 7 Walter Noble 36 SURF :45.53 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - :32.72 DIMItrI KHODKO Ont Rec - :32.72 Khodko, Dimitri

1 Bruce Henderson 42 SWYM :41.85 2 Mark Schumacher 40 SURF :44.42 3 Mike Davis 41 NEP :45.59 4 Keith Thorslund 44 OPP :51.23 5 Karl Hollands 40 OOA :51.29 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - :34.28 PAul BOulDING Ont Rec - :34.39 Stoddart, Robert

1 Robert Miller 45 NTMC :42.91 2 Jim Lee 47 CAPS :43.63 3 Marshall Perrin 48 OPP :43.96 4 David Watson 45 SURF :45.86 Male - 50 to 54 Can Rec - :34.85 ROBERT STOddART Ont Rec - :34.85 Stoddart, Robert

1 Bernie Sloan 51 CAPS :42.90 2 Jiri Kotler 53 NEP :51.09 3 Jim Burtch 54 SURF :57.16 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - :36.21 JACK KELSO Ont Rec - :38.83 Christie, Ian

1 Doug Bishop 56 TECH :39.95 2 Rick Arnold 55 CBRG :40.40 3 Charles Colpitts 58 NEP :41.47 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - :36.29 JACK KELSO Ont Rec - :38.58 Christie, Ian

1 Bob Willies 60 NEP :39.43 2 Larry Durr 63 OTTY :41.66 3 Robb Jack 61 SWYM :46.83 4 Winston Norris 60 OHM :48.28 5 Steve Fedor 61 OOA 1:02.25 Male - 75 to 79 Can Rec - :48.25 ED REYNOLDS Ont Rec - :52.89 Firlotte, Robert

1 George Tombler 78 CAPS 1:00.34 Male - 85 to 89 Can Rec - 1:02.32 JIM PANTON Ont Rec - 59:59.99 no record holder

1 Eugene Lehman 89 MPC 2:01.94 100 Breast/brasse

Male - 25 to 29 Can Rec - 1:07.50 PAul NAISBY Ont Rec - 1:13.31 Rae Grant, Alex

1 Paul Biloserky 25 MddO 1:24.45 Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 1:06.91 JON CLEVELAND Ont Rec - 1:06.91 Cleveland, Jon

1 Martin Levine 31 MPC 1:22.14 2 James Steele 31 NEP 1:24.30 3 Jeffrey Furry 32 CAPS 1:36.88 Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 1:11.12 DOUG VANDERBY Ont Rec - 1:11.12 Vanderby, Doug

1 Mike Wall 39 OOA 1:22.93 2 Glen Choma 37 MPC 1:30.77 3 David Markham 38 MPC 1:32.63 4 Hartley Horwitz 37 OPP 1:32.87 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 1:12.77 DOUG VANDERBY Ont Rec - 1:15.16 Vanderby, Doug

1 Mike Davis 41 NEP 1:42.02 2 Jerome Menton 44 NEP 1:44.88 3 Kevin Cockell 41 NEP 1:46.06 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 1:18.56 ROBERT STOddART Ont Rec - 1:18.56 Stoddart, Robert

1 Robert Miller 45 NTMC 1:37.04 Male - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 1:19.62 ROBERT STOddART Ont Rec - 1:19.62 Stoddart, Robert

1 Bernie Sloan 51 CAPS 1:38.05 2 Jiri Kotler 53 NEP 1:51.07 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 1:23.03 PETER BELL Ont Rec - 1:26.93 Finlay, Bryan

1 Charles Colpitts 58 NEP 1:34.42 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 1:25.85 NICK TEMPLEMAN Ont Rec - 1:28.16 Christie, Ian

1 Bob Willies 60 NEP 1:32.69 2 Winston Norris 60 OHM 1:48.67 3 Steve Fedor 61 OOA 2:24.92 Manual Male - 75 to 79 Can Rec - 1:48.71 JACQUES AMYOT Ont Rec - 1:53.01 Roach, Ted

1 George Tombler 78 CAPS 2:17.86 200 Breast/brasse

Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 2:38.86 DOUG VANDERBY Ont Rec - 2:38.86 Vanderby, Doug

1 Mike Wall 39 OOA 1:25.63 3:01.41 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 2:39.72 CHRIS NICOL Ont Rec - 2:55.30 Moggridge, Mike

1 Tom Anzai 41 CAPS 1:24.47 3:02.21 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 2:52.31 MIKE MORROW Ont Rec - 2:56.59 Finlay, Bryan

1 Robert Miller 45 NTMC 1:42.93 3:35.57 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 3:06.23 JOHN SERVICE Ont Rec - 3:10.47 Christie, Ian

1 Charles Colpitts 58 NEP 1:40.78 3:29.48 50 Fly/pap

Male - 20 to 24 Can Rec - :27.75 CARL CYR Ont Rec - :26.84 Russocki, Martin

1 Warren Taylor 22 CAPS :28.35 Male - 25 to 29 Can Rec - :26.21 MASATERU IKEDA Ont Rec - :26.84 Russocki, Martin

1 Jimmy Kelland 27 SURF :30.25 Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - :25.84 DAN THOMPSON Ont Rec - :25.84 Thompson, Dan

1 Andre Demers 31 NEP :31.32 2 Steve Bloom 33 NEP :35.48 3 Gerry DosSantos 33 CAPS :47.60 Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - :26.24 DAN THOMPSON Ont Rec - :26.24 Thompson, Dan

1 Tarek Raafat 36 CAPS :28.31 2 John Waring 39 CAPS :28.76 3 Greg Watt 37 NEP :35.70 4 Gary Clements 39 OOA :38.36 5 Adrien Royston 35 MPC :40.24 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - :27.57 MICHAEL KER Ont Rec - :27.57 Ker, Michael

1 Barry Doucette 42 NEP :30.66 2 Karl Hollands 40 OOA :43.39 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - :29.35 DAVE DICKSON Ont Rec - :29.47 Jarvis, Tony

1 Ian Loughrey 45 1000 :30.10 2 Ed Odecki 45 NEP :32.98 3 Gary Burton 45 NEP :39.53 Male - 50 to 54 Can Rec - :28.58 TONY JARVIS Ont Rec - :28.58 Jarvis, Tony

1 Jiri Kotler 53 NEP :46.28 2 Bernie Sloan 51 CAPS :47.76 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - :30.90 CLAUS KOCH Ont Rec - :30.90 Koch, Claus

1 Paull Leamen 59 TECH :41.16 2 Charles Colpitts 58 NEP :42.51 Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - :31.65 IAN SMITH Ont Rec - :34.40 Weick, Richard

1 Ian Smith 61 YMCA :32.26 Male - 85 to 89 Can Rec - 1:44.35 EUGENE LEHMAN Ont Rec - 59:59.99 no record holder

1 Eugene Lehman 89 MPC 1:58.87 100 Fly/pap

Male - 20 to 24 Can Rec - 1:04.23 HUGUES FORGET Ont Rec - 1:04.66 Dobrovolsky, Dennis

1 Warren Taylor 22 CAPS 1:05.27 Male - 25 to 29 Can Rec - :58.74 RYAN DUGGAN Ont Rec - 1:00.31 Meredith, Simon

1 Jimmy Kelland 27 SURF 1:10.38 Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - :57.51 DAN THOMPSON Ont Rec - :57.51 Thompson, Dan

1 Martin Levine 31 MPC 1:12.38 Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - :59.70 DAN THOMPSON Ont Rec - :59.70 Thompson, Dan

1 John Waring 39 CAPS 1:03.51 2 Sandy Schwab 38 OHM 1:17.30 200 Fly/pap

Male - 20 to 24 Can Rec - 2:36.09 PAul CLARKE Ont Rec - 2:36.09 Clarke, Paul

1 Brock Clayden 21 CAPS 1:08.92 2:27.38 Can Rec Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 2:14.76 BRUCE ROGERS Ont Rec - 2:14.76 Rogers, Bruce

1 Danny Finch 34 TECH 1:09.75 2:23.81 Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 2:27.28 TOM KEMPLE Ont Rec - 2:29.94 McCloy, Ian

1 John Waring 39 CAPS 1:11.33 2:31.02 200 IM/QNI

Male - 20 to 24 Can Rec - 2:24.78 JAYSON AGAGNIER Ont Rec - 2:30.31 Kitamura, Koichi

1 Brock Clayden 21 CAPS 1:11.67 2:29.28 Ont Rec Male - 25 to 29 Can Rec - 2:18.79 PAul NAISBY Ont Rec - 2:19.79 Torrance, Ian

1 Trent Peden 25 NEP 1:14.47 2:37.48 2 Paul Biloserky 25 MddO 1:14.34 2:39.55 3 Jimmy Kelland 27 SURF 1:18.88 2:49.04 Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 2:16.93 DAVE TOWN Ont Rec - 2:16.93 Town, David

1 Danny Finch 34 TECH 1:10.17 2:24.27 Male - 35 to 39 Can Rec - 2:17.72 DAVE TOWN Ont Rec - 2:17.72 Town, David

1 Sandy Schwab 38 OHM 1:24.36 2:56.70 2 Glen Choma 37 MPC 1:27.44 2:58.83 Male - 40 to 44 Can Rec - 2:23.47 DAVE TOWN Ont Rec - 2:23.47 Town, David

1 Barry Doucette 42 NEP 1:14.02 2:41.80 2 Bruce Henderson 42 SWYM 1:36.28 3:25.21 3 Jerome Menton 44 NEP 1:41.37 3:40.75 Male - 45 to 49 Can Rec - 2:35.61 MIKE MORROW Ont Rec - 2:38.86 Thomson, Eric

1 Ian Loughrey 45 1000 1:15.53 2:41.96 2 Don Clinton 46 NEP 1:28.20 3:01.87 3 Peter Rose 45 OPP 1:27.25 3:07.94 Male - 50 to 54 Can Rec - 2:39.42 BRUCE SUTHERLAND Ont Rec - 2:46.19 Thomson, Eric

1 Bob Richards 50 SURF 1:36.44 3:28.75 Male - 55 to 59 Can Rec - 2:44.45 JACK KELSO Ont Rec - 3:05.40 Straka, Peter

1 Doug Bishop 56 TECH 1:30.14 3:00.28 Ont Rec Male - 60 to 64 Can Rec - 2:47.02 JACK KELSO Ont Rec - 3:08.96 Weick, Richard

1 Bob Willies 60 NEP 1:38.29 3:19.87 400 IM/QNI

Male - 20 to 24 Can Rec - 5:25.11 PAul CLARKE Ont Rec - 5:25.11 Clarke, Paul

1 Brock Clayden 21 CAPS 1:10.39 2:35.78 4:01.97 5:11.05 Can Rec Male - 30 to 34 Can Rec - 4:58.50 TIM McMANUS Ont Rec - 4:58.50 Mcmanus, Tim

1 Danny Finch 34 TECH 1:10.57 2:34.10 4:01.48 5:09.90 200 Free/libre Rel.

Mixed 80+ Can Rec - 1:53.76 D.CLEMENT P.NAISBY C.COulOMBE J.LEMAY Ont Rec - 2:05.32 PINECREST WAVEMASTERS

1 Carleton University Masters 98 CAPS 1:07.85 2:11.80 Jeffrey Furry; Michelle St. Jean; Katie Matheson; Brock Clayden Mixed 100 to 119 Can Rec - 1:50.10 R.RUSSELL DOYLEY A.NOBLE G.WELLBOURN Ont Rec - 1:50.41 CHURCHILL

1 Carleton University Masters 101 CAPS :57.44 1:54.27 Warren Taylor; Judy Overton; Morgan Paulhaus; Tarek Raafat Mixed 120 to 159 Can Rec - 1:49.30 J.WELECHUK P.GRABOSKI CJOHNSTON T.SHEA Ont Rec - 1:52.91 NY GATORS

1 Carleton University Masters 124 CAPS :56.96 1:52.56 Ont Rec Will Litchfield; Clara Tarjan; Lynn Marshall; John Waring 2 Nepean Masters Swim Club 129 NEP 1:12.27 2:09.48 France Ouellette; Cindy Zakoor; Andre Demers; James Steele 3 Ottawa Pinecrest Piranhas 154 OPP 1:03.08 2:17.83 Eric Chan; Ann Ward; Kate MacLachlan; Peter Rose 4 Ottawa Pinecrest Piranhas 144 OPP 1:12.99 2:19.98 Hartley Horwitz; Kirsty Tomlinson; Tamara Evers; Marshall Perrin 5 Nepean Masters Swim Club 158 NEP 1:15.43 2:21.39 Judy Andrew Piel; Margaret Bermel; Steve Bloom; Gary Burton 6 Carleton University Masters 123 CAPS 1:08.63 2:23.66 Anne-Marie Bourgeois; Jim Lee; Meredith Szewchuk; Gerry DosSantos 7 Oasis Ol' Aces 150 OOA 1:03.51 2:28.54 Mike Wall; Anne McCarthy; Karl Hollands; Anik Lapointe Mixed 160 to 199 Can Rec - 1:52.13 WOODWARD CARMICHAEL RHODES KERASIOTIS Ont Rec - 1:56.10 ETOBICOKE

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 173 NEP 1:05.97 2:05.95 Carolyn Odecki; Lorri Black; Dmitri Khodko; Rick Taylor 2 Oasis Ol' Aces 166 OOA 1:13.97 2:26.48 Pierre Grambert; Brenda Mingie; Gary Clements; Louise Soloski 3 Nepean Masters Swim Club 166 NEP 1:26.90 2:31.56 Nancy Binnie; Zandra Bainas; Brian Robertson; Greg Watt 4 Ol' Henrys Masters 178 OHM 1:19.80 2:33.69 Joe Parkinson; Lorraine Vanderkamp; Winston Norris; Glenda Clapham 5 Pembroke Penguins Masters Swim 197 PEM 1:32.63 2:46.92 Madge Hoars; Tony Mitchell; Jessie Dutour; Mark Kulas 6 Kanata Surfers Swim Club 179 SURF 1:53.66 3:12.59 Cassy Montgomery; Mary Rusak Weir; Jim Burtch; Bob Richards Mixed 200 to 239 Can Rec - 2:09.15 K.SHAW J.GRAVE S.CHENIER P.PENNOCK Ont Rec - 2:09.90 NY GATORS

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 213 NEP 1:28.53 2:37.40 Cynthia Walker; Catherine Merritt; Don Clinton; Charles Colpitts 2 Oasis Ol' Aces 201 OOA : 0.00 2:59.75 Steve Fedor; Geoff Williams; Angela Davis; Lori Lovett Mixed 240 to 279 Can Rec - 2:21.57 M.MONTEITH J.PARNELL J.SCANTLAND KELSO Ont Rec - 2:36.37 ALDERWOOD

1 Technosport Swim Triathlon C 240 TECH 1:07.42 2:25.84 Ont Rec Paull Leamen; Michael Olsen; Kathleen Milne; Patricia Niblett 200 Medley/QN Rel.

Mixed 80+ Can Rec - 2:05.55 D.CLEMENT P.NAISBY J.LEMAY C.COulOMBE Ont Rec - 2:23.49 SCARBOROUGH

1 Carleton University Masters 86 CAPS 1:06.62 2:10.37 Ont Rec Warren Taylor; Will Litchfield; Clara Tarjan; Morgan Paulhaus Mixed 120 to 159 Can Rec - 2:07.88 S.PLANTE P.SIMETIN S.POTVIN D.DUNN Ont Rec - 2:09.93 CARLETON

1 Carleton University Masters 137 CAPS 1:12.46 2:09.54 Ont Rec Tarek Raafat; Meredith Szewchuk; John Waring; Lynn Marshall 2 Nepean Masters Swim Club 157 NEP 1:15.27 2:23.06 Carolyn Odecki; Dmitri Khodko; Lorri Black; Steve Bloom 3 Ottawa Pinecrest Piranhas 153 OPP 1:18.39 2:29.80 Kirsty Tomlinson; Eric Chan; Ann Ward; Marshall Perrin 4 Nepean Masters Swim Club 143 NEP 1:39.81 2:38.66 Stephanie Moscrip; Judy Andrew Piel; Andre Demers; Marty Raymond 5 Ottawa Pinecrest Piranhas 145 OPP 1:21.15 2:39.86 Peter Rose; Tamara Evers; Kate MacLachlan; Hartley Horwitz 6 Ol' Henrys Masters 129 OHM 1:26.31 2:40.01 Kamille Parkinson; Eric Travis; Sandy Schwab; Krista McKinnon 7 Carleton University Masters 128 CAPS 1:24.96 2:40.41 Michelle St. Jean; Bernie Sloan; Katie Matheson; Jeffrey Furry 8 Nepean Masters Swim Club 143 NEP 1:33.20 3:02.29 Trent Peden; Zandra Bainas; Nancy Binnie; Jerome Menton 9 Oasis Ol' Aces 156 OOA 1:41.37 3:13.24 Anne McCarthy; Karl Hollands; Geoff Williams; Anik Lapointe Oasis Ol' Aces 128 OOA 1:20.44 2:28.22 EXB Carole Comtois-Kennedy; Marion Ryan; Mike Moggridge; Mixed 160 to 199 Can Rec - 2:10.90 N.HARVEY S.RADU D.FOSTER R.ZAJCHOWSKI Ont Rec - 2:17.14 ETOBICOKE

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 160 NEP 1:20.55 2:32.43 Louise DesJardins; James Steele; Margaret Bermel; Ed Odecki 2 Nepean Masters Swim Club 187 NEP 1:20.56 2:35.53 Don Clinton; Bob Willies; Catherine Merritt; Sue Poirier 3 Kanata Surfers Swim Club 172 SURF 1:25.80 2:45.05 Shaun Seaman; Janis Phillips; Jimmy Kelland; Ruth O'Halloran 4 Oasis Ol' Aces 166 OOA 1:31.69 2:49.97 Pierre Grambert; Brenda Mingie; Gary Clements; Louise Soloski 5 Oasis Ol' Aces 183 OOA 2:00.25 3:27.75 Steve Fedor; Lori Lovett; Mari Lafreniere; Jennifer Wardlaw Mixed 200 to 239 Can Rec - 2:16.95 L.O'HARA T.JARVIS S.EISELE VAN BAALEN Ont Rec - 2:16.95 ETOBICOKE

1 Pembroke Penguins Masters Swim 206 PEM 2:15.57 3:28.86 Madge Hoars; Laurie Ryan; Mark Kulas; Tony Mitchell Mixed 240 to 279 Can Rec - 2:27.54 J.PARNELL N.TEMPLEMAN KELSO M.MONTEITH Ont Rec - 2:43.76 ETOBICOKE

1 Technosport Swim Triathlon C 247 TECH 1:21.90 2:42.15 Ont Rec Arthur Inglis; Doug Bishop; Kathleen Milne; Patricia Niblett


Warning: include(footer.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude02.php on line 1324

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'footer.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude02.php on line 1324