Warning: include(header.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude00.php on line 2

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'header.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude00.php on line 2

Warning: include(../nav.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude00.php on line 3

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening '../nav.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude00.php on line 3

Winterlude 2000

Sportsplex, Nepean, Ontario, Canada
Women - 20 to 24

200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:17.29 Ont Rec - 2:17.29

1 Cyndi Box 23 SWYM 2:41.87 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:21.83 Ont Rec - 1:23.96

1 Patti Dods 23 NEP 1:49.71 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :30.96 Ont Rec - :31.77

1 Patti Dods 23 NEP :45.73

		
Women - 25 to 29

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :28.33 Ont Rec - :28.48

1 Sarah Crawford 28 1000 :32.06 2 Teodora Russo 26 OHM :32.81 3 Kristin Sturgis 25 NBAY :32.88 4 Stef Wood 25 UNION :33.71 5 Heather Fairbanks 27 TECH :34.54 6 Trina Olmstead 27 OPP :36.07 7 Kristen Lesway 29 CPM :37.39 8 Kylie Tucker 25 NEP :38.02 9 Sue Poirier 29 NEP :38.52 10 Valerie Langill 26 NEP :38.74 Manual 11 Tanya Foster 26 1000 :39.61 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:01.72 Ont Rec - 1:02.04

1 Kristin Sturgis 25 NBAY 1:14.46 2 Heather Fairbanks 27 TECH 1:18.29 3 Kristen Lesway 29 CPM 1:24.24 4 Tanya Foster 26 1000 1:35.72 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:14.95 Ont Rec - 2:14.95

1 Stef Wood 25 UNION 2:43.94 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 4:38.63 Ont Rec - 4:38.63

1 Stef Wood 25 UNION 6:09.92 Manual 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :31.21 Ont Rec - :32.07

1 Kristin Sturgis 25 NBAY :39.13 2 Valerie Langill 26 NEP :46.61 3 Sue Poirier 29 NEP :55.25 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:07.46 Ont Rec - 1:12.58

1 Heather Fairbanks 27 TECH 1:42.70 Manual 2 Sue Poirier 29 NEP 1:52.59 3 Tanya Foster 26 1000 1:54.43 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :36.87 Ont Rec - :37.47

1 Sarah Crawford 28 1000 :44.83 2 Stef Wood 25 UNION :46.21 3 Kristen Lesway 29 CPM :48.48 Manual 4 Trina Olmstead 27 OPP :48.87 5 Valerie Langill 26 NEP :49.31 Manual 6 Sue Poirier 29 NEP :50.40 Teodora Russo 26 OHM :47.14 DSQ 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:22.38 Ont Rec - 1:23.64

1 Stephanie Leach 27 CAPS 1:41.32 2 Kylie Tucker 25 NEP 1:47.13 3 Sue Poirier 29 NEP 1:52.20 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :29.92 Ont Rec - :29.92

1 Stephanie Leach 27 CAPS :35.93 2 Kristin Sturgis 25 NBAY :38.82 3 Kylie Tucker 25 NEP :43.07 4 Trina Olmstead 27 OPP :43.82 5 Tanya Foster 26 1000 :47.97 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - 1:07.88 Ont Rec - 1:08.34

1 Sarah Crawford 28 1000 1:21.67 2 Stephanie Leach 27 CAPS 1:24.26 3 Kylie Tucker 25 NEP 1:37.25 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:30.57 Ont Rec - 2:34.91

1 Sarah Crawford 28 1000 3:00.96 2 Stephanie Leach 27 CAPS 3:09.14 3 Kylie Tucker 25 NEP 3:24.47 4 Heather Fairbanks 27 TECH 3:33.81

		
Women - 30 to 34

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :28.44 Ont Rec - :28.44

1 Michelle Cole 31 KING :33.26 2 Veronica Utovac 34 NEP :34.98 3 Karen Lyons 30 NBAY :36.69 Manual 4 Stacey Kellington 31 NEP :39.58 5 Lorraine Brown 33 NEP :39.67 6 Stephanie Moscrip 30 NEP :42.02 7 Bonnie Costello 30 CPM :44.00 8 Marie Tackoor 34 GLOU :44.55 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:00.31 Ont Rec - 1:00.31

1 Marie Anzai 34 UNION 1:13.10 2 Veronica Utovac 34 NEP 1:16.27 3 Kirsten Devenny 33 NEP 1:19.14 4 France Chevarie 33 1000 1:19.71 5 Stacey Kellington 31 NEP 1:34.99 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:09.12 Ont Rec - 2:09.12

1 France Chevarie 33 1000 2:54.11 2 Kirsten Devenny 33 NEP 2:55.41 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 4:33.22 Ont Rec - 4:33.22

1 Marie Anzai 34 UNION 5:53.35 Manual 2 France Chevarie 33 1000 6:12.71 Manual 3 Andrea Stellmach 32 SWYM 6:51.21 Manual 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :33.21 Ont Rec - :34.31

1 Stephanie Moscrip 30 NEP :49.35 2 Jeanne Cantin 30 NBAY :50.28 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:10.89 Ont Rec - 1:14.66

1 Veronica Utovac 34 NEP 1:32.27 Manual 2 France Chevarie 33 1000 1:36.44 3 Stephanie Moscrip 30 NEP 1:43.11 200 Back/dos Can Rec - 2:36.31 Ont Rec - 2:36.31

1 Michelle Cole 31 KING 3:11.18 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :36.83 Ont Rec - :37.96

1 Andrea Stellmach 32 SWYM :47.84 2 Stacey Kellington 31 NEP :49.04 3 Lorraine Brown 33 NEP :50.50 4 Jeanne Cantin 30 NBAY :51.67 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:21.11 Ont Rec - 1:21.11

1 Michelle Cole 31 KING 1:32.34 2 Andrea Stellmach 32 SWYM 1:46.70 Stacey Kellington 31 NEP 1:52.52 DSQ 200 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 2:58.70 Ont Rec - 3:00.25

1 Andrea Stellmach 32 SWYM 3:43.65 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :31.07 Ont Rec - :31.24

1 Veronica Utovac 34 NEP :37.09 2 Kirsten Devenny 33 NEP :41.76 3 Jeanne Cantin 30 NBAY :46.54 4 Andrea Stellmach 32 SWYM :46.86 5 Marie Tackoor 34 GLOU :48.78 6 Stephanie Moscrip 30 NEP :55.84 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:34.64 Ont Rec - 2:34.64

1 Michelle Cole 31 KING 3:00.64 2 Marie Anzai 34 UNION 3:03.19 3 Veronica Utovac 34 NEP 3:09.91

		
Women - 35 to 39

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :28.98 Ont Rec - :28.98

1 Christine Lemna 35 CPM :35.15 2 Margaret Bermel 38 NEP :36.69 Manual 3 Lorraine Vanderkamp 35 OHM :40.75 4 Maryanna T. Hemming 36 SWYM :46.15 5 Nancy Binnie 39 NEP :46.59 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:00.86 Ont Rec - 1:00.86

1 Kelly Robertson 37 KAN 1:21.83 2 Cathy Fawcett 39 KAN 1:30.14 3 Lorraine Vanderkamp 35 OHM 1:32.01 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:13.02 Ont Rec - 2:13.02

1 Catherine Bakker 38 OTTY 2:45.78 2 Margaret Bermel 38 NEP 3:12.52 3 Nancy Binnie 39 NEP 3:47.58 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 4:39.70 Ont Rec - 4:39.70

1 Lynn Marshall 39 CAPS 4:47.92 Manual 2 Catherine Bakker 38 OTTY 5:57.39 Manual 3 Kelly Robertson 37 KAN 6:21.66 Manual 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:11.41 Ont Rec - 1:15.36

1 Lynn Marshall 39 CAPS 1:17.40 2 Catherine Bakker 38 OTTY 1:37.47 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :37.15 Ont Rec - :37.15

1 Maryanna T. Hemming 36 SWYM :53.11 2 Nancy Binnie 39 NEP :56.91 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:22.00 Ont Rec - 1:22.00

1 Lynn Marshall 39 CAPS 1:31.89 2 Kelly Robertson 37 KAN 1:40.97 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :31.83 Ont Rec - :31.83

1 Cathy Fawcett 39 KAN :46.42 2 Nancy Binnie 39 NEP 1:01.35 200 Fly/pap Can Rec - 2:32.53 Ont Rec - 2:32.53

1 Lynn Marshall 39 CAPS 2:36.62 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:36.34 Ont Rec - 2:36.34

1 Lynn Marshall 39 CAPS 2:43.53 2 Maryanna T. Hemming 36 SWYM 4:16.56

		
Women - 40 to 44

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :29.31 Ont Rec - :30.66

1 Carolyn Odecki 43 NEP :32.53 2 Paula Mulvey 41 NEP :35.63 3 Dorilynn Kooy 41 NEP :35.89 4 Debby Whately 43 CAPS :36.10 5 Kathleen Whittle 42 CAPS :37.01 6 Sharon Flack 42 NEP :37.77 7 Suzan Ballantyne 42 NEP :40.35 8 Ruby Prince 42 ARN :41.50 9 Janet Manuel 40 NEP :55.01 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:03.85 Ont Rec - 1:06.47

1 Debby Whately 43 CAPS 1:19.23 2 Dorilynn Kooy 41 NEP 1:19.73 3 Paula Mulvey 41 NEP 1:24.95 4 Kathleen Whittle 42 CAPS 1:26.89 5 Suzan Ballantyne 42 NEP 1:30.96 6 Ruby Prince 42 ARN 1:34.90 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:26.41 Ont Rec - 2:27.19

1 Phoebe Collard 42 1000 4:07.61 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 5:26.60 Ont Rec - 5:26.60

1 Phoebe Collard 42 1000 8:47.98 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :35.60 Ont Rec - :36.87

1 Dorilynn Kooy 41 NEP :43.27 2 Debby Whately 43 CAPS :43.46 Manual 3 Ruby Prince 42 ARN :51.77 Manual 4 Suzan Ballantyne 42 NEP :53.63 5 Phoebe Collard 42 1000 :57.16 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:18.16 Ont Rec - 1:21.54

1 Carolyn Odecki 43 NEP 1:30.42 2 Kathleen Whittle 42 CAPS 1:33.46 3 Debby Whately 43 CAPS 1:36.73 4 Phoebe Collard 42 1000 2:04.97 200 Back/dos Can Rec - 2:49.21 Ont Rec - 2:49.21

1 Debby Whately 43 CAPS 3:24.49 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :37.31 Ont Rec - :38.99

1 Cathy Duchesne 41 GLOU :44.28 2 Sharon Flack 42 NEP :45.88 3 Paula Mulvey 41 NEP :47.01 4 Violaine Sauve 43 TECH :47.09 5 Suzan Ballantyne 42 NEP :48.49 6 Ruby Prince 42 ARN :48.75 7 Janet Manuel 40 NEP 1:03.70 Manual 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:21.51 Ont Rec - 1:26.90

1 Suzan Ballantyne 42 NEP 1:48.92 2 Sharon Flack 42 NEP 1:56.63 3 Phoebe Collard 42 1000 2:06.26 Janet Manuel 40 NEP 2:28.14 DSQ 200 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 3:06.29 Ont Rec - 3:11.59

1 Violaine Sauve 43 TECH 3:45.06 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :32.44 Ont Rec - :34.37

1 Paula Mulvey 41 NEP :43.34 2 Kathleen Whittle 42 CAPS :43.57 3 Sharon Flack 42 NEP :48.68 4 Mimi Huberman 41 ddOM :48.76 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - 1:14.48 Ont Rec - 1:21.65

1 Mimi Huberman 41 ddOM 1:51.17 2 Violaine Sauve 43 TECH 2:08.42 Manual 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:41.01 Ont Rec - 2:51.42

1 Paula Mulvey 41 NEP 3:37.62 2 Kathleen Whittle 42 CAPS 3:37.99 3 Sharon Flack 42 NEP 3:56.13 4 Mimi Huberman 41 ddOM 3:56.46

		
Women - 45 to 49

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :29.88 Ont Rec - :29.88

1 Sharon Yake 47 CAPS :32.09 2 Nathalie Wilson 46 MPC :33.05 3 Jean Minchan 47 NEP :33.69 4 Pam LeMay 49 ARN :35.31 5 Ann Ward 45 OPP :36.47 6 Debbie Hughes 47 NEP :37.38 7 Karen Green 45 TECH :37.94 8 Annette Maclean 45 SWYM :40.20 9 Maureen Torunski 45 ddOM :42.05 Manual 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:07.23 Ont Rec - 1:07.23

1 Catherine Merritt 48 NEP 1:08.44 2 Nathalie Wilson 46 MPC 1:16.57 3 Sharon Yake 47 CAPS 1:17.28 4 Jean Minchan 47 NEP 1:17.42 5 Donna Squire 45 1000 1:25.15 6 Ruth MacLean 45 OHM 1:30.84 7 Maureen Torunski 45 ddOM 1:37.48 8 Annette Maclean 45 SWYM 1:40.85 9 Louise Ahdoot 49 ddOM 2:31.79 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:27.57 Ont Rec - 2:30.88

1 Peggy Baxter 45 NEP 2:44.86 2 Jean Minchan 47 NEP 2:58.54 3 Donna Squire 45 1000 3:02.87 4 Debbie Hughes 47 NEP 3:17.93 5 Karen Green 45 TECH 3:19.98 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 5:08.76 Ont Rec - 5:23.02

1 Donna Squire 45 1000 6:35.17 Manual 2 Kathleen Milne 49 TECH 6:36.86 Manual 3 Marge Brownie 48 ddOM 7:34.45 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :38.18 Ont Rec - :38.95

1 Ann Ward 45 OPP :43.68 2 Ruth MacLean 45 OHM :46.61 3 Pam LeMay 49 ARN :46.93 4 Maureen Torunski 45 ddOM :57.28 5 Louise Ahdoot 49 ddOM 1:17.00 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:22.96 Ont Rec - 1:25.27

1 Catherine Merritt 48 NEP 1:24.58 Ont Rec 2 Jean Minchan 47 NEP 1:34.50 3 Pam LeMay 49 ARN 1:37.42 4 Ruth MacLean 45 OHM 1:42.13 5 Louise Ahdoot 49 ddOM 2:45.28 200 Back/dos Can Rec - 2:59.92 Ont Rec - 3:10.59

1 Catherine Merritt 48 NEP 3:08.90 Ont Rec 2 Maureen Torunski 45 ddOM 4:23.39 Manual 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :39.45 Ont Rec - :39.45

1 Sharon Yake 47 CAPS :41.05 2 Catherine Merritt 48 NEP :41.26 3 Nathalie Wilson 46 MPC :43.02 4 Debbie Hughes 47 NEP :49.19 5 Ruth MacLean 45 OHM :52.88 6 Louise Ahdoot 49 ddOM 1:21.51 Manual Sarma Svilans 46 SURF 1:03.35 DSQ 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:26.73 Ont Rec - 1:26.73

1 Sharon Yake 47 CAPS 1:33.25 2 Peggy Baxter 45 NEP 1:36.17 3 Nathalie Wilson 46 MPC 1:36.42 4 Debbie Hughes 47 NEP 1:51.14 5 Marge Brownie 48 ddOM 1:56.18 200 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 3:16.19 Ont Rec - 3:16.19

1 Sharon Yake 47 CAPS 3:27.90 2 Marge Brownie 48 ddOM 4:10.93 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :35.72 Ont Rec - :35.72

1 Peggy Baxter 45 NEP :36.89 2 Kathleen Milne 49 TECH :39.35 3 Jean Minchan 47 NEP :39.50 4 Ann Ward 45 OPP :40.78 5 Debbie Hughes 47 NEP :45.35 6 Annette Maclean 45 SWYM :52.97 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - 1:20.24 Ont Rec - 1:23.57

1 Peggy Baxter 45 NEP 1:30.45 2 Donna Squire 45 1000 1:48.33 3 Marge Brownie 48 ddOM 1:58.09 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:50.99 Ont Rec - 2:52.43

1 Catherine Merritt 48 NEP 2:58.55 2 Peggy Baxter 45 NEP 3:11.16 3 Donna Squire 45 1000 3:31.71 4 Pam LeMay 49 ARN 3:32.05 5 Louise Ahdoot 49 ddOM 6:41.13

		
Women - 50 to 54

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :33.55 Ont Rec - :34.50

1 Joyce Clinton 53 CPM :38.78 Manual 2 Marion Wyatt 51 1000 :44.66 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:08.40 Ont Rec - 1:17.63

1 Joyce Clinton 53 CPM 1:33.42 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:28.02 Ont Rec - 2:54.52

1 Marion Wyatt 51 1000 3:26.28 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 5:10.57 Ont Rec - 6:07.55

1 Marion Wyatt 51 1000 7:07.87 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :39.18 Ont Rec - :43.41

1 Joyce Clinton 53 CPM :54.89 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:29.84 Ont Rec - 1:35.61

1 Marion Wyatt 51 1000 2:12.84 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - 1:18.73 Ont Rec - 1:34.61

1 Marion Wyatt 51 1000 2:06.19

		
Women - 55 to 59

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :34.52 Ont Rec - :38.03

1 Patricia Davis 56 TECH :37.63 Ont Rec 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :37.64 Ont Rec - :40.23

1 Patricia Davis 56 TECH :44.06 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - 1:32.21 Ont Rec - 1:32.21

1 Patricia Davis 56 TECH 1:37.66 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 3:07.45 Ont Rec - 3:25.70

1 Patricia Davis 56 TECH 3:38.35

		
Women - 60 to 64

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :35.47 Ont Rec - :35.47

1 Alexandra Devine 60 SWYM :41.70 2 Belinda Forsee 61 SWYM 1:01.59 Manual 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:22.20 Ont Rec - 1:22.21

1 Belinda Forsee 61 SWYM 2:22.40 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 3:00.16 Ont Rec - 3:17.54

1 Alexandra Devine 60 SWYM 3:30.90 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 6:22.15 Ont Rec - 6:53.57

1 Alexandra Devine 60 SWYM 7:30.30 Manual 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :42.28 Ont Rec - :42.99

1 Belinda Forsee 61 SWYM 1:11.32 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :47.36 Ont Rec - :47.93

1 Alexandra Devine 60 SWYM :55.77 2 Belinda Forsee 61 SWYM 1:07.33 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:43.02 Ont Rec - 1:43.02

1 Alexandra Devine 60 SWYM 2:04.35 2 Belinda Forsee 61 SWYM 2:27.63 Manual

		
Women - 70 to 74

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :37.65 Ont Rec - :41.20

1 Madge Hoare 71 PEM :54.94 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:28.07 Ont Rec - 1:39.38

1 Madge Hoare 71 PEM 2:07.22 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 7:15.99 Ont Rec - 8:15.71

1 Sheila Naiman 70 ddOM 7:57.71 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :44.18 Ont Rec - :50.31

1 Sheila Naiman 70 ddOM 1:00.19 2 Madge Hoare 71 PEM 1:14.20 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :48.83 Ont Rec - :48.83

1 Sheila Naiman 70 ddOM 1:08.28 Manual 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 3:51.91 Ont Rec - 4:13.57

1 Sheila Naiman 70 ddOM 4:50.15

		
Women - 75 to 79

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :39.91 Ont Rec - :49.89

1 Doris McEwan 76 BIMS :43.93 Ont Rec 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :54.67 Ont Rec - 1:02.35

1 Doris McEwan 76 BIMS :52.14 Can Rec 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 2:00.40 Ont Rec - 3:09.64

1 Doris McEwan 76 BIMS 1:57.53 Can Rec 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 2:14.65 Ont Rec - 2:14.65

1 Doris McEwan 76 BIMS 2:15.05

		
Women - 80 to 84

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :56.03 Ont Rec - 59:59.99

1 Lillian Warren 81 ddOM :56.22 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:22.94 Ont Rec - 59:59.99

1 Lillian Warren 81 ddOM 2:09.86 Can Rec 50 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:17.73 Ont Rec - 59:59.99

1 Lillian Warren 81 ddOM 1:16.53 Can Rec 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 2:54.72 Ont Rec - 59:59.99

1 Lillian Warren 81 ddOM 2:37.97 Can Rec

		
Men - 20 to 24

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :25.41 Ont Rec - :26.63

1 Mark Crichton 22 GLOU :28.42 2 Mack Williams 22 NBAY :32.33 100 Free/libre Can Rec - :57.34 Ont Rec - :57.47

1 Mark Crichton 22 GLOU 1:05.29 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:09.82 Ont Rec - 2:12.04

1 Darcy Blais 23 SWYM 2:35.11 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :30.18 Ont Rec - :31.25

1 Mack Williams 22 NBAY :43.88 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :32.41 Ont Rec - :33.81

1 Mack Williams 22 NBAY :42.87 Manual 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:24.78 Ont Rec - 2:30.31

1 Darcy Blais 23 SWYM 2:51.95

		
Men - 25 to 29

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :24.60 Ont Rec - :24.96

1 Martin Levine 29 MPC :27.22 2 Andre Demers 29 OPP :28.09 3 Jimmy Kelland 25 SURF :28.10 4 Nat Mallet 28 TECH :30.63 100 Free/libre Can Rec - :54.01 Ont Rec - :55.32

1 Martin Levine 29 MPC 1:02.71 2 Jimmy Kelland 25 SURF 1:02.75 3 Scott Wahl 28 KAN 1:20.00 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:58.95 Ont Rec - 2:02.03

1 Martin Levine 29 MPC 2:33.99 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :30.30 Ont Rec - :31.86

1 Martin Levine 29 MPC :35.90 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:07.50 Ont Rec - 1:13.31

1 Scott Wahl 28 KAN 1:36.17 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :26.71 Ont Rec - :26.84

1 Jimmy Kelland 25 SURF :29.16 2 Andre Demers 29 OPP :31.34 3 Scott Wahl 28 KAN :34.40 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - :58.74 Ont Rec - 1:00.31

1 Jimmy Kelland 25 SURF 1:07.72 2 Alain Charlebois 27 HulL 1:11.50 Nat Mallet 28 TECH 1:26.37 DSQ 200 Fly/pap Can Rec - 2:17.02 Ont Rec - 2:17.02

Alain Charlebois 27 HulL 2:47.61 DSQ 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:18.79 Ont Rec - 2:19.79

1 Martin Levine 29 MPC 2:42.98 2 Jimmy Kelland 25 SURF 2:43.03

		
Men - 30 to 34

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :25.06 Ont Rec - :25.11

1 Gerry Overton 34 OPP :29.79 2 Levent Ozturk 31 NEP :37.16 100 Free/libre Can Rec - :54.81 Ont Rec - :54.81

1 Marc Daoust 30 MPC 1:03.11 2 Chris Johnson 31 SURF 1:14.43 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:05.22 Ont Rec - 2:05.22

1 Marc Daoust 30 MPC 2:32.53 2 Chris Johnson 31 SURF 2:50.42 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 4:31.23 Ont Rec - 4:31.23

1 Mike Lane 33 TECH 5:18.73 Manual 2 Cam Potter 31 OPP 6:21.74 Manual 3 Paul J. Hemming 34 SWYM 6:28.22 Manual 4 Levent Ozturk 31 NEP 8:44.00 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :28.96 Ont Rec - :28.96

1 Gerry Overton 34 OPP :41.54 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:02.36 Ont Rec - 1:02.36

1 Marc Daoust 30 MPC 1:18.38 2 Mike Lane 33 TECH 1:18.84 3 Paul J. Hemming 34 SWYM 1:32.42 200 Back/dos Can Rec - 2:15.24 Ont Rec - 2:15.24

1 Mike Lane 33 TECH 2:50.85 2 Paul J. Hemming 34 SWYM 3:22.78 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :31.66 Ont Rec - :32.13

1 Mark McKenna 33 TECH :35.85 2 Mike Lane 33 TECH :36.12 3 Gerry Overton 34 OPP :43.03 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:11.12 Ont Rec - 1:12.92

1 Mike Lane 33 TECH 1:22.58 2 Cam Potter 31 OPP 1:29.87 3 Paul J. Hemming 34 SWYM 1:34.94 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :25.84 Ont Rec - :25.84

1 Marc Daoust 30 MPC :30.50 2 Gerry Overton 34 OPP :34.74 3 Chris Johnson 31 SURF :37.09 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - :57.51 Ont Rec - :57.51

1 Mark McKenna 33 TECH 1:12.42 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:16.93 Ont Rec - 2:16.93

1 Gerry Overton 34 OPP 3:01.67 2 Paul J. Hemming 34 SWYM 3:10.82

		
Men - 35 to 39

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :25.66 Ont Rec - :25.66

1 Shawn Moffatt 39 NEP :29.20 2 Ralph Evans 38 ddOM :29.50 3 Richard Arsenault 36 NEP :31.33 4 Greg Watt 35 NEP :32.35 5 John St. Marseille 38 1000 :32.58 Manual 6 Raymond Gramlich 39 NBAY :34.24 7 Chris Woodcock 36 NEP :35.90 8 Alex MacMillian 37 CPM :44.41 100 Free/libre Can Rec - :56.68 Ont Rec - :56.68

1 Chris Cole 35 KING 1:01.10 2 Richard Arsenault 36 NEP 1:08.72 3 Jean Francois Rivest 37 KAN 1:13.58 4 Greg Watt 35 NEP 1:16.22 5 John St. Marseille 38 1000 1:17.36 6 Glen Rempel 36 KAN 1:18.54 7 Raymond Gramlich 39 NBAY 1:18.87 8 Oliver Loten 37 CPM 1:19.25 9 Chris Woodcock 36 NEP 1:22.15 10 Alex MacMillian 37 CPM 1:44.49 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:07.77 Ont Rec - 2:07.77

1 Chris Cole 35 KING 2:19.44 2 Oliver Loten 37 CPM 3:02.21 3 John St. Marseille 38 1000 3:05.37 Manual 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 4:36.71 Ont Rec - 4:38.63

1 Sandy Schwab 36 OHM 5:38.22 2 John St. Marseille 38 1000 6:40.68 3 Jean Francois Rivest 37 KAN 6:48.49 Manual 4 Oliver Loten 37 CPM 7:00.94 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :30.81 Ont Rec - :31.67

1 Shawn Moffatt 39 NEP :32.85 2 Ralph Evans 38 ddOM :34.39 3 Alex MacMillian 37 CPM :53.93 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:07.53 Ont Rec - 1:08.12

1 Shawn Moffatt 39 NEP 1:14.03 2 Ralph Evans 38 ddOM 1:15.80 3 Raymond Gramlich 39 NBAY 1:40.19 200 Back/dos Can Rec - 2:29.08 Ont Rec - 2:33.96

1 Ralph Evans 38 ddOM 2:49.20 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :31.29 Ont Rec - :31.29

1 Greg Watt 35 NEP :41.27 2 Raymond Gramlich 39 NBAY :44.62 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:11.12 Ont Rec - 1:11.12

1 Greg Watt 35 NEP 1:35.56 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :26.24 Ont Rec - :26.24

1 Chris Cole 35 KING :29.36 2 Shawn Moffatt 39 NEP :31.75 Manual 3 Richard Arsenault 36 NEP :34.27 4 Raymond Gramlich 39 NBAY :42.09 5 Glen Rempel 36 KAN :42.11 6 Greg Watt 35 NEP :42.29 7 Chris Woodcock 36 NEP :44.42 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - :59.70 Ont Rec - :59.70

1 Sandy Schwab 36 OHM 1:19.17 2 Richard Arsenault 36 NEP 1:19.76 Manual 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:17.72 Ont Rec - 2:17.72

1 Shawn Moffatt 39 NEP 2:49.88 2 Richard Arsenault 36 NEP 2:57.66 3 Sandy Schwab 36 OHM 3:02.29 4 Glen Rempel 36 KAN 3:17.43 5 Chris Woodcock 36 NEP 3:44.19

		
Men - 40 to 44

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :25.81 Ont Rec - :26.14

1 Dimitri Khodko 41 NEP :26.52 2 Ian Loughrey 43 1000 :27.16 3 Steve Coles 41 TECH :29.66 4 Jean-Francois Trepanier 44 HulL :31.01 5 Tim Dillon 43 NEP :31.24 6 Peter Rose 43 OPP :31.70 7 Jim Norman 40 TECH :31.79 8 Barry Stemmler 40 NEP :32.26 9 Gary Burton 43 NEP :33.31 10 David Coulas 40 GLOU :33.86 11 Eric Argus 41 NBAY :34.91 12 Jerome Menton 42 NEP :35.35 13 Nigel Shaw 43 NEP :36.73 14 David Thibodeau 42 NEP :38.33 15 William Lee 43 SWYM :40.18 100 Free/libre Can Rec - :57.86 Ont Rec - :58.27

1 Ian Loughrey 43 1000 1:02.29 1 Dimitri Khodko 41 NEP 1:02.29 3 Paul Arsenault 44 OOA 1:05.74 4 Gary O'Neil 43 MPC 1:05.81 5 Ed Odecki 43 NEP 1:07.43 6 Jim Norman 40 TECH 1:12.45 7 Tim Dillon 43 NEP 1:14.27 8 David Coulas 40 GLOU 1:15.46 9 Gary Burton 43 NEP 1:18.63 10 David Watson 43 SURF 1:20.69 11 Eric Argus 41 NBAY 1:23.50 12 David Thibodeau 42 NEP 1:28.15 13 William Lee 43 SWYM 1:41.08 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:11.25 Ont Rec - 2:11.20

1 Ian McCloy 41 OGM 2:18.49 2 Gary O'Neil 43 MPC 2:25.56 3 Marc Nadeau 43 1000 2:32.38 4 Jean-Francois Trepanier 44 HulL 2:56.66 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 4:41.22 Ont Rec - 4:41.22

1 Ian McCloy 41 OGM 4:45.43 Manual 2 Don Clinton 44 NEP 5:42.89 Manual 3 David Thibodeau 42 NEP 7:28.17 Manual 4 Robert Miller 43 NTMC 7:28.38 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :31.50 Ont Rec - :31.50

1 Barry Stemmler 40 NEP :38.77 2 David Watson 43 SURF :42.14 3 David Coulas 40 GLOU :43.21 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:05.85 Ont Rec - 1:08.97

1 Marc Nadeau 43 1000 1:18.58 2 Peter Rose 43 OPP 1:22.29 3 Barry Stemmler 40 NEP 1:24.56 4 Don Clinton 44 NEP 1:27.30 200 Back/dos Can Rec - 2:24.23 Ont Rec - 2:28.82

1 Ed Odecki 43 NEP 2:57.00 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :32.93 Ont Rec - :33.38

1 Tim Dillon 43 NEP :40.00 2 Robert Miller 43 NTMC :41.00 3 Jerome Menton 42 NEP :43.67 4 Nigel Shaw 43 NEP :44.17 5 Jean-Francois Trepanier 44 HulL :45.60 6 Eric Argus 41 NBAY :47.18 7 William Lee 43 SWYM :53.85 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:13.13 Ont Rec - 1:17.97

1 Tim Dillon 43 NEP 1:31.45 2 Robert Miller 43 NTMC 1:32.14 3 William Lee 43 SWYM 2:06.18 Manual 200 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 2:39.72 Ont Rec - 2:48.19

1 Don Clinton 44 NEP 3:23.59 2 Robert Miller 43 NTMC 3:25.73 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :27.57 Ont Rec - :27.57

1 Ian Loughrey 43 1000 :29.98 2 Ed Odecki 43 NEP :32.43 3 Paul Arsenault 44 OOA :32.86 4 Steve Coles 41 TECH :34.76 5 Don Clinton 44 NEP :36.48 6 Eric Argus 41 NBAY :41.61 7 Gary Burton 43 NEP :46.02 8 David Thibodeau 42 NEP :49.16 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - 1:06.04 Ont Rec - 1:07.88

1 Ian McCloy 41 OGM 1:11.91 2 Ian Loughrey 43 1000 1:14.42 Manual 3 Ed Odecki 43 NEP 1:20.83 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:28.67 Ont Rec - 2:32.62

1 Ian McCloy 41 OGM 2:38.50 2 Ian Loughrey 43 1000 2:41.04 3 Gary O'Neil 43 MPC 2:44.62 4 Paul Arsenault 44 OOA 2:45.68 5 Don Clinton 44 NEP 3:02.36 6 Gary Burton 43 NEP 3:33.15 7 David Thibodeau 42 NEP 4:03.23

		
Men - 45 to 49

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :26.26 Ont Rec - :27.55

1 Ken Sutherland 48 OHM :30.00 2 Douglas Petty 48 NEP :31.33 3 Paul Stanley 45 NEP :34.19 4 Jim Lee 45 NEP :37.79 5 Dwight McDougall 49 OPP :43.24 100 Free/libre Can Rec - :58.11 Ont Rec - 1:00.96

1 Phil Tyrell 48 OOA 1:07.00 2 Rick Taylor 47 NEP 1:12.14 3 Douglas Petty 48 NEP 1:14.14 4 Gord Dilabio 45 1000 1:24.49 5 Christian Grothe 45 SWYM 1:24.63 6 Jim Lee 45 NEP 1:29.36 7 Dwight McDougall 49 OPP 1:45.92 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:10.18 Ont Rec - 2:25.38

1 Rick Taylor 47 NEP 2:38.90 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 4:44.01 Ont Rec - 5:20.77

1 Phil Tyrell 48 OOA 5:26.02 2 Rick Taylor 47 NEP 5:45.07 Manual 3 Tom Simper 47 OTTY 6:13.00 Manual 4 Gord Dilabio 45 1000 7:06.01 Manual 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :32.46 Ont Rec - :33.33

1 Ken Sutherland 48 OHM :41.03 2 Gord Dilabio 45 1000 :51.50 Manual 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:08.47 Ont Rec - 1:09.66

1 Gord Dilabio 45 1000 1:51.00 200 Back/dos Can Rec - 2:30.17 Ont Rec - 2:46.89

1 Gord Dilabio 45 1000 3:57.95 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :34.28 Ont Rec - :34.39

1 Douglas Petty 48 NEP :38.50 2 Ken Sutherland 48 OHM :40.15 3 Rick Taylor 47 NEP :43.05 4 Tom Simper 47 OTTY :43.23 5 Jim Lee 45 NEP :44.10 6 Dwight McDougall 49 OPP :53.78 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:18.56 Ont Rec - 1:18.56

1 Tom Simper 47 OTTY 1:36.42 2 Jim Lee 45 NEP 1:44.03 3 Dwight McDougall 49 OPP 2:00.04 200 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 2:52.31 Ont Rec - 2:56.59

1 Tom Simper 47 OTTY 3:26.58 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :29.98 Ont Rec - :29.47

1 Ken Sutherland 48 OHM :31.77 2 Christian Grothe 45 SWYM :41.54 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - 1:09.71 Ont Rec - 1:09.71

1 Christian Grothe 45 SWYM 1:36.61 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:35.61 Ont Rec - 2:38.86

1 Christian Grothe 45 SWYM 3:28.92 2 Paul Stanley 45 NEP 3:35.22

		
Men - 50 to 54

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :26.79 Ont Rec - :26.79

1 John Burrows 52 NEP :31.79 2 Mike Sweny 50 NEP :32.23 3 Vello Mijal 54 TECH :35.37 4 Jonathon Wyatt 51 1000 :44.25 5 Jim Birtch 52 SURF :46.25 100 Free/libre Can Rec - :59.09 Ont Rec - :59.09

1 John Burrows 52 NEP 1:11.51 2 Brian Robertson 53 NEP 1:16.35 3 Mike Sweny 50 NEP 1:17.37 4 Jonathon Wyatt 51 1000 1:40.16 5 Mik Svilaus 53 SURF 1:48.89 Manual 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:20.14 Ont Rec - 2:29.97

1 Brian Robertson 53 NEP 2:47.93 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 5:11.69 Ont Rec - 5:27.26

1 Brian Robertson 53 NEP 6:02.43 Manual 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :31.92 Ont Rec - :31.92

1 Jim Birtch 52 SURF 1:05.21 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:09.19 Ont Rec - 1:15.11

1 Brian Robertson 53 NEP 1:31.41 2 Vello Mijal 54 TECH 1:40.51 3 John Burrows 52 NEP 1:45.44 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :35.73 Ont Rec - :36.47

1 Mike Sweny 50 NEP :43.18 2 Vello Mijal 54 TECH :44.16 3 Jim Birtch 52 SURF :53.96 4 Jonathon Wyatt 51 1000 :56.95 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:21.24 Ont Rec - 1:21.24

1 Mike Sweny 50 NEP 1:40.06 2 Jonathon Wyatt 51 1000 2:10.50 200 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 3:00.77 Ont Rec - 3:01.94

1 Vello Mijal 54 TECH 3:41.11 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:39.42 Ont Rec - 2:46.19

1 John Burrows 52 NEP 3:15.17

		
Men - 55 to 59

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :27.55 Ont Rec - :28.71

1 Paull Leamen 57 TECH :33.14 2 Michael Olsen 58 TECH :34.56 3 Tony Mitchell 55 PEM :34.57 4 Bill Grubb 59 PEM :38.14 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:04.56 Ont Rec - 1:06.65

1 Tony Mitchell 55 PEM 1:17.98 2 Michael Olsen 58 TECH 1:18.56 3 Bill Grubb 59 PEM 1:28.76 4 Al Quirt 57 NEP 2:02.82 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:33.80 Ont Rec - 2:33.80

1 Ronald Burns 56 HulL 2:36.73 2 Michael Olsen 58 TECH 2:59.52 3 Geoff Barnes 59 ARN 3:14.81 4 Udo Beuchner 57 ddOM 3:28.00 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 5:35.22 Ont Rec - 5:35.22

1 Michael Olsen 58 TECH 6:30.03 2 Tony Mitchell 55 PEM 6:35.26 3 Udo Beuchner 57 ddOM 7:35.40 Manual 4 Zack Jacobson 57 OTTY 9:21.34 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :32.66 Ont Rec - :35.94

1 Tony Mitchell 55 PEM :42.57 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:16.79 Ont Rec - 1:21.86

1 Ronald Burns 56 HulL 1:27.41 2 Tony Mitchell 55 PEM 1:34.54 3 Geoff Barnes 59 ARN 1:49.99 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :36.21 Ont Rec - :38.83

1 Michael Olsen 58 TECH :42.25 2 Charles Colpitts 56 NEP :42.49 3 Bill Grubb 59 PEM :45.77 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:23.03 Ont Rec - 1:26.93

1 Charles Colpitts 56 NEP 1:35.68 200 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 3:06.23 Ont Rec - 3:10.47

1 Charles Colpitts 56 NEP 3:33.44 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :31.23 Ont Rec - :31.23

1 Charles Colpitts 56 NEP :42.16 2 Bill Grubb 59 PEM :47.70 3 Zack Jacobson 57 OTTY 1:04.90 100 Fly/pap Can Rec - 1:15.21 Ont Rec - 1:15.21

1 Paull Leamen 57 TECH 1:36.37 Manual 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:44.45 Ont Rec - 3:05.40

Udo Beuchner 57 ddOM 3:48.44 DSQ

		
Men - 60 to 64

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :29.35 Ont Rec - :30.48

1 Alex Crosthwait 60 ddOM :35.55 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:08.00 Ont Rec - 1:09.12

1 Ralph Chown 62 ARN 1:15.35 2 Alex Crosthwait 60 ddOM 1:23.36 3 Henri B. Roy 61 ddOM 1:41.43 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 2:39.21 Ont Rec - 2:39.21

1 Ralph Chown 62 ARN 2:57.22 2 Henri B. Roy 61 ddOM 3:46.61 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 5:52.30 Ont Rec - 5:52.30

1 Henri B. Roy 61 ddOM 8:03.01 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :35.94 Ont Rec - :38.60

1 Wolf Mohaupt 60 SWYM :47.70 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:24.52 Ont Rec - 1:26.81

1 Ross Holden 60 ddOM 1:37.37 Manual 2 Wolf Mohaupt 60 SWYM 1:39.82 Manual 3 Ralph Chown 62 ARN 2:03.07 Manual 200 Back/dos Can Rec - 3:04.52 Ont Rec - 3:15.35

1 Ross Holden 60 ddOM 3:33.50 Manual 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :36.55 Ont Rec - :38.58

1 Ross Holden 60 ddOM :39.63 2 Alex Crosthwait 60 ddOM :41.81 3 Wolf Mohaupt 60 SWYM :46.06 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:25.85 Ont Rec - 1:28.16

1 Ross Holden 60 ddOM 1:30.54 2 Wolf Mohaupt 60 SWYM 1:43.23 200 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 3:12.25 Ont Rec - 3:13.94

1 Alex Crosthwait 60 ddOM 3:21.14 2 Wolf Mohaupt 60 SWYM 3:53.13 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :33.45 Ont Rec - :34.40

1 Ross Holden 60 ddOM :41.46 2 Henri B. Roy 61 ddOM :58.98 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 2:52.59 Ont Rec - 3:08.96

1 Ralph Chown 62 ARN 3:39.69

		
Men - 65 to 69

100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:11.43 Ont Rec - 1:16.17

1 Stephen Bancroft 66 SWYM 1:30.63 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :36.62 Ont Rec - :39.76

1 Stephen Bancroft 66 SWYM 1:01.16 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 3:11.56 Ont Rec - 3:35.15

Stephen Bancroft 66 SWYM 59:59.99 DNF

		
Men - 70 to 74

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :33.00 Ont Rec - :34.29

1 Ken Hatch 73 SWYM :41.08 2 Egon Weberg 72 BIMS :43.85 3 Alan Lister 71 TECH :49.50 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:20.85 Ont Rec - 1:20.85

1 Ken Hatch 73 SWYM 1:33.23 2 Egon Weberg 72 BIMS 1:44.08 3 Alan Lister 71 TECH 2:04.00 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 3:02.60 Ont Rec - 3:08.24

1 Ken Hatch 73 SWYM 3:31.71 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 6:17.10 Ont Rec - 7:17.99

1 Ken Hatch 73 SWYM 8:12.55 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :41.60 Ont Rec - :44.89

1 Ken Hatch 73 SWYM :53.85 Manual 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :45.40 Ont Rec - :47.64

1 Egon Weberg 72 BIMS :52.33 2 Alan Lister 71 TECH 1:00.88 Manual 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:46.43 Ont Rec - 1:46.43

1 Alan Lister 71 TECH 2:28.65 Manual 50 Fly/pap Can Rec - :44.26 Ont Rec - :49.70

1 Egon Weberg 72 BIMS 1:00.67 Manual 200 IM/QNI Can Rec - 3:43.63 Ont Rec - 3:43.63

1 Egon Weberg 72 BIMS 4:28.72 2 Alan Lister 71 TECH 5:50.94

		
Men - 75 to 79

200 Free/libre Can Rec - 3:20.30 Ont Rec - 3:38.47

1 George Tombler 76 CAPS 4:18.56 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :43.14 Ont Rec - :43.14

1 George Tombler 76 CAPS 1:00.54 50 Breast/brasse Can Rec - :48.25 Ont Rec - :52.89

1 George Tombler 76 CAPS :57.23 100 Breast/brasse Can Rec - 1:48.71 Ont Rec - 1:57.61

1 George Tombler 76 CAPS 2:13.39

		
Men - 80 to 84

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :43.34 Ont Rec - :41.72

1 Fred Warren 80 ddOM :59.67 Manual 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 3:17.87 Ont Rec - 4:13.41

1 Fred Warren 80 ddOM 5:17.19 50 Back/dos Can Rec - :51.65 Ont Rec - :56.10

1 Fred Warren 80 ddOM 1:18.80 100 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:54.49 Ont Rec - 59:59.99

1 Fred Warren 80 ddOM 2:45.09 Manual

		
Men - 85 to 89

50 Free/libre Can Rec - :48.79 Ont Rec - 59:59.99

1 Eugene Lehman 87 MPC 1:19.27 Manual 100 Free/libre Can Rec - 1:49.69 Ont Rec - 59:59.99

1 Eugene Lehman 87 MPC 3:07.85 Manual 200 Free/libre Can Rec - 4:11.20 Ont Rec - 59:59.99

1 Eugene Lehman 87 MPC 6:08.27 Manual 400 Free/libre Can Rec - 8:49.32 Ont Rec - 59:59.99

1 Eugene Lehman 87 MPC 13:25.21 50 Back/dos Can Rec - 1:04.82 Ont Rec - 1:30.24

1 Eugene Lehman 87 MPC 1:34.00 Manual

		
Women Relay - 100 to 119

200 Medley/QN Rel. Can Rec - 2:13.53 Ont Rec - 2:18.82

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 111 NEP 2:51.43 Kylie Tucker, Patti Dods, Veronica Utovac, Sue Poirier

		
Women Relay - 120 to 159

200 Free/libre Rel. Can Rec - 1:57.03 Ont Rec - 1:57.03

1 Carleton University Masters 156 CAPS 2:11.85 Sharon Yake, Debby Whately, Stephanie Leach, Lynn Marshall 2 1000 Islands Y Swim Masters 132 1000 2:24.34 France Chevarie, Tanya Foster, Donna Squire, Sarah Crawford 200 Medley/QN Rel. Can Rec - 2:15.16 Ont Rec - 2:15.24

1 Carleton University Masters 159 CAPS 2:35.10 Kathleen Whittle, Sharon Yake, Stephanie Leach, Debby Whately 2 1000 Islands Y Swim Masters 129 1000 2:56.71 Tanya Foster, Phoebe Collard, Sarah Crawford, France Chevarie 3 Nepean Masters Swim Club 158 NEP 3:10.78 Janet Manuel, Debbie Hughes, Kirsten Devenny, Margaret Bermel

		
Women Relay - 160 to 199

200 Free/libre Rel. Can Rec - 2:03.91 Ont Rec - 2:11.95

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 168 NEP 2:27.22 Carolyn Odecki, Catherine Merritt, Margaret Bermel, Nancy Binnie 2 Nepean Masters Swim Club 160 NEP 2:33.74 Sharon Flack, Paula Mulvey, Debbie Hughes, Stephanie Moscrip 3 Technosport Swim & Triathlon Club 171 TECH 2:34.17 Heather Fairbanks, Patricia Davis, Karen Green, Violaine Sauve 200 Medley/QN Rel. Can Rec - 2:21.07 Ont Rec - 2:29.50

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 164 NEP 2:40.29 Jean Minchan, Catherine Merritt, Carolyn Odecki, Valerie Langill

		
Men Relay - 120 to 159

200 Free/libre Rel. Can Rec - 1:44.10 Ont Rec - 1:48.82

1 Technosport Swim & Triathlon Club 134 TECH 1:57.78 Mark McKenna, Nat Mallet, Mike Lane, Jim Norman 2 Ottawa Pinecrest Piranhas 155 OPP 2:11.69 Dwight McDougall, Peter Rose, Gerry Overton, Andre Demers 3 Nepean Masters Swim Club 158 NEP 2:25.16 Chris Woodcock, Greg Watt, Jim Lee, Jerome Menton 200 Medley/QN Rel. Can Rec - 1:58.78 Ont Rec - 2:04.18

1 Technosport Swim & Triathlon Club 135 TECH 2:15.35 Mike Lane, Mark McKenna, Steve Coles, Nat Mallet 2 Ottawa Pinecrest Piranhas 137 OPP 2:21.26 Peter Rose, Cam Potter, Gerry Overton, Andre Demers

		
Men Relay - 160 to 199

200 Free/libre Rel. Can Rec - 1:51.41 Ont Rec - 1:51.41

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 175 NEP 1:56.08 Dimitri Khodko, Shawn Moffatt, Ed Odecki, John Burrows 2 Nepean Masters Swim Club 179 NEP 2:14.87 Douglas Petty, Rick Taylor, Don Clinton, Barry Stemmler 3 Nepean Masters Swim Club 161 NEP 2:20.22 Paul Stanley, David Thibodeau, Levent Ozturk, Gary Burton 1000 Islands Y Swim Masters 169 1000 2:02.99 DSQ Marc Nadeau, Gord Dilabio, John St. Marseille, Ian Loughrey 200 Medley/QN Rel. Can Rec - 2:00.72 Ont Rec - 2:00.72

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 165 NEP 2:18.82 Barry Stemmler, Tim Dillon, Ed Odecki, Shawn Moffatt 2 Nepean Masters Swim Club 162 NEP 2:29.24 Gary Burton, Douglas Petty, Richard Arsenault, Greg Watt 3 Ottawa Swimming West Y Masters 190 SWYM 2:43.48 Wolf Mohaupt, Paul J. Hemming, Darcy Blais, Ken Hatch 4 Nepean Masters Swim Club 177 NEP 2:44.12 Don Clinton, Nigel Shaw, Paul Stanley, Jim Lee 5 1000 Islands Y Swim Masters 177 1000 3:00.36 Gord Dilabio, Jonathon Wyatt, Ian Loughrey, John St. Marseille

		
Men Relay - 200 to 239

200 Free/libre Rel. Can Rec - 1:55.77 Ont Rec - 2:02.10

1 Technosport Swim & Triathlon Club 210 TECH 2:09.74 Steve Coles, Vello Mijal, Paull Leamen, Michael Olsen 2 Nepean Masters Swim Club 202 NEP 2:19.30 Brian Robertson, Charles Colpitts, Nigel Shaw, Mike Sweny 200 Medley/QN Rel. Can Rec - 2:06.92 Ont Rec - 2:16.49

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 200 NEP 2:32.43 Dimitri Khodko, Mike Sweny, Charles Colpitts, Brian Robertson

		
Mixed Relay - 100 to 119

200 Free/libre Rel. Can Rec - 1:50.10 Ont Rec - 1:50.41

1 22 Wing / CFB North Bay Masters Swim Clu 116 NBAY 2:22.49 Jeanne Cantin, Raymond Gramlich, Kristin Sturgis, Mack Williams 200 Medley/QN Rel. Can Rec - 2:04.71 Ont Rec - 2:04.71

1 Ottawa Swimming West Y Masters 112 SWYM 2:42.08 Paul J. Hemming, Cyndi Box, Andrea Stellmach, Darcy Blais 2 22 Wing / CFB North Bay Masters Swim Clu 118 NBAY 2:44.02 Kristin Sturgis, Jeanne Cantin, Eric Argus, Mack Williams

		
Mixed Relay - 120 to 159

200 Free/libre Rel. Can Rec - 1:49.30 Ont Rec - 1:52.91

1 Ottawa Pinecrest Piranhas 137 OPP 2:18.24 Trina Olmstead, Ann Ward, Cam Potter, Gerry Overton 2 Kanata Masters Swim Club 140 KAN 2:25.97 Scott Wahl, Cathy Fawcett, Kelly Robertson, Glen Rempel 200 Medley/QN Rel. Can Rec - 2:07.88 Ont Rec - 2:09.93

1 Technosport Swim & Triathlon Club 138 TECH 2:32.18 Heather Fairbanks, Mike Lane, Mark McKenna, Karen Green 2 Ol' Henrys Masters 155 OHM 2:34.98 Ruth MacLean, Sandy Schwab, Teodora Russo, Ken Sutherland 3 Ottawa Pinecrest Piranhas 144 OPP 2:36.24 Peter Rose, Trina Olmstead, Ann Ward, Andre Demers 4 Kanata Masters Swim Club 141 KAN 2:40.63 Jean Francois Rivest, Kelly Robertson, Scott Wahl, Cathy Fawcett 5 Gloucester Masters Swim Club 137 GLOU 2:40.81 David Coulas, Cathy Duchesne, Marie Tackoor, Mark Crichton

		
Mixed Relay - 160 to 199

200 Free/libre Rel. Can Rec - 1:52.13 Ont Rec - 1:56.10

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 171 NEP 1:58.81 Shawn Moffatt, Dimitri Khodko, Carolyn Odecki, Catherine Merritt 2 Technosport Swim & Triathlon Club 167 TECH 2:15.35 Kathleen Milne, Heather Fairbanks, Mike Lane, Michael Olsen 3 1000 Islands Y Swim Masters 166 1000 2:18.89 Donna Squire, Gord Dilabio, France Chevarie, Ian Loughrey 4 Ol' Henrys Masters 164 OHM 2:22.66 Ken Sutherland, Ruth MacLean, Lorraine Vanderkamp, Sandy Schwab 5 Nepean Masters Swim Club 172 NEP 2:33.69 Janet Manuel, Mike Sweny, Jean Minchan, Greg Watt 6 Nepean Masters Swim Club 160 NEP 2:37.04 Chris Woodcock, Nancy Binnie, Paula Mulvey, Don Clinton 7 1000 Islands Y Swim Masters 166 1000 2:46.63 John St. Marseille, Jonathon Wyatt, Marion Wyatt, Tanya Foster 200 Medley/QN Rel. Can Rec - 2:10.90 Ont Rec - 2:17.42

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 170 NEP 2:30.56 Peggy Baxter, Douglas Petty, Veronica Utovac, Tim Dillon 2 1000 Islands Y Swim Masters 164 1000 2:34.92 Marc Nadeau, Donna Squire, Ian Loughrey, France Chevarie 3 Nepean Masters Swim Club 162 NEP 2:35.18 Kirsten Devenny, Rick Taylor, Carolyn Odecki, Shawn Moffatt 4 Ottawa Swimming West Y Masters 169 SWYM 3:11.38 Maryanna T. Hemming, William Lee, Christian Grothe, Annette Maclean 5 Dollard-des_Ormeaux 192 ddOM 3:13.34 Ralph Evans, Louise Ahdoot, Alex Crosthwait, Maureen Torunski 6 1000 Islands Y Swim Masters 189 1000 3:30.36 Gord Dilabio, Phoebe Collard, Marion Wyatt, Jonathon Wyatt Nepean Masters Swim Club 163 NEP 2:35.18 DSQ Don Clinton, Paula Mulvey, Richard Arsenault, Sharon Flack

		
Mixed Relay - 200 to 239

200 Free/libre Rel. Can Rec - 2:09.15 Ont Rec - 2:09.90

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 200 NEP 2:15.45 John Burrows, Debbie Hughes, Peggy Baxter, Charles Colpitts 2 Dollard-des_Ormeaux 239 ddOM 2:47.36 Marge Brownie, Henri B. Roy, Sheila Naiman, Alex Crosthwait 3 Dollard-des_Ormeaux 207 ddOM 3:05.22 Mimi Huberman, Udo Beuchner, Louise Ahdoot, Ross Holden 200 Medley/QN Rel. Can Rec - 2:16.95 Ont Rec - 2:16.95

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 201 NEP 2:41.62 Catherine Merritt, Mike Sweny, Charles Colpitts, Jean Minchan 2 Arnprior Greyfish Masters 212 ARN 2:52.11 Geoff Barnes, Ruby Prince, Pam LeMay, Ralph Chown 3 Technosport Swim & Triathlon Club 211 TECH 2:57.39 Patricia Davis, Violaine Sauve, Steve Coles, Alan Lister 4 Dollard-des_Ormeaux 239 ddOM 3:17.80 Sheila Naiman, Ross Holden, Marge Brownie, Henri B. Roy

		
Mixed Relay - 240 to 279

200 Free/libre Rel. Can Rec - 2:21.57 Ont Rec - 2:36.37

1 Ottawa Swimming West Y Masters 260 SWYM 3:07.24 Stephen Bancroft, Belinda Forsee, Alexandra Devine, Ken Hatch


Warning: include(footer.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude00.php on line 1412

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'footer.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/wlude00.php on line 1412