Warning: include(header.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/prov95.php on line 2

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'header.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/prov95.php on line 2

Warning: include(../nav.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/prov95.php on line 3

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening '../nav.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/prov95.php on line 3

Ontario Provincials 1995

April 21-23, 1995
Sportsplex, Nepean, Ontario, Canada
Women - 20 to 24
         
  50 Free     Can Rec - :27.55  Ont Rec - :27.55
     1 Michelle Brooks           24 NTMC     :33.02
         
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:08.95  Ont Rec - 2:08.95
     1 Diane Oligny              24 OHH     2:41.29
         
  1500 Free   Can Rec - 19:00.88  Ont Rec - 19:24.60
     1 Diane Oligny              24 OHH    22:17.46        Manual
         
  50 Back     Can Rec - :31.52  Ont Rec - :33.04
     1 Michelle Brooks           24 NTMC     :40.70        Manual
         
  100 IM      Can Rec - 1:08.74  Ont Rec - 1:12.27
     1 Michelle Brooks           24 NTMC    1:26.41        Manual
     2 Diane Oligny              24 OHH     1:28.54
      
Women - 25 to 29
         
  50 Free     Can Rec - :27.13  Ont Rec - :27.67
     1 Jane MacRae               27 SOO      :30.44
     2 Mary Janes                26 EOM      :30.87
     3 Wilma Pidhayny            28 EYM      :30.93
     4 Kimberley Evans           28 NTMC     :30.94
     5 Kirsten Rowatt            29 ROW      :31.76
     6 Simone Manfredi           25 OHH      :32.31
     7 Michele Rowatt            28 NMSC     :32.39
     8 Jackie Greenizan          27 NTMC     :33.03        Manual
     9 Carla Deering             27 ROW      :33.75
    10 Jane Rooney               29 WAVE     :34.47
    11 Jennifer Good             25 EOM      :35.31
    12 Vicki Gohl                27 ROW      :36.51
    13 Petra Herget              26 PEM      :36.62
         
  100 Free    Can Rec - :58.99  Ont Rec - :58.99
     1 Angela Kelly              25 UWO     1:04.76
     2 Mary Janes                26 EOM     1:06.80
     3 Jane MacRae               27 SOO     1:08.18
     4 Kimberley Evans           28 NTMC    1:10.64
     5 Simone Manfredi           25 OHH     1:11.81
     6 Kirsten Rowatt            29 ROW     1:12.01
     7 Christina Churchill       27 DALE    1:18.66
     8 Debra Longaphie           29 NMSC    1:36.75
         
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:07.83  Ont Rec - 2:07.83
     1 Angela Kelly              25 UWO     2:19.44
     2 Mary Janes                26 EOM     2:26.43
     3 Christina Churchill       27 DALE    2:59.03
     4 Petra Herget              26 PEM     3:01.47
     5 Debra Longaphie           29 NMSC    3:31.00
         
  400 Free    Can Rec - 4:25.94  Ont Rec - 4:25.94
     1 Angela Kelly              25 UWO     4:57.20
     2 Mary Janes                26 EOM     5:16.27
     3 Sandra Cox                28 LSD     5:28.02
     4 Nicole Mallette           29 EOM     5:35.72
     5 Christina Churchill       27 DALE    6:03.91
     6 Debra Longaphie           29 NMSC    7:33.55
         
  800 Free    Can Rec - 9:12.32  Ont Rec - 9:12.32
     1 Angela Kelly              25 UWO    10:20.53        Manual
     2 Christina Churchill       27 DALE   12:50.50        Manual
     3 Petra Herget              26 PEM    13:59.58        Manual
         
  1500 Free   Can Rec - 17:36.61  Ont Rec - 17:36.61
     1 Wilma Pidhayny            28 EYM    22:01.37        Manual
     2 Cheryl Thomson            25 CAPS   23:45.42        Manual
         
  50 Back     Can Rec - :31.03  Ont Rec - :33.27
     1 Leanne McConnell          29 WINM     :33.75
     2 Kimberley Evans           28 NTMC     :36.07        Manual
     3 Sandra Cox                28 LSD      :36.72
     4 Simone Manfredi           25 OHH      :40.83
     5 Jennifer Good             25 EOM      :40.87        Manual
     6 Jane Rooney               29 WAVE     :42.69
     7 Donna Dadele              28 WAVE     :50.77        Manual
         
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:06.47  Ont Rec - 1:09.64
     1 Leanne McConnell          29 WINM    1:14.18
     2 Angela Kelly              25 UWO     1:15.56
     3 Sandra Cox                28 LSD     1:19.04
     4 Nicole Mallette           29 EOM     1:21.79        Manual
     5 Christine Daprat          29 OYM     1:23.52
     6 Jackie Greenizan          27 NTMC    1:25.96
     7 Jennifer Good             25 EOM     1:32.67
         
  200 Back    Can Rec - 2:23.18  Ont Rec - 2:31.57
     1 Leanne McConnell          29 WINM    2:40.11
     2 Nicole Mallette           29 EOM     2:56.04
       Jennifer Good             25 EOM     3:20.27 EXB    Manual
         
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :35.07  Ont Rec - :36.06
     1 Jane MacRae               27 SOO      :39.28
     2 Erin Gregson              25 LSD      :39.70
     3 Wilma Pidhayny            28 EYM      :40.49
     4 Tricia Anderson           26 KMAC     :42.17
     5 Carla Deering             27 ROW      :45.06
     6 Jennifer Good             25 EOM      :47.26
     7 Andrea Stellmach          26 SWYM     :48.85
         
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:16.44  Ont Rec - 1:21.04
     1 Christine Daprat          29 OYM     1:22.20
     2 Erin Gregson              25 LSD     1:25.85
     3 Jane MacRae               27 SOO     1:26.73
     4 Tricia Anderson           26 KMAC    1:29.68
     5 Wilma Pidhayny            28 EYM     1:29.69
     6 Andrea Stellmach          26 SWYM    1:44.19        Manual
         
  200 Breast  Can Rec - 2:53.02  Ont Rec - 2:55.24
     1 Christine Daprat          29 OYM     2:59.62
     2 Erin Gregson              25 LSD     3:03.08
     3 Tricia Anderson           26 KMAC    3:07.61
     4 Andrea Stellmach          26 SWYM    3:50.77
         
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :30.22  Ont Rec - :30.29
     1 Wilma Pidhayny            28 EYM      :33.27
     2 Sandra Cox                28 LSD      :33.54
     3 Jackie Greenizan          27 NTMC     :35.64
     4 Kimberley Evans           28 NTMC     :35.75
     5 Kirsten Rowatt            29 ROW      :36.60
     6 Simone Manfredi           25 OHH      :38.41
     7 Carla Deering             27 ROW      :39.50
     8 Andrea Stellmach          26 SWYM     :55.44
         
  100 Fly     Can Rec - 1:07.53  Ont Rec - 1:07.92
     1 Leanne McConnell          29 WINM    1:14.85
     2 Sandra Cox                28 LSD     1:17.10
     3 Nicole Mallette           29 EOM     1:20.29
     4 Jackie Greenizan          27 NTMC    1:25.03
         
  100 IM      Can Rec - 1:09.44  Ont Rec - 1:10.38
     1 Jane MacRae               27 SOO     1:16.59
     2 Wilma Pidhayny            28 EYM     1:18.71
     3 Nicole Mallette           29 EOM     1:20.28
     4 Jackie Greenizan          27 NTMC    1:21.87
     5 Simone Manfredi           25 OHH     1:23.47
     6 Michele Rowatt            28 NMSC    1:24.79
     7 Kirsten Rowatt            29 ROW     1:25.01
     8 Carla Deering             27 ROW     1:28.76
     9 Donna Dadele              28 WAVE    1:40.69        Manual
    10 Andrea Stellmach          26 SWYM    1:45.71
         
  200 IM      Can Rec - 2:29.81  Ont Rec - 2:29.92
     1 Leanne McConnell          29 WINM    2:45.64
     2 Erin Gregson              25 LSD     2:49.25
     3 Jane MacRae               27 SOO     2:50.39
     4 Nicole Mallette           29 EOM     2:53.88
     5 Jackie Greenizan          27 NTMC    3:01.29
     6 Vicki Gohl                27 ROW     3:39.64
         
  400 IM      Can Rec - 5:14.28  Ont Rec - 5:14.28
     1 Angela Kelly              25 UWO     5:41.92
     2 Christine Daprat          29 OYM     5:53.36
     3 Erin Gregson              25 LSD     6:00.22
      
Women - 30 to 34
         
  50 Free     Can Rec - :27.32  Ont Rec - :27.32
     1 Lynn Marshall             34 CAPS     :28.54
     2 Anne Nicolussi            31 UWO      :30.03
     3 Joanne Hormann            32 TEAC     :30.72
     4 Janette Mitchell          34 LSD      :31.72
     5 Sharon McBride            30 NTMC     :32.21
     6 Susan Murray              31 WAVE     :32.92        Manual
     7 Monique Giroux            30 GLOU     :33.57        Manual
     8 Bicki Haack               34 CAPS     :34.45        Manual
     9 Nathalie Houle            30 NMSC     :34.53        Manual
    10 Nicole Delisle            33 CAPS     :35.02
    11 Jane Parr                 31 NMSC     :35.03
    12 Karen Bonham              34 NSM      :35.65
    13 Marlene Miller            31 SCIT     :36.48        Manual
    14 Margaret Bermel           32 NMSC     :36.60
    15 Adriana Minoz             31 WAVE     :50.70
         
  100 Free    Can Rec - :58.58  Ont Rec - :58.58
     1 Lynn Marshall             34 CAPS    1:01.70
     2 Anne Nicolussi            31 UWO     1:05.05        Manual
     3 Joanne Hormann            32 TEAC    1:06.89        Manual
     4 Shona MacLachlan          33 MKM     1:07.75
     5 Sharon McBride            30 NTMC    1:09.89
     6 Janette Mitchell          34 LSD     1:10.31
     7 Susan Murray              31 WAVE    1:15.31
     8 Monique Giroux            30 GLOU    1:15.73
     9 Sandy Lawson              30 CAPS    1:16.67
    10 Bicki Haack               34 CAPS    1:17.57
    11 Nicole Delisle            33 CAPS    1:17.93
    12 Marlene Miller            31 SCIT    1:18.16
    13 Karen Bonham              34 NSM     1:21.32
    14 Margaret Bermel           32 NMSC    1:22.37
    15 Maryanna Hemming          31 SWYM    1:37.47
    16 Carol-Ann Knorr           34 ROW     1:39.99
         
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:04.98  Ont Rec - 2:04.98
     1 Lynn Marshall             34 CAPS    2:11.20
     2 Anne Nicolussi            31 UWO     2:19.27
     3 Shona MacLachlan          33 MKM     2:26.54
     4 Sharon McBride            30 NTMC    2:31.56
     5 Patti Carter              30 EOM     2:34.41
     6 Catherine Bakker          32 OYM     2:41.26
     7 Joanie Conrad             31 CAPS    2:44.77
     8 Laura Young               32 OGM     2:46.23
     9 Marlene Miller            31 SCIT    2:50.04
    10 Karen Bonham              34 NSM     3:03.58
    11 Margaret Bermel           32 NMSC    3:11.24
    12 Carol-Ann Knorr           34 ROW     3:32.95
         
  400 Free    Can Rec - 4:26.91  Ont Rec - 4:26.91
     1 Anne Nicolussi            31 UWO     4:56.16
     2 Patti Carter              30 EOM     5:27.26
     3 Catherine Bakker          32 OYM     5:41.88        Manual
     4 Sandy Lawson              30 CAPS    5:46.40
     5 Laura Young               32 OGM     5:54.04
     6 Joanie Conrad             31 CAPS    5:55.98
     7 Marlene Miller            31 SCIT    6:11.65    
     8 Carol-Ann Knorr           34 ROW     7:15.11
         
  800 Free    Can Rec - 9:08.32  Ont Rec - 9:08.32
     1 Lori O'Hara               32 EOM    10:35.70        Manual
     2 Patti Carter              30 EOM    11:04.34        Manual
     3 Catherine Bakker          32 OYM    11:52.59        Manual
     4 Monique Giroux            30 GLOU   12:41.53        Manual
     5 Carol-Ann Knorr           34 ROW    15:05.69        Manual
         
  50 Back     Can Rec - :32.44  Ont Rec - :33.07
     1 Heather Rink              31 NMSC     :36.55
     2 Lori Moeck                30 PEM      :38.46        Manual
     3 Janette Mitchell          34 LSD      :39.27
     4 Monique Giroux            30 GLOU     :41.11
     5 Nicole Delisle            33 CAPS     :41.66        Manual
     6 Bicki Haack               34 CAPS     :42.30
     7 Adriana Minoz             31 WAVE     :55.85        Manual
         
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:09.59  Ont Rec - 1:11.79
     1 Lynn Marshall             34 CAPS    1:11.05               Ont
     2 Lori O'Hara               32 EOM     1:16.02
     3 Heather Rink              31 NMSC    1:18.02
     4 Lori Moeck                30 PEM     1:22.40
     5 Patti Carter              30 EOM     1:25.90        Manual
     6 Bicki Haack               34 CAPS    1:30.37
     7 Laura Young               32 OGM     1:31.61
         
  200 Back    Can Rec - 2:27.79  Ont Rec - 2:27.79
     1 Lori O'Hara               32 EOM     2:43.44
     2 Lori Moeck                30 PEM     2:54.88
         
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :36.42  Ont Rec - :36.88
     1 Shona MacLachlan          33 MKM      :39.24
     2 Lisa Scott                31 NMSC     :41.22
     3 Joanne Hormann            32 TEAC     :43.18
     4 Janette Mitchell          34 LSD      :43.54
     5 Nicole Delisle            33 CAPS     :44.90
     6 Monique Giroux            30 GLOU     :45.64
     7 Karen Bonham              34 NSM      :46.97
     8 Nathalie Houle            30 NMSC     :47.72
     9 Maryanna Hemming          31 SWYM     :50.45
    10 Margaret Bermel           32 NMSC     :56.68
         
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:20.57  Ont Rec - 1:20.57
     1 Shona MacLachlan          33 MKM     1:24.69
     2 Lisa Scott                31 NMSC    1:31.08
     3 Margaret Bermel           32 NMSC    2:03.25
         
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :30.53  Ont Rec - :30.53
     1 Lynn Marshall             34 CAPS     :30.96
     2 Lori O'Hara               32 EOM      :31.73
     3 Heather Rink              31 NMSC     :34.61
     4 Sharon McBride            30 NTMC     :36.21
     5 Joanne Hormann            32 TEAC     :36.57
     6 Marlene Miller            31 SCIT     :38.95
     7 Nathalie Houle            30 NMSC     :39.13
     8 Nicole Delisle            33 CAPS     :40.39
     9 Karen Bonham              34 NSM      :41.39        Manual
    10 Maryanna Hemming          31 SWYM     :49.38
         
  100 Fly     Can Rec - 1:07.63  Ont Rec - 1:07.63
     1 Lynn Marshall             34 CAPS    1:08.33
     2 Lori O'Hara               32 EOM     1:10.12
     3 Anne Nicolussi            31 UWO     1:14.40
     4 Heather Rink              31 NMSC    1:18.22
     5 Lori Moeck                30 PEM     1:26.19
     6 Marlene Miller            31 SCIT    1:27.09
     7 Laura Young               32 OGM     1:32.19
     8 Joanie Conrad             31 CAPS    1:33.32
         
  200 Fly     Can Rec - 2:28.82  Ont Rec - 2:28.82
     1 Lori O'Hara               32 EOM     2:38.64
     2 Joanie Conrad             31 CAPS    3:31.53
         
  100 IM      Can Rec - 1:10.87  Ont Rec - 1:10.97
     1 Shona MacLachlan          33 MKM     1:17.28
     2 Heather Rink              31 NMSC    1:17.45
     3 Janette Mitchell          34 LSD     1:20.66
     4 Lisa Scott                31 NMSC    1:21.85
     5 Nicole Delisle            33 CAPS    1:25.56
     6 Nathalie Houle            30 NMSC    1:27.70
     7 Monique Giroux            30 GLOU    1:27.99
     8 Bicki Haack               34 CAPS    1:29.13        Manual
     9 Karen Bonham              34 NSM     1:32.96
    10 Jane Parr                 31 NMSC    1:34.77
         
  200 IM      Can Rec - 2:28.21  Ont Rec - 2:28.21
     1 Heather Rink              31 NMSC    2:46.94
     2 Shona MacLachlan          33 MKM     2:50.10
     3 Lori Moeck                30 PEM     2:58.43
     4 Patti Carter              30 EOM     2:58.88
     5 Lisa Scott                31 NMSC    3:00.60
     6 Joanie Conrad             31 CAPS    3:18.07
     7 Maryanna Hemming          31 SWYM    3:52.67
         
  400 IM      Can Rec - 5:12.36  Ont Rec - 5:12.36
     1 Patti Carter              30 EOM     6:15.23
     2 Joanie Conrad             31 CAPS    6:55.80
     3 Carol-Ann Knorr           34 ROW     8:42.63        Manual
      
Women - 35 to 39
         
  50 Free     Can Rec - :28.85  Ont Rec - :28.85
     1 Kathy Miller-Pringle      36 1000     :31.24
     2 Peggy Baxter              39 NMSC     :31.96
     3 France Renaud             35 TSTC     :32.12
     4 Elizabeth Arnold          36 NMSC     :32.73
     5 Debby Whately             37 CAPS     :34.35
     6 Heather Cannon            35 NMSC     :35.82
     7 Carey Thomas-Groot        36 SOO      :36.00
     8 Paula Mulvey              35 NMSC     :36.79
     9 Kerri Lynn McGuire        38 NMSC     :38.69
    10 Ruby Prince               36 ARN      :41.28
    11 Christine Bodrug          39 PKRG     :42.61
    12 Leigh Stewart             37 SWYM     :42.73
    13 Marianne Black            38 NMSC     :43.30
    14 Ann Forcellini            37 1000     :44.28
    15 Andreanne Murray          39 NTMC     :45.74        Manual
         
  100 Free    Can Rec - 1:03.48  Ont Rec - 1:03.48
     1 Carolyn Odecki            37 CAPS    1:10.26
     2 Susan Weir                38 SCIT    1:11.30
     3 Carole Comtois-Kennedy    36 NTMC    1:13.07
     4 France Renaud             35 TSTC    1:13.88
     5 Elizabeth Arnold          36 NMSC    1:14.74
     6 Cathy Duchesne            36 CAPS    1:16.80
     7 Debby Whately             37 CAPS    1:17.19
     8 Sharon Cockerton-Agnew    35 NMSC    1:19.19
     9 Carey Thomas-Groot        36 SOO     1:19.86
    10 Andreanne Murray          39 NTMC    1:44.58        Manual
         
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:18.11  Ont Rec - 2:18.11
     1 Carolyn Odecki            37 CAPS    2:38.40
     2 Debra Golob               37 BM      2:43.12
     3 Ingrid Martin             37 EOM     2:44.83
     4 Carole Comtois-Kennedy    36 NTMC    2:45.61
     5 Donna Squire              39 1000    2:48.34
     6 Dominique Champeau        38 TSTC    2:56.29
     7 Sandra Moores             36 ROW     2:56.93
     8 Lori Ackroyd              38 PKRG    3:03.70
     9 Kerri Lynn McGuire        38 NMSC    3:25.51
    10 Christine Bodrug          39 PKRG    3:51.05
         
  400 Free    Can Rec - 4:58.18  Ont Rec - 5:05.34
     1 Rena Bennett              36 EOM     5:36.03
     2 Debra Golob               37 BM      5:44.18
     3 Sharon Cockerton-Agnew    35 NMSC    5:54.02
     4 Donna Squire              39 1000    6:04.39        Manual
     5 Dominique Champeau        38 TSTC    6:18.15
     6 Sandra Moores             36 ROW     6:27.18
     7 Kerri Lynn McGuire        38 NMSC    7:31.13
         
  800 Free    Can Rec - 10:42.00  Ont Rec - 10:48.89
     1 Rena Bennett              36 EOM    11:29.80        Manual
     2 Carolyn Odecki            37 CAPS   11:45.13        Manual
     3 Donna Squire              39 1000   12:29.62        Manual
         
  1500 Free   Can Rec - 20:21.33  Ont Rec - 20:59.16
     1 Debra Golob               37 BM     22:41.18        Manual
     2 Ingrid Martin             37 EOM    22:47.85        Manual
     3 Lori Ackroyd              38 PKRG   26:03.90        Manual
     4 Ruby Prince               36 ARN    29:27.68        Manual
         
  50 Back     Can Rec - :34.16  Ont Rec - :35.53
     1 France Renaud             35 TSTC     :37.16
     2 Susan Weir                38 SCIT     :37.43
     3 Debby Whately             37 CAPS     :43.16
     4 Dominique Champeau        38 TSTC     :45.56        Manual
     5 Marianne Black            38 NMSC     :53.73
         
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:10.47  Ont Rec - 1:16.76
     1 Susan Weir                38 SCIT    1:21.55
     2 France Renaud             35 TSTC    1:24.59
     3 Mary Bermel               36 NMSC    1:28.59        Manual
     4 Debby Whately             37 CAPS    1:30.77        Manual
     5 Kathy Marrin              38 GLOU    1:33.41
     6 Heather Cannon            35 NMSC    1:34.38
     7 Dominique Champeau        38 TSTC    1:36.24
     8 Carey Thomas-Groot        36 SOO     1:38.28        Manual
         
  200 Back    Can Rec - 2:34.09  Ont Rec - 2:44.18
     1 Susan Weir                38 SCIT    2:56.97
     2 France Renaud             35 TSTC    3:09.03        Manual
     3 Debra Golob               37 BM      3:09.08
     4 Debby Whately             37 CAPS    3:13.95
     5 Dominique Champeau        38 TSTC    3:27.32
         
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :37.29  Ont Rec - :37.29
     1 Lori Ackroyd              38 PKRG     :44.59
     2 Heather Cannon            35 NMSC     :48.08
     3 Leigh Stewart             37 SWYM     :51.40
     4 Andreanne Murray          39 NTMC     :54.11
     5 Kerri Lynn McGuire        38 NMSC     :56.10
         
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:21.23  Ont Rec - 1:21.23
     1 Kathy Miller-Pringle      36 1000    1:22.50
     2 Rena Bennett              36 EOM     1:29.20
     3 Peggy Baxter              39 NMSC    1:30.27
     4 Cathy Duchesne            36 CAPS    1:33.49
     5 Lori Ackroyd              38 PKRG    1:41.15
     6 Donna Squire              39 1000    1:41.63
     7 Paula Mulvey              35 NMSC    1:42.16        Manual
     8 Ruby Prince               36 ARN     1:47.47        Manual
     9 Leigh Stewart             37 SWYM    1:52.28        Manual
    10 Ann Forcellini            37 1000    1:55.29
    11 Andreanne Murray          39 NTMC    1:58.57        Manual
         
  200 Breast  Can Rec - 2:59.65  Ont Rec - 2:59.65
     1 Rena Bennett              36 EOM     3:15.57
     2 Ingrid Martin             37 EOM     3:16.11
     3 Donna Squire              39 1000    3:37.69
     4 Lori Ackroyd              38 PKRG    3:42.49
     5 Leigh Stewart             37 SWYM    4:03.51
         
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :32.78  Ont Rec - :33.78
     1 Carolyn Odecki            37 CAPS     :35.25
     2 Susan Weir                38 SCIT     :35.49
     3 Dominique Champeau        38 TSTC     :42.76
     4 Kerri Lynn McGuire        38 NMSC     :50.22
         
  100 Fly     Can Rec - 1:10.51  Ont Rec - 1:17.99
     1 Carolyn Odecki            37 CAPS    1:20.01
     2 Susan Weir                38 SCIT    1:21.98
     3 Carole Comtois-Kennedy    36 NTMC    1:30.03
     4 Carey Thomas-Groot        36 SOO     1:35.39
     5 Paula Mulvey              35 NMSC    1:37.88
         
  200 Fly     Can Rec - 2:49.20  Ont Rec - 3:16.88
     1 Carolyn Odecki            37 CAPS    3:08.50        Manual Ont
     2 Sharon Cockerton-Agnew    35 NMSC    3:33.65
         
  100 IM      Can Rec - 1:13.37  Ont Rec - 1:14.32
     1 Kathy Miller-Pringle      36 1000    1:17.63
     2 Rena Bennett              36 EOM     1:20.76
     3 Peggy Baxter              39 NMSC    1:21.62
     4 Elizabeth Arnold          36 NMSC    1:24.09        Manual
     5 Carole Comtois-Kennedy    36 NTMC    1:24.33        Manual
     6 Mary Bermel               36 NMSC    1:25.82        Manual
     7 Heather Cannon            35 NMSC    1:31.68
     8 Carey Thomas-Groot        36 SOO     1:32.57        Manual
     9 Debby Whately             37 CAPS    1:33.36
    10 Paula Mulvey              35 NMSC    1:34.47
    11 Sandra Moores             36 ROW     1:37.54
    12 Ann Forcellini            37 1000    1:47.99
    13 Marianne Black            38 NMSC    1:59.08
    14 Andreanne Murray          39 NTMC    2:08.34        Manual
         
  200 IM      Can Rec - 2:36.88  Ont Rec - 2:41.64
     1 Rena Bennett              36 EOM     2:57.54
     2 Ingrid Martin             37 EOM     3:05.98
     3 Carole Comtois-Kennedy    36 NTMC    3:11.15
     4 Donna Squire              39 1000    3:18.51
     5 Kathy Marrin              38 GLOU    3:18.93
     6 Carey Thomas-Groot        36 SOO     3:24.27
       Mary Bermel               36 NMSC    3:06.54 DSQ
         
  400 IM      Can Rec - 5:32.65  Ont Rec - 6:00.64
     1 Ingrid Martin             37 EOM     6:32.61
     2 Mary Bermel               36 NMSC    6:33.40
      
Women - 40 to 44
         
  50 Free     Can Rec - :29.70  Ont Rec - :30.20
     1 Catherine Merritt         42 NMSC     :30.69
     2 Lina Vincent              42 CAPS     :33.48
     3 Kathleen Milne            44 TSTC     :36.67
     4 Patrice Callaghan         42 NMSC     :36.86
     5 Anne Hinton               41 1000     :44.85
         
  100 Free    Can Rec - 1:05.24  Ont Rec - 1:05.24
     1 Catherine Merritt         42 NMSC    1:08.20
     2 Lina Vincent              42 CAPS    1:17.13
     3 Debbie Hughes             41 NMSC    1:21.89
     4 Pamela Lemay              43 ARN     1:22.21
     5 Cheryl Blay               44 GBM     1:23.20
     6 Patrice Callaghan         42 NMSC    1:25.45        Manual
     7 Lorna Palmer              40 GLOU    1:27.22
         
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:24.86  Ont Rec - 2:24.86
     1 Catherine Merritt         42 NMSC    2:27.90
     2 Shirley Schmidt           44 EOM     2:44.39
     3 Kathleen Milne            44 TSTC    2:55.33
     4 Patrice Callaghan         42 NMSC    3:09.60
     5 Lynn Hodgins              40 NMSC    3:13.61
     6 Gail MacDowall            42 ARN     3:38.00
         
  400 Free    Can Rec - 5:12.73  Ont Rec - 5:27.45
     1 Shirley Schmidt           44 EOM     5:50.80
     2 Lynn Hodgins              40 NMSC    6:58.39
     3 Lorna Palmer              40 GLOU    7:01.57
     4 Gail MacDowall            42 ARN     8:01.86
         
  800 Free    Can Rec - 11:05.09  Ont Rec - 11:20.72
     1 Cheryl Blay               44 GBM    12:02.63        Manual
     2 Patrice Callaghan         42 NMSC   14:25.79        Manual
         
  1500 Free   Can Rec - 21:02.08  Ont Rec - 21:31.63
     1 Shirley Schmidt           44 EOM    22:47.81        Manual
     2 Lynn Hodgins              40 NMSC   28:39.73        Manual
     3 Gail MacDowall            42 ARN    31:37.29        Manual
         
  50 Back     Can Rec - :33.26  Ont Rec - :36.83
     1 Shirley Schmidt           44 EOM      :39.27        Manual
     2 Beverly Comfort           40 DALE     :40.23        Manual
     3 Colleen Shields           43 EOM      :40.66        Manual
     4 Francie Palmer            44 WAVE     :43.84
     5 Patrice Callaghan         42 NMSC     :44.07
     6 Nancy Lawson              42 NSM      :47.31
     7 Anne Hinton               41 1000     :56.61        Manual
         
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:11.26  Ont Rec - 1:24.12
     1 Shirley Schmidt           44 EOM     1:24.17
     2 Beverly Comfort           40 DALE    1:26.31
     3 Colleen Shields           43 EOM     1:31.88
     4 Francie Palmer            44 WAVE    1:32.82
     5 Patrice Callaghan         42 NMSC    1:38.28
     6 Aldean Anderson           43 NMSC    1:49.04
         
  200 Back    Can Rec - 2:34.82  Ont Rec - 3:00.29
     1 Shirley Schmidt           44 EOM     3:02.28
     2 Francie Palmer            44 WAVE    3:16.29
     3 Colleen Shields           43 EOM     3:19.74
     4 Pamela Lemay              43 ARN     3:32.78
         
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :38.00  Ont Rec - :38.78
     1 Catherine Merritt         42 NMSC     :39.74
     2 Lina Vincent              42 CAPS     :43.44
     3 Kathleen Milne            44 TSTC     :44.42        Manual
     4 Nancy Lawson              42 NSM      :45.78
     5 Debbie Hughes             41 NMSC     :48.63
     6 Gail MacDowall            42 ARN      :51.54
     7 Aldean Anderson           43 NMSC     :55.23
         
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:25.24  Ont Rec - 1:25.24
     1 Catherine Merritt         42 NMSC    1:26.36
     2 Lina Vincent              42 CAPS    1:34.39
     3 Nancy Lawson              42 NSM     1:39.65
     4 Lynn Hodgins              40 NMSC    1:46.48        Manual
     5 Gail MacDowall            42 ARN     1:51.41        Manual
     6 Anne Hinton               41 1000    1:58.51
     7 Aldean Anderson           43 NMSC    2:04.01
         
  200 Breast  Can Rec - 3:04.03  Ont Rec - 3:04.03
     1 Catherine Merritt         42 NMSC    3:08.68
     2 Nancy Lawson              42 NSM     3:31.49
     3 Cheryl Blay               44 GBM     3:34.38        Manual
     4 Lynn Hodgins              40 NMSC    3:46.88
     5 Gail MacDowall            42 ARN     4:04.22
         
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :34.76  Ont Rec - :34.76
     1 Beverly Comfort           40 DALE     :36.23
     2 Lina Vincent              42 CAPS     :37.41
     3 Kathleen Milne            44 TSTC     :39.81
     4 Colleen Shields           43 EOM      :42.68
     5 Lorna Palmer              40 GLOU     :48.15
     6 Nancy Lawson              42 NSM      :48.42
         
  100 Fly     Can Rec - 1:18.18  Ont Rec - 1:19.62
     1 Kathleen Milne            44 TSTC    1:33.68
     2 Cheryl Blay               44 GBM     1:35.77
     3 Pamela Lemay              43 ARN     1:43.35
         
  200 Fly     Can Rec - 3:03.65  Ont Rec - 3:28.96
     1 Kathleen Milne            44 TSTC    3:38.71
     2 Pamela Lemay              43 ARN     3:53.20
         
  100 IM      Can Rec - 1:17.64  Ont Rec - 1:17.64
     1 Beverly Comfort           40 DALE    1:24.72        Manual
     2 Lina Vincent              42 CAPS    1:26.03        Manual
     3 Colleen Shields           43 EOM     1:28.76
     4 Pamela Lemay              43 ARN     1:31.81        Manual
     5 Nancy Lawson              42 NSM     1:36.24
     6 Francie Palmer            44 WAVE    1:37.60
     7 Lynn Hodgins              40 NMSC    1:38.31        Manual
     8 Anne Hinton               41 1000    1:55.51        Manual
         
  200 IM      Can Rec - 2:39.90  Ont Rec - 2:48.50
     1 Cheryl Blay               44 GBM     3:12.75
     2 Colleen Shields           43 EOM     3:21.79
     3 Pamela Lemay              43 ARN     3:28.98
      
Women - 45 to 49
         
  50 Free     Can Rec - :30.75  Ont Rec - :30.75
     1 Ruth St. Amand            45 DALE     :35.99
     2 Barbara Thayer            45 KAN      :37.26
     3 Margaret Bakish           45 CAPS     :37.49
     4 Jitka Kotler              48 NMSC     :42.14
     5 Lynda Palmer              47 NMSC     :44.13
     6 Joan Santomero            47 TNT      :45.42
     7 Marion Wyatt              45 1000     :46.84
         
  100 Free    Can Rec - 1:07.53  Ont Rec - 1:07.53
     1 Olenka McKee              48 ROW     1:17.87        Manual
     2 Ruth St. Amand            45 DALE    1:21.90
     3 Barbara Thayer            45 KAN     1:23.44
     4 Jitka Kotler              48 NMSC    1:34.02
         
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:30.45  Ont Rec - 2:30.45
     1 Dawn Button               45 ROW     2:56.61
     2 Georgia Booker            48 BM      3:26.46
     3 Lynda Palmer              47 NMSC    4:00.35
         
  400 Free    Can Rec - 5:18.66  Ont Rec - 5:18.66
     1 Dawn Button               45 ROW     6:23.49
     2 Barbara Thayer            45 KAN     6:27.28
         
  800 Free    Can Rec - 11:01.85  Ont Rec - 11:01.85
     1 Olenka McKee              48 ROW    12:26.48        Manual
     2 Barbara Thayer            45 KAN    13:27.94        Manual
         
  50 Back     Can Rec - :38.19  Ont Rec - :40.12
     1 Linda Berry               49 ATB      :40.86
     2 Barbara Thayer            45 KAN      :43.64        Manual
     3 Lynda Palmer              47 NMSC     :58.91        Manual
     4 Marion Wyatt              45 1000     :59.13        Manual
         
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:24.70  Ont Rec - 1:27.92
     1 Olenka McKee              48 ROW     1:29.96
     2 Linda Berry               49 ATB     1:32.84
     3 Barbara Thayer            45 KAN     1:36.96
     4 Sue Adams-Barrie          48 CAPS    1:45.80        Manual
         
  200 Back    Can Rec - 3:03.03  Ont Rec - 3:03.03
     1 Olenka McKee              48 ROW     3:15.85
     2 Linda Berry               49 ATB     3:23.65
         
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :40.37  Ont Rec - :40.80
     1 Margaret Bakish           45 CAPS     :44.57
     2 Linda Berry               49 ATB      :47.45
     3 Dawn Button               45 ROW      :49.39
     4 Sue Adams-Barrie          48 CAPS     :49.40
     5 Ruth St. Amand            45 DALE     :50.48
     6 Joan Santomero            47 TNT      :54.74
         
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:29.50  Ont Rec - 1:30.96
     1 Margaret Bakish           45 CAPS    1:38.34        Manual
     2 Joan Santomero            47 TNT     1:54.14        Manual
         
  200 Breast  Can Rec - 3:15.53  Ont Rec - 3:21.04
     1 Margaret Bakish           45 CAPS    3:39.70        Manual
     2 Joan Santomero            47 TNT     4:11.21
         
  100 Fly     Can Rec - 1:22.32  Ont Rec - 1:22.32
     1 Jitka Kotler              48 NMSC    1:50.55
         
  100 IM      Can Rec - 1:22.00  Ont Rec - 1:22.74
     1 Olenka McKee              48 ROW     1:27.40        Manual
     2 Margaret Bakish           45 CAPS    1:35.74        Manual
     3 Dawn Button               45 ROW     1:37.16        Manual
     4 Jitka Kotler              48 NMSC    1:49.31
     5 Joan Santomero            47 TNT     1:53.16
     6 Marion Wyatt              45 1000    2:02.28
         
  200 IM      Can Rec - 3:03.16  Ont Rec - 3:03.16
     1 Olenka McKee              48 ROW     3:20.47
     2 Linda Berry               49 ATB     3:26.63
     3 Sue Adams-Barrie          48 CAPS    3:58.64
     4 Jitka Kotler              48 NMSC    4:01.42
         
  400 IM      Can Rec - 6:54.74  Ont Rec - 6:54.74
     1 Linda Berry               49 ATB     7:30.80
      
Women - 50 to 54
         
  50 Free     Can Rec - :33.20  Ont Rec - :34.67
     1 Patricia Davis            50 TSTC     :37.68
     2 Joan Taillefer            51 NMSC     :37.91
     3 Jennifer Givenrod         53 1000     :39.49
     4 Alexandra Devine          54 SWYM     :40.64
     5 Joan Puskas               54 CHUR     :40.67
     6 Sally O'Brien             51 SOO      :42.58
     7 Susan Brassington         51 NMSC     :43.01
     8 Mabel Chau                53 NYM      :46.81        Manual
         
  100 Free    Can Rec - 1:14.04  Ont Rec - 1:18.93
     1 Patricia Davis            50 TSTC    1:26.51
     2 Joan Taillefer            51 NMSC    1:29.44
     3 Joan Puskas               54 CHUR    1:33.38
     4 Sally O'Brien             51 SOO     1:36.11
     5 Susan Brassington         51 NMSC    1:36.21
     6 Mary Brinklow             53 TNT     1:56.67
         
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:45.98  Ont Rec - 2:52.07
     1 Janice Jones              53 NSM     3:08.68
     2 Joan Taillefer            51 NMSC    3:14.58
     3 Jennifer Givenrod         53 1000    3:19.04
     4 Joan Puskas               54 CHUR    3:21.59
     5 Alexandra Devine          54 SWYM    3:28.05
     6 Barrie Malloch            54 ATB     3:38.00
         
  400 Free    Can Rec - 5:51.60  Ont Rec - 5:58.04
     1 Joan Puskas               54 CHUR    7:19.96        Manual
     2 Alexandra Devine          54 SWYM    7:26.83
         
  800 Free    Can Rec - 11:55.54  Ont Rec - 12:25.55
     1 Joan Puskas               54 CHUR   15:05.89        Manual
     2 Alexandra Devine          54 SWYM   15:08.73        Manual
     3 Barrie Malloch            54 ATB    15:30.91        Manual
     4 Susan Brassington         51 NMSC   16:37.86        Manual
     5 Mary Brinklow             53 TNT    18:08.92        Manual
         
  50 Back     Can Rec - :39.31  Ont Rec - :40.33
     1 Joan Puskas               54 CHUR     :52.41
     2 Susan Brassington         51 NMSC     :52.48
     3 Sally O'Brien             51 SOO      :54.33
     4 Barrie Malloch            54 ATB      :56.60        Manual
         
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:27.70  Ont Rec - 1:28.34
     1 Sally O'Brien             51 SOO     1:58.45        Manual
         
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :42.33  Ont Rec - :42.33
     1 Janice Jones              53 NSM      :44.36
     2 Sally O'Brien             51 SOO      :56.12
     3 Susan Brassington         51 NMSC     :56.63
     4 Mabel Chau                53 NYM     1:00.89
     5 Mary Brinklow             53 TNT     1:04.00
         
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:32.96  Ont Rec - 1:32.96
     1 Janice Jones              53 NSM     1:37.78
     2 Alexandra Devine          54 SWYM    1:55.33
     3 Sally O'Brien             51 SOO     1:57.31
     4 Mary Brinklow             53 TNT     2:18.88        Manual
         
  200 Breast  Can Rec - 3:23.06  Ont Rec - 3:23.06
     1 Janice Jones              53 NSM     3:28.36
     2 Barrie Malloch            54 ATB     4:33.52
         
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :37.50  Ont Rec - :39.24
     1 Janice Jones              53 NSM      :42.69
     2 Joan Taillefer            51 NMSC     :49.71
     3 Mabel Chau                53 NYM      :59.93
     4 Mary Brinklow             53 TNT     1:10.08
         
  100 Fly     Can Rec - 1:27.61  Ont Rec - 1:31.30
     1 Patricia Davis            50 TSTC    1:37.72
     2 Mabel Chau                53 NYM     2:21.60
         
  200 Fly     Can Rec - 3:10.33  Ont Rec - 3:27.21
     1 Patricia Davis            50 TSTC    3:36.38
         
  100 IM      Can Rec - 1:27.88  Ont Rec - 1:27.88
     1 Janice Jones              53 NSM     1:31.32
     2 Patricia Davis            50 TSTC    1:40.81
     3 Joan Taillefer            51 NMSC    1:45.69
     4 Mabel Chau                53 NYM     2:01.30
     5 Mary Brinklow             53 TNT     2:23.59
         
  200 IM      Can Rec - 3:17.59  Ont Rec - 3:17.59
     1 Patricia Davis            50 TSTC    3:37.38
     2 Alexandra Devine          54 SWYM    4:05.63
     3 Barrie Malloch            54 ATB     4:16.70
     4 Mabel Chau                53 NYM     4:30.26
         
  400 IM      Can Rec - 7:03.73  Ont Rec - 7:03.73
     1 Barrie Malloch            54 ATB     8:56.54
      
Women - 55 to 59
         
  50 Free     Can Rec - :34.88  Ont Rec - :35.32
     1 Shirley Campbell          59 1000     :39.08
     2 Kathy Rattray             55 CHUR     :40.39        Manual
     3 Ann Kilby                 56 CAPS     :44.32
         
  100 Free    Can Rec - 1:17.68  Ont Rec - 1:22.70
     1 Shirley Campbell          59 1000    1:28.51
     2 Kathy Rattray             55 CHUR    1:36.13
     3 Ann Kilby                 56 CAPS    1:39.00
     4 Corinne Jager             58 1000    1:47.97
         
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:50.77  Ont Rec - 3:03.63
     1 Shirley Campbell          59 1000    3:20.70
     2 Ann Kilby                 56 CAPS    3:30.89
         
  400 Free    Can Rec - 5:57.23  Ont Rec - 6:23.60
     1 Ann Kilby                 56 CAPS    7:26.63
     2 Kathy Rattray             55 CHUR    8:04.12        Manual
         
  800 Free    Can Rec - 12:28.07  Ont Rec - 13:46.45
     1 Kathy Rattray             55 CHUR   16:23.17        Manual
     2 Corinne Jager             58 1000   17:09.62        Manual
         
  50 Back     Can Rec - :39.77  Ont Rec - :41.82
     1 Jacqueline Odlum          55 SMAC     :45.63
     2 Shirley Dacey             58 SOO      :49.74
     3 Corinne Jager             58 1000     :51.29
         
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:28.68  Ont Rec - 1:37.65
     1 Jacqueline Odlum          55 SMAC    1:40.56
     2 Shirley Dacey             58 SOO     1:43.26
     3 Corinne Jager             58 1000    1:51.42
     4 Kathy Rattray             55 CHUR    1:56.38
         
  200 Back    Can Rec - 3:19.76  Ont Rec - 3:29.61
     1 Jacqueline Odlum          55 SMAC    3:38.95
     2 Shirley Dacey             58 SOO     3:42.92
     3 Corinne Jager             58 1000    3:56.87
         
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :45.90  Ont Rec - :46.70
     1 Shirley Dacey             58 SOO      :54.49
     2 Corinne Jager             58 1000     :56.34
         
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:39.23  Ont Rec - 1:39.46
     1 Shirley Dacey             58 SOO     2:00.17
         
  200 Breast  Can Rec - 3:30.31  Ont Rec - 3:30.31
     1 Jacqueline Odlum          55 SMAC    3:58.70
     2 Shirley Dacey             58 SOO     4:17.58
         
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :39.14  Ont Rec - :39.14
     1 Kathy Rattray             55 CHUR     :52.84
     2 Ann Kilby                 56 CAPS     :55.70
         
  100 Fly     Can Rec - 1:28.58  Ont Rec - 1:28.84
     1 Ann Kilby                 56 CAPS    2:07.55
         
  200 IM      Can Rec - 3:15.79  Ont Rec - 3:15.79
     1 Jacqueline Odlum          55 SMAC    3:49.85
         
  400 IM      Can Rec - 6:50.55  Ont Rec - 6:50.55
     1 Jacqueline Odlum          55 SMAC    8:12.67        Manual
      
Women - 60 to 64
         
  50 Free     Can Rec - :35.98  Ont Rec - :37.48
     1 Patricia Niblett          62 WAVE     :40.07
     2 Ethel St. Laurent         60 ATB      :54.59
         
  100 Free    Can Rec - 1:24.41  Ont Rec - 1:24.41
     1 Patricia Niblett          62 WAVE    1:32.72
     2 Frances McIntosh          61 CHUR    1:43.95
     3 Ethel St. Laurent         60 ATB     2:02.47
         
  200 Free    Can Rec - 3:05.69  Ont Rec - 3:05.69
     1 Patricia Niblett          62 WAVE    3:20.77
     2 Frances McIntosh          61 CHUR    3:29.64
         
  400 Free    Can Rec - 6:23.10  Ont Rec - 6:23.10
     1 Patricia Niblett          62 WAVE    7:14.26
     2 Frances McIntosh          61 CHUR    7:22.56
     3 Ethel St. Laurent         60 ATB     9:27.39
         
  800 Free    Can Rec - 13:38.30  Ont Rec - 15:04.95
     1 Patricia Niblett          62 WAVE   14:54.20        Manual Ont
     2 Frances McIntosh          61 CHUR   14:54.86        Manual Ont
     3 Ethel St. Laurent         60 ATB    19:16.40        Manual
         
  50 Back     Can Rec - :42.04  Ont Rec - :45.11
     1 June George               62 1000     :54.01        Manual
         
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:32.66  Ont Rec - 1:35.37
     1 Frances McIntosh          61 CHUR    2:07.17
         
  200 Back    Can Rec - 3:23.02  Ont Rec - 3:23.02
     1 Frances McIntosh          61 CHUR    4:27.73        Manual
         
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :45.58  Ont Rec - :45.69
     1 Patricia Niblett          62 WAVE     :57.09
     2 Ethel St. Laurent         60 ATB     1:09.12
         
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:39.42  Ont Rec - 1:39.42
     1 June George               62 1000    2:10.35
         
  100 IM      Can Rec - 1:32.04  Ont Rec - 1:32.04
     1 June George               62 1000    2:01.30
     2 Ethel St. Laurent         60 ATB     2:15.85
      
Women - 65 to 69
         
  50 Free     Can Rec - :37.34  Ont Rec - :39.94
     1 Thelma Roach              67 ATB      :49.30
     2 Elsie Higham              68 ERN      :58.67
     3 Bernice McArthur          69 ERN     1:10.21
         
  100 Free    Can Rec - 1:26.60  Ont Rec - 1:31.25
     1 Muriel Carlyle            69 1000    2:30.70        Manual
         
  200 Free    Can Rec - 3:10.12  Ont Rec - 3:38.24
     1 Elsie Higham              68 ERN     4:53.66
     2 Muriel Carlyle            69 1000    5:15.91
     3 Bernice McArthur          69 ERN     5:31.06
         
  800 Free    Can Rec - 13:34.98  Ont Rec - 16:39.90
     1 Thelma Roach              67 ATB    18:37.82        Manual
         
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :49.22  Ont Rec - :51.90
     1 Sylvia Eisele             65 EOM      :48.36               Can
     2 Thelma Roach              67 ATB      :59.37
     3 Muriel Carlyle            69 1000    1:22.33
         
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:52.03  Ont Rec - 1:55.85
     1 Sylvia Eisele             65 EOM     1:46.49               Can
     2 Thelma Roach              67 ATB     2:08.94
     3 Muriel Carlyle            69 1000    2:56.62        Manual
         
  200 Breast  Can Rec - 4:06.55  Ont Rec - 4:08.14
     1 Sylvia Eisele             65 EOM     3:55.51               Can
     2 Muriel Carlyle            69 1000    6:25.53        Manual
         
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :45.91  Ont Rec - :53.76
     1 Thelma Roach              67 ATB     1:00.24
         
  100 Fly     Can Rec - 1:50.13  Ont Rec - 3:47.82
     1 Sylvia Eisele             65 EOM     1:51.89               Ont
         
  200 Fly     Can Rec - 5:02.82  Ont Rec - 59:59.99
     1 Sylvia Eisele             65 EOM     4:12.57               Can
         
  100 IM      Can Rec - 1:42.53  Ont Rec - 1:42.62
     1 Thelma Roach              67 ATB     2:07.05
         
  400 IM      Can Rec - 8:05.06  Ont Rec - 59:59.99
     1 Sylvia Eisele             65 EOM     8:01.13               Can
      
Women - 70 to 74
         
  50 Free     Can Rec - :37.53  Ont Rec - :45.08
     1 Doris McEwan              70 1000     :41.68               Ont
     2 Kalis Rasmussen           70 TNT      :50.00
     3 Evelyn James              71 ERN      :57.71        Manual
         
  100 Free    Can Rec - 1:26.15  Ont Rec - 1:43.63
     1 Doris McEwan              70 1000    1:34.31               Ont
         
  200 Free    Can Rec - 3:19.37  Ont Rec - 3:55.01
     1 Evelyn James              71 ERN     4:34.58
         
  400 Free    Can Rec - 7:12.28  Ont Rec - 8:25.42
     1 Mary McGlaughlin          72 ATB     9:49.76
         
  800 Free    Can Rec - 14:59.99  Ont Rec - 21:32.58
     1 Mary McGlaughlin          72 ATB    19:34.27        Manual Ont
     2 Evelyn James              71 ERN    19:51.63        Manual Ont
         
  50 Back     Can Rec - :50.85  Ont Rec - :58.18
     1 Doris McEwan              70 1000     :48.59               Can
     2 Ruth Aikenhead            71 ARN     1:30.88        Manual
         
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:49.73  Ont Rec - 2:17.63
     1 Doris McEwan              70 1000    1:48.54               Can
     2 Ruth Aikenhead            71 ARN     3:10.95        Manual
         
  200 Back    Can Rec - 3:54.47  Ont Rec - 4:48.36
     1 Mary McGlaughlin          72 ATB     5:07.24
         
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :54.82  Ont Rec - :58.71
     1 Doris McEwan              70 1000     :53.63               Can
         
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:56.66  Ont Rec - 2:05.45
     1 Kalis Rasmussen           70 TNT     2:02.73               Ont
     2 Mary McGlaughlin          72 ATB     2:42.46
         
  200 Breast  Can Rec - 4:17.53  Ont Rec - 4:28.34
     1 Kalis Rasmussen           70 TNT     4:33.20
     2 Mary McGlaughlin          72 ATB     5:42.17
         
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :48.32  Ont Rec - 1:00.05
     1 Ruth Aikenhead            71 ARN     1:57.28
         
  100 Fly     Can Rec - 1:52.77  Ont Rec - 59:59.99
     1 Ruth Aikenhead            71 ARN     4:13.50        Manual Ont
         
  100 IM      Can Rec - 1:43.77  Ont Rec - 2:05.34
     1 Doris McEwan              70 1000    1:46.09        Manual Ont
     2 Kalis Rasmussen           70 TNT     2:04.27               Ont
     3 Mary McGlaughlin          72 ATB     2:44.81
     4 Ruth Aikenhead            71 ARN     3:36.56
         
  200 IM      Can Rec - 3:53.69  Ont Rec - 59:59.99
     1 Kalis Rasmussen           70 TNT     4:46.96               Ont
     2 Ruth Aikenhead            71 ARN     7:27.88        Manual Ont
      
Women - 75 to 79
         
  100 Free    Can Rec - 2:07.57  Ont Rec - 2:49.44
     1 Gerda Voss                75 ATB     2:49.94
         
  800 Free    Can Rec - 26:34.29  Ont Rec - 59:59.99
     1 Gerda Voss                75 ATB    24:19.63        Manual Can
         
  50 Breast   Can Rec - 1:07.38  Ont Rec - 1:21.22
     1 Gerda Voss                75 ATB     1:24.24
         
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 2:24.86  Ont Rec - 3:02.06
     1 Gerda Voss                75 ATB     2:57.95        Manual Ont
         
  200 Breast  Can Rec - 5:02.23  Ont Rec - 59:59.99
     1 Gerda Voss                75 ATB     6:30.60               Ont
         
  400 IM      Can Rec - 19:18.15  Ont Rec - 59:59.99
     1 Gerda Voss                75 ATB    14:26.94               Can
      
Men - 20 to 24
         
  50 Free     Can Rec - :24.69  Ont Rec - :24.88
     1 Peter Anderson            21 WAVE     :25.65
     2 Tom Papai                 24 NMSC     :26.51
     3 Steven Hemstead           23 NMSC     :26.84
     4 Matthew Hinks             20 WAVE     :27.66
     5 Michael Marchetti         22 NMSC     :28.28
     6 Mike Murray               24 WAVE     :29.29
     7 Mark Zirbser              24 KMAC     :29.74
         
  100 Free    Can Rec - :54.61  Ont Rec - :54.85
     1 Peter Anderson            21 WAVE     :56.91
     2 Steven Hemstead           23 NMSC    1:00.63
     3 Michael Marchetti         22 NMSC    1:01.88
     4 Mark Zirbser              24 KMAC    1:07.09
     5 Mike Murray               24 WAVE    1:08.71
         
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:02.46  Ont Rec - 2:02.46
     1 Paul Cousineau            23 OYM     2:12.44
     2 Michael Marchetti         22 NMSC    2:22.32
     3 Steven Hemstead           23 NMSC    2:22.58
     4 Mark Zirbser              24 KMAC    2:34.32
         
  400 Free    Can Rec - 4:19.88  Ont Rec - 4:36.80
     1 Paul Cousineau            23 OYM     4:41.39
     2 Michael Marchetti         22 NMSC    5:20.56
     3 Steven Hemstead           23 NMSC    5:25.33
         
  1500 Free   Can Rec - 17:52.70  Ont Rec - 19:45.17
     1 Paul Cousineau            23 OYM    18:38.00        Manual Ont
         
  50 Back     Can Rec - :28.21  Ont Rec - :30.07
     1 Peter Anderson            21 WAVE     :29.89               Ont
     2 Matthew Hinks             20 WAVE     :34.23
     3 Mike Murray               24 WAVE     :34.65
         
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :30.75  Ont Rec - :32.81
     1 Steve Papai               20 NMSC     :32.25               Ont
     2 Tom Papai                 24 NMSC     :32.55               Ont
     3 Mike Murray               24 WAVE     :38.92
         
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:08.25  Ont Rec - 1:12.19
     1 Tom Papai                 24 NMSC    1:12.27
         
  100 Fly     Can Rec - :58.53  Ont Rec - 1:03.60
     1 Steve Papai               20 NMSC    1:03.61
     2 Paul Cousineau            23 OYM     1:06.87
         
  100 IM      Can Rec - 1:00.61  Ont Rec - 1:04.78
     1 Matthew Hinks             20 WAVE    1:11.13
      
Men - 25 to 29
         
  50 Free     Can Rec - :24.07  Ont Rec - :24.54
     1 John Brett                29 EOM      :26.09
     2 Jake Bound                27 EOM      :27.19
     3 Doug Garrie               27 NOR      :27.67
     4 Michael Van de Water      26 TOT      :29.98               
     5 Karl Saad                 29 OHH      :30.33
     6 Gerry Overton             29 WAVE     :31.87
     7 Glenn Wiebe               29 SCIT     :32.96
         
  100 Free    Can Rec - :51.85  Ont Rec - :53.01
     1 John Brett                29 EOM      :57.27
     2 Tim Anderson              28 UWO     1:00.86
     3 Michael Van de Water      26 TOT     1:01.56
     4 Gerry Overton             29 WAVE    1:13.22
         
  200 Free    Can Rec - 1:54.67  Ont Rec - 1:58.09
     1 John Brett                29 EOM     2:06.89
     2 Jake Bound                27 EOM     2:13.71
     3 Tim Anderson              28 UWO     2:14.27
     4 Glenn Wiebe               29 SCIT    3:11.99
         
  400 Free    Can Rec - 4:02.71  Ont Rec - 4:11.45
     1 John Brett                29 EOM     4:35.09
     2 Paul J. Hemming           29 SWYM    5:58.31
         
  800 Free    Can Rec - 8:29.52  Ont Rec - 8:53.47
     1 Paul J. Hemming           29 SWYM   12:15.66        Manual
         
  1500 Free   Can Rec - 16:41.55  Ont Rec - 17:16.61
     1 Karl Saad                 29 OHH    24:02.87        Manual
         
  50 Back     Can Rec - :27.64  Ont Rec - :27.93
     1 Michael Van de Water      26 TOT      :33.74
     2 Jeff MacNabb              28 WAVE     :34.87
         
  100 Back    Can Rec - :59.57  Ont Rec - :59.86
     1 Tim Anderson              28 UWO     1:10.84
     2 Jake Bound                27 EOM     1:10.95
     3 Michael Van de Water      26 TOT     1:14.90
         
  200 Back    Can Rec - 2:12.42  Ont Rec - 2:14.32
     1 Paul J. Hemming           29 SWYM    3:26.53
         
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :30.20  Ont Rec - :31.64
     1 Chris Pilon               29 TSTC     :31.37               Ont
     2 Doug Garrie               27 NOR      :33.55
     3 Chris Cupudio             26 EYM      :34.32
     4 Kevin Taylor              25 WAVE     :36.02
     5 Erik Apedaile             28 CAPS     :40.44
         
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:06.50  Ont Rec - 1:09.15
     1 Chris Pilon               29 TSTC    1:10.16
     2 Doug Garrie               27 NOR     1:14.49
     3 Kevin Taylor              25 WAVE    1:18.10
     4 Chris Cupudio             26 EYM     1:19.79
     5 Glenn Wiebe               29 SCIT    1:30.09
         
  200 Breast  Can Rec - 2:27.59  Ont Rec - 2:30.23
     1 Chris Pilon               29 TSTC    2:36.53
     2 Doug Garrie               27 NOR     2:56.10
         
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :26.07  Ont Rec - :27.03
     1 Jake Bound                27 EOM      :29.21
     2 John Brett                29 EOM      :29.73
     3 Chris Cupudio             26 EYM      :30.83
     4 Michael Van de Water      26 TOT      :30.87
     5 Erik Apedaile             28 CAPS     :35.85
         
  100 Fly     Can Rec - :58.64  Ont Rec - 1:01.01
     1 Tim Anderson              28 UWO     1:09.35
     2 Michael Van de Water      26 TOT     1:15.35
         
  200 Fly     Can Rec - 2:10.17  Ont Rec - 2:10.17
     1 Paul J. Hemming           29 SWYM    3:42.26
         
  100 IM      Can Rec - 1:00.18  Ont Rec - 1:01.82
     1 John Brett                29 EOM     1:10.18
     2 Jeff MacNabb              28 WAVE    1:14.01
     3 Gerry Overton             29 WAVE    1:22.80
         
  400 IM      Can Rec - 4:43.22  Ont Rec - 4:43.22
     1 Paul J. Hemming           29 SWYM    6:51.29
      
Men - 30 to 34
         
  50 Free     Can Rec - :24.01  Ont Rec - :24.01
     1 Rick Scott                31 TSTC     :26.55
     2 Jack Raleigh              34 KMAC     :27.67
     3 William Krysac            34 EOM      :28.81
     4 Peter MacIntyre           33 ROW      :30.29
     5 Norman Bourgeois          30 TEAC     :30.59
     6 Adam Sessions             33 MIDL     :31.32
     7 Dale Castle               34 EOM      :32.18
     8 Raymond Gramlich          33 TEAC     :32.58
     9 James Maingot             31 PKRG     :32.79
    10 Joseph McCauley           31 KMAC     :37.51
         
  100 Free    Can Rec - :52.58  Ont Rec - :54.63
     1 Peter McKinnon            31 UNON     :54.47               Ont
     2 John Waring               31 CAPS     :56.06
     3 Peter Hodson              31 ROW      :58.29
     4 Jack Raleigh              34 KMAC    1:00.86
     5 Dan Foster                30 NYM     1:01.93
     6 Dan Zuro                  33 NMSC    1:04.48
     7 William Krysac            34 EOM     1:04.88
     8 David James Gebhardt      33 OHH     1:05.43
     9 Peter MacIntyre           33 ROW     1:07.92
    10 Norman Bourgeois          30 TEAC    1:09.61
    11 Robert Gregoris           32 OGM     1:10.57
    12 Joseph McCauley           31 KMAC    1:23.48
    13 Lyle Robinson             34 KMAC    1:35.99
         
  200 Free    Can Rec - 1:56.61  Ont Rec - 1:59.67
     1 Dan Foster                30 NYM     2:13.42        Manual
     2 Jack Raleigh              34 KMAC    2:16.34
     3 Don Wells                 34 CAPS    2:16.70
     4 Dave Alexander            34 TEAC    2:22.61
     5 Michael Lau               33 CAPS    2:34.85        Manual
     6 Robert Gregoris           32 OGM     2:37.71
     7 Norman Bourgeois          30 TEAC    2:38.89
     8 James Maingot             31 PKRG    2:44.44
     9 Joseph McCauley           31 KMAC    3:00.89
         
  400 Free    Can Rec - 4:13.24  Ont Rec - 4:17.58
     1 Dan Foster                30 NYM     4:43.15
     2 Jack Raleigh              34 KMAC    5:03.98        Manual
     3 Guy Seh                   30 KMAC    5:04.89
     4 Norman Bourgeois          30 TEAC    5:46.20
         
  1500 Free   Can Rec - 17:23.21  Ont Rec - 17:45.62
     1 Guy Seh                   30 KMAC   20:18.35        Manual
     2 Dave Alexander            34 TEAC   20:49.69        Manual
     3 Norman Bourgeois          30 TEAC   23:30.58        Manual
         
  50 Back     Can Rec - :29.60  Ont Rec - :29.60
     1 Peter McKinnon            31 UNON     :29.40               Can
     2 Chris Engelke             32 UWO      :30.03
     3 Rick Scott                31 TSTC     :30.49
     4 Dale Castle               34 EOM      :39.15
     5 Adam Sessions             33 MIDL     :41.50
     6 Raymond Gramlich          33 TEAC     :44.90
     7 Lyle Robinson             34 KMAC     :52.38
         
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:01.83  Ont Rec - 1:01.83
     1 Peter McKinnon            31 UNON    1:02.15
     2 Chris Engelke             32 UWO     1:05.24
     3 Dan Foster                30 NYM     1:08.01
     4 Guy Seh                   30 KMAC    1:17.88
     5 Raymond Gramlich          33 TEAC    1:36.92
     6 Lyle Robinson             34 KMAC    1:52.45        Manual
         
  200 Back    Can Rec - 2:16.18  Ont Rec - 2:16.18
     1 Peter McKinnon            31 UNON    2:15.23               Can
     2 Chris Engelke             32 UWO     2:22.00
     3 Dan Foster                30 NYM     2:23.60             
     4 Don Wells                 34 CAPS    2:32.53
         
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :30.88  Ont Rec - :31.25
     1 Peter Hodson              31 ROW      :33.56
     2 David James Gebhardt      33 OHH      :34.98
     3 Peter MacIntyre           33 ROW      :39.15
     4 Robert Gregoris           32 OGM      :39.80
     5 Adam Sessions             33 MIDL     :40.46
     6 Raymond Gramlich          33 TEAC     :45.11
         
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:06.75  Ont Rec - 1:09.37
     1 Peter Hodson              31 ROW     1:11.66        Manual
     2 David James Gebhardt      33 OHH     1:18.02
     3 John Greaney              31 ATB     1:18.53
     4 Peter MacIntyre           33 ROW     1:23.24
     5 Robert Gregoris           32 OGM     1:28.64
     6 James Maingot             31 PKRG    1:33.57
     7 Adam Sessions             33 MIDL    1:34.58
     8 Joseph McCauley           31 KMAC    1:48.75
     9 Lyle Robinson             34 KMAC    1:50.05
         
  200 Breast  Can Rec - 2:27.57  Ont Rec - 2:35.26
     1 John Greaney              31 ATB     2:48.14
     2 Don Wells                 34 CAPS    2:57.83
     3 Adam Sessions             33 MIDL    3:35.62
         
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :26.53  Ont Rec - :26.53
     1 Jack Raleigh              34 KMAC     :30.00
     2 Dan Zuro                  33 NMSC     :31.28
     3 Robert Gregoris           32 OGM      :35.66
     4 Raymond Gramlich          33 TEAC     :41.21
         
  100 Fly     Can Rec - :58.87  Ont Rec - :58.87
     1 John Waring               31 CAPS    1:00.28
     2 Dave Alexander            34 TEAC    1:12.38
     3 Jack Raleigh              34 KMAC    1:12.77
         
  100 IM      Can Rec - 1:01.34  Ont Rec - 1:01.34
     1 Peter McKinnon            31 UNON    1:04.34
     2 Peter Hodson              31 ROW     1:04.65
     3 John Greaney              31 ATB     1:09.40
     4 David James Gebhardt      33 OHH     1:11.11
     5 Dan Zuro                  33 NMSC    1:11.82
     6 William Krysac            34 EOM     1:13.74
     7 Peter MacIntyre           33 ROW     1:18.26
     8 Dale Castle               34 EOM     1:23.74
     9 James Maingot             31 PKRG    1:26.04
    10 Raymond Gramlich          33 TEAC    1:34.84
       Lyle Robinson             34 KMAC    1:42.41 DSQ
         
  200 IM      Can Rec - 2:14.63  Ont Rec - 2:14.63
     1 Peter McKinnon            31 UNON    2:18.73
     2 Peter Hodson              31 ROW     2:20.71
     3 John Greaney              31 ATB     2:31.35
     4 Don Wells                 34 CAPS    2:34.29
     5 Guy Seh                   30 KMAC    2:41.04
     6 William Krysac            34 EOM     2:42.61
     7 Peter MacIntyre           33 ROW     2:54.55
         
  400 IM      Can Rec - 5:01.07  Ont Rec - 5:05.66
     1 Peter Hodson              31 ROW     5:00.40               Can
     2 Dave Alexander            34 TEAC    6:01.28
     3 Norman Bourgeois          30 TEAC    7:10.19
      
Men - 35 to 39
         
  50 Free     Can Rec - :24.85  Ont Rec - :24.85
     1 Ian Loughrey              37 1000     :26.08
     2 Mark Miller               39 PKRG     :26.16
     3 Michael Bauer             37 KMAC     :28.87
     4 Ed Odecki                 37 NMSC     :29.49
     5 John Stibrany             36 EOM      :30.41
     6 Paul Stanley              39 LSD      :32.19
     7 Jose Vivanco              39 CAPS     :34.05
     8 Donald Stables            37 1000     :39.28
         
  100 Free    Can Rec - :56.17  Ont Rec - :56.17
     1 Mark Miller               39 PKRG     :56.45
     2 Ian Loughrey              37 1000     :58.17
     3 Michael Bauer             37 KMAC    1:06.27
     4 John Stibrany             36 EOM     1:08.71
     5 Daniel Berube             37 OHH     1:11.47
     6 Paul Stanley              39 LSD     1:11.60
     7 Jose Vivanco              39 CAPS    1:13.94
     8 Christian Grothe          39 SWYM    1:20.16
     9 Donald Stables            37 1000    1:26.60
    10 Richard Lau               35 NMSC    1:36.88
         
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:05.07  Ont Rec - 2:06.95
     1 Mark Miller               39 PKRG    2:07.57
     2 Ian McCloy                36 OGM     2:13.08
     3 Ian MacDonald             37 EOM     2:13.84
     4 Chuck Grace               37 NMSC    2:15.00
     5 Michael Stroud            39 EYM     2:24.33
     6 John MacLean              38 PKRG    2:25.30
     7 Kent MacLean              37 OYM     2:29.18
     8 Ed Odecki                 37 NMSC    2:35.07
     9 Paul Stanley              39 LSD     2:47.26
    10 Jose Vivanco              39 CAPS    2:55.46
    11 Donald Stables            37 1000    3:18.75
    12 Gord Dilabio              39 1000    3:34.02
         
  400 Free    Can Rec - 4:25.02  Ont Rec - 4:33.70
     1 Ian McCloy                36 OGM     4:34.02
     2 Ian MacDonald             37 EOM     4:45.32
     3 Don Clinton               38 NMSC    5:06.28
     4 Donald Stables            37 1000    7:13.09
     5 Gord Dilabio              39 1000    7:25.44
         
  800 Free    Can Rec - 9:17.39  Ont Rec - 9:49.35
     1 Ian MacDonald             37 EOM     9:50.24        Manual
     2 John MacLean              38 PKRG   10:54.19        Manual
       Ian McCloy                36 OGM     9:21.18 EXB    Manual Ont
         
  1500 Free   Can Rec - 17:35.29  Ont Rec - 18:57.60
     1 Ian McCloy                36 OGM    17:53.63        Manual Ont
     2 Mark Miller               39 PKRG   19:04.47        Manual
     3 Don Clinton               38 NMSC   19:55.74        Manual
     4 Christian Grothe          39 SWYM   25:09.46        Manual
     5 Gord Dilabio              39 1000   29:39.72        Manual
         
  50 Back     Can Rec - :30.30  Ont Rec - :30.66
     1 Chuck Grace               37 NMSC     :31.24
     2 Ian Loughrey              37 1000     :32.92
     3 Geoff Camp                36 EOM      :33.78
     4 Michael Stroud            39 EYM      :34.54
     5 Dan Beavon                38 CAPS     :37.60
     6 Kent MacLean              37 OYM      :37.87
         
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:04.48  Ont Rec - 1:04.48
     1 Chuck Grace               37 NMSC    1:07.74
     2 Geoff Camp                36 EOM     1:12.71
     3 Dan Beavon                38 CAPS    1:22.09
     4 Christian Grothe          39 SWYM    1:42.52
         
  200 Back    Can Rec - 2:24.13  Ont Rec - 2:24.63
     1 Chuck Grace               37 NMSC    2:30.31
     2 Michael Stroud            39 EYM     2:41.54
     3 Mike Moggridge            37 NTMC    2:41.77
     4 Don Clinton               38 NMSC    2:45.15
     5 Geoff Camp                36 EOM     2:46.61
     6 John MacLean              38 PKRG    2:49.18  
         
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :31.95  Ont Rec - :31.95
     1 Mike Moggridge            37 NTMC     :34.95
     2 Royden Brigham            39 UNON     :37.84
     3 John Stibrany             36 EOM      :38.48
     4 Richard Lau               35 NMSC     :40.21
     5 Paul Stanley              39 LSD      :44.81
     6 Donald Stables            37 1000     :48.50
         
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:10.07  Ont Rec - 1:11.29
     1 Mike Moggridge            37 NTMC    1:17.92
     2 Royden Brigham            39 UNON    1:25.77
     3 John Stibrany             36 EOM     1:27.30
     4 Dan Beavon                38 CAPS    1:34.49
     5 Donald Stables            37 1000    1:51.63
         
  200 Breast  Can Rec - 2:33.76  Ont Rec - 2:42.02
     1 Mike Moggridge            37 NTMC    2:51.36
     2 Michael Stroud            39 EYM     2:59.28
     3 Richard Lau               35 NMSC    3:22.16
     4 Dan Beavon                38 CAPS    3:26.87
       Ian McCloy                36 OGM     2:48.03 DSQ
         
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :26.70  Ont Rec - :26.70
     1 Ian Loughrey              37 1000     :29.21
     2 Mark Miller               39 PKRG     :29.27
     3 Ian MacDonald             37 EOM      :29.85
     4 Kent MacLean              37 OYM      :31.97
     5 Michael Bauer             37 KMAC     :34.14
     6 Paul Stanley              39 LSD      :35.38
     7 Daniel Berube             37 OHH      :37.84
         
  100 Fly     Can Rec - :57.70  Ont Rec - :57.70
     1 Ian Loughrey              37 1000    1:06.89
     2 Ian MacDonald             37 EOM     1:08.44
     3 Ed Odecki                 37 NMSC    1:16.69
         
  100 IM      Can Rec - 1:02.56  Ont Rec - 1:02.56
     1 Ian Loughrey              37 1000    1:06.96
     2 Mike Moggridge            37 NTMC    1:10.09
     3 Don Clinton               38 NMSC    1:16.30
     4 Kent MacLean              37 OYM     1:19.58
     5 Dan Beavon                38 CAPS    1:22.75
     6 Paul Stanley              39 LSD     1:26.53
     7 Christian Grothe          39 SWYM    1:31.27
     8 Jose Vivanco              39 CAPS    1:33.37        Manual
         
  200 IM      Can Rec - 2:19.70  Ont Rec - 2:19.70
     1 Chuck Grace               37 NMSC    2:32.93
     2 Michael Stroud            39 EYM     2:37.21
     3 Mike Moggridge            37 NTMC    2:37.50
     4 Don Clinton               38 NMSC    2:41.77
     5 Dan Beavon                38 CAPS    3:02.87
     6 Christian Grothe          39 SWYM    3:24.09
         
  400 IM      Can Rec - 5:05.45  Ont Rec - 5:18.10
     1 Ian McCloy                36 OGM     5:14.85               Ont
     2 Don Clinton               38 NMSC    5:48.60
      
Men - 40 to 44
         
  50 Free     Can Rec - :25.88  Ont Rec - :26.58
     1 Iain Young                40 KMAC     :28.22
     2 William Reid              44 UNAT-1   :28.27
     3 James Sabourin            40 1000     :28.38
     4 Brian Hunter              42 ROW      :28.94
     5 Michael Wittmann          41 NSM      :29.22
     6 Don Kennedy               44 NTMC     :30.08
     7 Douglas Petty             42 NMSC     :30.71
     8 Armando Plastino          43 SOO      :31.04
     9 Bruce Hutchinson          40 NMSC     :31.22
    10 Rick Taylor               42 NMSC     :31.25
    11 Allan Walton              40 TSTC     :31.92
    12 Don Graves                40 NTMC     :33.14
    13 Luc Albert                41 NMSC     :33.36
    14 David Donovan             40 KMAC     :33.70        Manual
    15 Mike Salfi                43 ROW      :34.97
    16 Jim Richards              43 NMSC     :35.27
    17 Alan Medcalf              42 ROW      :35.66
    18 Bill Cliffe               44 KMAC     :36.24
    19 Doug Grose                40 NMSC     :40.04
         
  100 Free    Can Rec - :57.21  Ont Rec - :58.60
     1 William Reid              44 UNAT-1  1:01.32
     2 James Sabourin            40 1000    1:01.54
     3 Iain Young                40 KMAC    1:01.77
     4 Brian Hunter              42 ROW     1:04.57
     5 Douglas Petty             42 NMSC    1:08.11
     6 Don Kennedy               44 NTMC    1:09.21
     7 Allan Walton              40 TSTC    1:09.50
     8 Armando Plastino          43 SOO     1:10.44
     9 Rick Taylor               42 NMSC    1:10.71
    10 Don Graves                40 NTMC    1:15.45
    11 Luc Albert                41 NMSC    1:15.91
    12 David Donovan             40 KMAC    1:17.65
    13 Mike Salfi                43 ROW     1:18.41
    14 Alan Medcalf              42 ROW     1:20.70
    15 Terry Linseman            40 SCIT    1:21.74
    16 Bill Cliffe               44 KMAC    1:24.78
         
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:06.04  Ont Rec - 2:12.68
     1 William Reid              44 UNAT-1  2:15.20
     2 Bill Chisholm             40 NTMC    2:16.29
     3 James Sabourin            40 1000    2:19.69
     4 Brian Hunter              42 ROW     2:24.77
     5 Allan Walton              40 TSTC    2:35.59
     6 Doug Munn                 43 GBM     2:37.76
     7 Rick Taylor               42 NMSC    2:39.29
     8 Tom Simper                42 OYM     2:39.98        Manual
     9 Don Kennedy               44 NTMC    2:40.89
    10 Glenn Collins             43 PEM     2:45.94
    11 Allan Hendrickson         42 NMSC    2:49.54
    12 Don Graves                40 NTMC    2:54.78
    13 Jim Richards              43 NMSC    2:57.06
    14 David Donovan             40 KMAC    3:03.70
    15 Terry Linseman            40 SCIT    3:04.71
    16 Bill Cliffe               44 KMAC    3:07.42
         
  400 Free    Can Rec - 4:31.71  Ont Rec - 4:53.11
     1 William Reid              44 UNAT-1  4:51.48
     2 Bill Chisholm             40 NTMC    4:57.76
     3 L. Anders Sandberg        41 NTMC    4:59.85
     4 Tom Simper                42 OYM     5:50.35
     5 Don Kennedy               44 NTMC    5:56.47
     6 Glenn Collins             43 PEM     6:01.98
         
  800 Free    Can Rec - 9:28.66  Ont Rec - 10:17.14
     1 William Reid              44 UNAT-1 10:18.83        Manual
     2 L. Anders Sandberg        41 NTMC   10:29.10        Manual
     3 Rick Taylor               42 NMSC   11:22.41        Manual
     4 Glenn Collins             43 PEM    12:48.91        Manual
         
  1500 Free   Can Rec - 17:44.08  Ont Rec - 19:32.08
     1 Bill Chisholm             40 NTMC   20:26.28        Manual
     2 Ted Mann                  40 OYM    22:35.94        Manual
     3 Doug Grose                40 NMSC   33:29.15        Manual
         
  50 Back     Can Rec - :30.11  Ont Rec - :30.60
     1 John March                41 TSTC     :29.93               Can
     2 L. Anders Sandberg        41 NTMC     :32.16
     3 Shaun Seaman              42 KAN      :37.07
     4 Don Graves                40 NTMC     :41.96
     5 Luc Albert                41 NMSC     :43.39
         
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:05.00  Ont Rec - 1:05.70
     1 John March                41 TSTC    1:04.41               Can
     2 L. Anders Sandberg        41 NTMC    1:09.14
     3 Iain Young                40 KMAC    1:14.68
     4 Brian Hunter              42 ROW     1:15.15
     5 Don Graves                40 NTMC    1:31.63
     6 Alan Medcalf              42 ROW     1:37.85
         
  200 Back    Can Rec - 2:27.06  Ont Rec - 2:27.06
     1 John March                41 TSTC    2:16.72               Can
     2 L. Anders Sandberg        41 NTMC    2:29.54
     3 Brian Hunter              42 ROW     2:42.38
     4 Mark McKechnie            40 KMAC    2:44.23
     5 Shaun Seaman              42 KAN     3:04.09
     6 Allan Hendrickson         42 NMSC    3:22.52
         
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :32.70  Ont Rec - :32.70
     1 Michael Wittmann          41 NSM      :34.82
     2 Iain Young                40 KMAC     :35.78
     3 Douglas Petty             42 NMSC     :36.09
     4 Doug Munn                 43 GBM      :37.26
     5 Armando Plastino          43 SOO      :40.98
     6 Alan Sobel                41 NMSC     :41.23
     7 Tom Simper                42 OYM      :41.92
     8 Mike Salfi                43 ROW      :42.32
     9 Luc Albert                41 NMSC     :42.75
    10 Don Graves                40 NTMC     :45.88
    11 Doug Grose                40 NMSC     :47.26
         
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:12.86  Ont Rec - 1:12.86
     1 Michael Wittmann          41 NSM     1:18.52
     2 Douglas Petty             42 NMSC    1:19.98
     3 Iain Young                40 KMAC    1:20.18
     4 Doug Munn                 43 GBM     1:25.21
     5 Armando Plastino          43 SOO     1:28.70
     6 Bruce Hutchinson          40 NMSC    1:30.48
     7 Mike Salfi                43 ROW     1:30.89
     8 Alan Sobel                41 NMSC    1:31.89
     9 Tom Simper                42 OYM     1:33.24
    10 Alan Medcalf              42 ROW     1:36.60
    11 Allan Hendrickson         42 NMSC    1:39.96
    12 Terry Linseman            40 SCIT    1:50.69
         
  200 Breast  Can Rec - 2:39.13  Ont Rec - 2:41.06
     1 Michael Wittmann          41 NSM     2:49.78
     2 Doug Munn                 43 GBM     3:14.57
     3 Tom Simper                42 OYM     3:20.73
     4 Alan Sobel                41 NMSC    3:29.87
     5 Terry Linseman            40 SCIT    3:47.28
       Mike Salfi                43 ROW     3:15.15 DSQ
         
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :28.51  Ont Rec - :28.51
     1 John March                41 TSTC     :29.13
     2 James Sabourin            40 1000     :30.00
     3 Michael Wittmann          41 NSM      :31.45
     4 Mark McKechnie            40 KMAC     :32.66
     5 Mike Salfi                43 ROW      :41.01
     6 Doug Grose                40 NMSC     :49.65
         
  100 Fly     Can Rec - 1:04.05  Ont Rec - 1:05.87
     1 James Sabourin            40 1000    1:08.03
     2 Bill Chisholm             40 NTMC    1:08.20
     3 Mark McKechnie            40 KMAC    1:11.97
         
  200 Fly     Can Rec - 2:25.19  Ont Rec - 2:38.01
     1 Bill Chisholm             40 NTMC    2:34.92               Ont
         
  100 IM      Can Rec - 1:05.11  Ont Rec - 1:08.54
     1 Iain Young                40 KMAC    1:11.37
     2 Michael Wittmann          41 NSM     1:12.13
     3 Brian Hunter              42 ROW     1:14.66
     4 Mark McKechnie            40 KMAC    1:18.03
     5 Doug Munn                 43 GBM     1:18.57
     6 Shaun Seaman              42 KAN     1:21.58
     7 Tom Simper                42 OYM     1:24.51
     8 Armando Plastino          43 SOO     1:26.09
     9 Don Kennedy               44 NTMC    1:28.17
    10 Alan Medcalf              42 ROW     1:31.09
    11 Alan Sobel                41 NMSC    1:32.26
    12 Terry Linseman            40 SCIT    1:38.50
    13 Jim Richards              43 NMSC    1:39.55        Manual
    14 Doug Grose                40 NMSC    1:44.83
         
  200 IM      Can Rec - 2:24.14  Ont Rec - 2:29.87
     1 Mark McKechnie            40 KMAC    2:45.58
     2 Doug Munn                 43 GBM     2:58.40
     3 Armando Plastino          43 SOO     3:14.98
     4 Alan Medcalf              42 ROW     3:26.16
     5 Terry Linseman            40 SCIT    3:42.65
         
  400 IM      Can Rec - 5:05.45  Ont Rec - 5:31.04
     1 Bill Chisholm             40 NTMC    5:53.25
      
Men - 45 to 49
         
  50 Free     Can Rec - :26.51  Ont Rec - :26.51
     1 Bruce Amos                48 SWYM     :29.44
     2 Joseph Schwartz           48 PEM      :30.57
     3 Terry King                45 BM       :30.67
     4 Doug Goodhew              45 SWYM     :32.44
     5 Mark Salmikivi            45 ROW      :32.94
     6 Robert Sauve              48 TSTC     :33.58
     7 Vello Mijal               48 TSTC     :34.98
     8 John McKenzie             47 CAPS     :38.63
         
  100 Free    Can Rec - 1:00.23  Ont Rec - 1:00.90
     1 Ken Ransom                48 UNAT-2  1:02.51
     2 Bruce Amos                48 SWYM    1:06.80
     3 Brian Robertson           47 NMSC    1:11.09
     4 Joseph Schwartz           48 PEM     1:11.36
     5 Terry King                45 BM      1:12.45
     6 Doug Goodhew              45 SWYM    1:15.22
     7 Robert Sauve              48 TSTC    1:16.47
     8 Mark Salmikivi            45 ROW     1:21.49
     9 John McKenzie             47 CAPS    1:23.77
         
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:12.53  Ont Rec - 2:16.17
     1 Brian Robertson           47 NMSC    2:31.85
     2 Robert Sauve              48 TSTC    2:52.65
     3 Doug Goodhew              45 SWYM    2:56.83
         
  400 Free    Can Rec - 4:40.63  Ont Rec - 4:57.23
     1 Ken Ransom                48 UNAT-2  4:51.54
     2 Brian Robertson           47 NMSC    5:30.66
         
  800 Free    Can Rec - 9:47.10  Ont Rec - 10:07.05
     1 Terry King                45 BM     12:56.53        Manual
     2 Robert Sykes              48 ATB    13:09.38        Manual
         
  1500 Free   Can Rec - 18:37.73  Ont Rec - 19:43.97
     1 Douglas Bishop            49 TSTC   21:21.88        Manual
     2 Brian Robertson           47 NMSC   22:02.05        Manual
     3 Robert Sauve              48 TSTC   25:34.51        Manual
         
  50 Back     Can Rec - :32.54  Ont Rec - :32.54
     1 Don Hambley               46 UWO      :34.43
     2 Bruce Amos                48 SWYM     :38.01
     3 Joseph Schwartz           48 PEM      :42.60
     4 Doug Goodhew              45 SWYM     :45.73
         
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:12.85  Ont Rec - 1:12.85
     1 Don Hambley               46 UWO     1:14.28
     2 Bruce Amos                48 SWYM    1:24.36
     3 Brian Robertson           47 NMSC    1:26.68
     4 Jonathan Pearce           45 ROW     1:28.18
     5 Robert Sykes              48 ATB     1:37.56
     6 Michal Kotler             49 NMSC    1:46.74
         
  200 Back    Can Rec - 2:34.48  Ont Rec - 2:34.48
     1 Don Hambley               46 UWO     2:49.62
     2 Brian Robertson           47 NMSC    3:06.46
     3 Jonathan Pearce           45 ROW     3:13.62
         
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :34.05  Ont Rec - :34.05
     1 Robert Stoddart           45 LSD      :34.00               Can
     2 Don Hambley               46 UWO      :36.99
     3 Joseph Schwartz           48 PEM      :43.02
     4 Robert Sauve              48 TSTC     :43.25
     5 Doug Goodhew              45 SWYM     :43.33
     6 Mark Salmikivi            45 ROW      :46.08
     7 John McKenzie             47 CAPS     :47.22
         
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:15.72  Ont Rec - 1:15.72
     1 Robert Stoddart           45 LSD     1:14.70               Can
     2 Vello Mijal               48 TSTC    1:34.60
     3 Robert Sauve              48 TSTC    1:36.04
     4 John MacKinnon            47 TSTC    1:39.50
     5 John McKenzie             47 CAPS    1:40.36
     6 Robert Sykes              48 ATB     1:42.36
     7 Mark Salmikivi            45 ROW     1:46.35
         
  200 Breast  Can Rec - 2:48.01  Ont Rec - 2:48.01
     1 Robert Stoddart           45 LSD     2:46.57               Can
     2 Eric Thomson              47 NMSC    2:57.00
     3 Douglas Bishop            49 TSTC    3:08.07
     4 Robert Sykes              48 ATB     3:40.85
         
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :30.43  Ont Rec - :30.43
     1 Robert Stoddart           45 LSD      :30.55
     2 Eric Thomson              47 NMSC     :31.67
     3 Bruce Amos                48 SWYM     :35.51
     4 Terry King                45 BM       :37.42
     5 Michal Kotler             49 NMSC     :40.26
     6 John McKenzie             47 CAPS     :42.36
         
  100 Fly     Can Rec - 1:08.93  Ont Rec - 1:08.93
     1 Eric Thomson              47 NMSC    1:11.96
     2 Michal Kotler             49 NMSC    1:29.67
         
  100 IM      Can Rec - 1:07.37  Ont Rec - 1:11.14
     1 Robert Stoddart           45 LSD     1:10.61               Ont
     2 Don Hambley               46 UWO     1:12.81
     3 Eric Thomson              47 NMSC    1:13.52
     4 Douglas Bishop            49 TSTC    1:19.06
     5 Bruce Amos                48 SWYM    1:20.71
     6 Terry King                45 BM      1:23.94
     7 Vello Mijal               48 TSTC    1:30.92
     8 Michal Kotler             49 NMSC    1:32.23
     9 Jonathan Pearce           45 ROW     1:32.74
    10 Robert Sykes              48 ATB     1:32.79
    11 John McKenzie             47 CAPS    1:35.00
    12 John MacKinnon            47 TSTC    1:35.57
         
  200 IM      Can Rec - 2:31.47  Ont Rec - 2:36.35
     1 Eric Thomson              47 NMSC    2:40.83
     2 Don Hambley               46 UWO     2:45.62
     3 Douglas Bishop            49 TSTC    2:51.41
     4 Jonathan Pearce           45 ROW     3:31.78
     5 Robert Sykes              48 ATB     3:35.85     
         
  400 IM      Can Rec - 5:32.71  Ont Rec - 5:34.59
     1 Douglas Bishop            49 TSTC    6:01.33
      
Men - 50 to 54
         
  50 Free     Can Rec - :27.03  Ont Rec - :27.03
     1 Peter Straka              52 UWO      :29.63
     2 Bob Weir                  51 FItd     :29.80
     3 Frank Perks               51 NMSC     :31.01
     4 Bob Willies               53 NMSC     :31.44
     5 George Shrivell           50 EOM      :32.07
     6 Michael Olsen             53 TSTC     :33.56
     7 Robert Fisher             54 GMST     :34.05
     8 John Ewart                51 PEM      :34.72
     9 Charles Colpitts          50 NMSC     :34.93
    10 Bill Grubb                54 PEM      :35.29
    11 Keith Munro               51 NSM      :35.62
    12 Norm Lacroix              52 PEM      :37.21
    13 John Hanson               54 PEM      :39.36
         
  100 Free    Can Rec - 1:02.76  Ont Rec - 1:02.76
     1 Bob Weir                  51 FItd    1:06.74
     2 Frank Perks               51 NMSC    1:11.23
     3 Tony Mitchell             50 PEM     1:13.80
     4 Michael Olsen             53 TSTC    1:16.38
     5 John Ewart                51 PEM     1:17.41
     6 Geoffrey R. Barnes        53 ARN     1:20.07
     7 Keith Munro               51 NSM     1:20.44
     8 Bill Grubb                54 PEM     1:23.43
     9 John Hanson               54 PEM     1:35.40
         
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:23.78  Ont Rec - 2:23.98
     1 George Shrivell           50 EOM     2:30.73
     2 Bob Weir                  51 FItd    2:30.75
     3 Frank Perks               51 NMSC    2:42.10
     4 Michael Olsen             53 TSTC    2:49.73
     5 Tony Mitchell             50 PEM     2:50.26
     6 Geoffrey R. Barnes        53 ARN     3:05.00
         
  400 Free    Can Rec - 5:09.42  Ont Rec - 5:17.56
     1 Ronald Burns              51 TSTC    5:13.51               Ont
     2 George Shrivell           50 EOM     5:21.81
     3 Bob Weir                  51 FItd    5:32.75
     4 Bryan Finlay              52 UWO     5:55.79
     5 Michael Little            51 BM      6:15.72
     6 Geoffrey R. Barnes        53 ARN     6:26.64        Manual
     7 John Ewart                51 PEM     6:46.29
         
  800 Free    Can Rec - 10:50.63  Ont Rec - 11:12.35
     1 George Shrivell           50 EOM    11:09.09        Manual Ont
     2 Bob Weir                  51 FItd   11:44.01        Manual
     3 Tony Mitchell             50 PEM    12:46.16        Manual
     4 Michael Olsen             53 TSTC   13:30.64        Manual
       Ronald Burns              51 TSTC   11:11.15 EXB    Manual Ont
         
  1500 Free   Can Rec - 20:39.30  Ont Rec - 21:04.09
     1 Ronald Burns              51 TSTC   21:33.32        Manual
     2 Michael Little            51 BM     25:26.48        Manual
         
  50 Back     Can Rec - :32.20  Ont Rec - :32.20
     1 Robert Fisher             54 GMST     :37.34
     2 Ronald Burns              51 TSTC     :37.46
     3 Tony Mitchell             50 PEM      :40.32
     4 John Ewart                51 PEM      :40.55
     5 John Balint               51 TSTC     :42.29
     6 Norm Lacroix              52 PEM      :45.11
     7 John Hanson               54 PEM      :51.21        Manual
         
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:13.86  Ont Rec - 1:15.76
     1 Ronald Burns              51 TSTC    1:20.43
     2 Robert Fisher             54 GMST    1:23.02
     3 Tony Mitchell             50 PEM     1:28.81
     4 Norm Lacroix              52 PEM     1:36.76
     5 John Balint               51 TSTC    1:39.46
         
  200 Back    Can Rec - 2:41.36  Ont Rec - 2:55.82
     1 Ronald Burns              51 TSTC    2:54.07               Ont
     2 Robert Fisher             54 GMST    3:05.51
     3 Tony Mitchell             50 PEM     3:21.50        Manual
     4 Geoffrey R. Barnes        53 ARN     3:29.95
     5 Michael Little            51 BM      3:49.90
     6 John Ewart                51 PEM     4:06.32        Manual
         
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :34.23  Ont Rec - :36.33
     1 Bryan Finlay              52 UWO      :36.47
     2 Bob Willies               53 NMSC     :38.06
     3 Keith Munro               51 NSM      :40.02
     4 Michael Olsen             53 TSTC     :42.28
     5 Wolfgang Mohaupt          54 SWYM     :42.44
     6 John Balint               51 TSTC     :42.87
     7 Charles Colpitts          50 NMSC     :43.14
     8 Bill Grubb                54 PEM      :43.46
     9 Norm Lacroix              52 PEM      :46.56
    10 John Hanson               54 PEM      :47.06
         
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:16.04  Ont Rec - 1:19.27
     1 Bryan Finlay              52 UWO     1:19.69
     2 Bob Willies               53 NMSC    1:24.55
     3 George Shrivell           50 EOM     1:25.48
     4 Keith Munro               51 NSM     1:33.65
     5 Michael Olsen             53 TSTC    1:35.27
     6 Wolfgang Mohaupt          54 SWYM    1:35.93
     7 Charles Colpitts          50 NMSC    1:36.41
     8 Bill Grubb                54 PEM     1:37.74
     9 John Balint               51 TSTC    1:40.04
    10 John Hanson               54 PEM     1:51.41
         
  200 Breast  Can Rec - 2:50.12  Ont Rec - 2:56.25
     1 Bryan Finlay              52 UWO     2:57.54
     2 George Shrivell           50 EOM     3:08.23
     3 Bob Willies               53 NMSC    3:12.91
     4 Wolfgang Mohaupt          54 SWYM    3:34.90
         
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :30.59  Ont Rec - :31.64
     1 Peter Straka              52 UWO      :32.81
     2 Ronald Burns              51 TSTC     :35.20
     3 Bob Willies               53 NMSC     :37.47
     4 Charles Colpitts          50 NMSC     :40.06
     5 John Ewart                51 PEM      :41.25
     6 Wolfgang Mohaupt          54 SWYM     :45.43
     7 Geoffrey R. Barnes        53 ARN      :45.86
     8 Bill Grubb                54 PEM      :47.67
         
  100 Fly     Can Rec - 1:15.61  Ont Rec - 1:15.61
     1 Peter Straka              52 UWO     1:18.98
     2 Graeme Barber             51 TSTC    1:27.71        Manual
         
  200 Fly     Can Rec - 2:47.83  Ont Rec - 2:47.83
     1 Peter Straka              52 UWO     3:13.37        Manual
     2 Graeme Barber             51 TSTC    3:46.27
         
  100 IM      Can Rec - 1:07.77  Ont Rec - 1:13.68
     1 Bob Willies               53 NMSC    1:21.58
     2 Graeme Barber             51 TSTC    1:23.20
     3 Robert Fisher             54 GMST    1:24.26
     4 Charles Colpitts          50 NMSC    1:28.73
     5 Frank Perks               51 NMSC    1:28.74
     6 Keith Munro               51 NSM     1:28.94
     7 John Balint               51 TSTC    1:29.01
     8 Michael Little            51 BM      1:35.62
     9 Bill Grubb                54 PEM     1:36.32
    10 Norm Lacroix              52 PEM     1:41.50
         
  200 IM      Can Rec - 2:33.11  Ont Rec - 2:47.81
     1 Bryan Finlay              52 UWO     2:52.74
     2 Graeme Barber             51 TSTC    3:08.27
     3 Charles Colpitts          50 NMSC    3:22.41
     4 John Balint               51 TSTC    3:32.73
         
  400 IM      Can Rec - 6:05.59  Ont Rec - 6:05.59
     1 Bryan Finlay              52 UWO     6:07.07
     2 Graeme Barber             51 TSTC    6:51.29
     3 Bob Weir                  51 FItd    6:57.25
      
Men - 55 to 59
         
  50 Free     Can Rec - :29.00  Ont Rec - :29.00
     1 Eric Kohler               58 NYM      :31.32
     2 Ralph Chown               57 ARN      :32.99
     3 John Lenard               57 ROW      :34.72
     4 Bob Cassidy               56 EOM      :36.00
         
  100 Free    Can Rec - 1:06.36  Ont Rec - 1:06.36
     1 Ralph Chown               57 ARN     1:11.75
     2 John Lenard               57 ROW     1:18.65
     3 Bob Cassidy               56 EOM     1:27.79
         
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:29.86  Ont Rec - 2:29.86
     1 Ralph Chown               57 ARN     2:43.33
     2 John Lenard               57 ROW     2:58.79
     3 Bob Cassidy               56 EOM     3:21.03
     4 Larry Tierney             57 UNON    3:29.20
         
  400 Free    Can Rec - 5:25.53  Ont Rec - 5:25.53
     1 Ralph Chown               57 ARN     5:56.18
     2 Charlie Lane              56 EOM     6:00.54
     3 Hank Hrapovic             55 BRDN    6:50.38
     4 Bob Cassidy               56 EOM     7:27.42
         
  800 Free    Can Rec - 11:22.91  Ont Rec - 11:22.91
     1 Charlie Lane              56 EOM    12:18.11        Manual
     2 Ian Christie              57 MBLA   12:56.80        Manual
     3 Bob Cassidy               56 EOM    15:42.55        Manual
         
  1500 Free   Can Rec - 21:33.94  Ont Rec - 21:33.94
     1 Hank Hrapovic             55 BRDN   27:50.40        Manual
         
  50 Back     Can Rec - :36.94  Ont Rec - :36.94
     1 Bob Land                  58 PEM      :43.10
     2 Hank Hrapovic             55 BRDN     :53.56
     3 Larry Tierney             57 UNON     :53.57        Manual
         
  200 Back    Can Rec - 3:07.92  Ont Rec - 3:10.51
     1 Bob Land                  58 PEM     3:38.74
     2 Hank Hrapovic             55 BRDN    4:03.68        Manual
     3 Larry Tierney             57 UNON    4:25.00
         
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :35.67  Ont Rec - :38.62
     1 Ian Christie              57 MBLA     :39.59
     2 Eric Kohler               58 NYM      :41.77
         
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:19.85  Ont Rec - 1:24.89
     1 Ian Christie              57 MBLA    1:28.55
         
  200 Breast  Can Rec - 2:57.08  Ont Rec - 3:03.51
     1 Ian Christie              57 MBLA    3:14.89
         
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :32.88  Ont Rec - :32.88
     1 Charlie Lane              56 EOM      :35.92
     2 Ralph Chown               57 ARN      :39.65
     3 Eric Kohler               58 NYM      :42.74
         
  100 Fly     Can Rec - 1:20.40  Ont Rec - 1:20.40
     1 Charlie Lane              56 EOM     1:23.14        Manual
         
  200 Fly     Can Rec - 3:16.55  Ont Rec - 3:16.55
     1 Charlie Lane              56 EOM     3:22.62
         
  100 IM      Can Rec - 1:17.78  Ont Rec - 1:17.78
     1 Hank Hrapovic             55 BRDN    1:44.86
     2 Larry Tierney             57 UNON    1:53.26
         
  200 IM      Can Rec - 2:55.30  Ont Rec - 2:55.30
     1 Hank Hrapovic             55 BRDN    4:00.97
         
  400 IM      Can Rec - 6:26.54  Ont Rec - 6:26.54
     1 Charlie Lane              56 EOM     7:03.21
     2 Ralph Chown               57 ARN     7:13.32
      
Men - 60 to 64
         
  50 Free     Can Rec - :29.76  Ont Rec - :31.79
     1 Richard Weick             61 UWO      :30.20               Ont
     2 Ken Fry                   62 UNON     :32.40
     3 Christopher Smith         63 MBLA     :33.06
     4 James R. Sparrow          61 ARN      :40.30
     5 Robert Fillmore           60 EOM      :51.57
         
  100 Free    Can Rec - 1:09.34  Ont Rec - 1:09.34
     1 Richard Weick             61 UWO     1:08.70               Can
     2 Ken Fry                   62 UNON    1:15.17
     3 Grant Jeffrey             64 SMAC    1:23.42
     4 James R. Sparrow          61 ARN     1:34.15
         
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:36.74  Ont Rec - 2:36.74
     1 Richard Weick             61 UWO     2:34.71               Can
     2 Grant Jeffrey             64 SMAC    3:03.14
     3 Juri Lainevool            60 MBLA    3:06.55
     4 Harold Anfossi            62 TNT     3:16.22
     5 James R. Sparrow          61 ARN     3:40.52
         
  400 Free    Can Rec - 5:37.21  Ont Rec - 5:37.21
     1 Grant Jeffrey             64 SMAC    6:35.96
     2 Norman McKee              60 ROW     7:50.66
         
  800 Free    Can Rec - 11:44.89  Ont Rec - 11:44.89
     1 Norman McKee              60 ROW    16:18.31        Manual
     2 Robert Fillmore           60 EOM    17:59.02        Manual
         
  1500 Free   Can Rec - 22:15.16  Ont Rec - 22:15.16
     1 Wally Henne               60 SCIT   26:19.00        Manual
     2 Christopher Smith         63 MBLA   26:22.90        Manual
     3 Grant Jeffrey             64 SMAC   27:13.52        Manual
         
  50 Back     Can Rec - :37.48  Ont Rec - :38.82
     1 Juri Lainevool            60 MBLA     :44.22
     2 Harold Anfossi            62 TNT      :45.49
     3 Grant Jeffrey             64 SMAC     :45.69
     4 James R. Sparrow          61 ARN      :49.07        Manual
     5 Norman McKee              60 ROW      :51.46        Manual
     6 Robert Fillmore           60 EOM      :53.39
         
  100 Back    Can Rec - 1:23.40  Ont Rec - 1:27.29
     1 Richard Weick             61 UWO     1:23.48               Ont
     2 Harold Anfossi            62 TNT     1:31.45
         
  200 Back    Can Rec - 3:07.40  Ont Rec - 3:07.40
     1 Harold Anfossi            62 TNT     3:27.13
         
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :36.70  Ont Rec - :40.56
     1 Wally Henne               60 SCIT     :40.48               Ont
     2 Juri Lainevool            60 MBLA     :44.33        Manual
     3 Robert Fillmore           60 EOM      :51.25
     4 James R. Sparrow          61 ARN      :54.93
         
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:22.87  Ont Rec - 1:30.89
     1 Wally Henne               60 SCIT    1:29.90               Ont
     2 Juri Lainevool            60 MBLA    1:38.04
     3 Robert Fillmore           60 EOM     1:56.14
         
  200 Breast  Can Rec - 3:10.93  Ont Rec - 3:20.01
     1 Wally Henne               60 SCIT    3:16.53               Ont
     2 Robert Fillmore           60 EOM     4:11.82
         
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :34.95  Ont Rec - :34.95
     1 Ken Fry                   62 UNON     :37.20
     2 Grant Jeffrey             64 SMAC     :43.67
     3 Christopher Smith         63 MBLA     :44.94
         
  100 Fly     Can Rec - 1:22.34  Ont Rec - 1:26.61
     1 Ken Fry                   62 UNON    1:34.72
     2 Paul Beregi               61 MBLA    1:49.11
         
  200 Fly     Can Rec - 3:23.05  Ont Rec - 3:23.05
     1 Paul Beregi               61 MBLA    3:52.11
         
  100 IM      Can Rec - 1:21.58  Ont Rec - 1:21.58
     1 Christopher Smith         63 MBLA    1:36.74
     2 Paul Beregi               61 MBLA    1:39.33
         
  200 IM      Can Rec - 3:09.16  Ont Rec - 3:11.90
     1 Richard Weick             61 UWO     3:04.21               Can
     2 Wally Henne               60 SCIT    3:16.83
     3 Ken Fry                   62 UNON    3:33.66
         
  400 IM      Can Rec - 6:53.24  Ont Rec - 6:53.24
     1 Richard Weick             61 UWO     6:43.99               Can
     2 Wally Henne               60 SCIT    7:07.14
      
Men - 65 to 69
         
  50 Free     Can Rec - :32.00  Ont Rec - :32.41
     1 W.R. (Bill) Outerbridge   68 SWYM     :38.97
     2 Kenneth L. Marchant       67 ARN      :39.47
     3 Egon Weburg               66 1000     :46.79
     4 Norman A. Burton          66 EOM      :52.33
         
  100 Free    Can Rec - 1:14.50  Ont Rec - 1:14.50
     1 Kenneth L. Marchant       67 ARN     1:29.70
         
  200 Free    Can Rec - 2:55.23  Ont Rec - 2:55.30
     1 Kenneth L. Marchant       67 ARN     3:20.79
     2 Norman A. Burton          66 EOM     4:13.32
         
  400 Free    Can Rec - 6:09.75  Ont Rec - 6:30.46
     1 Kenneth L. Marchant       67 ARN     7:14.91        Manual
         
  1500 Free   Can Rec - 24:32.99  Ont Rec - 26:40.08
     1 Ted Roach                 69 ATB    27:28.34        Manual
     2 Kenneth L. Marchant       67 ARN    28:54.39        Manual
     3 Norman A. Burton          66 EOM    33:56.23        Manual
         
  50 Back     Can Rec - :38.99  Ont Rec - :40.30
     1 W.R. (Bill) Outerbridge   68 SWYM     :47.36
     2 Egon Weburg               66 1000     :53.59        Manual
         
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :42.74  Ont Rec - :42.74
     1 Egon Weburg               66 1000     :50.93
     2 Norman A. Burton          66 EOM      :55.55
     3 Kenneth L. Marchant       67 ARN      :55.97
         
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:34.21  Ont Rec - 1:34.21
     1 Ted Roach                 69 ATB     1:46.92
     2 Egon Weburg               66 1000    1:59.66
     3 Norman A. Burton          66 EOM     2:06.76
         
  200 Breast  Can Rec - 3:29.63  Ont Rec - 3:29.63
     1 Ted Roach                 69 ATB     3:54.47
     2 Norman A. Burton          66 EOM     4:38.62
         
  50 Fly      Can Rec - :40.71  Ont Rec - :40.71
     1 Mike Torsney              65 BURL     :39.07               Can
     2 Egon Weburg               66 1000     :59.18
         
  100 Fly     Can Rec - 1:35.63  Ont Rec - 1:35.63
     1 Mike Torsney              65 BURL    1:34.51               Can
         
  200 Fly     Can Rec - 4:03.14  Ont Rec - 4:03.14
     1 Mike Torsney              65 BURL    3:40.58               Can
         
  100 IM      Can Rec - 1:28.28  Ont Rec - 1:28.28
     1 Mike Torsney              65 BURL    1:32.41
     2 Ted Roach                 69 ATB     1:41.10
     3 Egon Weburg               66 1000    1:59.61
         
  200 IM      Can Rec - 3:18.47  Ont Rec - 3:18.47
     1 Mike Torsney              65 BURL    3:23.74
         
  400 IM      Can Rec - 7:09.54  Ont Rec - 7:09.54
     1 Mike Torsney              65 BURL    7:13.07
     2 Ted Roach                 69 ATB     7:58.12
      
Men - 70 to 74
         
  50 Free     Can Rec - :32.89  Ont Rec - :34.52
     1 Russell Simpson           71 ATB      :37.19
     2 George Tombler            70 CAPS     :48.49
         
  100 Free    Can Rec - 1:18.57  Ont Rec - 1:23.80
     1 Russell Simpson           71 ATB     1:30.06
     2 George Tombler            70 CAPS    1:44.33
         
  200 Free    Can Rec - 3:04.92  Ont Rec - 3:21.79
     1 Russell Simpson           71 ATB     3:33.34        Manual
     2 George Tombler            70 CAPS    3:54.36
         
  400 Free    Can Rec - 6:30.51  Ont Rec - 7:45.95
     1 Russell Simpson           71 ATB     7:56.43
         
  50 Back     Can Rec - :45.55  Ont Rec - :45.55
     1 Russell Simpson           71 ATB      :52.64
     2 George Tombler            70 CAPS     :58.89
         
  50 Breast   Can Rec - :44.91  Ont Rec - :48.19
     1 George Tombler            70 CAPS     :54.50
     2 Russell Simpson           71 ATB      :55.12
         
  100 Breast  Can Rec - 1:44.80  Ont Rec - 1:55.70
     1 George Tombler            70 CAPS    2:04.26
      
Men - 75 to 79
         
  50 Free     Can Rec - :34.54  Ont Rec - :34.54
     1 John Jager                75 UNON     :51.63        Manual
         
  200 Free    Can Rec - 3:05.62  Ont Rec - 3:25.78
     1 John Jager                75 UNON    4:34.33        Manual
         
  1500 Free   Can Rec - 25:15.05  Ont Rec - 32:41.90
     1 John Jager                75 UNON   39:35.82        Manual
      
Women Relay - 100 to 119
         
  200 FR Rel  Can Rec - 1:56.57  Ont Rec - 1:56.57
     1 Etobicoke Olympium Masters A.C.               117 EOM     2:11.11
           Rena Bennett, Mary Janes,
           Jennifer Good, Patti Carter
      
Women Relay - 120 to 159
     1 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      139 NMSC    2:09.64
           Heather Cannon, Lisa Scott,
           Heather Rink, Catherine Merritt
     2 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      148 NMSC    2:19.31
           Mary Bermel, Elizabeth Arnold,
           Sharon Cockerton-Agnew, Debbie Hughes
     3 Carleton University Masters Swim Club         134 CAPS    2:19.35
           Bicki Haack, Nicole Delisle,
           Sandy Lawson, Debby Whately
     4 Gloucester Riptide Swim Club                  129 GLOU    2:20.83
           Kathy Marrin, Lorna Palmer,
           Monique Giroux, Caroline Bolduc
     5 Pinecrest Wave Masters Swim Club              132 WAVE    2:22.74 Manual
           Jane Rooney, Donna Dadele,
           Francie Palmer, Susan Murray
     6 Region of Waterloo Masters Swim Club          126 ROW     2:32.76
           Vicki Gohl, Carol-Ann Knorr,
           Sandra Moores, Kirsten Rowatt
         
  200 IM Rel  Can Rec - 2:14.66  Ont Rec - 2:14.66
     1 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      126 NMSC    2:28.50
           Heather Rink, Lisa Scott,
           Mary Bermel, Michele Rowatt
     2 Carleton University Masters Swim Club         141 CAPS    2:35.72
           Bicki Haack, Lina Vincent,
           Joanie Conrad, Lynn Marshall
     3 Etobicoke Olympium Masters A.C.               135 EOM     2:39.43 Manual
           Jennifer Good, Nicole Mallette,
           Ingrid Martin, Shirley Schmidt
     4 Region of Waterloo Masters Swim Club          158 ROW     2:45.54 Manual
           Olenka McKee, Sandra Moores,
           Kirsten Rowatt, Dawn Button
      
Women Relay - 160 to 199
         
  200 FR Rel  Can Rec - 2:03.88  Ont Rec - 2:14.99
     1 Carleton University Masters Swim Club         161 CAPS    2:11.82 Ont
           Lina Vincent, Sue Adams-Barrie,
           Carolyn Odecki, Lynn Marshall
     2 Tsunami Swim and Triathlon Club               167 TSTC    2:22.94
           France Renaud, Dominique Champeau,
           Kathleen Milne, Patricia Davis
     3 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      170 NMSC    2:39.26
           Debra Longaphie, Patrice Callaghan,
           Jitka Kotler, Joan Taillefer
         
  200 IM Rel  Can Rec - 2:28.26  Ont Rec - 2:30.53
     1 Tsunami Swim and Triathlon Club               167 TSTC    2:43.79
           France Renaud, Kathleen Milne,
           Patricia Davis, Dominique Champeau
     2 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      163 NMSC    2:45.67
           Heather Cannon, Catherine Merritt,
           Joan Taillefer, Paula Mulvey
     3 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      162 NMSC    2:46.98 Manual
           Patrice Callaghan, Peggy Baxter,
           Nathalie Houle, Susan Brassington
     4 Carleton University Masters Swim Club         171 CAPS    2:50.90
           Debby Whately, Margaret Bakish,
           Nicole Delisle, Ann Kilby
     5 Soo Masters                                   172 SOO     2:52.77 Manual
           Shirley Dacey, Jane MacRae,
           Carey Thomas-Groot, Sally O'Brien
     6 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      166 NMSC    3:02.28 Manual
           Jane Parr, Lynn Hodgins,
           Jitka Kotler, Lynda Palmer
      
Women Relay - 200 to 239
         
  200 FR Rel  Can Rec - 2:26.09  Ont Rec - 2:26.09
     1 1000 Islands Masters                          226 1000    2:44.41 Manual
           Shirley Campbell, Donna Squire,
           Corinne Jager, Doris McEwan
         
  200 IM Rel  Can Rec - 2:47.45  Ont Rec - 2:47.45
     1 1000 Islands Masters                          204 1000    2:46.81 Can
           Doris McEwan, Donna Squire,
           Kathy Miller-Pringle, Shirley Campbell
     2 1000 Islands Masters                          210 1000    3:20.52 Manual
           Corinne Jager, June George,
           Ann Forcellini, Jennifer Givenrod
      
Women Relay - 240 to 279
         
  200 FR Rel  Can Rec - 2:42.90  Ont Rec - 3:04.84
     1 Alderwood Teddy Bares                         242 ATB     3:12.05
           Barrie Malloch, Mary McGlaughlin,
           Thelma Roach, Linda Berry
         
  200 IM Rel  Can Rec - 3:24.18  Ont Rec - 3:32.08
     1 Alderwood Teddy Bares                         253 ATB     4:04.54 Manual
           Mary McGlaughlin, Ethel St. Laurent,
           Thelma Roach, Barrie Malloch
      
Men Relay - 80 to 99
         
  200 FR Rel  Can Rec - 1:41.15  Ont Rec - 1:45.09
     1 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      89 NMSC    1:45.22
           Michael Marchetti, Steve Papai,
           Tom Papai, Steven Hemstead
     2 Pinecrest Wave Masters Swim Club              90 WAVE    1:50.33
           Matthew Hinks, Kevin Taylor,
           Mike Murray, Peter Anderson
         
  200 IM Rel  Can Rec - 1:56.16  Ont Rec - 1:58.65
     1 Pinecrest Wave Masters Swim Club              93 WAVE    2:07.39
           Peter Anderson, Jeff MacNabb,
           Matthew Hinks, Mike Murray
      
Men Relay - 120 to 159
         
  200 FR Rel  Can Rec - 1:42.97  Ont Rec - 1:45.16
     1 Tsunami Swim and Triathlon Club               152 TSTC    1:48.71
           Chris Pilon, Rick Scott,
           John March, Ronald Burns
     2 Etobicoke Olympium Masters A.C.               127 EOM     1:49.92
           Jake Bound, William Krysac,
           Ian MacDonald, John Brett
     3 Kingston Masters Aquatic Club                 125 KMAC    1:55.19
           Mark Zirbser, Guy Seh,
           Michael Bauer, Jack Raleigh
     4 Ottawa 'Y' Masters Swim Club                  135 OYM     1:58.47
           Kent MacLean, Colin Nicholson,
           Tom Simper, Paul Cousineau
     5 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      154 NMSC    2:07.07
           Alan Sobel, Don Clinton,
           Rick Taylor, Dan Zuro
     6 Region of Waterloo Masters Swim Club          151 ROW     2:09.06
           Jonathan Pearce, Alan Medcalf,
           Peter MacIntyre, Peter Hodson
         
  200 IM Rel  Can Rec - 1:55.67  Ont Rec - 1:59.59
     1 Tsunami Swim and Triathlon Club               130 TSTC    2:01.36
           John March, Chris Pilon,
           Kristian Peshev, Rick Scott
     2 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      146 NMSC    2:05.25
           Chuck Grace, Douglas Petty,
           Dan Zuro, William Westcott
     3 Kingston Masters Aquatic Club                 151 KMAC    2:10.26
           Mark McKechnie, Iain Young,
           Jack Raleigh, Michael Bauer
     4 Ottawa 'Y' Masters Swim Club                  135 OYM     2:17.40
           Kent MacLean, Colin Nicholson,
           Paul Cousineau, Tom Simper
     5 Kingston Masters Aquatic Club                 142 KMAC    2:46.89
           Lyle Robinson, Bill Cliffe,
           David Donovan, Mark Zirbser
      
Men Relay - 160 to 199
         
  200 FR Rel  Can Rec - 1:47.30  Ont Rec - 1:50.63
     1 UWO Aquatic Masters                           191 UWO     1:53.93
           Richard Weick, Peter Straka,
           Don Hambley, Chris Engelke
     2 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      160 NMSC    1:54.71
           Eric Thomson, Douglas Petty,
           William Westcott, Chuck Grace
     3 Carleton University Masters Swim Club         163 CAPS    2:12.31
           George Tombler, Erik Apedaile,
           Don Wells, John Waring
     4 Pembroke Penguins                             197 PEM     2:21.56
           Norm Lacroix, John Hanson,
           Glenn Collins, Joseph Schwartz
         
  200 IM Rel  Can Rec - 1:59.84  Ont Rec - 2:00.80
     1 Region of Waterloo Masters Swim Club          173 ROW     2:23.07 Manual
           Brian Hunter, Mike Salfi,
           Peter Hodson, John Lenard
     2 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      163 NMSC    2:24.94
           Don Clinton, Alan Sobel,
           Ed Odecki, Brian Robertson
     3 Carleton University Masters Swim Club         173 CAPS    2:26.42
           Don Wells, Dan Beavon,
           John Waring, George Tombler
     4 Etobicoke Olympium Masters A.C.               189 EOM     2:28.54
           Geoff Camp, Robert Fillmore,
           Charlie Lane, Ian MacDonald
     5 Region of Waterloo Masters Swim Club          165 ROW     2:35.22
           Jonathan Pearce, Mark Salmikivi,
           Peter MacIntyre, Alan Medcalf
     6 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      167 NMSC    2:51.84
           Jim Richards, Bruce Hutchinson,
           Allan Hendrickson, Rick Taylor
      
Men Relay - 200 to 239
         
  200 FR Rel  Can Rec - 2:01.79  Ont Rec - 2:04.74
     1 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      200 NMSC    2:08.22
           Bob Willies, Michal Kotler,
           Brian Robertson, Frank Perks
     2 Tsunami Swim and Triathlon Club               201 TSTC    2:08.99
           Graeme Barber, Douglas Bishop,
           Michael Olsen, Robert Sauve
     3 Pembroke Penguins                             203 PEM     2:09.55
           John Ewart, Bill Grubb,
           Tony Mitchell, Joseph Schwartz
     4 Region of Waterloo Masters Swim Club          205 ROW     2:24.62
           John Lenard, Mark Salmikivi,
           Norman McKee, Mike Salfi
     5 Alderwood Teddy Bares                         219 ATB     2:25.39
           John Greaney, Robert Sykes,
           Ted Roach, Russell Simpson
     6 Etobicoke Olympium Masters A.C.               214 EOM     2:35.51
           Charlie Lane, John Stibrany,
           Bob Cassidy, Norman A. Burton
         
  200 IM Rel  Can Rec - 2:16.98  Ont Rec - 2:16.98
     1 UWO Aquatic Masters                           211 UWO     2:14.19 Can
           Don Hambley, Bryan Finlay,
           Peter Straka, Richard Weick
     2 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      200 NMSC    2:24.40
           Frank Perks, Bob Willies,
           Eric Thomson, Michal Kotler
     3 Tsunami Swim and Triathlon Club               204 TSTC    2:31.96
           John Balint, Douglas Bishop,
           Graeme Barber, Michael Olsen
     4 Pembroke Penguins                             204 PEM     2:35.83
           Norm Lacroix, Bill Grubb,
           Tony Mitchell, Joseph Schwartz
     5 Alderwood Teddy Bares                         219 ATB     2:43.22
           Robert Sykes, Ted Roach,
           John Greaney, Russell Simpson
     6 Arnprior Greyfish Masters                     238 ARN     2:56.77
           James R. Sparrow, Geoffrey R. Barnes,
           Ralph Chown, Kenneth L. Marchant
      
Men Relay - 240 to 279
         
  200 FR Rel  Can Rec - 2:26.15  Ont Rec - 2:26.15
     1 Master Blasters                               241 MBLA    2:20.92 Can
           Juri Lainevool, Ian Christie,
           Paul Beregi, Christopher Smith
     2 Arnprior Greyfish Masters                     241 ARN     2:37.82
           James R. Sparrow, Kenneth L. Marchant,
           Les Sury, Ralph Chown
         
  200 IM Rel  Can Rec - 2:39.06  Ont Rec - 2:45.85
     1 Master Blasters                               241 MBLA    2:42.85 Ont
           Juri Lainevool, Ian Christie,
           Paul Beregi, Christopher Smith
      
Mixed Relay - 80 to 99
         
  200 FR Rel  Can Rec - 1:47.78  Ont Rec - 1:54.90
     1 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      99 NMSC    2:19.46
           Steven Hemstead, Michael Marchetti,
           Anne Chiarelli, Debra Longaphie
      
Mixed Relay - 100 to 119
     1 UWO Aquatic Masters                           116 UWO     1:54.07
           Anne Nicolussi, Tim Anderson,
           Angela Kelly, Chris Engelke
     2 Etobicoke Olympium Masters A.C.               118 EOM     1:57.73
           Jake Bound, Lori O'Hara,
           Patti Carter, John Brett
     3 Pinecrest Wave Masters Swim Club              101 WAVE    2:00.68
           Peter Anderson, Jane Rooney,
           Susan Murray, Matthew Hinks
         
  200 IM Rel  Can Rec - 2:00.68  Ont Rec - 2:02.91
     1 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      109 NMSC    2:33.80
           Heather Cannon, Michael Marchetti,
           Steven Hemstead, Debra Longaphie
      
Mixed Relay - 120 to 159
         
  200 FR Rel  Can Rec - 1:49.81  Ont Rec - 1:52.60
     1 Carleton University Masters Swim Club         141 CAPS    1:56.52
           Don Wells, Lina Vincent,
           Lynn Marshall, John Waring
     2 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      126 NMSC    1:59.53
           Michele Rowatt, Heather Rink,
           William Westcott, Dan Zuro
     3 Ottawa 'Y' Masters Swim Club                  126 OYM     2:02.48
           Tom Simper, Christine Daprat,
           Catherine Bakker, Paul Cousineau
     4 London Silver Dolphins                        146 LSD     2:05.28
           Sandra Cox, Paul Stanley,
           Janette Mitchell, Robert Stoddart
     5 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      146 NMSC    2:11.55
           Lisa Scott, Nathalie Houle,
           Eric Thomson, Don Clinton
     6 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      150 NMSC    2:22.63
           Jane Parr, Mary Bermel,
           Alan Sobel, Allan Hendrickson
     7 Region of Waterloo Masters Swim Club          125 ROW     2:25.33
           Peter MacIntyre, Carol-Ann Knorr,
           Vicki Gohl, Peter Hodson
         
  200 IM Rel  Can Rec - 2:01.87  Ont Rec - 2:05.55
     1 UWO Aquatic Masters                           136 UWO     2:12.05
           Tim Anderson, Bryan Finlay,
           Anne Nicolussi, Angela Kelly
     2 Etobicoke Olympium Masters A.C.               141 EOM     2:13.21
           Geoff Camp, Rena Bennett,
           Ian MacDonald, Lori O'Hara
     3 Carleton University Masters Swim Club         129 CAPS    2:15.28
           Lynn Marshall, Cathy Duchesne,
           John Waring, Erik Apedaile
     4 London Silver Dolphins                        137 LSD     2:17.28
           Sandra Cox, Robert Stoddart,
           Erin Gregson, Paul Stanley
     5 Pinecrest Wave Masters Swim Club              120 WAVE    2:22.68
           Francie Palmer, Kevin Taylor,
           Matthew Hinks, Susan Murray
     6 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      145 NMSC    2:26.84
           Heather Rink, Alan Sobel,
           Lisa Scott, Rick Taylor
     7 Region of Waterloo Masters Swim Club          144 ROW     2:30.67
           Jonathan Pearce, Mike Salfi,
           Kirsten Rowatt, Carla Deering
     8 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      157 NMSC    2:31.88
           Brian Robertson, Debbie Hughes,
           Dan Zuro, Elizabeth Arnold
     9 Region of Waterloo Masters Swim Club          154 ROW     2:51.28
           Norman McKee, Vicki Gohl,
           Peter Hodson, Sandra Moores
      
Mixed Relay - 160 to 199
         
  200 FR Rel  Can Rec - 1:52.70  Ont Rec - 1:58.88
     1 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      160 NMSC    2:00.42
           Catherine Merritt, Peggy Baxter,
           Chuck Grace, Douglas Petty
     2 Pembroke Penguins                             162 PEM     2:13.59
           Bob Land, Petra Herget,
           Lori Moeck, Joseph Schwartz
     3 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      161 NMSC    2:16.53
           Ed Odecki, Rick Taylor,
           Lynn Hodgins, Patrice Callaghan
     4 Etobicoke Olympium Masters A.C.               175 EOM     2:17.89
           Colleen Shields, Bob Cassidy,
           George Shrivell, Mary Janes
     5 Tsunami Swim and Triathlon Club               174 TSTC    2:20.04
           Kathleen Milne, France Renaud,
           Robert Sauve, John MacKinnon
     6 Region of Waterloo Masters Swim Club          165 ROW     2:20.16
           Alan Medcalf, Sandra Moores,
           Dawn Button, Brian Hunter
     7 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      163 NMSC    2:22.83
           Brian Robertson, Bruce Hutchinson,
           Marianne Black, Kerri Lynn McGuire
     8 Region of Waterloo Masters Swim Club          192 ROW     2:23.13
           John Lenard, Norman McKee,
           Olenka McKee, Carla Deering
     9 Carleton University Masters Swim Club         165 CAPS    2:24.36
           Bicki Haack, John McKenzie,
           Jose Vivanco, Margaret Bakish
    10 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      162 NMSC    2:24.69
           Heather Cannon, Paula Mulvey,
           Michal Kotler, Jim Richards
    11 1000 Islands Masters                          178 1000    2:32.74
           Egon Weburg, Donald Stables,
           Donna Squire, Kathy Miller-Pringle
    12 Alderwood Teddy Bares                         193 ATB     2:46.15
           John Greaney, Barrie Malloch,
           Ethel St. Laurent, Robert Sykes
       Niagara Brock Masters                         163 BM      2:10.02 DSQ
           Michael Little,  ,
           Debra Golob, Ross Doyle
         
  200 IM Rel  Can Rec - 2:10.36  Ont Rec - 2:10.36
     1 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      161 NMSC    2:17.56
           Chuck Grace, Catherine Merritt,
           Eric Thomson, Sharon Cockerton-Agnew
     2 Tsunami Swim and Triathlon Club               167 TSTC    2:20.07
           France Renaud, Kathleen Milne,
           Allan Walton, Vello Mijal
     3 Etobicoke Olympium Masters A.C.               165 EOM     2:27.11
           Shirley Schmidt, George Shrivell,
           Ingrid Martin, Dale Castle
     4 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      167 NMSC    2:34.72
           Don Clinton, Douglas Petty,
           Mary Bermel, Susan Brassington
     5 Carleton University Masters Swim Club         160 CAPS    2:37.90
           Debby Whately, Don Wells,
           John McKenzie, Lina Vincent
     6 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      165 NMSC    2:40.83
           Patrice Callaghan, Lynn Hodgins,
           Michal Kotler, William Westcott
     7 Region of Waterloo Masters Swim Club          168 ROW     2:42.64
           Olenka McKee, Peter MacIntyre,
           Dawn Button, Alan Medcalf
      
Mixed Relay - 200 to 239
         
  200 FR Rel  Can Rec - 2:09.87  Ont Rec - 2:13.95
     1 1000 Islands Masters                          206 1000    2:13.83 Ont
           James Sabourin, Doris McEwan,
           Shirley Campbell, Ian Loughrey
     2 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      203 NMSC    2:22.74
           Bob Willies, Frank Perks,
           Joan Taillefer, Jitka Kotler
     3 Carleton University Masters Swim Club         201 CAPS    2:36.92
           George Tombler, Ann Kilby,
           Debby Whately, Dan Beavon
         
  200 IM Rel  Can Rec - 2:20.23  Ont Rec - 2:31.26
     1 1000 Islands Masters                          201 1000    2:42.06
           Donna Squire, Egon Weburg,
           Ian Loughrey, Shirley Campbell
     2 Nepean Masters Swim Club                      203 NMSC    2:47.25
           Frank Perks, Bob Willies,
           Jitka Kotler, Joan Taillefer
     3 1000 Islands Masters                          205 1000    2:50.54
           Corinne Jager, Donald Stables,
           James Sabourin, Doris McEwan
     4 Carleton University Masters Swim Club         201 CAPS    2:55.33
           Sue Adams-Barrie, Margaret Bakish,
           Dan Beavon, George Tombler
     5 Alderwood Teddy Bares                         208 ATB     3:17.38
           Ethel St. Laurent, John Greaney,
           Ted Roach, Robert Sykes
      
Mixed Relay - 280 to 319
         
  200 FR Rel  Can Rec - 59:59.99  Ont Rec - 59:59.99
     1 Alderwood Teddy Bares                         282 ATB     3:31.98 Can
           Ted Roach, Thelma Roach,
           Gerda Voss, Russell Simpson
         
  200 IM Rel  Can Rec - 59:59.99  Ont Rec - 59:59.99
     1 Alderwood Teddy Bares                         287 ATB     4:07.30 Can
           Mary McGlaughlin, Ted Roach,
           Gerda Voss, Russell Simpson

Warning: include(footer.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/prov95.php on line 2578

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'footer.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/prov95.php on line 2578