Warning: include(header.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/masters99.php on line 2

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'header.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/masters99.php on line 2

Warning: include(../nav.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/masters99.php on line 3

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening '../nav.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/masters99.php on line 3

1999 Canadian Nationals

May 14-17, 1999
Sportsplex, Nepean, Ontario, Canada
                
Women - 20 to 24

50 Free Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - :27.55

1 Lindsy Ritchie 23 WHTB :29.89 2 Stef Wood 24 NMSC :32.01 3 Lindsay McCrea 23 WHTB :34.45 4 Martine Theoret 24 MMAC :37.16 5 Melanie Label 20 MddO :41.34 100 Free Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - 1:01.10

1 Barbara Bonder 22 LASL 1:06.74 2 Lindsy Ritchie 23 WHTB 1:08.23 3 Eve Simard 24 CMNQ 1:09.79 4 Stef Wood 24 NMSC 1:10.35 5 Julie Boyer 23 BURL 1:10.84 6 Josee Lemieux 24 TECH 1:14.93 7 Lindsay McCrea 23 WHTB 1:17.47 8 Martine Theoret 24 MMAC 1:25.20 9 Sharlene Label 23 MddO 1:25.69 200 Free Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - 2:08.95

1 Barbara Bonder 22 LASL 2:26.94 2 Eve Simard 24 CMNQ 2:28.82 3 Stef Wood 24 NMSC 2:36.45 4 Sharlene Label 23 MddO 3:00.53 5 Carmen Wong 24 CAPS 3:13.91 6 Martine Theoret 24 MMAC 3:14.70 Manual 7 Melanie Label 20 MddO 3:28.92 400 Free Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - 4:40.67

1 Eve Simard 24 CMNQ 5:20.95 2 Sharlene Label 23 MddO 6:24.08 800 Free Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - 9:53.75

1 Eve Simard 24 CMNQ 11:05.85 2 Julie Boyer 23 BURL 12:35.28 A 3 Sharlene Label 23 MddO 13:02.18 A 4 Katrina Ennis 23 CMNQ 14:54.93 1500 Free Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - 19:00.88

1 Sharlene Label 23 MddO 24:53.36 Manual 50 Back Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - :31.52

1 Lindsy Ritchie 23 WHTB :33.57 2 Julie Boyer 23 BURL :36.02 3 Lindsay McCrea 23 WHTB :39.14 4 Monica Tang 21 MNSL :40.05 5 Katrina Ennis 23 CMNQ :44.20 Martine Theoret 24 MMAC 59:59.99 DSQ 100 Back Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - 1:10.23

1 Lindsy Ritchie 23 WHTB 1:15.25 2 Julie Boyer 23 BURL 1:18.42 3 Lindsay McCrea 23 WHTB 1:28.02 4 Katrina Ennis 23 CMNQ 1:33.05 Manual 5 Sharlene Label 23 MddO 1:35.15 200 Back Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - 2:32.39

1 Julie Boyer 23 BURL 2:51.55 2 Sharlene Label 23 MddO 3:15.23 50 Breast Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - :35.81

1 Monica Tang 21 MNSL :44.74 2 Martine Theoret 24 MMAC :46.22 3 Lindsay McCrea 23 WHTB :48.09 4 Patti Dods 22 NMSC :49.64 Manual 100 Breast Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - 1:17.02

1 Carla Ring 24 TEAC 1:23.82 2 Josee Lemieux 24 TECH 1:32.11 3 Monica Tang 21 MNSL 1:35.89 4 Katrina Ennis 23 CMNQ 1:46.91 5 Carmen Wong 24 CAPS 1:48.67 Martine Theoret 24 MMAC 1:42.45 DSQ 200 Breast Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - 2:50.54

1 Katrina Ennis 23 CMNQ 3:45.96 2 Melanie Label 20 MddO 3:56.91 50 Fly Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - :30.26

1 Lindsy Ritchie 23 WHTB :31.69 2 Laura Bent 23 LSD :32.58 3 Eve Simard 24 CMNQ :33.92 4 Julie Boyer 23 BURL :34.38 Manual 5 Monica Tang 21 MNSL :37.11 Manual 6 Stef Wood 24 NMSC :38.85 7 Katrina Ennis 23 CMNQ :44.48 100 Fly Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - 1:06.15

1 Laura Bent 23 LSD 1:13.71 2 Eve Simard 24 CMNQ 1:16.88 200 Fly Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - 2:30.22

1 Eve Simard 24 CMNQ 2:52.57 2 Laura Bent 23 LSD 3:04.13 100 IM Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - 1:08.74

1 Laura Bent 23 LSD 1:16.43 2 Lindsy Ritchie 23 WHTB 1:16.44 3 Monica Tang 21 MNSL 1:24.06 4 Stef Wood 24 NMSC 1:24.12 5 Patti Dods 22 NMSC 1:39.87 6 Melanie Label 20 MddO 1:43.41 200 IM Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - 2:25.28

1 Carla Ring 24 TEAC 2:46.54 2 Laura Bent 23 LSD 2:48.39 3 Katrina Ennis 23 CMNQ 3:32.72 Monica Tang 21 MNSL 59:59.99 DSQ 400 IM Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - 5:06.61

1 Laura Bent 23 LSD 5:58.32

                
Women - 25 to 29

50 Free Wld Rec - :26.63 Can Rec - :27.13

1 Andrea Godfrey 28 ETOB :29.17 2 Alyson Pepper 27 NMSC :29.78 3 Dawn Orr 28 ETOB :29.91 4 Angie Sawa 25 ETOB :30.14 5 Victoria Rayner 26 ETOB :30.57 6 Lianna Doherty 25 UOG :30.59 7 Shannon Kampe 27 MARK :30.81 8 Mylene Labbe 26 PEM :31.40 9 Florence Tartavel 28 PKRG :31.64 10 Heather Fairbanks 26 TECH :34.51 11 Sarah Parsons 25 SURF :35.04 12 Erin Down 25 TECH :36.02 13 Trina Olmstead 26 OPP :36.49 14 Diane Barry 25 PEM :36.67 15 Catherine German 28 SOO :36.76 16 Sonia Arenas 25 GLOU :43.48 100 Free Wld Rec - :56.30 Can Rec - :58.99

1 Jocelyn Jay 27 BRNT 1:02.08 2 Andrea Godfrey 28 ETOB 1:03.52 3 Dawn Orr 28 ETOB 1:04.67 4 Christine Moore 29 TECH 1:05.47 5 Carolyn Blanchard 25 BORD 1:07.02 6 Alyson Pepper 27 NMSC 1:07.13 7 Amanda Atkinson 29 ETOB 1:08.90 8 Annie Sauriol 26 MPPO 1:10.62 9 Jennifer Gilbert 26 TECH 1:12.28 10 Mylene Labbe 26 PEM 1:12.31 11 Florence Tartavel 28 PKRG 1:13.83 12 Nicole Galvin 27 CAPS 1:17.04 Manual 13 Heather Fairbanks 26 TECH 1:18.26 14 Erin Down 25 TECH 1:19.20 15 Karen Hansen 27 WEST 1:20.08 16 Jennifer Cond-Flower 25 SOO 1:23.99 17 Catherine German 28 SOO 1:24.06 18 Diane Barry 25 PEM 1:24.59 19 Irene Marcoux 25 MACC 1:33.01 200 Free Wld Rec - 1:59.78 Can Rec - 2:07.83

1 Jocelyn Jay 27 BRNT 2:11.08 2 Dawn Orr 28 ETOB 2:18.41 3 Sarah Callaghan 26 BURL 2:20.13 4 Andrea Godfrey 28 ETOB 2:21.03 5 Christine Moore 29 TECH 2:24.48 6 Lianna Doherty 25 UOG 2:25.18 7 Isabelle Coda 27 TECH 2:28.88 8 Victoria Rayner 26 ETOB 2:29.36 9 Alyson Pepper 27 NMSC 2:29.74 10 Amanda Atkinson 29 ETOB 2:31.05 11 Sarah Crawford 27 1000 2:32.35 12 Mylene Labbe 26 PEM 2:39.12 13 Karine Ross 26 CMNQ 2:39.97 14 Annie Sauriol 26 MPPO 2:40.11 15 Samantha Cook 29 LONY 2:43.70 16 Florence Tartavel 28 PKRG 2:44.99 17 Annie-France Bernier 26 DAU 2:48.33 Manual 18 Diane Boucher 29 LASL 2:50.03 Manual 19 Jennifer Cond-Flower 25 SOO 2:58.16 Manual 20 Karen Hansen 27 WEST 2:59.85 21 Heather Fairbanks 26 TECH 3:02.56 22 Carolyn Wilson 28 BURL 3:05.50 23 Michele Castonguay 27 CAMO 3:14.02 400 Free Wld Rec - 4:24.18 Can Rec - 4:25.94

1 Sarah Callaghan 26 BURL 4:58.50 2 Christine Moore 29 TECH 5:07.85 3 Lianna Doherty 25 UOG 5:14.31 4 Amanda Atkinson 29 ETOB 5:25.03 5 Karine Ross 26 CMNQ 5:39.95 6 Samantha Cook 29 LONY 5:42.81 Manual 7 Mylene Labbe 26 PEM 5:43.96 8 Florence Tartavel 28 PKRG 6:09.10 9 Jennifer Cond-Flower 25 SOO 6:16.51 10 Karen Hansen 27 WEST 6:42.27 11 Carolyn Wilson 28 BURL 6:45.07 12 Karine Lavoie 26 LASL 6:50.38 800 Free Wld Rec - 8:51.18 Can Rec - 9:12.32

1 Lianna Doherty 25 UOG 10:48.60 Manual 2 Missy Parent 28 NMSC 11:26.82 Manual A 3 Samantha Cook 29 LONY 11:47.70 A 4 Mylene Labbe 26 PEM 11:59.15 A 5 Jennifer Cond-Flower 25 SOO 12:32.34 A 6 Heather Fairbanks 26 TECH 13:33.06 Manual 7 Karen Hansen 27 WEST 13:44.68 1500 Free Wld Rec - 16:36.07 Can Rec - 17:36.61

1 Sara Lynn Oesch 28 ROW 19:45.97 Manual 2 Sarah Callaghan 26 BURL 19:56.52 A 3 Missy Parent 28 NMSC 22:03.39 Manual 4 Mylene Labbe 26 PEM 22:57.22 Manual 5 Jennifer Gilbert 26 TECH 22:58.42 6 Jennifer Cond-Flower 25 SOO 24:00.46 Manual 7 Erin Down 25 TECH 26:04.43 50 Back Wld Rec - :30.32 Can Rec - :31.03

1 Dawn Orr 28 ETOB :33.34 2 Janice Bosak 27 WHTB :35.22 3 Carolyn Blanchard 25 BORD :35.78 4 Annie-France Bernier 26 DAU :38.82 5 Sarah Parsons 25 SURF :41.40 6 Catherine German 28 SOO :44.21 7 Nicole Galvin 27 CAPS :44.66 8 Karine Lavoie 26 LASL :45.05 9 Irene Marcoux 25 MACC :45.36 10 Carolyn Wilson 28 BURL :46.92 11 Sue Poirier 28 NMSC :50.97 12 Sonia Arenas 25 GLOU :52.80 100 Back Wld Rec - 1:04.50 Can Rec - 1:06.47

1 Dawn Orr 28 ETOB 1:11.96 2 Claudie Besner 29 MPPO 1:14.06 3 Carolyn Blanchard 25 BORD 1:16.16 4 Janice Bosak 27 WHTB 1:16.22 4 Christine Moore 29 TECH 1:16.22 6 Samantha Cook 29 LONY 1:24.96 7 Carolyn Wilson 28 BURL 1:37.20 8 Catherine German 28 SOO 1:37.24 9 Irene Marcoux 25 MACC 1:39.20 Manual 10 Sue Poirier 28 NMSC 1:48.37 200 Back Wld Rec - 2:17.86 Can Rec - 2:23.18

1 Christine Moore 29 TECH 2:40.85 2 Sara Lynn Oesch 28 ROW 2:42.09 3 Isabelle Coda 27 TECH 2:47.87 4 Claudie Besner 29 MPPO 2:51.52 Manual 5 Samantha Cook 29 LONY 2:59.18 6 Catherine German 28 SOO 3:27.39 7 Carolyn Wilson 28 BURL 3:31.77 8 Michele Castonguay 27 CAMO 3:44.56 50 Breast Wld Rec - :33.60 Can Rec - :35.07

1 Sara Lynn Oesch 28 ROW :37.03 2 Shannon Kampe 27 MARK :37.71 3 Karine Ross 26 CMNQ :42.01 4 Florence Tartavel 28 PKRG :43.75 5 Sarah Parsons 25 SURF :43.76 6 Erin Down 25 TECH :48.28 7 Sonia Arenas 25 GLOU :50.32 100 Breast Wld Rec - 1:10.71 Can Rec - 1:16.44

1 Jocelyn Jay 27 BRNT 1:17.49 2 Sara Lynn Oesch 28 ROW 1:19.16 3 Sarah Callaghan 26 BURL 1:22.79 4 Isabelle Coda 27 TECH 1:28.53 5 Josianne Boyer 27 MCAC 1:28.67 6 Karine Ross 26 CMNQ 1:31.23 7 Andrea Godfrey 28 ETOB 1:31.49 8 Annie Sauriol 26 MPPO 1:33.35 9 Diane Boucher 29 LASL 1:33.67 10 Sarah Parsons 25 SURF 1:35.15 11 Ojistoh Horne 28 MCAC 1:35.62 12 Florence Tartavel 28 PKRG 1:36.71 13 Jennifer Gilbert 26 TECH 1:36.82 14 Nicole Galvin 27 CAPS 1:40.91 15 Erin Down 25 TECH 1:42.24 16 Sue Poirier 28 NMSC 1:45.13 200 Breast Wld Rec - 2:37.35 Can Rec - 2:49.78

1 Jocelyn Jay 27 BRNT 2:47.83 Can Rec 2 Sara Lynn Oesch 28 ROW 2:53.90 3 Sarah Callaghan 26 BURL 2:57.11 4 Josianne Boyer 27 MCAC 3:15.31 5 Diane Boucher 29 LASL 3:20.03 6 Jennifer Gilbert 26 TECH 3:29.05 7 Erin Down 25 TECH 3:35.76 8 Michele Castonguay 27 CAMO 3:52.56 Manual 50 Fly Wld Rec - :28.68 Can Rec - :29.82

1 Angie Sawa 25 ETOB :30.95 2 Claudie Besner 29 MPPO :32.58 3 Christine Moore 29 TECH :33.10 4 Annie Sauriol 26 MPPO :33.61 5 Sarah Crawford 27 1000 :33.96 6 Victoria Rayner 26 ETOB :34.05 7 Shannon Kampe 27 MARK :34.31 8 Josianne Boyer 27 MCAC :34.45 9 Andrea Godfrey 28 ETOB :34.76 10 Janice Bosak 27 WHTB :34.81 11 Alyson Pepper 27 NMSC :34.82 12 Amanda Atkinson 29 ETOB :35.35 13 Annie-France Bernier 26 DAU :37.19 14 Karine Ross 26 CMNQ :37.41 15 Diane Boucher 29 LASL :38.07 16 Samantha Cook 29 LONY :40.95 Manual 17 Trina Olmstead 26 OPP :41.85 Manual 18 Heather Fairbanks 26 TECH :44.48 Manual 19 Karen Hansen 27 WEST :47.76 20 Sue Poirier 28 NMSC :50.31 100 Fly Wld Rec - 1:01.33 Can Rec - 1:05.82

1 Angie Sawa 25 ETOB 1:09.92 2 Lianna Doherty 25 UOG 1:13.78 3 Victoria Rayner 26 ETOB 1:18.60 4 Janice Bosak 27 WHTB 1:18.90 5 Trina Olmstead 26 OPP 1:39.35 6 Heather Fairbanks 26 TECH 1:44.38 Manual 7 Michele Castonguay 27 CAMO 1:52.16 Manual 200 Fly Wld Rec - 2:17.13 Can Rec - 2:26.29

1 Angie Sawa 25 ETOB 2:39.60 2 Lianna Doherty 25 UOG 2:44.86 3 Diane Boucher 29 LASL 3:32.71 4 Michele Castonguay 27 CAMO 4:09.12 100 IM Wld Rec - 1:05.67 Can Rec - 1:09.44

1 Sara Lynn Oesch 28 ROW 1:12.06 2 Dawn Orr 28 ETOB 1:12.84 3 Claudie Besner 29 MPPO 1:16.03 4 Isabelle Coda 27 TECH 1:16.87 5 Amanda Atkinson 29 ETOB 1:19.27 6 Janice Bosak 27 WHTB 1:19.54 7 Karine Ross 26 CMNQ 1:23.03 8 Samantha Cook 29 LONY 1:30.75 9 Trina Olmstead 26 OPP 1:34.56 10 Erin Down 25 TECH 1:34.71 11 Catherine German 28 SOO 1:36.72 200 IM Wld Rec - 2:21.79 Can Rec - 2:27.01

1 Jocelyn Jay 27 BRNT 2:28.38 2 Sarah Callaghan 26 BURL 2:36.91 3 Sara Lynn Oesch 28 ROW 2:39.76 4 Isabelle Coda 27 TECH 2:47.44 5 Janice Bosak 27 WHTB 2:53.75 6 Ojistoh Horne 28 MCAC 2:58.93 7 Josianne Boyer 27 MCAC 3:00.51 8 Karine Ross 26 CMNQ 3:01.20 9 Diane Boucher 29 LASL 3:08.30 10 Heather Fairbanks 26 TECH 3:29.12 11 Carolyn Wilson 28 BURL 3:30.27 12 Michele Castonguay 27 CAMO 3:40.16 400 IM Wld Rec - 5:02.54 Can Rec - 5:14.28

1 Jocelyn Jay 27 BRNT 5:09.58 Can Rec 2 Sarah Callaghan 26 BURL 5:37.13 3 Isabelle Coda 27 TECH 5:48.94 4 Lianna Doherty 25 UOG 5:49.05 5 Sarah Crawford 27 1000 6:09.32 6 Karine Lavoie 26 LASL 7:31.95 Manual 7 Michele Castonguay 27 CAMO 7:50.01 Manual

                
Women - 30 to 34

50 Free Wld Rec - :26.46 Can Rec - :27.32

1 Andrea Shemilt 31 BRCK :29.55 2 Wilma Pidhayny 33 EYH :30.42 3 Claire Laflamme 30 TECH :31.37 4 Kimberly Howland 31 EDMS :32.02 Manual 4 Joy Hollingdale 32 MSBC :32.02 6 Marie Anzai 33 UNON :32.50 7 Mireille Turcotte 31 MNSL :32.74 8 Veronica Utovac 33 NMSC :34.00 9 Sophie Huggins 31 OYM :34.27 10 Stacey Kellington 30 NMSC :36.82 11 Amanda Lee 33 WHTB :37.05 12 Andrea Stellmach 31 SWYM :37.59 13 Marie Tackoor 33 GLOU :39.96 14 Sophie Racle 31 LASR :41.71 100 Free Wld Rec - :57.35 Can Rec - :58.58

1 Andrea Shemilt 31 BRCK 1:04.95 2 Ilka Lowensteyn 34 PHOE 1:05.04 3 Nancy Irvin 33 TECH 1:08.48 4 Claire Laflamme 30 TECH 1:08.75 5 Marie Anzai 33 UNON 1:09.90 6 Karin Johnson 30 TOM 1:11.25 7 Kimberly Howland 31 EDMS 1:11.70 8 Mireille Turcotte 31 MNSL 1:12.69 9 Nancy Brousseau 32 CAMO 1:13.91 Manual 10 Janice Tunney 31 NMSC 1:14.18 11 Veronica Utovac 33 NMSC 1:15.55 12 Sophie Huggins 31 OYM 1:15.57 13 Sandra Lawson 34 CAPS 1:15.91 Manual 14 Kirsten Devenny 32 NMSC 1:16.14 15 Jodi Kathron 34 NMSC 1:16.77 16 Christina Churchill 32 SM 1:21.38 17 Nataly Caron 30 DAU 1:22.04 18 Sandra Hobbs 33 MPPO 1:25.16 19 Amanda Lee 33 WHTB 1:25.46 20 Sophie Racle 31 LASR 1:31.33 21 Lorraine Van Der Kamp 34 OHM 1:32.99 22 Marie Tackoor 33 GLOU 1:36.91 200 Free Wld Rec - 2:04.64 Can Rec - 2:04.98

1 Julie Ingo 31 KING 2:27.02 2 Johanne Prud'homme 33 MACC 2:30.40 3 Marie Anzai 33 UNON 2:34.82 4 Mireille Turcotte 31 MNSL 2:40.63 5 Nancy Brousseau 32 CAMO 2:40.93 6 Janice Tunney 31 NMSC 2:42.42 Manual 7 Veronica Utovac 33 NMSC 2:44.67 8 Joy Hollingdale 32 MSBC 2:45.28 Manual 9 Christina Churchill 32 SM 2:51.21 10 Tricia Anderson 30 KING 2:51.54 Manual 11 Nataly Caron 30 DAU 3:05.39 Manual 12 Ann Duguay 31 TECH 3:08.71 13 Amanda Lee 33 WHTB 3:19.84 14 Lorraine Van Der Kamp 34 OHM 3:32.61 400 Free Wld Rec - 4:22.70 Can Rec - 4:26.91

1 Andrea Shemilt 31 BRCK 4:59.35 2 Julie Ingo 31 KING 5:11.16 3 Johanne Prud'homme 33 MACC 5:25.10 4 Marie Anzai 33 UNON 5:33.46 Manual 5 Crystal Drummond 30 NEWM 5:41.79 6 Caroline Riopel 34 STE 5:44.47 7 Nancy Brousseau 32 CAMO 5:51.52 8 Sandra Lawson 34 CAPS 5:51.91 9 Joy Hollingdale 32 MSBC 5:55.05 10 Christina Churchill 32 SM 6:00.51 11 Sandra Hobbs 33 MPPO 6:27.05 12 Daniele Tremblay 34 MNSL 6:43.31 13 Ann Duguay 31 TECH 6:50.35 14 Amanda Lee 33 WHTB 7:27.82 15 Lorraine Van Der Kamp 34 OHM 7:33.42 800 Free Wld Rec - 9:08.34 Can Rec - 9:08.32

1 Andrea Shemilt 31 BRCK 10:19.58 A 2 Jani Dorken 32 CMSC 10:42.15 Manual 3 Claire Laflamme 30 TECH 10:47.87 4 Nancy Brousseau 32 CAMO 11:56.88 Manual 5 Jennifer Raymond 30 STE 12:13.77 A 6 Joy Hollingdale 32 MSBC 12:14.73 A 7 Christina Churchill 32 SM 13:18.57 Manual 8 Andrea Stellmach 31 SWYM 13:44.20 Manual 9 Daniele Tremblay 34 MNSL 14:02.72 Manual 10 Amanda Lee 33 WHTB 15:30.45 Manual 1500 Free Wld Rec - 17:23.60 Can Rec - 17:21.99

1 Ilka Lowensteyn 34 PHOE 19:54.91 2 Karin Johnson 30 TOM 22:54.47 3 Joy Hollingdale 32 MSBC 24:01.81 4 Jodi Kathron 34 NMSC 25:06.32 Manual 5 Sandra Hobbs 33 MPPO 25:31.17 A 6 Ann Duguay 31 TECH 26:31.22 Manual 7 Nataly Caron 30 DAU 26:50.91 Manual A 50 Back Wld Rec - :30.14 Can Rec - :31.79

1 LeeAnne Greer 33 MILT :33.16 2 Karen Pepper 32 TECH :34.43 3 Liz Taus 34 BORD :35.77 Manual 4 Mary-Beth Burrows 33 CAPS :36.41 5 Kimberly Howland 31 EDMS :36.87 6 Sophie Huggins 31 OYM :38.07 7 Joy Hollingdale 32 MSBC :38.60 8 Leslie Cockell 31 NMSC :40.51 9 Sandra Lawson 34 CAPS :43.05 10 Kirsten Devenny 32 NMSC :43.63 11 Nataly Caron 30 DAU :44.88 12 Daniele Tremblay 34 MNSL :45.54 13 Andrea Stellmach 31 SWYM :50.37 100 Back Wld Rec - 1:03.96 Can Rec - 1:06.68

1 Karen Pepper 32 TECH 1:12.30 2 Mary-Beth Burrows 33 CAPS 1:15.24 3 Claire Laflamme 30 TECH 1:18.65 4 Kimberly Howland 31 EDMS 1:20.93 5 Johanne Prud'homme 33 MACC 1:23.00 6 Sophie Huggins 31 OYM 1:25.37 7 Karin Johnson 30 TOM 1:26.34 8 Daniele Tremblay 34 MNSL 1:35.80 9 Nataly Caron 30 DAU 1:39.14 200 Back Wld Rec - 2:16.62 Can Rec - 2:26.72

1 Mary-Beth Burrows 33 CAPS 2:42.46 2 Anne Lee 34 SOO 2:45.88 3 Sophie Huggins 31 OYM 3:06.38 4 Daniele Tremblay 34 MNSL 3:25.12 50 Breast Wld Rec - :33.13 Can Rec - :36.42

1 Jani Dorken 32 CMSC :37.94 2 Anne Lee 34 SOO :39.67 3 Wilma Pidhayny 33 EYH :40.98 4 Ilka Lowensteyn 34 PHOE :41.06 5 Mary-Beth Burrows 33 CAPS :41.73 6 Sophie Huggins 31 OYM :45.48 7 Sheri Whitlock 30 PKRG :45.79 8 Andrea Stellmach 31 SWYM :46.69 Manual 9 Stacey Kellington 30 NMSC :48.34 Manual 10 Sophie Racle 31 LASR :48.42 11 Nataly Caron 30 DAU :48.57 100 Breast Wld Rec - 1:11.81 Can Rec - 1:19.54

1 Christine DaPrat 34 OYM 1:22.69 2 Jani Dorken 32 CMSC 1:23.52 3 Liz Taus 34 BORD 1:23.94 4 Tricia Anderson 30 KING 1:24.08 5 Crystal Drummond 30 NEWM 1:28.39 6 Mary-Beth Burrows 33 CAPS 1:28.46 7 Wilma Pidhayny 33 EYH 1:30.63 8 Marie Anzai 33 UNON 1:31.85 9 Johanne Prud'homme 33 MACC 1:32.16 10 Caroline Riopel 34 STE 1:35.83 11 Mireille Turcotte 31 MNSL 1:36.53 12 Veronica Utovac 33 NMSC 1:37.08 13 Andrea Stellmach 31 SWYM 1:40.99 14 Sheri Whitlock 30 PKRG 1:41.34 15 Sophie Racle 31 LASR 1:46.33 16 Marci Groper 34 NMSC 1:49.45 200 Breast Wld Rec - 2:40.08 Can Rec - 2:53.57

1 Christine DaPrat 34 OYM 2:59.07 2 Jani Dorken 32 CMSC 2:59.51 3 Tricia Anderson 30 KING 2:59.96 4 Crystal Drummond 30 NEWM 3:09.28 5 Ilka Lowensteyn 34 PHOE 3:09.50 6 Marie Anzai 33 UNON 3:14.83 7 Andrea Stellmach 31 SWYM 3:34.20 8 Sheri Whitlock 30 PKRG 3:37.11 50 Fly Wld Rec - :29.20 Can Rec - :30.53

1 LeeAnne Greer 33 MILT :31.21 2 Liz Taus 34 BORD :31.55 3 Andrea Shemilt 31 BRCK :32.37 4 Ilka Lowensteyn 34 PHOE :32.54 5 Wilma Pidhayny 33 EYH :33.74 6 Claire Laflamme 30 TECH :34.04 7 Nancy Irvin 33 TECH :35.69 8 Jani Dorken 32 CMSC :35.73 9 Veronica Utovac 33 NMSC :37.36 Manual 10 Nancy Brousseau 32 CAMO :37.47 11 Karin Johnson 30 TOM :38.90 12 Leslie Cockell 31 NMSC :39.13 Manual 13 Mireille Turcotte 31 MNSL :39.77 14 Jodi Kathron 34 NMSC :40.90 15 Kirsten Devenny 32 NMSC :41.60 Manual 16 Daniele Tremblay 34 MNSL :43.41 Manual 17 Andrea Stellmach 31 SWYM :45.10 18 Marie Tackoor 33 GLOU :45.11 100 Fly Wld Rec - 1:03.80 Can Rec - 1:07.63

1 Ilka Lowensteyn 34 PHOE 1:10.93 2 Andrea Shemilt 31 BRCK 1:11.16 2 Liz Taus 34 BORD 1:11.16 4 LeeAnne Greer 33 MILT 1:11.49 5 Claire Laflamme 30 TECH 1:19.67 6 Veronica Utovac 33 NMSC 1:26.19 7 Leslie Cockell 31 NMSC 1:37.86 200 Fly Wld Rec - 2:19.64 Can Rec - 2:28.42

1 Ilka Lowensteyn 34 PHOE 2:37.11 2 Andrea Shemilt 31 BRCK 2:39.03 3 Anne Lee 34 SOO 2:54.11 4 Colleen MacKinnon 31 ETOB 3:02.26 100 IM Wld Rec - 1:05.16 Can Rec - 1:09.30

1 Liz Taus 34 BORD 1:13.73 2 LeeAnne Greer 33 MILT 1:15.06 3 Anne Lee 34 SOO 1:15.80 4 Jani Dorken 32 CMSC 1:17.91 5 Claire Laflamme 30 TECH 1:18.10 6 Mary-Beth Burrows 33 CAPS 1:18.89 7 Marie Anzai 33 UNON 1:21.62 Manual 8 Kimberly Howland 31 EDMS 1:22.29 9 Jennifer Raymond 30 STE 1:25.73 10 Mireille Turcotte 31 MNSL 1:25.83 11 Leslie Cockell 31 NMSC 1:27.45 12 Daniele Tremblay 34 MNSL 1:34.93 13 Nataly Caron 30 DAU 1:35.66 200 IM Wld Rec - 2:20.90 Can Rec - 2:28.21

1 Christine DaPrat 34 OYM 2:44.05 2 Anne Lee 34 SOO 2:45.08 3 LeeAnne Greer 33 MILT 2:45.17 4 Julie Ingo 31 KING 2:46.24 5 Liz Taus 34 BORD 2:47.13 6 Jani Dorken 32 CMSC 2:48.42 7 Mary-Beth Burrows 33 CAPS 2:48.79 8 Johanne Prud'homme 33 MACC 2:52.35 9 Wilma Pidhayny 33 EYH 2:56.44 10 Nancy Brousseau 32 CAMO 3:00.68 11 Caroline Riopel 34 STE 3:02.78 12 Karin Johnson 30 TOM 3:02.96 13 Veronica Utovac 33 NMSC 3:09.40 14 Leslie Cockell 31 NMSC 3:14.43 15 Christina Churchill 32 SM 3:20.47 16 Sandra Hobbs 33 MPPO 3:32.84 Joy Hollingdale 32 MSBC 3:03.27 DSQ 400 IM Wld Rec - 4:53.85 Can Rec - 5:12.36

1 Anne Lee 34 SOO 5:49.77 2 Nancy Brousseau 32 CAMO 6:28.56 Christine DaPrat 34 OYM 5:45.63 DSQ

                
Women - 35 to 39

50 Free Wld Rec - :26.13 Can Rec - :28.49

1 Beth Murray 38 LSD :29.04 2 Cliodna Johnston 36 CMSC :29.64 3 Eva-Marie Hakansson 39 MLAV :29.67 4 Shona MacLachlan 38 MARK :29.80 5 Joanne Hormann 37 TEAC :30.78 6 Karen Landrigan-Adams 38 CMSC :30.97 7 Laura Dirk 35 LSD :32.24 8 Gerri Lawrie 37 WHTB :32.36 9 Marina MacDougall 37 NMSC :32.72 10 Kim Kennedy 37 CAPS :33.80 11 Karen Meades 35 GLOU :35.33 12 Margaret Bermel 37 NMSC :35.46 13 Esther MacKinlay 36 NMSC :35.67 14 Nancy Bielawski 37 BRNT :36.03 15 Anne McCarthy 38 OOA :36.42 16 Robin Cockburn 39 MARK :36.69 17 Kim Fisher 35 SOO :38.47 18 Cathy Fawcett 38 SURF :39.03 19 Janine Darwood 39 OYM :39.20 20 Rhonda Donovan 38 NMSC :40.95 21 Adela Wilkins 39 FYAM :41.87 22 Judy Norwell 39 AURO :42.34 23 Wendy Dixon 38 NMSC :42.84 24 Susan Sinchak 39 NMSC :45.30 25 Nancy Binnie 38 NMSC :46.63 26 Carol Ravnaas 37 1000 :47.81 100 Free Wld Rec - :57.71 Can Rec - 1:01.18

1 Lynn Marshall 38 CAPS 1:01.82 2 Beth Murray 38 LSD 1:03.70 3 Cliodna Johnston 36 CMSC 1:06.67 4 Joanne Hormann 37 TEAC 1:07.10 5 Wendy McKinnon 35 TOM 1:08.27 6 Karen Landrigan-Adams 38 CMSC 1:09.03 7 Karen Amundrud 35 NMSC 1:09.44 8 Heidi Miller 37 SACK 1:11.19 9 Gerri Lawrie 37 WHTB 1:12.64 10 Marlene Dubois 35 MRCA 1:12.80 11 Christie Peacock 36 NMSC 1:13.16 12 Beverly White 37 TECH 1:13.38 Manual 13 Laura Dirk 35 LSD 1:13.75 14 Cathy Bakker 37 OYM 1:13.80 15 Sophia Trottier 36 OOA 1:17.40 16 Kim Kennedy 37 CAPS 1:17.52 17 Annette Dionne 37 SACK 1:17.72 18 Charlene Erley 39 ATB 1:19.12 19 Dominique Panet-Raymond 36 WEST 1:20.03 20 Anita Pittens 39 CAM 1:20.07 21 Nicole Delisle 38 CAPS 1:20.19 22 Kelly Robertson 36 SURF 1:20.29 23 Karen Meades 35 GLOU 1:20.47 24 Christine L. Taylor 39 BRNT 1:21.68 25 Diane Larouche 35 MRCA 1:21.69 25 Laura McBride 37 PKRG 1:21.69 27 Kimberly McGowan 38 DAM 1:25.17 28 Kim Fisher 35 SOO 1:25.43 29 Cathy Fawcett 38 SURF 1:26.17 30 Anne McCarthy 38 OOA 1:26.95 31 Robin Cockburn 39 MARK 1:27.09 32 Nancy Bielawski 37 BRNT 1:27.48 33 Lydia Christ 36 NMSC 1:30.13 34 Isabelle Vallieres 38 OPP 1:30.41 35 Ann Chapman 37 1000 1:32.21 36 Carol-Ann Knorr 39 ROW 1:38.88 37 Nancy Binnie 38 NMSC 1:48.74 38 Barbara Aubin 38 GLOU 2:12.51 200 Free Wld Rec - 2:03.56 Can Rec - 2:09.52

1 Lynn Marshall 38 CAPS 2:10.78 2 Beth Murray 38 LSD 2:19.91 3 Joanne Hormann 37 TEAC 2:28.30 Manual 4 Karen Landrigan-Adams 38 CMSC 2:28.91 5 Wendy McKinnon 35 TOM 2:31.51 6 Karen Amundrud 35 NMSC 2:36.38 7 Heidi Miller 37 SACK 2:37.22 8 Cathy Bakker 37 OYM 2:37.63 Manual 9 Beverly White 37 TECH 2:41.12 10 Christie Peacock 36 NMSC 2:44.56 11 Mary-Ellen Churly 35 MASC 2:45.33 12 Esther MacKinlay 36 NMSC 2:50.47 13 Charlene Erley 39 ATB 2:51.78 14 Maureen Reedyk 35 BRCK 2:53.80 15 Dominique Panet-Raymond 36 WEST 2:53.90 Manual 16 Annette Dionne 37 SACK 2:55.42 17 Anita Pittens 39 CAM 2:57.83 18 Christine L. Taylor 39 BRNT 2:58.49 19 Catherine Jean 37 CMNQ 2:59.19 20 Margaret Bermel 37 NMSC 3:00.24 21 Anne McCarthy 38 OOA 3:00.96 22 Kimberly McGowan 38 DAM 3:11.70 23 Nancy Bielawski 37 BRNT 3:14.06 24 Colette Chayer 35 MCAC 3:18.49 25 Carol-Ann Knorr 39 ROW 3:27.53 26 Johanne Groulx 39 LASL 3:34.06 27 Nancy Binnie 38 NMSC 3:50.63 Rhonda Donovan 38 NMSC 59:59.99 DSQ 400 Free Wld Rec - 4:24.01 Can Rec - 4:31.98

1 Lynn Marshall 38 CAPS 4:35.03 2 Beth Murray 38 LSD 4:57.69 3 Karen Landrigan-Adams 38 CMSC 5:16.09 4 Jacqueline Madden 35 LSD 5:26.50 5 Annick Pirro 35 MNSL 5:27.90 6 Heidi Miller 37 SACK 5:27.98 7 Cathy Bakker 37 OYM 5:37.38 8 Carolyn J. Stewart 37 NMSC 5:38.33 9 Beverly White 37 TECH 5:40.33 10 Laura Goodman 38 MILT 5:44.27 Manual 11 Christie Peacock 36 NMSC 5:53.85 12 Lianna Richmond 39 RDSS 5:56.02 13 Kelly Robertson 36 SURF 6:06.20 14 Dominique Panet-Raymond 36 WEST 6:08.29 15 Charlene Erley 39 ATB 6:11.49 16 Sophia Trottier 36 OOA 6:15.79 17 Christine L. Taylor 39 BRNT 6:16.21 18 Leanne Horne 38 UNNS 6:29.93 19 Catherine Jean 37 CMNQ 6:31.64 20 Margaret Bermel 37 NMSC 6:32.16 21 Cathy Fawcett 38 SURF 6:42.23 22 Kimberly McGowan 38 DAM 6:46.00 23 Nancy Bielawski 37 BRNT 6:56.50 24 Carol-Ann Knorr 39 ROW 7:05.35 25 Ann Chapman 37 1000 7:17.56 26 Johanne Groulx 39 LASL 7:31.09 800 Free Wld Rec - 9:15.40 Can Rec - 9:21.94

1 Beth Murray 38 LSD 10:24.50 A 2 Karen Landrigan-Adams 38 CMSC 10:57.49 Manual 3 Jacqueline Madden 35 LSD 11:08.15 Manual A 4 Lynne Bermel 39 TECH 11:50.06 A 5 Cathy Bakker 37 OYM 11:51.77 Manual 6 Carolyn J. Stewart 37 NMSC 11:53.02 Manual 7 Laura Goodman 38 MILT 12:08.23 Manual 8 Lianna Richmond 39 RDSS 12:20.46 A 9 Dominique Panet-Raymond 36 WEST 12:31.00 Manual 10 Maureen Reedyk 35 BRCK 12:47.72 11 Catherine Jean 37 CMNQ 13:21.18 12 Margaret Bermel 37 NMSC 13:41.26 13 Kimberly McGowan 38 DAM 13:48.37 14 Nancy Bielawski 37 BRNT 14:04.31 A 15 Carol-Ann Knorr 39 ROW 14:27.50 Manual A 1500 Free Wld Rec - 17:40.20 Can Rec - 17:48.92

1 Lynn Marshall 38 CAPS 18:09.22 2 Cathy Bakker 37 OYM 22:00.66 Manual 3 Lynne Bermel 39 TECH 22:11.14 4 Beverly White 37 TECH 22:11.75 Manual 5 Carolyn J. Stewart 37 NMSC 22:37.57 A 6 Charlene Erley 39 ATB 24:03.81 Manual 7 Esther MacKinlay 36 NMSC 24:04.47 Manual 8 Sophia Trottier 36 OOA 24:36.09 Manual 9 Carol-Ann Knorr 39 ROW 28:24.45 Manual 10 Ann Chapman 37 1000 28:25.34 Manual 11 Johanne Groulx 39 LASL 29:07.07 12 Janet Sillifant 39 OYM 31:18.37 Manual 50 Back Wld Rec - :30.94 Can Rec - :33.29

1 Nancy Black 37 AURO :35.77 2 Annick Pirro 35 MNSL :36.44 3 Marina MacDougall 37 NMSC :37.22 4 Laura Goodman 38 MILT :37.48 5 Karen Amundrud 35 NMSC :38.04 6 Marlene Dubois 35 MRCA :38.78 7 Gerri Lawrie 37 WHTB :40.18 8 Kim Kennedy 37 CAPS :40.74 9 Nicole Delisle 38 CAPS :40.82 10 Diane Larouche 35 MRCA :40.88 11 Deborah Buckingham 37 PKRG :43.15 12 Catherine Jean 37 CMNQ :43.29 13 Karen Meades 35 GLOU :44.46 14 Laura McBride 37 PKRG :44.81 15 Robin Cockburn 39 MARK :44.94 16 Adela Wilkins 39 FYAM :48.23 17 Cathy Fawcett 38 SURF :49.10 18 Wendy Dixon 38 NMSC :49.23 19 Pat Ferguson 35 NMSC :50.01 20 Annette Dionne 37 SACK :50.28 Manual 21 Maryanna Hemming 35 SWYM :56.21 22 Susan Sinchak 39 NMSC 1:00.99 Manual 100 Back Wld Rec - 1:03.56 Can Rec - 1:10.47

1 Annick Pirro 35 MNSL 1:16.06 2 Nancy Black 37 AURO 1:16.88 3 Laura Goodman 38 MILT 1:22.60 4 Marlene Dubois 35 MRCA 1:23.93 5 Jacqueline Madden 35 LSD 1:27.32 6 Kim Kennedy 37 CAPS 1:29.08 7 Lianna Richmond 39 RDSS 1:30.22 8 Christie Peacock 36 NMSC 1:31.15 Manual 9 Esther MacKinlay 36 NMSC 1:35.85 10 Deborah Buckingham 37 PKRG 1:36.64 Manual 11 Catherine Jean 37 CMNQ 1:37.75 12 Karen Meades 35 GLOU 1:40.35 13 Leanne Horne 38 UNNS 1:42.87 14 Pat Ferguson 35 NMSC 1:52.66 15 Maryanna Hemming 35 SWYM 2:01.48 Manual 200 Back Wld Rec - 2:14.10 Can Rec - 2:28.55

1 Lynn Marshall 38 CAPS 2:29.53 2 Annick Pirro 35 MNSL 2:43.69 Manual 3 Nancy Black 37 AURO 2:45.27 4 Laura Goodman 38 MILT 3:02.98 5 Lianna Richmond 39 RDSS 3:16.40 6 Christie Peacock 36 NMSC 3:19.23 Manual 7 Maureen Reedyk 35 BRCK 3:24.35 8 Deborah Buckingham 37 PKRG 3:42.93 9 Pat Ferguson 35 NMSC 4:03.87 50 Breast Wld Rec - :34.59 Can Rec - :36.67

1 Eva-Marie Hakansson 39 MLAV :36.02 Can Rec 2 Shona MacLachlan 38 MARK :37.63 3 Marina MacDougall 37 NMSC :39.99 4 Lisa Scott 35 UBC :40.36 5 Debbie Hess 38 MMAC :40.91 6 Karen Landrigan-Adams 38 CMSC :42.93 7 Katherine Miller 37 NMSC :43.32 8 Louise Murray 35 NMSC :44.69 9 Kelley Lee 38 NGWR :45.75 Manual 10 Maria Casasola 35 trAY :45.93 11 Kim Fisher 35 SOO :46.39 12 Deb Mondoux 39 WHTB :48.37 13 Judy Norwell 39 AURO :48.73 14 Nancy Bielawski 37 BRNT :50.19 15 Isabelle Vallieres 38 OPP :51.04 16 Susan Sinchak 39 NMSC :51.46 17 Margaret Bermel 37 NMSC :53.72 18 Carol Ravnaas 37 1000 :54.17 Manual 19 Wendy Dixon 38 NMSC :54.50 20 Adela Wilkins 39 FYAM :55.84 21 Cathy Fawcett 38 SURF :55.94 22 Nancy Binnie 38 NMSC :55.95 100 Breast Wld Rec - 1:15.65 Can Rec - 1:20.63

1 Eva-Marie Hakansson 39 MLAV 1:20.03 Can Rec 2 Shona MacLachlan 38 MARK 1:23.61 3 Wendy McKinnon 35 TOM 1:25.73 4 Jo-Ann Elo 38 trAY 1:27.27 5 Nina Goldman 37 MNSL 1:29.83 6 Lisa Scott 35 UBC 1:30.77 7 Christiane Lavoie 38 MCAC 1:33.29 8 Marlene Dubois 35 MRCA 1:36.26 9 Kelley Lee 38 NGWR 1:38.18 10 Katherine Miller 37 NMSC 1:39.08 11 Dominique Panet-Raymond 36 WEST 1:39.84 12 Kelly Robertson 36 SURF 1:39.94 13 Mary-Ellen Churly 35 MASC 1:40.57 14 Louise Murray 35 NMSC 1:41.78 15 Ann Chapman 37 1000 1:44.86 16 Sophia Trottier 36 OOA 1:45.13 17 Kim Fisher 35 SOO 1:45.23 18 Janet Sillifant 39 OYM 1:45.65 19 Kerry Kaminski 39 NMSC 1:48.77 20 Lydia Christ 36 NMSC 1:48.79 21 Deb Mondoux 39 WHTB 1:48.99 22 Isabelle Vallieres 38 OPP 1:50.88 23 Margaret Bermel 37 NMSC 1:57.10 24 Wendy Dixon 38 NMSC 2:00.88 25 Maryanna Hemming 35 SWYM 2:01.36 26 Adela Wilkins 39 FYAM 2:01.86 27 Barbara Aubin 38 GLOU 2:02.46 28 Nancy Binnie 38 NMSC 2:03.59 200 Breast Wld Rec - 2:43.61 Can Rec - 2:55.43

1 Wendy McKinnon 35 TOM 3:01.68 2 Shona MacLachlan 38 MARK 3:03.24 3 Maria Casasola 35 trAY 3:25.47 4 Dominique Panet-Raymond 36 WEST 3:27.43 5 Kelley Lee 38 NGWR 3:28.58 6 Anita Pittens 39 CAM 3:34.29 7 Katherine Miller 37 NMSC 3:37.60 8 Esther MacKinlay 36 NMSC 3:38.83 9 Catherine Jean 37 CMNQ 3:39.15 10 Deb Mondoux 39 WHTB 3:55.88 11 Barbara Aubin 38 GLOU 4:24.62 12 Wendy Dixon 38 NMSC 4:37.12 50 Fly Wld Rec - :29.29 Can Rec - :31.92

1 Cliodna Johnston 36 CMSC :31.63 Can Rec 2 Beth Murray 38 LSD :32.21 3 Nina Goldman 37 MNSL :32.62 4 Karen Amundrud 35 NMSC :34.29 5 Christiane Lavoie 38 MCAC :34.87 6 Marina MacDougall 37 NMSC :34.97 7 Gerri Lawrie 37 WHTB :35.54 8 Laura Dirk 35 LSD :36.02 Manual 9 Jacqueline Madden 35 LSD :36.33 Manual 10 Cathy Bakker 37 OYM :38.63 11 Anita Pittens 39 CAM :39.32 Manual 12 Beverly White 37 TECH :40.15 13 Annette Dionne 37 SACK :41.02 14 Anne McCarthy 38 OOA :41.44 15 Nancy Bielawski 37 BRNT :42.90 Manual 16 Cathy Fawcett 38 SURF :44.74 Manual 17 Margaret Bermel 37 NMSC :47.92 Manual 18 Pat Ferguson 35 NMSC :49.14 Manual 19 Maryanna Hemming 35 SWYM :52.54 100 Fly Wld Rec - 1:03.29 Can Rec - 1:08.08

1 Cliodna Johnston 36 CMSC 1:12.35 2 Nina Goldman 37 MNSL 1:14.50 3 Jacqueline Madden 35 LSD 1:21.49 4 Mary-Ellen Churly 35 MASC 1:25.07 5 Christine L. Taylor 39 BRNT 1:32.15 6 Maria Casasola 35 trAY 1:37.61 7 Pat Ferguson 35 NMSC 1:55.63 200 Fly Wld Rec - 2:18.41 Can Rec - 2:29.68

1 Lynn Marshall 38 CAPS 2:29.99 2 Jacqueline Madden 35 LSD 3:04.05 3 Maria Casasola 35 trAY 3:28.77 Manual 4 Carol-Ann Knorr 39 ROW 4:21.89 5 Johanne Groulx 39 LASL 4:50.06 100 IM Wld Rec - 1:05.74 Can Rec - 1:12.12

1 Jo-Ann Elo 38 trAY 1:17.08 2 Nina Goldman 37 MNSL 1:17.18 3 Annick Pirro 35 MNSL 1:19.80 4 Nancy Black 37 AURO 1:19.94 5 Lisa Scott 35 UBC 1:20.95 6 Mary-Ellen Churly 35 MASC 1:23.47 7 Gerri Lawrie 37 WHTB 1:23.51 8 Laura Dirk 35 LSD 1:26.79 9 Kim Kennedy 37 CAPS 1:28.23 10 Christie Peacock 36 NMSC 1:29.14 11 Christine L. Taylor 39 BRNT 1:30.70 12 Anne McCarthy 38 OOA 1:32.12 13 Louise Murray 35 NMSC 1:32.36 14 Deborah Buckingham 37 PKRG 1:33.19 15 Laura McBride 37 PKRG 1:34.42 16 Maureen Reedyk 35 BRCK 1:35.55 17 Karen Meades 35 GLOU 1:37.60 18 Kelley Lee 38 NGWR 1:38.20 19 Isabelle Vallieres 38 OPP 1:42.17 20 Janine Darwood 39 OYM 1:42.67 21 Kim Fisher 35 SOO 1:43.71 22 Pat Ferguson 35 NMSC 1:54.84 23 Nancy Binnie 38 NMSC 2:00.11 Cathy Fawcett 38 SURF 1:42.66 DSQ 200 IM Wld Rec - 2:20.79 Can Rec - 2:32.50

1 Beth Murray 38 LSD 2:42.12 2 Jo-Ann Elo 38 trAY 2:43.71 3 Wendy McKinnon 35 TOM 2:45.12 4 Annick Pirro 35 MNSL 2:52.58 5 Nancy Black 37 AURO 2:52.89 6 Nina Goldman 37 MNSL 2:54.56 7 Lisa Scott 35 UBC 2:58.18 8 Christiane Lavoie 38 MCAC 3:01.60 9 Mary-Ellen Churly 35 MASC 3:03.24 10 Lianna Richmond 39 RDSS 3:11.51 11 Maria Casasola 35 trAY 3:12.89 12 Nicole Delisle 38 CAPS 3:14.40 13 Christine L. Taylor 39 BRNT 3:17.48 14 Anne McCarthy 38 OOA 3:20.09 15 Anita Pittens 39 CAM 3:20.33 16 Catherine Jean 37 CMNQ 3:22.12 17 Leanne Horne 38 UNNS 3:22.29 18 Deborah Buckingham 37 PKRG 3:33.10 19 Louise Murray 35 NMSC 3:33.70 20 Pat Ferguson 35 NMSC 4:04.78 21 Maryanna Hemming 35 SWYM 4:08.03 22 Johanne Groulx 39 LASL 4:20.66 Cathy Bakker 37 OYM 3:10.78 DSQ 400 IM Wld Rec - 4:52.85 Can Rec - 5:16.74

1 Lynn Marshall 38 CAPS 5:17.79 2 Jo-Ann Elo 38 trAY 5:47.17 3 Jacqueline Madden 35 LSD 6:04.34 4 Annick Pirro 35 MNSL 6:07.21 5 Mary-Ellen Churly 35 MASC 6:33.40 6 Laura Goodman 38 MILT 6:46.00 7 Maria Casasola 35 trAY 6:46.91 8 Christine L. Taylor 39 BRNT 6:59.75 9 Maryanna Hemming 35 SWYM 8:45.99 Manual 10 Carol-Ann Knorr 39 ROW 8:46.02 Manual 11 Johanne Groulx 39 LASL 8:48.14 Manual Wendy McKinnon 35 TOM 5:50.65 DSQ

                
Women - 40 to 44

50 Free Wld Rec - :27.74 Can Rec - :28.82

1 June Dies-Keys 41 NEWM :30.45 2 Peggy Baxter 44 NMSC :30.95 3 Mary Goggin 42 UNB :31.42 4 Sue Weir 43 LASR :31.45 5 Carolyn Odecki 42 NMSC :31.90 6 Julie Benz 42 MINN :32.02 7 Lisa West 41 MILT :32.09 8 Brenda Buckingham 41 WHTB :32.13 9 Cathy O'Neil 43 NMSC :33.59 10 Debby Whately 42 CAPS :35.36 11 Patricia Riley 40 DAM :35.42 12 Cathy Gerroir 40 WHTB :35.60 13 Paula Mulvey 40 NMSC :35.71 14 Sharon Flack 41 NMSC :36.15 15 Chris Clarke 40 WHTB :36.50 16 Lisa Martin 43 PKRG :37.51 17 Suzan Ballantyne 41 NMSC :37.86 18 Sue Anderson 40 BRNT :38.16 19 Sheryl Latinsky 43 MARK :38.33 20 Ruby Prince 41 ARN :39.50 21 Annette MacLean 44 SWYM :41.44 22 Deanna Dubrofsky 43 NMSC :44.44 23 Anne Price 40 NMSC :44.57 24 Ann Forcellini 41 1000 :46.44 100 Free Wld Rec - 1:00.68 Can Rec - 1:03.00

1 Carolyn Odecki 42 NMSC 1:07.94 2 June Dies-Keys 41 NEWM 1:08.49 3 Mary Goggin 42 UNB 1:08.96 4 Sue Weir 43 LASR 1:11.19 5 Julie Benz 42 MINN 1:11.98 6 Sandra Strempel 40 TOM 1:12.76 7 Lisa West 41 MILT 1:13.10 8 Wendy Lobban 43 DAM 1:15.62 9 Debby Whately 42 CAPS 1:17.06 10 Dorilyn Roome 40 NMSC 1:17.82 11 Paula Mulvey 40 NMSC 1:20.97 12 Cathy Gerroir 40 WHTB 1:21.14 13 Patti Barbetta 44 AURO 1:21.46 14 Chris Clarke 40 WHTB 1:22.71 15 Marianne Quain 44 TECH 1:24.59 16 Margaret Kenny 41 OYM 1:25.02 17 Sheryl Latinsky 43 MARK 1:25.86 18 Barb Campbell 41 OYM 1:26.47 19 Sue Schmidt 41 REGINA 1:26.90 20 Karen Green 44 TECH 1:27.01 Manual 21 Kim Lumsdon 42 ETOB 1:27.66 22 Suzan Ballantyne 41 NMSC 1:29.19 Manual 23 Diane Laberge 42 DAU 1:29.65 24 Sylvie Begin 43 TECH 1:31.24 25 Lois Ingram 40 ANC 1:31.54 26 Alison Boston 44 WEST 1:32.30 27 Robin Henderson 40 OYM 1:32.47 28 Ruth MacLean 44 OHM 1:33.09 29 Marianne Black 43 NMSC 1:33.10 30 Helene Parent 42 CMNQ 1:36.55 31 Annette MacLean 44 SWYM 1:42.18 32 Jackie Mandziak 44 ETOB 1:47.63 33 Elizabeth Ballantyne-Jack 44 OPP 1:47.93 34 Joyce Hodgins 43 OPP 1:49.79 35 Carolina Palacios 43 TECH 1:54.41 200 Free Wld Rec - 2:13.58 Can Rec - 2:21.70

1 Mary Goggin 42 UNB 2:33.12 Manual 2 Carolyn Odecki 42 NMSC 2:34.21 3 Wendy Lobban 43 DAM 2:40.30 4 Sandra Strempel 40 TOM 2:43.62 5 Debra Golob 42 BRCK 2:43.91 Manual 6 Lisa West 41 MILT 2:47.06 7 Debby Whately 42 CAPS 2:47.42 8 Carey Thomas-Groot 41 SOO 2:51.05 9 Donna Squire 44 1000 2:52.63 10 Katherine Blanchard 44 PETY 2:53.80 11 Paula Mulvey 40 NMSC 3:02.61 Manual 12 Patti Barbetta 44 AURO 3:02.75 13 Cindy Olynyk 42 PKRG 3:04.85 Manual 14 Kim Lumsdon 42 ETOB 3:06.33 15 Karen Green 44 TECH 3:09.14 16 Chris Clarke 40 WHTB 3:12.52 17 Sue Schmidt 41 REGINA 3:13.72 18 Sylvie Begin 43 TECH 3:14.86 Manual 19 Sharon Flack 41 NMSC 3:15.30 20 Diane Laberge 42 DAU 3:23.05 21 Alison Boston 44 WEST 3:40.75 22 Carolina Palacios 43 TECH 4:03.25 Manual Christine Guay 41 OOA 2:39.74 EXB Manual Carol Stephenson 42 CAPS 59:59.99 DSQ Ann Bortolotti 42 NMSC 59:59.99 DSQ 400 Free Wld Rec - 4:34.83 Can Rec - 5:09.67

1 Mary Goggin 42 UNB 5:31.93 Manual 2 Chris MacDonald 41 MILT 5:37.86 3 Debra Golob 42 BRCK 5:47.57 4 Wendy Lobban 43 DAM 5:49.02 5 Carey Thomas-Groot 41 SOO 5:59.98 6 Lisa West 41 MILT 6:03.25 7 Linda Eden 41 WEST 6:03.76 8 Donna Squire 44 1000 6:04.94 9 Ann Bortolotti 42 NMSC 6:27.48 10 Kim Lumsdon 42 ETOB 6:35.07 11 Sylvie Begin 43 TECH 6:44.95 12 Francine Desroches 43 MMN 6:47.64 13 Chris Clarke 40 WHTB 6:52.25 14 Marianne Quain 44 TECH 6:53.24 15 Lois Ingram 40 ANC 6:59.66 16 Louise Desjardins 41 NMSC 7:02.14 17 Robin Henderson 40 OYM 7:14.26 18 Helene Parent 42 CMNQ 7:21.67 19 Alison Boston 44 WEST 7:47.49 Manual 20 Phoebe Collard 41 1000 8:12.63 21 Carolina Palacios 43 TECH 9:34.07 800 Free Wld Rec - 9:29.90 Can Rec - 11:05.09

1 Chris MacDonald 41 MILT 11:35.81 A 2 Wendy Lobban 43 DAM 12:07.19 3 Carey Thomas-Groot 41 SOO 12:08.76 4 Lisa West 41 MILT 12:37.74 Manual 5 Donna Squire 44 1000 12:46.18 6 Ann Bortolotti 42 NMSC 13:22.43 Manual 7 Kim Lumsdon 42 ETOB 13:37.48 Manual 8 Sylvie Begin 43 TECH 13:48.47 Manual 9 Chris Clarke 40 WHTB 14:24.55 Manual A 10 Marianne Black 43 NMSC 14:40.77 Manual 11 Lynne Barber 40 OOA 15:12.93 Manual 1500 Free Wld Rec - 18:02.62 Can Rec - 21:02.08

1 Chris MacDonald 41 MILT 21:57.78 Manual 2 Debra Golob 42 BRCK 22:59.43 Manual 3 Carey Thomas-Groot 41 SOO 23:11.77 A 4 Linda Eden 41 WEST 23:19.25 Manual 5 Sandra Fox 43 NMSC 23:41.26 6 Donna Squire 44 1000 24:01.81 A 7 Lisa West 41 MILT 24:17.42 A 8 Kim Lumsdon 42 ETOB 25:31.25 9 Ruby Prince 41 ARN 26:46.87 10 Marianne Quain 44 TECH 26:51.21 Manual 11 Violaine Sauve 42 TECH 28:15.43 12 Helene Parent 42 CMNQ 29:17.55 Manual 13 Alison Boston 44 WEST 29:23.82 Manual 14 Carolina Palacios 43 TECH 35:57.09 Manual 50 Back Wld Rec - :31.55 Can Rec - :33.26

1 Brenda Buckingham 41 WHTB :36.06 2 Chris MacDonald 41 MILT :36.36 3 Mary Goggin 42 UNB :37.03 4 Sue Weir 43 LASR :37.24 5 Julie Benz 42 MINN :37.70 6 Karen Fradette 42 EDMS :38.73 7 Jane Taber 42 TECH :40.20 8 Cathy Gerroir 40 WHTB :40.50 9 Wendy Lobban 43 DAM :40.68 10 Cathy O'Neil 43 NMSC :41.22 10 Ann Ward 44 OPP :41.22 12 Lori Jennings 40 TEAC :41.61 13 Susan Buchanan 40 AURO :42.27 14 Debby Whately 42 CAPS :42.60 15 Sue Schmidt 41 REGINA :45.39 Manual 16 Sheryl Latinsky 43 MARK :45.70 17 Ruth MacLean 44 OHM :46.26 18 Sue Anderson 40 BRNT :46.55 19 Marianne Black 43 NMSC :47.61 20 Margaret Kenny 41 OYM :49.03 21 Lois Ingram 40 ANC :49.30 22 Marianne Quain 44 TECH :49.43 23 Ann Bortolotti 42 NMSC :50.14 24 Robin Henderson 40 OYM :50.99 25 Jackie Mandziak 44 ETOB :53.97 Manual 26 Elizabeth Ballantyne-Jack 44 OPP :57.54 27 Phoebe Collard 41 1000 :58.57 100 Back Wld Rec - 1:10.45 Can Rec - 1:11.26

1 June Dies-Keys 41 NEWM 1:17.74 2 Sue Weir 43 LASR 1:19.28 3 Chris MacDonald 41 MILT 1:20.90 4 Julie Benz 42 MINN 1:21.66 5 Brenda Buckingham 41 WHTB 1:21.68 6 Mary Goggin 42 UNB 1:21.69 Manual 7 Karen Fradette 42 EDMS 1:24.12 8 Patricia Riley 40 DAM 1:29.81 9 Debby Whately 42 CAPS 1:33.56 Manual 10 Lori Jennings 40 TEAC 1:33.75 11 Barbara Midgley 42 BRNT 1:34.52 12 Susan Buchanan 40 AURO 1:34.90 13 Andree Payment 40 STE 1:36.36 14 Francine Desroches 43 MMN 1:38.89 15 Ruth MacLean 44 OHM 1:42.53 16 Sheryl Latinsky 43 MARK 1:42.94 17 Helene Parent 42 CMNQ 1:43.67 18 Jackie Mandziak 44 ETOB 1:56.55 19 Phoebe Collard 41 1000 1:59.57 Manual 200 Back Wld Rec - 2:34.04 Can Rec - 2:34.82

1 June Dies-Keys 41 NEWM 2:51.24 2 Chris MacDonald 41 MILT 2:54.57 3 Julie Benz 42 MINN 2:56.39 4 Karen Fradette 42 EDMS 3:06.52 Manual 5 Louise Desjardins 41 NMSC 3:18.03 6 Barbara Midgley 42 BRNT 3:19.41 7 Debby Whately 42 CAPS 3:20.02 8 Donna Squire 44 1000 3:24.71 9 Francine Desroches 43 MMN 3:33.11 10 Ruby Prince 41 ARN 3:39.82 11 Marianne Black 43 NMSC 3:56.93 12 Jackie Mandziak 44 ETOB 4:13.37 Manual 50 Breast Wld Rec - :36.13 Can Rec - :37.13

1 Karen Fradette 42 EDMS :40.48 2 Peggy Baxter 44 NMSC :42.06 3 Cathy Duchesne 40 GLOU :42.68 4 Sue Anderson 40 BRNT :44.41 5 Violaine Sauve 42 TECH :45.53 6 Lisa Martin 43 PKRG :46.71 7 Suzan Ballantyne 41 NMSC :46.95 8 Sharon Flack 41 NMSC :47.32 9 Ruby Prince 41 ARN :47.73 10 Paula Mulvey 40 NMSC :47.75 11 Cathy Gerroir 40 WHTB :50.10 12 Annette MacLean 44 SWYM :50.72 13 Deanna Dubrofsky 43 NMSC :53.59 14 Ann Forcellini 41 1000 :55.69 100 Breast Wld Rec - 1:18.85 Can Rec - 1:18.85

1 Karen Fradette 42 EDMS 1:30.15 2 Peggy Baxter 44 NMSC 1:31.57 3 Jane Taber 42 TECH 1:33.53 4 Cathy Duchesne 40 GLOU 1:35.19 5 Linda Eden 41 WEST 1:35.86 6 Katherine Blanchard 44 PETY 1:37.03 7 Sue Anderson 40 BRNT 1:37.17 8 Barbara Midgley 42 BRNT 1:37.28 9 Violaine Sauve 42 TECH 1:40.57 10 Louise Desjardins 41 NMSC 1:41.04 11 Andree Payment 40 STE 1:41.19 12 Patti Barbetta 44 AURO 1:42.75 13 Suzan Ballantyne 41 NMSC 1:42.85 14 Paula Mulvey 40 NMSC 1:42.97 Manual 15 Sharon Flack 41 NMSC 1:45.60 16 Lisa Martin 43 PKRG 1:45.91 17 Margaret Kenny 41 OYM 1:48.26 18 Barb Campbell 41 OYM 1:53.73 19 Annette MacLean 44 SWYM 1:54.46 20 Phoebe Collard 41 1000 1:59.83 21 Joyce Hodgins 43 OPP 2:11.81 Carol Stephenson 42 CAPS 1:55.93 DSQ Manual 200 Breast Wld Rec - 2:49.01 Can Rec - 2:57.93

1 Peggy Baxter 44 NMSC 3:17.74 2 Karen Fradette 42 EDMS 3:19.53 3 Jane Taber 42 TECH 3:25.49 Manual 4 Barbara Midgley 42 BRNT 3:26.02 5 Cathy Duchesne 40 GLOU 3:27.58 6 Sue Anderson 40 BRNT 3:27.83 7 Andree Payment 40 STE 3:38.24 8 Violaine Sauve 42 TECH 3:38.79 9 Helene Parent 42 CMNQ 3:55.04 Christine Guay 41 OOA 3:27.06 EXB 50 Fly Wld Rec - :30.17 Can Rec - :32.69

1 Patricia Riley 40 DAM :34.57 2 Sue Weir 43 LASR :34.81 3 Mary Goggin 42 UNB :35.36 4 June Dies-Keys 41 NEWM :35.63 5 Carolyn Odecki 42 NMSC :35.67 6 Wendy Lobban 43 DAM :36.47 7 Cathy O'Neil 43 NMSC :36.92 8 Brenda Buckingham 41 WHTB :37.18 9 Cathy Gerroir 40 WHTB :37.80 10 Jane Taber 42 TECH :39.01 11 Ann Ward 44 OPP :39.18 Manual 12 Sandra Strempel 40 TOM :39.43 13 Carey Thomas-Groot 41 SOO :40.51 Manual 14 Paula Mulvey 40 NMSC :41.76 15 Cindy Olynyk 42 PKRG :43.00 Manual 16 Francine Desroches 43 MMN :44.18 17 Sharon Flack 41 NMSC :45.76 18 Sheryl Latinsky 43 MARK :45.94 Manual 19 Ann Bortolotti 42 NMSC :48.49 Manual 20 Jackie Mandziak 44 ETOB :52.82 Manual 21 Alison Boston 44 WEST :53.02 100 Fly Wld Rec - 1:06.86 Can Rec - 1:13.82

1 Patricia Riley 40 DAM 1:20.39 2 Sue Weir 43 LASR 1:22.24 3 Carolyn Odecki 42 NMSC 1:23.34 4 Cathy O'Neil 43 NMSC 1:24.63 5 Jane Taber 42 TECH 1:29.17 6 Carey Thomas-Groot 41 SOO 1:34.82 7 Cindy Olynyk 42 PKRG 1:50.59 200 Fly Wld Rec - 2:29.19 Can Rec - 2:56.79

1 Carolyn Odecki 42 NMSC 3:12.73 2 Cathy O'Neil 43 NMSC 3:17.68 3 Carey Thomas-Groot 41 SOO 3:28.62 4 Cindy Olynyk 42 PKRG 4:26.87 100 IM Wld Rec - 1:11.13 Can Rec - 1:12.92

1 June Dies-Keys 41 NEWM 1:16.82 2 Carolyn Odecki 42 NMSC 1:19.42 3 Sue Weir 43 LASR 1:20.78 4 Peggy Baxter 44 NMSC 1:21.00 5 Julie Benz 42 MINN 1:21.89 6 Jane Taber 42 TECH 1:24.23 7 Brenda Buckingham 41 WHTB 1:25.59 8 Cathy Gerroir 40 WHTB 1:29.83 9 Ann Ward 44 OPP 1:30.99 10 Barbara Midgley 42 BRNT 1:33.55 11 Paula Mulvey 40 NMSC 1:33.95 12 Cindy Olynyk 42 PKRG 1:35.63 13 Francine Desroches 43 MMN 1:35.75 14 Lisa Martin 43 PKRG 1:36.15 15 Louise Desjardins 41 NMSC 1:36.68 16 Debby Whately 42 CAPS 1:37.14 17 Ann Bortolotti 42 NMSC 1:42.83 18 Annette MacLean 44 SWYM 1:53.14 19 Ann Forcellini 41 1000 1:53.79 20 Jackie Mandziak 44 ETOB 1:54.82 21 Marianne Black 43 NMSC 1:56.85 Violaine Sauve 42 TECH 1:43.86 DSQ 200 IM Wld Rec - 2:33.89 Can Rec - 2:39.62

1 June Dies-Keys 41 NEWM 2:47.74 2 Peggy Baxter 44 NMSC 2:58.60 3 Cathy O'Neil 43 NMSC 3:07.39 4 Jane Taber 42 TECH 3:09.48 5 Sandra Strempel 40 TOM 3:16.35 6 Donna Squire 44 1000 3:19.37 7 Katherine Blanchard 44 PETY 3:20.23 8 Barbara Midgley 42 BRNT 3:22.77 9 Andree Payment 40 STE 3:25.61 10 Francine Desroches 43 MMN 3:33.61 11 Cindy Olynyk 42 PKRG 3:34.22 12 Sharon Flack 41 NMSC 3:37.01 13 Ann Bortolotti 42 NMSC 3:46.12 Violaine Sauve 42 TECH 3:48.42 DSQ 400 IM Wld Rec - 5:32.53 Can Rec - 5:42.88

1 Chris MacDonald 41 MILT 6:21.34 2 Peggy Baxter 44 NMSC 6:28.12 3 Julie Benz 42 MINN 6:29.03 4 Cathy O'Neil 43 NMSC 6:54.19 5 Kim Lumsdon 42 ETOB 7:22.39 6 Donna Squire 44 1000 7:25.24 7 Violaine Sauve 42 TECH 8:35.73 Manual 8 Alison Boston 44 WEST 8:37.47 Manual

                
Women - 45 to 49

50 Free Wld Rec - :28.11 Can Rec - :29.95

1 Micaela Von Richthofen 46 NTMC :29.36 Manual Can Rec 2 Catherine Merritt 47 NMSC :30.00 3 Carla Young 45 WEST :31.20 4 Lauretta Pisarczyk 45 LSD :31.30 5 Joan Prior 47 OOA :32.93 6 Peri Howlett 45 1000 :33.98 7 Lina Vincent 47 CAPS :34.81 8 Carole Beauchamp 47 STE :35.96 9 Maureen Keating 46 HAL :37.13 10 Janet Morrison 49 OHM :37.64 11 Susanne Trerise 45 MILT :38.21 12 Christiane Fournier-Krame 47 MLAV :39.32 13 Lee Shimano 45 ATB :40.28 14 Brenda Blackwood 45 BURL :46.27 15 Janet Pentney 45 OHM :50.36 16 Janet Label 49 MddO :50.51 17 Maria Benyon 47 NMSC 1:01.08 Manual 100 Free Wld Rec - 1:01.76 Can Rec - 1:04.97

1 Catherine Merritt 47 NMSC 1:06.51 2 Micaela Von Richthofen 46 NTMC 1:07.66 3 Carla Young 45 WEST 1:10.81 4 Lauretta Pisarczyk 45 LSD 1:10.83 5 Joan Prior 47 OOA 1:11.52 6 Claudia Cronin-Schlote 46 CAPS 1:12.89 7 Sandy Stafford-Maepea 45 trAY 1:13.97 8 Leigh Garvie 45 EDMS 1:14.47 9 Carole Beauchamp 47 STE 1:20.32 10 Michele Landry 46 MMN 1:26.10 11 Deborah Vanwyck 46 WEST 1:28.41 12 Lee Shimano 45 ATB 1:34.29 13 Gail MacDowall 47 ARN 1:37.76 14 Patricia Morin 46 OPP 1:39.43 15 Martine Allard 47 MCAC 1:44.58 Manual 16 Brenda Blackwood 45 BURL 1:48.88 17 Janet Label 49 MddO 1:56.14 18 Louise Ahdoot 48 MddO 2:17.21 200 Free Wld Rec - 2:16.07 Can Rec - 2:22.95

1 Catherine Merritt 47 NMSC 2:28.61 2 Micaela Von Richthofen 46 NTMC 2:34.09 3 Lauretta Pisarczyk 45 LSD 2:37.96 Manual 4 Sandy Stafford-Maepea 45 trAY 2:38.96 5 Sylvie Lepine 47 WEST 2:42.98 6 Leigh Garvie 45 EDMS 2:43.68 7 Kathleen Milne 48 TECH 2:53.66 8 Holly Ratcliffe 46 WEST 2:57.37 9 Maureen Keating 46 HAL 2:58.89 Manual 10 Susanne Trerise 45 MILT 3:04.98 11 Deborah Vanwyck 46 WEST 3:17.04 12 Francine Hotte 47 MLAV 3:20.33 13 Gail MacDowall 47 ARN 3:34.44 14 Martine Allard 47 MCAC 3:56.87 Manual 15 Brenda Blackwood 45 BURL 3:59.33 Manual 16 Janet Label 49 MddO 4:12.63 Manual 400 Free Wld Rec - 4:49.52 Can Rec - 4:58.11

1 Lori Wylie 46 CMSC 5:14.94 2 Sandy Stafford-Maepea 45 trAY 5:40.28 3 Micaela Von Richthofen 46 NTMC 5:41.36 4 Leigh Garvie 45 EDMS 5:51.85 5 Wendy Cimano 46 ORCA 5:55.82 6 Joan Prior 47 OOA 5:58.16 7 Kathleen Milne 48 TECH 6:08.60 8 Maureen Keating 46 HAL 6:19.14 9 Pamela LeMay 48 ARN 6:23.60 10 Carole Beauchamp 47 STE 6:24.15 11 Michele Landry 46 MMN 6:33.36 12 Deborah Vanwyck 46 WEST 7:01.13 13 Gail MacDowall 47 ARN 7:38.78 14 Brenda Blackwood 45 BURL 8:13.65 15 Janet Label 49 MddO 8:47.72 Manual 800 Free Wld Rec - 9:56.23 Can Rec - 10:10.79

1 Lori Wylie 46 CMSC 10:47.47 A 2 Sylvie Lepine 47 WEST 11:47.46 3 Sandy Stafford-Maepea 45 trAY 11:50.67 Manual 4 Micaela Von Richthofen 46 NTMC 12:01.40 A 5 Leigh Garvie 45 EDMS 12:05.26 A 6 Deborah Buchanan 45 SWYM 12:31.78 Manual 7 Kathleen Milne 48 TECH 12:44.63 Manual A 8 Carole Beauchamp 47 STE 13:12.39 A 9 Susanne Trerise 45 MILT 13:39.03 A 10 Deborah Vanwyck 46 WEST 14:11.10 Manual 11 Francine Hotte 47 MLAV 14:20.43 12 Christiane Fournier-Krame 47 MLAV 15:37.33 Manual 13 Brenda Blackwood 45 BURL 16:39.10 A 14 Janet Label 49 MddO 17:25.63 Manual 15 Marie Boucher 45 MddO 20:51.47 Manual 1500 Free Wld Rec - 18:55.82 Can Rec - 21:21.33

1 Lori Wylie 46 CMSC 20:22.39 Can Rec 2 Candice Prior 48 MBLA 22:31.94 Manual 3 Wendy Cimano 46 ORCA 23:25.70 A 4 Maureen Keating 46 HAL 25:02.78 A 5 Gail MacDowall 47 ARN 30:37.20 6 Wendy Dunlop 45 ORCA 36:15.78 A 7 Louise Ahdoot 48 MddO 41:26.67 Manual 50 Back Wld Rec - :32.39 Can Rec - :36.63

1 Carla Young 45 WEST :36.96 2 Claudia Cronin-Schlote 46 CAPS :37.97 3 Sandy Stafford-Maepea 45 trAY :40.10 4 Colleen Shields 48 ETOB :40.72 5 Deborah Vanwyck 46 WEST :45.63 Manual 6 Maureen Keating 46 HAL :48.87 7 Michele Landry 46 MMN :50.02 8 Patricia Morin 46 OPP :50.99 Manual 9 Janet Label 49 MddO :59.02 10 Louise Ahdoot 48 MddO 1:11.63 11 Marie Boucher 45 MddO 1:23.84 100 Back Wld Rec - 1:10.76 Can Rec - 1:20.77

1 Carla Young 45 WEST 1:21.58 2 Claudia Cronin-Schlote 46 CAPS 1:23.36 3 Sandy Stafford-Maepea 45 trAY 1:26.98 4 Leigh Garvie 45 EDMS 1:31.44 5 Pamela LeMay 48 ARN 1:32.25 6 Colleen Shields 48 ETOB 1:32.79 7 Deborah Vanwyck 46 WEST 1:40.81 8 Janet Label 49 MddO 2:09.22 Manual 200 Back Wld Rec - 2:37.35 Can Rec - 2:49.22

1 Sandy Stafford-Maepea 45 trAY 3:04.63 2 Leigh Garvie 45 EDMS 3:13.26 Manual 3 Pamela LeMay 48 ARN 3:22.60 4 Francine Hotte 47 MLAV 3:44.61 50 Breast Wld Rec - :37.54 Can Rec - :38.55

1 Catherine Merritt 47 NMSC :39.92 2 Kathleen Milne 48 TECH :42.82 3 Peri Howlett 45 1000 :43.14 4 Sylvie Lepine 47 WEST :43.68 5 Lina Vincent 47 CAPS :45.35 6 Holly Ratcliffe 46 WEST :45.38 Manual 7 Lee Shimano 45 ATB :48.60 8 Janet Morrison 49 OHM :48.91 9 Janet Pentney 45 OHM :55.71 10 Brenda Blackwood 45 BURL :57.94 11 Maria Benyon 47 NMSC 1:02.98 Manual Christiane Fournier-Krame 47 MLAV :53.42 DSQ 100 Breast Wld Rec - 1:21.88 Can Rec - 1:24.73

1 Catherine Merritt 47 NMSC 1:29.42 2 Sylvie Lepine 47 WEST 1:35.46 3 Lina Vincent 47 CAPS 1:38.94 4 Lee Shimano 45 ATB 1:46.88 5 Maureen Keating 46 HAL 1:47.42 Manual 6 Francine Hotte 47 MLAV 1:51.04 7 Christiane Fournier-Krame 47 MLAV 1:54.52 8 Gail MacDowall 47 ARN 1:59.45 9 Martine Allard 47 MCAC 2:03.28 10 Brenda Blackwood 45 BURL 2:14.76 11 Marie Boucher 45 MddO 2:25.05 12 Louise Ahdoot 48 MddO 2:42.83 200 Breast Wld Rec - 2:54.97 Can Rec - 3:07.67

1 Sylvie Lepine 47 WEST 3:24.04 2 Holly Ratcliffe 46 WEST 3:32.62 3 Lina Vincent 47 CAPS 3:32.91 4 Lee Shimano 45 ATB 3:51.59 5 Maureen Keating 46 HAL 3:52.80 6 Christiane Fournier-Krame 47 MLAV 4:03.58 7 Martine Allard 47 MCAC 4:17.04 8 Wendy Dunlop 45 ORCA 4:33.39 50 Fly Wld Rec - :30.50 Can Rec - :33.21

1 Lauretta Pisarczyk 45 LSD :34.13 2 Micaela Von Richthofen 46 NTMC :34.17 3 Joan Prior 47 OOA :35.42 4 Kathleen Milne 48 TECH :38.38 5 Lina Vincent 47 CAPS :39.80 Manual 6 Susanne Trerise 45 MILT :40.95 Manual 7 Francine Hotte 47 MLAV :48.77 8 Christiane Fournier-Krame 47 MLAV :57.75 100 Fly Wld Rec - 1:07.80 Can Rec - 1:14.59

1 Lauretta Pisarczyk 45 LSD 1:21.89 2 Joan Prior 47 OOA 1:24.71 3 Kathleen Milne 48 TECH 1:30.25 200 Fly Wld Rec - 2:33.70 Can Rec - 3:12.88

1 Lauretta Pisarczyk 45 LSD 3:14.93 2 Kathleen Milne 48 TECH 3:37.44 Manual 3 Pamela LeMay 48 ARN 3:43.36 100 IM Wld Rec - 1:11.82 Can Rec - 1:16.87

1 Catherine Merritt 47 NMSC 1:17.28 2 Lauretta Pisarczyk 45 LSD 1:21.02 3 Carla Young 45 WEST 1:23.05 4 Sylvie Lepine 47 WEST 1:25.00 5 Lina Vincent 47 CAPS 1:30.48 6 Peri Howlett 45 1000 1:30.49 7 Pamela LeMay 48 ARN 1:31.85 8 Susanne Trerise 45 MILT 1:32.68 Manual 9 Carole Beauchamp 47 STE 1:35.47 10 Holly Ratcliffe 46 WEST 1:36.25 11 Janet Morrison 49 OHM 1:39.27 12 Francine Hotte 47 MLAV 1:42.87 13 Lee Shimano 45 ATB 1:47.29 14 Christiane Fournier-Krame 47 MLAV 1:53.95 15 Wendy Dunlop 45 ORCA 2:09.34 200 IM Wld Rec - 2:37.59 Can Rec - 2:45.50

1 Sylvie Lepine 47 WEST 3:04.59 2 Wendy Cimano 46 ORCA 3:10.15 3 Pamela LeMay 48 ARN 3:21.37 4 Lina Vincent 47 CAPS 3:25.19 5 Francine Hotte 47 MLAV 3:44.55 6 Marie Boucher 45 MddO 5:42.75 400 IM Wld Rec - 5:43.24 Can Rec - 5:57.57

1 Lori Wylie 46 CMSC 5:51.58 Can Rec 2 Catherine Merritt 47 NMSC 6:06.51 3 Colleen Shields 48 ETOB 7:14.62 Manual 4 Pamela LeMay 48 ARN 7:20.73 Manual 5 Holly Ratcliffe 46 WEST 7:26.02 Manual 6 Wendy Dunlop 45 ORCA 9:30.44 Manual

                
Women - 50 to 54

50 Free Wld Rec - :30.29 Can Rec - :31.42

1 Wendy Wagland 52 BURL :35.31 2 Celeste Johnston 53 WEST :36.68 3 Barbara Wiens 52 MSBC :36.73 4 Cathy Toole 51 SOO :40.91 5 Karen Hall 50 AURO :43.23 6 Judith MacMichael 50 SOO :59.88 100 Free Wld Rec - 1:06.41 Can Rec - 1:07.46

1 Wendy Wagland 52 BURL 1:21.18 2 Barbara Wiens 52 MSBC 1:24.75 3 Cathy Toole 51 SOO 1:30.22 4 Angela Davis 51 OOA 1:43.91 Manual 5 Karen Hall 50 AURO 1:45.59 Manual 6 Rachel Gomel 53 WEST 1:56.35 7 Eileen Herbert 52 NEWM 1:58.49 8 Judith MacMichael 50 SOO 2:14.70 200 Free Wld Rec - 2:24.94 Can Rec - 2:24.94

1 Wendy Wagland 52 BURL 3:00.11 2 Barbara Wiens 52 MSBC 3:06.85 3 Juanita Prebble 51 UNB 3:10.53 4 Cathy Toole 51 SOO 3:22.15 5 Marion Wyatt 50 1000 3:31.66 6 Georgia Booker 53 BRCK 3:35.50 7 Eileen Herbert 52 NEWM 4:11.07 8 Karen Hall 50 AURO 4:17.31 9 Judith MacMichael 50 SOO 5:56.49 Manual 400 Free Wld Rec - 5:02.82 Can Rec - 5:02.82

1 Olenka McKee 53 ROW 5:50.92 2 Wendy Wagland 52 BURL 6:29.98 3 Margaret Bakish 50 TECH 6:32.25 4 Cathy Toole 51 SOO 7:08.89 5 Marion Wyatt 50 1000 7:10.80 6 Georgia Booker 53 BRCK 7:26.64 7 Virginia Lane 53 LSD 8:31.23 8 Eileen Herbert 52 NEWM 8:31.88 800 Free Wld Rec - 10:24.37 Can Rec - 10:24.37

1 Margaret Bakish 50 TECH 13:37.19 Manual A 2 Juanita Prebble 51 UNB 13:55.85 3 Marion Wyatt 50 1000 14:48.32 A 4 Georgia Booker 53 BRCK 15:12.50 5 Rachel Gomel 53 WEST 17:18.24 Manual 6 Virginia Lane 53 LSD 17:38.43 A 1500 Free Wld Rec - 21:22.26 Can Rec - 23:29.92

1 Olenka McKee 53 ROW 23:07.32 A 2 Marion Wyatt 50 1000 27:49.05 3 Virginia Lane 53 LSD 33:17.70 4 Eileen Herbert 52 NEWM 33:25.07 5 Karen Hall 50 AURO 35:00.51 Manual 50 Back Wld Rec - :34.97 Can Rec - :38.41

1 Susan Robertson 51 ETOB :45.74 2 Barbara Wiens 52 MSBC :47.00 3 Juanita Prebble 51 UNB :47.81 4 Karen Hall 50 AURO :55.43 Manual 5 Helene Oldenburg 53 LASL :57.51 Manual 6 Virginia Lane 53 LSD 1:00.81 7 Judith MacMichael 50 SOO 1:10.73 100 Back Wld Rec - 1:19.16 Can Rec - 1:25.98

1 Olenka McKee 53 ROW 1:28.98 2 Susan Robertson 51 ETOB 1:37.40 3 Barbara Wiens 52 MSBC 1:39.91 4 Angela Davis 51 OOA 2:03.30 5 Helene Oldenburg 53 LASL 2:08.96 Manual 6 Judith MacMichael 50 SOO 2:46.87 200 Back Wld Rec - 2:48.88 Can Rec - 3:05.82

1 Olenka McKee 53 ROW 3:09.11 2 Barbara Wiens 52 MSBC 3:36.84 Manual 3 Susan Robertson 51 ETOB 3:37.17 4 Juanita Prebble 51 UNB 3:38.81 50 Breast Wld Rec - :38.48 Can Rec - :40.07

1 Yvonne Cattrall 51 AURO :40.04 Can Rec 2 Helena Lui 50 MddO :44.36 3 Margaret Bakish 50 TECH :46.32 4 Celeste Johnston 53 WEST :52.43 5 Cathy Toole 51 SOO :54.27 6 Karen Hall 50 AURO 1:00.44 100 Breast Wld Rec - 1:24.45 Can Rec - 1:28.30

1 Yvonne Cattrall 51 AURO 1:30.99 2 Helena Lui 50 MddO 1:36.15 3 Margaret Bakish 50 TECH 1:40.32 4 Cathy Toole 51 SOO 1:57.50 Manual 5 Helene Oldenburg 53 LASL 2:03.76 6 Rachel Gomel 53 WEST 2:04.58 Manual 7 Angela Davis 51 OOA 2:10.38 Manual 8 Marion Wyatt 50 1000 2:17.08 9 Eileen Herbert 52 NEWM 2:40.00 200 Breast Wld Rec - 3:06.63 Can Rec - 3:11.82

1 Yvonne Cattrall 51 AURO 3:28.18 2 Helena Lui 50 MddO 3:29.56 Manual 3 Margaret Bakish 50 TECH 3:35.16 4 Rachel Gomel 53 WEST 4:18.66 5 Helene Oldenburg 53 LASL 4:25.30 6 Eileen Herbert 52 NEWM 5:39.80 50 Fly Wld Rec - :33.09 Can Rec - :34.74

1 Helena Lui 50 MddO :40.27 Manual 2 Wendy Wagland 52 BURL :41.72 3 Juanita Prebble 51 UNB :42.76 4 Celeste Johnston 53 WEST :51.02 Manual 5 Helene Oldenburg 53 LASL :58.87 6 Marion Wyatt 50 1000 :59.56 100 Fly Wld Rec - 1:12.66 Can Rec - 1:16.85

1 Juanita Prebble 51 UNB 1:40.75 2 Helena Lui 50 MddO 1:46.87 Manual 200 Fly Wld Rec - 2:55.91 Can Rec - 3:10.33

Juanita Prebble 51 UNB 3:48.32 DSQ 100 IM Wld Rec - 1:17.98 Can Rec - 1:21.63

1 Olenka McKee 53 ROW 1:27.71 2 Margaret Bakish 50 TECH 1:34.83 3 Wendy Wagland 52 BURL 1:35.39 4 Celeste Johnston 53 WEST 1:48.35 5 Marion Wyatt 50 1000 2:00.98 6 Virginia Lane 53 LSD 2:27.45 7 Judith MacMichael 50 SOO 2:37.52 200 IM Wld Rec - 2:48.78 Can Rec - 3:02.46

1 Olenka McKee 53 ROW 3:14.02 2 Margaret Bakish 50 TECH 3:30.65 3 Helene Oldenburg 53 LASL 4:24.14 Manual 400 IM Wld Rec - 5:56.24 Can Rec - 6:38.25

1 Olenka McKee 53 ROW 6:53.91 Manual 2 Wendy Wagland 52 BURL 7:33.40

                
Women - 55 to 59

50 Free Wld Rec - :30.37 Can Rec - :34.04

1 Barbara Biederman-Bukowsk 55 UNON :35.98 2 Alexandra Devine 59 SWYM :40.91 3 Joan Puskas 59 DALE :42.07 4 Sally O'Brien 56 SOO :42.88 5 Susan Brassington 56 NMSC :43.68 6 Terry Daughney 59 PEM :45.66 7 Barrie Malloch 58 ETOB :46.03 8 Linda Burton 57 UNON :49.08 100 Free Wld Rec - 1:11.18 Can Rec - 1:16.94

1 Barbara Biederman-Bukowsk 55 UNON 1:19.00 2 Ann Urquhart 56 UNB 1:20.47 3 Pat Davis 55 TECH 1:22.65 4 Mary Lou Monteith 57 MSBC 1:22.74 5 Erda Dillinger 58 LASL 1:23.22 6 Sally O'Brien 56 SOO 1:36.47 7 Peggy Cumming 55 OYM 1:36.75 Manual 8 Joan Puskas 59 DALE 1:38.10 9 Barrie Malloch 58 ETOB 1:43.67 10 Susan Brassington 56 NMSC 1:44.41 11 Linda Burton 57 UNON 1:54.13 12 Cynthia Walker 56 NMSC 1:59.37 13 Marg Mercier 58 SWYM 1:59.89 Manual 14 Marilyn MacArthur 57 PKRG 2:01.53 15 Loretta Kivinen 57 1000 2:39.05 200 Free Wld Rec - 2:28.30 Can Rec - 2:50.77

1 Ann Urquhart 56 UNB 2:54.78 2 Pat Davis 55 TECH 2:59.18 Manual 3 Barbara Biederman-Bukowsk 55 UNON 2:59.27 4 Erda Dillinger 58 LASL 3:00.24 5 Mary Lou Monteith 57 MSBC 3:00.37 6 Jan Jones 57 ORCA 3:02.12 7 Alexandra Devine 59 SWYM 3:25.48 8 Peggy Cumming 55 OYM 3:26.49 9 Maya-Claire Diezi 58 SVB 3:36.05 10 Sally O'Brien 56 SOO 3:36.95 11 Joan Puskas 59 DALE 3:37.57 12 Elaine Hines 56 UNON 3:38.02 13 Kathy Rattray 59 BURL 3:47.28 14 Linda Burton 57 UNON 3:59.43 15 Mary Brinklow 58 CRTC 4:13.25 16 Marilyn MacArthur 57 PKRG 4:27.22 17 Margie Hutinger 59 FMM 4:34.60 400 Free Wld Rec - 5:15.91 Can Rec - 5:57.23

1 Ann Urquhart 56 UNB 6:06.35 2 Barbara Biederman-Bukowsk 55 UNON 6:11.35 3 Mary Lou Monteith 57 MSBC 6:32.38 4 Barrie Malloch 58 ETOB 7:17.85 5 Maya-Claire Diezi 58 SVB 7:27.01 6 Elaine Hines 56 UNON 7:36.44 7 Joan Puskas 59 DALE 7:41.59 8 Kathy Rattray 59 BURL 7:53.71 9 Linda Burton 57 UNON 8:35.27 10 Mary Brinklow 58 CRTC 8:49.07 800 Free Wld Rec - 11:04.01 Can Rec - 12:24.12

1 Ann Urquhart 56 UNB 12:37.47 Manual 2 Barbara Biederman-Bukowsk 55 UNON 12:46.88 Manual 3 Mary Lou Monteith 57 MSBC 13:35.46 Manual 4 Peggy Cumming 55 OYM 14:55.84 Manual 5 Alexandra Devine 59 SWYM 15:23.26 A 6 Maya-Claire Diezi 58 SVB 15:36.73 Manual 7 Joan Puskas 59 DALE 15:56.47 A 8 Kathy Rattray 59 BURL 15:58.72 A 9 Mary Brinklow 58 CRTC 17:53.73 Manual 10 Linda Burton 57 UNON 18:34.83 Manual 11 Marilyn MacArthur 57 PKRG 18:52.91 Manual 12 Margie Hutinger 59 FMM 21:47.70 A 1500 Free Wld Rec - 20:49.11 Can Rec - 24:06.21

1 Pat Davis 55 TECH 24:40.09 2 Mary Lou Monteith 57 MSBC 25:48.42 3 Barrie Malloch 58 ETOB 28:01.73 4 Elaine Hines 56 UNON 28:10.67 Manual 5 Helene Jacques 59 CMNQ 28:12.74 6 Alexandra Devine 59 SWYM 28:30.55 7 Maya-Claire Diezi 58 SVB 29:21.60 A 8 Joan Puskas 59 DALE 30:45.56 9 Kathy Rattray 59 BURL 30:45.80 50 Back Wld Rec - :35.82 Can Rec - :38.80

1 Bonnie Pronk 57 MSBC :39.46 2 Erda Dillinger 58 LASL :45.51 3 Ann Urquhart 56 UNB :46.78 4 Sally O'Brien 56 SOO :52.13 5 Elaine Hines 56 UNON :54.32 6 Susan Brassington 56 NMSC :55.12 7 Linda Burton 57 UNON :55.94 8 Terry Daughney 59 PEM :57.95 9 Joan Puskas 59 DALE :59.06 Manual 10 Marilyn MacArthur 57 PKRG 1:04.48 11 Margie Hutinger 59 FMM 1:04.51 12 Cynthia Walker 56 NMSC 1:07.13 Manual 13 Marg Mercier 58 SWYM 1:07.62 Manual 100 Back Wld Rec - 1:19.61 Can Rec - 1:23.82

1 Erda Dillinger 58 LASL 1:36.45 Manual 2 Ann Urquhart 56 UNB 1:44.27 3 Sally O'Brien 56 SOO 1:52.02 Manual 4 Helene Jacques 59 CMNQ 1:55.48 5 Susan Brassington 56 NMSC 2:05.52 6 Terry Daughney 59 PEM 2:13.29 Manual 7 Kathy Rattray 59 BURL 2:14.44 8 Margie Hutinger 59 FMM 2:16.93 200 Back Wld Rec - 2:58.47 Can Rec - 2:59.52

1 Bonnie Pronk 57 MSBC 3:03.91 2 Ann Urquhart 56 UNB 3:47.64 Manual 3 Sally O'Brien 56 SOO 3:55.03 Manual 4 Helene Jacques 59 CMNQ 4:07.69 5 P. Louise Trimble-Gomez 56 MASC 4:41.17 6 Margie Hutinger 59 FMM 5:09.94 50 Breast Wld Rec - :38.98 Can Rec - :39.01

1 Bonnie Pronk 57 MSBC :40.63 2 Jan Jones 57 ORCA :47.03 3 Peggy Cumming 55 OYM :49.02 4 Mischa Bicknell 56 HTAC :51.73 5 Susan Brassington 56 NMSC :55.10 6 P. Louise Trimble-Gomez 56 MASC 1:03.26 7 Cynthia Walker 56 NMSC 1:04.77 8 Mary Brinklow 58 CRTC 1:05.21 9 Terry Daughney 59 PEM 1:06.20 10 Margie Hutinger 59 FMM 1:14.88 100 Breast Wld Rec - 1:25.92 Can Rec - 1:25.92

1 Bonnie Pronk 57 MSBC 1:29.90 2 Peggy Cumming 55 OYM 1:49.58 3 Maya-Claire Diezi 58 SVB 1:52.94 4 Mischa Bicknell 56 HTAC 1:56.11 5 Alexandra Devine 59 SWYM 1:59.19 6 Elaine Hines 56 UNON 2:02.66 7 Irene Parker 58 ROW 2:10.87 8 P. Louise Trimble-Gomez 56 MASC 2:20.44 9 Loretta Kivinen 57 1000 2:36.26 10 Margie Hutinger 59 FMM 2:37.69 200 Breast Wld Rec - 3:08.87 Can Rec - 3:08.87

1 Bonnie Pronk 57 MSBC 3:14.60 2 Peggy Cumming 55 OYM 3:52.57 3 Maya-Claire Diezi 58 SVB 4:01.74 4 Helene Jacques 59 CMNQ 4:01.82 5 Alexandra Devine 59 SWYM 4:13.56 Manual 6 Elaine Hines 56 UNON 4:22.61 7 P. Louise Trimble-Gomez 56 MASC 4:38.80 Manual 8 Irene Parker 58 ROW 4:51.12 Manual 50 Fly Wld Rec - :33.66 Can Rec - :37.41

1 Bonnie Pronk 57 MSBC :38.90 2 Mary Lou Monteith 57 MSBC :42.32 Manual 3 Jan Jones 57 ORCA :43.29 4 Barbara Biederman-Bukowsk 55 UNON :44.02 Manual 5 Erda Dillinger 58 LASL :48.57 6 Kathy Rattray 59 BURL :53.06 7 Barrie Malloch 58 ETOB :55.25 8 Mary Brinklow 58 CRTC 1:12.33 100 Fly Wld Rec - 1:18.75 Can Rec - 1:28.56

1 Pat Davis 55 TECH 1:31.77 Manual 2 Helene Jacques 59 CMNQ 2:10.36 200 Fly Wld Rec - 2:55.05 Can Rec - 3:19.41

1 Mary Lou Monteith 57 MSBC 4:06.74 2 Helene Jacques 59 CMNQ 4:40.90 100 IM Wld Rec - 1:21.25 Can Rec - 1:24.54

1 Jan Jones 57 ORCA 1:34.04 2 Pat Davis 55 TECH 1:34.38 3 Peggy Cumming 55 OYM 1:43.01 4 Alexandra Devine 59 SWYM 1:52.30 5 Barrie Malloch 58 ETOB 2:01.79 6 Mary Brinklow 58 CRTC 2:15.18 200 IM Wld Rec - 2:52.43 Can Rec - 3:02.80

1 Bonnie Pronk 57 MSBC 3:04.95 2 Pat Davis 55 TECH 3:21.72 3 Erda Dillinger 58 LASL 3:29.69 4 Barrie Malloch 58 ETOB 4:18.62 5 Mary Brinklow 58 CRTC 4:57.98 400 IM Wld Rec - 6:11.73 Can Rec - 6:32.89

1 Pat Davis 55 TECH 7:12.30 2 Helene Jacques 59 CMNQ 8:27.23 3 Maya-Claire Diezi 58 SVB 8:36.32 Manual

                
Women - 60 to 64

50 Free Wld Rec - :33.07 Can Rec - :35.09

1 Mae Waldie 64 PC :37.67 2 Frances McKilligan 61 NVSR :39.42 3 Marion Roberts-Young 64 MSBC :45.30 4 Shirley Manos 64 NGWR :49.36 Manual 5 Ethel St. Laurent 64 ATB :56.16 6 Belinda Forsee 60 SWYM 1:00.52 7 Harriett P. McNeill 63 FYAM 1:02.61 100 Free Wld Rec - 1:12.22 Can Rec - 1:19.61

1 Mae Waldie 64 PC 1:27.73 2 Frances McKilligan 61 NVSR 1:31.70 3 Maureen Gilpin 60 PKRG 1:40.51 4 Sandy Steer 60 SOO 1:45.09 5 Marion Roberts-Young 64 MSBC 1:45.99 6 Ethel St. Laurent 64 ATB 2:08.54 200 Free Wld Rec - 2:38.40 Can Rec - 2:54.48

1 Frances McKilligan 61 NVSR 3:22.72 Manual 2 Ann Kilby 60 CAPS 3:34.01 3 Maureen Gilpin 60 PKRG 3:34.75 4 Sandy Steer 60 SOO 3:50.24 5 Marion Roberts-Young 64 MSBC 3:57.11 6 Harriett P. McNeill 63 FYAM 4:51.61 400 Free Wld Rec - 5:38.06 Can Rec - 6:19.44

1 Frances McKilligan 61 NVSR 7:11.25 2 Ann Kilby 60 CAPS 7:25.91 3 Maureen Gilpin 60 PKRG 7:38.84 4 Sandy Steer 60 SOO 8:15.12 800 Free Wld Rec - 11:30.55 Can Rec - 12:37.56

1 Ann Kilby 60 CAPS 15:17.60 2 Maureen Gilpin 60 PKRG 15:29.51 Manual 3 Sandy Steer 60 SOO 17:17.87 A 4 Ethel St. Laurent 64 ATB 19:36.78 Manual 1500 Free Wld Rec - 21:59.83 Can Rec - 25:02.44

1 Belinda Forsee 60 SWYM 36:08.83 Manual 2 Ethel St. Laurent 64 ATB 39:47.45 A 50 Back Wld Rec - :38.74 Can Rec - :42.04

1 Mae Waldie 64 PC :43.63 2 Beverly J Myers 64 MICH :45.57 3 Jacqueline Odlum 60 SCAR :49.33 4 Frances McKilligan 61 NVSR :50.67 5 Corinne Jager 62 BIMS :52.93 6 Marion Roberts-Young 64 MSBC :55.91 7 Shirley Manos 64 NGWR :58.41 8 Ann Kilby 60 CAPS 1:03.31 Manual 9 Belinda Forsee 60 SWYM 1:05.08 10 Harriett P. McNeill 63 FYAM 1:21.89 100 Back Wld Rec - 1:24.16 Can Rec - 1:32.66

1 Mae Waldie 64 PC 1:37.40 2 Jacqueline Odlum 60 SCAR 1:47.51 3 Frances McKilligan 61 NVSR 1:50.94 4 Corinne Jager 62 BIMS 1:54.90 Manual 5 Marion Roberts-Young 64 MSBC 2:04.50 Manual 6 Doreen J Scantland 63 MSBC 2:24.14 200 Back Wld Rec - 3:05.27 Can Rec - 3:23.02

1 Jacqueline Odlum 60 SCAR 3:53.03 2 Corinne Jager 62 BIMS 4:05.94 3 Marion Roberts-Young 64 MSBC 4:16.43 Doris Prokopi 64 FMM 4:23.90 DSQ Manual 50 Breast Wld Rec - :41.74 Can Rec - :45.58

1 Beverly J Myers 64 MICH :48.71 2 Corinne Jager 62 BIMS :54.71 3 Sandy Steer 60 SOO :56.99 4 Shirley Manos 64 NGWR :59.91 Manual 5 Belinda Forsee 60 SWYM 1:02.73 6 Doreen J Scantland 63 MSBC 1:07.46 7 Harriett P. McNeill 63 FYAM 1:07.82 100 Breast Wld Rec - 1:32.12 Can Rec - 1:39.42

1 Beverly J Myers 64 MICH 1:44.32 2 Doris Prokopi 64 FMM 1:58.19 3 Corinne Jager 62 BIMS 2:03.43 4 Sandy Steer 60 SOO 2:04.25 5 Shirley Manos 64 NGWR 2:16.26 6 Belinda Forsee 60 SWYM 2:22.97 7 Doreen J Scantland 63 MSBC 2:24.08 8 Harriett P. McNeill 63 FYAM 2:34.17 200 Breast Wld Rec - 3:18.34 Can Rec - 3:29.39

1 Beverly J Myers 64 MICH 3:47.51 2 Sandy Steer 60 SOO 4:26.28 3 Doris Prokopi 64 FMM 4:27.52 4 Belinda Forsee 60 SWYM 4:55.40 50 Fly Wld Rec - :36.05 Can Rec - :40.54

1 Beverly J Myers 64 MICH :44.40 2 Mae Waldie 64 PC :47.49 3 Ann Kilby 60 CAPS :56.85 4 Maureen Gilpin 60 PKRG :57.81 5 Shirley Manos 64 NGWR 1:01.41 6 Harriett P. McNeill 63 FYAM 1:21.03 100 Fly Wld Rec - 1:27.45 Can Rec - 1:30.25

1 Jacqueline Odlum 60 SCAR 1:57.11 2 Ann Kilby 60 CAPS 2:07.48 3 Doris Prokopi 64 FMM 2:22.80 200 Fly Wld Rec - 3:17.00 Can Rec - 3:21.73

1 Jacqueline Odlum 60 SCAR 4:15.24 2 Doris Prokopi 64 FMM 5:23.81 Maureen Gilpin 60 PKRG 59:59.99 DSQ 100 IM Wld Rec - 1:23.16 Can Rec - 1:32.04

1 Beverly J Myers 64 MICH 1:36.33 2 Mae Waldie 64 PC 1:39.39 3 Marion Roberts-Young 64 MSBC 1:56.58 4 Ann Kilby 60 CAPS 2:01.86 5 Shirley Manos 64 NGWR 2:05.27 200 IM Wld Rec - 2:59.95 Can Rec - 3:16.93

1 Beverly J Myers 64 MICH 3:30.02 2 Jacqueline Odlum 60 SCAR 3:55.60 3 Corinne Jager 62 BIMS 4:20.44 4 Doris Prokopi 64 FMM 4:22.23 400 IM Wld Rec - 6:28.22 Can Rec - 6:48.57

1 Jacqueline Odlum 60 SCAR 8:07.64 2 Doris Prokopi 64 FMM 9:25.51 Manual 3 Ethel St. Laurent 64 ATB 11:25.75

                
Women - 65 to 69

50 Free Wld Rec - :34.17 Can Rec - :37.34

1 Kay Easun 68 UNON :38.53 2 Patricia Niblett 67 TECH :39.93 3 Phyllis Williston 66 NGWR :46.17 4 Marney Swayze 65 UNON :52.11 5 Daphne Allen 69 SOO 1:01.91 100 Free Wld Rec - 1:16.26 Can Rec - 1:25.79

1 Judie Oliver 67 NYG 1:22.91 Can Rec 2 Kay Easun 68 UNON 1:26.29 3 Patricia Niblett 67 TECH 1:30.69 4 Alice Lawrence 69 UNON 1:40.55 5 Frances McIntosh 66 UOG 1:44.83 6 Phyllis Williston 66 NGWR 1:46.14 Manual 7 Marney Swayze 65 UNON 2:06.14 8 Daphne Allen 69 SOO 2:32.22 200 Free Wld Rec - 2:50.40 Can Rec - 3:09.18

1 Patricia Niblett 67 TECH 3:17.38 Manual 2 Kay Easun 68 UNON 3:20.76 3 Frances McIntosh 66 UOG 3:40.18 4 Alice Lawrence 69 UNON 3:49.87 5 Phyllis Williston 66 NGWR 3:50.38 6 Marney Swayze 65 UNON 4:27.57 Manual 400 Free Wld Rec - 6:00.99 Can Rec - 6:33.38

1 Judie Oliver 67 NYG 6:27.61 Can Rec 2 Patricia Niblett 67 TECH 7:04.34 3 Kay Easun 68 UNON 7:17.00 4 Frances McIntosh 66 UOG 7:44.89 5 Phyllis Williston 66 NGWR 7:59.23 6 Marney Swayze 65 UNON 9:26.99 7 Daphne Allen 69 SOO 10:56.16 800 Free Wld Rec - 12:28.75 Can Rec - 13:34.98

1 Judie Oliver 67 NYG 13:29.49 A 2 Patricia Niblett 67 TECH 14:37.44 3 Frances McIntosh 66 UOG 15:33.06 Manual A 4 Alice Lawrence 69 UNON 16:12.88 Manual 5 Phyllis Williston 66 NGWR 16:21.74 6 Marney Swayze 65 UNON 19:25.03 Manual 1500 Free Wld Rec - 23:38.44 Can Rec - 26:45.09

1 Patricia Niblett 67 TECH 28:03.60 A 2 Frances McIntosh 66 UOG 29:48.68 3 Glad Bryce 65 MM 34:45.63 50 Back Wld Rec - :40.48 Can Rec - :43.39

1 Kay Easun 68 UNON :49.99 2 Glad Bryce 65 MM :53.74 3 Lesley Mason-Ward 65 SWYM :53.95 4 Irene Harris 65 LMSC :54.34 5 Doreen King 65 ANC :57.30 6 Frances McIntosh 66 UOG 1:00.65 7 Marney Swayze 65 UNON 1:22.37 100 Back Wld Rec - 1:30.41 Can Rec - 1:36.74

1 Judie Oliver 67 NYG 1:35.39 Can Rec 2 Lesley Mason-Ward 65 SWYM 1:53.64 Manual 3 Glad Bryce 65 MM 1:56.27 Manual 4 Frances McIntosh 66 UOG 2:10.62 200 Back Wld Rec - 3:15.72 Can Rec - 3:31.93

1 Judie Oliver 67 NYG 3:24.29 Can Rec 2 Lesley Mason-Ward 65 SWYM 4:14.23 3 Glad Bryce 65 MM 4:16.77 50 Breast Wld Rec - :43.27 Can Rec - :46.51

1 Patricia Niblett 67 TECH :51.51 2 Irene Harris 65 LMSC :52.64 3 Daphne Allen 69 SOO 1:16.39 100 Breast Wld Rec - 1:34.93 Can Rec - 1:43.13

1 Doreen King 65 ANC 1:52.05 2 Irene Harris 65 LMSC 1:57.88 3 Daphne Allen 69 SOO 2:59.88 200 Breast Wld Rec - 3:25.67 Can Rec - 3:38.61

1 Irene Harris 65 LMSC 4:10.20 2 Doreen King 65 ANC 4:13.31 3 Lesley Mason-Ward 65 SWYM 4:24.51 50 Fly Wld Rec - :38.44 Can Rec - :43.05

1 Irene Harris 65 LMSC :50.26 2 Alice Lawrence 69 UNON :53.84 3 Glad Bryce 65 MM 1:00.48 100 Fly Wld Rec - 1:33.10 Can Rec - 1:33.27

1 Judie Oliver 67 NYG 1:37.99 Manual 100 IM Wld Rec - 1:28.95 Can Rec - 1:36.82

1 Irene Harris 65 LMSC 1:51.76 2 Lesley Mason-Ward 65 SWYM 1:54.07 3 Glad Bryce 65 MM 2:03.72 200 IM Wld Rec - 3:18.77 Can Rec - 3:24.26

1 Lesley Mason-Ward 65 SWYM 4:00.18 2 Glad Bryce 65 MM 4:30.87 3 Alice Lawrence 69 UNON 5:11.34 Manual 400 IM Wld Rec - 7:07.69 Can Rec - 7:09.71

1 Judie Oliver 67 NYG 7:01.55 Manual Wld Rec 2 Lesley Mason-Ward 65 SWYM 8:50.71 Manual

                
Women - 70 to 74

50 Free Wld Rec - :36.32 Can Rec - :37.53

1 Helene Caty 72 MNSL :54.78 2 Thelma Roach 71 ATB :55.85 100 Free Wld Rec - 1:20.77 Can Rec - 1:26.15

1 Gail Roper 70 UNCA 1:21.54 200 Free Wld Rec - 3:02.11 Can Rec - 3:19.37

1 Joan Parnell 71 MSBC 3:27.35 400 Free Wld Rec - 6:28.81 Can Rec - 7:12.28

1 Joan Parnell 71 MSBC 7:05.49 Can Rec 800 Free Wld Rec - 13:07.28 Can Rec - 14:59.99

1 Helene Caty 72 MNSL 19:14.15 A 2 Thelma Roach 71 ATB 22:53.49 Manual 50 Back Wld Rec - :42.58 Can Rec - :44.06

1 Joan Parnell 71 MSBC :43.45 Can Rec 2 Toni Versluis 71 BIMS 1:02.15 3 Helene Caty 72 MNSL 1:05.45 4 Thelma Roach 71 ATB 1:16.93 Manual 100 Back Wld Rec - 1:35.66 Can Rec - 1:40.37

1 Joan Parnell 71 MSBC 1:37.09 Manual Can Rec 2 Helene Caty 72 MNSL 2:27.63 200 Back Wld Rec - 3:27.79 Can Rec - 3:38.25

1 Joan Parnell 71 MSBC 3:43.80 Manual 2 Sylvia Eisele 70 ETOB 3:58.86 50 Breast Wld Rec - :45.26 Can Rec - :49.48

1 Sylvia Eisele 70 ETOB :48.39 Can Rec 2 Helene Caty 72 MNSL 1:05.40 3 Toni Versluis 71 BIMS 1:09.38 4 Thelma Roach 71 ATB 1:15.19 100 Breast Wld Rec - 1:42.97 Can Rec - 1:50.69

1 Sylvia Eisele 70 ETOB 1:51.52 2 Gladys Olsen 73 FMM 2:22.18 3 Helene Caty 72 MNSL 2:23.90 4 Thelma Roach 71 ATB 2:39.52 200 Breast Wld Rec - 3:45.96 Can Rec - 4:09.00

1 Sylvia Eisele 70 ETOB 4:04.02 Can Rec 2 Gladys Olsen 73 FMM 4:51.62 3 Helene Caty 72 MNSL 5:06.20 50 Fly Wld Rec - :44.49 Can Rec - :48.32

1 Gail Roper 70 UNCA :40.66 Wld Rec 2 Thelma Roach 71 ATB 1:10.10 3 Gladys Olsen 73 FMM 1:14.01 100 Fly Wld Rec - 1:40.20 Can Rec - 1:52.77

1 Sylvia Eisele 70 ETOB 1:54.83 2 Gladys Olsen 73 FMM 2:33.54 200 Fly Wld Rec - 3:38.39 Can Rec - 5:40.55

1 Sylvia Eisele 70 ETOB 4:17.89 Can Rec 2 Gladys Olsen 73 FMM 5:23.81 100 IM Wld Rec - 1:38.73 Can Rec - 1:41.51

1 Gail Roper 70 UNCA 1:33.43 Wld Rec 2 Joan Parnell 71 MSBC 1:43.53 3 Thelma Roach 71 ATB 2:35.40 Manual 200 IM Wld Rec - 3:31.93 Can Rec - 3:53.69

1 Gladys Olsen 73 FMM 4:59.37 400 IM Wld Rec - 7:24.32 Can Rec - 10:24.60

1 Sylvia Eisele 70 ETOB 8:20.77 Can Rec 2 Gladys Olsen 73 FMM 10:18.21 Manual

                
Women - 75 to 79

50 Free Wld Rec - :39.73 Can Rec - :40.47

1 Shirley Crandell 75 GRAN :47.37 100 Free Wld Rec - 1:33.87 Can Rec - 1:54.29

1 Doris McEwan 75 BIMS 1:34.48 Can Rec 2 Shirley Crandell 75 GRAN 1:51.02 Can Rec 200 Free Wld Rec - 3:27.92 Can Rec - 3:42.43

1 Shirley Crandell 75 GRAN 4:08.07 400 Free Wld Rec - 7:01.36 Can Rec - 7:41.36

1 Shirley Crandell 75 GRAN 8:55.86 800 Free Wld Rec - 14:46.26 Can Rec - 17:55.52

1 Kalis Rasmussen 75 ETOB 17:29.70 Can Rec 1500 Free Wld Rec - 27:47.25 Can Rec - 38:02.29

1 Kalis Rasmussen 75 ETOB 33:29.78 Manual A 2 Regan Kenner 76 FMM 36:23.11 A 3 Mary McGlaughlin 76 ATB 38:47.01 50 Back Wld Rec - :48.06 Can Rec - :52.14

1 Doris McEwan 75 BIMS :48.53 Can Rec 2 Regan Kenner 76 FMM :51.94 3 Shirley Crandell 75 GRAN :59.22 100 Back Wld Rec - 1:48.13 Can Rec - 1:55.54

1 Doris McEwan 75 BIMS 1:49.05 Can Rec 2 Regan Kenner 76 FMM 1:49.68 3 Lois Kivi Nochman 75 MICH 1:54.99 200 Back Wld Rec - 4:00.43 Can Rec - 4:06.63

1 Doris McEwan 75 BIMS 4:02.80 Can Rec 2 Regan Kenner 76 FMM 4:09.49 3 Shirley Crandell 75 GRAN 4:45.12 50 Breast Wld Rec - :49.57 Can Rec - :57.34

1 Doris McEwan 75 BIMS :54.80 Can Rec 2 Regan Kenner 76 FMM :56.41 Manual 100 Breast Wld Rec - 1:58.76 Can Rec - 2:09.12

1 Regan Kenner 76 FMM 2:05.56 2 Kalis Rasmussen 75 ETOB 2:11.83 200 Breast Wld Rec - 4:20.48 Can Rec - 4:26.99

1 Regan Kenner 76 FMM 4:25.09 2 Kalis Rasmussen 75 ETOB 4:36.56 50 Fly Wld Rec - :47.88 Can Rec - :52.18

1 Lois Kivi Nochman 75 MICH :47.90 Manual 2 Doris McEwan 75 BIMS :58.92 3 Shirley Crandell 75 GRAN 1:02.20 100 Fly Wld Rec - 1:56.42 Can Rec - 3:49.76

1 Lois Kivi Nochman 75 MICH 2:00.18 200 Fly Wld Rec - 4:13.64 Can Rec - 9:39.55

1 Lois Kivi Nochman 75 MICH 4:08.39 Wld Rec 100 IM Wld Rec - 1:51.58 Can Rec - 1:51.66

1 Doris McEwan 75 BIMS 1:47.56 Wld Rec 2 Lois Kivi Nochman 75 MICH 1:53.40 3 Kalis Rasmussen 75 ETOB 2:08.30 200 IM Wld Rec - 4:09.47 Can Rec - 4:12.37

1 Lois Kivi Nochman 75 MICH 4:08.84 Wld Rec 2 Kalis Rasmussen 75 ETOB 4:36.58 400 IM Wld Rec - 8:30.82 Can Rec - 14:15.39

1 Lois Kivi Nochman 75 MICH 8:45.68 2 Kalis Rasmussen 75 ETOB 10:28.38 Manual Can Rec

                
Women - 80 to 84

50 Free Wld Rec - :44.57 Can Rec - :55.51

1 Irene Adams 84 DALM 1:02.23 100 Free Wld Rec - 1:42.38 Can Rec - 2:19.20

1 Irene Adams 84 DALM 2:28.80 50 Back Wld Rec - :55.58 Can Rec - 1:10.11

1 Edith Glusac 81 MICH 1:05.41 2 Irene Adams 84 DALM 1:21.64 100 Back Wld Rec - 1:57.69 Can Rec - 2:32.22

1 Edith Glusac 81 MICH 2:27.04 200 Back Wld Rec - 4:03.55 Can Rec - 5:52.25

1 Edith Glusac 81 MICH 5:25.67 50 Breast Wld Rec - 1:00.96 Can Rec - 1:09.50

1 Irene Adams 84 DALM 1:20.87 Manual 100 Breast Wld Rec - 2:16.49 Can Rec - 2:34.04

1 Edith Glusac 81 MICH 2:34.99 100 Fly Wld Rec - 2:28.34 Can Rec - 6:38.53

1 Edith Glusac 81 MICH 3:19.66 Manual 200 IM Wld Rec - 4:40.77 Can Rec - 59:59.99

1 Edith Glusac 81 MICH 5:50.80 400 IM Wld Rec - 9:50.43 Can Rec - 22:57.96

1 Edith Glusac 81 MICH 12:34.00

                
Men - 20 to 24

50 Free Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - :24.11

1 Mathieu Rochon 22 CAMO :28.46 2 Yanick Couturier 22 MNVC :30.68 100 Free Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - :54.61

1 Chris Connor 24 FMM :58.54 200 Free Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - 2:02.46

1 Chris Connor 24 FMM 2:11.38 2 Mathieu Rochon 22 CAMO 2:32.61 400 Free Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - 4:19.88

1 Chris Connor 24 FMM 4:45.02 1500 Free Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - 17:52.70

1 Chris Connor 24 FMM 19:43.46 2 Mathieu Rochon 22 CAMO 24:22.00 Manual 50 Breast Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - :30.72

1 Yanick Couturier 22 MNVC :40.00 100 Breast Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - 1:07.65

1 Chris Connor 24 FMM 1:20.12 200 Breast Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - 2:31.86

1 Chris Connor 24 FMM 2:57.06 50 Fly Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - :26.73

1 Mathieu Rochon 22 CAMO :31.98 100 IM Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - :59.66

1 Mathieu Rochon 22 CAMO 1:20.06 200 IM Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - 2:15.08

1 Mathieu Rochon 22 CAMO 3:02.53 400 IM Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - 4:58.04

1 Chris Connor 24 FMM 5:35.92

                
Men - 25 to 29

50 Free Wld Rec - :22.48 Can Rec - :24.00

1 Cory Finch 29 REGINA :23.80 Can Rec 2 Daniel Paquette 25 TECH :24.67 3 Martin Levine 28 PC :24.70 4 Trevor Pound 29 TECH :25.25 5 Bryan Gaudet 29 ETOB :26.45 6 Steve Chan 27 BRNT :27.34 7 Don Langdon 28 ATB :27.43 8 Barrie Sachs 26 UNON :28.06 9 Andrew Miller 28 WHTB :28.28 10 Adam Bent 25 LSD :28.39 11 Eric DeGeer 27 PKRG :28.50 12 Nat Mallet 27 TECH :28.86 13 Justin Boileau 26 TECH :28.96 14 Tom Hexamer 29 BRNT :31.04 15 Rob Clay 29 TECH :34.68 100 Free Wld Rec - :49.91 Can Rec - :51.85

1 Martin Levine 28 PC :53.63 2 Daniel Paquette 25 TECH :53.93 3 Cory Finch 29 REGINA :54.55 4 Trevor Pound 29 TECH :55.34 5 Bryan Gaudet 29 ETOB :58.09 Manual 6 Dale Robinson 25 LONY :59.09 7 Roger Croy 29 DALE 1:00.38 8 Steve Chan 27 BRNT 1:01.14 9 Eric DeGeer 27 PKRG 1:01.20 10 Adam Bent 25 LSD 1:01.82 11 Don Langdon 28 ATB 1:01.99 12 Andrew Miller 28 WHTB 1:03.96 13 Nat Mallet 27 TECH 1:04.80 14 Michel Filion 28 OOA 1:04.87 15 Claudel Belisle 25 STE 1:05.58 200 Free Wld Rec - 1:48.81 Can Rec - 1:54.67

1 Daniel Paquette 25 TECH 1:59.34 2 Martin Levine 28 PC 2:01.64 3 Trevor Pound 29 TECH 2:07.49 4 Dale Robinson 25 LONY 2:14.16 5 Paul Donald 26 BORD 2:15.47 6 Don Langdon 28 ATB 2:16.19 7 Justin Boileau 26 TECH 2:21.58 8 Nat Mallet 27 TECH 2:28.03 9 Eric DeGeer 27 PKRG 2:29.14 10 Michel Boileau 26 TECH 2:31.30 11 Barrie Sachs 26 UNON 2:32.89 12 Ken Ouimet 26 STE 2:36.24 400 Free Wld Rec - 3:58.23 Can Rec - 4:02.71

1 Yvan Pepin 28 MPPO 4:32.44 2 Nicholas Brown 28 BURL 4:42.63 3 Dale Robinson 25 LONY 4:52.37 4 Justin Boileau 26 TECH 5:06.09 5 Ken Ouimet 26 STE 5:42.26 6 Rob Clay 29 TECH 6:30.55 800 Free Wld Rec - 8:14.75 Can Rec - 8:29.52

1 Nicholas Brown 28 BURL 9:49.62 A 2 Dale Robinson 25 LONY 10:09.32 A 3 Ken Ouimet 26 STE 11:58.76 Manual A 4 Rob Clay 29 TECH 12:58.28 5 Roger Croy 29 DALE 15:20.98 A 1500 Free Wld Rec - 15:41.81 Can Rec - 16:41.55

1 Yvan Pepin 28 MPPO 17:58.59 A 2 Martin Levine 28 PC 18:41.40 Manual 3 Nicholas Brown 28 BURL 19:02.20 Manual 4 Jeff Dyck 28 SM 19:27.15 A 5 Justin Boileau 26 TECH 21:08.41 Manual 6 Michel Boileau 26 TECH 22:54.29 Manual 7 Ken Ouimet 26 STE 23:22.11 8 Eppo Maertens 27 TECH 24:37.80 Manual 50 Back Wld Rec - :25.43 Can Rec - :27.08

1 Ian Wogrinetz 26 NMSC :28.82 2 Daniel Paquette 25 TECH :29.11 3 Bryan Gaudet 29 ETOB :30.78 4 Cory Finch 29 REGINA :31.26 5 Mark Goodwin 29 NMSC :31.66 6 Steve Chan 27 BRNT :33.27 7 Adam Bent 25 LSD :33.32 8 Nat Mallet 27 TECH :35.61 9 Ken Ouimet 26 STE :37.09 Manual 10 Michel Filion 28 OOA :37.98 11 Barrie Sachs 26 UNON :39.51 100 Back Wld Rec - :54.82 Can Rec - :57.28

1 Ian Wogrinetz 26 NMSC 1:02.77 2 Bryan Gaudet 29 ETOB 1:06.46 3 Adam Bent 25 LSD 1:09.74 4 Andrew McTavish 28 LONY 1:11.97 5 Nat Mallet 27 TECH 1:18.18 6 Ken Ouimet 26 STE 1:21.43 200 Back Wld Rec - 2:01.78 Can Rec - 2:07.05

1 Ian Wogrinetz 26 NMSC 2:17.83 2 Bryan Gaudet 29 ETOB 2:27.11 3 Nicholas Brown 28 BURL 2:33.58 50 Breast Wld Rec - :28.81 Can Rec - :29.87

1 Steve Papai 25 NMSC :31.09 2 Chris Seto 27 SM :32.80 3 Jean-Luc Bernier 29 DAU :32.82 4 Mark Goodwin 29 NMSC :33.79 5 Don Langdon 28 ATB :33.95 6 Steve Chan 27 BRNT :37.01 7 Barrie Sachs 26 UNON :37.19 8 Tom Hexamer 29 BRNT :38.70 9 Andrew Miller 28 WHTB :39.34 Manual 10 Rob Clay 29 TECH :40.69 100 Breast Wld Rec - 1:03.23 Can Rec - 1:05.56

1 Jean-Luc Bernier 29 DAU 1:08.88 Manual 2 Steve Papai 25 NMSC 1:09.60 3 Don Langdon 28 ATB 1:14.19 4 Chris Seto 27 SM 1:14.46 5 Mark Goodwin 29 NMSC 1:14.48 6 Tom Papai 29 NMSC 1:20.23 7 Tom Hexamer 29 BRNT 1:23.28 8 Michel Filion 28 OOA 1:23.93 9 Andrew Miller 28 WHTB 1:28.61 10 Rob Clay 29 TECH 1:31.11 200 Breast Wld Rec - 2:20.43 Can Rec - 2:22.50

1 Mark Goodwin 29 NMSC 2:44.20 2 Chris Seto 27 SM 2:45.38 3 Don Langdon 28 ATB 2:46.10 4 Barrie Sachs 26 UNON 3:01.92 5 Rob Clay 29 TECH 3:20.82 50 Fly Wld Rec - :25.20 Can Rec - :26.07

1 Cory Finch 29 REGINA :26.18 2 Daniel Paquette 25 TECH :26.96 3 Jean-Luc Bernier 29 DAU :27.51 4 Steve Papai 25 NMSC :27.84 5 Martin Levine 28 PC :27.93 6 Trevor Pound 29 TECH :27.96 Manual 7 Ian Wogrinetz 26 NMSC :28.28 8 Yvan Pepin 28 MPPO :28.62 9 Bryan Gaudet 29 ETOB :29.05 10 Andrew McTavish 28 LONY :29.69 11 Steve Chan 27 BRNT :29.81 12 Adam Bent 25 LSD :31.20 13 Andrew Miller 28 WHTB :31.36 14 Michel Boileau 26 TECH :33.16 15 Justin Boileau 26 TECH :33.37 16 Tom Hexamer 29 BRNT :34.92 17 Ken Ouimet 26 STE :39.65 100 Fly Wld Rec - :55.85 Can Rec - :58.64

1 Daniel Paquette 25 TECH :58.88 2 Steve Papai 25 NMSC 1:01.13 3 Cory Finch 29 REGINA 1:01.45 4 Andrew McTavish 28 LONY 1:05.65 Manual 5 Nicholas Brown 28 BURL 1:06.87 6 Dale Robinson 25 LONY 1:09.20 7 Adam Bent 25 LSD 1:11.15 8 Michel Boileau 26 TECH 1:17.26 200 Fly Wld Rec - 2:05.97 Can Rec - 2:10.17

1 Yvan Pepin 28 MPPO 2:19.42 2 Jeff Dyck 28 SM 2:26.28 3 Paul Donald 26 BORD 2:27.02 4 Andrew McTavish 28 LONY 2:29.97 100 IM Wld Rec - :56.90 Can Rec - 1:00.18

1 Jean-Luc Bernier 29 DAU 1:00.82 2 Daniel Paquette 25 TECH 1:01.29 3 Martin Levine 28 PC 1:01.75 4 Ian Wogrinetz 26 NMSC 1:03.92 5 Trevor Pound 29 TECH 1:06.20 6 Mark Goodwin 29 NMSC 1:06.99 7 Don Langdon 28 ATB 1:10.01 8 Steve Chan 27 BRNT 1:10.52 9 Andrew McTavish 28 LONY 1:10.79 10 Chris Seto 27 SM 1:14.54 Manual 11 Andrew Miller 28 WHTB 1:14.86 12 Barrie Sachs 26 UNON 1:16.03 13 Michel Boileau 26 TECH 1:16.33 14 Tom Hexamer 29 BRNT 1:18.93 200 IM Wld Rec - 2:05.93 Can Rec - 2:12.15

1 Jean-Luc Bernier 29 DAU 2:15.63 2 Martin Levine 28 PC 2:15.78 3 Steve Papai 25 NMSC 2:20.63 4 Ian Wogrinetz 26 NMSC 2:20.67 5 Jeff Dyck 28 SM 2:24.41 6 Mark Goodwin 29 NMSC 2:24.88 7 Paul Donald 26 BORD 2:26.44 8 Nicholas Brown 28 BURL 2:29.09 9 Dale Robinson 25 LONY 2:31.03 10 Andrew McTavish 28 LONY 2:33.73 11 Chris Seto 27 SM 2:37.94 12 Justin Boileau 26 TECH 2:41.23 13 Michel Boileau 26 TECH 2:47.33 14 Andrew Miller 28 WHTB 2:52.10 15 Barrie Sachs 26 UNON 3:02.80 400 IM Wld Rec - 4:26.79 Can Rec - 4:43.22

1 Jean-Luc Bernier 29 DAU 5:01.54 2 Jeff Dyck 28 SM 5:10.66 3 Mark Goodwin 29 NMSC 5:13.16 4 Nicholas Brown 28 BURL 5:21.38 5 Dale Robinson 25 LONY 5:28.09 6 Steve Papai 25 NMSC 5:48.77

                
Men - 30 to 34

50 Free Wld Rec - :22.82 Can Rec - :23.96

1 Steve Oliva 33 TECH :24.48 2 Barry Saretsky 30 EDMS :24.50 3 Mike Carnegie 34 DALE :25.72 4 Clement Barrette 32 MNVC :26.51 5 Emile Morrissette 34 MMAC :27.13 6 Dennis Bay 31 UNNS :27.88 7 Mike Wilson 31 TECH :27.89 8 Luc Fortier 33 MNVC :28.48 9 Anthony Foster 31 DART :28.59 10 Mark McKenna 32 TECH :28.73 11 Gerry Overton 33 OPP :28.89 Manual 12 Stephane Gizdic 31 MNVC :29.15 13 Jean-Francois Arseneau 34 MACC :29.17 14 Denis Ledrou 32 CMNQ :29.20 15 Pascal Raymond 30 MNVC :30.02 16 Scott O'Connor 34 PEM :31.68 17 Scott Tordoff 31 AURO :33.17 18 Todd Stacey 34 PKRG :35.52 100 Free Wld Rec - :50.51 Can Rec - :52.58

1 Barry Saretsky 30 EDMS :53.70 2 Steve Oliva 33 TECH :54.20 Manual 3 Mike Carnegie 34 DALE :56.41 4 Robert Levesque 30 ENL :56.47 5 John Brett 33 ETOB :59.18 6 Mo Grimshaw 32 TECH 1:00.72 7 Dennis Bay 31 UNNS 1:01.56 8 Gilbert De FoenBrune 31 LASL 1:02.03 9 Mike Wilson 31 TECH 1:03.37 10 Paul Hawkins 33 WEST 1:03.41 11 Luc Desy 30 MPPO 1:03.86 12 Jean-Francois Arseneau 34 MACC 1:04.54 13 Anthony Foster 31 DART 1:04.59 14 Gerry Overton 33 OPP 1:05.50 15 Luc Fortier 33 MNVC 1:05.78 16 Denis Ledrou 32 CMNQ 1:06.63 17 Pascal Raymond 30 MNVC 1:08.60 18 Scott O'Connor 34 PEM 1:09.01 19 Darrell Bierman 30 DAM 1:09.88 20 Richard Tanguay 32 DAU 1:16.09 21 Scott Tordoff 31 AURO 1:19.24 22 Sam Lipari 33 LASL 1:19.54 200 Free Wld Rec - 1:50.91 Can Rec - 1:56.61

1 Jeff Kleven 34 BURL 2:01.82 2 Mike Carnegie 34 DALE 2:04.82 3 Danny Finch 31 TECH 2:09.08 4 John Brett 33 ETOB 2:09.64 5 Emile Morrissette 34 MMAC 2:10.64 6 Christian Wassermann 31 MILT 2:11.75 7 Robert Levesque 30 ENL 2:12.29 8 Mo Grimshaw 32 TECH 2:13.28 9 John Strang 34 BURL 2:15.80 10 Andrew Scott 34 UBC 2:19.33 11 Luc Desy 30 MPPO 2:21.63 12 Mike Wilson 31 TECH 2:22.51 13 Denis Ledrou 32 CMNQ 2:28.35 14 Scott O'Connor 34 PEM 2:34.79 15 Pierre Grambart 33 OOA 2:42.90 16 Sam Lipari 33 LASL 2:56.37 17 Scott Tordoff 31 AURO 3:00.97 18 Richard Tanguay 32 DAU 3:01.41 400 Free Wld Rec - 3:59.83 Can Rec - 4:13.02

1 Jeff Kleven 34 BURL 4:23.56 2 Mike Carnegie 34 DALE 4:26.77 3 John Brett 33 ETOB 4:40.91 4 John Strang 34 BURL 4:48.24 5 Christian Wassermann 31 MILT 4:53.76 6 Andrew Scott 34 UBC 4:55.05 7 Paul Hawkins 33 WEST 5:02.82 Manual 8 Gilbert De FoenBrune 31 LASL 5:04.40 9 Mike Wilson 31 TECH 5:04.79 10 Scott O'Connor 34 PEM 5:35.33 11 Philip Hendersen 30 PKRG 5:43.11 12 Robert King 33 WEST 5:49.28 13 Peter M Smith 32 WWR 6:11.47 800 Free Wld Rec - 8:19.44 Can Rec - 9:11.34

1 John Strang 34 BURL 10:05.60 Manual 2 Christian Wassermann 31 MILT 10:26.74 Manual 3 Paul Hawkins 33 WEST 10:38.57 Manual 4 Clement Barrette 32 MNVC 10:49.40 5 Scott O'Connor 34 PEM 11:31.59 Manual A 6 Paul J. Hemming 33 SWYM 11:52.26 Manual A 7 Robert King 33 WEST 12:20.77 Manual 8 Luc Fortier 33 MNVC 12:32.67 9 Pierre Grambart 33 OOA 12:36.19 10 Darrell Bierman 30 DAM 13:44.21 Manual 1500 Free Wld Rec - 16:21.25 Can Rec - 16:47.69

1 Danny Finch 31 TECH 18:44.61 Manual 2 Paul Hawkins 33 WEST 20:07.32 A 3 Gilbert De FoenBrune 31 LASL 21:15.94 4 Scott O'Connor 34 PEM 22:00.29 5 Paul J. Hemming 33 SWYM 23:10.28 Manual 6 Philip Hendersen 30 PKRG 23:37.96 7 Peter M Smith 32 WWR 25:30.61 Manual 8 Sam Lipari 33 LASL 26:11.28 Manual 50 Back Wld Rec - :26.58 Can Rec - :28.93

1 Barry Saretsky 30 EDMS :28.01 Can Rec 2 Robert Levesque 30 ENL :30.50 Manual 3 Grant Andruchow 33 EDMS :31.37 4 Dean Mackie 32 MARK :32.40 5 Peter Corson 34 MILT :33.76 6 Jean-Francois Arseneau 34 MACC :33.82 7 Andrew Scott 34 UBC :34.31 8 John Strang 34 BURL :35.26 9 Paul Hawkins 33 WEST :37.14 10 Darrell Bierman 30 DAM :40.83 11 Peter M Smith 32 WWR :42.12 12 Scott Tordoff 31 AURO :42.43 100 Back Wld Rec - :56.83 Can Rec - 1:01.83

1 Barry Saretsky 30 EDMS 1:00.89 Can Rec 2 Grant Andruchow 33 EDMS 1:05.61 3 Dean Mackie 32 MARK 1:09.82 4 Jean-Francois Arseneau 34 MACC 1:11.28 5 John O'Brien 30 CAPS 1:11.99 6 Andrew Scott 34 UBC 1:12.59 7 John Strang 34 BURL 1:16.93 8 Paul Hawkins 33 WEST 1:18.23 9 Norbert Kuehn 33 COB 1:33.50 10 Peter M Smith 32 WWR 1:36.93 200 Back Wld Rec - 2:04.63 Can Rec - 2:15.13

1 Danny Finch 31 TECH 2:26.04 2 Grant Andruchow 33 EDMS 2:28.65 3 Michel Piquette 34 MACC 2:34.86 4 Andrew Scott 34 UBC 2:45.54 Paul J. Hemming 33 SWYM 3:06.00 DSQ 50 Breast Wld Rec - :29.21 Can Rec - :30.74

1 Chris Pilon 34 TECH :31.58 2 Emile Morrissette 34 MMAC :32.49 3 Michel Piquette 34 MACC :33.43 4 Mark McKenna 32 TECH :35.97 5 Dennis Bay 31 UNNS :36.28 6 Pascal Raymond 30 MNVC :39.53 7 Stephane Gizdic 31 MNVC :39.77 8 Denis Ledrou 32 CMNQ :41.17 Manual 9 Scott Tordoff 31 AURO :42.96 10 Todd Stacey 34 PKRG :44.80 100 Breast Wld Rec - 1:04.23 Can Rec - 1:06.48

1 Chris Pilon 34 TECH 1:09.78 2 Emile Morrissette 34 MMAC 1:10.82 3 Robert Levesque 30 ENL 1:12.72 Manual 4 Steve Oliva 33 TECH 1:14.38 5 Michel Piquette 34 MACC 1:14.86 6 Clement Barrette 32 MNVC 1:16.08 Manual 7 Mark McKenna 32 TECH 1:18.01 8 Peter Corson 34 MILT 1:18.56 9 Dennis Bay 31 UNNS 1:19.16 Manual 10 Robert King 33 WEST 1:23.39 11 Pascal Raymond 30 MNVC 1:26.35 12 Stephane Gizdic 31 MNVC 1:28.06 13 Peter M Smith 32 WWR 1:34.27 14 Denis Ledrou 32 CMNQ 1:34.53 Manual 15 Todd Stacey 34 PKRG 1:38.53 16 Richard Tanguay 32 DAU 1:38.80 Grant Andruchow 33 EDMS 1:19.80 DSQ 200 Breast Wld Rec - 2:22.97 Can Rec - 2:24.52

1 Chris Pilon 34 TECH 2:30.74 2 Emile Morrissette 34 MMAC 2:36.96 3 Danny Finch 31 TECH 2:39.01 4 Michel Piquette 34 MACC 2:41.54 5 Peter Corson 34 MILT 2:52.55 6 Dennis Bay 31 UNNS 2:55.87 7 Robert King 33 WEST 3:03.33 Manual 8 Stephane Gizdic 31 MNVC 3:11.47 9 Paul J. Hemming 33 SWYM 3:18.09 10 Peter M Smith 32 WWR 3:32.28 Robert Levesque 30 ENL 2:41.17 DSQ 50 Fly Wld Rec - :25.06 Can Rec - :26.53

1 Barry Saretsky 30 EDMS :26.30 Can Rec 2 Jeff Kleven 34 BURL :26.83 3 Mike Carnegie 34 DALE :27.90 4 Steve Oliva 33 TECH :28.91 5 Grant Andruchow 33 EDMS :29.26 6 Mo Grimshaw 32 TECH :29.43 7 Christian Wassermann 31 MILT :29.81 8 John O'Brien 30 CAPS :30.17 9 John Brett 33 ETOB :30.84 10 Dean Mackie 32 MARK :31.06 11 Dennis Bay 31 UNNS :31.15 12 Mark McKenna 32 TECH :31.63 13 Mike Wilson 31 TECH :32.16 14 Jean-Francois Arseneau 34 MACC :32.28 15 John Strang 34 BURL :32.33 16 Anthony Foster 31 DART :33.12 17 Gerry Overton 33 OPP :33.64 18 Luc Fortier 33 MNVC :33.92 19 Denis Ledrou 32 CMNQ :35.74 20 Pierre Grambart 33 OOA :36.45 21 Sam Lipari 33 LASL :36.87 22 Scott Tordoff 31 AURO :37.23 23 Norbert Kuehn 33 COB :40.48 100 Fly Wld Rec - :54.82 Can Rec - :58.27

1 Barry Saretsky 30 EDMS :58.78 2 Jeff Kleven 34 BURL :59.20 3 Mike Carnegie 34 DALE 1:00.73 4 Christian Wassermann 31 MILT 1:05.65 5 John O'Brien 30 CAPS 1:09.43 6 Paul J. Hemming 33 SWYM 1:23.48 200 Fly Wld Rec - 2:05.73 Can Rec - 2:11.74

1 Jeff Kleven 34 BURL 2:21.23 2 Danny Finch 31 TECH 2:23.48 3 Christian Wassermann 31 MILT 2:28.54 4 John O'Brien 30 CAPS 2:52.89 5 Paul J. Hemming 33 SWYM 3:16.93 100 IM Wld Rec - :57.84 Can Rec - 1:01.34

1 Barry Saretsky 30 EDMS 1:00.71 Can Rec 2 Jeff Kleven 34 BURL 1:02.45 3 Chris Pilon 34 TECH 1:02.60 4 Steve Oliva 33 TECH 1:04.55 5 Michel Piquette 34 MACC 1:06.62 6 John O'Brien 30 CAPS 1:09.14 7 Grant Andruchow 33 EDMS 1:10.15 8 Jean-Francois Arseneau 34 MACC 1:12.28 9 Andrew Scott 34 UBC 1:13.13 10 Paul Hawkins 33 WEST 1:16.13 11 Gerry Overton 33 OPP 1:17.13 12 Anthony Foster 31 DART 1:18.52 13 Pascal Raymond 30 MNVC 1:20.62 14 Peter M Smith 32 WWR 1:26.70 Todd Stacey 34 PKRG 1:31.25 DSQ 200 IM Wld Rec - 2:06.69 Can Rec - 2:13.77

1 Jeff Kleven 34 BURL 2:15.96 2 Mike Carnegie 34 DALE 2:17.92 3 Chris Pilon 34 TECH 2:19.83 4 Danny Finch 31 TECH 2:20.28 5 Emile Morrissette 34 MMAC 2:22.65 6 John Brett 33 ETOB 2:28.83 7 Michel Piquette 34 MACC 2:29.09 8 Clement Barrette 32 MNVC 2:31.02 9 John O'Brien 30 CAPS 2:31.77 10 John Strang 34 BURL 2:36.05 11 Andrew Scott 34 UBC 2:38.04 12 Gilbert De FoenBrune 31 LASL 2:41.07 13 Dean Mackie 32 MARK 2:41.78 14 Gerry Overton 33 OPP 2:52.56 15 Robert King 33 WEST 2:52.71 16 Pierre Grambart 33 OOA 3:13.69 17 Scott Tordoff 31 AURO 3:19.98 18 Darrell Bierman 30 DAM 3:20.99 19 Sam Lipari 33 LASL 3:23.48 400 IM Wld Rec - 4:33.17 Can Rec - 4:44.38

1 Danny Finch 31 TECH 5:01.63 2 John Brett 33 ETOB 5:18.82 3 Michel Piquette 34 MACC 5:25.22 4 Dennis Bay 31 UNNS 6:11.76 5 Paul J. Hemming 33 SWYM 6:19.23 6 Robert King 33 WEST 6:19.40

                
Men - 35 to 39

50 Free Wld Rec - :23.80 Can Rec - :24.85

1 Peter McKinnon 35 SM :25.18 2 Jean Francois Harvey 35 TECH :25.32 3 David Lawrence 37 TMU :25.58 4 Steven Stothers 38 MMAC :25.85 5 Brian Hasegawa 36 StrY :26.03 5 Ronald Vandersluis 35 MARK :26.03 7 Richard Scott 36 TECH :26.22 8 Jeff Giglio 35 MARK :26.73 9 David Harrison 37 OYM :28.40 10 Steve Henderson 37 PKRG :28.68 11 Michael Wall 36 OOA :28.69 12 John Finan 35 LSD :29.47 13 Ken McLellan 36 MNSL :29.57 14 Pol Baril 38 PHOE :30.07 Manual 15 Gilles Raymond 39 CNCI :30.41 16 David Coulas 39 GLOU :31.26 17 Raymond Gramlich 38 NBAY :31.41 18 Ken Mogridge 38 ATB :32.20 19 Ian Barrowcliffe 37 BURL :32.32 20 Steve Diotte 38 NMSC :32.53 21 Eric Belanger 39 DAU :33.13 22 Jean Mitchell 37 MPPO :33.73 23 Mike Haslam 39 BURL :36.46 24 Jean Pascal Paris 38 TECH :40.77 100 Free Wld Rec - :52.64 Can Rec - :55.97

1 Peter McKinnon 35 SM :53.87 Can Rec 2 Steven Stothers 38 MMAC :56.91 3 Jean Francois Harvey 35 TECH :56.96 4 David Lawrence 37 TMU :57.19 5 Jack Raleigh 39 KING :57.37 6 Martin Raymond 37 CAPS :57.85 7 Jeff Giglio 35 MARK :58.27 Manual 8 Richard Scott 36 TECH :58.29 9 Ronald Vandersluis 35 MARK :58.30 Manual 10 Joe Murray 37 CAPS 1:01.43 Manual 11 Carl Asche 38 STFOY 1:01.96 12 Daniel Foster 35 ETOB 1:01.98 13 Lloyd Brown 36 MARK 1:02.99 14 George Tolkachev 35 SWYM 1:03.13 15 Andrew Landy 37 KING 1:03.48 16 Sandor Math� 39 EYH 1:03.66 17 Paul Sine 37 NEWM 1:03.74 18 David Harrison 37 OYM 1:04.32 19 John Finan 35 LSD 1:04.56 20 Joseph Gortych 38 NEWE 1:04.74 21 Perry Calderwood 39 ORL 1:05.50 22 Anthony Anderson 37 OYM 1:06.28 23 Claude Lavoie 37 CAMO 1:06.47 24 Pol Baril 38 PHOE 1:06.97 25 Jim Norman 39 TECH 1:07.60 26 Paul Woollam 37 PEM 1:07.92 27 Gilles Raymond 39 CNCI 1:08.52 28 Ken McLellan 36 MNSL 1:09.22 29 Jim McCaw 36 OYM 1:10.02 Manual 30 David Coulas 39 GLOU 1:10.89 Manual 31 Michael Craig 39 GLOU 1:11.94 32 Duncan Millar 36 MSBC 1:14.45 33 Paul Grenier 37 WEST 1:14.78 34 Henry Bayne 38 BORD 1:15.08 35 Stephan Monette 36 LASL 1:15.09 36 Kevin Saunders 36 TECH 1:15.35 37 Jean Mitchell 37 MPPO 1:15.96 38 Raymond Gramlich 38 NBAY 1:16.29 39 Ian Barrowcliffe 37 BURL 1:16.53 40 Ken Mogridge 38 ATB 1:16.73 41 Steve Diotte 38 NMSC 1:17.82 42 Eric Belanger 39 DAU 1:18.06 43 Mike Davis 38 NMSC 1:24.65 Manual 44 Mike Haslam 39 BURL 1:28.05 45 Kirk Reid 36 SWYM 1:32.80 46 Jean Pascal Paris 38 TECH 1:34.41 Manual 200 Free Wld Rec - 1:53.66 Can Rec - 2:04.17

1 Martin Raymond 37 CAPS 2:07.27 2 Steven Stothers 38 MMAC 2:08.34 3 Jack Raleigh 39 KING 2:08.99 4 Richard Scott 36 TECH 2:10.80 5 Jeff Giglio 35 MARK 2:11.96 6 Tom Naylor 37 SM 2:13.57 7 David Lawrence 37 TMU 2:14.12 8 Carl Asche 38 STFOY 2:20.03 9 Sandor Math� 39 EYH 2:22.27 10 Lloyd Brown 36 MARK 2:24.85 11 John Finan 35 LSD 2:28.33 12 Jim Norman 39 TECH 2:29.45 13 Glenn Hall 38 NEWM 2:30.12 14 Claude Lavoie 37 CAMO 2:30.65 15 Pol Baril 38 PHOE 2:33.73 16 Gilles Raymond 39 CNCI 2:34.44 17 Jim McCaw 36 OYM 2:34.98 18 Norman Bourgeois 35 TEAC 2:41.10 19 Duncan Millar 36 MSBC 2:46.31 20 Stephan Monette 36 LASL 2:48.93 21 Ian Barrowcliffe 37 BURL 2:50.38 22 Kevin Saunders 36 TECH 2:51.49 23 Henry Bayne 38 BORD 2:58.69 24 Jean Mitchell 37 MPPO 2:59.71 25 Paul Grenier 37 WEST 3:03.03 26 Steve Diotte 38 NMSC 3:06.33 27 Mike Davis 38 NMSC 3:12.23 28 Jean Pascal Paris 38 TECH 3:54.24 400 Free Wld Rec - 4:07.22 Can Rec - 4:20.19

1 Peter Hodson 36 SM 4:27.06 2 Martin Raymond 37 CAPS 4:32.33 3 Jack Raleigh 39 KING 4:42.90 4 Daniel Foster 35 ETOB 4:43.23 5 Tim Kilby 37 CAPS 4:44.67 6 David Lawrence 37 TMU 4:47.66 7 Peter Lithgow 37 CAPS 4:56.57 8 Sandor Math� 39 EYH 5:09.89 9 Dave Alexander 39 TEAC 5:16.14 10 John Oesch 37 UNON 5:17.47 11 John Finan 35 LSD 5:21.62 12 Claude Lavoie 37 CAMO 5:32.48 13 Stephan Monette 36 LASL 5:59.82 14 Kevin Saunders 36 TECH 6:18.20 Manual 15 Jon Stuart 36 TECH 6:30.97 800 Free Wld Rec - 8:39.15 Can Rec - 9:13.96

1 Daniel Foster 35 ETOB 9:29.86 A 2 Martin Raymond 37 CAPS 9:30.63 3 Tony Aitchison 35 ETOB 9:38.53 4 Don Wells 39 CAPS 10:18.53 Manual 5 Peter Lithgow 37 CAPS 10:31.70 A 6 Sandor Math� 39 EYH 10:47.78 Manual 7 Claude Lavoie 37 CAMO 11:52.53 Manual 8 Norman Bourgeois 35 TEAC 11:57.65 9 Jon Stuart 36 TECH 13:29.13 Manual A 10 Jean Mitchell 37 MPPO 14:01.65 A 11 Jean Pascal Paris 38 TECH 17:12.71 A 1500 Free Wld Rec - 16:22.20 Can Rec - 17:30.54

1 Peter Hodson 36 SM 18:00.58 Manual 2 Daniel Foster 35 ETOB 18:05.95 Manual 3 Tony Aitchison 35 ETOB 18:17.50 A 4 Martin Raymond 37 CAPS 18:24.00 A 5 Tim Kilby 37 CAPS 18:38.39 Manual 6 Dave Alexander 39 TEAC 20:20.74 7 Michael McMurray 35 PHOE 20:52.08 8 Jim Norman 39 TECH 20:53.35 Manual 9 Michel Gagnon 36 MPPO 20:54.84 Manual 10 Mark Kulas 36 PEM 21:16.17 Manual 11 Perry Calderwood 39 ORL 22:28.40 12 Norman Bourgeois 35 TEAC 23:28.64 A 13 Kevin Saunders 36 TECH 25:53.42 Manual 14 Jon Stuart 36 TECH 25:58.21 Manual 15 Raymond Gramlich 38 NBAY 28:08.84 16 Jean Pascal Paris 38 TECH 33:07.08 Manual 50 Back Wld Rec - :26.84 Can Rec - :29.41

1 Peter McKinnon 35 SM :28.31 Can Rec 2 Simon Witton 36 NEWM :29.42 3 Richard Scott 36 TECH :31.03 4 Steven Stothers 38 MMAC :31.19 5 Michael McMurray 35 PHOE :32.45 6 Jeff Giglio 35 MARK :32.80 7 Don Wells 39 CAPS :33.17 8 Doug Crowe 37 WWR :34.39 9 Andrew Landy 37 KING :34.41 10 Paul Sine 37 NEWM :35.58 11 Anthony Anderson 37 OYM :36.44 12 Keith Lobban 39 DAM :36.48 13 Luc Girard 36 MNSL :36.98 14 Gilles Raymond 39 CNCI :37.82 15 David Coulas 39 GLOU :37.94 16 Paul Woollam 37 PEM :38.19 17 Ian Barrowcliffe 37 BURL :39.18 18 Steve Diotte 38 NMSC :42.87 19 Raymond Gramlich 38 NBAY :43.71 20 Mike Haslam 39 BURL :44.41 100 Back Wld Rec - :58.25 Can Rec - 1:02.43

1 Peter McKinnon 35 SM 1:01.04 Can Rec 2 Simon Witton 36 NEWM 1:03.28 3 Michael McMurray 35 PHOE 1:09.41 4 Richard Scott 36 TECH 1:09.63 5 Don Wells 39 CAPS 1:12.19 6 Jeff Giglio 35 MARK 1:12.57 7 Kelvin Landolt 35 MCY 1:12.80 8 Michel Gagnon 36 MPPO 1:17.04 9 David Harrison 37 OYM 1:17.94 Manual 10 Luc Girard 36 MNSL 1:21.46 11 Paul Woollam 37 PEM 1:21.57 12 Gilles Raymond 39 CNCI 1:22.09 13 Anthony Anderson 37 OYM 1:22.96 14 Joseph Gortych 38 NEWE 1:23.01 15 Ken Mogridge 38 ATB 1:34.30 16 Raymond Gramlich 38 NBAY 1:36.15 17 Stephan Monette 36 LASL 1:42.94 200 Back Wld Rec - 2:09.92 Can Rec - 2:16.95

1 Peter McKinnon 35 SM 2:12.01 Can Rec 2 Simon Witton 36 NEWM 2:22.92 3 Hui Lee 35 SOO 2:29.04 4 Michael McMurray 35 PHOE 2:30.38 5 Don Wells 39 CAPS 2:37.20 6 Peter Lithgow 37 CAPS 2:42.46 7 Michel Gagnon 36 MPPO 2:50.07 8 Luc Girard 36 MNSL 3:01.90 9 Norman Bourgeois 35 TEAC 3:49.94 50 Breast Wld Rec - :28.82 Can Rec - :30.22

1 Brian Hasegawa 36 StrY :33.00 2 Ronald Vandersluis 35 MARK :33.52 3 Bob Watson 37 MMAC :33.76 4 Tomas Oliva 37 TECH :34.05 5 Richard Scott 36 TECH :34.62 6 Doug Crowe 37 WWR :34.98 7 Tom Naylor 37 SM :35.16 8 Steve Henderson 37 PKRG :36.54 9 Ken McLellan 36 MNSL :36.83 10 Michael Wall 36 OOA :37.78 11 Jean Mitchell 37 MPPO :40.64 12 Raymond Gramlich 38 NBAY :42.93 13 Ian Barrowcliffe 37 BURL :43.46 14 Mike Haslam 39 BURL :43.71 100 Breast Wld Rec - 1:03.18 Can Rec - 1:06.55

1 Tony Aitchison 35 ETOB 1:12.88 2 Bob Watson 37 MMAC 1:14.15 3 David Greifenberger 36 SM 1:14.71 4 Tomas Oliva 37 TECH 1:14.83 5 Ronald Vandersluis 35 MARK 1:15.03 6 Tom Naylor 37 SM 1:15.65 7 Brian Hasegawa 36 StrY 1:15.83 8 Doug Crowe 37 WWR 1:17.82 9 Steve Henderson 37 PKRG 1:20.78 10 Ken McLellan 36 MNSL 1:21.92 11 John Oesch 37 UNON 1:22.15 12 Michel Gagnon 36 MPPO 1:22.64 13 Michael Wall 36 OOA 1:24.28 14 Claude Lavoie 37 CAMO 1:25.05 15 Keith Lobban 39 DAM 1:27.14 16 Henry Bayne 38 BORD 1:33.21 17 Paul Grenier 37 WEST 1:34.13 18 Jean Mitchell 37 MPPO 1:34.89 19 Mike Davis 38 NMSC 1:37.66 200 Breast Wld Rec - 2:22.64 Can Rec - 2:22.64

1 Tony Aitchison 35 ETOB 2:39.49 2 Hui Lee 35 SOO 2:47.05 3 Ronald Vandersluis 35 MARK 2:49.51 4 Tom Naylor 37 SM 2:50.60 5 Doug Crowe 37 WWR 2:56.92 6 Peter Lithgow 37 CAPS 2:57.34 7 John Oesch 37 UNON 3:01.81 8 Michel Gagnon 36 MPPO 3:02.18 9 Ken McLellan 36 MNSL 3:04.43 10 Michael Wall 36 OOA 3:07.03 Manual 11 Steve Henderson 37 PKRG 3:09.04 12 Claude Lavoie 37 CAMO 3:10.20 13 Keith Lobban 39 DAM 3:15.77 14 Paul Grenier 37 WEST 3:35.57 15 Henry Bayne 38 BORD 3:36.64 16 Norman Bourgeois 35 TEAC 3:42.46 Bob Watson 37 MMAC 2:46.66 DSQ David Greifenberger 36 SM 2:51.67 DSQ 50 Fly Wld Rec - :25.89 Can Rec - :26.70

1 Peter McKinnon 35 SM :27.00 2 Steven Stothers 38 MMAC :28.07 3 Simon Witton 36 NEWM :28.78 4 Jean Francois Harvey 35 TECH :28.83 5 Jack Raleigh 39 KING :29.01 6 David Greifenberger 36 SM :29.15 7 Carl Asche 38 STFOY :29.45 8 David Lawrence 37 TMU :29.51 Manual 9 Ronald Vandersluis 35 MARK :29.61 10 Michael McMurray 35 PHOE :29.79 11 Bob Watson 37 MMAC :30.12 12 Tom Naylor 37 SM :30.38 13 Doug Crowe 37 WWR :30.95 14 Sandor Math� 39 EYH :31.27 15 Lloyd Brown 36 MARK :31.31 16 Paul Sine 37 NEWM :31.91 17 John Oesch 37 UNON :31.99 18 Perry Calderwood 39 ORL :32.26 19 John Finan 35 LSD :32.41 20 David Harrison 37 OYM :33.25 21 Joseph Gortych 38 NEWE :33.31 22 Jim Norman 39 TECH :33.47 23 Glenn Hall 38 NEWM :33.52 24 Luc Girard 36 MNSL :34.51 25 Paul Woollam 37 PEM :34.69 26 Jim McCaw 36 OYM :34.94 27 Duncan Millar 36 MSBC :35.23 27 Ken McLellan 36 MNSL :35.23 29 Keith Lobban 39 DAM :35.50 30 Paul Grenier 37 WEST :35.89 Manual 31 Michael Craig 39 GLOU :38.07 32 Jon Stuart 36 TECH :39.81 33 Raymond Gramlich 38 NBAY :43.00 34 Steve Diotte 38 NMSC :47.93 35 Kirk Reid 36 SWYM :52.05 100 Fly Wld Rec - :57.02 Can Rec - :57.70

1 Peter McKinnon 35 SM 1:00.50 2 Steven Stothers 38 MMAC 1:01.07 3 Peter Hodson 36 SM 1:03.10 4 David Greifenberger 36 SM 1:05.89 5 Hui Lee 35 SOO 1:06.25 6 Kelvin Landolt 35 MCY 1:07.23 7 Jeff Giglio 35 MARK 1:08.13 8 Ronald Vandersluis 35 MARK 1:09.18 9 Lloyd Brown 36 MARK 1:11.01 10 John Oesch 37 UNON 1:11.38 11 Luc Girard 36 MNSL 1:21.08 Manual 200 Fly Wld Rec - 2:06.48 Can Rec - 2:16.87

1 Peter Hodson 36 SM 2:20.19 2 Hui Lee 35 SOO 2:30.21 3 Tim Kilby 37 CAPS 2:30.52 4 Kelvin Landolt 35 MCY 2:35.16 5 Dave Alexander 39 TEAC 2:53.02 6 Carl Asche 38 STFOY 2:59.07 7 Jim McCaw 36 OYM 3:08.39 8 Norman Bourgeois 35 TEAC 3:52.91 100 IM Wld Rec - :59.28 Can Rec - 1:01.67

1 Peter Hodson 36 SM 1:05.83 2 Hui Lee 35 SOO 1:06.86 3 Simon Witton 36 NEWM 1:06.87 4 Tom Naylor 37 SM 1:07.80 5 Michael McMurray 35 PHOE 1:07.97 6 Richard Scott 36 TECH 1:08.11 7 Martin Raymond 37 CAPS 1:09.07 8 Bob Watson 37 MMAC 1:09.38 9 Kelvin Landolt 35 MCY 1:09.54 10 Doug Crowe 37 WWR 1:10.73 11 John Oesch 37 UNON 1:12.54 12 David Harrison 37 OYM 1:13.19 13 Michel Gagnon 36 MPPO 1:13.21 14 Lloyd Brown 36 MARK 1:13.62 15 John Finan 35 LSD 1:14.67 16 Luc Girard 36 MNSL 1:20.77 17 Ian Barrowcliffe 37 BURL 1:26.45 18 Steve Diotte 38 NMSC 1:32.93 Tomas Oliva 37 TECH 1:07.09 DSQ 200 IM Wld Rec - 2:08.21 Can Rec - 2:12.29

1 Peter Hodson 36 SM 2:21.47 2 Simon Witton 36 NEWM 2:22.83 3 Tony Aitchison 35 ETOB 2:23.88 4 Hui Lee 35 SOO 2:26.63 5 Tom Naylor 37 SM 2:28.67 6 Michael McMurray 35 PHOE 2:31.87 7 Kelvin Landolt 35 MCY 2:32.91 8 Tim Kilby 37 CAPS 2:35.16 9 Peter Lithgow 37 CAPS 2:38.46 10 Doug Crowe 37 WWR 2:41.45 11 Michel Gagnon 36 MPPO 2:41.48 12 Sandor Math� 39 EYH 2:43.34 13 Glenn Hall 38 NEWM 2:52.69 14 Jim McCaw 36 OYM 2:53.57 15 David Harrison 37 OYM 2:54.96 16 Luc Girard 36 MNSL 2:55.59 17 Duncan Millar 36 MSBC 3:08.92 18 Stephan Monette 36 LASL 3:22.24 19 Ken Mogridge 38 ATB 3:22.66 20 Paul Grenier 37 WEST 3:44.13 400 IM Wld Rec - 4:40.84 Can Rec - 4:51.16

1 Peter Hodson 36 SM 5:02.57 2 Tony Aitchison 35 ETOB 5:07.84 3 Hui Lee 35 SOO 5:16.79 4 Martin Raymond 37 CAPS 5:17.99 5 Tim Kilby 37 CAPS 5:21.21 6 Kelvin Landolt 35 MCY 5:21.72 7 Peter Lithgow 37 CAPS 5:43.91 8 Tomas Oliva 37 TECH 5:45.07 9 Sandor Math� 39 EYH 6:00.25 10 Jim McCaw 36 OYM 6:16.76 11 Norman Bourgeois 35 TEAC 7:18.53 12 Stephan Monette 36 LASL 7:26.49 Manual

                
Men - 40 to 44

50 Free Wld Rec - :24.36 Can Rec - :25.40

1 Dimitri Khodko 40 NMSC :24.87 Can Rec 2 Ian Loughrey 42 1000 :26.28 3 John Lyall 43 MASC :26.75 4 Richard Hall-Jones 42 CMSC :26.77 5 Doug Vanderby 40 NTMC :26.89 6 Hobe Horton 42 CliP :27.45 7 Douglas Anderson 42 CMSC :27.57 8 Neil Martin 42 DALE :27.80 9 Lorne Zuefle 43 WWR :27.82 9 Larry Black 41 FMM :27.82 11 Steve Coles 40 TECH :27.85 12 Peter M. White 40 trAY :28.35 13 Frank Sodonis 43 AURO :28.39 14 Brian Purves 41 AURO :28.98 15 Nick Gilbert 43 LSD :29.02 16 Ed Odecki 42 NMSC :29.28 17 Jean-Francois Trepanier 43 DAU :30.25 18 Ross Doyle 43 BRCK :31.51 19 Chris Bradley 43 NMSC :31.81 20 Peter Hojczyk 43 DAU :33.18 21 Bill Hubers 43 COB :33.54 22 Robert Miller 42 ATB :33.82 23 Gerry St. Germain 43 GLOU :37.29 24 John Fielding 41 NMSC :40.57 25 William Lee 42 SWYM :40.97 26 Michael Giles 41 NMSC :42.42 100 Free Wld Rec - :53.25 Can Rec - :56.34

1 Dimitri Khodko 40 NMSC :55.77 Can Rec 2 Neil Harvey 43 TYEE :57.86 3 Larry Black 41 FMM :58.91 4 Ian Loughrey 42 1000 :59.45 Manual 5 Lech Nowicki 40 BRO 1:00.64 6 Hobe Horton 42 CliP 1:00.84 7 Steve Coles 40 TECH 1:01.26 8 Douglas Anderson 42 CMSC 1:01.69 9 Neil Martin 42 DALE 1:01.75 Manual 10 Peter M. White 40 trAY 1:02.62 11 Frank Sodonis 43 AURO 1:03.04 12 Bob Stewart 44 BURL 1:03.30 13 Nick Gilbert 43 LSD 1:05.16 14 Brian Purves 41 AURO 1:05.68 15 Christian Laberge 42 MCAC 1:07.08 16 Jean-Francois Trepanier 43 DAU 1:07.62 Manual 17 Daniel Beauchamp 41 STE 1:08.06 18 Charles Belanger 41 CMNQ 1:09.54 19 Marc Gingras 41 CAMO 1:09.64 20 Chris Bradley 43 NMSC 1:10.27 21 Michael Bauer 42 KING 1:12.31 Manual 22 Alan Boyce 43 NMSC 1:14.30 23 Jerome Menton 41 NMSC 1:15.76 24 Peter Hojczyk 43 DAU 1:15.98 25 Bill Hubers 43 COB 1:18.88 26 Wayne Burrows 42 TECH 1:19.56 27 Bob Brimacombe 42 OYM 1:28.72 28 John Fielding 41 NMSC 1:33.53 29 Andr� Mainguy 43 CAPS 1:35.41 30 William Lee 42 SWYM 1:36.48 Tim Dillon 42 NMSC 59:59.99 DSQ 200 Free Wld Rec - 1:57.83 Can Rec - 2:05.79

1 Dimitri Khodko 40 NMSC 2:07.28 2 Larry Black 41 FMM 2:10.07 3 Chuck Grace 42 LSD 2:11.19 4 Lech Nowicki 40 BRO 2:14.69 5 Douglas Anderson 42 CMSC 2:14.94 6 Steve Coles 40 TECH 2:16.36 7 Hobe Horton 42 CliP 2:16.56 8 Ian MacDonald 41 ETOB 2:16.79 9 Ian Loughrey 42 1000 2:17.33 10 Lorne Zuefle 43 WWR 2:18.34 11 Neil Martin 42 DALE 2:19.40 12 Peter Weber 40 BURL 2:21.23 13 Michael Stroud 44 EYH 2:21.74 14 Frank Sodonis 43 AURO 2:22.79 15 Peter M. White 40 trAY 2:23.28 16 Marc Arseneau 41 MACC 2:24.82 17 Brian Purves 41 AURO 2:31.02 18 Christian Laberge 42 MCAC 2:31.72 19 Nick Gilbert 43 LSD 2:32.83 20 Marc Gingras 41 CAMO 2:36.95 21 Chris Bradley 43 NMSC 2:40.02 22 Andrew Smillie 40 ERN 2:45.47 23 Peter Hojczyk 43 DAU 2:55.79 24 Ken Armbruster 44 NMSC 3:00.55 25 William Lee 42 SWYM 3:44.06 Bill Hubers 43 COB 59:59.99 DSQ 400 Free Wld Rec - 4:09.31 Can Rec - 4:31.71

1 Neil Harvey 43 TYEE 4:30.89 Can Rec 2 Larry Black 41 FMM 4:32.70 3 Chuck Grace 42 LSD 4:41.88 4 Ian MacDonald 41 ETOB 4:45.48 5 Hobe Horton 42 CliP 4:48.75 6 Wieslaw Musial 42 UNON 4:50.11 7 Douglas Anderson 42 CMSC 4:50.93 8 Lech Nowicki 40 BRO 4:55.16 9 Peter Weber 40 BURL 4:59.54 10 Michael Stroud 44 EYH 5:07.24 11 Bill Chisholm 44 NTMC 5:12.05 12 John Hodson 40 PEM 5:16.65 Manual 13 Don Clinton 43 NMSC 5:19.87 14 Brian Croker 43 DSC 5:34.30 15 Steve Granger 41 1000 5:41.07 16 Christian Laberge 42 MCAC 5:44.72 17 Ken Armbruster 44 NMSC 6:26.89 18 Jean-Francois Trepanier 43 DAU 6:26.92 19 Gary Boyd 43 OYM 6:28.48 800 Free Wld Rec - 8:49.83 Can Rec - 9:28.66

1 Larry Black 41 FMM 9:28.55 2 Ian MacDonald 41 ETOB 9:51.07 3 Hobe Horton 42 CliP 10:12.84 A 4 Wieslaw Musial 42 UNON 10:19.22 5 Bill Chisholm 44 NTMC 10:37.62 Manual 6 Don Clinton 43 NMSC 10:53.33 Manual 7 Ben Van Den Bosch 42 MMAC 11:35.80 8 Charles Belanger 41 CMNQ 11:45.04 Manual 9 Troy Babb 44 MddO 11:45.36 10 Brian Croker 43 DSC 11:52.36 11 Ross Doyle 43 BRCK 12:05.92 12 Christian Grothe 44 SWYM 12:48.72 13 Robert Miller 42 ATB 14:55.34 14 Michael Giles 41 NMSC 16:19.56 A 1500 Free Wld Rec - 16:51.71 Can Rec - 17:44.08

1 Larry Black 41 FMM 18:10.16 A 2 Neil Harvey 43 TYEE 18:14.81 A 3 Wayde Mulhern 40 MINN 19:19.00 Manual 4 Hobe Horton 42 CliP 19:37.85 Manual 5 Don Clinton 43 NMSC 20:34.50 A 6 John Hodson 40 PEM 20:44.08 Manual 7 Marc Arseneau 41 MACC 20:56.84 A 8 Daniel Beauchamp 41 STE 22:36.83 9 Brian Croker 43 DSC 22:53.87 A 10 Christian Laberge 42 MCAC 23:42.11 11 Christian Sanzo 42 PEM 23:51.09 Manual 12 William Davies 42 WWR 23:58.95 Manual 13 Christian Grothe 44 SWYM 24:21.23 Manual A 14 Peter Hojczyk 43 DAU 24:38.48 A 15 Tim Dillon 42 NMSC 25:57.02 Manual 16 Jerome Menton 41 NMSC 26:14.17 Manual 50 Back Wld Rec - :27.84 Can Rec - :29.93

1 Neil Harvey 43 TYEE :29.35 Can Rec 2 Wieslaw Musial 42 UNON :30.44 3 Brian Harvey 41 TYEE :30.49 4 Allan Kary 43 SOO :30.82 5 Peter Doig 40 UNMB :31.23 6 Wayde Mulhern 40 MINN :31.91 7 Bob Stewart 44 BURL :33.44 8 Michael Stroud 44 EYH :34.24 9 Douglas Anderson 42 CMSC :34.28 10 Nick Gilbert 43 LSD :35.80 11 Steve Granger 41 1000 :37.34 Manual 12 Peter Rose 42 OPP :37.99 13 Alan Boyce 43 NMSC :38.46 14 Marc Gingras 41 CAMO :43.59 15 Chris Bradley 43 NMSC :44.46 16 Richard Piette 42 MACC :47.12 17 Gerry St. Germain 43 GLOU :47.69 18 Bob Brimacombe 42 OYM :48.58 19 Jean-Francois Angers 41 MACC :48.73 Manual 20 William Lee 42 SWYM :57.18 Manual 100 Back Wld Rec - :59.26 Can Rec - 1:04.41

1 Neil Harvey 43 TYEE 1:02.99 Can Rec 2 Brian Harvey 41 TYEE 1:06.03 3 Wieslaw Musial 42 UNON 1:06.40 4 Peter Doig 40 UNMB 1:06.94 5 Allan Kary 43 SOO 1:07.31 6 Wayde Mulhern 40 MINN 1:08.12 7 Bob Stewart 44 BURL 1:12.60 8 Ed Odecki 42 NMSC 1:15.78 9 John Hodson 40 PEM 1:18.91 10 Steve Granger 41 1000 1:21.42 11 Andrew Smillie 40 ERN 1:33.00 12 Marc Gingras 41 CAMO 1:37.33 200 Back Wld Rec - 2:09.61 Can Rec - 2:16.72

1 Neil Harvey 43 TYEE 2:17.73 2 Wieslaw Musial 42 UNON 2:23.38 3 Wayde Mulhern 40 MINN 2:25.84 4 Allan Kary 43 SOO 2:25.96 5 Peter Doig 40 UNMB 2:27.90 6 Michael Stroud 44 EYH 2:35.82 7 Marc Arseneau 41 MACC 2:43.48 8 Peter Weber 40 BURL 2:47.63 9 Ed Odecki 42 NMSC 2:51.63 10 Steve Granger 41 1000 2:52.64 11 Don Clinton 43 NMSC 2:54.06 12 Dana Pelham 43 BRNT 2:56.32 13 Brian Croker 43 DSC 3:10.27 Manual 50 Breast Wld Rec - :29.86 Can Rec - :31.63

1 Doug Vanderby 40 NTMC :31.06 Can Rec 2 Dimitri Khodko 40 NMSC :32.48 3 Richard Hall-Jones 42 CMSC :34.43 4 Douglas Anderson 42 CMSC :35.22 5 Bruce Lewis-Watts 44 PKRG :35.61 6 Steve Granger 41 1000 :36.01 7 Dennis Christmas 43 WWR :36.42 8 Peter Mason 40 SCAR :39.07 9 Ross Doyle 43 BRCK :39.27 Manual 10 William Davies 42 WWR :40.30 11 Robert Miller 42 ATB :40.68 12 Sylvain Vallee 41 DAU :40.80 Manual 13 Chris Bradley 43 NMSC :42.97 14 Jean-Francois Trepanier 43 DAU :43.92 15 Gerry St. Germain 43 GLOU :46.39 16 John Fielding 41 NMSC :47.81 17 William Lee 42 SWYM :53.71 100 Breast Wld Rec - 1:06.50 Can Rec - 1:11.33

1 Doug Vanderby 40 NTMC 1:09.33 Can Rec 2 Peter Doig 40 UNMB 1:14.08 3 Mike Moggridge 42 OOA 1:14.52 4 Wayde Mulhern 40 MINN 1:16.90 5 Bruce Lewis-Watts 44 PKRG 1:18.64 6 Dennis Christmas 43 WWR 1:20.16 7 Steve Granger 41 1000 1:23.62 8 Ben Van Den Bosch 42 MMAC 1:25.47 9 Brian Croker 43 DSC 1:26.28 10 Jean-Francois Angers 41 MACC 1:26.97 11 Peter Mason 40 SCAR 1:27.75 Manual 12 William Davies 42 WWR 1:28.55 13 Charles Belanger 41 CMNQ 1:29.19 14 Andrew Smillie 40 ERN 1:29.67 15 Robert Miller 42 ATB 1:30.80 16 Dana Pelham 43 BRNT 1:30.86 17 Tim Dillon 42 NMSC 1:32.20 18 Jerome Menton 41 NMSC 1:34.69 Manual 19 Richard Piette 42 MACC 1:37.39 20 Gary Boyd 43 OYM 1:37.90 21 Bob Brimacombe 42 OYM 1:46.44 22 Andr� Mainguy 43 CAPS 1:46.96 23 William Lee 42 SWYM 1:58.72 200 Breast Wld Rec - 2:25.58 Can Rec - 2:33.97

1 Doug Vanderby 40 NTMC 2:34.30 2 Mike Moggridge 42 OOA 2:44.63 3 Wayde Mulhern 40 MINN 2:49.23 4 Bruce Lewis-Watts 44 PKRG 2:53.48 5 Dennis Christmas 43 WWR 2:59.82 6 Michael Stroud 44 EYH 3:01.01 7 Ben Van Den Bosch 42 MMAC 3:03.37 8 Don Clinton 43 NMSC 3:08.10 9 Brian Croker 43 DSC 3:08.85 10 Steve Granger 41 1000 3:09.81 11 Peter Mason 40 SCAR 3:11.76 12 William Davies 42 WWR 3:13.44 13 Dana Pelham 43 BRNT 3:13.92 14 Jean-Francois Angers 41 MACC 3:14.01 15 Ross Doyle 43 BRCK 3:15.20 16 Robert Miller 42 ATB 3:22.70 17 Andrew Smillie 40 ERN 3:23.81 18 William Lee 42 SWYM 4:18.62 50 Fly Wld Rec - :25.80 Can Rec - :27.60

1 John Lyall 43 MASC :28.49 2 Andy Ritchie 41 trAY :28.81 3 Brian Harvey 41 TYEE :28.96 4 Dimitri Khodko 40 NMSC :29.36 5 Ian Loughrey 42 1000 :29.65 6 Wieslaw Musial 42 UNON :29.82 7 Lorne Zuefle 43 WWR :29.99 8 Allan Kary 43 SOO :30.30 9 Ian MacDonald 41 ETOB :30.99 10 Nick Gilbert 43 LSD :31.52 11 Frank Sodonis 43 AURO :31.58 11 Bob Stewart 44 BURL :31.58 13 Steve Coles 40 TECH :31.61 14 Douglas Anderson 42 CMSC :31.71 15 Ed Odecki 42 NMSC :31.93 16 Marc Arseneau 41 MACC :32.72 17 Peter M. White 40 trAY :32.78 18 Peter Weber 40 BURL :32.84 19 Dennis Christmas 43 WWR :33.23 20 Neil Martin 42 DALE :33.25 21 Christian Laberge 42 MCAC :33.62 22 Michael Bauer 42 KING :34.41 23 Brian Purves 41 AURO :35.22 24 Peter Rose 42 OPP :35.32 25 Bill Hubers 43 COB :37.07 26 Chris Bradley 43 NMSC :38.07 27 Yves Beaudoin 44 JONQ :41.28 100 Fly Wld Rec - :56.18 Can Rec - 1:01.46

1 Andy Ritchie 41 trAY 1:03.42 2 John Lyall 43 MASC 1:04.60 3 Wieslaw Musial 42 UNON 1:06.13 4 Lorne Zuefle 43 WWR 1:08.82 5 Ian Loughrey 42 1000 1:09.59 6 Allan Kary 43 SOO 1:09.69 7 Neil Martin 42 DALE 1:11.76 8 Bob Stewart 44 BURL 1:12.32 9 Steve Coles 40 TECH 1:13.22 10 Peter Weber 40 BURL 1:13.45 11 Frank Sodonis 43 AURO 1:14.70 12 Nick Gilbert 43 LSD 1:15.36 13 Ed Odecki 42 NMSC 1:17.45 14 Ben Van Den Bosch 42 MMAC 1:22.23 15 Christian Grothe 44 SWYM 1:31.88 16 Yves Beaudoin 44 JONQ 1:34.19 200 Fly Wld Rec - 1:52.99 Can Rec - 2:24.25

1 Bill Chisholm 44 NTMC 2:37.27 2 John Lyall 43 MASC 2:44.33 3 Ben Van Den Bosch 42 MMAC 3:05.35 4 Yves Beaudoin 44 JONQ 3:26.91 5 Christian Grothe 44 SWYM 3:36.28 6 Christian Laberge 42 MCAC 3:36.34 100 IM Wld Rec - 1:02.30 Can Rec - 1:03.84

1 Andy Ritchie 41 trAY 1:03.66 Can Rec 2 Dimitri Khodko 40 NMSC 1:03.96 3 Peter Doig 40 UNMB 1:05.90 4 Brian Harvey 41 TYEE 1:06.45 5 Chuck Grace 42 LSD 1:06.93 6 Ian Loughrey 42 1000 1:07.49 7 Mike Moggridge 42 OOA 1:07.59 8 Bruce Lewis-Watts 44 PKRG 1:10.30 9 Bob Stewart 44 BURL 1:13.04 10 Ian MacDonald 41 ETOB 1:13.39 11 Steve Coles 40 TECH 1:13.54 12 Peter M. White 40 trAY 1:13.96 13 Marc Arseneau 41 MACC 1:14.00 14 Dennis Christmas 43 WWR 1:14.66 14 Peter Weber 40 BURL 1:14.66 16 Dana Pelham 43 BRNT 1:18.21 17 Brian Purves 41 AURO 1:18.70 18 Ross Doyle 43 BRCK 1:20.06 19 Peter Mason 40 SCAR 1:22.51 Manual 20 William Davies 42 WWR 1:22.97 21 Jean-Francois Trepanier 43 DAU 1:23.72 22 Bill Hubers 43 COB 1:27.67 23 Christian Grothe 44 SWYM 1:32.50 24 Michael Giles 41 NMSC 1:54.41 Richard Hall-Jones 42 CMSC 1:09.23 DSQ 200 IM Wld Rec - 2:12.25 Can Rec - 2:23.61

1 Andy Ritchie 41 trAY 2:20.29 Can Rec 2 Peter Doig 40 UNMB 2:24.17 3 Mike Moggridge 42 OOA 2:27.76 4 Chuck Grace 42 LSD 2:28.12 5 Ian Loughrey 42 1000 2:31.90 6 Michael Stroud 44 EYH 2:36.53 7 Ian MacDonald 41 ETOB 2:36.79 8 Peter Weber 40 BURL 2:42.65 9 John Hodson 40 PEM 2:44.96 10 Bill Chisholm 44 NTMC 2:45.99 11 Dennis Christmas 43 WWR 2:47.07 12 Don Clinton 43 NMSC 2:49.94 13 Ben Van Den Bosch 42 MMAC 2:50.48 14 Dana Pelham 43 BRNT 2:54.97 15 Charles Belanger 41 CMNQ 3:06.10 16 William Davies 42 WWR 3:06.78 17 Andrew Smillie 40 ERN 3:11.00 18 Peter Mason 40 SCAR 3:11.50 19 Christian Grothe 44 SWYM 3:17.68 20 Jean-Francois Angers 41 MACC 3:18.32 21 Gary Boyd 43 OYM 3:20.40 400 IM Wld Rec - 4:43.28 Can Rec - 5:05.45

1 Peter Doig 40 UNMB 5:11.65 2 Mike Moggridge 42 OOA 5:21.62 3 Chuck Grace 42 LSD 5:30.77 4 Wayde Mulhern 40 MINN 5:31.32 5 Michael Stroud 44 EYH 5:45.15 6 John Hodson 40 PEM 5:47.46 7 Marc Arseneau 41 MACC 5:51.34 8 Don Clinton 43 NMSC 6:01.32 9 Ben Van Den Bosch 42 MMAC 6:05.90 10 Troy Babb 44 MddO 6:07.05 11 Christian Laberge 42 MCAC 6:35.43 12 William Davies 42 WWR 6:48.92 Brian Croker 43 DSC 6:26.91 DSQ

                
Men - 45 to 49

50 Free Wld Rec - :24.70 Can Rec - :26.51

1 Bruce Robertson 46 TECH :25.34 Can Rec 2 Dave Wilkin 47 AURO :27.02 3 Dave Dickson 46 CMSC :27.23 4 Michael Blackwood 45 BURL :28.07 5 Phil Tyrell 47 OOA :29.00 6 Paul Boulding 48 MMAC :29.11 7 Craig Cline 47 BRNT :29.51 8 Doug Petty 47 NMSC :30.30 9 Robert Martel 47 CMNQ :30.66 10 Armando Plastino 48 SOO :30.84 11 Mike Sweny 49 NMSC :31.22 12 Ted Read 46 MILT :31.46 13 Eric Piscopo 48 SOO :31.61 14 Evan Due 45 OOA :32.98 15 Bob Richards 47 SURF :32.99 16 Paul Marrin 49 PKRG :36.66 Manual 17 Charles Pryce 47 SWYM :38.59 100 Free Wld Rec - :54.64 Can Rec - :58.59

1 Bruce Robertson 46 TECH :55.56 Can Rec 2 Dave Dickson 46 CMSC :59.11 3 Michael Blackwood 45 BURL 1:01.04 4 Dave Wilkin 47 AURO 1:01.21 5 Mike Morrow 49 CMSC 1:01.24 6 Craig Cline 47 BRNT 1:04.55 7 Gord McLaughlin 48 1000 1:04.68 8 Pierre Chouinard 45 CAMO 1:04.97 9 Jacek Nowicki 45 BRO 1:07.22 10 Doug Petty 47 NMSC 1:07.68 Manual 11 Robert Martel 47 CMNQ 1:07.76 12 Armando Plastino 48 SOO 1:08.69 Manual 13 Doug Shanks 47 trAY 1:08.73 14 Tom Simper 46 OYM 1:09.10 15 Terry Day 49 NEWM 1:09.63 Manual 16 Howard Campbell 46 UNON 1:09.94 17 Ted Mann 45 OYM 1:11.00 Manual 18 Evan Due 45 OOA 1:12.43 19 Ted Read 46 MILT 1:13.23 Manual 20 Eric Piscopo 48 SOO 1:13.36 21 Mike Sweny 49 NMSC 1:13.45 22 Rob Read 45 BORD 1:13.94 23 Bob Richards 47 SURF 1:14.43 24 Wilbrod Bourget 47 CAMO 1:21.39 25 Daniel Pich� 49 STE 1:21.81 26 Walter Hope 48 OOA 1:22.39 27 Charles Pryce 47 SWYM 1:26.67 28 Paul Marrin 49 PKRG 1:27.34 29 Russell Begg 46 NMSC 1:34.16 Manual 30 Dennis Maloney 47 WEST 1:43.07 200 Free Wld Rec - 2:00.13 Can Rec - 2:10.41

1 Bruce Robertson 46 TECH 2:03.71 Can Rec 2 Dave Read 46 OOA 2:14.98 3 Michael Blackwood 45 BURL 2:17.57 4 Phil Tyrell 47 OOA 2:22.32 5 Robert Martel 47 CMNQ 2:30.92 6 Rick Taylor 46 NMSC 2:31.38 7 Arnold Rauscher 45 SPAM 2:32.53 8 Pierre Chouinard 45 CAMO 2:33.34 9 Ken Sutherland 47 OHM 2:34.62 10 Terry Day 49 NEWM 2:36.19 11 Jacek Nowicki 45 BRO 2:39.67 12 Armando Plastino 48 SOO 2:40.34 13 Tom Simper 46 OYM 2:43.20 14 Eric Piscopo 48 SOO 2:48.67 15 Tom Price 45 MILT 2:49.76 16 Glenn Collins 47 PEM 2:51.38 17 Ted Read 46 MILT 2:53.09 18 Robin MacDonald 45 ELM 2:53.10 19 Mike Sweny 49 NMSC 2:55.40 20 Wilbrod Bourget 47 CAMO 3:02.71 21 Walter Hope 48 OOA 3:02.82 22 Gaetan Querillon 46 STE 3:08.91 23 Eddy Amano 45 LASL 3:13.23 24 Charles S. Nauss 46 SACK 3:19.39 25 Paul Marrin 49 PKRG 3:22.86 26 Charles Pryce 47 SWYM 3:23.54 Manual 27 Dennis Maloney 47 WEST 3:51.04 Rob Huntley 45 SWYM 59:59.99 DSQ 400 Free Wld Rec - 4:18.44 Can Rec - 4:40.63

1 Dave Read 46 OOA 4:45.81 2 Michael Blackwood 45 BURL 4:59.78 3 Phil Tyrell 47 OOA 5:10.66 4 Brian Hunter 47 ROW 5:11.90 5 Gord McLaughlin 48 1000 5:14.53 6 Rick Taylor 46 NMSC 5:18.84 Manual 7 Richard Courteau 45 LASL 5:22.34 8 Robert Martel 47 CMNQ 5:24.04 9 Rob Huntley 45 SWYM 5:30.09 10 Arnold Rauscher 45 SPAM 5:40.50 11 David McMullan 45 PKRG 5:42.55 12 Armando Plastino 48 SOO 5:50.03 13 Terry Day 49 NEWM 5:51.43 14 Tom Simper 46 OYM 5:54.89 15 Paul Draper 49 BURL 6:01.46 16 Eric Piscopo 48 SOO 6:05.12 17 Michael Eustace 46 LASL 6:11.82 18 Wilbrod Bourget 47 CAMO 6:28.10 19 Walter Hope 48 OOA 6:29.88 20 Daniel Pich� 49 STE 6:57.81 800 Free Wld Rec - 8:56.08 Can Rec - 9:45.00

1 Dave Read 46 OOA 10:00.81 Manual 2 Mike Morrow 49 CMSC 10:08.85 A 3 Rick Taylor 46 NMSC 11:00.66 A 4 Phil Tyrell 47 OOA 11:03.29 Manual 5 Richard Courteau 45 LASL 11:21.07 A 6 Robert Martel 47 CMNQ 11:21.26 7 Rob Huntley 45 SWYM 11:35.02 A 8 Stephen Douglas 47 NOR 11:41.52 9 Paul Draper 49 BURL 12:35.91 Manual 10 Doug Petty 47 NMSC 12:44.67 A 11 Eric Piscopo 48 SOO 12:49.42 12 Michael Eustace 46 LASL 13:12.17 Manual 13 Gaetan Querillon 46 STE 14:03.16 14 Douglas Grose 45 NMSC 15:31.27 1500 Free Wld Rec - 17:24.70 Can Rec - 18:33.66

1 Phil Tyrell 47 OOA 20:49.60 Manual A 2 Rick Taylor 46 NMSC 20:54.90 3 Gord McLaughlin 48 1000 21:08.15 Manual 4 Richard Courteau 45 LASL 21:18.93 5 Stephen Douglas 47 NOR 21:43.80 6 Rob Huntley 45 SWYM 21:44.95 7 Robert Martel 47 CMNQ 22:37.76 A 8 Ted Mann 45 OYM 22:50.36 9 David McMullan 45 PKRG 23:17.02 10 Paul Draper 49 BURL 23:40.11 A 11 Eric Piscopo 48 SOO 24:00.32 A 12 Wilbrod Bourget 47 CAMO 25:38.52 Manual 13 Walter Hope 48 OOA 26:01.91 Manual 50 Back Wld Rec - :29.33 Can Rec - :31.01

1 John March 46 TECH :29.60 Can Rec 2 Bruce Robertson 46 TECH :31.24 3 Donald Graham 45 UUAT :31.65 4 Dave Wilkin 47 AURO :32.29 5 Russ Farquhar 48 AURO :32.91 6 Paul Boulding 48 MMAC :36.22 7 Shaun Seaman 47 SURF :37.08 8 Allan Kimmel 49 MddO :37.19 9 Doug Shanks 47 trAY :37.38 10 Terry O'Brien 47 ERN :38.30 11 Tom Price 45 MILT :40.26 12 Rick Jeysman 46 MARK :40.52 13 Glenn Collins 47 PEM :41.34 14 Rob Read 45 BORD :45.12 15 Stephen Fox 47 COB :54.96 16 Charles Pryce 47 SWYM :56.39 100 Back Wld Rec - 1:04.14 Can Rec - 1:06.35

1 John March 46 TECH 1:03.81 Wld Rec 2 Dave Wilkin 47 AURO 1:12.00 3 Russ Farquhar 48 AURO 1:13.07 4 Brian Hunter 47 ROW 1:14.99 5 Doug Shanks 47 trAY 1:19.54 Manual 6 Allan Kimmel 49 MddO 1:22.11 7 Terry O'Brien 47 ERN 1:22.98 8 Glenn Collins 47 PEM 1:32.87 9 Rick Jeysman 46 MARK 1:36.28 200 Back Wld Rec - 2:18.98 Can Rec - 2:24.46

1 John March 46 TECH 2:19.84 Can Rec 2 Mike Morrow 49 CMSC 2:38.90 3 Richard Courteau 45 LASL 2:52.10 4 Shaun Seaman 47 SURF 3:00.63 5 Michael Eustace 46 LASL 3:36.33 50 Breast Wld Rec - :31.83 Can Rec - :34.00

1 Robert Stoddart 49 LSD :33.93 Can Rec 2 Paul Boulding 48 MMAC :34.48 3 Doug Petty 47 NMSC :36.51 4 Allan Kimmel 49 MddO :36.62 5 Michael Blackwood 45 BURL :36.97 6 Steve Hansen 48 MICH :37.00 7 Norman Dennill 47 MARK :39.23 8 Craig Cline 47 BRNT :40.41 9 Mike Sweny 49 NMSC :40.42 10 Armando Plastino 48 SOO :40.44 Manual 11 Rick Jeysman 46 MARK :40.89 12 Ted Read 46 MILT :41.43 Manual 13 Evan Due 45 OOA :41.47 100 Breast Wld Rec - 1:09.44 Can Rec - 1:14.70

1 Robert Stoddart 49 LSD 1:16.04 2 Paul Boulding 48 MMAC 1:17.59 Manual 3 Steve Hansen 48 MICH 1:20.41 Manual 4 Brian Hunter 47 ROW 1:21.96 Manual 5 Doug Petty 47 NMSC 1:21.98 6 Rob Huntley 45 SWYM 1:25.24 7 Ken Sutherland 47 OHM 1:25.43 8 Jacek Nowicki 45 BRO 1:26.27 9 Norman Dennill 47 MARK 1:26.31 10 Tom Price 45 MILT 1:29.92 11 Armando Plastino 48 SOO 1:30.20 12 Terry Day 49 NEWM 1:30.73 13 Pierre Chouinard 45 CAMO 1:31.64 14 Mike Sweny 49 NMSC 1:31.96 Manual 15 Tom Simper 46 OYM 1:32.01 16 Gaetan Querillon 46 STE 1:32.03 17 Howard Campbell 46 UNON 1:34.41 18 Wilbrod Bourget 47 CAMO 1:35.73 19 Rick Jeysman 46 MARK 1:36.65 20 Eddy Amano 45 LASL 1:36.98 21 Michael Eustace 46 LASL 1:38.08 22 Charles S. Nauss 46 SACK 1:40.72 23 Daniel Pich� 49 STE 1:42.27 24 Russell Begg 46 NMSC 1:46.51 25 Dennis Maloney 47 WEST 2:13.10 200 Breast Wld Rec - 2:34.41 Can Rec - 2:42.54

1 Mike Morrow 49 CMSC 2:45.78 2 Robert Stoddart 49 LSD 2:51.67 3 Paul Boulding 48 MMAC 2:53.03 4 Steve Hansen 48 MICH 2:58.73 5 Brian Hunter 47 ROW 3:01.54 6 Doug Petty 47 NMSC 3:09.00 7 Richard Courteau 45 LASL 3:10.55 8 Tom Simper 46 OYM 3:19.42 9 Tom Price 45 MILT 3:20.59 10 Gaetan Querillon 46 STE 3:29.32 11 Eddy Amano 45 LASL 3:32.29 12 Wilbrod Bourget 47 CAMO 3:33.11 13 Michael Eustace 46 LASL 3:42.77 14 Dennis Maloney 47 WEST 5:02.29 50 Fly Wld Rec - :27.08 Can Rec - :29.37

1 Bruce Robertson 46 TECH :27.90 Can Rec 2 Donald Graham 45 UUAT :28.01 3 Dave Dickson 46 CMSC :29.64 4 Dave Wilkin 47 AURO :29.91 5 Bo Jackson 46 MARK :30.01 6 Russ Farquhar 48 AURO :31.13 7 Robert Stoddart 49 LSD :31.20 8 Ken Sutherland 47 OHM :31.28 9 Terry O'Brien 47 ERN :32.15 10 Arnold Rauscher 45 SPAM :33.27 11 Steve Hansen 48 MICH :33.94 12 Allan Kimmel 49 MddO :34.07 13 Mike Sweny 49 NMSC :34.33 14 Jacek Nowicki 45 BRO :34.64 15 Ted Read 46 MILT :35.93 16 Armando Plastino 48 SOO :36.49 17 Terry Day 49 NEWM :36.77 18 Glenn Collins 47 PEM :37.24 19 Rick Jeysman 46 MARK :38.05 20 Robert Martel 47 CMNQ :39.38 21 Charles S. Nauss 46 SACK :45.80 100 Fly Wld Rec - 1:01.13 Can Rec - 1:05.08

1 John March 46 TECH 1:02.75 Can Rec 2 Bruce Robertson 46 TECH 1:03.48 Manual Can Rec 3 Donald Graham 45 UUAT 1:04.85 4 Dave Dickson 46 CMSC 1:06.02 5 Dave Read 46 OOA 1:08.73 6 Bo Jackson 46 MARK 1:09.82 7 Robert Stoddart 49 LSD 1:10.68 8 Steve Hansen 48 MICH 1:14.46 9 Glenn Collins 47 PEM 1:31.42 200 Fly Wld Rec - 2:19.73 Can Rec - 2:29.42

1 John March 46 TECH 2:22.25 Can Rec 2 Dave Read 46 OOA 2:32.33 3 Mike Morrow 49 CMSC 2:36.91 4 Terry O'Brien 47 ERN 2:45.54 5 Steve Hansen 48 MICH 2:48.82 100 IM Wld Rec - 1:04.80 Can Rec - 1:07.37

1 Bruce Robertson 46 TECH 1:04.14 Wld Rec 2 Donald Graham 45 UUAT 1:06.50 3 Dave Wilkin 47 AURO 1:10.58 4 Bo Jackson 46 MARK 1:11.58 5 Michael Blackwood 45 BURL 1:13.33 6 Doug Shanks 47 trAY 1:16.34 7 Paul Boulding 48 MMAC 1:16.97 8 Arnold Rauscher 45 SPAM 1:19.76 9 Shaun Seaman 47 SURF 1:22.17 10 Evan Due 45 OOA 1:23.16 11 Michael Eustace 46 LASL 1:26.59 12 Bob Richards 47 SURF 1:27.94 13 Rick Jeysman 46 MARK 1:28.36 14 Mike Sweny 49 NMSC 1:28.48 15 Glenn Collins 47 PEM 1:28.65 16 Charles S. Nauss 46 SACK 1:39.76 17 Charles Pryce 47 SWYM 1:54.27 200 IM Wld Rec - 2:22.11 Can Rec - 2:28.31

1 Mike Morrow 49 CMSC 2:30.92 2 Donald Graham 45 UUAT 2:30.95 3 Brian Hunter 47 ROW 2:40.08 4 Bo Jackson 46 MARK 2:43.91 Manual 5 Terry O'Brien 47 ERN 2:47.63 6 Ken Sutherland 47 OHM 2:50.59 7 Richard Courteau 45 LASL 2:51.75 8 Arnold Rauscher 45 SPAM 2:55.79 9 Evan Due 45 OOA 3:04.07 10 Shaun Seaman 47 SURF 3:06.97 11 Tom Price 45 MILT 3:08.44 12 Howard Campbell 46 UNON 3:12.64 13 Glenn Collins 47 PEM 3:16.46 14 Rob Read 45 BORD 3:19.79 15 Ted Mann 45 OYM 3:27.49 16 Charles S. Nauss 46 SACK 3:33.63 17 Eddy Amano 45 LASL 3:38.76 400 IM Wld Rec - 4:57.94 Can Rec - 5:13.33

1 Mike Morrow 49 CMSC 5:20.01 2 Dave Read 46 OOA 5:35.58 3 Brian Hunter 47 ROW 5:44.86 4 Michael Blackwood 45 BURL 5:58.67 5 Paul Boulding 48 MMAC 5:59.35 6 Richard Courteau 45 LASL 6:10.12 7 Evan Due 45 OOA 6:56.10 8 Wilbrod Bourget 47 CAMO 7:23.43 9 Walter Hope 48 OOA 7:57.27

                
Men - 50 to 54

50 Free Wld Rec - :25.49 Can Rec - :26.13

1 Gary Gallon 54 WEST :27.42 2 Pano Caperonis 52 PHOE :27.43 3 Rickard Arnold 52 COB :29.22 4 David Burke 50 GLOU :31.29 5 Gordon MacMichael 54 SOO :32.00 6 Tony Mitchell 54 PEM :32.25 7 Doug Goodhew 50 SWYM :32.36 8 Alan Jowett 52 OYM :32.66 9 Brian Robertson 52 NMSC :34.09 10 Jonathan Wyatt 50 1000 :43.00 100 Free Wld Rec - :56.63 Can Rec - :58.29

1 Pano Caperonis 52 PHOE 1:01.35 2 Ken Ransom 53 CNPPO 1:03.92 3 Gary Gallon 54 WEST 1:04.50 4 Rickard Arnold 52 COB 1:06.16 5 John Burrows 51 NMSC 1:09.98 6 David Burke 50 GLOU 1:11.83 7 Brian Robertson 52 NMSC 1:12.74 8 Tony Mitchell 54 PEM 1:14.26 9 Tony Thomas 52 TEAC 1:15.76 Manual 10 Peter McAuslan 53 WEST 1:17.79 11 Doug Goodhew 50 SWYM 1:18.76 12 Matthew Bol 52 OYM 1:21.52 13 Marc Ennis 50 CMNQ 1:23.09 14 Richard Gregoire 53 DAU 1:23.58 15 Jonathan Wyatt 50 1000 1:36.71 16 Ron Needham 54 PEM 2:10.57 Manual Ronald Rhodenizer 50 OYM 59:59.99 DSQ 200 Free Wld Rec - 2:06.76 Can Rec - 2:14.67

1 Ken Ransom 53 CNPPO 2:18.51 2 Pano Caperonis 52 PHOE 2:20.71 3 John Burrows 51 NMSC 2:37.46 4 Brian Robertson 52 NMSC 2:39.60 5 Ian Gray 54 BORD 2:46.67 6 Ronald Rhodenizer 50 OYM 2:49.27 7 Doug Goodhew 50 SWYM 2:53.52 8 Thomas Moyer 52 MICH 2:54.45 9 Marc Ennis 50 CMNQ 3:01.65 10 Peter McAuslan 53 WEST 3:04.43 11 Matthew Bol 52 OYM 3:05.13 12 Tony Lovink 52 TECH 3:26.67 400 Free Wld Rec - 4:30.80 Can Rec - 4:59.23

1 Ken Ransom 53 CNPPO 4:56.41 Can Rec 2 Doug Bishop 53 TECH 5:12.39 3 Brian Robertson 52 NMSC 5:40.28 4 John Burrows 51 NMSC 5:45.26 5 Thomas Moyer 52 MICH 5:58.86 6 Tony Thomas 52 TEAC 6:05.38 7 Ian Gray 54 BORD 6:10.67 Manual 8 Marc Ennis 50 CMNQ 6:27.82 9 Paul Simard 50 SWYM 7:26.74 Manual 10 John Morrison 53 OHM 7:36.57 11 Jonathan Wyatt 50 1000 7:51.18 800 Free Wld Rec - 9:12.81 Can Rec - 10:29.84

1 Ken Ransom 53 CNPPO 10:30.09 Manual 2 Brian Robertson 52 NMSC 12:01.93 A 3 Thomas Moyer 52 MICH 12:20.84 Manual 4 Bruce K McRae 51 MINN 12:41.87 Manual A 5 Tony Mitchell 54 PEM 13:00.48 6 Doug Goodhew 50 SWYM 13:09.57 7 Vello Mijal 53 TECH 13:11.25 Manual 8 Jiri Kotler 50 NMSC 14:19.16 9 Paul Simard 50 SWYM 15:40.22 10 Jonathan Wyatt 50 1000 16:20.38 Manual A 1500 Free Wld Rec - 17:40.00 Can Rec - 20:13.72

1 Alexei Svetonossov 52 KAZ 20:21.72 Manual 2 Doug Bishop 53 TECH 21:42.51 3 Brian Robertson 52 NMSC 22:44.07 4 Tony Thomas 52 TEAC 24:47.85 Manual 5 Marc Ennis 50 CMNQ 25:20.38 Manual 6 Matthew Bol 52 OYM 26:17.27 A 7 Jonathan Wyatt 50 1000 30:20.41 Manual 50 Back Wld Rec - :29.50 Can Rec - :31.78

1 Peter O'Brien 50 CMSC :31.07 Can Rec 2 Doug Bishop 53 TECH :34.61 3 Gary Gallon 54 WEST :36.80 4 Gordon MacMichael 54 SOO :37.23 5 Brian Sheridan 54 ETOB :37.66 6 Tony Mitchell 54 PEM :40.12 7 Peter McAuslan 53 WEST :41.20 8 Tony Lovink 52 TECH :42.45 9 Doug Goodhew 50 SWYM :44.25 Manual 10 Richard Gregoire 53 DAU :45.63 11 Ron Needham 54 PEM 1:05.09 Manual 100 Back Wld Rec - 1:04.17 Can Rec - 1:08.35

1 Peter O'Brien 50 CMSC 1:07.30 Can Rec 2 Doug Bishop 53 TECH 1:15.67 3 Gary Gallon 54 WEST 1:19.67 4 Gordon MacMichael 54 SOO 1:21.13 5 Brian Sheridan 54 ETOB 1:24.90 6 Brian Robertson 52 NMSC 1:29.06 7 Peter McAuslan 53 WEST 1:29.42 8 Tony Mitchell 54 PEM 1:29.43 Manual 9 Marc Ennis 50 CMNQ 1:36.16 10 Bruce K McRae 51 MINN 1:36.71 11 John Burrows 51 NMSC 1:37.10 12 Richard Gregoire 53 DAU 1:39.66 200 Back Wld Rec - 2:21.88 Can Rec - 2:34.06

1 Peter O'Brien 50 CMSC 2:29.51 Can Rec 2 Steve Heck 50 CRAQ 2:33.96 3 Gordon MacMichael 54 SOO 3:03.24 4 Tony Mitchell 54 PEM 3:20.36 Manual 5 Peter McAuslan 53 WEST 3:24.04 Manual Richard Gregoire 53 DAU 3:43.63 DSQ 50 Breast Wld Rec - :31.24 Can Rec - :34.23

1 Alan Jowett 52 OYM :41.69 2 Vello Mijal 53 TECH :42.26 3 Ted Welch 52 SWYM :42.33 4 Doug Goodhew 50 SWYM :42.40 5 Peter McAuslan 53 WEST :42.65 6 Jonathan Wyatt 50 1000 :58.40 100 Breast Wld Rec - 1:09.96 Can Rec - 1:16.04

1 Vello Mijal 53 TECH 1:33.14 2 Ted Welch 52 SWYM 1:33.61 Manual 3 Doug Goodhew 50 SWYM 1:38.20 4 Jiri Kotler 50 NMSC 1:39.89 5 Tony Lovink 52 TECH 1:41.83 Manual 6 Matthew Bol 52 OYM 1:43.04 7 John Morrison 53 OHM 1:45.99 8 Richard Gregoire 53 DAU 1:49.36 9 Jonathan Wyatt 50 1000 2:08.86 10 Ron Needham 54 PEM 2:29.36 200 Breast Wld Rec - 2:34.71 Can Rec - 2:50.12

1 Steve Heck 50 CRAQ 2:44.12 2 Marc Ennis 50 CMNQ 3:22.17 3 Vello Mijal 53 TECH 3:32.31 4 Ted Welch 52 SWYM 3:33.31 5 Tony Lovink 52 TECH 3:46.43 6 John Morrison 53 OHM 3:56.83 7 Paul Simard 50 SWYM 3:58.69 50 Fly Wld Rec - :27.55 Can Rec - :29.03

1 Pano Caperonis 52 PHOE :29.97 2 Gary Gallon 54 WEST :31.42 3 Bruce K McRae 51 MINN :34.34 4 Ronald Rhodenizer 50 OYM :34.38 5 Rickard Arnold 52 COB :36.39 6 John Burrows 51 NMSC :37.37 7 Alan Jowett 52 OYM :38.43 8 Tony Mitchell 54 PEM :42.02 9 Jiri Kotler 50 NMSC :43.04 10 Richard Gregoire 53 DAU :49.90 100 Fly Wld Rec - 1:02.54 Can Rec - 1:06.75

1 Gary Gallon 54 WEST 1:16.98 2 Bruce K McRae 51 MINN 1:30.33 200 Fly Wld Rec - 2:21.58 Can Rec - 2:43.88

1 Steve Heck 50 CRAQ 2:44.74 2 Marc Ennis 50 CMNQ 3:34.10 100 IM Wld Rec - 1:04.97 Can Rec - 1:07.77

1 Steve Heck 50 CRAQ 1:06.31 2 Peter O'Brien 50 CMSC 1:11.37 3 Gary Gallon 54 WEST 1:14.89 4 Rickard Arnold 52 COB 1:18.91 5 Bruce K McRae 51 MINN 1:23.99 6 Gordon MacMichael 54 SOO 1:24.87 7 Vello Mijal 53 TECH 1:28.16 Manual 8 Ted Welch 52 SWYM 1:33.54 9 Matthew Bol 52 OYM 1:35.67 10 Richard Gregoire 53 DAU 1:38.90 200 IM Wld Rec - 2:25.01 Can Rec - 2:33.11

1 Steve Heck 50 CRAQ 2:26.51 2 Doug Bishop 53 TECH 2:44.31 3 Ronald Rhodenizer 50 OYM 3:07.60 4 Brian Sheridan 54 ETOB 3:09.80 5 Bruce K McRae 51 MINN 3:10.29 6 Gordon MacMichael 54 SOO 3:14.22 7 Ian Gray 54 BORD 3:23.07 8 Vello Mijal 53 TECH 3:24.92 9 Ted Welch 52 SWYM 3:33.18 10 Peter McAuslan 53 WEST 3:33.56 11 Matthew Bol 52 OYM 3:35.19 Manual 12 Tony Lovink 52 TECH 3:35.37 400 IM Wld Rec - 5:16.86 Can Rec - 5:56.43

1 Steve Heck 50 CRAQ 5:24.35 2 Doug Bishop 53 TECH 5:57.20 3 Bruce K McRae 51 MINN 6:53.48 4 Thomas Moyer 52 MICH 7:21.88 5 Tony Lovink 52 TECH 7:45.61 6 Matthew Bol 52 OYM 8:05.62

                
Men - 55 to 59

50 Free Wld Rec - :26.60 Can Rec - :26.78

1 Peter Straka 56 UWO :28.11 2 Paull Leamen 56 TECH :29.63 3 Michael Heath-Eves 57 CMSC :30.45 4 Frank Perks 56 NMSC :30.50 5 Donald Kroeger 56 MICH :30.62 6 David McEntyre 56 WEST :32.26 7 John Ewart 56 PEM :32.50 8 Aart Looye 55 EDMS :33.27 9 Brian Osborn 57 BRNT :33.45 10 Bill Grubb 58 PEM :34.94 11 Jim Greenough 59 EDMS :35.34 12 Richard Milne 57 TECH :37.65 Manual 13 Mike Applejohn 59 SOO :40.29 14 Frederick Crowe 55 TECH :42.02 15 Zack Jacobson 56 OYM :44.94 16 Ed Giesbrecht 57 SOO :45.49 100 Free Wld Rec - :59.49 Can Rec - 1:05.01

1 Peter Straka 56 UWO 1:04.95 Can Rec 2 Michael Heath-Eves 57 CMSC 1:07.34 3 Frank Perks 56 NMSC 1:09.16 4 Paull Leamen 56 TECH 1:09.74 5 Michael Olsen 57 TECH 1:13.20 6 David McEntyre 56 WEST 1:15.06 7 John Ewart 56 PEM 1:15.87 8 Aart Looye 55 EDMS 1:18.58 9 Bill Grubb 58 PEM 1:19.82 10 Brian Osborn 57 BRNT 1:19.86 11 Jim Greenough 59 EDMS 1:22.18 12 Richard Milne 57 TECH 1:27.36 13 Mike Applejohn 59 SOO 1:29.62 14 Enrique Silva 55 PEM 1:34.00 15 Frederick Crowe 55 TECH 1:36.34 16 Zack Jacobson 56 OYM 1:49.31 200 Free Wld Rec - 2:13.20 Can Rec - 2:29.86

1 Donald Kroeger 56 MICH 2:29.67 2 Michael Heath-Eves 57 CMSC 2:36.83 3 Paull Leamen 56 TECH 2:39.42 4 Frank Perks 56 NMSC 2:39.44 5 Michael Olsen 57 TECH 2:40.87 6 Graeme Barber 56 TECH 2:41.72 7 Chris Stevenson 56 UNB 2:46.47 8 Charles Colpitts 55 NMSC 2:50.90 9 David McEntyre 56 WEST 3:01.16 10 Basil Arif 59 SOO 3:06.20 11 Jim Greenough 59 EDMS 3:12.77 12 Richard Milne 57 TECH 3:13.48 13 Bill Grubb 58 PEM 3:14.27 14 Mike Applejohn 59 SOO 3:33.95 15 Frederick Crowe 55 TECH 3:46.44 16 Zack Jacobson 56 OYM 3:58.63 400 Free Wld Rec - 4:47.10 Can Rec - 5:25.53

1 Michael Heath-Eves 57 CMSC 5:39.06 2 Graeme Barber 56 TECH 5:43.68 3 Michael Olsen 57 TECH 5:48.34 Manual 4 Paull Leamen 56 TECH 5:49.58 Manual 5 Frank Perks 56 NMSC 5:50.72 6 Charles Colpitts 55 NMSC 6:07.71 7 Basil Arif 59 SOO 6:27.83 8 John Ewart 56 PEM 6:52.34 Manual 9 Richard Milne 57 TECH 7:19.17 10 Frederick Crowe 55 TECH 8:14.33 11 Rene Lauzon 57 MddO 8:17.63 12 Zack Jacobson 56 OYM 8:35.30 800 Free Wld Rec - 9:47.45 Can Rec - 11:22.91

1 Donald Kroeger 56 MICH 11:21.43 Manual 2 Graeme Barber 56 TECH 11:35.94 A 3 Paull Leamen 56 TECH 12:14.52 Manual 4 Michael Olsen 57 TECH 12:18.11 A 5 Tony Pichert 57 UNAB 12:32.33 6 Basil Arif 59 SOO 13:11.73 7 John Ewart 56 PEM 14:37.24 Manual A 8 Richard Milne 57 TECH 14:43.57 Manual A 9 Frederick Crowe 55 TECH 16:35.14 10 David Beasley 59 TECH 16:38.94 11 Zack Jacobson 56 OYM 17:47.38 Manual 1500 Free Wld Rec - 18:51.83 Can Rec - 21:33.94

1 Donald Kroeger 56 MICH 22:01.53 A 2 Graeme Barber 56 TECH 22:05.64 3 Michael Heath-Eves 57 CMSC 22:50.29 A 4 Paull Leamen 56 TECH 23:10.83 Manual A 5 John Balint 56 TECH 23:30.38 Manual 6 Michael Olsen 57 TECH 24:04.68 7 Basil Arif 59 SOO 25:20.64 A 8 Bryan Finlay 56 UWO 25:34.02 A 9 Richard Milne 57 TECH 28:00.46 Manual 50 Back Wld Rec - :30.94 Can Rec - :32.09

1 Chris Stevenson 56 UNB :35.44 2 Aart Looye 55 EDMS :37.12 3 Peter Straka 56 UWO :38.55 4 John Ewart 56 PEM :39.52 Manual 5 Tony Pichert 57 UNAB :39.66 6 Robert Jack 58 DAU :40.22 7 John Balint 56 TECH :41.81 8 Basil Arif 59 SOO :44.71 9 David McEntyre 56 WEST :45.65 10 Mike Applejohn 59 SOO :50.13 11 Enrique Silva 55 PEM :50.93 Manual 12 Bill Grubb 58 PEM :52.34 13 Rene Lauzon 57 MddO 1:03.72 Manual 100 Back Wld Rec - 1:08.34 Can Rec - 1:15.21

1 Chris Stevenson 56 UNB 1:16.08 2 Aart Looye 55 EDMS 1:25.96 3 Frank Perks 56 NMSC 1:26.66 4 Robert Jack 58 DAU 1:27.92 5 Tony Pichert 57 UNAB 1:28.55 6 John Ewart 56 PEM 1:39.63 Manual 7 Basil Arif 59 SOO 1:40.34 8 Wolfgang Mohaupt 59 SWYM 1:40.41 Manual 9 John Balint 56 TECH 1:46.54 200 Back Wld Rec - 2:32.73 Can Rec - 2:45.61

1 Chris Stevenson 56 UNB 2:43.89 Can Rec 2 Jim Pelissier 55 MINN 2:55.05 3 Frank Perks 56 NMSC 3:08.60 4 Tony Pichert 57 UNAB 3:12.06 Manual 5 Aart Looye 55 EDMS 3:14.16 6 Basil Arif 59 SOO 3:35.01 Manual 7 Wolfgang Mohaupt 59 SWYM 3:37.84 Manual 50 Breast Wld Rec - :33.17 Can Rec - :34.99

1 Jim Pelissier 55 MINN :36.39 2 Bryan Finlay 56 UWO :37.26 3 Ross Holden 59 MddO :38.18 4 Bob Willies 57 NMSC :38.81 5 Donald Kroeger 56 MICH :39.06 6 Michael Olsen 57 TECH :39.10 Manual 7 Charles Colpitts 55 NMSC :39.80 Manual 8 Wolfgang Mohaupt 59 SWYM :43.55 9 Bill Grubb 58 PEM :43.73 10 Brian Osborn 57 BRNT :44.27 11 Ed Giesbrecht 57 SOO :45.17 12 David McEntyre 56 WEST :47.28 100 Breast Wld Rec - 1:16.32 Can Rec - 1:18.03

1 Jim Pelissier 55 MINN 1:19.70 2 Bryan Finlay 56 UWO 1:22.44 3 Ross Holden 59 MddO 1:25.68 4 Bob Willies 57 NMSC 1:26.87 Manual 5 Charles Colpitts 55 NMSC 1:28.58 6 Robert Jack 58 DAU 1:30.81 7 Gerhard Griebenow 56 ROW 1:36.57 8 Wolfgang Mohaupt 59 SWYM 1:38.65 9 Ed Giesbrecht 57 SOO 1:41.70 10 Brian Osborn 57 BRNT 1:44.42 Manual 11 Rene Lauzon 57 MddO 2:02.34 Manual 200 Breast Wld Rec - 2:49.21 Can Rec - 2:54.59

1 Jim Pelissier 55 MINN 2:59.87 2 Bryan Finlay 56 UWO 3:02.73 3 Ross Holden 59 MddO 3:08.57 4 Donald Kroeger 56 MICH 3:16.89 5 Bob Willies 57 NMSC 3:19.49 6 Charles Colpitts 55 NMSC 3:20.19 7 Michael Olsen 57 TECH 3:29.10 8 Gerhard Griebenow 56 ROW 3:36.23 9 Wolfgang Mohaupt 59 SWYM 3:36.66 10 Ed Giesbrecht 57 SOO 3:46.58 11 Christian Berger 55 BRO 4:01.25 50 Fly Wld Rec - :28.92 Can Rec - :31.22

1 Peter Straka 56 UWO :31.64 2 Robert Jack 58 DAU :34.69 3 Chris Stevenson 56 UNB :35.88 4 Michael Heath-Eves 57 CMSC :36.90 5 Paull Leamen 56 TECH :36.96 6 Brian Osborn 57 BRNT :37.37 7 David McEntyre 56 WEST :39.05 8 Aart Looye 55 EDMS :40.49 9 John Ewart 56 PEM :40.83 10 Bill Grubb 58 PEM :41.42 11 Mike Applejohn 59 SOO :55.59 12 Zack Jacobson 56 OYM 1:06.51 100 Fly Wld Rec - 1:06.29 Can Rec - 1:14.64

1 Peter Straka 56 UWO 1:12.44 Can Rec 2 Brian Osborn 57 BRNT 1:26.47 Manual 200 Fly Wld Rec - 2:31.16 Can Rec - 2:55.18

1 Peter Straka 56 UWO 3:02.78 2 Bryan Finlay 56 UWO 3:11.20 3 Christian Berger 55 BRO 4:02.29 100 IM Wld Rec - 1:09.43 Can Rec - 1:10.34

1 Jim Pelissier 55 MINN 1:15.11 2 Peter Straka 56 UWO 1:16.86 3 Ross Holden 59 MddO 1:22.63 3 Tony Pichert 57 UNAB 1:22.63 5 Graeme Barber 56 TECH 1:22.83 Manual 6 Frank Perks 56 NMSC 1:23.12 7 Charles Colpitts 55 NMSC 1:24.21 8 John Balint 56 TECH 1:26.97 9 Bob Willies 57 NMSC 1:27.16 10 Bill Grubb 58 PEM 1:37.97 11 Wolfgang Mohaupt 59 SWYM 1:38.89 12 Jim Greenough 59 EDMS 1:46.51 Manual 13 Mike Applejohn 59 SOO 1:49.71 200 IM Wld Rec - 2:34.42 Can Rec - 2:34.43

1 Jim Pelissier 55 MINN 2:45.16 2 Robert Jack 58 DAU 3:07.91 3 Tony Pichert 57 UNAB 3:08.59 4 Bob Willies 57 NMSC 3:08.62 5 Graeme Barber 56 TECH 3:09.70 6 Ross Holden 59 MddO 3:09.98 7 Charles Colpitts 55 NMSC 3:13.58 8 John Balint 56 TECH 3:16.15 9 Christian Berger 55 BRO 3:26.33 10 Gerhard Griebenow 56 ROW 3:42.33 11 Wolfgang Mohaupt 59 SWYM 3:47.29 Manual 400 IM Wld Rec - 5:29.09 Can Rec - 5:43.53

1 Bryan Finlay 56 UWO 6:23.46 2 Donald Kroeger 56 MICH 6:39.81 3 Graeme Barber 56 TECH 6:46.03 4 Bob Willies 57 NMSC 6:50.06 5 Tony Pichert 57 UNAB 6:53.85 6 Christian Berger 55 BRO 7:46.74 7 Gerhard Griebenow 56 ROW 8:25.35

                
Men - 60 to 64

50 Free Wld Rec - :27.32 Can Rec - :29.54

1 Tom Verth 61 BRNT :28.73 Can Rec 2 Pete Magee 61 MINN :30.18 3 Eric Kohler 63 NYG :31.99 Manual 4 Ren� Diezi 60 SVB :32.00 5 Ralph Chown 61 ARN :33.14 6 Ivan Szasz 63 MSBC :34.62 7 Dan Mackie 62 BURL :35.24 8 Henri B Roy 60 MPPO :43.11 Manual 100 Free Wld Rec - 1:01.96 Can Rec - 1:05.06

1 Tom Verth 61 BRNT 1:04.40 Can Rec 2 Pete Magee 61 MINN 1:09.15 3 Ralph Chown 61 ARN 1:14.43 4 Eric Kohler 63 NYG 1:16.28 5 John Lenard 62 ROW 1:17.14 6 Albert Morley 62 MICH 1:17.30 7 Ivan Szasz 63 MSBC 1:19.35 8 Henri B Roy 60 MPPO 1:37.20 Manual 9 Joe Downing 62 EDMS 1:37.89 200 Free Wld Rec - 2:21.31 Can Rec - 2:32.04

1 Pete Magee 61 MINN 2:36.58 2 Charlie Lane 61 ETOB 2:47.31 3 Ian Christie 62 ETOB 2:47.98 4 Ralph Chown 61 ARN 2:48.02 5 John Lenard 62 ROW 2:54.98 6 Albert Morley 62 MICH 3:00.07 7 John Farley 63 ATLV 3:01.69 8 Ivan Szasz 63 MSBC 3:09.71 9 Henri B Roy 60 MPPO 3:38.66 10 George Lyle 60 PEI 3:53.19 11 Eckhard Siggel 61 WEST 3:55.02 400 Free Wld Rec - 4:56.69 Can Rec - 5:37.21

1 Charlie Lane 61 ETOB 5:53.63 2 Larry Durr 60 OYM 5:58.39 3 Ren� Diezi 60 SVB 6:02.01 4 Ralph Chown 61 ARN 6:07.17 5 John Farley 63 ATLV 6:24.67 6 Albert Morley 62 MICH 6:28.87 7 John Convey 61 NEWM 6:32.62 8 John Lenard 62 ROW 6:35.07 9 Henri B Roy 60 MPPO 7:42.14 Manual 10 George Lyle 60 PEI 8:19.78 11 Eckhard Siggel 61 WEST 8:33.63 Manual 800 Free Wld Rec - 10:27.62 Can Rec - 11:44.89

1 Charlie Lane 61 ETOB 12:33.98 Manual A 2 John Convey 61 NEWM 13:18.39 Manual A 3 John Lenard 62 ROW 13:27.72 4 Albert Morley 62 MICH 13:41.65 A 5 Henri B Roy 60 MPPO 15:57.19 6 George Lyle 60 PEI 16:46.35 1500 Free Wld Rec - 19:48.44 Can Rec - 22:15.16

1 Ellis Betensky 60 MBLA 23:01.71 2 Albert Morley 62 MICH 25:29.41 3 John Convey 61 NEWM 25:53.82 Manual 50 Back Wld Rec - :34.05 Can Rec - :35.63

1 Jack Kelso 60 UBC :34.20 Can Rec 2 Tom Verth 61 BRNT :35.21 Can Rec 3 Larry Durr 60 OYM :36.53 4 Joachim Lippinghof 63 BRO :39.70 Manual 5 Peter Bell 64 MSBC :42.50 6 Dan Mackie 62 BURL :44.21 7 Eckhard Siggel 61 WEST :44.50 Manual 8 John Convey 61 NEWM :44.77 Manual 9 Joe Downing 62 EDMS :49.16 10 Ivan Szasz 63 MSBC :50.08 100 Back Wld Rec - 1:13.55 Can Rec - 1:19.67

1 Tom Verth 61 BRNT 1:20.48 2 Larry Durr 60 OYM 1:22.10 3 Pete Magee 61 MINN 1:27.58 4 John Convey 61 NEWM 1:33.99 5 Dan Mackie 62 BURL 1:41.49 6 Albert Morley 62 MICH 1:44.16 7 Eckhard Siggel 61 WEST 1:45.93 8 Joe Downing 62 EDMS 2:04.02 9 Norman McKee 64 ROW 2:06.17 200 Back Wld Rec - 2:40.75 Can Rec - 2:58.09

1 Larry Durr 60 OYM 3:05.09 2 Joachim Lippinghof 63 BRO 3:15.65 3 John Convey 61 NEWM 3:17.81 4 Albert Morley 62 MICH 3:41.48 Manual 5 Ivan Szasz 63 MSBC 3:56.67 50 Breast Wld Rec - :34.41 Can Rec - :36.18

1 Jack Kelso 60 UBC :35.86 Can Rec 2 Peter Bell 64 MSBC :37.92 3 Ian Christie 62 ETOB :38.27 4 Larry Durr 60 OYM :40.35 5 Eric Kohler 63 NYG :43.33 6 Dan Mackie 62 BURL :43.74 7 Joe Downing 62 EDMS :47.87 100 Breast Wld Rec - 1:19.82 Can Rec - 1:22.26

1 Jack Kelso 60 UBC 1:17.85 Wld Rec 2 Peter Bell 64 MSBC 1:22.76 Manual 3 Ian Christie 62 ETOB 1:24.27 4 Joachim Lippinghof 63 BRO 1:28.11 Manual 5 Ren� Diezi 60 SVB 1:33.97 6 John Farley 63 ATLV 1:34.73 7 Dan Mackie 62 BURL 1:39.00 8 Eckhard Siggel 61 WEST 1:44.25 200 Breast Wld Rec - 2:57.08 Can Rec - 3:01.75

1 Ian Christie 62 ETOB 3:04.20 2 Peter Bell 64 MSBC 3:08.43 3 Joachim Lippinghof 63 BRO 3:12.12 4 Eckhard Siggel 61 WEST 3:57.66 Manual 50 Fly Wld Rec - :30.34 Can Rec - :32.79

1 Jack Kelso 60 UBC :31.21 Can Rec 2 Tom Verth 61 BRNT :33.13 3 Peter Bell 64 MSBC :35.39 4 John Convey 61 NEWM :35.77 5 Charlie Lane 61 ETOB :37.06 6 Ivan Szasz 63 MSBC :40.65 7 Eric Kohler 63 NYG :41.39 8 Dan Mackie 62 BURL :43.80 9 Norman McKee 64 ROW :49.29 10 Henri B Roy 60 MPPO 1:00.26 100 Fly Wld Rec - 1:13.76 Can Rec - 1:22.34

1 Charlie Lane 61 ETOB 1:24.21 2 Tom Verth 61 BRNT 1:28.81 Manual 3 Ren� Diezi 60 SVB 1:32.20 4 Eric Kohler 63 NYG 1:37.31 5 Ralph Chown 61 ARN 1:39.20 200 Fly Wld Rec - 2:53.49 Can Rec - 3:23.05

1 Charlie Lane 61 ETOB 3:15.35 Can Rec 100 IM Wld Rec - 1:12.78 Can Rec - 1:14.99

1 Jack Kelso 60 UBC 1:09.93 Wld Rec 2 Tom Verth 61 BRNT 1:17.19 3 Joachim Lippinghof 63 BRO 1:21.08 4 Peter Bell 64 MSBC 1:22.11 5 Ren� Diezi 60 SVB 1:24.53 6 Ian Christie 62 ETOB 1:25.06 7 Joe Downing 62 EDMS 1:47.01 8 Norman McKee 64 ROW 1:55.75 9 Henri B Roy 60 MPPO 2:01.92 Pete Magee 61 MINN 1:21.17 DSQ 200 IM Wld Rec - 2:46.69 Can Rec - 2:59.36

1 Jack Kelso 60 UBC 2:35.04 Wld Rec 2 Joachim Lippinghof 63 BRO 3:03.97 3 Pete Magee 61 MINN 3:04.21 4 Ren� Diezi 60 SVB 3:10.63 5 John Farley 63 ATLV 3:21.75 6 Norman McKee 64 ROW 4:15.95 Ian Christie 62 ETOB 3:06.27 DSQ 400 IM Wld Rec - 6:02.73 Can Rec - 6:30.13

1 Jack Kelso 60 UBC 5:49.45 Wld Rec 2 Ian Christie 62 ETOB 6:48.04 3 Charlie Lane 61 ETOB 6:58.05 4 Ralph Chown 61 ARN 7:20.96

                
Men - 65 to 69

50 Free Wld Rec - :28.02 Can Rec - :31.37

1 John Grave 66 CMSC :31.25 Can Rec 2 Bob Easun 66 PETY :32.29 3 Ken Fry 66 ATB :33.27 4 Chris Smith 67 MBLA :35.24 5 Terry Dewhurst 65 EDMS :38.20 6 Harvey Glatt 65 TECH :47.19 Manual 7 Peter Harris 69 LMSC :59.66 100 Free Wld Rec - 1:02.77 Can Rec - 1:13.38

1 John Grave 66 CMSC 1:12.81 Manual Can Rec 2 Bob Easun 66 PETY 1:13.53 3 Ken Fry 66 ATB 1:18.06 4 Chris Smith 67 MBLA 1:21.11 5 Stuart Martin 65 ROW 1:25.05 6 Stephen Bancroft 65 SWYM 1:25.15 7 Terry Dewhurst 65 EDMS 1:27.01 8 Robin Berlyn 65 WEST 1:27.09 9 Harvey Glatt 65 TECH 1:45.68 10 Peter Harris 69 LMSC 2:18.02 Manual 200 Free Wld Rec - 2:22.07 Can Rec - 2:46.12

1 John Grave 66 CMSC 2:49.77 2 Elmer Egelkraut 66 MICH 2:51.46 3 Bob Easun 66 PETY 2:59.56 4 Ken Fry 66 ATB 3:07.03 5 Grant Jeffrey 69 ATB 3:13.06 6 Stuart Martin 65 ROW 3:14.56 7 Terry Dewhurst 65 EDMS 3:15.49 8 Chris Smith 67 MBLA 3:16.05 Harvey Glatt 65 TECH 59:59.99 DSQ 400 Free Wld Rec - 5:09.09 Can Rec - 5:48.89

1 Elmer Egelkraut 66 MICH 6:07.74 2 Bob Easun 66 PETY 6:17.59 3 Grant Jeffrey 69 ATB 6:51.97 4 Terry Dewhurst 65 EDMS 6:59.54 5 Harvey Glatt 65 TECH 8:46.16 Manual 800 Free Wld Rec - 10:35.13 Can Rec - 12:40.23

1 Elmer Egelkraut 66 MICH 12:47.94 A 2 Stuart Martin 65 ROW 13:49.18 Manual 3 Chris Smith 67 MBLA 14:12.05 4 Grant Jeffrey 69 ATB 14:21.88 1500 Free Wld Rec - 19:53.18 Can Rec - 24:26.37

1 Elmer Egelkraut 66 MICH 24:21.65 2 Bob Easun 66 PETY 25:21.78 Manual 3 Terry Dewhurst 65 EDMS 27:40.43 Manual 4 Robin Berlyn 65 WEST 27:40.62 5 Harvey Glatt 65 TECH 33:57.17 50 Back Wld Rec - :33.46 Can Rec - :38.99

1 John Grave 66 CMSC :39.18 2 Grant Jeffrey 69 ATB :47.69 100 Back Wld Rec - 1:14.66 Can Rec - 1:27.91

1 John Grave 66 CMSC 1:27.46 Can Rec 2 James G Scantland 65 MSBC 1:45.07 3 Grant Jeffrey 69 ATB 1:49.65 4 Paul Beregi 66 MBLA 1:59.15 200 Back Wld Rec - 2:47.59 Can Rec - 3:15.06

1 John Grave 66 CMSC 3:13.75 Manual Can Rec 2 James G Scantland 65 MSBC 3:46.62 3 Stephen Bancroft 65 SWYM 4:14.78 Manual 4 Paul Beregi 66 MBLA 4:27.09 Manual 50 Breast Wld Rec - :36.07 Can Rec - :36.33

1 James G Scantland 65 MSBC :42.32 2 John Monn� 69 ATB :44.16 3 John Bauman 69 WMA :46.36 4 Grant Jeffrey 69 ATB :50.01 5 Peter Harris 69 LMSC 1:04.20 100 Breast Wld Rec - 1:21.34 Can Rec - 1:21.34

1 John Monn� 69 ATB 1:37.34 2 James G Scantland 65 MSBC 1:42.27 3 John Bauman 69 WMA 1:44.30 4 Chris Smith 67 MBLA 1:48.00 5 Stephen Bancroft 65 SWYM 1:54.00 6 Peter Harris 69 LMSC 2:27.51 200 Breast Wld Rec - 3:06.13 Can Rec - 3:06.13

1 John Monn� 69 ATB 3:36.52 2 John Bauman 69 WMA 3:58.68 3 Chris Smith 67 MBLA 3:59.07 4 Peter Harris 69 LMSC 4:55.11 50 Fly Wld Rec - :31.65 Can Rec - :35.63

1 Ken Fry 66 ATB :39.35 2 Elmer Egelkraut 66 MICH :42.00 3 Grant Jeffrey 69 ATB :43.60 4 James G Scantland 65 MSBC :46.65 5 Peter Harris 69 LMSC 1:20.33 100 Fly Wld Rec - 1:16.70 Can Rec - 1:24.24

1 Elmer Egelkraut 66 MICH 1:36.94 2 Ken Fry 66 ATB 1:42.49 3 John Bauman 69 WMA 1:44.20 Manual 4 Paul Beregi 66 MBLA 1:56.62 200 Fly Wld Rec - 3:06.43 Can Rec - 3:34.06

1 Elmer Egelkraut 66 MICH 3:41.56 2 Paul Beregi 66 MBLA 4:07.65 100 IM Wld Rec - 1:15.61 Can Rec - 1:21.59

1 John Grave 66 CMSC 1:28.25 2 James G Scantland 65 MSBC 1:35.74 3 John Monn� 69 ATB 1:40.45 4 Terry Dewhurst 65 EDMS 1:41.86 5 Chris Smith 67 MBLA 1:42.49 6 John Bauman 69 WMA 1:43.00 7 Stephen Bancroft 65 SWYM 1:47.04 200 IM Wld Rec - 2:49.10 Can Rec - 3:18.47

1 James G Scantland 65 MSBC 3:44.70 2 Stephen Bancroft 65 SWYM 3:51.63 Manual 3 John Bauman 69 WMA 3:53.07 4 Paul Beregi 66 MBLA 3:55.43 400 IM Wld Rec - 6:04.40 Can Rec - 7:09.54

1 Bob Easun 66 PETY 7:23.93 2 Paul Beregi 66 MBLA 8:11.57 Manual 3 John Bauman 69 WMA 8:26.47 4 Stephen Bancroft 65 SWYM 8:31.66

                
Men - 70 to 74

50 Free Wld Rec - :30.21 Can Rec - :32.89

1 Ken Hatch 72 SWYM :40.34 Manual 2 Michel LaHaye 70 MCAC :40.47 Manual 3 Ken Marchant 72 ARN :40.55 4 Andrew Martin 72 UNB :41.96 5 James Green 71 REDH :44.39 Manual 6 Al Lister 70 TECH :45.04 100 Free Wld Rec - 1:09.00 Can Rec - 1:18.57

1 Cecil Benfold 74 HEST 1:32.68 2 Ken Marchant 72 ARN 1:34.50 3 Ken Hatch 72 SWYM 1:34.97 4 Andrew Martin 72 UNB 1:43.38 5 Al Lister 70 TECH 1:49.28 Manual 200 Free Wld Rec - 2:34.64 Can Rec - 3:04.92

1 Ken Marchant 72 ARN 3:29.52 2 Andrew Martin 72 UNB 3:59.56 3 Al Lister 70 TECH 4:19.45 400 Free Wld Rec - 5:35.49 Can Rec - 6:30.51

1 Ken Marchant 72 ARN 7:35.31 2 Andrew Martin 72 UNB 8:36.92 3 Al Lister 70 TECH 9:55.60 Manual 800 Free Wld Rec - 11:38.41 Can Rec - 13:50.41

1 Ken Marchant 72 ARN 15:26.60 A 2 Ted Roach 74 ATB 15:40.45 3 Bill Johnson 70 ATB 16:43.49 Manual 4 Paul Guerard 74 MNSL 19:20.42 A 1500 Free Wld Rec - 22:30.87 Can Rec - 26:06.90

1 Ken Marchant 72 ARN 30:21.17 50 Back Wld Rec - :35.71 Can Rec - :40.11

1 Alan Maloney 70 FMM :50.50 2 Cecil Benfold 74 HEST :50.63 3 James Green 71 REDH :51.37 Manual 4 Egon Weberg 71 BIMS :51.74 5 Ken Hatch 72 SWYM :54.33 6 Paul Guerard 74 MNSL :55.01 Manual 100 Back Wld Rec - 1:21.74 Can Rec - 1:31.05

1 Cecil Benfold 74 HEST 1:53.74 2 Paul Guerard 74 MNSL 2:02.04 200 Back Wld Rec - 2:55.73 Can Rec - 3:18.99

1 Ted Roach 74 ATB 3:55.51 2 Cecil Benfold 74 HEST 4:07.19 Manual 50 Breast Wld Rec - :38.60 Can Rec - :44.91

1 Robert MacDonald 71 FMM :42.22 2 Joseph Kurtzman 73 FMM :45.30 3 James Green 71 REDH :46.92 4 Michel LaHaye 70 MCAC :52.58 5 Ken Marchant 72 ARN 1:00.38 6 Al Lister 70 TECH 1:00.54 Manual 100 Breast Wld Rec - 1:29.48 Can Rec - 1:41.25

1 Robert MacDonald 71 FMM 1:31.38 2 Alan Maloney 70 FMM 1:44.97 3 James Green 71 REDH 1:46.12 4 Ted Roach 74 ATB 1:47.99 5 Joseph Kurtzman 73 FMM 1:51.65 6 Egon Weberg 71 BIMS 1:57.09 Manual 7 Paul Guerard 74 MNSL 2:09.36 8 Al Lister 70 TECH 2:20.51 Manual 9 Ken Hatch 72 SWYM 2:46.45 200 Breast Wld Rec - 3:16.44 Can Rec - 3:39.38

1 Robert MacDonald 71 FMM 3:28.56 2 Ted Roach 74 ATB 3:54.14 3 James Green 71 REDH 3:55.00 4 Alan Maloney 70 FMM 3:57.73 5 Egon Weberg 71 BIMS 4:30.10 Manual 50 Fly Wld Rec - :34.77 Can Rec - :43.99

1 Joseph Kurtzman 73 FMM :39.29 2 Alan Maloney 70 FMM :45.77 3 Cecil Benfold 74 HEST :59.97 4 Paul Guerard 74 MNSL 1:00.65 100 Fly Wld Rec - 1:26.98 Can Rec - 1:46.76

1 Robert MacDonald 71 FMM 1:33.00 2 Joseph Kurtzman 73 FMM 1:35.92 3 Bill Johnson 70 ATB 1:50.87 4 Egon Weberg 71 BIMS 2:23.91 Manual 200 Fly Wld Rec - 3:18.59 Can Rec - 4:17.87

1 Joseph Kurtzman 73 FMM 3:47.22 2 Bill Johnson 70 ATB 4:14.81 Can Rec 100 IM Wld Rec - 1:20.99 Can Rec - 1:35.58

1 Robert MacDonald 71 FMM 1:27.20 2 Ted Roach 74 ATB 1:44.72 3 Cecil Benfold 74 HEST 1:54.24 4 Egon Weberg 71 BIMS 1:56.42 Manual 5 Paul Guerard 74 MNSL 2:03.73 6 Al Lister 70 TECH 2:19.32 Manual 200 IM Wld Rec - 3:00.88 Can Rec - 3:37.36

1 Alan Maloney 70 FMM 3:46.25 2 Ted Roach 74 ATB 4:02.05 Manual 3 Egon Weberg 71 BIMS 4:19.03 Manual 4 Cecil Benfold 74 HEST 4:19.92 5 Paul Guerard 74 MNSL 4:31.17 Robert MacDonald 71 FMM 3:15.78 DSQ 400 IM Wld Rec - 6:38.98 Can Rec - 7:44.19

1 Ted Roach 74 ATB 8:08.39 2 Bill Johnson 70 ATB 8:40.80 3 Egon Weberg 71 BIMS 9:39.99

                
Men - 75 to 79

50 Free Wld Rec - :32.09 Can Rec - :34.54

1 Paul Hutinger 75 FMM :36.10 2 Harold Johnston 75 EDMS :36.40 3 Elmer Frost 76 MICH :38.46 4 Doug MacLennan 75 MSBC :41.78 5 Denis K Crockett 75 MSBC :47.22 6 George Tombler 75 CAPS :50.31 100 Free Wld Rec - 1:13.35 Can Rec - 1:23.48

1 Harold Johnston 75 EDMS 1:26.65 2 Elmer Frost 76 MICH 1:34.25 3 Doug MacLennan 75 MSBC 1:40.23 4 Denis K Crockett 75 MSBC 1:54.78 200 Free Wld Rec - 2:48.67 Can Rec - 3:05.62

1 Harold Johnston 75 EDMS 3:26.51 2 Elmer Frost 76 MICH 3:44.76 3 Doug MacLennan 75 MSBC 3:47.41 4 George Tombler 75 CAPS 4:13.03 5 Denis K Crockett 75 MSBC 4:51.65 400 Free Wld Rec - 6:02.95 Can Rec - 6:32.58

1 Harold Johnston 75 EDMS 7:29.63 Manual 2 Elmer Frost 76 MICH 7:53.24 Manual 3 Doug MacLennan 75 MSBC 8:09.43 Manual 4 John E. Cranch 77 NIAG 8:55.99 Manual 800 Free Wld Rec - 12:45.40 Can Rec - 13:27.40

1 Harold Johnston 75 EDMS 16:12.20 A 2 Doug MacLennan 75 MSBC 16:45.39 A 3 Elmer Frost 76 MICH 17:11.02 4 John E. Cranch 77 NIAG 17:48.88 1500 Free Wld Rec - 24:46.19 Can Rec - 25:15.05

1 Elmer Frost 76 MICH 33:46.44 A 2 John E. Cranch 77 NIAG 36:10.70 A 50 Back Wld Rec - :37.47 Can Rec - :44.75

1 Paul Hutinger 75 FMM :40.32 2 John E. Cranch 77 NIAG :53.46 3 George Tombler 75 CAPS :58.87 Manual 4 Denis K Crockett 75 MSBC 1:12.01 100 Back Wld Rec - 1:24.21 Can Rec - 1:44.42

1 Paul Hutinger 75 FMM 1:31.80 2 John E. Cranch 77 NIAG 2:00.51 3 Doug MacLennan 75 MSBC 2:02.81 200 Back Wld Rec - 3:10.22 Can Rec - 3:51.59

1 Paul Hutinger 75 FMM 3:33.15 Manual 2 Doug MacLennan 75 MSBC 4:18.28 3 John E. Cranch 77 NIAG 4:21.89 50 Breast Wld Rec - :40.22 Can Rec - :48.28

1 Paul Hutinger 75 FMM :49.51 2 George Tombler 75 CAPS :57.10 3 Dan McNeil 76 ADMS 1:10.87 100 Breast Wld Rec - 1:28.61 Can Rec - 1:51.55

1 Paul Hutinger 75 FMM 1:47.89 2 Caspar Haupt 76 BIMS 2:03.48 3 George Tombler 75 CAPS 2:11.07 4 Dan McNeil 76 ADMS 2:55.42 200 Breast Wld Rec - 3:34.29 Can Rec - 4:10.23

1 Paul Hutinger 75 FMM 4:03.44 2 Caspar Haupt 76 BIMS 4:40.78 3 George Tombler 75 CAPS 4:54.73 4 Dan McNeil 76 ADMS 6:12.74 50 Fly Wld Rec - :38.00 Can Rec - :46.85

1 Harold Johnston 75 EDMS :47.47 2 Caspar Haupt 76 BIMS :56.78 100 Fly Wld Rec - 1:36.80 Can Rec - 1:55.22

1 Harold Johnston 75 EDMS 1:55.37 2 Caspar Haupt 76 BIMS 2:34.11 Manual 200 Fly Wld Rec - 3:49.00 Can Rec - 5:46.45

1 Dan McNeil 76 ADMS 7:53.65 100 IM Wld Rec - 1:27.43 Can Rec - 1:44.53

1 Caspar Haupt 76 BIMS 1:57.17 2 George Tombler 75 CAPS 2:11.90 Manual 3 Elmer Frost 76 MICH 2:15.90 4 John E. Cranch 77 NIAG 2:44.74 5 Dan McNeil 76 ADMS 2:52.90 200 IM Wld Rec - 3:20.35 Can Rec - 3:48.72

1 Caspar Haupt 76 BIMS 4:32.31 2 Dan McNeil 76 ADMS 6:00.40 400 IM Wld Rec - 7:08.53 Can Rec - 10:39.35

1 Caspar Haupt 76 BIMS 10:05.73 Can Rec 2 Dan McNeil 76 ADMS 12:57.35

                
Men - 80 to 84

50 Free Wld Rec - :35.16 Can Rec - :37.49

1 Harry Class 83 GRAN :42.35 100 Free Wld Rec - 1:18.80 Can Rec - 1:29.70

1 Harry Class 83 GRAN 1:43.91 200 Free Wld Rec - 3:01.42 Can Rec - 3:27.63

1 Harry Class 83 GRAN 4:05.22 400 Free Wld Rec - 6:46.62 Can Rec - 7:08.10

1 Harry Class 83 GRAN 8:42.49 800 Free Wld Rec - 14:09.37 Can Rec - 14:46.09

1 Harry Class 83 GRAN 18:14.06 50 Back Wld Rec - :42.16 Can Rec - :48.93

1 Harry Class 83 GRAN :54.77 Manual 100 Breast Wld Rec - 1:43.91 Can Rec - 2:05.61

1 E. Don McCullough 84 FMM 2:10.47 200 Breast Wld Rec - 3:56.61 Can Rec - 4:45.98

1 E. Don McCullough 84 FMM 4:43.42 50 Fly Wld Rec - :44.75 Can Rec - 1:07.24

1 E. Don McCullough 84 FMM 1:07.27 200 Fly Wld Rec - 4:00.64 Can Rec - 59:59.99

1 E. Don McCullough 84 FMM 5:43.45 200 IM Wld Rec - 3:35.06 Can Rec - 7:13.95

1 E. Don McCullough 84 FMM 4:55.82 Manual 400 IM Wld Rec - 7:53.88 Can Rec - 59:59.99

1 E. Don McCullough 84 FMM 10:45.22

                
Men - 85 to 89

50 Free Wld Rec - :37.89 Can Rec - :46.53

1 Frank Starr 89 FMM 1:08.93 2 Cam Weir 87 MSBC 1:29.89 Manual 100 Free Wld Rec - 1:33.74 Can Rec - 1:46.99

1 Frank Starr 89 FMM 2:42.59 Manual 2 Cam Weir 87 MSBC 3:31.89 200 Free Wld Rec - 3:34.54 Can Rec - 4:00.73

1 Cam Weir 87 MSBC 8:16.27 1500 Free Wld Rec - 32:20.20 Can Rec - 59:59.99

1 Dave Malbrough 86 FMM 37:32.13 A 2 Frank Tillotson 85 FMM 47:07.53 Manual A 50 Back Wld Rec - :47.17 Can Rec - 1:03.66

1 Dave Malbrough 86 FMM :53.73 2 Frank Tillotson 85 FMM 1:01.38 Manual 3 Cam Weir 87 MSBC 1:30.58 4 Frank Starr 89 FMM 1:39.03 100 Back Wld Rec - 1:51.19 Can Rec - 2:20.74

1 Dave Malbrough 86 FMM 2:11.30 2 Frank Tillotson 85 FMM 2:18.47 3 Cam Weir 87 MSBC 3:27.02 200 Back Wld Rec - 4:11.25 Can Rec - 5:39.65

1 Dave Malbrough 86 FMM 4:46.56 Manual 2 Frank Tillotson 85 FMM 5:02.14 3 Cam Weir 87 MSBC 7:52.20 Manual 50 Breast Wld Rec - :51.17 Can Rec - 1:00.59

1 Dave Malbrough 86 FMM 1:17.91 100 Breast Wld Rec - 2:06.08 Can Rec - 2:23.47

1 Frank Tillotson 85 FMM 3:10.19 2 Frank Starr 89 FMM 3:44.53 Manual 200 Breast Wld Rec - 4:44.32 Can Rec - 1:30.44

1 Frank Tillotson 85 FMM 6:56.09 Manual 100 IM Wld Rec - 1:51.87 Can Rec - 59:59.99

1 Frank Tillotson 85 FMM 2:46.15

           
Women Relay - 100 to 119

200 FR Rel Wld Rec - 1:45.93 Can Rec - 1:54.97

1 Etobicoke Olympium Masters 107 ETOB 1:57.52 Andrea Godfrey, Dawn Orr, Victoria Rayner, Angie Sawa 2 Technosport 104 TECH 2:12.55 Erin Down, Isabelle Coda, Jennifer Gilbert, Heather Fairbanks 200 IM Rel Wld Rec - 2:04.54 Can Rec - 2:10.71

1 Etobicoke Olympium Masters 110 ETOB 2:16.95 Dawn Orr, Amanda Atkinson, Angie Sawa, Andrea Godfrey 2 Technosport 118 TECH 2:53.54 Heather Fairbanks, Erin Down, Josee Lemieux, Sylvie Begin

           
Women Relay - 120 to 159

200 FR Rel Wld Rec - 1:53.26 Can Rec - 1:54.67

1 Technosport 124 TECH 2:02.43 Karen Pepper, Claire Laflamme, Nancy Irvin, Christine Moore 2 Calgary Masters Swim Club 152 CMSC 2:04.12 Karen Landrigan-Adams, Jani Dorken, Lori Wylie, Cliodna Johnston 3 London Silver Dolphins 131 LSD 2:07.33 Beth Murray, Laura Bent, Jacqueline Madden, Laura Dirk 4 Whitby 145 WHTB 2:09.17 Manual Janice Bosak, Gerri Lawrie, Cathy Gerroir, Brenda Buckingham 5 Nepean Masters Swim Club 142 NMSC 2:12.28 Manual Janice Tunney, Veronica Utovac, Cathy O'Neil, Karen Amundrud 6 Pickering Master Splashers 132 PKRG 2:20.89 Manual Sheri Whitlock, Deborah Buckingham, Laura McBride, Florence Tartavel 7 Ottawa Y Masters 157 OYM 2:22.25 Manual Cathy Bakker, Sophie Huggins, Peggy Cumming, Christine DaPrat 8 Burlington Masters 151 BURL 2:29.60 Manual Brenda Blackwood, Carolyn Wilson, Wendy Wagland, Sarah Callaghan 9 Nepean Masters Swim Club 145 NMSC 2:30.08 Manual Ann Bortolotti, Margaret Bermel, Rhonda Donovan, Sue Poirier 10 Brantford Aquatic Club 158 BRNT 2:30.41 Sue Anderson, Nancy Bielawski, Barbara Midgley, Christine L. Taylor 11 Gloucester Masters Swim Club 146 GLOU 2:45.59 Manual Marie Tackoor, Karen Meades, Barbara Aubin, Cathy Duchesne 12 SOO Polar Bears 154 SOO 2:52.82 Manual Judith MacMichael, Catherine German, Cathy Toole, Jennifer Cond-Flower 200 IM Rel Wld Rec - 2:04.49 Can Rec - 2:09.87

1 Technosport 121 TECH 2:17.54 Karen Pepper, Isabelle Coda, Christine Moore, Nancy Irvin 2 Calgary Masters Swim Club 152 CMSC 2:19.53 Lori Wylie, Jani Dorken, Cliodna Johnston, Karen Landrigan-Adams 3 Milton Masters 153 MILT 2:26.36 Chris MacDonald, Lisa West, LeeAnne Greer, Laura Goodman 4 London Silver Dolphins 131 LSD 2:28.45 Beth Murray, Laura Bent, Jacqueline Madden, Laura Dirk 5 Whitby 144 WHTB 2:30.20 Brenda Buckingham, Deb Mondoux, Janice Bosak, Gerri Lawrie 6 Nepean Masters Swim Club 136 NMSC 2:30.78 Karen Amundrud, Louise Desjardins, Alyson Pepper, Veronica Utovac 7 Burlington Masters 129 BURL 2:32.93 Julie Boyer, Sarah Callaghan, Wendy Wagland, Carolyn Wilson 8 Brantford Aquatic Club 146 BRNT 2:37.06 Barbara Midgley, Sue Anderson, Jocelyn Jay, Nancy Bielawski 9 Pickering Master Splashers 132 PKRG 2:42.48 Deborah Buckingham, Sheri Whitlock, Laura McBride, Florence Tartavel 10 Ottawa Y Masters 149 OYM 2:49.19 Sophie Huggins, Margaret Kenny, Cathy Bakker, Robin Henderson 11 Nepean Masters Swim Club 140 NMSC 2:50.00 Leslie Cockell, Katherine Miller, Marci Groper, Wendy Dixon 12 Gloucester Masters Swim Club 146 GLOU 2:57.24 Karen Meades, Barbara Aubin, Marie Tackoor, Cathy Duchesne

           
Women Relay - 160 to 199

200 FR Rel Wld Rec - 1:54.94 Can Rec - 2:02.31

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 160 NMSC 1:59.74 Can Rec Catherine Merritt, Peggy Baxter, Carolyn Odecki, Alyson Pepper 2 Carleton Masters Swim Club 164 CAPS 2:07.29 Mary-Beth Burrows, Lina Vincent, Claudia Cronin-Schlote, Lynn Marshall 3 Westmount YMCA Masters 169 WEST 2:16.80 Carla Young, Linda Eden, Dominique Panet-Raymond, Sylvie Lepine 4 Technosport 162 TECH 2:20.64 Jane Taber, Margaret Bakish, Lynne Bermel, Ann Duguay 5 Oasis Ol' Aces 172 OOA 2:31.56 Manual Angela Davis, Anne McCarthy, Joan Prior, Sophia Trottier 6 Aurora Masters Swim Club 185 AURO 2:32.56 Manual Patti Barbetta, Yvonne Cattrall, Karen Hall, Susan Buchanan 7 Etobicoke Olympium Masters 163 ETOB 2:34.35 Manual Kim Lumsdon, Jackie Mandziak, Colleen Shields, Amanda Atkinson 8 Region of Waterloo Swim Club 178 ROW 2:37.61 Manual Sara Lynn Oesch, Olenka McKee, Irene Parker, Carol-Ann Knorr 9 Westmount YMCA Masters 198 WEST 2:42.99 Celeste Johnston, Rachel Gomel, Holly Ratcliffe, Deborah Vanwyck 10 Maitre La Salle Masters 166 LASL 2:44.39 Helene Oldenburg, Erda Dillinger, Karine Lavoie, Diane Boucher 11 Technosport 172 TECH 2:52.22 Manual Violaine Sauve, Karen Green, Sylvie Begin, Carolina Palacios Milton Masters 165 MILT 2:13.70 DSQ Laura Goodman, Susanne Trerise, Chris MacDonald, Lisa West 200 IM Rel Wld Rec - 2:08.46 Can Rec - 2:21.10

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 176 NMSC 2:26.28 Cathy O'Neil, Catherine Merritt, Peggy Baxter, Carolyn Odecki 2 Carleton Masters Swim Club 163 CAPS 2:33.96 Mary-Beth Burrows, Lina Vincent, Claudia Cronin-Schlote, Kim Kennedy 3 Westmount YMCA Masters 169 WEST 2:39.99 Manual Carla Young, Linda Eden, Sylvie Lepine, Dominique Panet-Raymond 4 Technosport 160 TECH 2:40.96 Jane Taber, Margaret Bakish, Beverly White, Ann Duguay 5 Oasis Ol' Aces 177 OOA 2:45.78 Christine Guay, Anne McCarthy, Joan Prior, Angela Davis 6 SOO Polar Bears 166 SOO 2:51.34 Sally O'Brien, Kim Fisher, Anne Lee, Carey Thomas-Groot 7 Aurora Masters Swim Club 185 AURO 2:57.65 Karen Hall, Yvonne Cattrall, Patti Barbetta, Susan Buchanan 8 Technosport 169 TECH 2:59.55 Marianne Quain, Lynne Bermel, Violaine Sauve, Karen Green 9 Region of Waterloo Swim Club 178 ROW 3:01.34 Sara Lynn Oesch, Irene Parker, Carol-Ann Knorr, Olenka McKee 10 Maitre La Salle Masters 166 LASL 3:03.23 Erda Dillinger, Helene Oldenburg, Diane Boucher, Karine Lavoie 11 Westmount YMCA Masters 189 WEST 3:05.69 Manual Deborah Vanwyck, Rachel Gomel, Holly Ratcliffe, Alison Boston 12 Nepean Masters Swim Club 170 NMSC 3:06.56 Susan Brassington, Kerry Kaminski, Pat Ferguson, Dorilyn Roome 13 Etobicoke Olympium Masters 170 ETOB 3:08.13 Manual Barrie Malloch, Jackie Mandziak, Victoria Rayner, Kim Lumsdon

           
Women Relay - 200 to 239

200 FR Rel Wld Rec - 2:10.33 Can Rec - 2:22.36

1 Technosport 207 TECH 2:24.87 Kathleen Milne, Pat Davis, Beverly White, Patricia Niblett 2 Pickering Master Splashers 202 PKRG 2:47.64 Marilyn MacArthur, Maureen Gilpin, Cindy Olynyk, Lisa Martin 200 IM Rel Wld Rec - 2:24.72 Can Rec - 2:44.10

1 Technosport 200 TECH 2:41.70 Can Rec Claire Laflamme, Kathleen Milne, Pat Davis, Patricia Niblett 2 Pickering Master Splashers 202 PKRG 3:17.12 Marilyn MacArthur, Lisa Martin, Cindy Olynyk, Maureen Gilpin Brockville Independent Masters Swimmers 208 BIMS 3:28.88 DSQ Manual Toni Versluis, Corinne Jager, , Doris McEwan

           
Women Relay - 240 to 279

200 FR Rel Wld Rec - 2:23.92 Can Rec - 2:42.90

1 Masters Swimming British Columbia 248 MSBC 2:57.43 Manual Joan Parnell, Doreen J Scantland, Mary Lou Monteith, Bonnie Pronk 2 Etobicoke Olympium Masters 254 ETOB 3:03.03 Susan Robertson, Kalis Rasmussen, Barrie Malloch, Sylvia Eisele 3 Florida Maverick Masters 272 FMM 3:36.60 Manual Regan Kenner, Margie Hutinger, Gladys Olsen, Doris Prokopi 200 IM Rel Wld Rec - 2:42.95 Can Rec - 3:08.81

1 Masters Swimming British Columbia 243 MSBC 3:04.23 Can Rec Joan Parnell, Doreen J Scantland, Mary Lou Monteith, Barbara Wiens 2 Etobicoke Olympium Masters 244 ETOB 3:06.27 Can Rec Susan Robertson, Sylvia Eisele, Colleen Shields, Kalis Rasmussen 3 Ottawa Swimming West Y Masters 242 SWYM 3:50.33 Marg Mercier, Belinda Forsee, Lesley Mason-Ward, Alexandra Devine 4 Florida Maverick Masters 272 FMM 3:56.10 Margie Hutinger, Regan Kenner, Doris Prokopi, Gladys Olsen

           
Men Relay - 80+

200 FR Rel Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - 1:41.15

Gloucester Masters Swim Club 82 GLOU 2:12.14 DSQ Gerry St. Germain, , , David Coulas 200 IM Rel Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - 1:56.16

Gloucester Masters Swim Club 82 GLOU 2:33.18 DSQ David Coulas, Gerry St. Germain, ,

           
Men Relay - 100 to 119

200 FR Rel Wld Rec - 1:35.70 Can Rec - 1:39.15

1 Technosport 118 TECH 1:39.63 Daniel Paquette, Steve Oliva, Trevor Pound, Danny Finch 2 Technosport 110 TECH 1:57.05 Justin Boileau, Michel Boileau, Mike Wilson, Nat Mallet 3 MNVC(1080) 116 MNVC 1:59.33 Pascal Raymond, Yanick Couturier, Stephane Gizdic, Luc Fortier 200 IM Rel Wld Rec - 1:45.73 Can Rec - 1:52.03

1 Technosport 118 TECH 1:54.58 Daniel Paquette, Danny Finch, Trevor Pound, Steve Oliva 2 MNVC(1080) 115 MNVC 2:14.49 Stephane Gizdic, Yanick Couturier, Clement Barrette, Pascal Raymond 3 Technosport 113 TECH 2:17.93 Nat Mallet, Rob Clay, Michel Boileau, Mike Wilson

           
Men Relay - 120 to 159

200 FR Rel Wld Rec - 1:37.89 Can Rec - 1:40.72

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 120 NMSC 1:41.10 Dimitri Khodko, Steve Papai, Ian Wogrinetz, Mark Goodwin 2 Etobicoke Olympium Masters 132 ETOB 1:47.84 Bryan Gaudet, Tony Aitchison, Daniel Foster, John Brett 3 Technosport 135 TECH 1:48.41 Mark McKenna, Mo Grimshaw, Chris Pilon, Tomas Oliva 4 Burlington Masters 136 BURL 1:48.44 Jeff Kleven, Peter Weber, John Strang, Nicholas Brown 5 Markham Masters 138 MARK 1:49.16 Ronald Vandersluis, Dean Mackie, Lloyd Brown, Jeff Giglio 6 Carleton Masters Swim Club 141 CAPS 1:55.18 John O'Brien, Tim Kilby, Peter Lithgow, Martin Raymond 7 Milton Masters 156 MILT 1:57.89 Peter Corson, Ted Read, Tom Price, Christian Wassermann 8 Pickering Master Splashers 138 PKRG 2:00.14 Steve Henderson, Eric DeGeer, Philip Hendersen, Bruce Lewis-Watts 9 Ottawa Y Masters 156 OYM 2:02.29 Jim McCaw, Anthony Anderson, Tom Simper, David Harrison 200 IM Rel Wld Rec - 1:45.01 Can Rec - 1:50.90

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 120 NMSC 1:52.94 Ian Wogrinetz, Tom Papai, Steve Papai, Dimitri Khodko 2 Etobicoke Olympium Masters 132 ETOB 2:01.31 Bryan Gaudet, Tony Aitchison, John Brett, Daniel Foster 3 Manitoba 157 MMAC 2:01.59 Steven Stothers, Emile Morrissette, Bob Watson, Paul Boulding 4 Technosport 137 TECH 2:02.37 Richard Scott, Mark McKenna, Mo Grimshaw, Tomas Oliva 5 London Silver Dolphins 159 LSD 2:03.66 Adam Bent, Robert Stoddart, Nick Gilbert, Chuck Grace 6 Markham Masters 138 MARK 2:05.51 Dean Mackie, Ronald Vandersluis, Lloyd Brown, Jeff Giglio 7 Carleton Masters Swim Club 143 CAPS 2:07.78 Don Wells, John O'Brien, Tim Kilby, Martin Raymond 8 Milton Masters 156 MILT 2:14.83 Peter Corson, Ted Read, Christian Wassermann, Tom Price 9 A Contre Courant 151 MACC 2:18.68 Jean-Francois Arseneau, Jean-Francois Angers, Michel Piquette, Richard Piette 10 Club Aquatique CAMO Montr�al 151 CAMO 2:25.87 Mathieu Rochon, Claude Lavoie, Wilbrod Bourget, Pierre Chouinard 11 Ste.Eustache 141 STE 2:27.48 Ken Ouimet, Daniel Pich�, Daniel Beauchamp, Claudel Belisle 12 Pickering Master Splashers 150 PKRG 2:38.86 Todd Stacey, Steve Henderson, Philip Hendersen, Paul Marrin 13 Technosport 139 TECH 2:40.05 Manual Justin Boileau, Jon Stuart, Jim Norman, Jean Pascal Paris Calgary Masters Swim Club 148 CMSC 2:11.76 DSQ Mike Morrow, , Douglas Anderson, Michael Heath-Eves Bordon Beast 142 BORD 2:17.02 DSQ , , ,

           
Men Relay - 160 to 199

200 FR Rel Wld Rec - 1:40.74 Can Rec - 1:44.57

1 Technosport 163 TECH 1:42.39 Can Rec John March, Bruce Robertson, Jean Francois Harvey, Richard Scott 2 Manitoba 162 MMAC 1:52.03 Steven Stothers, Ben Van Den Bosch, Paul Boulding, Emile Morrissette 3 Aurora Masters Swim Club 179 AURO 1:52.39 Dave Wilkin, Russ Farquhar, Brian Purves, Frank Sodonis 4 London Silver Dolphins 169 LSD 1:52.97 John Finan, Robert Stoddart, Nick Gilbert, Chuck Grace 5 Oasis Ol' Aces 171 OOA 1:54.06 Mike Moggridge, Phil Tyrell, Michael Wall, Dave Read 6 Newmarket Stingrays 160 NEWM 1:54.59 Paul Sine, Terry Day, Glenn Hall, Simon Witton 7 SOO Polar Bears 174 SOO 1:57.57 Hui Lee, Armando Plastino, Eric Piscopo, Allan Kary 8 Nepean Masters Swim Club 171 NMSC 2:00.38 Doug Petty, Rick Taylor, Tom Papai, Mike Sweny 9 Pembroke Penguins 183 PEM 2:02.20 Mark Kulas, Tony Mitchell, John Ewart, Paul Woollam 10 Alderwood Teddy Bears 174 ATB 2:07.32 Ken Mogridge, Robert Miller, Don Langdon, Ken Fry 11 Nepean Masters Swim Club 179 NMSC 2:10.26 Steve Diotte, Chris Bradley, Don Clinton, Charles Colpitts 12 Maitre La Salle Masters 160 LASL 2:13.79 Richard Courteau, Stephan Monette, Sam Lipari, Michael Eustace 13 Westmount YMCA Masters 198 WEST 2:34.50 Peter McAuslan, Dennis Maloney, Paul Grenier, Eckhard Siggel 14 Ottawa Swimming West Y Masters 177 SWYM 2:37.45 William Lee, Kirk Reid, Ted Welch, Charles Pryce Oasis Ol' Aces 178 OOA 2:23.13 DSQ Walter Hope, Paul Davis, Evan Due, Pierre Grambart 200 IM Rel Wld Rec - 1:52.42 Can Rec - 1:59.74

1 Technosport 161 TECH 1:53.16 Can Rec John March, Chris Pilon, Bruce Robertson, Jean Francois Harvey 2 Burlington Masters 163 BURL 2:06.43 Bob Stewart, Michael Blackwood, Jeff Kleven, Peter Weber 3 Windsor WaveRunners 165 WWR 2:08.54 William Davies, Doug Crowe, Dennis Christmas, Lorne Zuefle 4 Aurora Masters Swim Club 179 AURO 2:08.77 Dave Wilkin, Brian Purves, Russ Farquhar, Frank Sodonis 5 Newmarket Stingrays 160 NEWM 2:10.68 Simon Witton, Terry Day, Glenn Hall, Paul Sine 6 Oasis Ol' Aces 163 OOA 2:11.00 Michel Filion, Mike Moggridge, Dave Read, Phil Tyrell 7 Nepean Masters Swim Club 173 NMSC 2:23.25 Manual John Burrows, Doug Petty, Mark Goodwin, Rick Taylor 8 Pembroke Penguins 169 PEM 2:24.65 Tony Mitchell, Paul Woollam, Mark Kulas, Christian Sanzo 9 Ottawa Y Masters 162 OYM 2:29.99 David Harrison, Tom Simper, Jim McCaw, Gary Boyd 10 Burlington Masters 166 BURL 2:30.43 Ian Barrowcliffe, Dan Mackie, Nicholas Brown, Mike Haslam 11 Maitre La Salle Masters 160 LASL 2:31.40 Richard Courteau, Michael Eustace, Sam Lipari, Stephan Monette 12 Ottawa Y Masters 181 OYM 2:33.93 Anthony Anderson, Matthew Bol, Ronald Rhodenizer, Bob Brimacombe 13 Ottawa Swimming West Y Masters 174 SWYM 2:33.99 Christian Grothe, Doug Goodhew, George Tolkachev, Rob Huntley 14 SOO Polar Bears 199 SOO 2:36.66 Manual Mike Applejohn, Ed Giesbrecht, Hui Lee, Eric Piscopo 15 Westmount YMCA Masters 187 WEST 2:38.62 Manual Eckhard Siggel, Robert King, Paul Grenier, David McEntyre 16 Nepean Masters Swim Club 177 NMSC 2:44.16 Manual Steve Diotte, Charles Colpitts, Chris Bradley, Michael Giles 17 Oasis Ol' Aces 166 OOA 2:44.39 Manual Pierre Grambart, Evan Due, Michael Wall, Paul Davis 18 Technosport 196 TECH 2:55.04 Kevin Saunders, Tony Lovink, Vello Mijal, Frederick Crowe 19 Ottawa Swimming West Y Masters 175 SWYM 3:23.44 Paul Simard, William Lee, Kirk Reid, Charles Pryce

           
Men Relay - 200 to 239

200 FR Rel Wld Rec - 1:47.41 Can Rec - 1:56.32

1 Calgary Masters Swim Club 207 CMSC 1:54.94 Can Rec Douglas Anderson, Mike Morrow, John Grave, Peter O'Brien 2 Technosport 205 TECH 2:01.02 Steve Coles, Doug Bishop, Graeme Barber, Paull Leamen 3 Brantford Aquatic Club 208 BRNT 2:02.25 Tom Verth, Dana Pelham, Craig Cline, Brian Osborn 4 Nepean Masters Swim Club 206 NMSC 2:03.12 John Burrows, Bob Willies, Ed Odecki, Frank Perks 5 Burlington Masters 200 BURL 2:04.69 Michael Blackwood, Paul Draper, Bob Stewart, Dan Mackie 6 Westmount YMCA Masters 208 WEST 2:08.07 Paul Hawkins, David McEntyre, Robin Berlyn, Gary Gallon 7 Edmonton Masters Swim Club 219 EDMS 2:10.75 Barry Saretsky, Jim Greenough, Aart Looye, Harold Johnston 8 Ottawa Y Masters 214 OYM 2:14.67 Alan Jowett, Ronald Rhodenizer, Matthew Bol, Larry Durr 9 Etobicoke Olympium Masters 218 ETOB 2:15.58 Charlie Lane, Ian MacDonald, Brian Sheridan, Ian Christie 10 Michigan Masters 236 MICH 2:16.58 Elmer Egelkraut, Donald Kroeger, Thomas Moyer, Albert Morley 11 SOO Polar Bears 229 SOO 2:33.71 Mike Applejohn, Gordon MacMichael, Basil Arif, Ed Giesbrecht 12 Technosport 225 TECH 2:42.96 Frederick Crowe, Vello Mijal, Tony Lovink, Harvey Glatt 200 IM Rel Wld Rec - 1:59.34 Can Rec - 2:08.17

1 Calgary Masters Swim Club 204 CMSC 2:05.06 Can Rec Peter O'Brien, Richard Hall-Jones, Dave Dickson, John Grave 2 Technosport 206 TECH 2:16.96 Doug Bishop, Michael Olsen, Steve Coles, Paull Leamen 3 Edmonton Masters Swim Club 203 EDMS 2:19.98 Barry Saretsky, Terry Dewhurst, Grant Andruchow, Harold Johnston 4 Brantford Aquatic Club 208 BRNT 2:20.46 Tom Verth, Dana Pelham, Brian Osborn, Craig Cline 5 Etobicoke Olympium Masters 218 ETOB 2:22.29 Brian Sheridan, Ian Christie, Charlie Lane, Ian MacDonald 6 Nepean Masters Swim Club 214 NMSC 2:25.20 Brian Robertson, Bob Willies, Mike Sweny, Frank Perks 7 SOO Polar Bears 204 SOO 2:25.42 Gordon MacMichael, Armando Plastino, Allan Kary, Basil Arif 8 Westmount YMCA Masters 205 WEST 2:30.83 Peter McAuslan, Paul Hawkins, Gary Gallon, Robin Berlyn 9 Pembroke Penguins 216 PEM 2:40.04 Enrique Silva, Bill Grubb, Glenn Collins, John Ewart 10 Michigan Masters 236 MICH 2:50.23 Albert Morley, Elmer Egelkraut, Donald Kroeger, Thomas Moyer

           
Men Relay - 240 to 279

200 FR Rel Wld Rec - 1:57.70 Can Rec - 2:14.72

1 Region of Waterloo Swim Club 247 ROW 2:27.93 Stuart Martin, Norman McKee, Gerhard Griebenow, John Lenard 2 Technosport 240 TECH 2:28.21 Al Lister, Richard Milne, Michael Olsen, John Balint 3 Masters Swimming British Columbia 267 MSBC 2:35.54 Denis K Crockett, James G Scantland, Ivan Szasz, Peter Bell 200 IM Rel Wld Rec - 2:11.79 Can Rec - 2:39.06

1 Masters Swimming British Columbia 267 MSBC 2:52.57 Ivan Szasz, James G Scantland, Peter Bell, Doug MacLennan 2 Region of Waterloo Swim Club 247 ROW 2:56.86 John Lenard, Gerhard Griebenow, Norman McKee, Stuart Martin 3 Technosport 247 TECH 3:06.38 Manual John Balint, Al Lister, Graeme Barber, Harvey Glatt 4 Ottawa Swimming West Y Masters 248 SWYM 3:10.86 Manual Wolfgang Mohaupt, Ted Welch, Stephen Bancroft, Ken Hatch

           
Men Relay - 280 to 319

200 FR Rel Wld Rec - 2:11.55 Can Rec - 2:32.49

1 Florida Maverick Masters 289 FMM 2:32.69 Joseph Kurtzman, Paul Hutinger, Alan Maloney, Robert MacDonald 2 Alderwood Teddy Bears 282 ATB 2:50.28 Ted Roach, John Monn�, Bill Johnson, Grant Jeffrey 200 IM Rel Wld Rec - 2:31.20 Can Rec - 3:10.09

1 Florida Maverick Masters 289 FMM 2:41.01 Paul Hutinger, Robert MacDonald, Joseph Kurtzman, Alan Maloney 2 Alderwood Teddy Bears 282 ATB 3:05.21 Can Rec Ted Roach, John Monn�, Bill Johnson, Grant Jeffrey

           
Men Relay - 320+

200 FR Rel Wld Rec - 2:49.99 Can Rec - 3:49.86

1 Florida Maverick Masters 344 FMM 4:04.84 Frank Tillotson, Frank Starr, E. Don McCullough, Dave Malbrough 200 IM Rel Wld Rec - 3:20.27 Can Rec - 5:12.69

1 Florida Maverick Masters 344 FMM 4:40.91 Frank Tillotson, Frank Starr, E. Don McCullough, Dave Malbrough

           
Mixed Relay - 95 to 99

Gloucester Masters Swim Club 75 GLOU 2:35.29 DSQ Karen Meades, Cathy Duchesne, ,

           
Mixed Relay - 80+

200 FR Rel Wld Rec - : 0.00 Can Rec - 1:47.30

Bordon Beast 96 BORD 2:00.21 DSQ Paul Donald, Rob Read, Carolyn Blanchard,

           
Mixed Relay - 100 to 119

1 Maitre La Salle Masters 115 LASL 2:09.76 Manual Gilbert De FoenBrune, Sam Lipari, Diane Boucher, Barbara Bonder 1 Technosport 117 TECH 1:51.15 Daniel Paquette, Steve Oliva, Christine Moore, Claire Laflamme 2 Etobicoke Olympium Masters 118 ETOB 1:53.93 Andrea Godfrey, Victoria Rayner, Daniel Foster, Bryan Gaudet 3 Technosport 110 TECH 1:57.28 Danny Finch, Trevor Pound, Josee Lemieux, Jennifer Gilbert 4 Pickering Master Splashers 115 PKRG 2:07.29 Sheri Whitlock, Florence Tartavel, Eric DeGeer, Philip Hendersen 5 Technosport 115 TECH 2:07.53 Mo Grimshaw, Mark McKenna, Erin Down, Heather Fairbanks 200 IM Rel Wld Rec - 1:52.80 Can Rec - 2:00.68

1 Etobicoke Olympium Masters 117 ETOB 2:04.73 Bryan Gaudet, Tony Aitchison, Angie Sawa, Andrea Godfrey 2 Technosport 117 TECH 2:04.87 Manual Karen Pepper, Isabelle Coda, Daniel Paquette, Steve Oliva 3 Technosport 116 TECH 2:19.38 Richard Scott, Jennifer Gilbert, Trevor Pound, Erin Down 4 London Silver Dolphins 118 LSD 2:20.16 Adam Bent, Laura Bent, John Finan, Jacqueline Madden 5 Pickering Master Splashers 119 PKRG 2:37.44 Todd Stacey, Sheri Whitlock, Eric DeGeer, Florence Tartavel

           
Mixed Relay - 120 to 159

200 FR Rel Wld Rec - 1:45.78 Can Rec - 1:47.64

1 Markham Masters 135 MARK 1:52.24 Ronald Vandersluis, Shona MacLachlan, Shannon Kampe, Jeff Giglio 2 Nepean Masters Swim Club 125 NMSC 1:54.13 Veronica Utovac, Dimitri Khodko, Alyson Pepper, Steve Papai 3 Technosport 130 TECH 1:56.31 Chris Pilon, Richard Scott, Isabelle Coda, Nancy Irvin 4 Milton Masters 139 MILT 1:57.76 Peter Corson, Lisa West, LeeAnne Greer, Christian Wassermann 5 Newmarket Stingrays 145 NEWM 2:00.34 June Dies-Keys, Glenn Hall, Crystal Drummond, Simon Witton 6 Technosport 148 TECH 2:00.71 Beverly White, Lynne Bermel, Jean Francois Harvey, Tomas Oliva 7 Thunder Rays 154 trAY 2:02.96 Manual Andy Ritchie, Maria Casasola, Jo-Ann Elo, Peter M. White 8 Oasis Ol' Aces 149 OOA 2:05.36 Joan Prior, Pierre Grambart, Christine Guay, Michel Filion 9 Carleton Masters Swim Club 141 CAPS 2:05.84 Tim Kilby, Mary-Beth Burrows, Sandra Lawson, Peter Lithgow 10 Brantford Aquatic Club 135 BRNT 2:11.26 Tom Hexamer, Steve Chan, Nancy Bielawski, Barbara Midgley 11 Ottawa Y Masters 155 OYM 2:11.32 Barb Campbell, Tom Simper, Sophie Huggins, Anthony Anderson 12 Pembroke Penguins 125 PEM 2:11.44 John Hodson, Diane Barry, Mylene Labbe, Scott O'Connor 13 Club Aquatique CAMO Montr�al 145 CAMO 2:12.93 Nancy Brousseau, Marc Gingras, Michele Castonguay, Pierre Chouinard 14 Ottawa Pinecrest Piranhas 157 OPP 2:15.91 Peter Rose, Ann Ward, Isabelle Vallieres, Gerry Overton 15 SOO Polar Bears 147 SOO 2:18.62 Basil Arif, Catherine German, Jennifer Cond-Flower, Hui Lee 16 A Contre Courant 133 MACC 2:19.68 Johanne Prud'homme, Irene Marcoux, Jean-Francois Angers, Jean-Francois Arseneau 17 Westmount YMCA Masters 141 WEST 2:21.40 Robert King, Karen Hansen, Paul Grenier, Alison Boston 18 Aurora Masters Swim Club 158 AURO 2:22.75 Frank Sodonis, Patti Barbetta, Susan Buchanan, Scott Tordoff 19 Ottawa Swimming West Y Masters 134 SWYM 2:23.21 Paul J. Hemming, Maryanna Hemming, Andrea Stellmach, George Tolkachev 20 Nepean Masters Swim Club 156 NMSC 2:23.55 Jiri Kotler, Lydia Christ, Steve Diotte, Kirsten Devenny 21 Technosport 151 TECH 2:31.35 Nat Mallet, Jim Norman, Violaine Sauve, Carolina Palacios 22 Maitre La Salle Masters 146 LASL 2:40.65 Stephan Monette, Johanne Groulx, Eddy Amano, Karine Lavoie Brockville Independent Masters Swimmers 146 BIMS 2:35.68 DSQ Manual Doris McEwan, Egon Weberg, , 200 IM Rel Wld Rec - 1:58.28 Can Rec - 2:00.92

1 Technosport 128 TECH 2:06.49 Claire Laflamme, Chris Pilon, Christine Moore, Jean Francois Harvey 2 Burlington Masters 128 BURL 2:07.97 Julie Boyer, Sarah Callaghan, Jeff Kleven, Michael Blackwood 3 Markham Masters 143 MARK 2:08.44 Dean Mackie, Shannon Kampe, Bo Jackson, Shona MacLachlan 4 Milton Masters 139 MILT 2:11.80 Christian Wassermann, Peter Corson, LeeAnne Greer, Lisa West 5 Carleton Masters Swim Club 142 CAPS 2:19.38 Mary-Beth Burrows, John O'Brien, Tim Kilby, Debby Whately 6 Newmarket Stingrays 157 NEWM 2:20.03 June Dies-Keys, Crystal Drummond, Paul Sine, Terry Day 7 Ottawa Y Masters 148 OYM 2:20.58 Sophie Huggins, Christine DaPrat, David Harrison, Tom Simper 8 1000 Islands Y Swim Masters 154 1000 2:22.94 Donna Squire, Steve Granger, Sarah Crawford, Ian Loughrey 9 Technosport 144 TECH 2:25.70 Beverly White, Mark McKenna, Danny Finch, Karen Green 10 Nepean Masters Swim Club 148 NMSC 2:28.53 Ed Odecki, Sue Poirier, Karen Amundrud, Chris Bradley 11 Brantford Aquatic Club 158 BRNT 2:31.93 Barbara Midgley, Sue Anderson, Tom Hexamer, Craig Cline 12 Westmount YMCA Masters 148 WEST 2:34.60 Dominique Panet-Raymond, Holly Ratcliffe, Robert King, Paul Hawkins 13 Ottawa Pinecrest Piranhas 145 OPP 2:35.11 Ann Ward, Trina Olmstead, Gerry Overton, Peter Rose 14 Technosport 138 TECH 2:38.67 Heather Fairbanks, Tomas Oliva, Mo Grimshaw, Carolina Palacios 15 Pickering Master Splashers 145 PKRG 2:40.34 Deborah Buckingham, Steve Henderson, Todd Stacey, Laura McBride 16 Nepean Masters Swim Club 135 NMSC 2:40.70 Steve Diotte, Nancy Binnie, Veronica Utovac, Ian Wogrinetz 17 Nepean Masters Swim Club 140 NMSC 2:41.87 Don Clinton, Steve Papai, Pat Ferguson, Margaret Bermel 18 Maitre La Salle Masters 124 LASL 2:42.39 Karine Lavoie, Diane Boucher, Sam Lipari, Stephan Monette 19 Burlington Masters 144 BURL 2:45.05 Carolyn Wilson, Brenda Blackwood, John Strang, Ian Barrowcliffe 20 Gloucester Masters Swim Club 153 GLOU 2:57.38 David Coulas, Barbara Aubin, Marie Tackoor, Gerry St. Germain

           
Mixed Relay - 160 to 199

200 FR Rel Wld Rec - 1:47.38 Can Rec - 1:50.61

1 Calgary Masters Swim Club 162 CMSC 1:54.99 Richard Hall-Jones, Karen Landrigan-Adams, Dave Dickson, Cliodna Johnston 2 Carleton Masters Swim Club 160 CAPS 1:56.18 Don Wells, Lynn Marshall, Claudia Cronin-Schlote, Martin Raymond 3 Technosport 166 TECH 1:57.95 John March, Bruce Robertson, Karen Pepper, Jane Taber 4 Burlington Masters 167 BURL 2:00.46 Michael Blackwood, Wendy Wagland, Sarah Callaghan, Bob Stewart 5 Brantford Aquatic Club 174 BRNT 2:02.80 Tom Verth, Craig Cline, Christine L. Taylor, Jocelyn Jay 6 Edmonton Masters Swim Club 161 EDMS 2:03.77 Aart Looye, Leigh Garvie, Kimberly Howland, Barry Saretsky 7 SOO Polar Bears 172 SOO 2:06.79 Anne Lee, Carey Thomas-Groot, Gordon MacMichael, Allan Kary 8 Nepean Masters Swim Club 173 NMSC 2:10.93 Mike Sweny, Cathy O'Neil, Doug Petty, Jodi Kathron 9 Milton Masters 170 MILT 2:10.94 Tom Price, Chris MacDonald, Laura Goodman, Ted Read 10 Aurora Masters Swim Club 179 AURO 2:11.69 Dave Wilkin, Susan Buchanan, Yvonne Cattrall, Brian Purves 11 Etobicoke Olympium Masters 161 ETOB 2:14.99 Susan Robertson, Tony Aitchison, Kim Lumsdon, John Brett 12 Westmount YMCA Masters 168 WEST 2:15.48 Paul Hawkins, Peter McAuslan, Dominique Panet-Raymond, Holly Ratcliffe 13 Pickering Master Splashers 172 PKRG 2:15.87 Laura McBride, Cindy Olynyk, Paul Marrin, Bruce Lewis-Watts 14 Ste.Eustache 171 STE 2:16.29 Caroline Riopel, Daniel Pich�, Carole Beauchamp, Daniel Beauchamp 15 1000 Islands Y Swim Masters 177 1000 2:16.61 Marion Wyatt, Donna Squire, Steve Granger, Ian Loughrey 16 Nepean Masters Swim Club 162 NMSC 2:18.26 Rick Taylor, Janice Tunney, Don Clinton, Ann Bortolotti 17 Markham Masters 175 MARK 2:18.50 Norman Dennill, Robin Cockburn, Sheryl Latinsky, Rick Jeysman 18 Ottawa Swimming West Y Masters 184 SWYM 2:19.46 Annette MacLean, Deborah Buchanan, Doug Goodhew, Rob Huntley 19 London Silver Dolphins 183 LSD 2:19.82 Beth Murray, Robert Stoddart, Virginia Lane, Nick Gilbert 20 Technosport 167 TECH 2:20.11 Ann Duguay, Sylvie Begin, Steve Coles, Vello Mijal 21 Nepean Masters Swim Club 171 NMSC 2:20.13 Marci Groper, Brian Robertson, Tim Dillon, Marianne Black 22 Oasis Ol' Aces 167 OOA 2:22.47 Sophia Trottier, Walter Hope, Anne McCarthy, Evan Due 23 Burlington Masters 179 BURL 2:26.79 Julie Boyer, Paul Draper, Brenda Blackwood, Dan Mackie 24 O'Henry Masters 178 OHM 2:30.43 Lorraine Van Der Kamp, John Morrison, Ruth MacLean, Ken Sutherland 25 Nepean Masters Swim Club 180 NMSC 2:32.68 Chris Bradley, Dorilyn Roome, Michael Giles, Susan Brassington 26 1000 Islands Y Swim Masters 176 1000 2:44.89 Jonathan Wyatt, Phoebe Collard, Ann Chapman, Gord McLaughlin 200 IM Rel Wld Rec - 2:01.59 Can Rec - 2:09.37

1 Calgary Masters Swim Club 160 CMSC 2:07.38 Can Rec Peter O'Brien, Jani Dorken, Cliodna Johnston, Richard Hall-Jones 2 Carleton Masters Swim Club 160 CAPS 2:11.95 Don Wells, Martin Raymond, Lynn Marshall, Claudia Cronin-Schlote 3 Technosport 167 TECH 2:12.58 John March, Jane Taber, Bruce Robertson, Nancy Irvin 4 Nepean Masters Swim Club 172 NMSC 2:16.00 Dimitri Khodko, Doug Petty, Cathy O'Neil, Carolyn Odecki 5 Oasis Ol' Aces 161 OOA 2:22.51 Mike Moggridge, Michael Wall, Joan Prior, Sophia Trottier 6 SOO Polar Bears 160 SOO 2:23.47 Allan Kary, Kim Fisher, Anne Lee, Armando Plastino 7 Aurora Masters Swim Club 190 AURO 2:24.98 Russ Farquhar, Yvonne Cattrall, Dave Wilkin, Patti Barbetta 8 Thunder Rays 167 trAY 2:27.39 Sandy Stafford-Maepea, Maria Casasola, Peter M. White, Doug Shanks 9 Milton Masters 170 MILT 2:28.24 Laura Goodman, Ted Read, Chris MacDonald, Tom Price 10 Technosport 160 TECH 2:29.57 Jim Norman, Violaine Sauve, Steve Coles, Lynne Bermel 11 Markham Masters 175 MARK 2:40.33 Sheryl Latinsky, Norman Dennill, Rick Jeysman, Robin Cockburn 12 Aurora Masters Swim Club 164 AURO 2:41.96 Susan Buchanan, Scott Tordoff, Frank Sodonis, Karen Hall 13 Pickering Master Splashers 178 PKRG 2:44.25 Lisa Martin, Bruce Lewis-Watts, Cindy Olynyk, Paul Marrin 14 Westmount YMCA Masters 170 WEST 2:44.72 Karen Hansen, Peter McAuslan, Paul Grenier, Celeste Johnston 15 Nepean Masters Swim Club 186 NMSC 2:49.36 Brian Robertson, Deanna Dubrofsky, Mike Sweny, Ann Bortolotti 16 O'Henry Masters 178 OHM 2:49.43 Ruth MacLean, John Morrison, Ken Sutherland, Lorraine Van Der Kamp 17 Technosport 186 TECH 2:51.78 John Balint, Ann Duguay, Graeme Barber, Sylvie Begin 18 Oasis Ol' Aces 182 OOA 2:59.68 Anne McCarthy, Evan Due, Walter Hope, Angela Davis

           
Mixed Relay - 200 to 239

200 FR Rel Wld Rec - 1:55.91 Can Rec - 2:05.19

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 202 NMSC 2:03.18 Can Rec Catherine Merritt, Bob Willies, Carolyn Odecki, Frank Perks 2 Westmount YMCA Masters 211 WEST 2:09.01 Robin Berlyn, Gary Gallon, Carla Young, Sylvie Lepine 3 Technosport 207 TECH 2:14.13 Doug Bishop, Graeme Barber, Margaret Bakish, Kathleen Milne 4 Masters Swimming British Columbia 216 MSBC 2:18.97 Ivan Szasz, Joy Hollingdale, Bonnie Pronk, Peter Bell 5 Technosport 201 TECH 2:20.54 Karen Green, Marianne Quain, Michael Olsen, John Balint 6 SOO Polar Bears 203 SOO 2:25.32 Armando Plastino, Sally O'Brien, Cathy Toole, Eric Piscopo 6 Nepean Masters Swim Club 206 NMSC 2:25.32 Charles Colpitts, Peggy Baxter, Cynthia Walker, John Burrows 8 Maitre La Salle Masters 202 LASL 2:31.31 Helene Oldenburg, Richard Courteau, Erda Dillinger, Michael Eustace 9 Westmount YMCA Masters 204 WEST 2:33.26 Eckhard Siggel, Linda Eden, David McEntyre, Deborah Vanwyck 10 Alderwood Teddy Bears 222 ATB 2:38.10 Grant Jeffrey, John Monn�, Lee Shimano, Charlene Erley 11 Carleton Masters Swim Club 207 CAPS 2:38.37 George Tombler, Ann Kilby, Debby Whately, John O'Brien 200 IM Rel Wld Rec - 2:09.37 Can Rec - 2:19.03

1 Nepean Masters Swim Club 204 NMSC 2:22.99 Frank Perks, Bob Willies, Peggy Baxter, Catherine Merritt 2 Westmount YMCA Masters 202 WEST 2:24.17 Carla Young, Gary Gallon, Sylvie Lepine, David McEntyre 3 Technosport 207 TECH 2:27.74 Doug Bishop, Margaret Bakish, Kathleen Milne, Paull Leamen 4 Ottawa Y Masters 202 OYM 2:35.41 Larry Durr, Peggy Cumming, Cathy Bakker, Ronald Rhodenizer 5 Edmonton Masters Swim Club 210 EDMS 2:39.95 Karen Fradette, Joe Downing, Kimberly Howland, Harold Johnston 6 Etobicoke Olympium Masters 201 ETOB 2:43.86 Brian Sheridan, Ian MacDonald, Colleen Shields, Barrie Malloch 7 SOO Polar Bears 208 SOO 2:48.32 Gordon MacMichael, Ed Giesbrecht, Carey Thomas-Groot, Sally O'Brien 8 Maitre La Salle Masters 202 LASL 2:54.92 Manual Richard Courteau, Erda Dillinger, Michael Eustace, Helene Oldenburg 9 Westmount YMCA Masters 213 WEST 2:55.64 Eckhard Siggel, Linda Eden, Deborah Vanwyck, Robin Berlyn 10 Carleton Masters Swim Club 209 CAPS 2:55.73 Kim Kennedy, George Tombler, Peter Lithgow, Ann Kilby 11 Alderwood Teddy Bears 210 ATB 3:14.31 Ken Mogridge, Ethel St. Laurent, Grant Jeffrey, Charlene Erley

           
Mixed Relay - 240 to 279

200 FR Rel Wld Rec - 2:06.22 Can Rec - 2:24.80

1 Technosport 243 TECH 2:35.82 Harvey Glatt, Paull Leamen, Pat Davis, Patricia Niblett 2 Michigan Masters 257 MICH 2:37.90 Manual Elmer Egelkraut, Thomas Moyer, Beverly J Myers, Lois Kivi Nochman 3 Region of Waterloo Swim Club 240 ROW 2:39.11 Olenka McKee, Irene Parker, Norman McKee, Stuart Martin 4 Etobicoke Olympium Masters 248 ETOB 2:46.52 Manual Kalis Rasmussen, Brian Sheridan, Barrie Malloch, Charlie Lane 5 Ottawa Swimming West Y Masters 241 SWYM 2:51.73 Marg Mercier, Alexandra Devine, Wolfgang Mohaupt, Stephen Bancroft 6 Florida Maverick Masters 264 FMM 2:59.25 Margie Hutinger, Doris Prokopi, Alan Maloney, Robert MacDonald 7 SOO Polar Bears 245 SOO 3:11.97 Manual Mike Applejohn, Sandy Steer, Daphne Allen, Ed Giesbrecht 200 IM Rel Wld Rec - 2:25.26 Can Rec - 2:37.15

1 Masters Swimming British Columbia 255 MSBC 2:36.80 Can Rec Joan Parnell, Peter Bell, Bonnie Pronk, Ivan Szasz 2 Etobicoke Olympium Masters 249 ETOB 2:55.41 Susan Robertson, Ian Christie, Charlie Lane, Kalis Rasmussen 3 Technosport 244 TECH 3:03.03 Manual Patricia Niblett, Michael Olsen, Pat Davis, Harvey Glatt 4 Region of Waterloo Swim Club 240 ROW 3:03.23 Olenka McKee, Irene Parker, Norman McKee, Stuart Martin 5 Ottawa Swimming West Y Masters 248 SWYM 3:12.12 Wolfgang Mohaupt, Lesley Mason-Ward, Stephen Bancroft, Alexandra Devine 6 Masters Swimming British Columbia 260 MSBC 3:27.00 Mary Lou Monteith, Doreen J Scantland, James G Scantland, Denis K Crockett 7 SOO Polar Bears 247 SOO 3:34.69 Manual Basil Arif, Sandy Steer, Mike Applejohn, Daphne Allen

           
Mixed Relay - 280 to 319

200 FR Rel Wld Rec - 2:35.24 Can Rec - 3:06.95

1 Masters Swimming British Columbia 285 MSBC 2:54.77 Can Rec Denis K Crockett, Marion Roberts-Young, Joan Parnell, Doug MacLennan 200 IM Rel Wld Rec - 2:52.77 Can Rec - 3:04.66

1 Michigan Masters 284 MICH 3:23.81 Lois Kivi Nochman, Thomas Moyer, Elmer Frost, Edith Glusac 2 Brockville Independent Masters Swimmers 284 BIMS 3:27.10 Doris McEwan, Corinne Jager, Caspar Haupt, Egon Weberg 3 Florida Maverick Masters 282 FMM 3:37.55 Paul Hutinger, Doris Prokopi, E. Don McCullough, Margie Hutinger

           
Mixed Relay - 320+

200 FR Rel Wld Rec - 3:20.78 Can Rec - 4:50.35

1 Florida Maverick Masters 323 FMM 4:01.13 Manual Frank Starr, Gladys Olsen, Frank Tillotson, Regan Kenner 200 IM Rel Wld Rec - 3:45.23 Can Rec - 5:42.08

1 Florida Maverick Masters 320 FMM 4:00.28 Frank Tillotson, Regan Kenner, Gladys Olsen, Dave Malbrough


Warning: include(footer.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/masters99.php on line 6309

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'footer.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/87/9995887/html/oldnmsc/meets/results/masters99.php on line 6309